State/Texas/2019

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Texas
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Dulles High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
Regional Scores
19931998199920002001200220032004
20052006200720082009201020112012
2013201420152016201720182019

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Dulles High School Fort Bend 53,202.2 36,542.9 16,659.3 27
2 John Marshall High School Northside 50,696.4 34,565.7 16,130.7 19
3 Rockwall High School Rockwall 50,267.3 34,225.7 16,041.6 21
4 Pearland High School Pearland 49,095.3 32,782.9 16,312.4 12
5 Plano East High School Plano 48,583.9 32,239.9 16,344.0 10
6 Seven Lakes High School Katy 47,955.4 31,788.7 16,166.7 4
7 James E. Taylor High School Katy 47,627.0 32,368.4 15,258.6 10
8 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall 47,422.6 32,080.0 15,342.6 7
9 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena 46,921.9 31,691.3 15,230.6 4
10 Klein High School Klein 46,366.5 30,117.2 16,249.3 6
11 Nimitz High School Irving 46,205.4 30,425.7 15,779.7 5
12 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek 46,110.5 30,594.2 15,516.3 11
13 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 45,774.3 30,068.6 15,705.7 7
14 Plano Senior High School Plano 45,462.9 29,737.2 15,725.7 9
15 Pasadena Memorial High School Pasadena 45,229.8 29,668.7 15,561.1 6
16 Cinco Ranch High School Katy 44,569.3 28,942.9 15,626.4 3
17 Summit High School Mansfield 44,565.2 29,502.9 15,062.3 3
18 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson 44,561.5 28,897.2 15,664.3 9
19 Irving High School Irving 43,943.2 29,225.8 14,717.4 4
20 Earl Warren High School Northside 43,565.3 29,008.6 14,556.7 4
21 Coppell High School Coppell 43,351.1 28,117.1 15,234.0 13
22 Flower Mound High School Lewisville 43,197.5 27,934.2 15,263.3 5
23 Ridge Point High School Fort Bend 42,993.9 27,225.6 15,768.3 3
24 Alvin High School Alvin 42,928.0 27,917.1 15,010.9 2
25 Hebron High School Lewisville 42,868.2 27,142.9 15,725.3 6
26 Plano West High School Plano 42,721.8 27,397.2 15,324.6 4
27 Arlington High School Arlington 42,162.7 27,685.7 14,477.0 4
28 Keller High School Keller 42,088.0 26,625.6 15,462.4 2
29 Frenship High School Frenship 42,068.3 26,708.6 15,359.7 1
30 Katy High School Katy 41,798.8 27,005.8 14,793.0 2
31 Tompkins High School Katy 41,627.1 25,940.1 15,687.0 4
32 Richardson High School Richardson 41,019.2 26,337.2 14,682.0 4
33 Morton Ranch High School Katy 40,609.9 26,102.9 14,507.0 3
34 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield 40,605.3 25,085.7 15,519.6 3
35 Wylie High School Wylie 38,908.7 23,677.3 15,231.4 0
36 Fossil Ridge High School Keller 38,823.8 24,539.9 14,283.9 1
37 Townview High School for the Talented & Gifted Dallas 38,533.6 23,354.2 15,179.4 1
38 Martin High School Arlington 36,418.3 22,942.9 13,475.4 5
39 Coronado High School El Paso 36,169.4 22,525.7 13,643.7 2
40 Robert Vela High School Edinburg Consolidated 32,254.9 18,328.5 13,926.4 0

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Highland Park High School Highland Park 50,240.7 34,128.7 16,112.0 29
2 Lubbock High School Lubbock 50,134.8 33,805.8 16,329.0 24
3 Friendswood High School Friendswood 48,751.1 33,240.1 15,511.0 19
3 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco 48,750.8 32,505.8 16,245.0 16
5 Monterey High School Lubbock 47,502.4 31,734.4 15,768.0 16
6 Montgomery High School Montgomery 45,195.6 29,731.6 15,464.0 8
7 Wakeland High School Frisco 45,062.5 28,731.5 16,331.0 14
8 Heritage High School Frisco 44,347.5 29,051.5 15,296.0 4
9 The Colony High School Lewisville 44,339.3 29,011.3 15,328.0 7
10 Centennial High School Frisco 43,460.0 27,480.0 15,980.0 4
11 Wylie East High School Wylie 42,937.7 27,605.7 15,332.0 3
12 Poteet High School Mesquite 42,112.6 26,565.6 15,547.0 5
13 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 41,456.3 25,557.3 15,899.0 3
14 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill 40,284.9 25,379.9 14,905.0 2
15 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated 39,778.4 25,051.4 14,727.0 1
16 Little Elm High School Little Elm 39,682.0 25,183.0 14,499.0 2
17 Lone Star High School Frisco 39,215.8 23,845.8 15,370.0 2
18 Frisco High School Frisco 38,430.4 24,031.4 14,399.0 0
19 Legacy High School Mansfield 37,432.6 22,548.6 14,884.0 2
20 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway 37,343.3 22,094.3 15,249.0 2
21 Reedy High School Frisco 37,063.4 23,131.4 13,932.0 4
22 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco 37,019.8 22,588.8 14,431.0 0
23 Alice High School Alice 36,342.5 21,948.5 14,394.0 0
24 Talkington High School Lubbock 35,983.7 21,905.7 14,078.0 0
25 El Paso High School El Paso 35,760.8 21,462.8 14,298.0 1
26 Independence High School Frisco 35,144.9 20,525.9 14,619.0 2
27 Veterans Memorial High School Corpus Christi 34,899.8 20,385.8 14,514.0 1
28 Sam Houston High School San Antonio 31,911.4 18,668.4 13,243.0 0
29 Bryan Adams High School Dallas 31,305.1 17,900.1 13,405.0 1
30 Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi 28,355.0 16,400.0 11,955.0 1

Small Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Bandera High School Bandera 42,349.8 27,485.8 14,864.0 38
2 Taylor High School Taylor 38,680.8 22,882.8 15,798.0 26
3 Liberty High School Liberty 36,075.1 20,897.1 15,178.0 17
4 Estacado High School Lubbock 32,388.9 19,602.9 12,786.0 10
5 Aubrey High School Aubrey 31,732.8 17,982.8 13,750.0 6
6 Sinton High School Sinton 30,077.1 17,140.1 12,937.0 5
7 YES Prep Brays Oaks Charter 29,236.2 16,354.2 12,882.0 3
8 Pinkston High School Dallas 26,427.9 13,079.9 13,348.0 1
9 A.C. Jones High School Beeville 25,593.8 14,722.8 10,871.0 2
10 Robert G. Cole High School Randolph Field 22,608.1 11,817.1 10,791.0 1

