Regionals/Texas/Region XI/2018

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2018
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region II Coronado • El Paso • N/A
Region III Harlingen South • King • Bandera
Region IV Marshall • Sam Houston • N/A
Region V Friendswood • Barbers Hill • N/A
Region VI Klein • Foster • N/A
Region VII Dulles • N/A • N/A
Region VIII Martin • Lubbock • N/A
Region IX Coppell • Lone Star • N/A
Region X Plano East • Highland Park • N/A
Region XI Keller • N/A • Lebanon Trail
Region XII Sci & Eng • Adams • Pinkston


Texas Region XI
Current Large Victor: Keller High School
Current Small Victor: Aubrey High School
State Titles: None (since 2004)
Regional Scores
2010201320142015
2016201720182019

Note: Region XI traditionally rounds each event to the nearest whole number, meaning there are no decimals. However, for the sake of comparison with other regions, all scores are shown with proper decimals.

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Keller High School Keller 42,761.7 28,865.7 13,896.0 36
2 Fossil Ridge High School Keller 39,247.3 24,911.3 14,336.0 19
3 South Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie 38,177.7 24,122.9 14,054.8 18
4 Permian High School Ector County 38,055.9 25,479.9 12,576.0 17
5 Central High School Keller 37,948.1 24,028.5 13,919.6 12
6 Timber Creek High School Keller 34,936.2 21,648.6 13,287.6 8
7 Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie 33,561.3 20,737.2 12,824.1 3
8 Odessa High School Ector County 32,710.6 19,797.2 12,913.4 4
9 Midland High School Midland 31,355.9 18,088.6 13,267.3 4
10 Robert E. Lee High School Midland 31,079.7 19,211.3 11,868.4 3
11 New Tech High School Ector County 24,263.4 13,620.0 10,643.4 1
12 Allen High School Allen 20,776.8 12,445.7 8,331.1 1

Small Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco 44,030.1 29,519.9 14,510.2 62
2 International Leadership of Texas - Garland High School ILTexas 32,909.9 20,154.3 12,755.6 13
3 Estacado High School Lubbock 32,488.5 19,759.9 12,728.6 11
4 Aubrey High School Aubrey 30,736.4 18,905.7 11,830.7 6
5 Mabank High School Mabank 27,387.9 15,802.9 11,585.0 4

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Samika Kulkarni Keller 8,322.9 5,762.9 2,560.0
2 Camilla Price Keller 8,066.7 5,400.0 2,666.7
3 Jacob Menchaca Permian 7,759.1 5,377.1 2,382.0
4 Anna Altman Keller 7,691.6 5,260.0 2,431.6
5 Camila Vinson Fossil Ridge 7,637.1 5,057.1 2,580.0
6 Jessica Nwankwo South Grand Prairie 7,602.3 4,988.6 2,613.7
7 Ysabel Molinar Permian 7,455.4 4,997.1 2,458.3
8 Emmanuella Alawode South Grand Prairie 7,143.2 4,742.9 2,400.3
9 Meghan Miller Central 7,088.1 4,457.1 2,631.0
10 Frances Imarhia South Grand Prairie 7,046.2 4,822.9 2,223.3
11 Katherine Bos Timber Creek 6,990.2 4,468.6 2,521.6
12 Gabrielle Taber Central 6,974.4 4,431.4 2,543.0
13 Grand Prairie 6,740.4 4,165.7 2,574.7
14 Ashley Carrillo Fossil Ridge 6,636.7 4,065.7 2,571.0
15 Shivani Alur Odessa 6,436.2 4,002.9 2,433.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Josh Hong Keller 7,578.4 4,931.4 2,647.0
2 Abrianna Rhodes South Grand Prairie 7,387.1 4,485.7 2,901.4
3 Bryan Liu Keller 7,129.7 5,311.4 1,818.3
4 Ryan Nyhus Central 6,966.7 4,740.0 2,226.7
5 Ifeo Kehinde Grand Prairie 6,759.5 4,362.9 2,396.6
6 Jaime Lopez Fossil Ridge 6,725.2 4,188.6 2,536.6
7 Evan Flores Permian 6,693.0 4,548.6 2,144.4
8 Ulysses Oles Keller 6,584.4 4,291.4 2,293.0
9 Vanessa Anderson Central 6,493.3 4,025.7 2,467.6
10 Central 6,343.5 3,917.1 2,426.4
11 Joshua Hutchins Robert E. Lee 6,338.8 3,697.1 2,641.7
12 Mark Matis Robert E. Lee 6,116.4 4,111.4 2,005.0
13 Connor FitzGerald Timber Creek 5,966.7 3,585.7 2,381.0
14 Kamila Koziarek Odessa 5,959.1 3,765.7 2,193.4
15 Kerrianna Wilson South Grand Prairie 5,950.3 3,814.3 2,136.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jan Rodriguez Fossil Ridge 6,443.8 4,177.1 2,266.7
2 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 6,306.4 3,911.4 2,395.0
3 Anusha Bambhrolia Keller 6,141.4 4,091.4 2,050.0
4 Nahbi Tinajero South Grand Prairie 6,021.7 3,880.0 2,141.7
5 Paris Oles Keller 5,522.6 3,368.6 2,154.0
6 Alexander Alvarado Midland 5,434.5 2,857.1 2,577.4
7 Permian 5,414.9 3,168.6 2,246.3
8 Cameron Paniagua Timber Creek 5,402.6 3,894.3 1,508.3
9 Fossil Ridge 5,362.1 3,285.7 2,076.4
10 John Sanson Central 5,288.3 3,140.0 2,148.3

