State/Texas/2011

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Texas
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Lubbock High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
200720082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Regional Scores
1993199819992000200120022003
20042005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Source: http://dl.dropbox.com/u/1037875/all%20state%20results%20%2711.xlsx

Overall School Results[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Change Gap Closure Medals
1 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena 50,469.7 34,692.9 15,776.8 - 13.13% 23
2 Seven Lakes High School Katy 48,862.4 32,601.4 16,261.0 - 21.98% 23
3 James E. Taylor High School Katy 47,482.0 31,275.0 16,207.0 +1 26.93% 14
4 Clear Brook High School Clear Creek 44,771.7 29,192.8 15,578.9 +1 13.56% 4
5 Pearland High School Pearland 44,683.6 29,225.9 15,457.7 +4 18.75% 5
6 Coppell High School Coppell 44,656.5 29,332.2 15,324.3 +4 20.3% 7
7 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 44,558.9 29,172.8 15,386.1 -2 14.25% 8
8 Nimitz High School Irving 44,448.9 29,360.0 15,088.9 -5 2.87% 4
9 Clements High School Fort Bend 43,733.7 28,058.5 15,675.2 +3 17.96% 7
10 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 42,860.0 27,071.4 15,788.6 +1 12.48% 5
11 Sandra Day O'Connor High School Northside 42,841.6 27,150.7 15,690.9 -3 8.67% 5
12 Lubbock High School Lubbock 42,474.1 27,371.5 15,102.6 -5 6.7% 5
13 Plano Senior High School Plano 42,264.8 26,887.9 15,376.9 +9 21.47% 1
14 Cinco Ranch High School Katy 42,217.9 27,238.6 14,979.3 +12 23.96% 3
15 South Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie 40,631.1 25,404.3 15,226.8 +5 13.67% 3
16 Elkins High School Fort Bend 40,585.7 25,605.8 14,979.9 +3 12.9% 4
17 Klein High School Klein 40,350.9 24,625.0 15,725.9 -4 4.88% 1
18 Lloyd V. Berkner High School Richardson 40,066.9 25,146.4 14,920.5 +5 12.05% 1
19 Coronado High School El Paso 39,988.8 24,243.6 15,745.2 -2 3.57% 6
20 Keller High School Keller 39,343.1 25,703.5 13,639.6 +10 13.51% 2
21 Plano East High School Plano 39,336.0 24,196.5 15,139.5 +3 10.66% 0
22 Coronado High School Lubbock 39,112.2 24,242.9 14,869.3 -4 5.31% 2
23 Garland High School Garland 38,820.1 23,418.6 15,401.5 +13 16.82% 2
24 Arlington High School Arlington 38,809.9 23,882.9 14,927.0 -3 5.89% 1
25 Monterey High School Lubbock 38,539.4 24,218.7 14,320.7 -9 0.14% 2
26 Rowlett High School Garland 37,913.5 22,762.8 15,150.7 +8 11.94% 1
27 MacArthur High School Irving 37,861.9 22,762.2 15,099.7 +5 10.36% 1
28 Duncanville High School Duncanville 37,752.5 23,814.9 13,937.6 -14 -6.9% 1
29 Earl Warren High School Northside 37,689.7 23,222.1 14,467.6 -2 5.16% 1
30 Oliver Wendell Holmes High School Northside 37,505.2 23,049.9 14,455.3 +4 11.79% 0
31 Sachse High School Garland 37,438.6 22,105.6 15,333.0 +8 12.34% 3
32 John Paul Stevens High School Northside 37,419.3 23,528.6 13,890.7 -7 2.48% 0
33 Franklin High School El Paso 37,330.5 22,806.4 14,524.1 -5 4.29% 0
34 Deer Park High School Deer Park 37,295.8 22,376.5 14,919.3 -6 4.08% 1
35 John Horn High School Mesquite 36,729.4 22,652.1 14,077.3 +3 9.02% 0
36 Lamar High School Arlington 36,315.3 22,901.4 13,413.9 -1 5.81% 1
37 Allen High School Allen 35,301.6 21,322.8 13,978.8 +3 4.19% 1
38 Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi 35,177.6 21,046.3 14,131.3 -7 -1.6% 0
39 Pasadena High School Pasadena 34,940.9 22,156.4 12,784.5 -6 0.19% 0
40 Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC

Average gap closure: 9.15% Average score increase: 2,071

Gap closure: The percentage of the gap between 60,000 (a perfect score) and regionals that was recovered (or lost) at state

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Change Gap Closure Medals
1 Rockwall High School Rockwall 50,152.2 34,357.1 15,795.1 - 25.08% 46
2 Friendswood High School Friendswood 46,669.6 31,062.8 15,606.8 - 16.06% 13
3 Alice High School Alice 43,631.6 28,421.4 15,210.2 +2 19.06% 11
4 Centennial High School Frisco 43,459.0 27,987.1 15,471.9 -1 14.99% 4
5 New Caney High School New Caney 43,071.6 27,746.4 15,325.2 -1 14.63% 7
6 Highland Park High School Highland Park 42,713.0 26,975.0 15,738.0 - 18.04% 8
7 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson 40,678.5 26,140.7 14,537.8 - 11.64% 3
8 Foster High School Lamar 39,983.6 25,270.0 14,713.6 - 8.64% 5
9 Alamo Heights High School Alamo Heights 39,791.6 25,492.9 14,298.7 +1 9.66% 3
10 Champion High School Boerne 39,707.6 24,967.1 14,740.5 -1 8.19% 0
11 Liberty High School Frisco 39,327.2 24,658.4 14,668.8 +6 16.55% 3
12 Montgomery High School Montgomery 38,992.6 24,212.1 14,780.5 -1 7.03% 2
13 Aledo High School Aledo 38,568.6 24,123.0 14,445.6 +6 14.66% 6
14 Wakeland High School Frisco 38,454.0 23,895.7 14,558.3 -1 10.32% 2
15 Frisco High School Frisco 37,981.4 24,052.2 13,929.2 - 10.03% 0
16 Summit High School Mansfield 37,897.8 22,924.8 14,973.0 -4 5.25% 1
17 The Colony High School Lewisville 37,725.0 23,305.1 14,419.9 -1 9.22% 6
18 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall 37,091.9 24,049.9 13,042.0 -4 6.01% 1
19 Creekview High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 35,982.6 22,229.3 13,753.3 +1 5.75% 0
20 Wylie High School Wylie 35,158.6 20,872.1 14,286.5 -2 0.87% 0
21 Flour Bluff High School Flour Bluff 34,473.7 21,364.3 13,109.4 +3 6.78% 1
22 Newman Smith High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 33,800.0 19,791.4 14,008.6 +3 5.85% 1
23 El Paso High School El Paso 33,798.9 19,529.9 14,269.0 -2 -1.82% 0
24 Timber Creek High School Keller 33,414.3 20,613.5 12,800.8 -2 -0.15% 2
25 Luther Burbank High School San Antonio 33,039.4 20,198.7 12,840.7 -2 -1.08% 1

