Regionals/Texas/Region IX/2012

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2012
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region I Lubbock • N/A • N/A
Region II Franklin • El Paso • N/A
Region III Richard King • Alice • Taylor
Region IV O'Connor • Sam Champion • N/A
Region V Pearland • Friendswood • N/A
Region VI Klein • Foster • N/A
Region VII James E. Taylor • N/A • Estacado
Region VIII Arlington • Summit • N/A
Region IX Nimitz • Centennial • N/A
Region X Plano Senior • Rockwall • N/A
Region XII Grand Prairie • N/A • John Paul II


Texas Region IX
Current Large Victor: Edward S. Marcus High School
Current Medium Victor: Lebanon Trail High School
State Titles: 1 since 2004 (2005)
Regional Scores
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Nimitz High School Irving 44,911.7 29,422.3 15,489.4 34
2 Coppell High School Coppell 40,425.4 26,053.6 14,371.8 19
3 Flower Mound High School Lewisville 40,013.9 25,121.5 14,892.4 15
4 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 38,202.6 23,398.6 14,804.0 8
5 MacArthur High School Irving 36,912.8 22,890.7 14,022.1 6
6 John Horn High School Mesquite 36,561.0 21,617.7 14,943.3 6
7 Hebron High School Lewisville 35,878.1 22,325.7 13,552.4 8
8 Lewisville High School Lewisville 34,870.6 21,576.4 13,294.2 5
9 McKinney Boyd High School McKinney 34,525.9 21,055.7 13,470.2 5
10 Irving High School Irving 31,077.5 17,930.1 13,147.4 4
11 Mesquite High School Mesquite 28,233.6 16,577.1 11,656.5 0
12 Richland High School Birdville 24,888.5 14,718.6 10,169.9 0
13 North Mesquite High School North Mesquite 21,115.0 11,934.3 9,180.7 0

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Centennial High School Frisco 40,937.8 25,741.4 15,196.4 22
2 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco 38,578.3 24,997.2 13,581.1 18
3 Heritage High School Frisco 36,777.2 23,705.7 13,071.5 15
4 Wakeland High School Frisco 36,591.2 23,105.0 13,486.2 10
5 The Colony High School Lewisville 36,463.3 23,103.6 13,359.7 14
6 Creekview High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 36,373.4 21,651.5 14,721.9 11
7 Frisco High School Frisco 34,466.4 21,640.0 12,826.4 7
8 McKinney High School McKinney 33,226.5 18,523.6 14,702.9 6
9 McKinney North High School McKinney 30,203.8 16,182.1 14,021.7 2
10 West Mesquite High School Mesquite 28,361.7 15,740.8 12,620.9 1
11 Poteet High School Mesquite 27,725.2 15,224.2 12,501.0 0
12 R.L. Turner High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 27,705.3 15,459.3 12,246.0 1
13 Pine Tree High School Pine Tree 27,392.4 14,786.5 12,605.9 2
14 Birdville High School Birdville 25,795.2 15,164.9 10,630.3 0
15 Newman Smith High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 24,558.1 15,216.5 9,341.6 0
16 Jack E. Singley Academy Irving 18,754.5 10,812.8 7,941.7 0

SuperQuiz Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School Score
1 Coppell 4,485
2 Nimitz 4,345
3 MacArthur 3,645
4 Flower Mound 3,550
5 Marcus 3,530

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School Score
1 Heritage 4,220
2 Centennial 4,190
3 Creekview 3,690
4 Wakeland 3,785
5 Liberty 3,600