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 9,490.6 6,628.6 2,862.0
2 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 9,409.7 6,525.7 2,884.0
3 Brendan Glascock Hebron 9,372.0 6,540.0 2,832.0
4 Jessa Sherbon Pearland 9,347.4 6,491.4 2,856.0
5 Grace Wilding Rockwall 9,336.3 6,505.7 2,830.6
6 Annie Jain Plano East 9,313.9 6,422.9 2,891.0
7 Devin Geelhoed Marshall 9,290.9 6,602.9 2,688.0
8 Kenny Huang Plano Senior 9,262.0 6,460.0 2,802.0
9 Steven Wu Clear Lake 9,240.4 6,311.4 2,929.0
10 Angela Tran Pearland 9,198.9 6,322.9 2,876.0
11 James Cook Coppell 9,188.4 6,371.4 2,817.0
12 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 9,172.0 6,480.0 2,692.0
13 Caleb Kimble Pearland 9,134.0 6,280.0 2,854.0
14 Robert Yang Dulles 9,086.3 6,234.3 2,852.0
15 Grace Song Clear Lake 9,083.4 6,377.1 2,706.3
16 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 9,041.6 6,302.9 2,738.7
17 Abby Ostmo Marshall 9,041.1 6,297.1 2,744.0
18 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 9,024.0 6,234.3 2,789.7
19 Jacob Lunt Plano Senior 8,971.9 6,182.9 2,789.0
20 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 8,905.7 6,245.7 2,660.0
21 Declan Hoch Marcus 8,893.4 6,431.4 2,462.0
22 Catherine Guo Coppell 8,890.9 6,122.9 2,768.0
23 Hoang Le J. Frank Dobie 8,876.4 6,331.4 2,545.0
24 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 8,854.7 6,405.7 2,449.0
25 Vivan Nguyen Lake Ridge 8,797.2 6,182.9 2,614.3
26 Darcey Britton Arlington 8,757.9 6,368.6 2,389.3
27 Cassandra Vargas Marshall 8,745.2 6,082.9 2,662.3
28 Journey Winkle Martin 8,714.6 6,202.9 2,511.7
29 Chloe Agis Marcus 8,702.0 5,980.0 2,722.0
30 Holly Roper Plano Senior 8,675.7 6,065.7 2,610.0
31 Joshua Smith Klein 8,674.7 5,905.7 2,769.0
32 Vincent Cacciatore Clear Lake 8,642.0 6,180.0 2,462.0
33 Lana Haffar Dulles 8,615.8 5,791.4 2,824.4
34 Jason Apuan Rockwall 8,590.0 5,980.0 2,610.0
35 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch 8,572.6 6,122.9 2,449.7
36 Jacob Williams Martin 8,561.4 5,771.4 2,790.0
37 Anagha Kenikar Seven Lakes 8,545.0 5,760.0 2,785.0
38 William Li James E. Taylor 8,544.1 6,037.1 2,507.0
39 Tiffany Yang Summit 8,508.0 5,740.0 2,768.0
40 Dale Kang James E. Taylor 8,500.1 5,717.1 2,783.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles 9,183.3 6,454.3 2,729.0
2 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 9,136.4 6,291.4 2,845.0
3 Olivia Jackson Dulles 9,079.0 6,185.7 2,893.3
4 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 9,067.1 6,237.1 2,830.0
5 Kenton Romero Marshall 8,753.0 6,114.3 2,638.7
6 Raymond Wei Plano West 8,650.1 5,797.1 2,853.0
7 Ethan Sollenberger Dulles 8,642.7 5,820.0 2,822.7
8 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath 8,530.9 5,954.3 2,576.6
9 Collin Ward Marshall 8,450.1 5,631.4 2,818.7
10 Anna Voth Rockwall 8,367.6 5,714.3 2,653.3
11 Sakshi Mohta James E. Taylor 8,334.7 5,471.4 2,863.3
12 Patrick Schumacher Seven Lakes 8,266.0 5,574.3 2,691.7
13 Adrianna Vela Marshall 8,232.9 5,802.9 2,430.0
14 Coby Burren Pearland 8,211.3 5,388.6 2,822.7
15 Fredy Orellana J. Frank Dobie 8,180.7 5,671.4 2,509.3
16 Craig Staples Plano East 8,015.8 5,297.1 2,718.7
17 Dalton Lawing Arlington 8,008.4 5,511.4 2,497.0
18 Zach Stanley Earl Warren 7,993.3 5,580.0 2,413.3
19 Emma Curran Pasadena Memorial 7,962.3 5,208.6 2,753.7
20 Oscar Villanueva Katy 7,822.7 5,391.4 2,431.3
21 Emily Burns Seven Lakes 7,790.9 5,122.9 2,668.0
22 Christopher Tatem Pearland 7,788.6 5,222.9 2,565.7
23 Gus Rodriguez J. Frank Dobie 7,750.3 5,254.3 2,496.0
24 Katelyn Luong Seven Lakes 7,748.0 5,020.0 2,728.0
25 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 7,733.6 5,008.6 2,725.0
30 William Shein Ridge Point 7,636.4 5,031.4 2,605.0
33 Colby Sanders Ridge Point 7,590.4 4,731.4 2,859.0
41 Brady Sanders Ridge Point 7,445.9 4,666.6 2,779.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Logan House Dulles 8,371.6 5,788.6 2,583.0
2 Davis Varghese Dulles 8,310.0 5,400.0 2,910.0
3 Andrew Dutton Rockwall-Heath 8,033.7 5,445.7 2,588.0
4 Jason Dupre Rockwall 7,980.1 5,137.1 2,843.0
5 Cameron Tobias J. Frank Dobie 7,914.4 5,277.1 2,637.3
6 Noah Vance Rockwall 7,900.7 5,385.7 2,515.0
7 Catherine Batchelor James E. Taylor 7,865.4 5,317.1 2,548.3
8 Ali Abi Nassif Dulles 7,784.9 5,268.6 2,516.3
9 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 7,750.7 5,145.7 2,605.0
10 Joyee Chakrabarti Seven Lakes 7,725.0 4,980.0 2,745.0
11 Allen Cui Seven Lakes 7,703.6 5,268.6 2,435.0
12 Nolan Cutler Rockwall-Heath 7,683.1 5,071.4 2,611.7
13 Joseph Garza Alvin 7,642.3 5,014.3 2,628.0
14 Elisa Lopez Marshall 7,635.0 5,100.0 2,535.0
15 Matthew Cubillos Plano East 7,615.8 5,037.1 2,578.7
16 Ethan Donckels Klein 7,555.7 4,945.7 2,610.0
17 Ian Bauch Pasadena Memorial 7,554.4 4,911.4 2,643.0
18 Robert Gil Marshall 7,526.3 4,820.0 2,706.3
19 Elijah Middleton J.J. Pearce 7,342.0 4,760.0 2,582.0
20 Allen Richardson Pearland 7,338.7 4,665.7 2,673.0
21 Cory Graham Tompkins 7,292.9 4,662.9 2,630.0
22 Noah Morse Coppell 7,284.1 4,637.1 2,647.0
23 Philip Roberts Plano Senior 7,271.1 4,571.4 2,699.7
24 Jaime Lopez Pearland 7,210.4 4,691.4 2,519.0
25 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor 7,202.1 4,917.1 2,285.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 9,707.9 6,762.9 2,945.0
2 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 9,636.4 6,811.4 2,825.0
3 Ethan Morgan Monterey 9,383.3 6,514.3 2,869.0
4 Jean Ye Highland Park 9,276.9 6,502.9 2,774.0
5 David Song Lubbock 9,198.9 6,302.9 2,896.0
6 Selena Sheng Lubbock 9,142.3 6,274.3 2,868.0
7 Nicholas Ess Friendswood 9,118.6 6,408.6 2,710.0
8 Sarah Varghese Reedy 8,950.4 6,111.4 2,839.0
9 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 8,936.7 6,485.7 2,451.0
