State/Texas/2020

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Texas
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Dulles High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
Regional Scores
19931998199920002001200220032004
20052006200720082009201020112012
20132014201520162017201820192020

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Contents

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School ISD Size Site Score Objs Subs
1 Highland Park High School Highland Park Medium I 52,264.8 36,237.1 16,027.7
2 Dulles High School Fort Bend Large I 51,544.6 34,948.6 16,596.0
3 Lubbock High School Lubbock Medium I 49,748.7 32,951.4 16,797.3
4 Pearland High School Pearland Large I 49,623.8 33,622.8 16,001.0
5 John Marshall High School Northside Large I 49,281.7 32,897.1 16,384.6
6 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco Medium I 49,142.8 32,840.1 16,302.7
7 Friendswood High School Friendswood Medium I 48,769.5 32,585.8 16,183.7
8 James E. Taylor High School Katy Large I 47,970.3 31,900.0 16,070.3
9 Nimitz High School Irving Large I 47,548.6 31,288.6 16,260.0
10 Centennial High School Frisco Medium I 46,400.8 30,182.8 16,218.0
11 Hebron High School Lewisville Large I 46,383.9 30,025.6 16,358.3
12 Cinco Ranch High School Katy Large I 46,372.7 30,477.1 15,895.6
13 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville Large I 46,167.9 30,534.2 15,633.7
14 Plano East High School Plano Large I 46,016.3 29,794.3 16,222.0
15 Tompkins High School Katy Large I 45,263.8 30,057.2 15,206.6
16 Irving High School Irving Large I 45,099.6 30,068.6 15,031.0
17 Klein High School Klein Large I 45,055.5 28,571.5 16,484.0
18 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall Large I 44,912.4 30,165.7 14,746.7
19 Seven Lakes High School Katy Large I 44,508.4 28,642.8 15,865.6
20 The Colony High School Lewisville Medium I 44,162.7 29,237.1 14,925.6
21 Poteet High School Mesquite Medium I 43,230.6 27,814.2 15,416.4
22 Katy High School Katy Large I 43,116.8 27,611.5 15,505.3
23 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena Large I 43,074.2 27,971.5 15,102.7
24 Reedy High School Frisco Medium I 42,759.5 27,282.8 15,476.7
25 Wylie High School Wylie Large II 42,514.6 27,048.6 15,466.0
26 Bandera High School Bandera Small II 42,122.2 27,214.2 14,908.0
27 Pasadena Memorial High School Pasadena Large I 42,117.0 27,745.7 14,371.3
28 Wakeland High School Frisco Medium I 42,073.4 25,951.4 16,122.0
29 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek Large I 41,946.0 27,485.7 14,460.3
30 Richardson High School Richardson Large I 41,829.1 25,931.4 15,897.7
31 Morton Ranch High School Katy Large I 41,737.5 26,834.2 14,903.3
32 Monterey High School Lubbock Medium I 41,690.3 26,545.7 15,144.6
33 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson Large II 41,452.8 26,222.8 15,230.0
34 (tie) Health Careers High School Northside Large I 41,398.9 26,105.6 15,293.3
34 (tie) Frisco High School Frisco Medium II 41,398.9 26,422.9 14,976.0
36 Plano Senior High School Plano Large I 41,167.3 25,768.6 15,398.7
37 Earl Warren High School Northside Large I 41,085.6 26,328.6 14,757.0
38 Frenship High School Frenship Large I 41,037.0 25,960.0 15,077.0
39 Clear Creek High School Clear Creek Large I 40,874.3 26,248.6 14,625.7
40 Flower Mound High School Lewisville Large II 40,864.9 25,202.9 15,662.0
41 Keller High School Keller Large I 40,546.6 25,745.6 14,801.0
42 Fossil Ridge High School Keller Large I 40,031.1 24,297.2 15,733.9
43 Alvin High School Alvin Large II 39,963.3 25,354.3 14,609.0
44 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield Large I 39,859.9 24,808.6 15,051.3
45 Rockwall High School Rockwall Large II 39,828.8 25,739.8 14,089.0
46 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill Medium II 39,754.1 25,237.1 14,517.0
47 Heritage High School Frisco Medium II 39,492.4 24,431.4 15,061.0
48 Alice High School Alice Medium II 39,244.1 25,017.1 14,227.0
49 John Horn High School Mesquite Large II 38,917.8 24,422.8 14,495.0
50 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco Medium II 38,418.2 23,554.2 14,864.0
51 Summit High School Mansfield Large I 38,410.6 23,740.0 14,670.6
52 Taylor High School Taylor Small II 37,281.5 21,871.5 15,410.0
53 Rowlett High School Garland Large II 37,089.5 21,528.5 15,561.0
54 Manvel High School Alvin Medium II 36,939.5 22,151.5 14,788.0
55 Richard King High School Corpus Christi Medium II 36,938.6 21,985.6 14,953.0
56 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated Medium II 36,494.2 22,054.2 14,440.0
57 Lone Star High School Frisco Medium II 36,480.5 22,691.5 13,789.0
58 Coronado High School Lubbock Medium II 36,130.4 21,311.4 14,819.0
59 Sam Houston High School San Antonio Medium II 35,637.5 22,251.5 13,386.0
60 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi Medium II 34,733.4 20,431.4 14,302.0
61 Talkington High School for Young Women Leaders Lubbock Medium II 34,485.8 20,002.8 14,483.0
62 Wylie East High School Wylie East Medium II 34,371.6 20,088.6 14,283.0
63 El Paso High School El Paso Medium II 34,181.7 19,425.7 14,756.0
64 Townview Talented & Gifted High School Dallas Large II 34,106.7 19,182.7 14,924.0
65 Robert Vela High School Edinburg Consolidated Large II 33,732.8 19,802.8 13,930.0
66 Seguin High School Arlington Medium II 33,482.8 19,245.8 14,237.0
67 Liberty High School Liberty Small II 33,426.6 18,845.6 14,581.0
68 West Mesquite High School Mesquite Medium II 33,246.2 19,337.2 13,909.0
69 Veterans Memorial High School Corpus Christi Medium II 33,060.6 19,745.6 13,315.0
70 Estacado High School Lubbock Small II 32,402.7 19,725.7 12,677.0
71 Americas High School El Paso Large II 32,232.3 17,471.3 14,761.0
72 A.C. Jones High School Beeville Small II 32,012.7 18,605.7 13,407.0
73 International Leadership of Texas - Garland High School ILTexas Small II 31,891.8 17,765.8 14,126.0
74 Lake Creek High School Montgomery Medium II 31,139.6 19,068.6 12,071.0
75 Sinton High School Sinton Small II 30,635.8 17,165.8 13,470.0
76 Mabank High School Mabank Small II 30,403.0 16,703.0 13,700.0
77 Martin High School Arlington Large I 30,360.9 18,628.6 11,732.3
78 Aubrey High School Aubrey Small II 30,068.9 16,462.9 13,606.0
79 Bryan Adams High School Dallas Medium II 29,943.4 16,491.4 13,452.0
80 Pinkston High School Dallas Small II 24,487.8 12,382.8 12,105.0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Overall[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Div Size Score Objs Subs
