Regionals/Texas/Region IX/2018

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Texas Regionals 2018
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region II Coronado • El Paso • N/A
Region III Harlingen South • King • Bandera
Region IV Marshall • Sam Houston • N/A
Region V Friendswood • Barbers Hill • N/A
Region VI Klein • Foster • N/A
Region VII Dulles • N/A • N/A
Region VIII Martin • Lubbock • N/A
Region IX Coppell • Lone Star • N/A
Region X Plano East • Highland Park • N/A
Region XI Keller • N/A • Lebanon Trail
Region XII Sci & Eng • Adams • Pinkston


Texas Region IX
Current Large Victor: Coppell High School
Current Medium Victor: Lone Star High School
State Titles: 1 since 2004 (2005)
Regional Scores
20092010201120122013
20142015201620172018

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Coppell High School Coppell 46,131.2 31,797.0 14,334.2 27
2 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 45,518.1 30,911.3 14,606.8 22
3 Hebron High School Lewisville 44,340.5 29,517.1 14,823.4 19
4 Irving High School Irving 43,127.8 28,688.5 14,439.3 13
5 Nimitz High School Irving 42,873.8 29,491.5 13,382.3 12
6 Flower Mound High School Lewisville 40,638.8 27,614.2 13,024.6 8
7 Lewisville High School Lewisville 36,445.2 23,868.6 12,576.6 5
8 Mesquite High School Mesquite 32,390.3 19,531.4 12,858.9 2
9 North Mesquite High School Mesquite 30,861.2 19,008.5 11,852.7 1
10 John Horn High School Mesquite 29,211.9 18,834.2 10,377.7 0
11 MacArthur High School Irving 26,259.0 18,165.7 8,093.3 1
12 Jack E. Singley Academy Irving 25,336.1 16,377.1 8,959.0 0