Average change: 2,055 Average gap closure: 8.92%

Small Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Change Gap Closure Medals
1 John Paul II High School Private 42,363.1 26,452.1 15,911.0 - 19.12% 35
2 Taylor High School Taylor 37,494.1 23,056.5 14,437.6 - 6.16% 16
3 Splendora High School Splendora 33,896.3 19,188.6 14,707.7 +2 7.55% 5
4 Estacado High School Lubbock 33,579.2 19,795.0 13,784.2 +2 8.38% 11
5 Randolph High School Randolph Field 32,613.7 19,185.0 13,428.7 -2 1.38% 7
6 Aubrey High School Aubrey 32,453.7 18,105.7 14,348.0 +4 9.26% 3
7 Sinton High School Sinton 32,010.8 17,492.8 14,518.0 -3 -0.59% 4
8 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston 31,053.0 16,007.9 15,045.1 - 4.08% 3
9 Hawkins High School Hawkins 30,895.1 17,067.8 13,827.3 -2 3.55% 4
10 Sam Houston High School San Antonio 30,336.2 16,773.5 13,562.7 -1 1.99% 2
11 Crandall High School Crandall 29,662.0 16,773.6 12,888.4 +4 6.19% 2
12 IDEA College Prep Academy Charter 29,385.9 15,099.9 14,286.0 - 1.66% 1
13 Prosper High School Prosper 28,958.2 17,397.8 11,560.4 -2 -1.31% 13
14 Ranchview High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 28,934.3 15,676.4 13,257.9 - 3.31% 2
15 Boerne High School Boerne 25,452.3 13,777.9 11,674.4 -2 -7.64% 1

Average Change: +1,124, Average Gap Closure: 3.85%

Super Quiz School Awards[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School Score
1 J. Frank Dobie High School 5,300
2 James E. Taylor 5,215
3 Clear Brook 5,115
4 Seven Lakes 5,015
5 John Paul Stevens 4,980
6 Duncanville 4,915
7 Coronado Lubbock 4,810
7 Coppell 4,810
9 Richard King 4,790
10 Sandra Day O'Connor 4,695
11 South Grand Prairie 4,670
12 Pearland 4,660
13 Chester W. Nimitz 4,645
14 Arlington 4,580
15 Earl Warren 4,520
16 Plano Senior 4,510
17 Lubbock 4,480
19 Marcus 4,410
20 Coronado El Paso 4,380
21 Garland 4,355
22 O.W. Holmes 4,340
23 Keller 4,220
24 Cinco Ranch 4,200
25 Franklin 4,180
26 Elkins 4,160
27 Lamar 4,140
28 Pasadena 4,105
29 Monterey 4,090
29 Rowlett 4,090
31 Allen 4,010
32 John Horn 3,965
33 Berkner 3,930
34 Klein 3,880
35 Deer Park 3,815
36 Sachse 3,735
37 Plano East 3,705
38 Macarthur 3,655
39 Mary Carroll 3,350

Super Quiz Relay Scores (Out of 45)[edit]

Place School Score
1 Clear Brook 36
2 Arlington 35
3 Berkner 34
3 El Paso Coronado 34
3 John Paul Stevens 34
4 Seven Lakes 33
5 J. Frank Dobie 32
? King 30
? James E. Taylor X > 29
? Garland X > 29
? Plano Senior X > 28
? Franklin X > 28
? Pearland 25

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School Score
1 Rockwall 5,540
2 Friendswood 4,820
3 Alice 4,810
4 Highland Park 4,735
5 Aledo 4,600
6 New Caney 4,575
7 Alamo Heights 4,510
8 J. J. Pearce 4,435
9 Montgomery 4,335
10 Centennial 4,310
11 Newman Smith 4,280
12 Liberty 4,210
13 Luther Burbank 4,200
14 Creekview 4,135
15 Rockwall-Heath 4,130
15 Sam Champion 4,130

Super Quiz Relay Scores (Out of 45)[edit]

Place School Score
1 Rockwall 41
2
3 Alice 33

Small Schools[edit]