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock I Medium 9,695.0 6,720.0 2,975.0
2 Caleb Kimble Pearland I Large 9,448.4 6,571.4 2,877.0
3 Robert Yang Dulles I Large 9,386.4 6,591.4 2,795.0
4 Jean Ye Highland Park I Medium 9,382.4 6,545.7 2,836.7
5 Journey Winkle Martin I Large 9,362.0 6,520.0 2,842.0
6 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park I Medium 9,354.7 6,605.7 2,749.0
7 Kathryn Phung Dulles I Large 9,309.3 6,514.3 2,795.0
8 Miguel Cabello Marshall I Large 9,270.0 6,465.7 2,804.3
9 Lana Haffar Dulles I Large 9,261.7 6,300.0 2,961.7
10 David Song Lubbock I Medium 9,177.4 6,291.4 2,886.0
11 Eric Tang James E. Taylor I Large 9,163.6 6,294.3 2,869.3
12 Alan Ta Nimitz I Large 9,150.4 6,391.4 2,759.0
13 Sohm Chheda Centennial I Medium 9,117.4 6,311.4 2,806.0
14 Ryan Carmack Highland Park I Medium 9,117.0 6,640.0 2,477.0
15 Labiba Uddin Wakeland I Medium 9,084.4 6,211.4 2,873.0
16 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray II Medium 9,083.1 6,337.1 2,746.0
17 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood I Medium 9,075.6 6,422.9 2,652.7
18 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus I Large 9,051.3 6,308.6 2,742.7
19 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail I Medium 9,044.3 6,194.3 2,850.0
20 Sophie Adams Pearland I Large 8,984.6 6,168.6 2,816.0
21 William Li James E. Taylor I Large 8,984.3 6,214.3 2,770.0
22 Ananth Kothuri Frisco II Medium 8,944.3 6,214.3 2,730.0
23 Kothuri Maadhav Frisco II Medium 8,944.1 6,157.1 2,787.0
24 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch I Large 8,894.7 6,011.4 2,883.3
25 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce II Large 8,879.1 6,157.1 2,722.0
26 Aidan Singh Lubbock I Medium 8,874.9 6,082.9 2,792.0
27 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail I Medium 8,873.3 6,234.3 2,639.0
28 Adam Boehnke Friendswood I Medium 8,839.7 6,205.7 2,634.0
29 Alex Bryan Pearland I Large 8,822.1 5,977.1 2,845.0
30 Avirat Thakor Plano East I Large 8,809.0 6,020.0 2,789.0
31 Christian McKnelly Bandera II Small 8,793.4 5,971.4 2,822.0
32 Hana Chaudhry Cinco Ranch I Large 8,758.5 6,102.9 2,655.6
33 Tori Morales Tompkins I Large 8,754.2 5,962.9 2,791.3
34 Diya Baby Hebron I Large 8,724.6 6,048.6 2,676.0
35 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus I Large 8,684.7 6,085.7 2,599.0
36 Hamza Suhail Centennial I Medium 8,676.1 5,731.4 2,944.7
37 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce II Large 8,672.1 5,817.1 2,855.0
38 Vivian Nguyen Lake Ridge I Large 8,654.9 5,828.6 2,826.3
39 Abinand Parthasarathy Clear Lake I Large 8,654.0 6,100.0 2,554.0
40 Catherine Nguyen The Colony I Medium 8,642.7 5,985.7 2,657.0
41 Daniel Yang Cinco Ranch I Large 8,609.7 5,880.0 2,729.7
42 Kathan Gandhi Frisco Liberty II Medium 8,599.1 5,777.1 2,822.0
43 Rishi Mishra Marcus I Large 8,591.9 5,902.9 2,689.0
44 Margaret Yu James E. Taylor I Large 8,546.3 5,714.3 2,832.0
45 Laurie Dong Cinco Ranch I Large 8,539.6 5,948.6 2,591.0
46 Ibrahim Khalilullah Lebanon Trail I Medium 8,520.9 5,682.9 2,838.0
47 Sarah Gullion Pasadena Memorial I Large 8,501.1 6,037.1 2,464.0
48 Edgar Mejia Poteet I Medium 8,493.1 5,917.1 2,576.0
49 Cristina Pontaza Seven Lakes I Large 8,478.9 5,754.3 2,724.6
50 Keller I Large 8,463.1 5,897.1 2,566.0
51 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage II Medium 8,442.4 5,751.4 2,691.0
52 Frenship I Large 8,422.4 5,671.4 2,751.0
53 Della Small Katy I Large 8,380.0 5,780.0 2,600.0
54 Arunima Jaiswal Health Careers I Large 8,325.7 5,491.4 2,834.3
55 Raiyyan Siddiqui Plano East I Large 8,309.9 5,502.9 2,807.0
56 Harrison Delong Rockwall II Large 8,302.1 5,697.1 2,605.0
57 Zoe Frausto Morton Ranch I Large 8,299.4 5,591.4 2,708.0
58 Alexa Hanlon Frisco Liberty II Medium 8,286.3 5,674.3 2,612.0
59 Rithvi Anakal Reedy I Medium 8,282.1 5,917.1 2,365.0
60 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound II Large 8,272.4 5,491.4 2,781.0
61 Alexandra Wiprud Rockwall-Heath I Large 8,268.7 5,725.7 2,543.0
62 Hannah Chuang Clear Lake I Large 8,257.4 5,597.1 2,660.3
63 Colby Cheshire Barbers Hill II Medium 8,239.4 5,411.4 2,828.0
64 Madison Timmons Alice II Medium 8,237.7 5,465.7 2,772.0
65 Anagha Kenikar Seven Lakes I Large 8,213.3 5,594.3 2,619.0
66 Hannah Weaver Poteet I Medium 8,206.8 5,491.4 2,715.4
67 Ella Gong Frisco Liberty II Medium 8,200.7 5,525.7 2,675.0
68 Sammi Kwon Hebron I Large 8,177.0 5,440.0 2,737.0
69 Laura Anderson Plano Senior I Large 8,160.6 5,328.6 2,832.0
70 Ashley Pattie Marshall I Large 8,136.7 5,245.7 2,891.0
71 Madelyn Moore Irving I Large 8,118.3 5,514.3 2,604.0
72 Melanie Chapman Nimitz I Large 8,098.6 5,308.6 2,790.0
73 Alex Ekstrand Katy I Large 8,078.2 5,422.9 2,655.3
74 Abbas Pirwani Frisco II Medium 8,076.3 5,534.3 2,542.0
75 Christian Graulau Clear Creek I Large 8,070.0 5,440.0 2,630.0
76 Klein I Large 8,066.7 5,305.7 2,761.0
77 Jessica Underwood Rockwall-Heath I Large 8,048.8 5,477.1 2,571.7
78 Abraham Le Hebron I Large 8,030.7 5,345.7 2,685.0
79 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound II Large 8,027.6 5,308.6 2,719.0
80 Ryan Truong Nimitz I Large 7,987.1 5,557.1 2,430.0
81 Frenship I Large 7,982.0 5,180.0 2,802.0
82 Adhishree Chidambaram Health Careers I Large 7,980.6 5,368.6 2,612.0
83 Meagan Dryden Pasadena Memorial I Large 7,979.9 5,402.9 2,577.0
84 Siddh Shah Plano Senior I Large 7,976.3 5,254.3 2,722.0
85 Charis Strickland Barbers Hill II Medium 7,956.4 5,191.4 2,765.0
86 Shriya Chilecampalli Centennial I Medium 7,946.3 5,220.0 2,726.3
87 Alex Kumar Tompkins I Large 7,909.0 5,325.7 2,583.3
88 Doha Mahmoud Reedy I Medium 7,901.7 5,254.3 2,647.4
89 Christopher Rodriguez Rockwall-Heath I Large 7,900.8 5,437.1 2,463.7
90 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy I Medium 7,864.9 5,208.6 2,656.3
91 Lucy Huo Lone Star II Medium 7,857.0 5,280.0 2,577.0
92 Abdur Tareen The Colony I Medium 7,851.3 5,120.0 2,731.3
93 Sophie Zhang Heritage II Medium 7,850.0 5,200.0 2,650.0
94 Diego Gutierrez Health Careers I Large 7,798.0 5,160.0 2,638.0
95 Grace Nweke Wylie II Large 7,789.3 5,074.3 2,715.0
96 Mark Smith Lake Ridge I Large 7,788.0 5,140.0 2,648.0
97 Vera Ye Monterey I Medium 7,746.4 5,071.4 2,675.0
98 Julianne Bullock Talkington II Medium 7,738.1 5,097.1 2,641.0
99 Hasan Habazi Clear Lake I Large 7,731.6 5,128.6 2,603.0