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Lone Star High School Frisco 41,881.9 27,628.5 14,253.4 23
2 Centennial High School Frisco 41,693.0 28,002.9 13,690.1 15
3 Wakeland High School Frisco 41,415.8 28,194.2 13,221.6 17
4 Reedy High School Frisco 40,981.1 27,151.4 13,829.7 14
5 The Colony High School Lewisville 40,545.8 28,388.5 12,157.3 13
6 Poteet High School Mesquite 39,111.3 26,440.0 12,671.3 11
7 Heritage High School Frisco 38,738.2 25,462.9 13,275.3 14
8 Liberty High School Frisco 37,967.0 25,922.8 12,044.2 7
9 Independence High School Frisco 37,552.8 24,911.4 12,641.4 9
10 Frisco High School Frisco 33,139.0 21,328.5 11,810.5 2
11 West Mesquite High School Mesquite 32,828.0 21,331.5 11,496.5 0
12 Corsicana High School Corsicana 18,897.9 10,919.9 7,978.0 0
13 Lovejoy High School Lovejoy 18,496.6 11,360.0 7,136.6 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Vincent Lin Coppell 9,041.1 6,731.4 2,309.7
2 Brendan Glascock Hebron 8,976.7 6,500.0 2,476.7
3 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 8,873.1 6,411.4 2,461.7
4 Catherine Guo Coppell 8,793.0 6,154.3 2,638.7
5 Chloe Agis Marcus 8,600.4 5,945.7 2,654.7
6 Jordan Springer Hebron 8,270.4 5,740.0 2,530.4
7 Minh Vu Irving 8,209.0 5,631.4 2,577.6
8 Alan Ta Nimitz 8,006.4 5,771.4 2,235.0
9 Debbie Kim Hebron 7,884.7 5,891.4 1,993.3
10 Shreya Langam Flower Mound 7,848.0 5,745.7 2,102.3
11 Lydia Malone Lewisville 7,622.7 5,037.1 2,585.6
12 Daniel Kim Marcus 7,510.4 5,057.1 2,453.3
13 Jacob Giddens Irving 7,433.7 4,785.7 2,648.0
14 Joe Fagan Irving 7,366.3 5,102.9 2,263.4
15 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 7,203.3 5,400.0 1,803.3
16 Ryan Truong Nimitz 6,878.0 4,980.0 1,898.0
17 Sarah Jacob Lewisville 6,627.5 4,337.1 2,290.4
18 Nathan Epstein Marcus 6,568.7 4,965.7 1,603.0
19 Akshay Durvasula Flower Mound 6,541.4 4,545.7 1,995.7
20 Sarah Myklebust John Horn 6,415.0 4,780.0 1,635.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 8,459.7 6,014.3 2,445.4
2 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 7,993.2 5,488.6 2,504.6
3 Emilia Ferreyra Marcus 7,588.8 5,237.1 2,351.7
4 Carleigh Jernigan Flower Mound 7,325.4 5,077.1 2,248.3
5 Amna Yasin Hebron 7,320.4 4,837.1 2,483.3
6 Neha Yerramreddy Coppell 7,262.6 4,688.6 2,574.0
7 Robert Rea Coppell 7,206.8 4,737.1 2,469.7
8 Ashley Love Coppell 7,109.6 4,862.9 2,246.7
9 Keldan Seeger Marcus 6,951.5 4,697.1 2,254.4
10 Ally Thomas Hebron 6,861.7 4,325.7 2,536.0
11 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 6,744.0 4,560.0 2,184.0
12 Andrew Smith Irving 6,692.6 4,248.6 2,444.0
13 Chase Hood Flower Mound 6,676.4 4,091.4 2,585.0
14 Anne Marie Kluthe Flower Mound 6,624.0 4,540.0 2,084.0
15 Antonio Soriano Irving 6,601.4 4,500.0 2,101.4
16 Israel Zubieta Lewisville 6,552.6 4,728.6 1,824.0
17 Reilly Townsend Lewisville 6,263.6 4,308.6 1,955.0
18 Emma Brown Hebron 6,235.1 4,097.1 2,138.0
19 Luis Colin Irving 6,046.4 4,071.4 1,975.0
20 Nathan Goforth MacArthur 5,696.4 3,711.4 1,985.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Karina Sanchez Hebron 7,542.6 4,968.6 2,574.0
2 Omar Lazcano Irving 7,194.7 5,191.4 2,003.3
3 Javier Suarez Irving 6,996.4 4,331.4 2,665.0
4 AJ Pettit Marcus 6,993.1 4,871.4 2,121.7
5 Millie Compean Nimitz 6,890.3 4,322.9 2,567.4
6 Evan Bailey Coppell 6,889.5 4,517.1 2,372.4
7 Noah Morse Coppell 6,858.1 4,711.4 2,146.7
8 Sonal Patel Marcus 6,365.7 3,785.7 2,580.0
9 Sami Carranza Nimitz 6,361.9 4,368.6 1,993.3
10 Elshaday Zeray MacArthur 6,275.9 4,408.6 1,867.3
11 Sam Bommareddy Flower Mound 6,172.4 4,185.7 1,986.7
12 Safwat Khan Flower Mound 5,413.3 3,114.3 2,299.0
13 Ian Mathews Hebron 5,368.7 3,145.7 2,223.0
14 Ben Boschert Hebron 5,234.6 3,080.0 2,154.6
15 Chesteray Henderson North Mesquite 5,062.3 3,514.3 1,548.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 8,997.0 6,660.0 2,337.0
