Please test our new mobile skin and report any errors on Gil's talk page.

Regionals/Texas/2018

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to: navigation, search
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Lubbock High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
200720082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Regional Scores
1993199819992000200120022003
20042005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Key for determining Qualifying Schools[edit]

The following Key shall be used to color code results:

Key[edit]

Key
Indicates a team that has automatically qualified for state by winning Region.
Indicates a team has advanced to state via their score (At-Large)

Note: SuperQuiz does not factor into who advances to State competition. Only the ten-event team scores were used to determine State qualifiers.

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Dulles High School Fort Bend VII 49,753.8
2 Friendswood High School Friendswood V 47,944.3
3 James E. Taylor High School Katy VII 47,220.1
4 Seven Lakes High School Katy VII 47,179.0
5 Plano East Senior High School Plano X 46,960.9
6 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson X 46,705.5
7 Klein High School Klein VI 46,145.9
8 Coppell High School Coppell IX 46,131.0
9 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena V 46,031.6
10 Montgomery High School Montgomery VI 45,762.0
11 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville IX 45,518.0
12 Rockwall High School Rockwall X 45,461.5
13 Pearland High School Pearland V 45,006.9
14 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall X 44,872.8
15 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek V 44,720.1
16 John Marshall High School Northside IV 44,350.2
17 Hebron High School Lewisville IX 44,340.4
18 Morton Ranch High School Katy VII 43,660.4
19 Irving High School Irving IX 43,127.8
20 Plano Senior High School Plano X 43,086.2
21 Nimitz High School Irving IX 42,873.8
22 Martin High School Arlington VIII 42,845.1
23 Clear Creek High School Clear Creek V 42,773.6
24 Keller High School Keller XI 42,761.7
25 Richardson High School Richardson X 42,266.5
26 Clear Springs High School Clear Creek V 41,597.5
27 Arlington High School Arlington VIII 41,561.1
28 Turner College & Career High School Pearland V 41,471.5
29 Alvin High School Alvin V 41,470.8
30 Pasadena Memorial High School Pasadena V 41,370.1
31 Flower Mound High School Lewisville IX 40,638.9
32 Katy High School Katy VII 40,243.6
33 Lloyd V. Berkner High School Richardson X 39,815.8
34 Tompkins High School Katy VII 39,334.3
35 Fossil Ridge High School Keller XI 39,247.3
36 Wylie High School Wylie VIII 39,243.3
37 Coronado High School El Paso II 39,229.0
38 Earl Warren High School Northside IV 39,161.4
39 John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas X 39,120.7
40 Franklin High School El Paso II 39,094.9
41 Townview School of Science & Engineering Dallas XII 39,092.8
42 Ridge Point High School Fort Bend VII 38,493.2
43 Dubiski Career High School Grand Prairie VIII 38,454.1
44 Cinco Ranch High School Katy VII 38,415.4
45 Oliver Wendell Holmes High School Northside IV 38,385.9
46 Klein Collins High School Klein VI 38,324.3
47 South Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie XI 38,177.7
48 Permian High School Ector County XI 38,055.9
49 Central High School Keller XI 37,948.1
50 Rowlett High School Garland X 37,750.5
51 Lakeview Centennial High School Garland X 37,103.8
52 Townview School for the Talented & Gifted Dallas XII 37,098.4
53 DeBakey High School for Health Professions Houston VI 37,076.2
54 Plano West Senior High School Plano X 36,525.4
55 Louis D. Brandeis High School Northside IV 36,448.3
56 Lewisville High School Lewisville IX 36,445.3
57 Sandra Day O'Connor High School Northside IV 36,379.5
58 Mansfield High School Mansfield VIII 36,344.6
59 Klein Oak High School Klein VI 36,098.0
60 Clear Brook High School Clear Creek V 35,187.6
61 Irma Lerma Rangel Young Women's Leadership School Dallas XII 34,941.5
62 Lamar High School Arlington VIII 34,940.3
63 Timber Creek High School Keller XI 34,936.2
64 Clark High School Northside IV 34,733.7
65 Clear Falls High School Clear Creek V 34,359.8
66 Lassiter Early College High School Dallas XII 33,874.0
67 George Ranch High School Lamar Consolidated VII 33,776.5
68 Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie XI 33,561.3
69 Dickinson High School Dickinson V 33,105.0
70 Odessa High School Ector County XI 32,710.6
71 Mesquite High School Mesquite IX 32,390.4
72 La Porte High School La Porte V 32,188.4
73 Harlingen High School South Harlingen Consolidated III 32,052.9
74 Garland High School Garland X 31,965.8
75 Robert Vela High School Edinburg Consolidated III 31,816.0
76 Townview School of Health Professions Dallas XII 31,747.0
77 Midland High School Midland XI 31,355.9
78 Robert E. Lee High School Midland XI 31,079.7
79 North Mesquite High School Mesquite IX 30,861.2
80 Judge Barefoot Sanders Law Magnet Dallas XII 30,830.2
81 Edinburg North High School Edinburg Consolidated III 30,348.8
82 Westfield High School Spring VI 30,279.1
83 Americas High School Socorro II 30,274.4
84 Lake Highlands High School Richardson X 30,261.5
85 Mission Early College High School Socorro II 30,106.7
86 South Garand High School Garland X 30,021.0
87 El Dorado High School Socorro II 29,946.1
88 Pebble Hills High School Socorro II 29,763.0
89 J. Economedes High School Edinburg Consolidated III 29,723.1
90 Deer Park High School Deer Park V 29,455.0
91 North Shore High School Galena Park V 29,374.3
92 South Houston High School Pasadena V 29,310.8
93 Victory Early College High School Aldine VI 29,253.7
94 John Horn High School Mesquite IX 29,211.9
95 Alief Taylor High School Alief VII 28,942.8
96 Eisenhower High School Aldine VI 28,735.3
97 Brennan High School Northside IV 28,559.7
98 Davis High School Aldine VI 28,426.1
99 Clements High School Fort Bend VII 28,294.7
100 Aldine High School Aldine VI 28,260.9
101 Jay High School Northside IV 27,688.5
102 John Paul Stevens High School Northside IV 27,640.7
103 Kempner High School Fort Bend VII 27,625.9