100 Luke Bitzkie Bandera II Small 7,712.3 5,154.3 2,558.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Div Size Score Objs Subs
1 Alvin Zou Highland Park I Medium 8,898.0 6,365.7 2,532.3
2 Jeffrey Jiang Dulles I Large 8,605.0 5,800.0 2,805.0
3 Abigail Diltz Dulles I Large 8,568.6 5,848.6 2,720.0
4 Johan John Dulles I Large 8,560.4 6,025.7 2,534.7
5 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail I Medium 8,555.9 5,962.9 2,593.0
6 Matthew Winters Highland Park I Medium 8,486.4 5,971.4 2,515.0
7 Pike Dzurny Highland Park I Medium 8,466.4 5,931.4 2,535.0
8 Collin Ward Marshall I Large 8,374.4 5,731.4 2,643.0
9 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail I Medium 8,333.3 5,494.3 2,839.0
10 Richard Garcia Marshall I Large 8,159.3 5,454.3 2,705.0
11 Andrew Raymond Pearland I Large 8,114.3 5,534.3 2,580.0
12 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving I Large 8,094.3 5,520.0 2,574.3
13 Cesar Rueda Tompkins I Large 8,035.4 5,671.4 2,364.0
14 Akshaya Kummetha Hebron I Large 8,032.4 5,257.1 2,775.3
15 Uma Sarkar Seven Lakes I Large 8,027.1 5,277.1 2,750.0
16 Roch Larson Friendswood I Medium 7,954.9 5,062.9 2,892.0
17 Jaylee Braly Lubbock I Medium 7,945.7 5,305.7 2,640.0
18 Orion Rolater Plano East I Large 7,809.0 4,925.7 2,883.3
19 Emily Chapman Friendswood I Medium 7,776.7 5,165.7 2,611.0
20 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial I Medium 7,763.3 4,960.0 2,803.3
21 Klein I Large 7,713.6 4,768.6 2,945.0
22 Nicholas Perez Irving I Large 7,679.3 5,314.3 2,365.0
23 Asher Sprayman Marcus I Large 7,668.8 5,037.1 2,631.7
24 Jacob Makuta Monterey I Medium 7,646.0 5,065.7 2,580.3
25 Katherine Daniels James E. Taylor I Large 7,631.7 5,020.0 2,611.7
26 Alamako Young Pearland I Large 7,616.7 5,045.7 2,571.0
27 Saahit Karumuri Centennial I Medium 7,610.6 5,248.6 2,362.0
28 Caleigh Roe Rockwall-Heath I Large 7,582.1 5,297.1 2,285.0
29 Michaela Ott Lubbock I Medium 7,548.3 4,854.3 2,694.0
30 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera II Small 7,544.0 4,900.0 2,644.0
31 Morgan Creel Friendswood I Medium 7,542.4 4,805.7 2,736.7
32 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz I Large 7,530.3 5,068.6 2,461.7
33 Kirk Priddy Katy I Large 7,517.0 4,920.0 2,597.0
34 Kaleb Christensen Seven Lakes I Large 7,508.1 4,777.1 2,731.0
35 Klein I Large 7,503.6 4,748.6 2,755.0
36 Jaoquim Cantor Pasadena Memorial I Large 7,477.6 5,114.3 2,363.3
37 Vidhi Pujara Hebron I Large 7,428.1 4,917.1 2,511.0
38 Joseph Fung Plano East I Large 7,426.3 4,994.3 2,432.0
39 Ryan Heinrich Wakeland I Medium 7,424.6 4,862.9 2,561.7
40 Cameron Ptak Alvin II Large 7,334.3 4,694.3 2,640.0
41 Benjamin Jackson Health Careers I Large 7,312.1 4,737.1 2,575.0
42 Sabrina Zarate Earl Warren I Large 7,274.4 4,717.1 2,557.3
43 Iman Olajide Morton Ranch I Large 7,251.7 4,745.7 2,506.0
44 Ayma Khan Richardson I Large 7,213.2 4,762.9 2,450.3
45 Rohit Parkar Plano East I Large 7,194.0 4,740.0 2,454.0
46 Frenship I Large 7,176.6 4,514.3 2,662.3
47 Ava Nelson Katy I Large 7,176.0 4,560.0 2,616.0
48 Daigon Fontenot Barbers Hill II Medium 7,172.0 4,760.0 2,412.0
49 Christopher Ullrich Cinco Ranch I Large 7,165.7 4,691.4 2,474.3
50 Carolyn Pyun Plano Senior I Large 7,159.7 4,485.7 2,674.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Div Size Score Objs Subs
1 Josh Smith Klein I Large 8,557.6 5,908.6 2,649.0
2 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz I Large 8,235.6 5,474.3 2,761.3
3 Cory Graham Tompkins I Large 8,218.6 5,588.6 2,630.0
4 Allen Richardson Pearland I Large 8,203.4 5,431.4 2,772.0
5 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park I Medium 8,099.6 5,502.9 2,596.7
6 McKenna Jordan Highland Park I Medium 8,043.7 5,245.7 2,798.0
7 Victoria Brewer Dulles I Large 7,971.0 5,185.7 2,785.3
8 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor I Large 7,957.6 5,354.3 2,603.3
9 Elisa Lopez Marshall I Large 7,942.6 5,314.3 2,628.3
10 Kaitlynn Cornelsen Lubbock I Medium 7,786.9 5,008.6 2,778.3
11 Sienna Fisher James E. Taylor I Large 7,722.0 5,100.0 2,622.0
12 Xitlali Martinez J. Frank Dobie I Large 7,720.6 4,808.6 2,912.0
13 Mi Mach Dulles I Large 7,704.3 5,008.6 2,695.7
14 Marcus Christian Highland Park I Medium 7,615.3 4,768.6 2,846.7
15 Camila Santos Cinco Ranch I Large 7,612.7 4,905.7 2,707.0
16 Miguel Kennedy Friendswood I Medium 7,600.0 4,680.0 2,920.0
17 Tori Hernandez Lubbock I Medium 7,595.4 4,771.4 2,824.0
18 Cameron Tobias J. Frank Dobie I Large 7,592.9 4,942.9 2,650.0
19 Brooklyn Green Marcus I Large 7,589.7 5,051.4 2,538.3
20 Chinaza Chinagozim Dulles I Large 7,586.6 4,808.6 2,778.0
21 Banks Brashier Friendswood I Medium 7,522.6 5,048.6 2,474.0
22 Fossil Ridge I Large 7,414.7 4,711.4 2,703.3
23 Karen Garcia Nimitz I Large 7,407.7 4,545.7 2,862.0
24 Ernest Gomez Marshall I Large 7,398.7 4,685.7 2,713.0
25 Reilly Kinsey James E. Taylor I Large 7,324.1 4,437.1 2,887.0
26 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail I Medium 7,311.0 4,574.3 2,736.7
27 Vanessa Cham Rockwall-Heath I Large 7,306.6 4,608.6 2,698.0
28 Nicholas Aulger The Colony I Medium 7,297.0 4,820.0 2,477.0
29 Zayne Palmore Earl Warren I Large 7,277.6 4,902.9 2,374.7
30 Cristina Flores Pearland I Large 7,256.4 4,871.4 2,385.0
31 Ahriel Tyson Cinco Ranch I Large 7,254.7 4,525.7 2,729.0
32 Anney Furnival Hebron I Large 7,181.4 4,291.4 2,890.0
33 Nathan Denton Wakeland I Medium 7,151.4 4,351.4 2,800.0
34 Radley Rhyne Lubbock I Medium 7,105.1 4,237.1 2,868.0
35 Nathan Sonne Reedy I Medium 7,043.7 4,245.7 2,798.0
36 Michael Mikhail Lebanon Trail I Medium 7,025.0 4,380.0 2,645.0
37 Emory Miklos Poteet I Medium 6,983.7 4,465.7 2,518.0
38 Angel Diaz Irving I Large 6,965.7 4,465.7 2,500.0
39 Levi Hensley Irving I Large 6,956.4 4,331.4 2,625.0
40 Jaden Massey Manvel II Medium 6,944.3 4,714.3 2,230.0
41 Nikolai Rura Plano East I Large 6,912.4 4,305.7 2,606.7
42 Brendan Burlison Centennial I Medium 6,895.4 4,171.4 2,724.0
43 Keller I Large 6,852.3 4,254.3 2,598.0
44 Benjamin Boschert Hebron I Large 6,840.4 4,071.4 2,769.0
45 William Anderson Richardson I Large 6,826.0 4,294.3 2,531.7
46 Abdalrahman Alkaissi Rockwall-Heath I Large 6,809.3 4,454.3 2,355.0
47 Vinh Hoang Friendswood I Medium 6,775.6 4,128.6 2,647.0
48 Alexander Kaplan Plano East I Large 6,749.7 4,045.7 2,704.0
49 Victor Bayona Earl Warren I Large 6,740.1 4,137.1 2,603.0
50 Dina Sunthikumar Lebanon Trail I Medium 6,739.4 4,217.1 2,522.3