10 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 8,930.3 6,134.3 2,796.0
11 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 8,841.0 6,040.0 2,801.0
12 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 8,813.6 5,988.6 2,825.0
13 Jules Heatley Highland Park 8,763.9 6,202.9 2,561.0
14 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 8,700.3 5,814.3 2,886.0
15 Alison Rahman Monterey 8,677.9 6,062.9 2,615.0
16 Paige Langford Monterey 8,661.4 6,111.4 2,550.0
17 Allison Baker Highland Park 8,568.0 5,800.0 2,768.0
18 Anushka Jetly Friendswood 8,503.0 5,840.0 2,663.0
19 Harish Suryadevara Wakeland 8,429.4 6,031.4 2,398.0
20 Melissa Carmona The Colony 8,419.1 5,757.1 2,662.0
21 Thomas Marquis Centennial 8,391.6 5,668.6 2,723.0
22 Edgar Mejia Poteet 8,391.3 5,634.3 2,757.0
23 Sophia Martinez Heritage 8,340.0 5,620.0 2,720.0
24 Yashna Gongal Heritage 8,285.7 5,625.7 2,660.0
25 Gabrielle Blowers The Colony 8,269.1 5,437.1 2,832.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jenny Feng Highland Park 8,862.4 6,231.4 2,631.0
2 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 8,659.9 6,122.9 2,537.0
2 Lucas Francisco Highland Park 8,657.0 5,900.0 2,757.0
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 8,636.0 5,900.0 2,736.0
4 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 8,621.6 5,868.6 2,753.0
5 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 8,570.9 5,762.9 2,808.0
6 Alvin Zou Highland Park 8,471.7 6,045.7 2,426.0
7 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 8,202.9 5,562.9 2,640.0
8 Thomas Mataro Friendswood 8,150.9 5,542.9 2,608.0
9 Matthew Moffitt Lubbock 8,070.3 5,414.3 2,656.0
10 Annabelle Snyder Montgomery 8,058.3 5,294.3 2,764.0
11 Jessie Hui The Colony 7,817.0 5,360.0 2,457.0
12 Cambria Dyess Heritage 7,751.6 5,128.6 2,623.0
13 Nicole Hammond Montgomery 7,743.6 5,028.6 2,715.0
14 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 7,717.1 4,997.1 2,720.0
15 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 7,695.7 4,965.7 2,730.0
16 Jacob Makuta Monterey 7,609.3 4,934.3 2,675.0
17 Joshua Antonini Reedy 7,606.9 4,802.9 2,804.0
18 Niyah Howard Heritage 7,605.3 4,814.3 2,791.0
19 Jaylee Braly Lubbock 7,597.1 5,057.1 2,540.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Georgia Borland Lubbock 7,879.6 5,128.6 2,751.0
2 Bradley McCoy Monterey 7,645.3 4,934.3 2,711.0
3 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 7,535.6 5,028.6 2,507.0
4 Damien Freshour Friendswood 7,391.4 4,871.4 2,520.0
5 Matthew Allen Montgomery 7,388.3 4,974.3 2,414.0
6 Nathan Denton Wakeland 7,368.4 4,491.4 2,877.0
7 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 7,260.6 4,588.6 2,672.0
8 Nick McCormick Richard King 7,170.3 4,434.3 2,736.0
9 Jack Slates Highland Park 7,144.9 4,262.9 2,882.0
10 Jacoby Springfield Monterey 7,094.6 4,408.6 2,686.0
11 Katie Echols Heritage 6,957.0 4,360.0 2,597.0
12 Craig Martin Centennial 6,779.7 3,945.7 2,834.0
13 Kaitlynn Cornelsen Lubbock 6,778.7 4,385.7 2,393.0
14 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 6,748.4 4,531.4 2,217.0
15 Emory Miklos Poteet 6,699.4 4,231.4 2,468.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Davis McMullan Bandera 7,460.0 4,920.0 2,540.0
2 TaNia Donatto Liberty 7,157.9 4,402.9 2,755.0
3 Carma Cloudt Bandera 7,009.9 4,322.9 2,687.0
4 Rachel Stabeno Taylor 6,866.6 4,288.6 2,578.0
5 Fernando Fernandez Estacado 6,825.0 4,800.0 2,025.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Catherine Martin Bandera 7,228.9 4,822.9 2,406.0
2 Lexie Whitworth Taylor 7,183.7 4,385.7 2,798.0
3 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 6,985.6 4,728.6 2,257.0
4 Chastitie Evans Liberty 6,195.1 3,477.1 2,718.0
5 Gavin Deshotel Liberty 6,169.4 3,831.4 2,338.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera 7,167.1 4,757.1 2,410.0
2 Hannah Bates Bandera 6,498.3 3,934.3 2,564.0
3 Grace Bentley Taylor 6,290.6 3,808.6 2,482.0
4 Nicholas Nardecchia Taylor 5,755.1 3,097.1 2,658.0
5 Emma Chapman Taylor 5,538.9 3,382.9 2,156.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 1,000
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 1,000
1 Journey Winkle Martin 1,000
2 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 980
2 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 980
2 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 980
2 Isabella Ortega El Paso Coronado 980
3 Robert Yang Dulles 960
3 Devin Geelhoed Marshall 960
3 Abby Ostmo Marshall 960
3 Grace Wilding Rockwall 960
3 Jessa Sherbon Pearland 960
3 Catherine Guo Coppell 960
4 Angela Tran Pearland 940
4 Vincent Cacciatore Clear Lake 940
4 Declan Hoch Marcus 940
4 Johnathan Truong Summit 940
4 Darcey Britton Arlington 940
5 Lana Haffar Dulles 920
5 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 920
5 Grace Song Clear Lake 920
5 Brendan Glascock Hebron 920
5 Vivan Nguyen Lake Ridge 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles 1,000
2 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 980
3 Raymond Wei Plano West 960
4 Kenton Romero Marshall 940
4 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 940
5 Olivia Jackson Dulles 920
5 Collin Ward Marshall 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Dupre Rockwall 840
2 Noah Vance Rockwall 820
2 Andrew Dutton Rockwall-Heath 820
2 Cameron Tobias J. Frank Dobie 820
3 Allen Richardson Pearland 800
3 Joyee Chakrabarti Seven Lakes 800
3 Allen Cui Seven Lakes 800
3 Grace Goerig Katy 800
4 Logan House Dulles 780
4 Catherine Batchelor James E. Taylor 780
4 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor 780
5 Elisa Lopez Marshall 760
5 Nolan Cutler Rockwall-Heath 760
5 Ethan Donckels Klein 760
5 Camila Santos Cinco Ranch 760
5 Jacob Garza Alvin 760

