AcaDec Scores was restored to a database backup taken on the morning of January 24th. All changes from 1/24 to 1/27 are lost and must be recreated. I apologize for the second crash, I am now taking nightly backups and am following every lead to fix the issue.

Regionals/Texas/Region IX/2015

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2015
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region I Monterey • Hereford • Talkington
Region II Coronado • El Paso • N/A
Region III King • Alice • Taylor
Region IV Warren • Champion • N/A
Region V Pearland • Barbers Hill • N/A
Region VI Klein Collins • Foster • N/A
Region VII Clements • N/A • Splendora
Region VIII Arlington • Summit • N/A
Region IX Coppell • Centennial • N/A
Region X Highland Park • Heath • N/A
Region XI Keller • Lufkin • JPII
Region XII Townview • Seagoville • Hutchins


Texas Region IX
Current Large Victor: Nimitz High School
Current Medium Victor: Lebanon Trail High School
State Titles: 1 since 2004 (2005)
Regional Scores
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
2021

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Coppell High School Coppell 47,826.7 32,565.6 15,261.1 42
2 Nimitz High School Irving 45,564.0 31,034.3 14,529.7 27
3 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 44,075.7 28,451.5 15,624.2 21
4 Hebron High School Lewisville 39,024.0 24,774.3 14,249.7 5
5 Mesquite High School Mesquite 38,200.1 24,382.8 13,817.3 5
6 Flower Mound High School Lewisville 37,762.8 24,191.4 13,571.4 5
7 Irving High School Irving 36,182.6 23,757.2 12,425.4 4
8 Lewisville High School Lewisville 33,029.7 20,294.3 12,735.4 5
9 John Horn High School Mesquite 32,881.0 20,737.3 12,143.7 2
10 MacArthur High School Irving 28,869.1 18,782.9 10,086.2 1
11 North Mesquite High School Mesquite 22,372.5 13,425.7 8,946.8 0
12 R.L. Turner High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 7,300.8 4,108.5 3,192.3 0

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Centennial High School Frisco 44,105.7 29,491.4 14,614.3 20
2 Wakeland High School Frisco 43,705.9 28,977.1 14,728.8 21
3 Lubbock High School Lubbock 43,549.7 28,094.3 15,455.4 14
4 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco 43,361.8 28,668.7 14,693.1 19
5 Creekview High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 42,133.2 28,297.2 13,836.0 20
6 Heritage High School Frisco 41,734.3 26,742.8 14,991.5 11
7 Lone Star High School Frisco 38,833.2 24,502.9 14,330.3 5
8 The Colony High School Lewisville 37,855.2 24,614.4 13,240.8 6
9 Frisco High School Frisco 37,125.8 23,937.3 13,188.5 4
10 Independence High School Frisco 33,313.6 20,862.8 12,450.8 3
11 Poteet High School Mesquite 31,798.5 19,577.1 12,221.4 1
12 West Mesquite High School Mesquite 29,694.7 17,354.3 12,340.4 0
13 Lovejoy High School Lovejoy 28,056.4 17,520.0 10,536.4 0
14 Jack E. Singley Academy Irving 27,808.9 16,145.9 11,663.0 0
15 Newman Smith High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 25,971.3 15,302.9 10,668.4 2
16 Pine Tree High School Pine Tree 21,648.2 12,897.1 8,751.1 1