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Allison Roderick Nimitz 8,763.6 6,208.6 2,555.0
2 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 7,841.3 5,203.6 2,637.7
3 Patrick Monaghan Coppell 7,595.7 5,285.7 2,310.0
4 Sabrina Thompson Flower Mound 7,549.0 5,060.7 2,488.3
5 Minjae Kim Coppell 7,467.0 5,090.0 2,377.0
6 Timothy Betts Nimitz 7,446.9 4,973.6 2,473.3
7 Linfeng Lu Coppell 7,406.4 5,377.1 2,029.3
8 Alex Schwans Flower Mound 7,398.4 4,955.7 2,442.7
9 Aditya Viswanathan Hebron 7,368.7 4,475.0 2,893.7
10 Melody Vidmar Marcus 7,170.6 4,478.6 2,692.0
11 Anirudh Sivakuman Hebron 7,129.9 4,632.9 2,497.0
12 Marielle Bugayong John Horn 7,072.9 4,609.3 2,463.6
13 Amanda Huerta MacArthur 6,865.7 4,615.7 2,250.0
14 Aditya Shetty Flower Mound 6,833.0 4,430.0 2,403.0
15 Umair Khakoo Hebron 6,685.0 4,475.7 2,209.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Joel Sam Nimitz 7,750.0 5,028.6 2,721.4
2 Carly Taylor Nimitz 7,581.3 4,792.9 2,788.4
3 Kaushik Basavaraju Coppell 7,351.3 5,272.9 2,078.4
4 Nathan Burmeister Marcus 6,967.3 4,260.7 2,706.6
5 Emma Prendergas McKinney Boyd 6,650.6 3,904.3 2,746.3
6 Archit Agarwal Coppell 6,640.9 3,917.9 2,723.0
7 Indu Bedi Coppell 6,461.4 3,961.4 2,500.0
8 Emily Blanchett Lewisville 6,452.5 4,222.9 2,229.6
9 Katherine Osborne Marcus 6,447.7 4,046.4 2,401.3
10 Sarah Quick Hebron 6,397.4 3,640.7 2,756.7
11 Morgan Knehans Flower Mound 6,369.9 3,727.9 2,642.0
12 Ashley Lenart Nimitz 6,185.9 3,848.6 2,337.3
13 Tricia Culver John Horn 6,182.1 3,697.1 2,485.0
14 Alex McGuane Hebron 6,023.1 3,961.4 2,061.7
15 Matthew Martin MacArthur 5,844.1 3,365.7 2,478.4

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Dennis Kovalev Flower Mound 7,041.0 4,524.3 2,516.7
2 Trey Masters Nimitz 6,709.3 4,374.3 2,335.0
3 Marlene Hernandez Nimitz 6,660.6 4,044.3 2,616.3
4 Rumaldo Robles Nimitz 6,493.3 4,310.7 2,182.6
5 John Lenard Marcus 6,159.0 3,639.3 2,519.7
6 Roy Back Coppell 6,103.0 3,830.0 2,273.0
7 Martin Burleson John Horn 6,086.8 3,287.1 2,799.7
8 Clayton Norris Flower Mound 5,843.9 3,307.9 2,536.0
9 Breanna Mask Lewisville 5,610.3 3,195.7 2,414.6
10 Billy Poer Flower Mound 5,507.0 3,290.0 2,217.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Henry Zhang Liberty 8,069.9 5,707.9 2,362.0
2 Eric Yang The Colony 8,031.6 5,693.6 2,338.0
3 Leyatt Betre Heritage 8,022.6 5,584.3 2,438.3
4 Juan Ramirez The Colony 7,857.8 5,181.4 2,676.4
5 John Yan Liberty 7,678.3 5,473.6 2,204.7
6 Sarah Wang Liberty 7,651.8 4,867.1 2,784.7
7 Alyx Hoge Centennial 7,365.1 4,612.1 2,753.0
8 Nikolas Reda-Caste Wakeland 7,291.9 4,698.6 2,593.3
9 Jacob Schluns Centennial 7,194.4 5,050.0 2,144.4
10 Ghanshyam Mudigonda Centennial 7,169.7 4,570.0 2,599.7
11 Samuel West Wakeland 6,696.7 4,740.0 1,956.7
12 Yuhui Pang The Colony 6,471.1 4,387.1 2,084.0
13 Malan Blake Newman Smith 6,253.0 4,268.6 1,984.4
14 Roshni Janakiraman McKinney 6,052.0 3,685.0 2,367.0
15 Sonya Mohan West Mesquite 5,934.9 3,483.6 2,451.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Sidney Shokler Centennial 7,306.9 4,918.6 2,388.3
2 Krishna Ravella Centennial 7,040.1 4,400.7 2,639.4
3 Tiffany Lam Creekview 6,936.9 4,303.6 2,633.3
4 Denisse Herra Wakeland 6,762.2 4,153.6 2,608.6
5 Ian Ellison Wakeland 6,622.0 4,435.0 2,187.0
6 Kovan Barzani Liberty 6,388.6 4,268.6 2,120.0
7 David Toye Creekview 6,344.3 3,745.0 2,599.3
8 Pratik Bhosale Liberty 6,236.1 3,666.4 2,569.7
9 Alberto Salinas Frisco 6,177.7 3,800.0 2,377.7
10 Anthony Simerson Frisco 6,140.7 3,935.0 2,205.7
11 Casey Erbes Wakeland 6,066.9 4,164.3 1,902.6
12 Sai Baddipudi Centennial 5,943.1 3,340.7 2,602.4
13 Nabeel Virani The Colony 5,917.9 3,832.9 2,085.0
14 Lucey Zhang Heritage 5,888.0 3,590.0 2,298.0
15 Jooeun Kang Creekview 5,680.9 3,474.3 2,206.6