104 Sam Houston High School Arlington VIII 27,585.9
105 MacArthur High School Aldine VI 27,503.1
106 Transmountain Early College High School El Paso II 27,420.2
107 Naaman Forest High School Garland X 27,114.0
108 George Bush High School Fort Bend VII 27,109.1
109 Southwest High School Southwest IV 27,084.5
110 Carver Magnet High School Aldine VI 26,721.6
111 Eastwood High School Ysleta II 26,622.0
112 William Howard Taft High School Northside IV 26,289.8
113 MacArthur High School Irving IX 26,259.0
114 Singley Academy High School Irving IX 25,336.1
115 Valle Verde High School Ysleta II 25,260.9
116 San Benito High School San Benito IV 24,816.0
117 Klein Forest High School Klein VI 24,453.3
118 Stephen F. Austin High School Fort Bend VII 24,353.3
119 New Tech High School Ector County XI 24,263.4
120 James Bowie High School Arlington VIII 23,903.5
121 William B. Travis High School Fort Bend VII 23,576.7
122 Manor High School Manor IV 23,510.3
123 Socorro High School Socorro II 22,747.7
124 C.E. King High School Sheldon VI 21,987.4
125 Pasadena High School Pasadena V 21,485.2
126 Jefferson/Silva High School El Paso II 21,072.9
127 Mayde Creek High School Katy VII 21,011.5
128 Allen High School Allen XI 20,776.8
129 North Garland High School Garland X 20,661.0
130 Nimitz High School Aldine VI 19,486.7
131 Sachse High School Garland X 17,175.0
132 Montwood High School Socorro II 16,885.7
133 Hightower High School Fort Bend VII 16,300.6
134 Sam Rayburn High School Pasadena V 11,669.0
135 Harlingen High School Harlingen Consolidated III 9,815.0
136 Lufkin High School Lukfin V 8,983.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Lubbock High School Lubbock VIII 49,471.0
2 Summit High School Mansfield VIII 45,847.8
3 Wylie East High School Wylie VIII 44,983.6
4 Little Elm High School Little Elm VIII 44,297.8
5 Monterey High School Lubbock VIII 44,246.2
6 Highland Park High School Highland Park X 42,892.9
7 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill V 42,271.7
8 Lone Star High School Frisco IX 41,881.8
9 Centennial High School Frisco IX 41,692.9
10 Wakeland High School Frisco IX 41,415.9
11 Richard King High School Corpus Christi III 41,395.8
12 Reedy High School Frisco IX 40,981.1
13 The Colony High School Lewisville IX 40,545.8
14 Elkins High School Fort Bend V 40,216.9
15 Poteet High School Mesquite IX 39,111.3
16 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield VIII 38,953.9
17 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated VI 38,854.0
18 Heritage High School Frisco IX 38,738.2
19 Coronado High School Lubbock VIII 38,718.4
20 Sam Houston High School San Antonio IV 38,247.0
21 Liberty High School Frisco IX 37,967.1
22 Alice High School Alice III 37,590.9
23 Independence High School Frisco IX 37,552.7
24 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway III 36,714.3
25 Talkington School for Young Women Leaders Lubbock VIII 36,602.7
26 Veterans Memorial High School Corpus Christi III 36,214.6
27 El Paso High School El Paso II 35,618.1
28 Bryan Adams High School Dallas XII 35,489.1
29 Seagoville High School Dallas XII 35,440.0
30 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi III 34,915.0
31 Timberview High School Mansfield VIII 34,699.9
32 Manvel High School Alvin V 33,620.1
33 Magnolia West High School Magnolia VI 33,609.5
34 Legacy High School Mansfield VIII 33,169.4
35 Frisco High School Frisco IX 33,138.8
36 Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi III 32,928.1
37 West Mesquite High School Mesquite IX 32,828.2
38 Austin High School El Paso II 32,330.3
39 Champion High School Boerne IV 32,026.5
40 Ysleta High School Ysleta II 31,891.0
41 Alamo Heights High School Alamo Heights IV 31,829.6
42 Bryan High School Bryan VI 31,600.0
43 Collegiate High School Corpus Christi III 31,428.3
44 Moises E. Molina High School Dallas XII 30,766.3
45 Waxahachie High School Waxahachie VIII 30,708.8
46 Flour Bluff High School Flour Bluff III 29,997.6
47 Burges High School El Paso II 29,886.1
48 Foy Moody High School Corpus Christi III 29,850.7
49 Thurgood Marshall High School Fort Bend V 29,367.7
50 Splendora High School Splendora VI 29,130.7
51 Riverside High School Ysleta II 29,021.5
52 Travis Early College High School San Antonio IV 28,181.7
53 Lanier High School San Antonio IV 27,957.4
54 Burbank High School San Antonio IV 27,936.2
55 Chapin High School El Paso II 27,660.9
56 Cleburne High School Cleburne VIII 27,660.3
57 Hanks High School Ysleta II 27,391.3
58 Juan Seguin High School Arlington VIII 27,144.2
59 Eastlake High School Socorro II 26,997.7
60 New Caney High School New Caney VI 26,745.7
61 Parkland High School Ysleta II 26,440.7
62 Shadow Creek High School Alvin V 26,305.7
63 North Dallas High School Dallas XII 26,053.7
64 Del Valle High School Ysleta II 24,119.4
65 Andress High School El Paso II 23,720.4
66 Galena Park High School Galena Park V 23,645.0
67 Young Womens Leadership Academy San Antonio IV 23,311.6
68 Willowridge High School Fort Bend V 23,147.3
69 Waller High School Waller VI 22,969.8
70 Porter High School New Caney VI 22,726.4
71 Bel Air High School Ysleta II 22,595.7
72 Sunset High School Dallas XII 22,138.8
73 Southside High School Southside IV 21,516.6
74 Highlands High School San Antonio IV 21,333.9
75 Harlan High School Northside IV 20,997.8
76 Irvin High School El Paso II 20,933.2
77 Fox Tech High School San Antonio IV 20,415.9
78 B.F. Terry High School Lamar Consolidated VI 20,365.2
79 Northwest Early College High School Canutillo II 19,070.6
80 Corsicana High School Corsicana IX 18,897.9
81 Jefferson High School San Antonio IV 18,882.2
82 Brackenridge High School San Antonio IV 18,877.0
83 Kennedy High School Edgewood IV 18,867.4
84 Emmett J. Conrad High School Dallas XII 18,820.8
85 Lovejoy High School Lovejoy IX 18,496.7
86 Advanced Learning Academy San Antonio IV 18,366.4
87 Edison High School San Antonio IV 17,674.0
88 Nederland High School Nederland V 13,277.1
89 Waco High School Waco VIII 13,090.4
90 Memorial High School Edgewood IV 11,937.7
91 Lamar Consolidated High School Lamar Consolidated VI 10,285.5
92 Magnolia High School Magnolia VI 4,582.9