Place School Score
1
2
3

Overall Individual Results[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 9,181.6 6,314.3 2,867.3
2 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor 8,988.8 6,212.1 2,776.7
3 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 8,793.6 6,153.6 2,640.0
4 Laura Xu Lubbock 8,785.7 6,170.0 2,615.7
5 Karthik Sethuraman Clements 8,756.1 5,986.4 2,769.7
6 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 8,755.1 5,896.4 2,858.7
7 Jessica Huynh J. Frank Dobie 8,755.0 6,044.3 2,710.7
8 Jeremy Morris J. Frank Dobie 8,638.0 6,155.0 2,483.0
9 Zhihao Zhu Richard King 8,583.7 5,819.3 2,764.4
10 Sarah Steinmeier Lubbock 8,581.7 5,745.0 2,836.7
11 Catherine Tregre Pearland 8,578.6 5,723.6 2,855.0
12 Sirus Jesudasen Seven Lakes 8,497.4 5,751.4 2,746.0
13 Allison Roderick Chester W. Nimitz 8,471.0 5,878.6 2,592.4
14 Derek Hammons Berkner 8,451.8 5,661.4 2,790.4
15 Catherine Tran Seven Lakes 8,382.1 5,720.7 2,661.4
16 Yun Liang Sandra Day O'Connor 8,346.5 5,757.9 2,588.6
17 Varun Bora Cinco Ranch 8,315.9 5,763.6 2,552.3
18 Jenny Wang Coppell 8,097.0 5,548.6 2,548.4
19 Maggie Stiggleman Chester W. Nimitz 8,088.0 5,416.4 2,671.6
20 Grant Yuan Elkins 8,036.2 5,362.9 2,673.3
21 Ethan Earl Lubbock 7,945.3 5,263.6 2,681.7
22 Adam Zhu Cinco Ranch 7,940.0 5,170.0 2,770.0
23 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 7,902.9 5,172.9 2,730.0
24 Jin Chen Richard King 7,880.0 5,290.7 2,589.3
25 Stephanie Chung James E. Taylor 7,854.6 5,423.6 2,431.0
25 Jessica Chao Plano Senior 7,854.6 5,087.9 2,766.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Matt Bernhard Seven Lakes 8,917.1 6,197.1 2,720.0
2 Iana Ivanova Seven Lakes 8,577.4 5,991.4 2,586.0
3 Dustin Endres Richard King 8,286.1 5,672.1 2,614.0
4 Katey Miille J. Frank Dobie 8,143.0 5,409.3 2,733.7
5 Srishti Goel Coppell 8,121.2 5,512.9 2,608.3
6 Ed Gonzalez J. Frank Dobie 8,061.0 5,655.0 2,406.0
7 Raghu Achukola Coppell 7,963.5 5,327.9 2,635.6
8 Christopher Roberts Clements 7,937.7 5,366.4 2,571.3
9 Victoria Tejeda Seven Lakes 7,914.3 5,204.3 2,710.0
10 Christian Cleary James E. Taylor 7,877.3 5,094.3 2,783.0
11 Julian Hernandez J. Frank Dobie 7,864.3 5,339.3 2,525.0
12 Eileen Gong Fort Bend Elkins 7,697.9 5,258.6 2,439.3
13 Graham Montgomery Clear Brook 7,533.0 5,230.7 2,302.3
14 Jessica Alvarez Nimitz 7,510.7 5,080.7 2,430.0
15 Neha Srivastava James E. Taylor 7,486.4 4,726.4 2,760.0
16 Maryam Rasti Clear Brook 7,383.3 4,660.0 2,723.3
17 Connor Pursell Marcus 7,305.8 4,607.1 2,698.7
18 Parker Hillis Nimitz 7,303.0 4,581.4 2,721.6
19 David Lee Plano Senior 7,267.6 4,459.3 2,808.3
20 Evan Parsons-Riddle Pearland 7,258.3 4,903.6 2,354.7
21 Theresa Nguyen Pearland 7,208.6 4,843.6 2,365.0
22 Henry Lai Plano Senior 7,125.1 4,612.1 2,513.0
23 Richa Manglorkar Marcus 7,076.4 4,267.1 2,809.3
24 Rachel Walsh Marcus 7,068.0 4,465.7 2,602.3
25 Aysha Najjab Berkner 7,041.1 4,296.4 2,744.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Eddie Nunez J. Frank Dobie 8,726.0 6,024.3 2,701.7
2 Mark Admani J. Frank Dobie 8,146.7 5,405.0 2,741.7
3 Zachary Garvey James E. Taylor 7,776.6 5,079.3 2,697.3
4 Tad Walters J. Frank Dobie 7,686.6 4,700.0 2,986.6
5 Maximiliano Vazquez El Paso Coronado 7,573.6 4,868.6 2,705.0
6 Daniel Winston-Ruiz Richard King 7,454.7 4,881.4 2,573.3
7 Sam Wilson Clear Brook 7,434.7 4,775.7 2,659.0
8 Corey Ford Sandra Day O'Connor 7,295.7 4,600.7 2,695.0
9 Keijiro Hayashi Clear Brook 7,289.1 4,666.4 2,622.7
10 Dylan Jennings Pearland 7,205.9 4,397.9 2,808.0
11 Silvano Uribe South Grand Prairie 7,198.9 4,567.9 2,631.0
12 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 7,073.2 4,523.6 2,549.6
13 Mario Gutierrez Seven Lakes 6,946.3 4,408.6 2,537.7
14 Elizabeth Liberman Seven Lakes 6,742.6 3,938.6 2,804.0
15 Jessica Trentham South Grand Prairie 6,700.7 3,945.0 2,755.7
16 Cesar Ortega Seven Lakes 6,675.1 4,527.1 2,148.0
17 April Gartman Keller 6,668.0 4,546.4 2,121.6
18 Alexander Katz Klein 6,645.7 3,924.3 2,721.4
19 Zachary Novark Pearland 6,637.7 4,084.3 2,553.4
20 Sam Blythe Lubbock Coronado 6,628.0 4,126.4 2,501.6