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Caleb Kimble Pearland 9,448.4 6,571.4 2,877.0
2 Robert Yang Dulles 9,386.4 6,591.4 2,795.0
3 Journey Winkle Martin 9,362.0 6,520.0 2,842.0
4 Kathryn Phung Dulles 9,309.3 6,514.3 2,795.0
5 Miguel Cabello Marshall 9,270.0 6,465.7 2,804.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jeffrey Jiang Dulles 8,605.0 5,800.0 2,805.0
2 Abigail Diltz Dulles 8,568.6 5,848.6 2,720.0
3 Johan John Dulles 8,560.4 6,025.7 2,534.7
4 Collin Ward Marshall 8,374.4 5,731.4 2,643.0
5 Richard Garcia Marshall 8,159.3 5,454.3 2,705.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Josh Smith Klein 8,557.6 5,908.6 2,649.0
2 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 8,235.6 5,474.3 2,761.3
3 Cory Graham Tompkins 8,218.6 5,588.6 2,630.0
4 Allen Richardson Pearland 8,203.4 5,431.4 2,772.0
5 Victoria Brewer Dulles 7,971.0 5,185.7 2,785.3

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 9,695.0 6,720.0 2,975.0
2 Jean Ye Highland Park 9,382.4 6,545.7 2,836.7
3 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park 9,354.7 6,605.7 2,749.0
4 David Song Lubbock 9,177.4 6,291.4 2,886.0
5 Sohm Chheda Centennial 9,117.4 6,311.4 2,806.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Alvin Zou Highland Park 8,898.0 6,365.7 2,532.3
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 8,555.9 5,962.9 2,593.0
3 Matthew Winters Highland Park 8,486.4 5,971.4 2,515.0
4 Pike Dzurny Highland Park 8,466.4 5,931.4 2,535.0
5 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 8,333.3 5,494.3 2,839.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 8,099.6 5,502.9 2,596.7
2 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 8,043.7 5,245.7 2,798.0
3 Kaitlynn Cornelsen Lubbock 7,786.9 5,008.6 2,778.3
4 Marcus Christian Highland Park 7,615.3 4,768.6 2,846.7
5 Miguel Kennedy Friendswood 7,600.0 4,680.0 2,920.0

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce 8,879.1 6,157.1 2,722.0
2 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 8,672.1 5,817.1 2,855.0
3 Harrison Delong Rockwall 8,302.1 5,697.1 2,605.0
4 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 8,272.4 5,491.4 2,781.0
5 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound 8,027.6 5,308.6 2,719.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Cameron Ptak Alvin 7,334.3 4,694.3 2,640.0
2 Connor Johnson Rowlett 7,145.0 4,280.0 2,865.0
3 Rockwall 7,111.7 4,885.7 2,226.0
4 Vaishu Suresh Wylie 7,014.3 4,374.3 2,640.0
5 Jessica Holloway Wylie 6,906.6 4,348.6 2,558.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 AnaClara Pereira Wylie 6,690.4 4,251.4 2,439.0
2 Juan Enriques J.J. Pearce 6,581.7 4,145.7 2,436.0
3 Jacob Martinez Wylie 6,454.0 3,900.0 2,554.0
4 De'Mya Montgomery John Horn 6,449.4 3,971.4 2,478.0
5 Miguel Murray Flower Mound 6,386.6 4,068.6 2,318.0

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 9,083.1 6,337.1 2,746.0
2 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 8,944.3 6,214.3 2,730.0
3 Kothuri Maadhav Frisco 8,944.1 6,157.1 2,787.0
4 Kathan Gandhi Frisco Liberty 8,599.1 5,777.1 2,822.0
5 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage 8,442.4 5,751.4 2,691.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Daigon Fontenot Barbers Hill 7,172.0 4,760.0 2,412.0
2 Mckinley Xie Frisco 6,802.9 4,682.9 2,120.0
3 Victor Rodriguez Alice 6,749.1 4,277.1 2,472.0
4 Yolanda Anene Foster 6,582.1 4,137.1 2,445.0
5 Cameron Sutton Foster 6,502.1 4,157.1 2,345.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jaden Massey Manvel 6,944.3 4,714.3 2,230.0
2 Richard Avilla Barbers Hill 5,996.0 3,620.0 2,376.0
3 Nico Rodriquez Heritage 5,879.6 3,708.6 2,171.0
4 Noah Jacobi Richard King 5,836.4 3,071.4 2,765.0
5 Alex Khan Frisco 5,778.6 3,188.6 2,590.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Christian McKnelly Bandera 8,793.4 5,971.4 2,822.0
2 Luke Bitzkie Bandera 7,712.3 5,154.3 2,558.0
3 Joshua Farley Taylor 7,621.0 4,920.0 2,701.0
4 Samantha Rubalcava Bandera 7,222.4 4,851.4 2,371.0
5 Clayton Cobb Taylor 7,169.0 4,360.0 2,809.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera 7,544.0 4,900.0 2,644.0
2 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 7,108.7 4,805.7 2,303.0
3 Hannah Bates Bandera 6,927.3 4,434.3 2,493.0
4 Justin Johnson Taylor 6,329.6 3,848.6 2,481.0
5 ILTexas Garland 6,123.6 3,608.6 2,515.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera 6,459.4 4,071.4 2,388.0
2 Grace Bentley Taylor 6,059.3 3,494.3 2,565.0
3 Kade Chakrabarti Liberty 5,241.4 2,731.4 2,510.0
4 Estacado 5,223.1 3,157.1 2,066.0
5 Victor Marquez Liberty 5,021.4 2,911.4 2,110.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lana Haffar Dulles 980
1 Diya Baby Hebron 980
2 Caleb Kimble Pearland 960
3 Alex Bryan Pearland 940
3 Miguel Cabello Marshall 940
3 Sammi Kwon Hebron 940
3 Hana Chaudhry Cinco Ranch 940
3 Amber Kaul Tompkins 940
3 Cristina Pontaza Seven Lakes 940
3 Sarah Gullion Pasadena Memorial 940
3 Adhishree Chidambaram Health Careers 940
3 Journey Winkle Martin 940
4 Kathryn Phung Dulles 920
4 Robert Yang Dulles 920
4 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 920
4 Tori Morales Tompkins 920
4 Madelyn Moore Irving 920
4 Della Small Katy 920
4 Keller 920
4 Keller 920
5 Ashley Pattie Marshall 900
5 Alan Ta Nimitz 900
5 Laurie Dong Cinco Ranch 900
5 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 900
5 Alexandra Wiprud Rockwall-Heath 900
5 Jessica Underwood Rockwall-Heath 900
5 Abinand Parthasarathy Clear Lake 900
5 Hannah Chuang Clear Lake 900
5 Frenship 900
5 Vivian Nguyen Lake Ridge 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Johan John Dulles 980
2 Cesar Rueda Tompkins 960
3 Jeffrey Jiang Dulles 940
3 Richard Garcia Marshall 940
3 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 940
4 Abigail Diltz Dulles 920
4 Collin Ward Marshall 920
4 Uma Sarkar Seven Lakes 920
5 Ayan Sarkar Clear Creek 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Smith Klein 920
2 Ernest Gomez Marshall 900
2 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor 900
3 Victoria Brewer Dulles 860
3 Elisa Lopez Marshall 860
3 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 860
3 Amy Tieu J. Frank Dobie 860
4 Allen Richardson Pearland 840
4 Cory Graham Tompkins 840
5 Cameron Tobias J. Frank Dobie 820

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Carmack Highland Park 1,000
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 1,000
2 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park 980
2 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 980
2 Edgar Mejia Poteet 980
3 Adam Boehnke Friendswood 960
3 Rithvi Anakal Reedy 960
3 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 960
4 Jean Ye Highland Park 940
5 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jaylee Braly Lubbock 940
2 Alvin Zou Highland Park 920
2 Pike Dzurny Highland Park 920
2 Emily Chapman Friendswood 920
3 Matthew Winters Highland Park 900
4 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 880
4 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 880
5 Jacob Makuta Monterey 860
5 Maxx Myers Monterey 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 920
1 Kaitlynn Cornelsen Lubbock 920
2 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 900
3 Tori Hernandez Lubbock 840
3 Banks Brashier Friendswood 840
4 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 800
5 Miguel Kennedy Friendswood 760

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce 940
2 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 900
2 Townview Talented & Gifted 900
3 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Ptak Alvin 840
2 Rockwall 740
2 Faith Jones John Horn 740
3 Vaishu Suresh Wylie 720
3 Jordan Curtner Alvin 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Kingsley Alvin 720
2 Juan Enriques J.J. Pearce 700
3 AnaClara Pereira Wylie 680

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sam Houston 960
2 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 940
3 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 920
3 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 920
3 Kothuri Maadhav Frisco 920
3 Lake Creek 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sam Houston 880
2 Daigon Fontenot Barbers Hill 840
3 Sam Houston 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jaden Massey Manvel 840
2 Shan Shah Alice 760
3 Sam Houston 640

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Christian McKnelly Bandera 940
2 Estacado 920
3 Clayton Cobb Taylor 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera 880
2 Hannah Bates Bandera 840
3 Justin Johnson Taylor 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Grace Bentley Taylor 700
2 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera 640
3 Nicholas Maxey Liberty 520
3 Victor Marquez Liberty 520

Economics[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kathryn Phung Dulles 1,000
1 Journey Winkle Martin 1,000
2 Miguel Cabello Marshall 960
2 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch 960
3 Caleb Kimble Pearland 940
3 Abinand Parthasarathy Clear Lake 940
4 Lana Haffar Dulles 920
4 Robert Yang Dulles 920
4 Alex Bryan Pearland 920
4 Alan Ta Nimitz 920
4 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 920
4 Sarah Gullion Pasadena Memorial 920
5 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 900
5 Margaret Yu James E. Taylor 900
5 Diya Baby Hebron 900
5 Avirat Thakor Plano East 900
5 Tori Morales Tompkins 900
5 Hasan Habazi Clear Lake 900
5 Keller 900
5 Mark Smith Lake Ridge 900
5 Jacob Williams Martin 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Johan John Dulles 940
2 Collin Ward Marshall 920
3 Abigail Diltz Dulles 900
3 Jeffrey Jiang Dulles 900
3 Cesar Rueda Tompkins 900
4 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 860
5 Klein 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cory Graham Tompkins 940
2 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 840
2 Josh Smith Klein 840
2 Cameron Tobias J. Frank Dobie 840
3 Victoria Brewer Dulles 800
4 Cristina Flores Pearland 780
4 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor 780
5 Allen Richardson Pearland 760