Small Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco XI 44,030.1
2 Bandera High School Bandera III 43,105.0
3 Taylor High School Taylor III 35,871.2
4 Liberty High School Liberty III 33,087.6
5 International Leadership of Texas - Garland HS ILTexas XI 32,909.9
6 Randolph High School Randolph III 32,557.0
7 Estacado High School Lubbock XI 32,488.5
8 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston III 32,221.4
9 A.C. Jones High School Beeville III 31,048.1
10 Aubrey High School Aubrey XI 30,736.4
11 Sinton High School Sinton III 29,127.8
12 Mabank High School Mabank XI 27,387.9
13 L.G. Pinkston High School Dallas XII 26,546.6
14 Odem High School Odem-Edroy III 26,270.8
15 James Madison High School Dallas XII 25,120.2
16 KIPP University Prep Charter III 24,665.2
17 Lincoln Humanities/Communications Magnet Dallas XII 23,468.3
18 David W. Carter High School Dallas XII 21,816.8
19 Franklin D. Roosevelt High School Dallas XII 20,407.6

Region By Region Results[edit]

Region Large Champion ISD Score Medium Champion ISD Score Small Champion ISD Score
Region II Coronado High School El Paso 39,229.0 El Paso HIgh School El Paso 35,618.1 - - -
Region III Harlingen High School South Harlingen Consolidated 32,052.9 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 41,395.8 Bandera High School Bandera 43,105.0
Region IV John Marshall High School Northside 44,350.2 Sam Houston High School San Antonio 38,247.0 - - -
Region V Friendswood High School Friendswood 47,944.3 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill 42,271.1 - - -
Region VI Klein High School Klein 46,145.9 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated 38,854.0 - - -
Region VII Dulles High School Fort Bend 49,753.8 - - - - - -
Region VIII Martin High School Arlington 42,845.1 Lubbock High School Lubbock 49,471.0 - - -
Region IX Coppell High School Coppell 46,131.0 Lone Star High School Frisco 41,881.8 - - -
Region X Plano East Senior High School Plano 46,960.9 Highland Park High School Highland Park 42,892.9 - - -
Region XI Keller High School Keller 42,761 - - - Lebanon Trail High School Frisco 44,031
Region XII Townview Science & Engineering Dallas 39,092.8 Bryan Adams High School Dallas 35,489.1 L.G. Pinkston High School Dallas 26,546.6

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

This website operates entirely on volunteering and the honor system: if you look at others' scores, please be fair to them and share (click here) whatever new data you can.
Disclaimer: Many schools and individuals do not publicize their scores and thus this list is not complete.