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Tricia Divita Rockwall 8,728.0 5,954.3 2,773.7
2 Eric Yang The Colony 8,689.2 5,867.9 2,821.3
3 Eugene Kim Rockwall 8,564.8 6,047.1 2,517.7
4 Neveda Murugesan Centennial 8,283.0 5,470.7 2,812.3
5 Winston Wu Friendswood 8,232.7 5,475.7 2,757.0
6 Brandon Goddard Friendswood 8,188.5 5,592.1 2,596.4
7 Foster 8,125.6 5,300.0 2,825.6
8 Thomas Parnell Aledo 8,061.3 5,130.0 2,931.3
9 Corey Smith Friendswood 8,039.0 5,449.3 2,589.7
10 Leandra Barrett Alice 7,984.3 5,130.0 2,854.3
11 Emma Chibnall Centennial 7,933.3 5,384.3 2,549.0
12 Foster 7,877.4 5,431.4 2,446.0
13 Alamo Heights 7,828.2 4,997.9 2,830.3
14 New Caney 7,778.9 5,243.6 2,535.3
15 Xinyi Chen Highland Park 7,761.3 5,039.3 2,722.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 8,688.3 5,850.0 2,838.3
2 Paige Davis Rockwall 8,374.0 5,809.3 2,564.7
3 Stephen Hendrix Rockwall 7,990.0 5,695.7 2,294.3
4 Chase Stanford Friendswood 7,825.0 5,250.7 2,574.3
5 Davis Anderson Friendswood 7,824.1 5,101.4 2,722.7
6 Benjamin Habito Highland Park 7,727.6 5,043.6 2,684.0
7 Franz Puyol Alice 7,721.6 5,114.3 2,607.3
8 Bradford Hillin Champion 7,612.6 4,998.6 2,614.0
9 Josh Spigel Centennial 7,605.4 5,171.4 2,434.0
10 New Caney 7,509.0 4,930.7 2,578.3
11 J.J. Pearce 7,466.6 5,205.0 2,261.6
12 Alamo Heights 7,337.1 4,871.4 2,465.7
13 Montgomery 7,332.4 4,611.4 2,721.0
14 Zach Terlizzese Centennial 7,319.7 4,740.7 2,579.0
15 Romali Kamat Alice 7,205.4 4,717.1 2,488.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Nick Trujillo Rockwall 7,974.1 5,367.1 2,607.0
2 Brad Carter Rockwall 7,823.0 5,329.3 2,493.7
3 Joseph Haisten Rockwall 7,804.7 5,576.4 2,228.3
4 Grady Burge Friendswood 7,302.0 5,025.0 2,277.0
5 Zack Thompson Friendswood 7,297.3 4,617.9 2,679.4
6 Liz Harris Friendswood 7,105.4 4,457.1 2,648.3
7 Charles Meek Liberty 6,902.7 4,115.0 2,787.7
8 New Caney 6,899.4 4,366.4 2,533.0
9 J.M. Thompson Alice 6,882.3 4,315.0 2,567.3
10 Foster 6,867.9 4,312.9 2,555.0
11 J.J. Pearce 6,699.9 4,073.6 2,626.3
12 Nelson Smithwick Alice 6,620.7 4,365.7 2,255.0
13 New Caney 6,618.0 3,935.7 2,682.3
14 Anne Means Centennial 6,533.3 3,760.7 2,772.6
15 Highland Park 6,527.7 3,999.3 2,528.4

Small Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 John Paul II 7,141.0 4,779.3 2,361.7
2 John Paul II 7,061.7 4,370.7 2,691.0
3 John Paul II 6,865.4 4,272.1 2,593.3
4 Prosper 6,839.8 4,027.1 2,812.7
5 Randolph 6,769.5 4,692.1 2,077.4

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 John Paul II 7,591.1 4,822.1 2,769.0
2 John Paul II 6,809.3 4,303.6 2,505.7
3 Prosper 6,538.4 4,570.0 1,968.4

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 John Paul II 7,158.0 4,406.4 2,751.6
2 Taylor 7,086.3 4,647.9 2,438.4
3 John Paul II 6,602.0 3,770.0 2,832.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Tregre Pearland 900
2 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor 880
2 Karthik Sethuraman Clements 880
3 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 860
3 Sheridan Treadwell Lubbock Monterey 860
4 Jeremy Morris J. Frank Dobie 840
5 Allison Roderick Nimitz 820
5 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 820
5 Laura Xu Lubbock 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matt Bernhard Seven Lakes 880
1 Jessica Alvarez Chester W. Nimitz 880
2 Katey Miille J. Frank Dobie 840
3 Iana Ivanova Seven Lakes 820
3 Dustin Endres King 820
4 Graham Montgomery Clear Brook 760
5 Ed Gonzalez J. Frank Dobie 740
5 Victoria Tejeda Seven Lakes 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tad Walters J. Frank Dobie 780
1 April Gartman Keller 780
2 Eddie Nunez J. Frank Dobie 740
2 Shannon Carr Lubbock 740
3 Silvano Uribe South Grand Prairie 720
3 Nastascha Ossemi-Seied James E. Taylor 720
4 Cesar Ortega Seven Lakes 700
4 Zachary Garvey James E. Taylor 700
4 Albert Thomas Clear Brook 700
5 Mark Admani J. Frank Dobie 680
5 Sam Wilson Clear Brook 680
5 Daniel Winston-Ruiz King 680

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 New Caney 860
2 Eugene Kim Rockwall 840
2 Leandra Barrett Alice 840
3 Tricia Divita Rockwall 820
3 Cecilia Eberhard Alice 820
4 Eric Yang The Colony 800
5 Corey Smith Friendswood 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 820
2 Michael Galvan Alice 800
3 Franz Puyol Alice 780
4 Champion 760
4 J.J. Pearce 760
4 Paige Davis Rockwall 760
4 Stephen Hendrix Rockwall 760
5 Sidney Shokler Centennial 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Haisten Rockwall 740
1 New Caney 740
2 Brad Carter Rockwall 720
3 Grady Burge Friendswood 700
3 Nick Trujillo Rockwall 700
3 Nelson Smithwick Alice 700
4 Liz Harris Friendswood 680
4 Johnny Gutierrez Alice 680
4 Luther Burbank 680
5 Charles Meek Liberty 660