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 8,937.0 6,180.0 2,757.0
2 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 8,541.5 5,882.9 2,658.6
3 Zixiao Li Coppell 8,508.0 5,905.7 2,602.3
4 Cristina Mendez Marcus 8,501.7 5,880.0 2,621.7
5 Alisha Kalangara Coppell 8,099.5 5,557.1 2,542.4
6 Aditya Singh Marcus 8,076.1 5,411.4 2,664.7
7 Tyler Stern Marcus 7,884.7 5,525.7 2,359.0
8 Mitch Belmer Hebron 7,714.3 5,014.3 2,700.0
9 Angela Umeh Lewisville 7,650.8 5,037.1 2,613.7
10 Claire Boschert Hebron 7,547.9 5,242.9 2,305.0
11 Srija Seenivasan Hebron 7,541.4 5,225.7 2,315.7
12 Luis Govea Irving 7,487.6 5,234.3 2,253.3
13 Natalie Whisenant Flower Mound 7,388.5 5,202.9 2,185.6
14 Grace McCullough Flower Mound 7,269.7 4,920.0 2,349.7
15 Mark Buckup Lewisville 7,041.3 4,580.0 2,461.3
16 Heath McClure Mesquite 6,920.1 4,471.4 2,448.7
17 Mathew Perez Flower Mound 6,889.9 4,228.6 2,661.3
18 Nathan Hoang Lewisville 6,761.7 4,545.7 2,216.0
19 Laura Perez Mesquite 6,604.7 4,131.4 2,473.3
20 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 6,536.4 4,431.4 2,105.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Michael Hall Coppell 8,516.1 5,957.1 2,559.0
2 Alex Zapata Nimitz 7,636.4 5,140.0 2,496.4
3 Aron Mathai Nimitz 7,378.1 5,185.7 2,192.4
4 Noah Thornton Marcus 6,926.7 4,434.3 2,492.4
5 Charlie Abrego Irving 6,884.4 4,905.7 1,978.7
6 Sirish Pradhan Flower Mound 6,779.4 4,220.0 2,559.4
7 Jaden Amilibia Marcus 6,773.9 4,248.6 2,525.3
8 Federica Ferrari Coppell 6,673.8 4,437.1 2,236.7
9 Warren McGaa Hebron 6,593.4 4,271.4 2,322.0
10 Marc Hinojosa Mesquite 6,551.2 4,162.9 2,388.3
11 Miguel Reyes Nimitz 6,500.6 4,314.3 2,186.3
12 Dalton Owens Mesquite 6,499.7 4,000.0 2,499.7
13 Grant Lewellen Coppell 6,498.1 4,231.4 2,266.7
14 Lucero Marquez Irving 6,422.9 3,902.9 2,520.0
15 Rishabh Gupta Flower Mound 6,238.4 3,811.4 2,427.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Brian Vigen Nimitz 7,753.7 5,211.4 2,542.3
2 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 7,717.9 5,182.9 2,535.0
3 Stephanie Tomasky Coppell 7,615.3 5,228.6 2,386.7
4 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 7,576.5 4,857.1 2,719.4
5 Mathew Smith Coppell 7,395.7 4,960.0 2,435.7
6 Molly Fisher Marcus 7,308.3 4,608.6 2,699.7
7 Seireadan Zipper Nimitz 6,921.7 4,671.4 2,250.3
8 Regan Williams Marcus 6,489.0 3,868.6 2,620.4
9 Ram Prasanna Marcus 6,442.4 4,065.7 2,376.7
10 Jordan Washington Hebron 6,166.3 3,534.3 2,632.0
11 Morgan Lowe Mesquite 5,982.0 4,020.0 1,962.0
12 Valerie Kilburn MacArthur 5,978.9 4,008.6 1,970.3
13 Saharsh Pradhan Flower Mound 5,683.7 3,440.0 2,243.7
14 Ethan Edwards Mesquite 5,642.4 3,597.1 2,045.3
15 Julia Houchin Hebron 5,344.7 2,925.7 2,419.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 9,043.2 6,202.9 2,840.3
2 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 8,783.4 5,991.4 2,792.0
3 Pretom Shome Lubbock 8,743.3 6,040.0 2,703.3
4 Akshay Chitale Heritage 8,330.8 5,691.4 2,639.4
5 Abel Sen Liberty 8,268.6 5,688.6 2,580.0
6 Kelly Jiang Lubbock 8,218.4 5,791.4 2,427.0
7 Youlim Kim Centennial 8,195.7 5,605.7 2,590.0
8 Samuel Michelich Wakeland 8,158.0 5,314.3 2,843.7
9 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 8,147.4 5,531.4 2,616.0
10 Ethan McPeek Frisco 7,884.5 5,342.9 2,541.6
11 Jessica Huang Independence 7,801.7 5,157.1 2,644.6