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 980
1 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 980
2 Jules Heatley Highland Park 960
2 Selena Sheng Lubbock 960
2 Nicholas Ess Friendswood 960
2 Ethan Morgan Monterey 960
3 Jean Ye Highland Park 940
3 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 940
3 Hannah Lee Wakeland 940
3 Yashna Gongal Heritage 940
4 Anushka Jetly Friendswood 920
4 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 920
4 Harish Suryadevara Wakeland 920
5 Paige Langford Monterey 900
5 Tarun Sontam Lone Star 900
5 Phillip Ipock Legacy 900
5 Sarah Varghese Reedy 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Annabelle Snyder Montgomery 960
2 Lucas Francisco Highland Park 940
3 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 920
3 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 920
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 920
3 Sydney Fletcher Monterey 920
4 Jenny Feng Highland Park 880
4 Madalyn Gibbons Friendswood 880
4 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 880
4 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 880
4 Stella Mwangi Talkington 880
5 Matthew Moffitt Lubbock 860
5 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Bradley McCoy Monterey 800
2 Georgia Borland Lubbock 780
2 Damien Freshour Friendswood 780
3 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 760
3 Garrett Stephan Poteet 760
4 Katie Echols Heritage 740
5 Schuyler Cash Monterey 720

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 800
1 Rachel Stabeno Taylor 800
1 Fernando Fernandez Estacado 800
2 Davis McMullan Bandera 780
3 Josh Farley Taylor 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lexie Whitworth Taylor 840
2 Catherine Martin Bandera 680
2 Nicole Nyberg Taylor 680
3 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera 760
2 Hannah Bates Bandera 680
3 Emma Chapman Taylor 660

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 980
1 Kenny Huang Plano Senior 980
2 Grace Wilding Rockwall 920
2 Jessa Sherbon Pearland 920
2 Annie Jain Plano East 920
2 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 920
2 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 920
2 Catherine Guo Coppell 920
2 Brendan Glascock Hebron 920
3 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 900
3 Caleb Kimble Pearland 900
3 Steven Wu Clear Lake 900
3 Holly Roper Plano Senior 900
3 Jacob Lunt Plano Senior 900
3 Jacob Giddens Irving 900
3 James Cook Coppell 900
3 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch 900
4 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 880
4 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 880
4 Hoang Le J. Frank Dobie 880
4 Grace Song Clear Lake 880
4 Vincent Cacciatore Clear Lake 880
4 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 880
4 Vivan Nguyen Lake Ridge 880
5 Robert Yang Dulles 860
5 Devin Geelhoed Marshall 860
5 Cassandra Vargas Marshall 860
5 Declan Hoch Marcus 860
5 Darcey Britton Arlington 860
5 Blanca Chen Tompkins 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles 900
2 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath 860
2 Raymond Wei Plano West 860
3 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 840
4 Kenton Romero Marshall 820
4 Patrick Schumacher Seven Lakes 820
5 Collin Ward Marshall 800
5 Fredy Orellana J. Frank Dobie 800
5 Gus Rodriguez J. Frank Dobie 800
5 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 800
5 Brady Sanders Ridge Point 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Logan House Dulles 880
2 Connor Schlacks Ridge Point 840
3 Ali Abi Nassif Dulles 820
3 Ian Bauch Pasadena Memorial 820
3 Graham Brown Tompkins 820
4 Davis Varghese Dulles 760
4 Sonali Menon Plano East 760
5 Jason Dupre Rockwall 740
5 Matthew Cubillos Plano East 740
5 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 740
5 Kevin Le Summit 740

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 1,000
2 Hannah Lee Wakeland 960
3 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 920
4 Jean Ye Highland Park 900
4 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 900
4 Ethan Morgan Monterey 900
5 Anushka Jetly Friendswood 880
5 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 880
5 Sarah Varghese Reedy 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jenny Feng Highland Park 860
1 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 860
2 Thomas Mataro Friendswood 840
2 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 840
3 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 820
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 820
4 Alvin Zou Highland Park 800
4 Scott Booth Heritage 800
5 Lucas Francisco Highland Park 760
5 Jessie Hui The Colony 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nick McCormick Richard King 740
2 Emory Miklos Poteet 700
3 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 680
3 Georgia Borland Lubbock 680
3 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 680
4 Damien Freshour Friendswood 660
4 Nathan Denton Wakeland 660
5 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 640
5 Katie Echols Heritage 640

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alexandria Smith Liberty 580
1 Keaton Parker Liberty 580
1 Jacan Farmer Aubrey 580
2 John Flinn Sinton 560
3 Davis McMullan Bandera 540
3 TaNia Donatto Liberty 540
3 Fernando Fernandez Estacado 540
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Martin Bandera 740
2 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 660
3 Chastitie Evans Liberty 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera 540
2 Roy Ramon A.C. Jones 480
3 Sean Brogdon Aubrey 460

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Grace Wilding Rockwall 994
1 Abhay Mittal Arlington Martin 992
1 Samika Kulkarni Keller 991
2 Andrew Altrock Keller Fossil Ridge 990
2 Sophie Cope Richardson Pearce 987
3 Jessa Sherbon Pearland 986
4 Annie Jain Plano East 981
4 Caleb Kimble Pearland 979
5 Vivan Nguyen Mansfield Lake Ridge 971
5 Isabella Ortega El Paso Coronado 970
5 Aubrey Bosse Wylie 968
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emma Curran Pasadena Memorial 992
2 Patrick Schumacher Katy Seven Lakes 985
3 Chuk Uzowihe Lewisville Flower Mound 960
4 Noor Gulrajani Katy Tompkins 944
5 Annisa Salsabila Plano West 940
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Dupre Rockwall 988
2 Shawn Henrickson Northside Warren 953
3 Joseph Garza Alvin 948
4 Andrew Dutton Rockwall Heath 938
4 Grace Goerig Katy 935
5 Ian Bauch Pasadena Memorial 913
5 Allen Richardson Pearland 913
5 Davis Varghese Fort Bend Dulles 910