2 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 8,768.4 6,325.7 2,442.7
3 Emily Heraty Lone Star 8,535.9 6,374.3 2,161.6
4 Masaraat Asif Reedy 8,250.4 5,657.1 2,593.3
5 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 8,198.6 5,774.3 2,424.3
6 Jennifer Morse Heritage 7,973.1 5,677.1 2,296.0
7 Nikhil Kumar Centennial 7,826.0 5,114.3 2,711.7
8 Jason Zhu Centennial 7,791.7 5,340.0 2,451.7
9 Sophia Martinez Heritage 7,685.0 5,000.0 2,685.0
10 Maria Gora Lone Star 7,679.2 5,182.9 2,496.3
11 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy 7,582.1 5,457.1 2,125.0
12 Taha Hassan Independence 7,581.9 5,682.9 1,899.0
13 Sarah Varghese Reedy 7,568.7 4,997.1 2,571.6
14 Varunika Salvikumar Heritage 7,358.7 5,065.7 2,293.0
15 Colton Alstatt Frisco 7,189.1 4,965.7 2,223.4
16 Surina Livingston Poteet 7,177.9 4,948.6 2,229.3
17 Edgar Mejia Poteet 7,176.3 5,142.9 2,033.4
18 Lindsay Grant The Colony 7,141.9 5,448.6 1,693.3
19 Andrew Sen Liberty 7,096.4 5,371.4 1,725.0
20 Varun Venkat Independence 6,987.0 4,625.7 2,361.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Phoebe Bair Heritage 7,930.6 5,388.6 2,542.0
2 Nicole Arnold The Colony 7,415.9 5,134.3 2,281.6
3 Ilisa Norman Wakeland 7,214.6 4,720.0 2,494.6
4 Scott Booth Heritage 7,010.7 4,665.7 2,345.0
5 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 6,937.2 5,162.9 1,774.3
6 Shreya Thakkar Centennial 6,879.0 4,520.0 2,359.0
7 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 6,795.0 4,500.0 2,295.0
8 Jess Hui The Colony 6,710.5 4,877.1 1,833.4
9 Josh Antonini Reedy 6,685.6 4,234.3 2,451.3
10 James Osteen Liberty 6,638.5 4,602.9 2,035.6
11 Michael Campos Poteet 6,588.3 4,640.0 1,948.3
12 Aadil Siddiqi Lone Star 6,478.1 4,091.4 2,386.7
13 Zoe Osei-Appiah The Colony 6,474.0 4,545.7 1,928.3
14 Ryan Short Heritage 6,470.4 4,037.1 2,433.3
15 Donald Scott Wakeland 6,432.1 4,411.4 2,020.7
16 Blessing Iyiegbu Poteet 6,380.8 4,217.1 2,163.7
17 Jacob Johnson Reedy 6,379.0 4,060.0 2,319.0
18 Spencer Nayar Liberty 6,359.1 4,237.1 2,122.0
19 Nathan Denton Wakeland 6,104.1 4,125.7 1,978.4
20 John Austin Independence 6,067.9 3,762.9 2,305.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 6,868.8 4,431.4 2,437.4
2 Ray Hernandez Centennial 6,551.4 4,471.4 2,080.0
3 Eddie Vaughan Reedy 6,501.0 3,868.6 2,632.4
4 Natalie Lepara The Colony 6,326.3 3,720.0 2,606.3
5 Mayank Nakra Independence 6,253.1 3,931.4 2,321.7
6 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 6,178.1 3,491.4 2,686.7
7 Luke Newcombe Liberty 6,162.3 3,900.0 2,262.3
8 Elijah Giddiens Poteet 5,989.7 4,057.1 1,932.6
9 Sophia Rojo The Colony 5,988.1 4,111.4 1,876.7
10 Holly Kanu Poteet 5,798.3 3,434.3 2,364.0
11 Daniel Szczechowski Lone Star 5,726.4 3,325.7 2,400.7
12 Akhil Mulukutla Centennial 5,707.7 3,394.3 2,313.4
13 Josiah Crismon Independence 5,615.8 3,791.4 1,824.4
14 Jonathan Guidry Reedy 5,583.0 3,874.3 1,708.7
15 Christopher Paul Poteet 5,494.8 3,737.1 1,757.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jordan Springer Hebron 960
2 Vincent Lin Coppell 940
3 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 900
3 Brendan Glascock Hebron 900
4 Catherine Guo Coppell 880
4 Debbie Kim Hebron 880
5 Shreya Langam Flower Mound 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emilia Ferreyra Marcus 860
2 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 820
3 Carleigh Jernigan Flower Mound 780
4 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 740
4 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 740
5 Amna Yasin Hebron 720
5 Jacob Herod Lewisville 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Karina Sanchez Hebron 700
1 Omar Lazcano Irving 700
1 Javier Suarez Irving 700
2 AJ Pettit Marcus 680
3 Millie Compean Nimitz 660
4 Sami Carranza Nimitz 640
5 Ian Mathews Hebron 580
5 Sam Bommareddy Flower Mound 580