12 Alex Kim Centennial 7,755.3 5,322.9 2,432.4
13 Vishruth Mullapudi Frisco 7,725.7 5,360.0 2,365.7
14 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 7,696.0 5,440.0 2,256.0
15 Victor Song Frisco 7,427.5 5,137.1 2,290.4
16 Benjamin Hsu Wakeland 7,401.7 5,120.0 2,281.7
17 Franklin Zhang Independence 7,294.9 4,854.3 2,440.6
18 Sumit Paul Creekview 7,226.3 4,794.3 2,432.0
19 Allison Ketchersid Creekview 7,149.7 4,531.4 2,618.3
20 Grace Perry The Colony 7,145.9 4,788.6 2,357.3
21 Jonathan Doll Lone Star 7,095.3 4,525.7 2,569.6
22 Misael Jimenez Lone Star 7,008.7 4,540.0 2,468.7
23 Karthik Nair Independence 6,963.0 4,331.4 2,631.6
24 Jin Kwak Creekview 6,941.0 4,705.7 2,235.3
25 Samantha Waters Lone Star 6,936.4 4,251.4 2,685.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 7,829.3 5,122.9 2,706.4
2 Brandon Biavaschi Lone Star 7,633.6 4,988.6 2,645.0
3 Josh Houpy Creekview 7,629.9 4,922.9 2,707.0
4 Anton Gridnev Heritage 7,492.4 4,911.4 2,581.0
5 Ben Hughes Centennial 7,371.0 5,025.7 2,345.3
6 Hunter Free Centennial 7,293.3 4,882.9 2,410.4
7 Chris Washington Lone Star 7,168.0 4,680.0 2,488.0
8 Hasnain Bherwani Creekview 7,135.6 5,134.3 2,001.3
9 Shelby Jacob Creekview 7,035.3 4,568.6 2,466.7
10 Casey Tang The Colony 6,859.3 4,265.7 2,593.6
11 Colin Christopher Heritage 6,849.0 4,194.3 2,654.7
12 Dewey Melton Wakeland 6,838.8 4,777.1 2,061.7
13 Anisha Ogale Lubbock 6,726.0 3,934.3 2,791.7
14 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial 6,681.7 4,597.1 2,084.6
15 Abhay Rangray Liberty 6,670.7 4,374.3 2,296.4
16 Kent Baker Lubbock 6,638.3 4,148.6 2,489.7
17 Larry Yin Liberty 6,560.1 4,545.7 2,014.4
18 Kelsi Kaviani Heritage 6,523.3 4,194.3 2,329.0
19 Eric Lundt Lone Star 6,492.8 4,111.4 2,381.4
20 Nicholas Sitaras The Colony 6,491.3 4,414.3 2,077.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Josh Haley Liberty 6,764.9 4,342.9 2,422.0
2 Zach Turner Creekview 6,706.7 4,460.0 2,246.7
3 Perry DuBose Lubbock 6,703.1 4,225.7 2,477.4
4 Sarah Elizabeth Moore Wakeland 6,628.1 4,037.1 2,591.0
5 Eric Warnky Wakeland 6,555.7 4,285.7 2,270.0
6 Spencer Wang Centennial 6,537.3 4,380.0 2,157.3
7 Chris Jones Lubbock 6,520.6 3,954.3 2,566.3
8 Zak Haynie Creekview 6,285.0 4,454.3 1,830.7
9 Eric Rice Heritage 6,184.1 3,925.7 2,258.4
10 Aaron Jabir Liberty 6,054.3 3,514.3 2,540.0
11 Noah Adams Heritage 6,007.3 3,608.6 2,398.7
12 Kayla Gordon Heritage 6,003.6 3,908.6 2,095.0
13 Brittany Miao Centennial 5,925.0 3,605.7 2,319.3
14 Madison Frissell The Colony 5,450.2 3,242.9 2,207.3
15 Pascal Ibe Singley Academy 5,381.9 3,128.6 2,253.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 900
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 900
2 Cristina Mendez Marcus 880
3 Natalie Whisenant Flower Mound 860
4 Zixiao Li Coppell 840
5 Alisha Kalangara Coppell 820
5 Luis Govea Irving 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Hall Coppell 880
2 Charlie Abrego Irving 840
3 Aron Mathai Nimitz 800
4 Alex Zapata Nimitz 780
4 Jaden Amilibia Marcus 780
5 Miguel Reyes Nimitz 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mathew Smith Coppell 800
2 Brian Vigen Nimitz 780
3 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 720
4 Molly Fisher Marcus 700
4 Stephanie Tomasky Coppell 700
5 Ethan Edwards Mesquite 680