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 1,000
1 Sarah Varghese Reedy 999
2 Gabrielle Blowers The Colony 992
3 Phillip Ipock Legacy 988
4 Selena Sheng Lubbock 983
5 Humza Suhail Centennial 976
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 948
2 Sophia Rojo The Colony 946
3 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 940
4 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 928
5 Niyah Howard Heritage 921
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Georgia Borland Lubbock 956
2 Katie Echols Heritage 952
3 Jack Slates Highland Park 947
4 Nathan Denton Wakeland 942
5 Nick McCormick Richard King 936

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Farley Taylor 974
2 Alexandria Smith Liberty 853
3 Rachel Stabeno Taylor 848
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lexie Whitworth Taylor 998
2 Charles Agyemang YES Prep 877
3 Chastitie Evans Liberty 793
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Molina Pinkston 855
1 Nicholas Nardecchia Taylor 853
2 Ashley Abitz Bandera 775
3 Vanessa Jimenez YES Prep 747

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Robert Yang Dulles 1,000.0
1 Andrew Deleon Earl Warren 1,000.0
2 Jessa Sherbon Pearland 996.7
2 Annie Jain Plano East 996.7
2 Chloe Agis Marcus 996.7
3 Jacob Lunt Plano Senior 995.0
3 Payton Neubauer Alvin 995.0
3 Abigail Ramirez Richardson 995.0
4 Grace Xiao Plano West 993.3
5 Devin Geelhoed Marshall 990.0
5 Divya Nagarajan Klein 990.0
5 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce 990.0
5 Brendan Glascock Hebron 990.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anna Voth Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Bethany Stewart Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
1 Hunter Hermantin Klein 1,000.0
1 Brooklyn Green Marcus 1,000.0
1 Danielle Defreitas Cinco Ranch 1,000.0
1 Victoria Gillispie Irving 1,000.0
1 Emma Baker Coppell 1,000.0
1 Wells Lofgren Hebron 1,000.0
1 Noor Gulrajani Tompkins 1,000.0
2 Raymond Wei Plano West 995.0
3 Olivia Jackson Dulles 993.3
3 Sakshi Mohta James E. Taylor 993.3
3 Brady Sanders Ridge Point 993.3
4 Collin Ward Marshall 990.0
4 Katelyn Luong Seven Lakes 990.0
4 Mace Wages Klein 990.0
4 Sami Carranza Nimitz 990.0
4 Jessica Blackwell Plano Senior 990.0
4 Stone Garza Katy 990.0
4 Sarah Lewis Martin 990.0
5 Mahin Ahsan Cinco Ranch 986.7
5 Sarah Idris Mohammad Arlington 986.7
5 Ozioma Mgbahurike Martin 986.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Davis Varghese Dulles 1,000.0
1 Jason Dupre Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Esther Marin Klein 1,000.0
1 Karen Garcia Nimitz 1,000.0
1 Patrick Smith Clear Lake 1,000.0
1 Abigail Seeger Marcus 1,000.0
1 Grace Buchanan Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Emily Garza Pasadena Memorial 1,000.0
1 Shawn Henrickson Earl Warren 1,000.0
1 Zaid Ahmed Coppell 1,000.0
1 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 1,000.0
1 Britton Coleman Keller 1,000.0
1 William Anderson Richardson 1,000.0
1 Jean Cook Lake Ridge 1,000.0
1 Mateo Cabrera Fossil Ridge 1,000.0
2 Ashna Rahman James E. Taylor 995.0
2 Daniel Jara J.J. Pearce 995.0
2 Chance Malcomesuis Irving 995.0
2 Darby Mullins Townview Talented & Gifted 995.0
3 Robert Gil Marshall 993.3
3 Spencer Bishop Klein 993.3
4 Camila Santos Cinco Ranch 990.0
4 Fatima Al-Fadil Summit 990.0
4 Abigail Klophaus Arlington 990.0
5 Philip Roberts Plano Senior 986.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 David Song Lubbock 1,000
1 Taylor Phung Foster 1,000
1 Sarah Landry Tuloso-Midway 1,000
2 Charis Strickland Barbers Hill 995
2 Masaraat Asif Reedy 995
3 Gabrielle Blowers The Colony 990
3 Edgar Mejia Poteet 990
3 Natalie Ponder Legacy 990
4 Paige Langford Monterey 980
4 Alison Rahman Monterey 980
4 Varunika Selvakumar Heritage 980
4 Justin Pastrano Alice 980
5 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 975
5 Noah Luna Mary Carroll 975
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 1,000
1 Annabelle Snyder Montgomery 1,000
1 Nathan Cline Wylie East 1,000
1 Helen Baker Legacy 1,000
1 Isaias Fernandez El Paso 1,000
1 Leah Bush Independence 1,000
2 Lucas Francisco Highland Park 990
2 Isabella Campbell Wakeland 990
2 Joshua Antonini Reedy 990
2 Breyonica Holmes Bryan Adams 990
3 Haliyah Olgin Montgomery 985
4 Nicole Hammond Montgomery 965
5 Jaylee Braly Lubbock 960
5 Glory Backes Lone Star 960
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Abrahamson Leelu Centennial 990
1 Joseph Startz Little Elm 990
2 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 985
2 Meredith Olson The Colony 985
2 Craig Martin Centennial 985
2 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 985
3 Jack Slates Highland Park 975
4 Partha Vadlamani Heritage 965
4 Brian Pacheco The Colony 965
4 Justin Tate Lone Star 965
5 Nathan Denton Wakeland 960

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 TaNia Donatto Liberty 1,000
2 Melina Fletcher Sinton 970
3 Gabriel McDaniel Aubrey 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nicole Nyberg Taylor 1,000
1 Chastitie Evans Liberty 1,000
2 Joseph Mejias Sinton 995
3 Hassan El-Fil Aubrey 935
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emma Chapman Taylor 950
2 Hannah Bates Bandera 925
3 Grace Bentley Taylor 910
3 Nicholas Nardecchia Taylor 910