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Edgar Mejia Poteet 980
2 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park 960
2 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 960
3 Jean Ye Highland Park 920
3 Ryan Carmack Highland Park 920
3 David Song Lubbock 920
3 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 920
4 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 900
4 Sohm Chheda Centennial 900
5 Adam Boehnke Friendswood 880
5 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 960
2 Alvin Zou Highland Park 920
2 Pike Dzurny Highland Park 920
3 Matthew Winters Highland Park 880
4 Tom Dannemiller Poteet 800
5 Jacob Makuta Monterey 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Mikhail Lebanon Trail 860
2 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 820
3 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 800
4 Leydon Goble The Colony 760
5 Radley Rhyne Lubbock 740

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce 920
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 920
2 Sarah Betancourt Wylie 760
2 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound 760
2 Justin English John Horn 760
3 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jessica Holloway Wylie 660
1 Jonathan Morris John Horn 660
2 Rockwall 640
3 Ella Morrison J.J. Pearce 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Enriques J.J. Pearce 740
2 Miguel Murray Flower Mound 660
3 De'Mya Montgomery John Horn 600

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 960
2 Kothuri Maadhav Frisco 880
2 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage 880
2 Lake Creek 880
3 Kathan Gandhi Frisco Liberty 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Daigon Fontenot Barbers Hill 720
2 Cameron Sutton Foster 620
3 Lulia Pan Heritage 600
3 Ali Shah Alice 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Avilla Barbers Hill 720
2 Alex Khan Frisco 620
3 Gage Doyal Lubbock Coronado 540

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Christian McKnelly Bandera 840
2 ILTexas Garland 820
3 Joshua Farley Taylor 720
3 John Rees Flinn Sinton 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Estaban Reyna A.C. Jones 760
2 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 740
3 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera 540
2 Terry Lewis Taylor 480
2 Mabank 480
3 Kade Chakrabarti Liberty 460

Essay[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lana Haffar Dulles 1,000
2 Laura Anderson Plano Senior 997
3 Fossil Ridge 996
4 Ashley Pattie Marshall 981
4 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 981
5 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch 980
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Abigail Diltz Dulles 1,000
1 Klein 1,000
2 Orion Rolater Plano East 975
3 Arlin Khan Richardson 973
4 Sabrina Zarate Earl Warren 939
5 Jeffrey Jiang Dulles 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Tobias J. Frank Dobie 975
2 Anney Furnival Hebron 965
3 Xitlali Martinez J. Frank Dobie 962
4 Reilly Kinsey James E. Taylor 907
5 Victoria Brewer Dulles 897
5 Karen Garcia Nimitz 897

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 1,000
1 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 1,000
2 Hamza Suhail Centennial 983
3 Jean Ye Highland Park 970
4 Aidan Singh Lubbock 962
5 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park 959
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Roch Larson Friendswood 967
2 Ryan Arnold The Colony 963
3 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 955
4 Morgan Creel Friendswood 940
5 Haley Lindblom Poteet 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Miguel Kennedy Friendswood 1,000
2 Tori Hernandez Lubbock 894
3 Radley Rhyne Lubbock 888
4 Marcus Christian Highland Park 870
5 Michael Mikhail Lebanon Trail 860
5 Nathan Denton Wakeland 860

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 1,000
2 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce 952
3 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound 944
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Johnson Rowlett 1,000
2 Cameron Ptak Alvin 915
3 Vaishu Suresh Wylie 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrea Schuele Rowlett 842
2 Carlos Guzman-Contreras John Horn 838
3 Micah Sturgeon Wylie 757

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Colby Cheshire Barbers Hill 983
2 Ella Gong Frisco Liberty 975
3 Madison Timmons Alice 972
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Fatyma Lawal Foster 824
2 Avery Vaughn Lone Star 814
3 Sahithi Uyyala Frisco Liberty 785
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Partha Vadlamani Heritage 942
2 Noah Jacobi Richard King 925
3 Andy Kim Frisco 745

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Farley Taylor 976
2 Christian McKnelly Bandera 927
3 Trinity Smith Liberty 925
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 ILTexas Garland 820
2 Justin Johnson Taylor 776
3 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera 724
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 D'ann Amador A.C. Jones 735
2 Pinkston 721
3 Kade Chakrabarti Liberty 680

Interview[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch 993.3
1 John Weaver Summit 993.3
2 Madelyn Moore Irving 985.0
3 Lana Haffar Dulles 976.7
3 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 976.7
4 Klein 975.0
5 Vivian Nguyen Lake Ridge 973.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Collin Ward Marshall 1,000.0
1 Richard Garcia Marshall 1,000.0
1 Nathaniel Luther James E. Taylor 1,000.0
1 Klein 1,000.0
1 Kayla James Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
1 Ava Nelson Katy 1,000.0
1 Raneem Shobaki J. Frank Dobie 1,000.0
1 Lynnda Castillo Pasadena Memorial 1,000.0
2 Asher Sprayman Marcus 996.7
3 Klein 995.0
3 Kaleb Christensen Seven Lakes 995.0
3 Arlin Khan Richardson 995.0
4 Sabrina Zarate Earl Warren 993.3
5 Alamako Young Pearland 990.0
5 Walter Herrera Nimitz 990.0
5 Joseph Fung Plano East 990.0
5 Uma Sarkar Seven Lakes 990.0
5 Iman Olajide Morton Ranch 990.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sienna Fisher James E. Taylor 1,000.0
1 Karen Garcia Nimitz 1,000.0
1 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 1,000.0
2 Fabrielle Igirisa Morton Ranch 995.0
3 Josh Smith Klein 985.0
4 Reilly Kinsey James E. Taylor 980.0
4 Abby Seeger Marcus 980.0
4 Alexander Kaplan Plano East 980.0
4 Cameron Tobias J. Frank Dobie 980.0
5 Chinaza Chinagozim Dulles 975.0
5 Xitlali Martinez J. Frank Dobie 975.0
5 Andriana Buenning Earl Warren 975.0

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 990.0
2 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 980.0
3 Nia Threatt Poteet 970.0
4 Sohm Chheda Centennial 965.0
4 Hamza Suhail Centennial 965.0
5 Cameron Davis Monterey 960.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Pike Dzurny Highland Park 1,000.0
1 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 1,000.0
1 Isabella Campbell Wakeland 1,000.0
1 Maxx Myers Monterey 1,000.0
2 Jaylee Braly Lubbock 990.0
2 Connor Leuthold Reedy 990.0
3 Michaela Ott Lubbock 985.0
4 Alvin Zou Highland Park 983.3
5 Ryan Hunt Reedy 965.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 1,000.0
1 Marcus Christian Highland Park 1,000.0
2 Nathan Denton Wakeland 990.0
3 Kaitlynn Cornelsen Lubbock 985.0
4 Tori Hernandez Lubbock 980.0
4 Radley Rhyne Lubbock 980.0
4 Hannah Hall Wakeland 980.0
5 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 975.0

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 985.0
2 Townview Talented & Gifted 980.0
3 Diego Diaz Rowlett 975.0
3 Townview Talented & Gifted 975.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Faith Tshiyoyo Flower Mound 1,000.0
2 Jessica Holloway Wylie 975.0
3 Namari Odom John Horn 935.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 AnaClara Pereira Wylie 1,000.0
2 Jacob Martinez Wylie 965.0
3 Alfredo Garza Robert Vela 955.0

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kothuri Maadhav Frisco 1,000
1 Kathan Gandhi Frisco Liberty 1,000
2 Charis Strickland Barbers Hill 995
2 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage 995
3 Wylie East 990
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mariela Correa Lubbock Coronado 975
1 El Paso 975
2 Avery Vaughn Lone Star 970
2 Carissa DeAnda Lubbock Coronado 970
2 Ella Canale Talkington 970
3 Shatayla Nolden Seguin 965
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Khan Frisco 970
2 Wyatt Lamberth Manvel 965
3 Asia Grinell Manvel 955

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Clayton Cobb Taylor 985
2 Christian McKnelly Bandera 970
3 Estacado 965
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Waidus Rose Liberty 1,000
2 Tommy Rojas Taylor 990
3 Isabella Flores A.C. Jones 975
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Aubrey 960
2 Terry Lewis Taylor 955
3 Kade Chakrabarti Liberty 935