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 960
2 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 920
3 Emily Heraty Lone Star 900
4 Masaraat Asif Reedy 860
5 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 820
5 Jennifer Morse Heritage 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Phoebe Bair Heritage 780
2 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 720
3 Shreya Thakkar Centennial 660
3 Ilisa Norman Wakeland 660
3 Josh Antonini Reedy 660
4 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 640
4 Nicole Arnold The Colony 640
5 Blessing Iyiegbu Poteet 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 660
2 Eddie Vaughan Reedy 560
2 Christopher Paul Poteet 560
3 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 540
3 Elijah Giddiens Poteet 540
4 Akhil Mulukutla Centennial 520
4 Jonathan Guidry Reedy 520
5 Natalie Lepara The Colony 500

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vincent Lin Coppell 960
2 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 900
3 Catherine Guo Coppell 880
3 Brendan Glascock Hebron 880
4 Chloe Agis Marcus 840
4 Debbie Kim Hebron 840
4 Alan Ta Nimitz 840
4 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 840
5 Minh Vu Irving 780
5 Shreya Langam Flower Mound 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 860
2 Robert Rea Coppell 840
3 Amna Yasin Hebron 780
4 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 740
5 Reilly Townsend Lewisville 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Bailey Coppell 740
2 Karina Sanchez Hebron 720
3 Noah Morse Coppell 700
4 Elshaday Zeray MacArthur 680
5 Anthony Regaldo Irving 660

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 880
2 Emily Heraty Lone Star 860
2 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 860
2 Andrew Sen Liberty 860
2 Taha Hassan Independence 860
3 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 840
4 Colton Alstatt Frisco 800
5 Jason Zhu Centennial 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nicole Arnold The Colony 740
2 Jess Hui The Colony 720
2 Phoebe Bair Heritage 720
2 Ryan Short Heritage 720
3 Aadil Siddiqi Lone Star 700
3 Justin Tate Lone Star 700
3 Michael Campos Poteet 700
4 Spencer Nayar Liberty 660
5 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 640
5 Ilisa Norman Wakeland 640
5 Jacob Johnson Reedy 640
5 Elan Rodriguez Poteet 640
5 James Osteen Liberty 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ray Hernandez Centennial 760
2 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 700
3 Mayank Nakra Independence 680
4 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 640
4 Sophia Rojo The Colony 640
5 Luke Newcombe Liberty 600

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Minh Vu Irving 931
2 Chloe Agis Marcus 928
3 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 885
4 Jacob Giddens Irving 868
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 852
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 898
2 Ally Thomas Hebron 896
3 Anne Marie Kluthe Flower Mound 874
4 Robert Rea Coppell 863
5 Amna Yasin Hebron 830
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Karina Sanchez Hebron 914
2 Omar Lazcano Irving 870
3 Safwat Khan Flower Mound 849
4 Sonal Patel Marcus 790
5 Rebecca Thompson John Horn 776

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sophia Martinez Heritage 965
2 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 931
3 Nikhil Kumar Centennial 925
4 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy 915
5 Amy Shaw West Mesquite 870
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Short Heritage 910
2 Phoebe Bair Heritage 892
3 Ilisa Norman Wakeland 888
4 Josh Antonini Reedy 848
5 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 845
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Natalie Lepara The Colony 833
2 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 820
3 Luke Newcombe Liberty 759
4 Eddie Vaughan Reedy 729
5 Akhil Mulukutla Centennial 700