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Abel Sen Liberty 920
2 Samuel Michelich Wakeland 900
3 Vishruth Mullapudi Frisco 880
4 Alex Kim Centennial 860
4 Pretom Shome Lubbock 860
4 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 860
4 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 860
4 Ethan McPeek Frisco 860
5 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 840
5 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 840
2 Dewey Melton Wakeland 820
3 Shelby Jacob Creekview 800
4 Brandon Biavaschi Lone Star 780
4 Olivia Foster Wakeland 780
5 Hunter Free Centennial 740
5 Colin Christopher Heritage 740
5 Drew Carson Lovejoy 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sarah Elizabeth Moore Wakeland 820
2 Eric Warnky Wakeland 800
3 Zak Haynie Creekview 760
4 Josh Haley Liberty 720
5 Perry DuBose Lubbock 680
5 Sean Ellison Wakeland 680

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 920
1 Zixiao Li Coppell 920
2 Cristina Mendez Marcus 900
2 Tyler Stern Marcus 900
2 Daniel Koh Coppell 900
2 Nathan Hoang Lewisville 900
3 Alisha Kalangara Coppell 860
3 Mitch Belmer Hebron 860
3 Srija Seenivasan Hebron 860
4 Angela Umeh Lewisville 840
5 Grace McCullough Flower Mound 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Hall Coppell 960
2 Alex Zapata Nimitz 860
3 Grant Lewellen Coppell 820
4 Aron Mathai Nimitz 760
4 Marc Hinojosa Mesquite 760
5 Miguel Reyes Nimitz 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 900
2 Stephanie Tomasky Coppell 840
3 Molly Fisher Marcus 820
4 Brian Vigen Nimitz 740
4 Regan Williams Marcus 740
4 Mathew Smith Coppell 740
4 Jordan Washington Hebron 740
5 Seireadan Zipper Nimitz 680
5 Morgan Lowe Mesquite 680
5 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 680

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 940
2 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 920
2 Akshay Chitale Heritage 920
2 Kelly Jiang Lubbock 920
3 Pretom Shome Lubbock 900
4 Youlim Kim Centennial 880
4 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 880
5 Abel Sen Liberty 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brandon Biavaschi Lone Star 900
2 Josh Houpy Creekview 880
3 Dewey Melton Wakeland 860
4 Chris Washington Lone Star 840
5 Hunter Free Centennial 800
5 Kent Baker Lubbock 800
5 Eric Lundt Lone Star 800
5 Larry Yin Liberty 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zach Turner Creekview 840
2 Perry DuBose Lubbock 820
3 Spencer Wang Centennial 740
3 Brittany Miao Centennial 740
4 Kayla Gordon Heritage 720
5 Chris Jones Lubbock 680