Literature[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hana Chaudhry Cinco Ranch 980
2 Lana Haffar Dulles 960
2 Alan Ta Nimitz 960
2 Journey Winkle Martin 960
3 Robert Yang Dulles 940
3 William Li James E. Taylor 940
3 Laurie Dong Cinco Ranch 940
3 Zoe Frausto Morton Ranch 940
4 Rishi Mishra Marcus 920
4 Tori Morales Tompkins 920
4 Sarah Gullion Pasadena Memorial 920
4 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch 920
5 Kathryn Phung Dulles 900
5 Miguel Cabello Marshall 900
5 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 900
5 Della Small Katy 900
5 Imogen Hofer Martin 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Caleigh Roe Rockwall-Heath 900
2 Abigail Diltz Dulles 860
2 Jeffrey Jiang Dulles 860
2 Johan John Dulles 860
2 Richard Garcia Marshall 860
2 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 860
2 Uma Sarkar Seven Lakes 860
3 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 840
4 Theodora Urquhart Cinco Ranch 820
4 Joseph Fung Plano East 820
4 Cesar Rueda Tompkins 820
4 Klein 820
4 Kirk Priddy Katy 820
4 Lynnda Castillo Pasadena Memorial 820
4 Keller 820
5 Minh To J. Frank Dobie 800
5 Frenship 800
5 Keller 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Smith Klein 880
2 Allen Richardson Pearland 840
2 Elisa Lopez Marshall 840
2 Camila Santos Cinco Ranch 840
2 Cameron Tobias J. Frank Dobie 840
3 Xitlali Martinez J. Frank Dobie 820
3 Zayne Palmore Earl Warren 820
4 Mi Mach Dulles 800
4 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor 800
4 Brooklyn Green Marcus 800
5 Sienna Fisher James E. Taylor 780
5 Ahriel Tyson Cinco Ranch 780

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 980
1 Hannah Weaver Poteet 980
2 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park 960
3 Jean Ye Highland Park 940
4 Ryan Carmack Highland Park 920
4 Aidan Singh Lubbock 920
4 Catherine Nguyen The Colony 920
5 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Winters Highland Park 920
2 Alvin Zou Highland Park 900
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 840
4 Pike Dzurny Highland Park 820
4 Michaela Ott Lubbock 820
4 Emily Chapman Friendswood 820
4 Ashton Malone The Colony 820
5 Jaylee Braly Lubbock 800
5 Roch Larson Friendswood 800
5 Maxx Myers Monterey 800
5 Elias Trevino Monterey 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 880
2 Tori Hernandez Lubbock 860
3 Marcus Christian Highland Park 840
3 Banks Brashier Friendswood 840
4 Kaitlynn Cornelsen Lubbock 780
5 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 760

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce 900
2 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 880
2 Brittani Stirling Rockwall 880
3 Grace Nweke Wylie 840
3 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound 840
3 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rockwall 740
2 Faith Tshiyoyo Flower Mound 720
3 Jessica Holloway Wylie 700
3 Ruth Turner Alvin 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 AnaClara Pereira Wylie 760
2 De'Mya Montgomery John Horn 700
3 Micah Sturgeon Wylie 660

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 980
2 Alexa Hanlon Frisco Liberty 920
3 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Morgan Nydam Lone Star 780
2 Mckinley Xie Frisco 720
2 Sam Houston 720
2 Evan Tillery Wylie East 720
3 Ali Shah Alice 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jaden Massey Manvel 820
2 Shan Shah Alice 660
3 Liam Brown Richard King 620
3 Noah Martinez Lubbock Coronado 620

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Estacado 880
2 Luke Bitzkie Bandera 840
2 Eve White Liberty 840
3 Christian McKnelly Bandera 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera 860
2 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 780
3 Hannah Bates Bandera 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Estacado 720
2 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera 600
2 Victor Marquez Liberty 600
3 Estacado 580

Math[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Yang Cinco Ranch 1,000.0
1 Jacob Williams Martin 1,000.0
2 Robert Yang Dulles 971.4
2 Caleb Kimble Pearland 971.4
2 Alan Ta Nimitz 971.4
3 Kathryn Phung Dulles 914.3
3 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 914.3
3 William Li James E. Taylor 914.3
3 Margaret Yu James E. Taylor 914.3
4 Miguel Cabello Marshall 885.7
4 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus 885.7
4 Amber Kaul Tompkins 885.7
5 Ryan Truong Nimitz 857.1
5 Christopher Rodriguez Rockwall-Heath 857.1
5 Hannah Chuang Clear Lake 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Raymond Pearland 914.3
2 Chris Kim Marcus 857.1
3 Jeffrey Jiang Dulles 800.0
3 Katherine Daniels James E. Taylor 800.0
3 Rohit Parkar Plano East 800.0
3 Aryan Botani Morton Ranch 800.0
4 Rachel Stein Clear Lake 771.4
5 Sabrina Zhu Tompkins 742.9
5 Ayma Khan Richardson 742.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 914.3
2 Rodrigo Betancourt Nimitz 714.3
2 Abdalrahman Alkaissi Rockwall-Heath 714.3
3 Chinaza Chinagozim Dulles 628.6
3 Mi Mach Dulles 628.6
3 Cory Graham Tompkins 628.6
3 Sonit Nayyar Tompkins 628.6
3 Josh Smith Klein 628.6
3 Vanessa Cham Rockwall-Heath 628.6
4 Sienna Fisher James E. Taylor 600.0
5 Cristina Flores Pearland 571.4
5 Allen Richardson Pearland 571.4
5 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 571.4
5 Brooklyn Green Marcus 571.4
5 Ivan Pearson Clear Creek 571.4
5 Fossil Ridge 571.4
5 Fossil Ridge 571.4

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Carmack Highland Park 1,000.0
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 1,000.0
2 David Song Lubbock 971.4
2 Sohm Chheda Centennial 971.4
2 Hamza Suhail Centennial 971.4
2 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 971.4
3 Aidan Singh Lubbock 942.9
3 Ibrahim Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 942.9
4 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 914.3
4 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 914.3
5 Jean Ye Highland Park 885.7
5 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park 885.7
5 Adam Boehnke Friendswood 885.7
5 Catherine Nguyen The Colony 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 914.3
2 Alvin Zou Highland Park 885.7
3 Pike Dzurny Highland Park 771.4
3 Matthew Winters Highland Park 771.4
4 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 742.9
4 Ryan Heinrich Wakeland 742.9
5 Morgan Creel Friendswood 685.7
5 Christina Trevino Poteet 685.7
5 Archit Nikalje Reedy 685.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 800.0
2 Nathan Sonne Reedy 685.7
3 Vinh Hoang Friendswood 628.6
4 Michael Mikhail Lebanon Trail 600.0
4 Miguel Kennedy Friendswood 600.0
5 Brendan Burlison Centennial 571.4
5 Jonathan Guidry Reedy 571.4
5 Nathan Denton Wakeland 571.4

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 971.4
2 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce 857.1
3 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Amogh Gokhale Flower Mound 828.6
2 Rockwall 685.7
3 Ishaan Phatak Flower Mound 657.1
3 Jonathan Morris John Horn 657.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alfredo Garza Robert Vela 714.3
2 Rish Balaji Flower Mound 628.6
2 Miguel Murray Flower Mound 628.6
3 Jacob Martinez Wylie 600.0

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 914.3
2 Sooraj Karthik Heritage 885.7
2 El Paso 885.7
3 Kothuri Maadhav Frisco 857.1
3 Kathan Gandhi Frisco Liberty 857.1
3 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mckinley Xie Frisco 942.9
2 Cameron Sutton Foster 657.1
3 Kylee Duke Manvel 628.6
3 Bryan Adams 628.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Bucio West Mesquite 514.3
2 Jack Townsend Wylie East 485.7
3 Poojith Nukala Frisco Liberty 457.1

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Christian McKnelly Bandera 771.4
2 Desmond Givens A.C. Jones 742.9
2 ILTexas Garland 742.9
3 Luke Bitzkie Bandera 714.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 ILTexas Garland 657.1
2 Mabank 571.4
3 Lukas Moreno A.C. Jones 542.9
3 Mabank 542.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera 571.4
2 Terry Lewis Taylor 542.9
3 Victor Marquez Liberty 371.4
3 ILTexas Garland 371.4
3 Pinkston 371.4

Music[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lana Haffar Dulles 980
2 Caleb Kimble Pearland 960
3 Kathryn Phung Dulles 940
3 Robert Yang Dulles 940
3 Sophie Adams Pearland 940
3 Miguel Cabello Marshall 940
3 Diya Baby Hebron 940
4 Alex Bryan Pearland 920
4 Alan Ta Nimitz 920
4 Laurie Dong Cinco Ranch 920
5 Alex Ekstrand Katy 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Johan John Dulles 880
2 Nicholas Perez Irving 840
3 Caleigh Roe Rockwall-Heath 820
4 Andrew Raymond Pearland 800
4 Collin Ward Marshall 800
5 Abigail Diltz Dulles 780
5 Cesar Rueda Tompkins 780
5 Kaleb Christensen Seven Lakes 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Allen Richardson Pearland 800
1 Anney Furnival Hebron 800
2 Josh Smith Klein 780
3 Victoria Brewer Dulles 760
3 Mi Mach Dulles 760
3 Camila Santos Cinco Ranch 760
4 Elisa Lopez Marshall 740
4 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor 740
5 Cory Graham Tompkins 720
5 Vanessa Cham Rockwall-Heath 720
5 William Lewis Seven Lakes 720

