Regionals/Texas/Region IX/2016

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2016
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region I Monterey • N/A • Estacado
Region II Coronado • El Paso • N/A
Region III King • Alice • Taylor
Region IV Marshall • Little Elm • N/A
Region V Friendswood • Barbers Hill • N/A
Region VI Klein • Foster • N/A
Region VII Dulles • N/A • Splendora
Region VIII Arlington • Summit • N/A
Region IX Coppell • Wakeland • N/A
Region X Highland Park • Heath • N/A
Region XI Keller • N/A • JPII
Region XII Townview • Seagoville • Pinkston


Texas Region IX
Current Large Victor: Edward S. Marcus High School
Current Medium Victor: Lebanon Trail High School
State Titles: 1 since 2004 (2005)
Regional Scores
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Coppell High School Coppell 50,971.1 35,685.7 15,285.4 51
2 Nimitz High School Irving 44,593.5 30,217.2 14,376.3 20
3 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 44,284.6 29,751.5 14,533.1 9
4 Hebron High School Lewisville 41,988.8 27,742.8 14,246.0 9
5 Irving High School Irving 39,758.4 26,988.6 12,769.8 6
6 Flower Mound High School Lewisville 38,615.6 25,557.1 13,058.5 3
7 MacArthur High School Irving 37,971.2 23,548.6 14,422.6 4
8 Lewisville High School Lewisville 34,605.0 22,525.8 12,079.2 6
9 Mesquite High School Mesquite 33,157.5 20,137.2 13,020.3 2
10 John Horn High School Mesquite 30,797.3 17,951.5 12,845.8 2
11 R.L. Turner High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 28,374.6 17,068.6 11,306.0 0
12 North Mesquite High School Mesquite 27,598.1 16,751.4 10,846.7 0

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Wakeland High School Frisco 45,872.7 30,994.2 14,878.5 17
2 Centennial High School Frisco 44,967.3 30,294.3 14,673.0 24
3 Lubbock High School Lubbock 44,077.4 29,482.8 14,594.6 16
4 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco 41,198.4 27,168.5 14,029.9 9
5 Creekview High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 41,144.6 28,377.1 12,767.5 9
6 Independence High School Frisco 41,043.5 27,051.5 13,992.0 9
7 The Colony High School Lewisville 40,887.7 26,505.7 14,382.0 6
8 Lone Star High School Frisco 40,759.0 27,634.2 13,124.8 16
9 Frisco High School Frisco 39,576.0 27,479.9 12,096.1 7
10 Heritage High School Frisco 38,922.8 25,034.3 13,888.5 2
11 Poteet High School Mesquite 35,999.0 22,951.3 13,047.7 2
12 West Mesquite High School Mesquite 30,425.7 18,997.2 11,428.5 0
13 Pine Tree High School Pine Tree 29,338.4 17,917.1 11,421.3 0
14 Newman Smith High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 27,678.8 16,874.2 10,804.6 0
15 Lovejoy High School Lovejoy 27,085.7 17,014.4 10,071.3 0
16 Jack E. Singley Academy Irving 26,824.0 16,894.3 9,929.7 1