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sarah Stevenson James E. Tayor 980
2 Jeremy Morris J. Frank Dobie 960
3 Jenny Wang Coppell 940
3 Aaryaman Singhai El Paso Coronado 940
4 Varun Bora Cinco Ranch 920
4 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 920
5 Jessica Huynh J. Frank Dobie 900
5 Allison Roderick Nimitz 900
5 Jin Chen King 900
5 Grant Yuan Elkins 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dustin Endres King 960
2 Matt Bernhard Seven Lakes 900
3 Srishti Goel Coppell 880
4 Katey Miille J. Frank Dobie 840
4 Ed Gonzalez J. Frank Dobie 840
4 Graham Montgomery Clear Brook 840
4 Christopher Roberts Clements 840
5 Jeremy Booth Garland 820
5 Raghu Achukola Coppell 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eddie Nunez J. Frank Dobie 880
2 Mark Admani J. Frank Dobie 800
3 Daniel Winston-Ruiz King 780
4 Zachary Garvey James E. Taylor 760
4 Maximiliano Vazquez El Paso Coronado 760
5 Keijiro Hayashi Clear Brook 740

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Yang The Colony 920
2 Foster 900
2 Tricia Divita Rockwall 900
3 Foster 860
3 Eugene Kim Rockwall 860
4 Quinn Campbell Frisco 840
4 Winston Wu Friendswood 840
4 Neveda Murugesan Centennial 840
5 Xinyi Chen Highland Park 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 J.J. Pearce 860
1 Paige Davis Rockwall 860
1 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 860
2 Chase Stanford Friendswood 840
3 Franz Puyol Alice 800
4 Stephen Hendrix Rockwall 780
4 Zach Terlizzese Centennial 780
4 Josh Spigel Centennial 780
5 Alamo Heights 760
5 Romali Kamat Alice 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Haisten Rockwall 840
2 Grady Burge Friendswood 800
2 Nick Trujillo Rockwall 800
3 Brad Carter Rockwall 780
4 Highland Park 760
5 Summit 700
5 Zack Thompson Friendswood 700

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Karthik Sethuraman Clements High School 923
2 Neel Bhan Cinco Ranch 918
3 Catherine Tregre Pearland 915
4 Burhanuddin Ezzi Duncanville 913
5 Nathan Heineman Duncanville 911
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Laura Dixon Sandra Day O'Connor 928
2 Christian Cleary James E. Taylor 913
3 David Lee Plano Senior 895
4 Maryam Rasti Clear Brook 890
4 Matthew Figueroa Klein 890
5 Taral Patel Cinco Ranch 885
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tad Walters J. Frank Dobie 1,000
2 Kaylen Duran El Paso Coronado 932
3 Mark Admani J. Frank Dobie 915
3 Michael Smithson Deer Park 915
4 Jessica Trentham South Grand Prairie 889
5 Alexander Katz Klein 868

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Parnell Aledo 988
2 Eric Yang The Colony 968
3 Alamo Heights 927
4 Champion 911
5 Champion 909
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 945
2 Alamo Heights 942
3 Montgomery 931
4 Summit 920
5 Denisse Herrera Wakeland 916
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Summit 919
2 Zack Thompson Friendswood 906
3 Tony Aruzza Highland Park 904
4 Highland Park 895
5 Charles Meek Liberty 891

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 1,000
1 Kevin Sung Lamar 1,000
1 Andrea Torres Marcus 1,000
2 Katherine Teasdale Sachse 996.7
2 Hayley Meyer Garland 996.7
2 Aaryaman Singhal El Paso Coronado 996.7
3 Stephen Pettyjohn Elkins 993.3
4 Varun Bora Cinco Ranch 990
4 Catherine Tregre Pearland 990
5 Bailey Sincox Clear Brook 986.7
5 Alysia Johnson Rowlett 986.7
5 Robert Ansel Mary Carroll 986.7
5 Jeffrey Niu Li Klein 986.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Julian Hernandez J. Frank Dobie 996.7
1 Victoria Tejeda Seven Lakes 996.7
2 Raghu Achukola Coppell 993.3
2 Richa Maglorkar Marcus 993.3
3 Kritaarth Mahankali Clements 990
4 Seth Ridder Allen 986.7
5 Parker Hillis Nimitz 983.3
5 Chris Cummins Coppell 983.3
5 Lauren Marie Belmore Klein 983.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mario Gutierrez Seven Lakes 1,000
1 Michael Mora Richard King 1,000
1 Dylan "Dack" Jennings Pearland 1,000
1 Stuart Weaver Marcus 1,000
2 Tad Walters J. Frank Dobie 993.3
3 Miche Evans Allen 990
3 Evan Raible Sachse 990
3 Quinn Allen Rowlett 990
3 Logan Robertson Monterey 990
4 Manar Haseeb Garland 986.7
4 Timothy Crusing Franklin 986.7
4 Elizabeth Liberman Seven Lakes 986.7
4 Joey Nakonecznyj Plano Senior 986.7
4 Ashlie Reid Duncanville 986.7
5 Kennedy Hatfield John Paul Stevens 983.3
5 Jeffrey Gershenfeld Marcus 983.3
5 Andrew Ebrahimian Clements 983.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Montgomery 1000.0
2 Sara Kendrick Highland Park 993.3
3 Ally Elsey Rockwall 983.3
3 Leandra Barrett Alice 983.3
4 Kalyani Gupta Wakeland 980.0
5 El Paso 976.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alamo Heights 1000.0
1 New Caney 1000.0
2 Kovan Barzani Liberty 996.7
2 Margaret Seay Highland Park 996.7
3 Denisse Herrera Wakeland 993.3
4 J.J. Pearce 986.7
5 Franz Puyol Alice 983.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Airi Pinkerton Centennial 1000.0
2 Tony Aruzza Highland Park 995.0
3 Wes Jenkins Newman Smith 993.3
4 J.M. Thompson Alice 973.3
4 Anne Means Centennial 973.3
5 Champion 966.7