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jean Ye Highland Park 940
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 940
2 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park 920
2 David Song Lubbock 920
3 Ryan Carmack Highland Park 900
4 Aidan Singh Lubbock 880
4 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 880
4 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 880
5 Adam Boehnke Friendswood 860
5 Sohm Chheda Centennial 860
5 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alvin Zou Highland Park 920
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 860
3 Pike Dzurny Highland Park 820
4 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 800
4 Ashton Malone The Colony 800
5 Matthew Winters Highland Park 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 820
2 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 800
3 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 740
4 Tori Hernandez Lubbock 720
4 Miguel Kennedy Friendswood 720
4 Banks Brashier Friendswood 720
5 Marcus Christian Highland Park 700
5 Kaitlynn Cornelsen Lubbock 700

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce 940
2 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 920
2 Harrison Delong Rockwall 920
3 Connor Stasiak Rockwall 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rockwall 680
2 Vaishu Suresh Wylie 640
2 Faith Jones John Horn 640
3 Jessica Holloway Wylie 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Kristof Rockwall 620
2 Jonathan Kingsley Alvin 580
3 AnaClara Pereira Wylie 560

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kothuri Maadhav Frisco 900
2 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 860
2 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 860
3 Sophie Zhang Heritage 820
3 Madison Timmons Alice 820
3 Sam Houston 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Daigon Fontenot Barbers Hill 720
2 Sam Houston 660
3 Yolanda Anene Foster 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jaden Massey Manvel 800
2 Elijah Booth Barbers Hill 480
3 Wyatt Lamberth Manvel 460

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Christian McKnelly Bandera 840
2 Joshua Farley Taylor 780
3 Luke Bitzkie Bandera 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera 700
2 Hannah Bates Bandera 600
3 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Grace Bentley Taylor 480
2 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera 420
3 Victor Marquez Liberty 400

Science[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Journey Winkle Martin 980
2 Robert Yang Dulles 940
2 Abraham Le Hebron 940
2 Madelyn Moore Irving 940
2 Vivian Nguyen Lake Ridge 940
3 Lana Haffar Dulles 920
3 Kathryn Phung Dulles 920
3 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 920
3 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 920
3 Rishi Mishra Marcus 920
3 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus 920
3 Keller 920
4 Caleb Kimble Pearland 900
4 Miguel Cabello Marshall 900
4 Hana Chaudhry Cinco Ranch 900
4 Abinand Parthasarathy Clear Lake 900
5 Sophie Adams Pearland 880
5 William Li James E. Taylor 880
5 Avirat Thakor Plano East 880
5 Jessica Underwood Rockwall-Heath 880
5 Cristina Pontaza Seven Lakes 880
5 Sarah Gullion Pasadena Memorial 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Abigail Diltz Dulles 940
1 Cesar Rueda Tompkins 940
2 Collin Ward Marshall 920
3 Asher Sprayman Marcus 880
4 Aryan Botani Morton Ranch 860
5 Jeffrey Jiang Dulles 840
5 Johan John Dulles 840
5 Matt Franco Martin 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Smith Klein 940
2 Chinaza Chinagozim Dulles 860
3 Cory Graham Tompkins 840
4 Mi Mach Dulles 820
5 Sienna Fisher James E. Taylor 800
5 Zayne Palmore Earl Warren 800

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 1,000
2 Jean Ye Highland Park 960
2 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park 960
2 Ryan Carmack Highland Park 960
2 Sohm Chheda Centennial 960
3 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 940
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 940
4 Ibrahim Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 920
5 David Song Lubbock 900
5 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alvin Zou Highland Park 860
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 840
2 Saahit Karumuri Centennial 840
3 Pike Dzurny Highland Park 820
3 Matthew Winters Highland Park 820
3 Archit Nikalje Reedy 820
4 Michaela Ott Lubbock 780
5 Jaylee Braly Lubbock 760
5 Emily Chapman Friendswood 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 880
2 Marcus Christian Highland Park 860
3 Tori Hernandez Lubbock 720
4 Banks Brashier Friendswood 700
5 Kaitlynn Cornelsen Lubbock 680
5 Michael Mikhail Lebanon Trail 680

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Harrison Delong Rockwall 880
2 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 820
2 Connor Stasiak Rockwall 820
3 Grace Nweke Wylie 740
3 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Ptak Alvin 840
2 Vaishu Suresh Wylie 700
2 Hannah Saboune J.J. Pearce 700
3 Rockwall 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Enriques J.J. Pearce 800
2 De'Mya Montgomery John Horn 680
3 AnaClara Pereira Wylie 660

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 880
2 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 860
2 Kothuri Maadhav Frisco 860
2 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage 860
2 Lucy Huo Lone Star 860
3 Kathan Gandhi Frisco Liberty 820
3 Elizabeth Schmidt W.B. Ray 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Carissa DeAnda Lubbock Coronado 760
2 Sam Houston 740
3 Avery Vaughn Lone Star 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jaden Massey Manvel 620
2 Nico Rodriquez Heritage 600
3 Fabian Devora West Mesquite 580

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Christian McKnelly Bandera 820
2 Samantha Rubalcava Bandera 660
2 Trinity Smith Liberty 660
3 Luke Bitzkie Bandera 620
3 Eve White Liberty 620
3 Desmond Givens A.C. Jones 620
3 ILTexas Garland 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 760
2 Estacado 680
3 Hannah Bates Bandera 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera 600
2 Estacado 500
3 Cyrus Mendez Bandera 480
3 Kade Chakrabarti Liberty 480

Social Science[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tori Morales Tompkins 980
1 Journey Winkle Martin 980
2 Robert Yang Dulles 960
2 Caleb Kimble Pearland 960
2 Laurie Dong Cinco Ranch 960
2 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 960
2 Avirat Thakor Plano East 960
3 Lana Haffar Dulles 940
3 Miguel Cabello Marshall 940
3 Diya Baby Hebron 940
3 Alex Ekstrand Katy 940
3 Keller 940
4 Kathryn Phung Dulles 920
4 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 920
4 William Li James E. Taylor 920
4 Alan Ta Nimitz 920
4 Ryan Truong Nimitz 920
4 Madelyn Moore Irving 920
4 Della Small Katy 920
4 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch 920
4 Zoe Frausto Morton Ranch 920
5 Rishi Mishra Marcus 900
5 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus 900
5 Meagan Dryden Pasadena Memorial 900
5 Abinand Parthasarathy Clear Lake 900
5 Siddh Shah Plano Senior 900
5 Frenship 900
5 Noah Ellis Clear Creek 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Fung Plano East 920
2 Cesar Rueda Tompkins 900
2 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 900
3 Collin Ward Marshall 880
3 Nicholas Perez Irving 880
4 Richard Garcia Marshall 860
5 Johan John Dulles 840
5 Caleigh Roe Rockwall-Heath 840
5 Uma Sarkar Seven Lakes 840
5 Jaoquim Cantor Pasadena Memorial 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Tobias J. Frank Dobie 940
2 Josh Smith Klein 920
3 Cory Graham Tompkins 900
4 Elisa Lopez Marshall 880
5 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor 860

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 980
2 Jean Ye Highland Park 960
2 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 960
2 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood 960
2 Doha Mahmoud Reedy 960
3 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park 940
3 Ryan Carmack Highland Park 940
3 Adam Boehnke Friendswood 940
4 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 900
4 Sohm Chheda Centennial 900
4 Vera Ye Monterey 900
5 Aidan Singh Lubbock 880
5 David Song Lubbock 880
5 Ibrahim Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 880
5 Catherine Nguyen The Colony 880
5 Edgar Mejia Poteet 880
5 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alvin Zou Highland Park 960
2 Jaylee Braly Lubbock 920
2 Emily Chapman Friendswood 920
3 Matthew Winters Highland Park 900
3 Jacob Makuta Monterey 900
4 Roch Larson Friendswood 880
5 Pike Dzurny Highland Park 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 920
2 Banks Brashier Friendswood 860
3 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 840
4 Kaitlynn Cornelsen Lubbock 780
5 Emory Miklos Poteet 760

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 900
2 Sarah Betancourt Wylie 880
2 Harrison Delong Rockwall 880
3 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Morris John Horn 820
2 Cameron Ptak Alvin 760
3 Rockwall 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 AnaClara Pereira Wylie 760
2 Jonathan Kingsley Alvin 720
3 De'Mya Montgomery John Horn 700
3 Ryan Sendrowski Rowlett 700