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 9,285.0 6,580.0 2,705.0
2 Elizabeth Cook Coppell 8,720.0 6,251.4 2,468.6
3 Apurva Gunturu Coppell 8,377.4 5,885.7 2,491.7
4 Shawn Alex Lewisville 8,252.6 5,928.6 2,324.0
5 Claire Boschert Hebron 8,061.7 5,625.7 2,436.0
6 Douglas Robinson Marcus 8,025.9 5,628.6 2,397.3
7 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 7,911.9 5,822.9 2,089.0
8 Luis Govea Irving 7,896.0 5,488.6 2,407.4
9 Randal Robinson Marcus 7,807.0 5,631.4 2,175.6
10 Alexis Stotler Marcus 7,684.5 5,162.9 2,521.6
11 Brendan Glascock Hebron 7,231.6 4,842.9 2,388.7
12 Nathan Schneidner Irving 7,098.7 5,065.7 2,033.0
13 Brianna Rios Nimitz 7,073.2 4,522.9 2,550.3
14 Natalie Whisenant Flower Mound 6,996.6 4,994.3 2,002.3
15 Robert Gutierrez Irving 6,864.3 4,634.3 2,230.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 8,401.3 5,574.3 2,827.0
2 Aron Mathai Nimitz 8,142.7 5,811.4 2,331.3
3 Federica Ferrari Coppell 8,081.3 5,562.9 2,518.4
4 Minna Fleming Marcus 7,840.4 5,417.1 2,423.3
5 Brittany Cafferty Marcus 7,649.5 4,962.9 2,686.6
6 Prad Mishra Coppell 7,487.4 5,071.4 2,416.0
7 Ashlyn Koslovsky Hebron 7,320.7 4,597.1 2,723.6
8 Rishabh Gupta Flower Mound 7,243.1 4,751.4 2,491.7
9 Georgia Neal Hebron 7,222.7 4,680.0 2,542.7
10 Diego Torres Lewisville 7,007.7 4,334.3 2,673.4
11 Kaitlin Westbrook Hebron 6,879.7 4,511.4 2,368.3
12 Lilian Garcia Nimitz 6,752.7 4,620.0 2,132.7
13 Teresa Lindero MacArthur 6,681.6 4,162.9 2,518.7
14 Sarah Huerta MacArthur 6,625.4 4,305.7 2,319.7
15 Blake Duncan Marcus 6,613.4 4,360.0 2,253.4

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Mathew Smith Coppell 8,311.0 5,860.0 2,451.0
2 Ashray Gautam Coppell 8,172.5 5,857.1 2,315.4
3 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 7,413.1 4,837.1 2,576.0
4 Ryan Shelton Nimitz 7,299.9 4,602.9 2,697.0
5 Seireadan Zipper Nimitz 7,229.3 4,900.0 2,329.3
6 Miles Brownlee MacArthur 7,085.7 4,537.1 2,548.6
7 Charlie Abrego Irving 7,069.6 5,248.6 1,821.0
8 Neal Patel Marcus 6,748.6 4,088.6 2,660.0
9 Jessica Melville Coppell 6,598.0 4,611.4 1,986.6
10 Saharsh Pradhan Flower Mound 6,583.0 4,128.6 2,454.4
11 Madison Moss Marcus 6,213.2 4,022.9 2,190.3
12 Esteban Urena Mesquite 6,164.2 3,782.9 2,381.3
13 Lothario Clincy Hebron 6,090.7 4,300.0 1,790.7
14 Michael Ashworth Hebron 6,061.4 3,697.1 2,364.3
15 Jasmine Mathews Hebron 6,048.4 4,020.0 2,028.4