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Laura Perez Mesquite 930
2 Daniel Koh Coppell 927
2 Angela Umeh Lewisville 927
3 Zixiao Li Coppell 919
4 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 882
5 Grace McCullough Flower Mound 873
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dalton Owens Mesquite 893
2 Sirish Pradhan Flower Mound 876
3 Alex Zapata Nimitz 813
4 Lucero Marquez Irving 770
5 Michael Hall Coppell 769
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 926
2 Mathew Smith Coppell 909
3 Regan Williams Marcus 877
4 Brian Vigen Nimitz 859
5 Jordan Washington Hebron 852

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kelly Jiang Lubbock 977
2 Karthik Nair Independence 965
2 Orlando Cervantes Poteet 965
3 Franklin Zhang Independence 924
4 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 912
5 Pretom Shome Lubbock 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Houpy Creekview 957
2 Anisha Ogale Lubbock 935
3 Casey Tang The Colony 887
4 Abigail James West Mesquite 880
5 Brandon Biavaschi Lone Star 865
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chris Jones Lubbock 803
2 Josh Haley Liberty 802
3 Eric Rice Heritage 775
4 Sean Hipp West Mesquite 765
5 Perry DuBose Lubbock 724

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 953.3
2 LaShaun Oyibo John Horn 946.7
3 Cristina Mendez Marcus 940.0
4 Mitch Belmer Hebron 936.7
5 Zixiao Li Coppell 933.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eden Tesfaslassie MacArthur 970.0
1 Jaden Amilibia Marcus 970.0
2 Rishabh Gupta Flower Mound 953.3
3 Noah Thornton Marcus 936.7
4 Miguel Reyes Nimitz 933.3
5 Aron Mathai Nimitz 926.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Molly Fisher Marcus 1,000.0
2 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 983.3
3 Ram Prasanna Marcus 950.0
4 Saharsh Pradhan Flower Mound 940.0
5 Julia Houchin Hebron 920.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Ketchersid Creekview 1,000.0
1 Samantha Waters Lone Star 1,000.0
2 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 996.7
2 Hansen Blake Newman Smith 996.7
2 Akshay Chitale Heritage 996.7
2 Samuel Michelich Wakeland 996.7
3 Alexander Quian The Colony 993.3
4 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 970.0
5 Jessica Huang Independence 963.3
5 Ethan McPeek Frisco 963.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Rodriguez Newman Smith 960.0
2 Colin Christopher Heritage 946.7
3 Shelby Jacob Creekview 936.7
4 Brandon Biavaschi Lone Star 903.3
5 Anton Gridnev Heritage 896.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Aaron Jabir Liberty 996.7
2 Madison Frissell The Colony 993.3
3 Sarah Elizabeth Moore Wakeland 986.7
4 Perry DuBose Lubbock 966.7
5 Zach Turner Creekview 916.7

Language and Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cristina Mendez Marcus 820
2 Alisha Kalangara Coppell 800
3 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 740
3 Daniel Koh Coppell 740
4 Srija Seenivasan Hebron 720
5 Zixiao Li Coppell 680
5 Claire Boschert Hebron 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Hall Coppell 620
1 Charlie Abrego Irving 620
2 Alex Zapata Nimitz 580
2 Warren McGaa Hebron 580
3 Federica Ferrari Coppell 540
4 Raj Tailor Hebron 520
5 Eden Tesfaslassie MacArthur 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 680
2 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 620
2 Brian Vigen Nimitz 620
2 Stephanie Tomasky Coppell 620
3 Molly Fisher Marcus 600
4 Valerie Kilburn MacArthur 560
5 Mathew Smith Coppell 540