Small Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 8,703.3 6,380.0 2,323.3
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 8,589.1 6,145.7 2,443.4
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 8,423.2 5,602.9 2,820.3
4 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo ILTexas Garland 6,995.5 4,737.1 2,258.4
5 Steven Xu ILTexas Garland 6,437.0 4,048.6 2,388.4

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 7,913.4 5,280.0 2,633.4
2 Taha Khailullah Lebanon Trail 7,581.4 5,011.4 2,570.0
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 7,498.1 4,897.1 2,601.0
4 Tru DeLeon Estacado 6,109.6 3,928.6 2,181.0
5 Rachael Housewright Aubrey 5,533.1 3,531.4 2,001.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 6,208.1 3,831.4 2,376.7
2 Alan Quezada ILTexas Garland 5,218.7 3,165.7 2,053.0
3 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 5,034.8 2,871.4 2,163.4
4 Sean Brogdon Aubrey 4,735.4 2,637.1 2,098.3
5 Anastasia Salazar Estacado 4,679.0 2,685.7 1,993.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anna Altman Keller 880
2 Camilla Price Keller 860
3 Samika Kulkarni Keller 740
3 Emmanuella Alawode South Grand Prairie 740
3 Gabrielle Taber Central 740
4 Camila Vinson Fossil Ridge 680
4 Jessica Nwankwo South Grand Prairie 680
5 Jacob Menchaca Permian 660
5 Ysabel Molinar Permian 660
5 Timber Creek 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Hong Keller 680
1 Evan Flores Permian 680
2 Bryan Liu Keller 660
3 Ulysses Oles Keller 640
4 Ryan Nyhus Central 600
5 Vanessa Anderson Central 580
5 Central 580
5 Joshua Hutchins Robert E. Lee 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jan Rodriguez Fossil Ridge 600
2 Nahbi Tinajero South Grand Prairie 580
2 Cameron Paniagua Timber Creek 580
3 Anusha Bambhrolia Keller 520
3 Paris Oles Keller 520
4 Elizabeth Waldie Central 500
5 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 460
5 Charvea Aguilar Odessa 460

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 920
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 860
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 760
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 740
3 Tru DeLeon Estacado 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 480
2 Anastasia Salazar Estacado 420
3 Alan Quezada ILTexas Garland 400
3 Kaeli Adame Estacado 400

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Camilla Price Keller 780
2 Samika Kulkarni Keller 740
2 Anna Altman Keller 740
2 Jacob Menchaca Permian 740
2 Meghan Miller Central 740
2 Noah Anzaldua Timber Creek 740
3 Nicolas Shores Robert E. Lee 720
4 Gabrielle Taber Central 700
4 Timber Creek 700
4 Allen 700
5 Shivani Alur Odessa 660
5 Midland 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Bryan Liu Keller 740
2 Ulysses Oles Keller 720
2 Josh Hong Keller 720
2 Jaime Lopez Fossil Ridge 720
3 Ryan Nyhus Central 700
4 Abrianna Rhodes South Grand Prairie 680
4 Mark Matis Robert E. Lee 680
5 Connor FitzGerald Timber Creek 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Paniagua Timber Creek 700
2 Jan Rodriguez Fossil Ridge 640
3 Elizabeth Waldie Central 580
4 Fossil Ridge 560
5 Anusha Bambhrolia Keller 540

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 960
2 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 920
3 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo ILTexas Garland 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 660
2 Taha Khailullah Lebanon Trail 600
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 580
2 Alan Quezada ILTexas Garland 480
2 Desiree Carruth Mabank 480
3 Agianna Kurbally ILTexas Garland 420
3 Sean Brogdon Aubrey 420