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Guo Coppell 936.7
2 Jacob Giddens Irving 930.0
2 Kenneth Gonzalez Santiba Mesquite 930.0
3 Lydia Malone Lewisville 923.3
4 Cameron McClure Mesquite 920.0
5 Chloe Agis Marcus 906.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 996.7
2 Emilia Ferreyra Marcus 980.0
3 Therese Moody Mesquite 966.7
4 Neha Yerramreddy Coppell 946.7
4 Chase Hood Flower Mound 946.7
5 Keldan Seeger Marcus 936.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Bailey Coppell 966.7
2 Ben Boschert Hebron 933.3
3 Millie Compean Nimitz 926.7
4 Rebecca Thompson John Horn 923.3
5 Javier Suarez Irving 910.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nikhil Kumar Centennial 996.7
2 Sarah Varghese Reedy 963.3
3 Masaraat Asif Reedy 960.0
4 Elizabeth Fitzhugh Corsicana 956.7
5 Sophia Martinez Heritage 940.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Praneet Tummalapalli Reedy 983.3
2 Spencer Nayar Liberty 920.0
3 Shreya Thakkar Centennial 906.7
3 Nathan Denton Wakeland 906.7
4 Zoe Osei-Appiah The Colony 880.0
5 Phoebe Bair Heritage 830.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eddie Vaughan Reedy 986.7
2 Holly Kanu Poteet 936.7
3 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 930.0
3 Disa Baty Frisco 930.0
4 Daniel Szczechowski Lone Star 896.7
5 Natalie Lepara The Colony 890.0

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vincent Lin Coppell 980
2 Brendan Glascock Hebron 940
3 Alan Ta Nimitz 920
4 Catherine Guo Coppell 900
4 Chloe Agis Marcus 900
4 Debbie Kim Hebron 900
4 Jordan Springer Hebron 900
4 Minh Vu Irving 900
4 Shreya Langam Flower Mound 900
5 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 940
2 Keldan Seeger Marcus 880
2 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 880
3 Emilia Ferreyra Marcus 840
3 Ally Thomas Hebron 840
4 Amna Yasin Hebron 820
4 Anne Marie Kluthe Flower Mound 820
5 Neha Yerramreddy Coppell 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Omar Lazcano Irving 940
2 Karina Sanchez Hebron 880
3 AJ Pettit Marcus 840
4 Sami Carranza Nimitz 780
5 Millie Compean Nimitz 760

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Emily Heraty Lone Star 960
1 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy 960
1 Lindsay Grant The Colony 960
2 Hannah Lee Wakeland 940
3 Jennifer Morse Heritage 920
3 Taha Hassan Independence 920
4 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 900
4 Masaraat Asif Reedy 900
4 Surina Livingston Poteet 900
5 Sarah Varghese Reedy 880
5 Colton Alstatt Frisco 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Phoebe Bair Heritage 1,000
2 Zoe Osei-Appiah The Colony 840
3 Josh Antonini Reedy 820
4 Donald Scott Wakeland 800
4 Nicole Arnold The Colony 800
5 Jonathan Medrano Lone Star 780
5 Ilisa Norman Wakeland 780
5 Scott Booth Heritage 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eddie Vaughan Reedy 900
2 Natalie Lepara The Colony 760
3 Sophia Rojo The Colony 720
4 Daniel Szczechowski Lone Star 700
5 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 680