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 7,000.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce Richardson X 9,509.9
2 Michael Xie Highland Park Highland Park X 9,322.4
3 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor Katy VII 9,321.9
4 Annie Jain Plano East Plano X 9,320.0
5 Karen Chen Plano Senior Plano X 9,238.7
6 Logan Baker Klein Klein VI 9,225.0
7 Selena Sheng Lubbock Lubbock VIII 9,105.7
8 Sophie Yangyi Dulles Fort Bend VII 9,069.6
9 Nick Watson Monterey Lubbock VIII 9,060.9
10 Vincent Lin Coppell Coppell IX 9,041.1
11 Hannah Lee Wakeland Frisco IX 8,997.0
12 Katherine Lei Plano Senior Plano X 8,990.9
13 Jean Ye Highland Park Highland Park X 8,988.3
14 Audrey Isaak Friendswood Friendswood V 8,983.3
15 Brendan Glascock Hebron Lewisville IX 8,976.7
16 Darcey Britton Arlington Arlington VIII 8,967.5
17 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock Lubbock VIII 8,928.4
18 Natasha Raman Plano East Plano X 8,918.7
19 Sarah Thomas Friendswood Friendswood V 8,876.4
20 Rohit Neppalli Coppell Coppell IX 8,873.1
21 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes Katy VII 8,820.9
22 Catherine Guo Coppell Coppell IX 8,793.0
23 Labiba Uddin Wakeland Frisco IX 8,768.4
24 Rahul Mandalia Plano East Plano X 8,731.7
25 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail Frisco XI 8,703.3
26 Eric Tang James E. Taylor Katy VII 8,699.6
27 Chapman Lindsay Monterey Lubbock VIII 8,675.6
28 Joseph Yeh Rockwall Rockwall X 8,637.6
29 Noelle Phan J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 8,631.3
30 Benjamin Updike John Marshall Northside IV 8,629.7
31 Lauren Mcguire Clear Springs Clear Creek V 8,621.3
32 Joe McCarty Lubbock Lubbock VIII 8,610.4
33 Chloe Agis Marcus Lewisville IX 8,600.4
34 Ethan Morgan Monterey Lubbock VIII 8,599.6
35 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Frisco XI 8,589.1
36 Angela Tran Pearland Pearland V 8,582.7
37 Emily Liu James E. Taylor Katy VII 8,565.1
38 Rachel Moore Pearland Pearland V 8,555.0
39 Chibu Ejiofor Klein Klein VI 8,549.0
40 Emily Heraty Lone Star Frisco IX 8,535.9
41 Grace Wilding Rockwall Rockwall X 8,535.4
42 Will Deas Champion Boerne IV 8,527.9
43 Jake Weaver Summit Mansfield VIII 8,515.1
44 Adrian Boehnke Friendswood Friendswood V 8,513.0
45 Blake Kromer Bandera Bandera III 8,482.7
46 Jordan Weeks Clear Creek Clear Creek V 8,467.3
47 Daming Lin Plano West Plano X 8,460.0
48 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail Frisco XI 8,423.2
49 Alekya Vejendla Seven Lakes Katy VII 8,419.3
50 Cristian Podesta Katy Katy VII 8,415.3
51 Jeffrey Zhang Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,399.3
52 Gayathri Krishna Clear Lake Clear Creek V 8,392.3
53 Mauricio Gonzalez Sanchez Franklin El Paso II 8,386.3
54 Melissa Chitakunye Little Elm Little Elm VIII 8,352.3
55 Jennifer Nguyen J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 8,348.9
56 Jaxson Hill Wylie East Wylie VIII 8,328.3
57 Samika Kulkarni Keller Keller XI 8,322.9
58 Vivian Nguyen Summit Mansfield VIII 8,314.4
59 Jordan Springer Hebron Lewisville IX 8,270.4
60 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch Katy VII 8,259.2
61 Alaina Arnold Montgomery Montgomery VI 8,256.4
62 Journey Winkle Martin Arlington VIII 8,255.6
63 Masaraat Asif Reedy Frisco IX 8,250.4
64 Diego Raygoza Little Elm Little Elm VIII 8,249.7
65 Vincent Cacciatore Clear Lake Clear Creek V 8,246.9
66 Melodie Malithong Little Elm Little Elm VIII 8,239.4
67 Devin Geelhoed John Marshall Northside IV 8,238.4
68 Jet Situ Elkins Fort Bend V 8,226.4
69 Chris Fan Richard King Corpus Christi III 8,214.7
70 Minh Vu Irving Irving IX 8,209.0
71 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star Frisco IX 8,198.6
72 Divya Nagarajan Klein Klein VI 8,179.4
73 Spencer Allan Highland Park Highland Park X 8,171.7
74 Jessica Ngo Cinco Ranch Katy VII 8,152.6
75 Jason Apuan Rockwall Rockwall X 8,140.2
76 Bungee Bedro Morton Ranch Katy VII 8,134.6
77 Peyton Reine Martin Arlington VIII 8,126.2
78 Raymond Wei Plano West Plano X 8,122.3
79 Hoang Le J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 8,107.0
80 Jessa Sherbon Pearland Pearland V 8,106.4
81 Obinna Ejikeme Wylie East Wylie VIII 8,100.6
82 Dubiski Grand Prairie VIII 8,078.7
83 Camilla Price Keller Keller XI 8,066.7
84 Sarah Mask Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 8,060.7
85 Colby Vokey J.J. Pearce Richardson X 8,057.6
86 Brandon Martin Summit Mansfield VIII 8,013.3
87 Mason Henry Richardson Richardson X 8,012.9
88 Alan Ta Nimitz Irving IX 8,006.4
89 John Rice Sandra Day O'Connor Northside IV 8,002.0
90 Thien Nguyen Bryan Adams Dallas XII 8,001.0
91 Jacob Williams Martin Arlington VIII 7,999.6
92 Hannah Tillinger Clear Springs Clear Creek V 7,991.6
93 Abigail Ostmo John Marshall Northside IV 7,979.6
94 Lauren Stapleton John Paul II Diocese of Dallas X 7,975.2
95 Jennifer Morse Heritage Frisco IX 7,973.1
96 Amanda Lu Clear Brook Clear Creek V 7,912.6
97 Katherine McGough Coronado 7,889.4
98 Debbie Kim Hebron Lewisville IX 7,884.7
99 Michael Raji Clear Creek Clear Creek V 7,868.3
100 Shreya Langam Flower Mound Lewisville IX 7,848.0
101 Hope Chang Montgomery Montgomery VI 7,847.1