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Abel Sen Liberty 9,302.8 6,517.1 2,785.7
2 Pretom Shome Lubbock 8,689.0 6,091.4 2,597.6
3 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 8,351.5 5,837.1 2,514.4
4 Vishruth Mullapudi Frisco 8,335.2 5,788.6 2,546.6
5 Jason Zhu Centennial 8,264.0 5,705.7 2,558.3
6 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 8,230.7 5,851.4 2,379.3
7 Benjamin Hsu Wakeland 8,119.8 5,471.4 2,648.4
8 Italo Zevallos Frisco 8,070.4 6,137.1 1,933.3
9 Alex Kim Centennial 8,065.5 5,397.1 2,668.4
10 Jessica Huang Independence 8,048.7 5,645.7 2,403.0
11 Mona McElroy Frisco 8,025.0 5,400.0 2,625.0
12 Hannah Lee Wakeland 7,817.4 5,571.4 2,246.0
13 Alexander Quian The Colony 7,800.8 5,391.4 2,409.4
14 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 7,795.0 5,380.0 2,415.0
15 Samantha Waters Lone Star 7,721.3 4,954.3 2,767.0
16 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial 7,708.2 5,408.6 2,299.6
17 Shanee Lu Liberty 7,682.3 5,505.7 2,176.6
18 Karthik Nair Independence 7,679.7 5,034.3 2,645.4
19 Gracie Perry The Colony 7,675.0 5,120.0 2,555.0
20 Johnny Hoang Creekview 7,575.3 5,588.6 1,986.7
21 Avery Boltwood The Colony 7,333.7 4,800.0 2,533.7
22 Shivam Dutt Heritage 7,310.0 5,114.3 2,195.7
23 Sanjana Pai Lone Star 7,229.0 4,974.3 2,254.7
24 Olivia Callan Heritage 7,073.7 4,437.1 2,636.6
25 DaYoung Youn Creekview 7,062.4 4,557.1 2,505.3
26 Orlando Cervantes Poteet 7,035.4 4,585.7 2,449.7
27 Jonathan Doll Lone Star 6,952.8 4,697.1 2,255.7
28 Jeremiah Goossen Poteet 6,908.1 4,377.1 2,531.0
29 Sherin George Poteet 6,785.7 4,505.7 2,280.0
30 Eappen Nelluvelil Singley Academy 6,664.3 4,314.3 2,350.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Cleo Medina Centennial 8,318.6 5,634.3 2,684.3
2 Chris Washington Lone Star 8,171.8 5,617.1 2,554.7
3 Hunter Free Centennial 7,962.7 5,711.4 2,251.3
4 Emily Heraty Lone Star 7,928.8 5,671.4 2,257.4
5 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial 7,878.0 5,231.4 2,646.6
6 Dewey Melton Wakeland 7,655.6 5,254.3 2,401.3
7 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 7,655.5 5,157.1 2,498.4
8 Visakh Madathil Liberty 7,638.3 5,034.3 2,604.0
9 Rohit Gattamaraju Lone Star 7,530.4 4,977.1 2,553.3
10 Vignesh Chilecampali Independence 7,464.3 4,880.0 2,584.3
11 Marissa Ashman Creekview 7,417.6 5,342.9 2,074.7
12 Nathan Dortch Lubbock 7,045.9 4,768.6 2,277.3
13 Parker Watson Frisco 6,988.0 4,851.4 2,136.6
14 Jonathan Smith Frisco 6,936.0 4,951.4 1,984.6
15 Akhila Mupiri Independence 6,827.9 4,662.9 2,165.0
16 Brooke Thorson Lubbock 6,805.7 4,520.0 2,285.7
17 Vyas Nellutla Heritage 6,769.6 4,434.3 2,335.3
18 Larry Yin Liberty 6,607.7 4,271.4 2,336.3
19 Lauren Vo The Colony 6,598.3 4,094.3 2,504.0
20 Jamie Quach Creekview 6,418.1 4,365.7 2,052.4

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Olivia Foster Wakeland 7,249.6 4,868.6 2,381.0
2 Kathryn Wirz Lubbock 6,905.7 4,165.7 2,740.0
3 Matthew Geiger Wakeland 6,840.7 4,405.7 2,435.0
4 Mika Daily Creekview 6,808.1 4,611.4 2,196.7
5 DeQuay Glascoe The Colony 6,604.0 4,091.4 2,512.6
6 Ethan Ellis Wakeland 6,480.7 4,125.7 2,355.0
7 Ray Hernandez Centennial 6,431.9 4,262.9 2,169.0
8 Jacob Bush Lubbock 6,400.4 4,085.7 2,314.7
9 Joshua Emanuel Lubbock 6,312.3 4,105.7 2,206.6
10 Grayson Cady The Colony 6,019.6 3,722.9 2,296.7
11 Annaleise Gray Centennial 5,924.6 3,582.9 2,341.7
12 Breanna Bunt Creekview 5,863.1 3,911.4 1,951.7
13 Eric Rice Heritage 5,816.9 3,688.6 2,128.3
14 Erick Bahena Poteet 5,775.4 3,971.4 1,804.0
15 Duncan Kennedy Heritage 5,745.7 3,545.7 2,200.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 960
2 Elizabeth Cook Coppell 880
3 Luis Govea Irving 800
4 Apurva Gunturu Coppell 780
4 Claire Boschert Hebron 780
4 Shawn Alex Lewisville 780
5 Natalie Whisenant Flower Mound 760
5 Douglas Robinson Marcus 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Federica Ferrari Coppell 900
2 Aron Mathai Nimitz 840
3 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 800
4 Brittany Cafferty Marcus 760
4 Minna Fleming Marcus 760
5 Georgia Neal Hebron 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashray Gautam Coppell 900
2 Mathew Smith Coppell 820
3 Charlie Abrego Irving 740
4 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 720
4 Ryan Shelton Nimitz 720
5 Madison Moss Marcus 660