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan Glascock Hebron 1,000.0
1 Ryan Truong Nimitz 1,000.0
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 1,000.0
2 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 971.4
2 Vincent Lin Coppell 971.4
2 Minh Vu Irving 971.4
2 Alan Ta Nimitz 971.4
3 Catherine Guo Coppell 914.3
4 Chloe Agis Marcus 885.7
4 Akshay Durvasula Flower Mound 885.7
4 Ana Espinosa North Mesquite 885.7
5 Daniel Kim Marcus 857.1
5 Sarah Jacob Lewisville 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 914.3
2 Emilia Ferreyra Marcus 857.1
3 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 828.6
3 Israel Zubieta Lewisville 828.6
4 Antonio Soriano Irving 800.0
4 Anne Marie Kluthe Flower Mound 800.0
5 Ashley Love Coppell 742.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Morse Coppell 971.4
2 Evan Bailey Coppell 857.1
3 Elshaday Zeray MacArthur 828.6
4 Millie Compean Nimitz 742.9
5 Sam Bommareddy Flower Mound 685.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Zhu Centennial 1,000.0
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 1,000.0
2 Maria Gora Lone Star 942.9
2 Taha Hassan Independence 942.9
3 Emily Heraty Lone Star 914.3
3 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 914.3
3 Nikhil Kumar Centennial 914.3
4 Thomas Marquis Centennial 885.7
4 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 885.7
4 Varun Venkat Independence 885.7
4 Colton Alstatt Frisco 885.7
4 Anthony Tang Lovejoy 885.7
5 Masaraat Asif Reedy 857.1
5 Sarah Varghese Reedy 857.1
5 Gabrielle Blowers The Colony 857.1
5 Jennifer Morse Heritage 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nicole Arnold The Colony 914.3
2 Scott Booth Heritage 885.7
3 Jess Hui The Colony 857.1
3 Spencer Nayar Liberty 857.1
4 Phoebe Bair Heritage 828.6
5 Ilisa Norman Wakeland 800.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ray Hernandez Centennial 971.4
2 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 771.4
2 Sophia Rojo The Colony 771.4
2 Mayank Nakra Independence 771.4
2 Josiah Crismon Independence 771.4
3 Jonathan Guidry Reedy 714.3

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vincent Lin Coppell 940
2 Brendan Glascock Hebron 880
3 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 860
4 Catherine Guo Coppell 800
5 Debbie Kim Hebron 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 760
2 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 620
3 Emilia Ferreyra Marcus 600
4 Carleigh Jernigan Flower Mound 580
5 Neha Yerramreddy Coppell 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 AJ Pettit Marcus 660
2 Omar Lazcano Irving 600
3 Evan Bailey Coppell 580
4 Javier Suarez Irving 540
4 Sami Carranza Nimitz 540
4 Sam Bommareddy Flower Mound 540
5 Sonal Patel Marcus 500
5 Karina Sanchez Hebron 500
5 Millie Compean Nimitz 500

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 940
2 Emily Heraty Lone Star 860
3 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 820
3 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy 820
4 Edgar Mejia Poteet 720
5 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 700
5 Lindsay Grant The Colony 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 700
2 Shreya Thakkar Centennial 660
2 Blessing Iyiegbu Poteet 660
2 James Osteen Liberty 660
3 Donald Scott Wakeland 580
3 Phoebe Bair Heritage 580
4 Ilisa Norman Wakeland 560
4 Zoe Osei-Appiah The Colony 560
5 Nathan Denton Wakeland 540
5 Josh Antonini Reedy 540
5 Nicole Arnold The Colony 540
5 Jess Hui The Colony 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Newcombe Liberty 540
2 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 520
3 Elijah Giddiens Poteet 500
3 Josiah Crismon Independence 500
4 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 480
4 Mayank Nakra Independence 480
5 Wyatt Skinner Wakeland 440
5 Holly Kanu Poteet 440
5 Christopher Paul Poteet 440

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vincent Lin Coppell 980
2 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 960
2 Brendan Glascock Hebron 960
3 Chloe Agis Marcus 920
3 Shreya Langam Flower Mound 920
4 Catherine Guo Coppell 880
5 Debbie Kim Hebron 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 880
2 Ashley Love Coppell 860
3 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 820
3 Israel Zubieta Lewisville 820
4 Luis Colin Irving 760
5 Amna Yasin Hebron 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Omar Lazcano Irving 840
2 AJ Pettit Marcus 740
2 Sami Carranza Nimitz 740
3 Javier Suarez Irving 700
4 Noah Morse Coppell 680
4 Karina Sanchez Hebron 680
4 Sam Bommareddy Flower Mound 680
5 Evan Bailey Coppell 640