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 1,000
1 Journey Winkle Martin 1,000
2 Devin Geelhoed Marshall 980
2 Abby Ostmo Marshall 980
2 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 980
2 Joshua Smith Klein 980
2 Grace Song Clear Lake 980
3 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 960
3 Cassandra Vargas Marshall 960
3 Grace Wilding Rockwall 960
3 Angela Tran Pearland 960
3 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 960
3 William Li James E. Taylor 960
3 Hana Chaudhry Cinco Ranch 960
3 Darcey Britton Arlington 960
3 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch 960
3 Sri Lakshmi Muthyala El Paso Coronado 960
4 Lana Haffar Dulles 940
4 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 940
4 Vincent Cacciatore Clear Lake 940
4 Declan Hoch Marcus 940
4 Kenny Huang Plano Senior 940
4 Victoria Zhang Cinco Ranch 940
4 Diya Baby Hebron 940
4 Brendan Glascock Hebron 940
4 Vivan Nguyen Lake Ridge 940
5 Annie Jain Plano East 920
5 Hoang Le J. Frank Dobie 920
5 Chloe Agis Marcus 920
5 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 920
5 Jacob Lunt Plano Senior 920
5 William Wang Cinco Ranch 920
5 Minh Vu Irving 920
5 James Cook Coppell 920
5 Natalie Colby Fossil Ridge 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 980
2 Olivia Jackson Dulles 940
2 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 940
2 Oscar Villanueva Katy 940
3 Adrianna Vela Marshall 920
3 Anna Voth Rockwall 920
3 Sakshi Mohta James E. Taylor 920
3 Emma Curran Pasadena Memorial 920
4 Kenton Romero Marshall 900
4 Collin Ward Marshall 900
4 Craig Staples Plano East 900
4 Fredy Orellana J. Frank Dobie 900
4 Sami Carranza Nimitz 900
4 Raymond Wei Plano West 900
4 Dalton Lawing Arlington 900
5 Coby Burren Pearland 880
5 Patrick Schumacher Seven Lakes 880
5 Zach Stanley Earl Warren 880
5 Emma Baker Coppell 880
5 Annisa Salsabila Plano West 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Batchelor James E. Taylor 920
1 Cameron Tobias J. Frank Dobie 920
2 Elisa Lopez Marshall 900
3 Noah Vance Rockwall 860
4 Logan House Dulles 840
4 Davis Varghese Dulles 840
4 Allen Cui Seven Lakes 840
5 Camila Santos Cinco Ranch 820

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 1,000
2 Nicholas Ess Friendswood 980
2 Ethan Morgan Monterey 980
3 Jean Ye Highland Park 960
3 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 960
3 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 960
3 Paige Langford Monterey 960
4 Jules Heatley Highland Park 940
4 Selena Sheng Lubbock 940
4 David Song Lubbock 940
4 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 940
4 Alison Rahman Monterey 940
4 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 940
4 Thomas Marquis Centennial 940
4 Sarah Varghese Reedy 940
4 Julieanne Bullock Talkington 940
5 Yashna Gongal Heritage 920
5 Adriana Torres-Rodriguez Barbers Hill 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 1,000
2 Jenny Feng Highland Park 980
2 Alvin Zou Highland Park 980
2 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 980
3 Isaac Reci Barbers Hill 940
4 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 920
4 Joshua Antonini Reedy 920
5 Thomas Mataro Friendswood 880
5 Annabelle Snyder Montgomery 880
5 Cambria Dyess Heritage 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kaitlynn Cornelsen Lubbock 860
1 Schuyler Cash Monterey 860
2 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 840
2 Georgia Borland Lubbock 840
2 Damien Freshour Friendswood 840
3 Bradley McCoy Monterey 800
3 Kelsey Knutson Montgomery 800
3 Katie Echols Heritage 800
4 Jack Slates Highland Park 780
4 Jacoby Springfield Monterey 780
4 Craig Martin Centennial 780
5 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 760

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Fernando Fernandez Estacado 880
2 Luke Bitzkie Bandera 780
2 Keaton Parker Liberty 780
3 Carma Cloudt Bandera 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 840
2 Gavin Deshotel Liberty 800
3 Lexie Whitworth Taylor 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera 880
2 Hannah Bates Bandera 760
3 Grace Bentley Taylor 680

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Apuan Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Caleb Kimble Pearland 1,000.0
1 Kenny Huang Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Brendan Glascock Hebron 1,000.0
2 Jessa Sherbon Pearland 971.4
2 Hoang Le J. Frank Dobie 971.4
2 Steven Wu Clear Lake 971.4
2 Declan Hoch Marcus 971.4
2 William Wang Cinco Ranch 971.4
2 James Cook Coppell 971.4
2 Jacob Williams Martin 971.4
3 Devin Geelhoed Marshall 942.9
3 Cassandra Vargas Marshall 942.9
3 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 942.9
3 Angela Tran Pearland 942.9
3 Annie Jain Plano East 942.9
3 Jacob Lunt Plano Senior 942.9
3 Minh Vu Irving 942.9
3 Andrew Webb Richardson 942.9
3 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch 942.9
4 Robert Yang Dulles 914.3
4 Alan Ta Nimitz 914.3
4 Ryan Truong Nimitz 914.3
4 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 914.3
4 Johnathan Truong Summit 914.3
4 Ram Krishna Plano West 914.3
4 Abhay Mittal Martin 914.3
5 Grace Wilding Rockwall 885.7
5 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 885.7
5 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 885.7
5 Andrew Mendoza Rockwall-Heath 885.7
5 Holly Roper Plano Senior 885.7
5 Samuel Nguyen Irving 885.7
5 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 885.7
5 Caleb Athens Lake Ridge 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Sollenberger Dulles 1,000.0
2 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 971.4
3 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles 914.3
3 Kenton Romero Marshall 914.3
3 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath 914.3
4 Olivia Jackson Dulles 885.7
4 James Selmarten Clear Lake 885.7
5 Alamako Young Pearland 857.1
5 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 857.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Vance Rockwall 885.7
1 Andrew Dutton Rockwall-Heath 885.7
1 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 885.7
2 Ali Abi Nassif Dulles 828.6
2 Logan House Dulles 828.6
2 Allen Cui Seven Lakes 828.6
2 Drew Taylor Earl Warren 828.6
3 Davis Varghese Dulles 800.0
3 Elisa Lopez Marshall 800.0
3 Eric Sun Rockwall 800.0
4 Jaime Lopez Pearland 771.4
4 Nolan Cutler Rockwall-Heath 771.4
4 Ian Bauch Pasadena Memorial 771.4
4 Amogh Gokhale Flower Mound 771.4
4 Devin Schlegel Frenship 771.4
5 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 742.9
5 Austin Ward Lake Ridge 742.9