102 Nikhil Kumar Centennial Frisco IX 7,826.0
103 Hudson Fitzgerald Arlington Arlington VIII 7,811.3
104 Dubiski Grand Prairie VIII 7,810.3
105 Isabella Ortega El Paso Coronado El Paso II 7,801.4
106 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole Fort Sam Houston III 7,794.4
107 Jason Zhu Centennial Frisco IX 7,791.7
108 Catherine Rosales Talkington Lubbock VIII 7,789.9
109 Ping Toon Tompkins Katy VII 7,788.9
110 Tremayne Currie Earl Warren Northside IV 7,787.6
111 Zelunjo Chumajaegbu Wylie East Wylie VIII 7,777.3
112 Lucas Weddle W.B. Ray Corpus Christi III 7,772.7
113 Jacob Menchaca Permian Ector County XI 7,759.1
114 Dubiski Grand Prairie VIII 7,739.1
115 Matthew Gabino Dulles Fort Bend VII 7,723.1
116 Anthony Dudley Clear Creek Clear Creek V 7,713.0
117 Nathan Haslam Legacy Mansfield VIII 7,710.7
118 Daniel Vanderklay Tompkins Katy VII 7,702.3
119 Tatum Shipe Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,701.3
120 Ximena Gonzalez John Paul II Diocese of Dallas X 7,693.9
121 Shelbey Hartley Wylie Wylie VIII 7,692.5
122 Anna Altman Keller Keller XI 7,691.6
123 Reina Hingoranee Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,690.1
124 Joseph Muscat Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 7,690.0
125 Sophia Martinez Heritage Frisco IX 7,685.0
126 Maria Gora Lone Star Frisco IX 7,679.2
127 Morgan Neighbors Berkner Richardson X 7,642.6
128 Camila Vinson Fossil Ridge Keller XI 7,637.1
129 Jake Gartrell Rowlett Garland X 7,631.7
130 Katherine Jolley Franklin El Paso II 7,627.9
131 Lydia Malone Lewisville Lewisville IX 7,622.7
132 Sarah Gullion Pasadena Memorial Pasadena V 7,621.3
133 Natalia Gonzalez Coronado 7,603.7
134 Jessica Nwankwo South Grand Prairie Grand Prairie XI 7,602.3
135 Adriana Torres-Rodriguez Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 7,594.4
136 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy Frisco IX 7,582.1
137 Taha Hassan Independence Frisco IX 7,581.9
138 Shuda Xia Plano Senior Plano X 7,574.5
139 Erica Gonzalez Alvin Alvin V 7,569.4
140 Sarah Varghese Reedy Frisco IX 7,568.7
141 Thomas Walters Morton Ranch Katy VII 7,555.8
142 Dat Nguyen Tompkins Katy VII 7,520.9
143 Daniel Kim Marcus Lewisville IX 7,510.4
144 Anh Nguyen Turner College & Career Pearland V 7,502.3
145 Luciano Cantu Oliver Wendell Holmes Northside IV 7,500.0
146 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,479.7
147 Ysabel Molinar Permian Ector County XI 7,455.4
148 Darren Rodrigues Richard King Corpus Christi III 7,434.7
149 Jacob Giddens Irving Irving IX 7,433.7
150 Joseph Bowering Klein Collins Klein VI 7,419.3
151 Tin Pham Wylie Wylie VIII 7,410.7
152 Miriam Shams-Rainey J.J. Pearce Richardson X 7,410.3
153 Daisy Brockhouse Earl Warren Northside IV 7,404.6
154 Lana Murphree Franklin El Paso II 7,397.1
155 William Koelzer Foster Lamar Consolidated VI 7,387.7
156 Gwyneth Obediente Turner College & Career Pearland V 7,383.1
157 Grace Arulanandam Sandra Day O'Connor Northside IV 7,379.7
158 Emily Hall Clear Brook Clear Creek V 7,368.9
159 Joe Fagan Irving Irving IX 7,366.3
160 Varunika Salvikumar Heritage Frisco IX 7,358.7
161 Nicole Cuadra Alice Alice III 7,345.7
162 Mansfield Mansfield VIII 7,332.0
163 Srilakshmi Muthyala El Paso Coronado El Paso II 7,304.9
164 Kimberly Pool Arlington Arlington VIII 7,290.2
165 Wyatt Miles Clear Brook Clear Creek V 7,284.7
166 William Nacci Richard King Corpus Christi III 7,274.6
167 Carma Cloudt Bandera Bandera III 7,265.4
168 Bethany Stewart Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,261.6
169 Jingsi Zhou Brandeis Northside IV 7,242.0
170 Duncan Kneeland Oliver Wendell Holmes Northside IV 7,240.0
171 Alana Kraft Montgomery Montgomery VI 7,225.4
172 Arya Nekovei Veterans Memorial Mission Consolidated III 7,207.3
173 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound Lewisville IX 7,203.3
174 Ashlyn Hicks Clear Springs Clear Creek V 7,198.0
175 Colton Alstatt Frisco Frisco IX 7,189.1
176 Alissa Cisneros Coronado 7,184.6
177 Surina Livingston Poteet Mesquite IX 7,177.9
178 Edgar Mejia Poteet Mesquite IX 7,176.3
179 Emmanuella Alawode South Grand Prairie Grand Prairie XI 7,143.2
180 Lillie Stockseth Veterans Memorial Mission Consolidated III 7,142.4
181 Lindsay Grant The Colony Lewisville IX 7,141.9
182 Wesley Halstead Sandra Day O'Connor Northside IV 7,128.1
183 Celeste Lee-Wo Lake Ridge Mansfield VIII 7,115.6
184 Sarah Landry Tuloso-Midway Tuloso-Midway III 7,109.4
185 Abrienna Gomez Klein Collins Klein VI 7,102.1
186 Jonas Traweek Magnolia West Magnolia VI 7,099.7
187 Andrew Sen Liberty Frisco IX 7,096.4
188 Meghan Miller Central Keller XI 7,088.1
189 Kyuri Baag Elkins Fort Bend V 7,085.0
190 Mansfield Mansfield VIII 7,082.9
191 Christopher Kasody Lake Ridge Mansfield VIII 7,082.6
192 Margaret Vo Legacy Mansfield VIII 7,058.8
193 Alex Qi Cinco Ranch Katy VII 7,049.6
194 Frances Imarhia South Grand Prairie Grand Prairie XI 7,046.2
195 Obaro Erigha Foster Lamar Consolidated VI 7,037.3
196 Parker Hague Richardson Richardson X 7,030.7
197 Matthew Beard Rowlett Garland X 7,030.7
198 Nathan DaSilva Ysleta Ysleta II 7,029.0
199 Valerie Ferguson Taylor Taylor III 7,026.0