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 940
2 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage 920
2 Alexa Hanlon Frisco Liberty 920
2 Kameron Grayson Lone Star 920
3 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 880
3 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 880
3 Kothuri Maadhav Frisco 880
3 Ella Gong Frisco Liberty 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Victor Rodriguez Alice 880
2 Ali Shah Alice 840
3 Sam Houston 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jaden Massey Manvel 800
2 Shan Shah Alice 720
2 Bryan Adams 720
3 Noah Jacobi Richard King 660

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Christian McKnelly Bandera 940
2 Luke Bitzkie Bandera 800
3 Samantha Rubalcava Bandera 720
3 Joshua Farley Taylor 720
3 Clayton Cobb Taylor 720
3 Gavin Deshotel Liberty 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera 780
2 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 760
3 Hannah Bates Bandera 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera 700
2 Grace Bentley Taylor 600
3 Kade Chakrabarti Liberty 480

Speech[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Bryan Pearland 995.0
2 Hana Chaudhry Cinco Ranch 993.3
3 Daniel Yang Cinco Ranch 986.7
4 Lana Haffar Dulles 985.0
5 Sophie Adams Pearland 980.0
5 Sammi Kwon Hebron 980.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kely Juan Hebron 990.0
2 Caleigh Roe Rockwall-Heath 980.0
3 Summer Johnson Lake Ridge 955.0
4 Akshaya Kummetha Hebron 953.3
5 Klein 950.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Reilly Kinsey James E. Taylor 1,000.0
2 Allen Richardson Pearland 990.0
2 Abby Seeger Marcus 990.0
2 Josh Smith Klein 990.0
2 David Brady Plano Senior 990.0
2 Rhyan McNary Lake Ridge 990.0
3 Ahriel Tyson Cinco Ranch 985.0
3 Alexander Kaplan Plano East 985.0
4 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 980.0
5 William Anderson Richardson 976.7

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hamza Suhail Centennial 996.7
2 Ahmad Elbeltagy Wakeland 993.3
3 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock 985.0
4 David Song Lubbock 980.0
5 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 975.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Roch Larson Friendswood 990.0
2 Isabella Campbell Wakeland 965.0
3 Jacob Domingue Centennial 960.0
4 Tom Dannemiller Poteet 956.7
5 Ryan Hunt Reedy 953.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Radley Rhyne Lubbock 1,000.0
2 Conner McKinney Poteet 990.0
3 Brendan Burlison Centennial 980.0
4 Marcus Christian Highland Park 976.7
5 Dina Sunthikumar Lebanon Trail 973.3

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cody Kettler Alvin 990
2 Alisha Guerrero Robert Vela 985
3 Grace Nweke Wylie 980
3 Payton Neubauer Alvin 980
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Morris John Horn 985
2 Jordan Curtner Alvin 980
3 Connor Johnson Rowlett 970
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Townview Talented & Gifted 985
2 Colby Goff Alvin 960
3 Jacob Martinez Wylie 955
3 Jacob Kristof Rockwall 955
3 De'Mya Montgomery John Horn 955

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Marielle Dela Torre Richard King 995
2 Audrey Crawford Lubbock Coronado 965
2 Lake Creek 965
3 Madison Timmons Alice 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emilio Aguas Richard King 990
1 Addy Damron Lubbock Coronado 990
2 Morgan Nydam Lone Star 965
3 Daigon Fontenot Barbers Hill 945
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Liam Brown Richard King 995
2 Gage Doyal Lubbock Coronado 985
3 Jaden Massey Manvel 980

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katherine Kurtin Taylor 970
2 Samantha Rubalcava Bandera 960
2 Eve White Liberty 960
3 Trinity Smith Liberty 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 ILTexas Garland 985
2 Tommy Rojas Taylor 980
2 Waidus Rose Liberty 980
3 Will Houser Sinton 970
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Grace Bentley Taylor 965
2 Aubrey 950
3 Nicholas Maxey Liberty 930

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Category Carrier Proportion
9,695.0 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock Honors 19.5%
9,448.4 Caleb Kimble Pearland Honors 19.0%
9,386.4 Robert Yang Dulles Honors 18.2%
9,382.4 Jean Ye Highland Park Honors 18.0%
9,362.0 Journey Winkle Martin Honors 30.8%
9,270.0 Miguel Cabello Marshall Honors 18.8%
9,163.6 Eric Tang James E. Taylor Honors 19.1%
9,150.4 Alan Ta Nimitz Honors 19.2%
9,117.4 Sohm Chheda Centennial Honors 19.6%
9,084.4 Labiba Uddin Wakeland Honors 21.6%
9,083.1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray Honors 26.2%
9,075.6 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood Honors 18.6%
9,051.3 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus Honors 19.6%
9,044.3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail Honors 18.4%
8,944.3 Ananth Kothuri Frisco Honors 21.6%
8,894.7 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch Honors 21.3%
8,879.1 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce Honors 21.4%
8,809.0 Avirat Thakor Plano East Honors 19.1%
8,793.4 Christian McKnelly Bandera Honors 20.9%
8,758.5 Hana Chaudhry Cinco Ranch Honors 18.9%
8,754.2 Tori Morales Tompkins Honors 19.3%
8,724.6 Diya Baby Hebron Honors 18.8%
8,654.9 Vivian Nguyen Lake Ridge Honors 21.7%
8,654.0 Abinand Parthasarathy Clear Lake Honors 20.6%
8,642.7 Catherine Nguyen The Colony Honors 19.6%
8,599.1 Kathan Gandhi Frisco Liberty Honors 22.4%
8,557.6 Josh Smith Klein Varsity 19.0%
8,501.1 Sarah Gullion Pasadena Memorial Honors 20.2%
8,493.1 Edgar Mejia Poteet Honors 19.6%
8,478.9 Cristina Pontaza Seven Lakes Honors 19.1%
8,463.1 Keller Honors 20.9%
8,442.4 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage Honors 21.4%
8,422.4 Frenship Honors 20.5%
8,380.0 Della Small Katy Honors 19.4%
8,325.7 Arunima Jaiswal Health Careers Honors 20.1%
8,302.1 Harrison Delong Rockwall Honors 20.8%
8,282.1 Rithvi Anakal Reedy Honors 19.4%
8,272.4 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound Honors 20.2%
8,268.7 Alexandra Wiprud Rockwall-Heath Honors 18.4%
8,239.4 Colby Cheshire Barbers Hill Honors 20.7%
8,237.7 Madison Timmons Alice Honors 21.0%
8,160.6 Laura Anderson Plano Senior Honors 19.8%
8,118.3 Madelyn Moore Irving Honors 18.0%
8,070.0 Christian Graulau Clear Creek Honors 19.7%
7,857.0 Lucy Huo Lone Star Honors 21.5%
7,789.3 Grace Nweke Wylie Honors 18.3%
7,746.4 Vera Ye Monterey Honors 18.6%
7,738.1 Julianne Bullock Talkington Honors 22.4%
7,720.6 Xitlali Martinez J. Frank Dobie Varsity 17.9%
7,707.2 Fossil Ridge Honors 19.3%
7,656.6 John Weaver Summit Honors 19.9%
7,642.3 Payton Neubauer Alvin Honors 19.1%
7,621.0 Joshua Farley Taylor Honors 20.4%
7,620.1 Townview Talented & Gifted Honors 22.3%
7,601.4 Lake Creek Honors 24.4%
7,446.1 Cammy Kutter Richardson Honors 17.8%
7,443.9 Rahman Khandakar Foster Honors 20.4%
7,277.6 Zayne Palmore Earl Warren Varsity 17.7%
7,251.7 Benjamin Martinez Veterans Memorial Honors 21.9%
7,217.0 Kelly Pham Seguin Honors 21.6%
7,195.0 Sam Houston Honors 20.2%
7,145.0 Connor Johnson Rowlett Scholastic 19.3%
7,064.4 Marielle Dela Torre Richard King Honors 19.1%
7,015.4 Wylie East Honors 20.4%
7,000.9 ILTexas Garland Honors 22.0%
6,997.1 Alisha Guerrero Robert Vela Honors 20.7%
6,995.9 Justin English John Horn Honors 18.0%
6,956.7 El Paso Honors 20.4%
6,944.3 Jaden Massey Manvel Varsity 18.8%
6,713.9 Desmond Givens A.C. Jones Honors 21.0%
6,709.0 Chris Casarez West Mesquite Honors 20.2%
6,690.9 John Rees Flinn Sinton Honors 21.8%
6,608.4 Gavin Deshotel Liberty Honors 19.8%
6,561.1 Estacado Honors 20.2%
6,393.1 Americas Honors 19.8%
6,325.7 Mariela Correa Lubbock Coronado Scholastic 17.5%
5,916.1 Aubrey Honors 19.7%
5,577.7 Bryan Adams Honors 18.6%
5,511.9 Mabank Scholastic 18.1%
4,649.6 Pinkston Honors 19.0%