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Camilla Price Keller 940
2 Jessica Nwankwo South Grand Prairie 877
3 Jose Zapata Permian 858
4 Gabrielle Taber Central 843
5 Emmanuella Alawode South Grand Prairie 837
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Abrianna Rhodes South Grand Prairie 968
2 Josh Hong Keller 907
3 Jaime Lopez Fossil Ridge 890
4 Joshua Hutchins Robert E. Lee 825
5 Timber Creek 784
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alexander Alvarado Midland 724
2 Charvea Aguilar Odessa 705
3 Priscilla Vasquez Permian 690
4 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 685
5 Midland 684

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 887
2 Savannah Parkhurst Mabank 780
3 Jaden Salter Estacado 748
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Taha Khailullah Lebanon Trail 910
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 830
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 811
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 740
2 Alan Quezada ILTexas Garland 673
3 Paige Elliott Aubrey 649

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Garrett Hilliard Midland 993.3
2 Meghan Miller Central 986.7
3 Shivani Alur Odessa 963.3
4 Camila Vinson Fossil Ridge 950.0
5 Samika Kulkarni Keller 936.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Connor FitzGerald Timber Creek 953.3
2 Abrianna Rhodes South Grand Prairie 946.7
3 Vanessa Anderson Central 943.3
4 Ifeo Kehinde Grand Prairie 933.3
5 Odessa 926.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alexander Alvarado Midland 916.7
2 Ethan Baeza New Tech 906.7
3 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 896.7
4 Permian 890.0
5 Midland 883.3

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo ILTexas Garland 986.7
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 976.7
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 950.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 886.7
2 Taha Khailullah Lebanon Trail 860.0
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 846.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Agianna Kurbally ILTexas Garland 996.7
2 Desiree Carruth Mabank 983.3
3 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 940.0

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Camilla Price Keller 940
2 Samika Kulkarni Keller 900
2 Emmanuella Alawode South Grand Prairie 900
3 Ysabel Molinar Permian 860
3 Meghan Miller Central 860
4 Camila Vinson Fossil Ridge 840
4 Jessica Nwankwo South Grand Prairie 840
5 Fossil Ridge 820
5 Jacob Menchaca Permian 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Nyhus Central 860
1 Ifeo Kehinde Grand Prairie 860
2 Ulysses Oles Keller 800
2 Evan Flores Permian 800
2 Mark Matis Robert E. Lee 800
3 Andres Menchaca Permian 740
3 Vanessa Anderson Central 740
3 Kamila Koziarek Odessa 740
4 Bryan Liu Keller 720
4 Fossil Ridge 720
5 Josh Hong Keller 680
5 Jaime Lopez Fossil Ridge 680
5 Abrianna Rhodes South Grand Prairie 680
5 Central 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anusha Bambhrolia Keller 720
2 Lillian Kildow Permian 700
3 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 680
3 Nahbi Tinajero South Grand Prairie 680
4 Charvea Aguilar Odessa 660
5 Alexander Alvarado Midland 640

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 920
2 Amaya Jones Estacado 900
3 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Taha Khailullah Lebanon Trail 800
2 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 780
3 Rachael Housewright Aubrey 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Paige Elliott Aubrey 700
2 Kaeli Adame Estacado 600
3 Anastasia Salazar Estacado 580

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Samika Kulkarni Keller 942.9
1 Frances Imarhia South Grand Prairie 942.9
1 Rashmi Jha Central 942.9
2 Daniel Chen Allen 914.3
3 Camila Vinson Fossil Ridge 857.1
3 Jacob Menchaca Permian 857.1
4 Jessica Nwankwo South Grand Prairie 828.6
4 Timber Creek 828.6
5 Anna Altman Keller 800.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Bryan Liu Keller 971.4
1 Josh Hong Keller 971.4
2 Bryce Wilson Fossil Ridge 828.6
3 Ryan Nyhus Central 800.0
4 Timber Creek 742.9
5 Abrianna Rhodes South Grand Prairie 685.7
5 Vanessa Anderson Central 685.7
5 Connor FitzGerald Timber Creek 685.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jan Rodriguez Fossil Ridge 857.1
2 Nahbi Tinajero South Grand Prairie 600.0
3 Anusha Bambhrolia Keller 571.4
3 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 571.4
4 Cameron Paniagua Timber Creek 514.3
5 Fossil Ridge 485.7

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 1,000.0
2 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 942.9
3 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Taha Khailullah Lebanon Trail 971.4
2 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 857.1
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 800.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 771.4
2 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 571.4
3 Alan Quezada ILTexas Garland 485.7