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 6,500.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Samuel Steinman-Friedman Dulles Fort Bend VII 9,016.4
2 Jake Watts Lubbock Lubbock VIII 8,914.0
3 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park Highland Park X 8,839.3
4 Matthew Forbes Highland Park Highland Park X 8,771.7
5 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park Highland Park X 8,662.7
6 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce Richardson X 8,588.4
7 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus Lewisville IX 8,459.7
8 Stephany YipChoy James E. Taylor Katy VII 8,284.1
9 Moeez Tariq Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,271.6
10 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood Friendswood V 8,216.4
11 Clare Bernay Clear Lake Clear Creek V 8,015.7
12 Vani Vellore Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,014.0
13 Jonny Brewer Nimitz Irving IX 7,993.2
14 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor Katy VII 7,983.4
15 Maria Beusterien Lubbock Lubbock VIII 7,944.0
16 Phoebe Bair Heritage Frisco IX 7,930.6
17 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail Frisco XI 7,913.4
18 Sri Varanasi Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,886.7
19 Ben Lewis Friendswood Friendswood V 7,822.3
20 Dylan Allen Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,698.3
21 Sarah Omar Summit Mansfield VIII 7,666.3
22 Vicente Trevino J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,630.3
23 Annabelle Snyder Montgomery Montgomery VI 7,612.9
24 Erika Ralston Richardson Richardson X 7,604.9
25 Thomas Mataro Friendswood Friendswood V 7,592.9
26 Vix Brown Klein Klein VI 7,589.3
27 Emilia Ferreyra Marcus Lewisville IX 7,588.8
28 Taha Khailullah Lebanon Trail Frisco XI 7,581.4
29 Josh Hong Keller Keller XI 7,578.4
30 Anna Voth Rockwall Rockwall X 7,564.6
31 Keller Huckaby Martin Arlington VIII 7,546.1
32 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail Frisco XI 7,498.1
33 Ramon Hernandez J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,480.1
34 Sakshi Mohta James E. Taylor Katy VII 7,476.4
35 Emily Burns Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,424.0
36 Alondra Borjas Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,422.1
37 Haoning Wang Plano Senior Plano X 7,420.3
38 Jatin Suri Plano East Plano X 7,419.7
39 Nicole Arnold The Colony Lewisville IX 7,415.9
40 Abigail Fajardo Morton Ranch Katy VII 7,391.1
41 Abrianna Rhodes South Grand Prairie Grand Prairie XI 7,387.1
42 Dennis Mills Little Elm Little Elm VIII 7,357.0
43 Carleigh Jernigan Flower Mound Lewisville IX 7,325.4
44 Amna Yasin Hebron Lewisville IX 7,320.4
45 Sara Rahesh Summit Mansfield VIII 7,309.0
46 Elijah Rosas Lubbock Lubbock VIII 7,295.3
47 Sarah Moorman Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 7,287.6
48 Breanna Martin Montgomery Montgomery VI 7,283.6
49 Neha Yerramreddy Coppell Coppell IX 7,262.6
50 Collin Ward John Marshall Northside IV 7,235.0
51 Kaylah Coreno Rockwall Rockwall X 7,216.4
52 Ilisa Norman Wakeland Frisco IX 7,214.6
53 Robert Rea Coppell Coppell IX 7,206.8
54 Jared Streeter Turner College & Career Pearland V 7,176.0
55 Sali Bekir Summit Mansfield VIII 7,164.7
56 Bryan Liu Keller Keller XI 7,129.7
57 Joseph Garza Alvin Alvin V 7,126.0
58 Lauren Rohrig Rockwall Rockwall X 7,124.3
59 Kedar Pandya Elkins Fort Bend V 7,109.9
60 Ashley Love Coppell Coppell IX 7,109.6
61 David Guzman Bandera Bandera III 7,103.6
62 Sydney Terry Martin Arlington VIII 7,098.7
63 Victor Fagbolu Thurgood Marshall Fort Bend V 7,090.6
64 Tyler Hurley Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,079.3
65 Brandon Wei Plano East Plano X 7,055.8