Language and Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Roderick Chester W. Nimitz 860
2 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 840
2 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor 840
2 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 840
3 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 820
4 Katherine Teasdale Sachse 800
4 Jeremy Morris J. Frank Dobie 800
4 Karthik Sethuraman Clements 800
5 Connie Wang Clements 780
5 Jessica Huynh J. Frank Dobie 780
5 Catherine Tran Seven Lakes 780
5 Sirus Jesudasen Seven Lakes 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Iana Ivanova Seven Lakes 860
2 Matt Bernhard Seven Lakes 820
3 Theresa Nguyen Pearland 800
4 Katey Miille J. Frank Dobie 760
4 Eileen Gong Elkins 760
5 Ed Gonzalez J. Frank Dobie 740
5 Connor Pursell Marcus 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eddie Nunez J. Frank Dobie 800
2 Mark Admani J. Frank Dobie 720
3 Daniel Winston-Ruiz King 700
3 Maximilliano Vazquez El Paso Coronado 700
4 Eileen Rock Allen 660
4 Alondra Serna Pasadena 660
5 Tad Walters J. Frank Dobie 620
5 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 620
5 Sam Wilson Clear Brook 620
5 Jason Ferrell Lamar 620
5 Andrew Rabago Berkner 620

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Yang The Colony 800
2 Tricia Divita Rockwall 780
3 Corey Smith Friendswood 760
4 Foster 720
4 Brandon Goddard Friendswood 720
5 Montgomery 700
5 Foster 700
5 Eugene Kim Rockwall 700
5 New Caney 700
5 Timber Creek 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Hendrix Rockwall 800
2 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 780
3 J.J. Pearce 740
4 Benjamin Habito Highland Park 720
5 Paige Davis Rockwall 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nick Trujillo Rockwall 720
1 Brad Carter Rockwall 720
1 Joseph Haisten Rockwall 720
2 Grady Burge Friendswood 660
2 Anne Means Centennial 660
3 Rockwall-Heath 620
4 Foster 600
4 Zack Thompson Friendswood 600
5 Liz Harris Friendswood 580

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Laura Xu Lubbock High School 1,000
2 Sirus Jesudasen Seven Lakes 971.4
2 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 971.4
3 Grant Yuan Elkins 942.9
4 Jessica Huynh J. Frank Dobie 914.3
4 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 914.3
4 Peter Yu Klein 914.3
4 Zhihao Zhu King 914.3
5 Jin Chen King 885.7
5 Andrea Torres Marcus 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Raghu Achukola Coppell 942.9
2 Matt Bernhard Seven Lakes 857.1
3 Iana Ivavnova Seven Lakes 771.4
3 Christopher Roberts Clements 771.4
3 Kritaarth Mahankali Clements 771.4
4 Jordan Nguyen Pearland 742.9
4 Srishti Goel Coppell 742.9
5 Stephan Stenger Allen 714.3
5 Julian Hernandez J. Frank Dobie 714.3
5 Christian Cleary James E Taylor 714.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eddie Nunez J. Frank Dobie 914.3
2 Roy Su Cinco Ranch 828.6
3 Zachary Garvey James E. Taylor 714.3
4 Mark Admani J. Frank Dobie 600
4 Tad Walters J. Frank Dobie 600
5 Keijiro Hayashi Clear Brook 571.4
5 Logan Griffith Klein 571.4

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Xinyi Chen Highland Park 914.3
2 Winston Wu Friendswood 885.7
3 Marshall Pudjiadi Liberty 857.1
3 Thomas Parnell Aledo 857.1
3 Brandon Goddard Friendswood 857.1
3 Eugene Kim Rockwall 857.1
4 Quinn Campbell Frisco 828.6
5 Foster 800.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Spigel Centennial 771.4
2 Paige Davis Rockwall 714.3
3 Jacob McBee The Colony 685.7
3 Chase Stanford Friendswood 685.7
3 Stephen Hendrix Rockwall 685.7
3 New Caney 685.7
3 New Caney 685.7
3 Flour Bluff 685.7
4 Champion 628.6
4 Benjamin Habito Highland Park 628.6
4 New Caney 628.6
5 J.J. Pearce 600.0
5 Rockwall-Heath 600.0
5 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 600.0
5 Sidney Shokler Centennial 600.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Haisten Rockwall 771.4
2 Rockwall-Heath 657.1
2 Nick Trujillo Rockwall 657.1
3 Grady Burge Friendswood 600.0
4 Andrew Wouters Liberty 571.4
4 New Caney 571.4
5 Foster 542.9
5 Carson O'Neill Frisco 542.9
5 Zack Thompson Friendswood 542.9

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Tran Seven Lakes 980
1 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 980
2 Stephanie Chung James E. Taylor 960
3 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor 940
3 Katherine Teasdale Sachse 940
3 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 940
3 Allison Roderick Chester W. Nimitz 940
3 Zhihao Zhu King 940
3 Laura Xu Lubbock 940
3 Yun Liang Sandra Day O'Connor 940
4 Jeremy Morris J. Frank Dobie 920
4 Bailey Sincox Clear Brook 920
5 Kennedy Castillo Deer Park 900
5 Jenny Wang Coppell 900
5 Wendy Romero Rowlett 900
5 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 900
5 Derek Hammons Berkner 900
5 Britt Ousley Marcus 900
5 Karthik Sethuraman Clements 900
5 Kelsey Coffern Lubbock Monterey 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Iana Ivanova Seven Lakes 940
1 Matt Bernhard Seven Lakes 940
1 Ed Gonzalez J. Frank Dobie 940
2 Katey Miille J. Frank Dobie 920
2 Eileen Gong Elkins 920
3 Victoria Tejeda Seven Lakes 900
4 Nicholas Meyer King 880
4 Dustin Endres King 880
5 Parker Hillis Nimitz 840
5 Graham Montgomery Clear Brook 840
5 Evan Parsons-Riddle Pearland 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eddie Nunez J. Frank Dobie 920
2 Mark Admani J. Frank Dobie 900
3 Sam Wilson Clear Brook 860
4 Tad Walters J. Frank Dobie 840
4 Anthony Brady Clements 840
5 Mario Gutierrez Seven Lakes 820