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 800
2 Pretom Shome Lubbock 760
2 Kelly Jiang Lubbock 760
2 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 760
3 Abel Sen Liberty 720
4 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 700
4 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 700
5 Jessica Huang Independence 660
5 Grace Perry The Colony 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 700
2 Hunter Free Centennial 620
2 Casey Tang The Colony 620
3 Hasnain Bherwani Creekview 580
3 Josh Houpy Creekview 580
4 Shelby Jacob Creekview 540
4 Nicholas Sitaras The Colony 540
4 Anton Gridnev Heritage 540
4 Brandon Biavaschi Lone Star 540
4 Matthew James Poteet 540
4 Dewey Melton Wakeland 540
5 Claire Oughton Lubbock 520
5 Chris Washington Lone Star 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Owen The Colony 540
1 John Staley Liberty 540
2 Josh Haley Liberty 520
3 Zak Haynie Creekview 500
4 Spencer Wang Centennial 480
4 Aaron Jabir Liberty 480
5 Eric Rice Heritage 460
5 Chris Jones Lubbock 460
5 Jason Gonzalez West Mesquite 460
5 Sarah Elizabeth Moore Wakeland 460

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 1,000.0
2 Zixiao Li Coppell 885.7
2 Srija Seenivasan Hebron 885.7
3 Mark Buckup Lewisville 800.0
4 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 771.4
4 Aditya Singh Marcus 771.4
5 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 742.9
5 Natalie Whisenant Flower Mound 742.9
5 Claire Boschert Hebron 742.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Hall Coppell 857.1
2 Sirish Pradhan Flower Mound 800.0
3 Rishabh Gupta Flower Mound 771.4
4 Noah Thornton Marcus 714.3
5 Aron Mathai Nimitz 685.7
5 Raj Tailor Hebron 685.7
5 Charlie Abrego Irving 685.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Seireadan Zipper Nimitz 771.4
2 Ram Prasanna Marcus 685.7
3 Regan Williams Marcus 628.6
3 Stephanie Tomasky Coppell 628.6
4 Morgan Lowe Mesquite 600.0
4 Saharsh Pradhan Flower Mound 600.0
4 Mathew Smith Coppell 600.0
5 Brian Vigen Nimitz 571.4

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Pretom Shome Lubbock 1,000.0
2 Karthik Nair Independence 971.4
2 Akshay Chitale Heritage 971.4
2 Kelly Jiang Lubbock 971.4
3 Alex Kim Centennial 942.9
3 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 942.9
4 Youlim Kim Centennial 885.7
4 Jin Kwak Creekview 885.7
5 Jessica Huang Independence 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 David Smith Frisco 742.9
2 Hasnain Bherwani Creekview 714.3
3 Ben Hughes Centennial 685.7
3 Avery Randall Pine Tree 685.7
3 Larry Yin Liberty 685.7
4 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial 657.1
5 Kent Baker Lubbock 628.6
5 Brandon Biavaschi Lone Star 628.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Wang Centennial 600.0
1 Zach Turner Creekview 600.0
2 Nick Shin Centennial 571.4
3 Josh Haley Liberty 542.9
4 Chris Jones Lubbock 514.3
4 Aaron Jabir Liberty 514.3
5 Brittany Miao Centennial 485.7
5 Adam Marsh Independence 485.7
5 Perry DuBose Lubbock 485.7
5 Eric Warnky Wakeland 485.7

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cristina Mendez Marcus 920
2 Tyler Stern Marcus 880
3 Daniel Koh Coppell 820
4 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 800
4 Zixiao Li Coppell 800
5 Alisha Kalangara Coppell 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Hall Coppell 880
2 Aron Mathai Nimitz 800
3 Alex Zapata Nimitz 740
4 Grant Lewellen Coppell 640
5 Federica Ferrari Coppell 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Vigen Nimitz 840
2 Stephanie Tomasky Coppell 820
3 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 720
3 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 720
4 Valerie Kilburn MacArthur 680
4 Mathew Smith Coppell 680
5 Molly Fisher Marcus 620