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Italo Zevallos Frisco 960
2 Abel Sen Liberty 940
3 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 880
4 Vishruth Mullapudi Frisco 860
4 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 860
5 Pretom Shome Lubbock 820
5 Shanee Lu Liberty 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cleo Medina Centennial 920
2 Hunter Free Centennial 900
2 Marissa Ashman Creekview 900
2 Emily Heraty Lone Star 900
3 Chris Washington Lone Star 820
4 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 780
5 Rohit Gattamaraju Lone Star 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Olivia Foster Wakeland 800
2 Mika Daily Creekview 740
3 Kathryn Wirz Lubbock 660
3 Matthew Geiger Wakeland 660
4 Ray Hernandez Centennial 600
4 Erick Bahena Poteet 600
5 Jacob Bush Lubbock 520

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Apurva Gunturu Coppell 940
1 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 940
2 Daniel Koh Coppell 920
3 Randal Robinson Marcus 900
4 Elizabeth Cook Coppell 880
4 Shawn Alex Lewisville 880
4 Douglas Robinson Marcus 880
4 Alexis Stotler Marcus 880
5 Luis Govea Irving 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Minna Fleming Marcus 920
2 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 900
2 Teresa Lindero MacArthur 900
2 Aron Mathai Nimitz 900
3 Brittany Cafferty Marcus 860
4 Federica Ferrari Coppell 840
4 Rishabh Gupta Flower Mound 840
5 Prad Mishra Coppell 800
5 Iris Martinez MacArthur 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mathew Smith Coppell 960
1 Ashray Gautam Coppell 960
2 Seireadan Zipper Nimitz 880
3 Lothario Clincy Hebron 820
3 Ryan Shelton Nimitz 820
4 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 800
5 Charlie Abrego Irving 780

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Abel Sen Liberty 980
2 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial 960
3 Italo Zevallos Frisco 940
3 Vishruth Mullapudi Frisco 940
4 Jason Zhu Centennial 920
4 Mona McElroy Frisco 920
4 Hannah Lee Wakeland 920
4 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 920
5 Pretom Shome Lubbock 900
5 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hunter Free Centennial 960
2 Cleo Medina Centennial 880
2 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial 880
2 Chris Washington Lone Star 880
3 Emily Heraty Lone Star 860
3 Rohit Gattamaraju Lone Star 860
3 Visakh Madathil Liberty 860
4 Brooke Thorson Lubbock 840
4 Dewey Melton Wakeland 840
4 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 840
5 Abigail James West Mesquite 820
5 Vignesh Chilecampali Independence 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Emanuel Lubbock 900
2 Mika Daily Creekview 860
3 DeQuay Glascoe The Colony 840
3 Olivia Foster Wakeland 840
4 Jacob Bush Lubbock 820
5 Eric Rice Heritage 780
5 Ethan Ellis Wakeland 780

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 945
2 Apurva Gunturu Coppell 875
3 Geoff Thomas Nimitz 869
4 Manuel Chavez North Mesquite 856
5 Luis Govea Irving 844
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 847
2 Ashlyn Koslovsky Hebron 837
3 Prad Mishra Coppell 826
4 Brittany Cafferty Marcus 800
5 Teresa Lindero MacArthur 792
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Neal Patel Marcus 870
2 Saharsh Pradhan Flower Mound 831
3 Ryan Shelton Nimitz 827
4 Seireadan Zipper Nimitz 786
5 Michael Ashworth Hebron 771

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Samantha Waters Lone Star 937
2 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 931
3 Karthik Nair Independence 922
4 DaYoung Youn Creekview 902
5 Abel Sen Liberty 899
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Vignesh Chilecampali Independence 841
2 Rohit Gattamaraju Lone Star 830
3 Emily Heraty Lone Star 824
4 Chris Washington Lone Star 808
5 Akhila Mupiri Independence 805
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Geiger Wakeland 885
2 Kathryn Wirz Lubbock 860
3 DeQuay Glascoe The Colony 716
4 Ray Hernandez Centennial 659
5 Olivia Foster Wakeland 641