66 Nicole Hammond Montgomery Montgomery VI 7,045.0
67 Kason Townsend Monterey Lubbock VIII 7,038.9
68 Becket Kocian Clear Springs Clear Creek V 7,028.1
69 Noah Gori Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 7,026.4
70 Caitlin Grapentine Foster Lamar Consolidated VI 7,022.9
71 Kainan Godfrey Wylie East Wylie VIII 7,018.9
72 Scott Booth Heritage Frisco IX 7,010.7
73 Sarah Maher Foster Lamar Consolidated VI 7,007.1
74 Brady Sanders Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 6,999.1
75 Dalton Lawing Arlington Arlington VIII 6,998.6
76 Peter Townsend Wylie East Wylie VIII 6,984.7
77 Ryan Nyhus Central Keller XI 6,966.7
78 Amir Peter Moshaver El Paso Coronado El Paso II 6,954.0
79 Keldan Seeger Marcus Lewisville IX 6,951.5
80 Gabe Kopit Taylor Taylor III 6,940.9
81 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial Frisco IX 6,937.2
82 Abigail Betts Tom C. Clark Northside IV 6,924.1
83 Joseph Zamora Lakeview Centennial Garland X 6,916.7
84 Marvah Yousuf Berkner Richardson X 6,903.1
85 Christine Park Plano Senior Plano X 6,894.0
86 Mohammad Alshaer Earl Warren Northside IV 6,890.5
87 Shreya Thakkar Centennial Frisco IX 6,879.0
88 Ally Thomas Hebron Lewisville IX 6,861.7
89 Coby Burren Pearland Pearland V 6,807.0
90 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial Frisco IX 6,795.0
91 Peter Saddler Brandeis Northside IV 6,788.8
92 Rohan Selvaraj Plano East Plano X 6,776.7
93 Cesar Guerrero Little Elm Little Elm VIII 6,769.4
94 Ifeo Kehinde Grand Prairie Grand Prairie XI 6,759.5
95 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz Irving IX 6,744.0
96 Jaime Lopez Fossil Ridge Keller XI 6,725.2
97 Hunter Hermantin Klein Klein VI 6,722.9
98 Jess Hui The Colony Lewisville IX 6,710.5
99 Nkechi Ejekute-Obi Clear Creek Clear Creek V 6,704.3
100 Colby Sanders Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 6,702.0
101 Dubiski Grand Prairie VIII 6,695.4
102 Evan Flores Permian Ector County XI 6,693.0
103 Andrew Smith Irving Irving IX 6,692.6
104 Dhyuti Venkataramen Clear Lake Clear Creek V 6,690.9
105 Emma Curran Pasadena Memorial Pasadena V 6,690.0
106 Christine Osborne Pasadena Memorial Pasadena V 6,689.7
107 Jasmine Gess Monterey Lubbock VIII 6,687.4
108 Josh Antonini Reedy Frisco IX 6,685.6
109 Chris Tatem Pearland Pearland V 6,684.9
110 Chase Hood Flower Mound Lewisville IX 6,676.4
111 Giovanni Carrasco John Marshall Northside IV 6,661.5
112 Dylan Condino John Paul II Diocese of Dallas X 6,659.9
113 Laura Coate Turner College & Career Pearland V 6,651.7
114 Ethan Rozak Legacy Mansfield VIII 6,649.3
115 James Osteen Liberty Frisco IX 6,638.5
116 Zachary Petersman Clear Springs Clear Creek V 6,636.3
117 Anne Marie Kluthe Flower Mound Lewisville IX 6,624.0
118 Devin Himatsinghani Plano West Plano X 6,602.9
119 Antonio Soriano Irving Irving IX 6,601.4
120 Brandon Smith Katy Katy VII 6,594.6
121 Mirna Ordonez Little Elm Little Elm VIII 6,594.3
122 Michael Campos Poteet Mesquite IX 6,588.3
123 Ulysses Oles Keller Keller XI 6,584.4
124 Paul Nguyen Elkins Fort Bend V 6,581.9
125 Sarah Tyler J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 6,578.0
126 Cole Bruhn Martin Arlington VIII 6,576.0
127 Matthew Reyes Monterey Lubbock VIII 6,574.1
128 Anastasia Vopelius Katy Katy VII 6,571.0
129 Israel Zubieta Lewisville Lewisville IX 6,552.6
130 Mahin Ahsan Cinco Ranch Katy VII 6,551.6
131 Henry Forteith J.J. Pearce Richardson X 6,545.0
132 Saul Nguyen Foster Lamar Consolidated VI 6,540.7
133 Sophia Zertuche Sam Houston San Antonio IV 6,535.7
134 Ashley Dinh Turner College & Career Pearland V 6,516.6
135 Will O'Brien John Paul II Diocese of Dallas X 6,516.6
136 Anecia Akeen Richardson Richardson X 6,511.3