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Shanee Lu Liberty 920
2 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 860
2 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 860
3 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 840
3 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 840
4 Pretom Shome Lubbock 760
5 Grace Perry The Colony 740
5 Akshay Chitale Heritage 740
5 Kelly Jiang Lubbock 740
5 Orlando Cervantes Poteet 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Hughes Centennial 760
2 Anton Gridnev Heritage 720
3 Kelsi Kaviani Heritage 680
3 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 680
4 Dewey Melton Wakeland 660
5 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial 640
5 Hasnain Bherwani Creekview 640
5 Abigail James West Mesquite 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sarah Elizabeth Moore Wakeland 620
2 Zak Haynie Creekview 580
3 Eric Warnky Wakeland 560
4 Zach Turner Creekview 540
4 Eric Rice Heritage 540
5 Perry DuBose Lubbock 520

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Hoang Lewisville 960
2 Luis Govea Irving 940
3 Cristina Mendez Marcus 920
3 Daniel Koh Coppell 920
3 Alisha Kalangara Coppell 920
3 Zixiao Li Coppell 920
4 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 900
4 Phu Thai Mesquite 900
4 Mitch Belmer Hebron 900
4 Angela Umeh Lewisville 900
5 Aditya Singh Marcus 880
5 Tyler Stern Marcus 880
5 Mark Buckup Lewisville 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Hall Coppell 900
2 Aron Mathai Nimitz 860
3 Marc Hinojosa Mesquite 820
4 Alex Zapata Nimitz 800
4 Charlie Abrego Irving 800
5 Miguel Villagrana John Horn 780
5 Grant Lewellen Coppell 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 900
2 Seireadan Zipper Nimitz 880
3 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 860
4 Stephanie Tomasky Coppell 820
5 Brian Vigen Nimitz 800
5 Mathew Smith Coppell 800

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Akshay Chitale Heritage 960
1 Pretom Shome Lubbock 960
1 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 960
2 Youlim Kim Centennial 940
2 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 940
2 Sumit Paul Creekview 940
2 Vishruth Mullapudi Frisco 940
3 Shanee Lu Liberty 920
4 Alex Kim Centennial 900
4 Franklin Zhang Independence 900
4 Jonathan Doll Lone Star 900
4 Abel Sen Liberty 900
4 Ethan McPeek Frisco 900
5 Jin Kwak Creekview 880
5 Olivia Callan Heritage 880
5 Victor Song Frisco 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Houpy Creekview 920
2 Hasnain Bherwani Creekview 900
3 Anton Gridnev Heritage 880
4 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial 860
5 Chris Washington Lone Star 840
5 Abhay Rangray Liberty 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zak Haynie Creekview 900
2 Josh Haley Liberty 780
3 Spencer Wang Centennial 760
4 Perry DuBose Lubbock 740
5 Chris Jones Lubbock 680

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 900
2 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 880
2 Aditya Singh Marcus 880
3 Zixiao Li Coppell 860
3 Luis Govea Irving 860
4 Cristina Mendez Marcus 840
4 Mark Buckup Lewisville 840
5 Natalie Whisenant Flower Mound 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Hall Coppell 860
2 Dalton Owens Mesquite 820
2 Miguel Villagrana John Horn 820
3 Aron Mathai Nimitz 800
3 Miguel Reyes Nimitz 800
4 Alex Zapata Nimitz 780
4 Marc Hinojosa Mesquite 780
5 Noah Thornton Marcus 760
5 Grant Lewellen Coppell 760
5 Lucero Marquez Irving 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Vigen Nimitz 860
2 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 820
3 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 800
3 Mathew Smith Coppell 800
3 Stephanie Tomasky Coppell 800
4 Jordan Washington Hebron 760
5 Seireadan Zipper Nimitz 740