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 980.0
2 Luis Vielma Mesquite 973.3
3 Luis Govea Irving 966.7
3 Yvette Almonte John Horn 966.7
4 Kayla Lopez MacArthur 963.3
5 Shawn Alex Lewisville 953.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 993.3
1 Brittany Cafferty Marcus 993.3
2 Kaitlin Westbrook Hebron 990.0
3 Diego Torres Lewisville 986.7
4 Angelica Avila North Mesquite 970.0
5 Leslie Lopez Irving 966.7
5 Federica Ferrari Coppell 966.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 950.0
1 Ryan Shelton Nimitz 950.0
2 Ashray Gautam Coppell 926.7
2 Santiago Barrientos Lewisville 926.7
3 Jessica Melville Coppell 923.3
3 Miles Brownlee MacArthur 923.3
4 Neal Patel Marcus 903.3
5 Madison Moss Marcus 900.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Muram Ibrahim Singley Academy 986.7
2 Pretom Shome Lubbock 973.3
3 Samantha Waters Lone Star 966.7
3 Abel Sen Liberty 966.7
4 Orlando Cervantes Poteet 960.0
5 Benjamin Hsu Wakeland 956.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cleo Medina Centennial 1,000.0
2 Visakh Madathil Liberty 953.3
3 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial 943.3
4 Dewey Melton Wakeland 923.3
5 Lauren Vo The Colony 916.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kathryn Wirz Lubbock 996.7
2 Ethan Ellis Wakeland 933.3
3 Annaleise Gray Centennial 910.0
4 Varun Manjunath Liberty 900.0
5 Grayson Cady The Colony 876.7

Language and Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Elizabeth Cook Coppell 960
2 Daniel Koh Coppell 920
3 Shawn Alex Lewisville 900
4 Apurva Gunturu Coppell 880
4 Randal Robinson Marcus 880
5 Claire Boschert Hebron 800
5 Douglas Robinson Marcus 800
5 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Federica Ferrari Coppell 860
2 Garrett Gantt Flower Mound 840
2 Lilian Garcia Nimitz 840
3 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 820
3 Minna Fleming Marcus 820
4 Prad Mishra Coppell 800
4 Aron Mathai Nimitz 800
5 Omar Lazcano Irving 720
5 Leslie Lopez Irving 720
5 Ashlyn Koslovsky Hebron 720
5 Brittany Cafferty Marcus 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashray Gautam Coppell 860
2 Mathew Smith Coppell 800
3 Jessica Melville Coppell 780
4 Miles Brownlee MacArthur 760
5 Roman Rangel Irving 720
5 Jessica Jones Marcus 720
5 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 720

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Abel Sen Liberty 980
2 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 960
3 Italo Zevallos Frisco 920
4 Gracie Perry The Colony 860
5 Pretom Shome Lubbock 840
5 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 840
5 Alexander Quian The Colony 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Dortch Lubbock 860
2 Hunter Free Centennial 820
2 Marissa Ashman Creekview 820
2 Dewey Melton Wakeland 820
3 Cleo Medina Centennial 800
3 Emily Heraty Lone Star 800
4 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial 780
4 Parker Watson Frisco 780
5 Brooke Thorson Lubbock 760
5 Chris Washington Lone Star 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kathryn Wirz Lubbock 800
2 Breanna Bunt Creekview 740
2 Matthew Geiger Wakeland 740
3 Mika Daily Creekview 700
4 Jaala Barkdale Independence 620
4 Olivia Foster Wakeland 620
5 Duncan Kennedy Heritage 600