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Yang The Colony 940
1 Eugene Kim Rockwall 940
2 Corey Smith Friendswood 920
3 Thomas Parnell Aledo 900
3 Foster 900
4 Brandon Goddard Friendswood 880
4 Tricia Divita Rockwall 880
5 Summit 860
5 Leandra Barrett Alice 860
5 Cecilia Eberhard Alice 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Hendrix Rockwall 960
2 Paige Davis Rockwall 940
3 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 920
4 Davis Anderson Friendswood 880
5 J.J. Pearce 840
5 Franz Puyol Alice 840
5 Romali Kamat Alice 840
5 New Caney 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Haisten Rockwall 880
2 Nick Trujillo Rockwall 860
2 Brad Carter Rockwall 860
3 Grady Burge Friendswood 780
3 Nelson Smithwick Alice 780
4 Foster 760
4 Liz Harris Friendswood 760
4 J.M. Thompson Alice 760
4 Flour Bluff 760
5 Zack Thompson Friendswood 720
5 New Caney 720
5 Luther Burbank 720

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Morris J. Frank Dobie 960
1 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor 960
1 Yun Liang Sandra Day O'Connor 960
2 Laura Xu Lubbock 940
3 Derek Hammons Berkner 920
4 Neel Bhan Cinco Ranch 900
4 Varun Bora Cinco Ranch 900
4 Jessica Huynh J. Frank Dobie 900
4 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 900
4 Zhihao Zhu King 900
4 Jessica Chao Plano Senior 900
4 Karthik Sethuraman Clements 900
5 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 880
5 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Iana Ivanova Seven Lakes 960
1 Dustin Endres King 960
2 Graham Montgomery Clear Brook 920
3 Victoria Tejeda Seven Lakes 880
3 Jessica Alvarez Chester W. Nimitz 880
4 Julian Hernandez J. Frank Dobie 860
4 Matt Bernhard Seven Lakes 860
5 Ed Gonzalez J. Frank Dobie 840
5 Evan Parsons-Riddle Pearland 840
5 Chris Cummins Coppell 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 April Gartman Keller 880
1 Eddie Nunez J. Frank Dobie 880
2 Mark Admani J. Frank Dobie 860
2 Maximilliano Vasquez El Paso Coronado 860
2 Daniel Winston-Ruiz King 860
3 Zachary Novark Pearland 840
3 Silvano Uribe South Grand Prairie 840
4 Mario Gutierrez Seven Lakes 820
5 Corey Ford Sandra Day O'Connor 800
5 Zachary Baumann Marcus 800

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tricia Divita Rockwall 920
2 Eric Yang The Colony 900
2 Aledo 900
3 Eugene Kim Rockwall 880
3 Neveda Murugesan Centennial 880
4 Aledo 860
4 Ally Elsey Rockwall 860
5 Juan Ramirez The Colony 840
5 Henry Zhang Liberty 840
5 Corey Smith Friendswood 840
5 Leandra Barrett Alice 840
5 Emma Chibnall Centennial 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chase Stanford Friendswood 940
2 Benjamin Habito Highland Park 920
3 Paige Davis Rockwall 900
3 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 900
4 Franz Puyol Alice 880
5 Luther Burbank 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brad Carter Rockwall 860
2 Luther Burbank 820
3 Nick Trujillo Rockwall 800
4 Grady Burge Friendswood 780
4 Joseph Haisten Rockwall 780
5 Flour Bluff 760

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 993.3
1 Bailey Sincox Clear Brook 993.3
2 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 986.7
2 Zac Cozzi Sandra Day O'Connor 986.7
2 Jennifer Mosely Marcus 986.7
3 Samir Gupta El Paso Coronado 983.3
4 Sarah Steinmeier Lubbock 980
4 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 980
5 Katherine Teasdale Sachse 976.7
5 Ginny Vance Deer Park 976.7
5 Catherine Tran Seven Lakes 976.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Marie Belmer Klein 1,000
2 Briantria Evans Duncanville 993.3
3 Benjamin Levi-Boh Arlington 990
4 Alicia Cohn El Paso Coronado 983.3
5 Matan Einav Clements 980
5 Lara Fly Lubbock Coronado 980
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Manar Haseeb Garland 1,000
1 Jeffrey Gershenfeld Marcus 1,000
1 Rybecca Gilbert Elkins 1,000
2 Eddie Nunez J. Frank Dobie 996.7
3 Tad Walters J. Frank Dobie 993.3
3 Elizabeth Liberman Seven Lakes 993.3
3 Sam Blythe Lubbock Coronado 993.3
4 Taylor Stubbs Lubbock 990
4 Dylan Jennings Pearland 990
5 Luke Nicholson Berkner 986.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Leandra Barrett Alice 990.0
2 Foster 983.3
2 New Caney 983.3
3 Aledo 970.0
3 Kalyani Gupta Wakeland 970.0
4 Champion 966.7
5 J.J. Pearce 963.3
5 Quinn Campbell Frisco 963.3
5 Highland Park 963.3
5 New Caney 963.3
5 Neveda Murugesan Centennial 963.3
5 Flour Bluff 963.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 993.3
2 Benjamin Habito Highland Park 950.0
2 New Caney 950.0
3 Foster 936.7
4 Wylie 916.7
5 Romali Kamat Alice 913.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 J.J. Pearce 980.0
2 Charles Meek Liberty 956.7
3 Timber Creek 950.0
4 El Paso 930.0
5 Anne Means Centennial 923.3