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 971.4
1 Tarun Sontam Lone Star 971.4
2 Jean Ye Highland Park 942.9
2 David Song Lubbock 942.9
2 Elliot Sims Montgomery 942.9
2 Hannah Lee Wakeland 942.9
2 Malik Paulino Little Elm 942.9
3 Selena Sheng Lubbock 914.3
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 914.3
3 Ethan Morgan Monterey 914.3
3 Jacob Johnston Centennial 914.3
3 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 914.3
3 Varun Venkat Independence 914.3
4 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 885.7
4 Taha Khalillulah Lebanon Trail 885.7
4 Yashna Gongal Heritage 885.7
4 Humza Suhail Centennial 885.7
5 Melissa Carmona The Colony 857.1
5 Gabrielle Blowers The Colony 857.1
5 Kellie Meyers Wylie East 857.1
5 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy 857.1
5 Kent Bui Independence 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jenny Feng Highland Park 971.4
2 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 942.9
3 Alvin Zou Highland Park 885.7
4 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 828.6
4 Zoe Osei-Appiah The Colony 828.6
5 Lucas Francisco Highland Park 800.0
5 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 800.0
5 Scott Booth Heritage 800.0
5 Jessie Hui The Colony 800.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 971.4
2 Matthew Allen Montgomery 914.3
3 Kiya Vance Mary Carroll 800.0
4 Damien Freshour Friendswood 771.4
5 Jack Slates Highland Park 742.9
5 Christina Trevino Poteet 742.9

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Davis McMullan Bandera 800.0
2 Carma Cloudt Bandera 742.9
2 TaNia Donatto Liberty 742.9
3 Jacan Farmer Aubrey 685.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 828.6
2 Catherine Martin Bandera 542.9
2 Rachael Housewright Aubrey 542.9
3 John Lopez Estacado 514.3
3 Johnny Julios Estacado 514.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Scott Love Bandera 714.3
2 Hannah Bates Bandera 514.3
3 Ashley Abitz Bandera 457.1
3 Vanessa Jimenez YES Prep 457.1

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 1,000
2 Darcey Britton Arlington 980
3 Devin Geelhoed Marshall 940
3 Annie Jain Plano East 940
3 Grace Song Clear Lake 940
3 Tiffany Yang Summit 940
4 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 920
4 Abby Ostmo Marshall 920
4 Kenny Huang Plano Senior 920
5 Jessa Sherbon Pearland 900
5 Hoang Le J. Frank Dobie 900
5 Declan Hoch Marcus 900
5 James Cook Coppell 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 920
2 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles 900
2 Christopher Tatem Pearland 900
3 Dalton Lawing Arlington 880
4 Olivia Jackson Dulles 860
4 Ethan Sollenberger Dulles 860
4 Katelyn Luong Seven Lakes 860
4 Oscar Villanueva Katy 860
5 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath 820
5 Gus Rodriguez J. Frank Dobie 820
5 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Dupre Rockwall 880
2 Logan House Dulles 820
3 Matthew Cubillos Plano East 780
4 Davis Varghese Dulles 740
4 Nolan Cutler Rockwall-Heath 740
5 Noah Vance Rockwall 720

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Morgan Monterey 960
1 Alison Rahman Monterey 960
2 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 940
2 Nicholas Ess Friendswood 940
2 Hannah Lee Wakeland 940
3 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 920
4 David Song Lubbock 900
5 Jules Heatley Highland Park 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 880
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 840
3 Lucas Francisco Highland Park 820
3 Jenny Feng Highland Park 820
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 820
4 Nicole Hammond Montgomery 800
5 Alvin Zou Highland Park 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Miguel Kennedy Friendswood 740
2 Georgia Borland Lubbock 720
3 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 700
4 Matthew Allen Montgomery 680
5 Austin Bernard Lubbock 640
5 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 640

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Fernando Fernandez Estacado 740
2 Luke Bitzkie Bandera 720
3 Davis McMullan Bandera 640
3 Rachel Stabeno Taylor 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Martin Bandera 700
2 Lexie Whitworth Taylor 660
3 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera 700
2 Emma Chapman Taylor 580
3 Grace Bentley Taylor 560
3 Solomon Barraza Estacado 560

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 960
1 Brendan Glascock Hebron 960
2 Grace Wilding Rockwall 940
2 Annie Jain Plano East 940
2 Jacob Lunt Plano Senior 940
3 Devin Geelhoed Marshall 920
3 Steven Wu Clear Lake 920
3 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 920
4 Robert Yang Dulles 900
4 Grace Song Clear Lake 900
4 James Cook Coppell 900
4 Vivan Nguyen Lake Ridge 900
5 Jason Apuan Rockwall 880
5 Jessa Sherbon Pearland 880
5 Chloe Agis Marcus 880
5 Holly Roper Plano Senior 880
5 Kenny Huang Plano Senior 880
5 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 880
5 Darcey Britton Arlington 880
5 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch 880
5 Journey Winkle Martin 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles 920
2 Raymond Wei Plano West 900
3 Olivia Jackson Dulles 860
3 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath 860
4 Kenton Romero Marshall 840
4 Adrianna Vela Marshall 840
4 Anna Voth Rockwall 840
4 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 840
4 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 840
4 Sean Wilhour Keller 840
5 Fredy Orellana J. Frank Dobie 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Devin Schlegel Frenship 880
2 Logan House Dulles 860
3 Ian Bauch Pasadena Memorial 840
3 Elijah Middleton J.J. Pearce 840
4 Catherine Batchelor James E. Taylor 820
5 Andrew Dutton Rockwall-Heath 800
5 Ethan Donckels Klein 800
5 Drew Taylor Earl Warren 800

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 980
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 980
2 Nicholas Ess Friendswood 940
3 Harish Suryadevara Wakeland 920
4 Jean Ye Highland Park 900
4 Edgar Mejia Poteet 900
5 Jules Heatley Highland Park 880
5 Allison Baker Highland Park 880
5 Selena Sheng Lubbock 880
5 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 880
5 Ethan Morgan Monterey 880
5 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 880
5 Sarah Varghese Reedy 880
5 Andrew Sen Frisco Liberty 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alvin Zou Highland Park 900
2 Lucas Francisco Highland Park 880
2 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 880
3 Jenny Feng Highland Park 820
3 Greg Beebe Monterey 820
4 Cambria Dyess Heritage 800
5 Matthew Moffitt Lubbock 780
5 Sophia Rojo The Colony 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Allen Montgomery 880
2 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 740
2 Bradley McCoy Monterey 740
3 Damien Freshour Friendswood 720
3 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 720
3 Emory Miklos Poteet 720
3 Nick McCormick Richard King 720
4 Georgia Borland Lubbock 700
4 Jacoby Springfield Monterey 700
5 Carlos Chavarria Alice 680