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Samika Kulkarni Keller 760
2 Camilla Price Keller 700
3 Jacob Menchaca Permian 680
4 Ysabel Molinar Permian 660
5 Anna Altman Keller 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Bryan Liu Keller 620
2 Abrianna Rhodes South Grand Prairie 560
3 Evan Flores Permian 540
4 Ryan Nyhus Central 520
5 Central 500
5 Timber Creek 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nahbi Tinajero South Grand Prairie 480
2 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 440
3 Cameron Paniagua Timber Creek 420
4 Anusha Bambhrolia Keller 400
4 Paris Oles Keller 400
5 Grand Prairie 380
5 Grand Prairie 380
5 Robert E. Lee 380

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 820
2 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 740
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 660
2 Tru DeLeon Estacado 620
3 Taha Khailullah Lebanon Trail 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 440
1 Agianna Kurbally ILTexas Garland 440
2 Desiree Carruth Mabank 400

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Samika Kulkarni Keller 860
1 Frances Imarhia South Grand Prairie 860
2 Camilla Price Keller 840
3 Emmanuella Alawode South Grand Prairie 820
4 Jessica Nwankwo South Grand Prairie 740
4 Jacob Menchaca Permian 740
4 Ysabel Molinar Permian 740
5 Camila Vinson Fossil Ridge 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Bryan Liu Keller 800
1 Ifeo Kehinde Grand Prairie 800
2 Kerrianna Wilson South Grand Prairie 740
3 Andres Menchaca Permian 700
4 Josh Hong Keller 680
4 Abrianna Rhodes South Grand Prairie 680
4 Evan Flores Permian 680
5 Kamila Koziarek Odessa 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anusha Bambhrolia Keller 700
1 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 700
2 Cameron Paniagua Timber Creek 640
3 Jan Rodriguez Fossil Ridge 580
4 Paris Oles Keller 520
4 Nahbi Tinajero South Grand Prairie 520
5 John Sanson Central 500
5 Elizabeth Waldie Central 500

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 980
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 960
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 840
2 Taha Khailullah Lebanon Trail 760
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 740
2 Alan Quezada ILTexas Garland 540
3 Kaeli Adame Estacado 460
3 Paige Elliott Aubrey 460

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Camilla Price Keller 880
1 Jacob Menchaca Permian 880
2 Samika Kulkarni Keller 820
3 Ysabel Molinar Permian 800
4 Jessica Nwankwo South Grand Prairie 780
5 Anna Altman Keller 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Bryan Liu Keller 800
2 Josh Hong Keller 720
2 Andres Menchaca Permian 720
2 Ifeo Kehinde Grand Prairie 720
3 Jaime Lopez Fossil Ridge 680
3 Abrianna Rhodes South Grand Prairie 680
3 Evan Flores Permian 680
4 Ryan Nyhus Central 640
5 Ulysses Oles Keller 620
5 Kamila Koziarek Odessa 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anusha Bambhrolia Keller 640
1 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 640
2 Nahbi Tinajero South Grand Prairie 560
3 Jan Rodriguez Fossil Ridge 520
3 John Sanson Central 520
3 Cameron Paniagua Timber Creek 520
4 Fossil Ridge 500
4 Permian 500
5 Lillian Kildow Permian 480

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 980
2 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 780
3 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 880
2 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 720
2 Taha Khailullah Lebanon Trail 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 560
2 Alan Quezada ILTexas Garland 540
3 Anastasia Salazar Estacado 460

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Carrillo Fossil Ridge 956.7
2 Ysabel Molinar Permian 940.0
2 Genesis Martinez Odessa 940.0
3 Jessica Nwankwo South Grand Prairie 936.7
4 Anna Altman Keller 933.3
5 Camila Vinson Fossil Ridge 930.0
5 Grand Prairie 930.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Abrianna Rhodes South Grand Prairie 986.7
2 Joshua Hutchins Robert E. Lee 910.0
3 Jaime Lopez Fossil Ridge 903.3
4 South Grand Prairie 893.3
5 Timber Creek 886.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alexander Alvarado Midland 936.7
2 Cayden Akins Timber Creek 836.7
3 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 813.3
4 Midland 780.0
5 Nahbi Tinajero South Grand Prairie 776.7

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 983.3
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 906.7
3 Steven Xu ILTexas Garland 866.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 956.7
2 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 903.3
3 Taha Khailullah Lebanon Trail 800.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 856.7
2 Sean Brogdon Aubrey 790.0
3 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 696.7