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Emily Heraty Lone Star 960
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 960
1 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 960
2 Lindsay Grant The Colony 940
3 Jennifer Morse Heritage 880
3 Varunika Salvikumar Heritage 880
3 Taha Hassan Independence 880
4 Sophia Martinez Heritage 820
5 Masaraat Asif Reedy 780
5 Gabrielle Blowers The Colony 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Campos Poteet 860
2 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 840
2 Nicole Arnold The Colony 840
2 Phoebe Bair Heritage 840
3 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 780
4 Jess Hui The Colony 720
5 Donald Scott Wakeland 700
5 Spencer Nayar Liberty 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ray Hernandez Centennial 680
2 Jonathan Guidry Reedy 660
3 Elijah Giddiens Poteet 640
4 Sophia Rojo The Colony 620
4 Giselle Lopez Estrada West Mesquite 620
5 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 600
5 Luke Newcombe Liberty 600

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vincent Lin Coppell 960
2 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 940
2 Brendan Glascock Hebron 940
3 Catherine Guo Coppell 900
3 Jordan Springer Hebron 900
4 Chloe Agis Marcus 880
4 Debbie Kim Hebron 880
4 Shreya Langam Flower Mound 880
5 Nathan Epstein Marcus 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Carleigh Jernigan Flower Mound 940
2 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 920
3 Robert Rea Coppell 840
4 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 780
5 Keldan Seeger Marcus 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Omar Lazcano Irving 900
2 Karina Sanchez Hebron 860
3 AJ Pettit Marcus 760
3 Sam Bommareddy Flower Mound 760
4 Javier Suarez Irving 740
5 Anthony Regaldo Irving 700
5 Sami Carranza Nimitz 700

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 1,000
2 Hannah Lee Wakeland 980
3 Jennifer Morse Heritage 940
4 Emily Heraty Lone Star 920
5 Masaraat Asif Reedy 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jess Hui The Colony 840
2 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 820
3 Blessing Iyiegbu Poteet 800
4 Zoe Osei-Appiah The Colony 760
4 Scott Booth Heritage 760
5 Michael Campos Poteet 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Newcombe Liberty 800
2 Elijah Giddiens Poteet 780
3 Holly Kanu Poteet 720
4 Natalie Lepara The Colony 600
5 Sophia Rojo The Colony 580
5 Christopher Paul Poteet 580
5 Josiah Crismon Independence 580

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ricardo Mercado North Mesquite 923.3
2 Lydia Malone Lewisville 893.3
3 Sarah Jacob Lewisville 876.7
4 Brendan Glascock Hebron 870.0
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 850.0
5 Jacob Giddens Irving 850.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Smith Irving 926.7
2 Chase Hood Flower Mound 923.3
3 Emilia Ferreyra Marcus 866.7
4 Neha Yerramreddy Coppell 853.3
5 Amna Yasin Hebron 843.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Javier Suarez Irving 980.0
2 Ben Boschert Hebron 923.3
3 Sonal Patel Marcus 896.7
4 Millie Compean Nimitz 886.7
5 Karina Sanchez Hebron 843.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Colton Alstatt Frisco 896.7
2 Masaraat Asif Reedy 883.3
3 Sarah Varghese Reedy 853.3
4 Jason Zhu Centennial 826.7
5 Hannah Lee Wakeland 813.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Leah Bush Independence 926.7
2 Jonathan Medrano Lone Star 880.0
3 Ilisa Norman Wakeland 873.3
4 Justin Tate Lone Star 870.0
5 Aadil Siddiqi Lone Star 860.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 966.7
2 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 936.7
3 Daniel Szczechowski Lone Star 920.0
4 Eddie Vaughan Reedy 916.7
4 Mayank Nakra Independence 916.7
5 Holly Kanu Poteet 913.3