SuperQuiz[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 985
1 Sarah Steinmeier Lubbock 985
2 Adam Zhu Cinco Ranch 970
3 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor 955
3 Yun Liang Sandra Day O'Connor 955
3 Karthik Sethuraman Clements 955
4 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 940
4 Riley Egger John Paul Stevens 940
5 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 925
5 Nathan Heineman Duncanville 925
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Srishti Goel Coppell 970
2 Christopher Roberts Clements 955
2 Ed Gonzalez J. Frank Dobie 955
3 Gabriel Rogow Earl Warren 940
3 Matt Bernhard Seven Lakes 940
4 Maria Ipina Duncanville 925
4 Graham Montgomery Clear Brook 925
5 Eileen Gong Elkins 910
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Garvey James E. Taylor 925
1 Silvano Uribe South Grand Prairie 925
2 William Tombs Lubbock Coronado 910
3 Keijiro Hayashi Clear Brook 895
4 Eddie Nunez J. Frank Dobie 890
5 Corey Ford Sandra Day O'Connor 875

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eugene Kim Rockwall 970
2 Thomas Parnell Aledo 940
2 Tricia Divita Rockwall 940
3 Leandra Barrett Alice 910
3 Timber Creek 910
4 Maria Diosdado Frisco 895
4 Summit 895
4 New Caney 895
5 Alamo Heights 875
5 Brandon Goddard Friendswood 875
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 970
2 Paige Davis Rockwall 955
3 Will Nichol Highland Park 925
4 Davis Anderson Friendswood 910
4 Stephen Hendrix Rockwall 910
5 Alamo Heights 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brad Carter Rockwall 875
2 Nelson Smithwick Alice 860
3 Joseph Haisten Rockwall 845
4 Nick Trujillo Rockwall 830
5 Zack Thompson Friendswood 815
5 J.M. Thompson Alice 815

Highest Scoring Student From Each School[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Score Student School Category
9,181.6 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes Honors
8,988.8 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor Honors
8,785.7 Laura Xu Lubbock Honors
8,756.1 Karthik Sethuraman Clements Honors
8,755.1 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell Honors
8,755.0 Jessica Huynh J. Frank Dobie Honors
8,583.7 Zhihao Zhu Richard King Honors
8,578.6 Catherine Tregre Pearland Honors
8,471.0 Allison Roderick Chester W. Nimitz Honors
8,451.8 Derek Hammons Berkner Honors
8,346.5 Yun Liang Sandra Day O'Connor Honors
8,315.9 Varun Bora Cinco Ranch Honors
8,036.2 Grant Yuan Elkins Honors
7,902.9 Natalie Bradford MacArthur Honors
7,854.6 Jessica Chao Plano Senior Honors
7,816.6 Bailey Sincox Clear Brook Honors
7,760.9 Will McGinnis Lubbock Monterey Honors
7,742.7 Charles Shannon Sachse Honors
7,663.3 Britt Ousley Marcus Honors
7,624.5 Meghana Vuyyuru Plano East Honors
7,604.6 Kennedy Castillo Deer Park Honors
7,573.6 Maximiliano Vazquez El Paso Coronado Varsity
7,512.6 Ariel Penny Earl Warren Honors
7,510.6 Natalie Felsen Franklin Honors
7,457.3 Mariam Junaid Klein Honors
7,343.3 Lynda Truong South Grand Prairie Honors
7,316.2 Veronica Riggs Keller Honors
7,302.1 Nathan Heineman Duncanville Honors
7,201.7 Hayden Turner Lubbock Coronado Honors
7,076.7 Emma Nystrom Arlington Honors
7,050.4 Angel Bohannon Carroll Honors
6,968.1 Sarah Grubaugh Oliver Wendell Holmes Scholastic
6,961.9 Laura Arteaga Pasadena Honors
6,909.1 Alysia Johnson Rowlett Honors
6,896.7 Jeremy Booth Garland Scholastic
6,863.4 Jonathan Jordan John Paul Stevens Honors
6,768.2 Phi Nguyen John Horn Honors
6,710.6 Nikhil Arora Lamar Honors
6,498.1 Brandon Kirkpatrick Allen Honors

Medium Schools[edit]

Score Student School Category
8,728.0 Tricia Divita Rockwall Honors
8,689.2 Eric Yang The Colony Honors
8,283.0 Neveda Murugesan Centennial Honors
8,232.7 Winston Wu Friendswood Honors
8,125.6 Foster Honors
8,061.3 Thomas Parnell Aledo Honors
7,984.3 Leandra Barrett Alice Honors
7,828.2 Alamo Heights Honors
7,778.9 New Caney Honors
7,761.3 Xinyi Chen Highland Park Honors
7,645.6 Quinn Campbell Frisco Honors
7,621.1 Summit Honors
7,612.6 Champion Scholastic
7,466.6 J.J. Pearce Scholastic
7,442.4 Henry Zhang Liberty Honors
7,409.9 Angela Shen Wakeland Honors
7,332.4 Montgomery Honors
7,134.2 Elizabeth Tensmeyer Creekview Honors
6,951.1 Wylie Honors
6,899.1 Rockwall-Heath Honors
6,693.6 El Paso Scholastic
6,570.7 Timber Creek Honors
6,471.6 Wes Jenkins Newman Smith Varsity
6,401.3 Fatima Montez Luther Burbank Honors
6,318.3 Flour Bluff Honors