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 6,000.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Leighton Nylander Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,240.6
2 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 8,138.6
3 Esteban Romero Lubbock Lubbock VIII 7,988.6
4 Jacob Murphy Montgomery Montgomery VI 7,835.1
5 Cooper Harrison J.J. Pearce Richardson X 7,797.3
6 Jacob Shotkoski Summit Mansfield VIII 7,784.2
7 Fredy Orellana J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,649.9
8 Joyee Chakrabarti Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,635.9
9 Karina Sanchez Hebron Lewisville IX 7,542.6
10 Matthew Houser Bandera Bandera III 7,428.6
11 Benjamin Parker Friendswood Friendswood V 7,408.3
12 Katy Jones Wylie East Wylie VIII 7,359.0
13 Ethan Donckels Klein Klein VI 7,265.7
14 Derek Bedar Pearland Pearland V 7,224.0
15 Omar Lazcano Irving Irving IX 7,194.7
16 Claire Hahn Richardson Richardson X 7,194.4
17 Madison Reagan Wylie East Wylie VIII 7,192.0
18 Rachel Marsh Plano West Plano X 7,183.8
19 Rosy Murphy Pearland Pearland V 7,153.4
20 Katherine Krueger Clear Lake Clear Creek V 7,132.1
21 Sujith Baktha Plano East Plano X 7,127.4
22 Evan Hatchett Plano East Plano X 7,119.3
23 Mark Kostjuhin Clear Creek Clear Creek V 7,098.0
24 Miguel Esparza Sam Houston San Antonio IV 7,084.8
25 Rhett Cooprider Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,051.8
26 Zachary Harris Wylie East Wylie VIII 7,045.4
27 Jacob Garza Alvin Alvin V 7,016.7
28 Javier Suarez Irving Irving IX 6,996.4
29 AJ Pettit Marcus Lewisville IX 6,993.1
30 Katherine Lambert Highland Park Highland Park X 6,971.2
31 Nate Shook Berkner Richardson X 6,940.1
32 Lauren Collins Montgomery Montgomery VI 6,926.9
33 Jenny Stewart John Marshall Northside IV 6,920.0
34 Anthony Robles Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 6,915.7
35 Severin Manley Richard King Corpus Christi III 6,894.0
36 Millie Compean Nimitz Irving IX 6,890.3
37 Evan Bailey Coppell Coppell IX 6,889.5
38 Demario Elder Rockwall Rockwall X 6,882.5
39 Katy Laitinen Little Elm Little Elm VIII 6,872.7
40 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star Frisco IX 6,868.8
41 Brian Jasso Pasadena Memorial Pasadena V 6,866.4
42 Noah Morse Coppell Coppell IX 6,858.1
43 Rishi Shah Plano East Plano X 6,808.3
44 Danielle Breitstein Klein Klein VI 6,794.0
45 Mykal Buster Morton Ranch Katy VII 6,781.1
46 Brenden Edwards W.B. Ray Corpus Christi III 6,778.4
47 Logan House Dulles Fort Bend VII 6,756.3
48 Joy Williams Seven Lakes Katy VII 6,717.9
49 Teague Mize Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 6,702.1
50 Britney Meighen Little Elm Little Elm VIII 6,696.0
51 Chris Heatherley Richard King Corpus Christi III 6,679.3
52 Julian Gentry John Marshall Northside IV 6,665.7
53 Nolan King Friendswood Friendswood V 6,637.9
54 Sean Denny Rockwall Rockwall X 6,625.0
55 Aaron Jakobsson Morton Ranch Katy VII 6,618.4
56 Zachery Norquist Bandera Bandera III 6,613.3
57 Austin Bernard Lubbock Lubbock VIII 6,590.4
58 Sydney Pool Montgomery Montgomery VI 6,587.7
59 Atticus Simmons Alvin Alvin V 6,584.4
60 Vincent Lozano James E. Taylor Katy VII 6,559.3
61 Ethan Griffith Turner College & Career Pearland V 6,558.6
62 Ray Hernandez Centennial Frisco IX 6,551.4
63 Amber Khan Wylie Wylie VIII 6,549.0
64 Lane Hadley Bandera Bandera III 6,541.3
65 Emily Garza Pasadena Memorial Pasadena V 6,523.0
66 Hunter Dortch Lubbock Lubbock VIII 6,507.9
67 Eddie Vaughan Reedy Frisco IX 6,501.0
68 Andrew Juarez Alice Alice III 6,484.6
69 Noah Vance Rockwall Rockwall X 6,475.7
70 Jan Rodriguez Fossil Ridge Keller XI 6,443.8
71 Sofia Morris Monterey Lubbock VIII 6,426.1
72 Spencer Bishop Klein Klein VI 6,396.6
73 William Shein Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 6,393.7
74 Gordon Smith III Arlington Arlington VIII 6,388.2
75 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor Katy VII 6,371.7
76 Sonal Patel Marcus Lewisville IX 6,365.7
77 Sami Carranza Nimitz Irving IX 6,361.9
78 Dakota Jones Monterey Lubbock VIII 6,357.3
79 Joseph Richiuso Wylie Wylie VIII 6,348.6
80 Rachel Haga Tom C. Clark Northside IV 6,347.2
81 Hayden Clines Clear Creek Clear Creek V 6,342.3
82 Natalie Lepara The Colony Lewisville IX 6,326.3
83 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge Keller XI 6,306.4
84 Madison Tobias J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 6,291.4
85 Elshaday Zeray MacArthur Irving IX 6,275.9
86 Ariana Lozano Summit Mansfield VIII 6,258.7
87 Mayank Nakra Independence Frisco IX 6,253.1
88 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones Beeville III 6,248.4
89 James Selmarten Clear Lake Clear Creek V 6,242.6
90 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail Frisco XI 6,208.1
91 Andrew Hutchinson J.J. Pearce Richardson X 6,207.3
92 Symone Charles Turner College & Career Pearland V 6,200.0
93 Graham Brown Tompkins Katy VII 6,200.0
94 Ian Bauch Pasadena Memorial Pasadena V 6,198.3
95 Anthony Razzano Lake Ridge Mansfield VIII 6,182.7
96 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star Frisco IX 6,178.1
97 Sam Bommareddy Flower Mound Lewisville IX 6,172.4
98 Edgar Gonzalez-Cabrera El Paso Coronado El Paso II 6,171.4
99 Luke Newcombe Liberty Frisco IX 6,162.3
100 Serena Ameredes Clear Springs Clear Creek V 6,147.6
101 Vidal Rodriguez Martin Arlington VIII 6,145.7
102 Anusha Bambhrolia Keller Keller XI 6,141.4
103 Joseph Startz Little Elm Little Elm VIII 6,138.8
104 Alicia Engleman Garland Garland X 6,136.7
105 Aidan Mattiuzzo Friendswood Friendswood V 6,126.6
106 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South Harlingen Consolidated III 6,118.7
107 Elliot Reed Legacy Mansfield VIII 6,094.9
108 Ben Cubbage Summit Mansfield VIII 6,074.9
109 Divya Aaloori Elkins Fort Bend V 6,050.3
110 Nahbi Tinajero South Grand Prairie Grand Prairie XI 6,021.7
111 Bradley McCoy Monterey Lubbock VIII 6,019.6
112 Taylor Simmons Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 6,013.3
113 Kendra Bailey Berkner Richardson X 6,006.0