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 1,000.0
2 Elizabeth Cook Coppell 971.4
3 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 942.9
4 Claire Boschert Hebron 885.7
5 Luis Govea Irving 828.6
5 Shawn Alex Lewisville 828.6
5 Douglas Robinson Marcus 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rishabh Gupta Flower Mound 771.4
1 Aron Mathai Nimitz 771.4
2 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 714.3
3 Ashlyn Koslovsky Hebron 657.1
4 Prad Mishra Coppell 571.4
4 William Hamill Lewisville 571.4
5 Federica Ferrari Coppell 542.9
5 Brittany Cafferty Marcus 542.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charlie Abrego Irving 828.6
2 Mathew Smith Coppell 800.0
2 Seireadan Zipper Nimitz 800.0
3 Ashray Gautam Coppell 657.1
4 Saharsh Pradhan Flower Mound 628.6
5 Jessica Melville Coppell 571.4

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Pretom Shome Lubbock 971.4
1 Benjamin Hsu Wakeland 971.4
2 Karthik Nair Independence 914.3
2 Shivam Dutt Heritage 914.3
3 Jason Zhu Centennial 885.7
3 Jessica Huang Independence 885.7
4 Alex Kim Centennial 857.1
4 Abel Sen Liberty 857.1
5 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial 828.6
5 Johnny Hoang Creekview 828.6
5 Vishruth Mullapudi Frisco 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chris Washington Lone Star 857.1
2 Vignesh Chilecampali Independence 800.0
3 Jonathan Smith Frisco 771.4
4 Vyas Nellutla Heritage 714.3
4 Dewey Melton Wakeland 714.3
5 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial 571.4
5 Hunter Free Centennial 571.4
5 Parker Watson Frisco 571.4
5 Emily Heraty Lone Star 571.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jaala Barkdale Independence 600.0
2 Riley Danby Lone Star 571.4
3 Ray Hernandez Centennial 542.9
4 Joshua Emanuel Lubbock 485.7
4 Matthew Geiger Wakeland 485.7
4 Ethan Ellis Wakeland 485.7
5 Eric Rice Heritage 428.6
5 Olivia Foster Wakeland 428.6

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 980
2 Apurva Gunturu Coppell 920
2 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 920
3 Claire Boschert Hebron 880
3 Shawn Alex Lewisville 880
4 Elizabeth Cook Coppell 820
5 Nathan Schneidner Irving 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aron Mathai Nimitz 860
2 Federica Ferrari Coppell 840
3 Prad Mishra Coppell 800
3 Minna Fleming Marcus 800
4 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 760
5 Brittany Cafferty Marcus 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mathew Smith Coppell 880
2 Ashray Gautam Coppell 800
3 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 760
4 Charlie Abrego Irving 700
5 Jessica Melville Coppell 680

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Abel Sen Liberty 960
2 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 920
3 Pretom Shome Lubbock 880
3 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 880
4 Jason Zhu Centennial 860
4 Italo Zevallos Frisco 860
4 Gracie Perry The Colony 860
5 Johnny Hoang Creekview 840
5 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 840
5 Jonathan Doll Lone Star 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Marissa Ashman Creekview 880
2 Emily Heraty Lone Star 860
2 Chris Washington Lone Star 860
3 Cleo Medina Centennial 840
3 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial 840
4 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 820
5 Visakh Madathil Liberty 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Olivia Foster Wakeland 700
2 Kathryn Wirz Lubbock 640
3 Joshua Emanuel Lubbock 620
4 Grayson Cady The Colony 580
4 Jayashree Balakumar Liberty 580
5 Carlos Sanchez The Colony 560
5 Ethan Ellis Wakeland 560

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 980
2 Elizabeth Cook Coppell 960
3 Luis Govea Irving 940
3 Shawn Alex Lewisville 940
4 Nathan Schneidner Irving 920
4 Nathan Hoang Lewisville 920
5 Douglas Robinson Marcus 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 940
1 Minna Fleming Marcus 940
2 Prad Mishra Coppell 900
3 Aron Mathai Nimitz 880
4 Federica Ferrari Coppell 860
4 Georgia Neal Hebron 860
5 Omar Lazcano Irving 840
5 Brittany Cafferty Marcus 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charlie Abrego Irving 940
2 Mathew Smith Coppell 920
2 Ashray Gautam Coppell 920
3 Lothario Clincy Hebron 880
4 Jessica Melville Coppell 860
5 Madison Moss Marcus 840