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Davis McMullan Bandera 820
2 John Flinn Sinton 720
3 TaNia Donatto Liberty 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 760
2 Lexie Whitworth Taylor 600
3 Catherine Martin Bandera 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera 640
2 Scott Love Bandera 620
3 Grace Bentley Taylor 540

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Devin Geelhoed Marshall 1,000
1 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 1,000
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 1,000
2 Grace Wilding Rockwall 980
2 William Li James E. Taylor 980
2 Declan Hoch Marcus 980
2 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 980
2 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce 980
2 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 980
2 Vivan Nguyen Lake Ridge 980
3 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 960
3 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 960
3 Jessa Sherbon Pearland 960
3 Caleb Kimble Pearland 960
3 Catherine Guo Coppell 960
4 Vincent Cacciatore Clear Lake 940
4 Brendan Glascock Hebron 940
4 Journey Winkle Martin 940
5 Lana Haffar Dulles 920
5 Abby Ostmo Marshall 920
5 Tarun Cherukuri Plano East 920
5 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 920
5 Hoang Le J. Frank Dobie 920
5 Joshua Smith Klein 920
5 Steven Wu Clear Lake 920
5 James Cook Coppell 920
5 Darcey Britton Arlington 920
5 Reagan Hardy Frenship 920
5 Abhay Mittal Martin 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles 980
2 Collin Ward Marshall 960
2 Nathan Epstein Marcus 960
2 Ozioma Mgbahurike Martin 960
3 Olivia Jackson Dulles 940
3 Kenton Romero Marshall 940
3 Adrianna Vela Marshall 940
3 Emma Baker Coppell 940
3 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 940
3 Dalton Lawing Arlington 940
4 Fredy Orellana J. Frank Dobie 900
4 Christopher Mewing J.J. Pearce 900
5 Anna Voth Rockwall 880
5 Marjorie Fuller Summit 880
5 Kevin Gyasiu-Frempah Wylie 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor 960
2 Cameron Tobias J. Frank Dobie 900
3 Graham Brown Tompkins 860
4 Robert Gil Marshall 840
5 Davis Varghese Dulles 820
5 Noah Vance Rockwall 820
5 Allen Cui Seven Lakes 820
5 Spencer Bishop Klein 820
5 Zender Eiben Wylie 820

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jean Ye Highland Park 1,000
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 1,000
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 1,000
2 Allison Baker Highland Park 960
2 David Song Lubbock 960
2 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 960
2 Sarah Varghese Reedy 960
3 Jules Heatley Highland Park 940
3 Selena Sheng Lubbock 940
3 Nicholas Ess Friendswood 940
3 Alison Rahman Monterey 940
3 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 940
4 Ethan Morgan Monterey 920
4 Paige Langford Monterey 920
4 Melissa Carmona The Colony 920
5 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 900
5 Harish Suryadevara Wakeland 900
5 Edgar Mejia Poteet 900
5 Tarun Sontam Lone Star 900
5 Masaraat Asif Reedy 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 980
2 Jessie Hui The Colony 940
3 Jenny Feng Highland Park 900
3 Alvin Zou Highland Park 900
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 900
4 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 880
5 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 860
5 Nicole Hammond Montgomery 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 800
2 Georgia Borland Lubbock 780
2 Matthew Behnke Montgomery 780
3 April Maldonado Wakeland 760
4 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 740
4 Garrett Stephan Poteet 740
5 Brandon Pierce Wylie East 720

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Fernando Fernandez Estacado 880
2 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 740
2 Melina Fletcher Sinton 740
3 Jasmine Grim Robert G. Cole 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Martin Bandera 860
2 Gavin Deshotel Liberty 640
2 Charles Agyemang YES Prep 640
3 Lukas Moreno A.C. Jones 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Bates Bandera 800
2 Ashley Abitz Bandera 780
3 Grace Bentley Taylor 600

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Smith Klein 1,000.0
1 Steven Wu Clear Lake 1,000.0
1 Sarah Gullion Pasadena Memorial 1,000.0
1 Tiffany Yang Summit 1,000.0
1 Hailey Currie Ridge Point 1,000.0
1 Caleb Athens Lake Ridge 1,000.0
2 Abigail Ramirez Richardson 995.0
3 Ryan Truong Nimitz 985.0
3 Jacob Lunt Plano Senior 985.0
3 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 985.0
3 James Cook Coppell 985.0
3 Brendan Glascock Hebron 985.0
4 Abby Ostmo Marshall 980.0
4 Angela Tran Pearland 980.0
4 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 980.0
4 Cristina Pontaza Seven Lakes 980.0
4 CJ Arienza Katy 980.0
5 Valeria D'Lorm Vela 970.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Olivia Jackson Dulles 1,000.0
1 Hunter Hermantin Klein 1,000.0
1 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 1,000.0
2 Anna Voth Rockwall 993.3
3 Kenton Romero Marshall 990.0
3 Akash Jothi James E. Taylor 990.0
3 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 990.0
3 Noor Gulrajani Tompkins 990.0
4 Mahin Ahsan Cinco Ranch 985.0
5 Sakshi Mohta James E. Taylor 980.0
5 Sami Carranza Nimitz 980.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Davis Varghese Dulles 1,000.0
2 Eric Bourcier Rockwall-Heath 990.0
3 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 985.0
4 Jaime Lopez Pearland 975.0
4 Nicholas Le Plano East 975.0
5 Robert Gil Marshall 970.0
5 Nolan Cutler Rockwall-Heath 970.0
5 Dusty Hill Richardson 970.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 985
2 Ethan Morgan Monterey 980
3 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 970
4 David Song Lubbock 960
5 Anushka Jetly Friendswood 955
5 Humza Suhail Centennial 955
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Haley Lindblom Poteet 1,000
1 Lewis Molina Tuloso-Midway 1,000
2 Jenny Feng Highland Park 995
2 Niyah Howard Heritage 995
2 Christopher Heatherley Richard King 995
3 Thomas Mataro Friendswood 990
4 Nicole Hammond Montgomery 985
4 Jaykob Heidtbrink Richard King 985
5 Mia Attel El Paso 980
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nadya Garcia Veterans Memorial 990
2 Jacoby Springfield Monterey 980
3 Schuyler Cash Monterey 975
3 Nathan Denton Wakeland 975
4 Bradley McCoy Monterey 970
5 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 965

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Davis McMullan Bandera 950
2 TaNia Donatto Liberty 940
3 Alexandria Smith Liberty 935
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sebastian Urbina Liberty 945
2 Chastitie Evans Liberty 925
3 Johnny Julios Estacado 910
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Bates Bandera 930
2 Emma Chapman Taylor 915
3 Nicholas Nardecchia Taylor 895
3 Solomon Barraza Estacado 895