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 900
1 Victor Song Frisco 900
2 Akshay Chitale Heritage 880
2 Abel Sen Liberty 880
2 Samuel Michelich Wakeland 880
3 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 860
3 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 860
4 Misael Jimenez Lone Star 840
4 Ethan McPeek Frisco 840
5 Olivia Callan Heritage 820
5 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Hughes Centennial 840
1 Hasnain Bherwani Creekview 840
1 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 840
2 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial 820
2 Hunter Free Centennial 820
3 Eric Lundt Lone Star 800
4 Josh Houpy Creekview 760
4 DeQuay Glascoe The Colony 760
5 Nicholas Sitaras The Colony 740
5 Anton Gridnev Heritage 740
5 Claire Oughton Lubbock 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Wang Centennial 840
2 Zach Turner Creekview 820
2 Eric Rice Heritage 820
3 Zak Haynie Creekview 780
3 Eric Warnky Wakeland 780
4 Kayla Gordon Heritage 720
4 Josh Haley Liberty 720
5 Sarah Elizabeth Moore Wakeland 660

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alisha Kalangara Coppell 966.7
2 Cristina Mendez Marcus 956.7
3 Daniel Koh Coppell 953.3
4 Mitch Belmer Hebron 943.3
5 Aditya Singh Marcus 910.0
5 Audrey Kennedy Irving 910.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Federica Ferrari Coppell 960.0
2 Marc Hinojosa Mesquite 953.3
3 Warren McGaa Hebron 946.7
4 Sirish Pradhan Flower Mound 926.7
5 Jaden Amilibia Marcus 913.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Molly Fisher Marcus 956.7
2 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 926.7
3 Ram Prasanna Marcus 916.7
3 Selencia Word Lewisville 916.7
4 Jordan Washington Hebron 900.0
5 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 896.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Samantha Waters Lone Star 1,000.0
1 Samuel Michelich Wakeland 1,000.0
2 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 993.3
3 Grace Perry The Colony 953.3
4 Alexander Quian The Colony 936.7
5 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 926.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 996.7
2 Olivia Foster Wakeland 973.3
3 Anisha Ogale Lubbock 970.0
4 Skanda Muthiah Liberty 966.7
5 Abhay Rangray Liberty 946.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sarah Elizabeth Moore Wakeland 973.3
2 Chris Jones Lubbock 900.0
3 James Debbah Lone Star 873.3
4 Aaron Jabir Liberty 863.3
5 Noah Adams Heritage 830.0

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Bracket Carrier Proportion
9,043.2 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty Honors 20.9%
8,937.0 Daniel Koh Coppell Honors 18.7%
8,783.4 Denzel Buenafe Centennial Honors 19.9%
8,743.3 Pretom Shome Lubbock Honors 20.1%
8,541.5 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz Honors 18.7%
8,501.7 Cristina Mendez Marcus Honors 19.3%
8,330.8 Akshay Chitale Heritage Honors 20.0%
8,158.0 Samuel Michelich Wakeland Honors 18.7%
7,884.5 Ethan McPeek Frisco Honors 21.2%
7,801.7 Jessica Huang Independence Honors 23.4%
7,714.3 Mitch Belmer Hebron Honors 19.8%
7,650.8 Angela Umeh Lewisville Honors 23.2%
7,633.6 Brandon Biavaschi Lone Star Scholastic 19.7%
7,629.9 Josh Houpy Creekview Scholastic 18.1%
7,487.6 Luis Govea Irving Honors 20.7%
7,388.5 Natalie Whisenant Flower Mound Honors 19.6%
7,145.9 Grace Perry The Colony Honors 18.9%
6,920.1 Heath McClure Mesquite Honors 18.1%
6,470.2 Daniel Mota John Horn Honors 19.7%
6,275.3 Abigail James West Mesquite Scholastic 21.1%
6,233.6 Orlando Cervantes Poteet Honors 19.6%
6,015.9 Kayla Lopez MacArthur Honors 20.8%
5,763.7 Hansen Blake Newman Smith Honors 22.2%
5,602.7 Drew Carson Lovejoy Scholastic 20.0%
5,447.5 Dylan Larsen North Mesquite Honors 24.3%
5,381.9 Pascal Ibe Singley Academy Varsity 19.4%
4,937.0 Avery Randall Pine Tree Scholastic 22.8%
4,090.4 Jiliane Dumaoal R.L. Turner Honors 56.0%