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Italo Zevallos Frisco 980
2 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 960
2 Abel Sen Liberty 960
3 Jessica Huang Independence 940
4 Pretom Shome Lubbock 920
4 Benjamin Hsu Wakeland 920
5 Johnny Hoang Creekview 900
5 Alexander Quian The Colony 900
5 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cleo Medina Centennial 940
2 Emily Heraty Lone Star 920
2 Dewey Melton Wakeland 920
3 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial 900
3 Hunter Free Centennial 900
4 Nathan Dortch Lubbock 880
4 Nicholas Sitaras The Colony 880
4 Chris Washington Lone Star 880
4 Larry Yin Liberty 880
5 Rohit Gattamaraju Lone Star 860
5 Ayush Sinha Liberty 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Erick Bahena Poteet 960
2 Ray Hernandez Centennial 920
3 DeQuay Glascoe The Colony 880
4 Mika Daily Creekview 840
4 Riley Danby Lone Star 840
5 Jacob Bush Lubbock 820
5 Daniel Cox Poteet 820
5 Olivia Foster Wakeland 820

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 820
2 Apurva Gunturu Coppell 800
3 Elizabeth Cook Coppell 780
4 Randal Robinson Marcus 760
5 Shawn Alex Lewisville 720
5 Douglas Robinson Marcus 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aron Mathai Nimitz 760
2 Federica Ferrari Coppell 720
2 Minna Fleming Marcus 720
3 Diego Torres Lewisville 680
4 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 640
4 Krystel Salguero Lewisville 640
5 Prad Mishra Coppell 620
5 Kaitlin Westbrook Hebron 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashray Gautam Coppell 760
2 Miles Brownlee MacArthur 720
3 Mathew Smith Coppell 680
4 Charlie Abrego Irving 620
5 Seireadan Zipper Nimitz 600

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Abel Sen Liberty 840
2 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 820
2 Italo Zevallos Frisco 820
2 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 820
3 Orlando Cervantes Poteet 800
4 Mona McElroy Frisco 780
5 Pretom Shome Lubbock 760
5 Vishruth Mullapudi Frisco 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hunter Free Centennial 780
1 Marissa Ashman Creekview 780
2 Emily Heraty Lone Star 760
3 Cleo Medina Centennial 740
4 Akhila Mupiri Independence 680
4 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 680
4 Visakh Madathil Liberty 680
5 Vignesh Chilecampali Independence 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ray Hernandez Centennial 660
1 Olivia Foster Wakeland 660
2 Jacob Bush Lubbock 580
3 Mika Daily Creekview 560
3 Matthew Geiger Wakeland 560
4 Joshua Emanuel Lubbock 500
4 Jayashree Balakumar Liberty 500
5 John Austin Independence 480
5 DeQuay Glascoe The Colony 480

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luis Vielma Mesquite 920.0
2 Brianna Rios Nimitz 910.0
3 Nikhil Arora MacArthur 893.3
4 Kayla Lopez MacArthur 836.7
5 Randal Robinson Marcus 823.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 986.7
2 Ashlyn Koslovsky Hebron 933.3
3 Georgia Neal Hebron 916.7
4 Diego Torres Lewisville 896.7
5 Brittany Cafferty Marcus 893.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mathew Smith Coppell 963.3
2 Ryan Shelton Nimitz 920.0
3 Jasmine Mathews Hebron 896.7
3 Maren Asbury John Horn 896.7
4 Neal Patel Marcus 886.7
5 Miles Brownlee MacArthur 883.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Avery Boltwood The Colony 986.7
2 Gracie Perry The Colony 976.7
3 Olivia Callan Heritage 973.3
4 Alex Kim Centennial 946.7
5 Jessica Huang Independence 923.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dewey Melton Wakeland 960.0
2 Tahir Khan Independence 943.3
3 Cleo Medina Centennial 933.3
4 Ka'Toria Edwards Heritage 930.0
5 Chris Washington Lone Star 916.7
5 Visakh Madathil Liberty 916.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 DeQuay Glascoe The Colony 983.3
2 Adam Marsh Independence 960.0
3 Annaleise Gray Centennial 956.7
4 Olivia Foster Wakeland 940.0
5 Grayson Cady The Colony 920.0