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Caleb Webb Creekview 6,241.7 3,694.3 2,547.4
2 Tyler Ortega Centennial 6,226.9 3,723.6 2,503.3
3 Stephanie Salazar McKinney 6,052.3 3,539.3 2,513.0
4 Paul Armentrout Heritage 6,020.7 4,396.4 1,624.3
5 Carson O'Neill Frisco 5,946.0 3,645.7 2,300.3
6 Airi Pinkerton Centennial 5,804.4 3,036.4 2,768.0
7 Devin LaFleur Centennial 5,786.2 3,383.6 2,402.6
8 Conor McElroy Heritage 5,561.6 3,455.0 2,106.6
9 Jacob Crocker Creekview 5,541.6 3,300.0 2,241.6
10 Caroline Moyer Heritage 5,465.2 2,723.6 2,741.6

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Roderick Nimitz 900
2 Patrick Monaghan Coppell 860
3 Alex Schwans Flower Mound 840
4 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 780
5 Timothy Betts Nimitz 720
5 Linfeng Lu Coppell 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emily Blanchett Lewisville 780
2 Kaushik Basavaraju Coppell 720
2 Emma Prendergas McKinney Boyd 720
3 Joel Sam Nimitz 680
3 Carly Taylor Nimitz 680
4 Katherine Osborne Marcus 640
5 Morgan Knehans Flower Mound 600
5 Sarah Quick Hebron 600
5 Nathan Burmeister Marcus 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dennis Kovalev Flower Mound 700
2 Trey Masters Nimitz 680
3 Marlene Hernandez Nimitz 580
3 Breanna Mask Lewisville 580
4 Kathryn Vestal John Horn 540
4 Rumaldo Robles Nimitz 540
5 John Lenard Marcus 520

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Leyatt Betre Heritage 900
2 Eric Yang The Colony 860
3 Juan Ramirez The Colony 820
4 Henry Zhang Liberty 760
5 Samuel West Wakeland 720
5 Ghanshyam Mudigonda Centennial 720
5 Jacob Schluns Centennial 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tiffany Lam Creekview 680
1 Denisse Herra Wakeland 680
1 Sidney Shokler Centennial 680
2 Krishna Ravella Centennial 660
3 Ian Ellison Wakeland 620
4 Nabeel Virani The Colony 600
5 Arielle Plonske Newman Smith 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Caleb Webb Creekview 600
2 Stephanie Salazar McKinney 580
3 Conor McElroy Heritage 560
4 Paul Armentrout Heritage 520
5 Caroline Moyer Heritage 480
5 Tyler Ortega Centennial 480

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Roderick Nimitz 1,000
2 Alex Schwans Flower Mound 920
2 Linfeng Lu Coppell 920
2 Patrick Monaghan Coppell 920
3 Anirudh Sivakuman Hebron 880
4 Aditya Viswanathan Hebron 860
5 Garrett Bailey Marcus 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kaushik Basavaraju Coppell 920
2 Joel Sam Nimitz 860
2 Carly Taylor Nimitz 860
2 Katherine Osborne Marcus 860
3 Nathan Burmeister Marcus 820
4 Archie Agarwal Coppell 800
5 Johnathan Winters Mesquite 780
5 Alex McGuane Hebron 780
5 Emily Blanchett Lewisville 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rumaldo Robles Nimitz 860
2 Dennis Kovalev Flower Mound 780
3 Martin Burleson John Horn 720
4 Marlene Hernandez Nimitz 700
5 Billy Poer Flower Mound 680
5 Trey Masters Nimitz 680
5 Isaac Lee Coppell 680

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Henry Zhang Liberty 980
2 Eric Yang The Colony 940
3 John Yan Liberty 900
3 Jacob Schluns Centennial 900
3 Juan Ramirez The Colony 900
4 Leyatt Betre Heritage 840
5 Yuhui Pang The Colony 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kovan Barzani Liberty 860
2 Alberto Salinas Frisco 800
2 Sidney Shokler Centennial 800
3 Pratik Bhosale Liberty 780
4 Krishna Ravella Centennial 760
5 David Toye Creekview 740
5 Ian Ellison Wakeland 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tyler Ortega Centennial 820
2 Stephanie Salazar McKinney 780
3 Devin LaFleur Centennial 680
4 Moez Janmohammad Liberty 660
4 Paul Armentrout Heritage 660
5 Josh Henson Creekview 640
5 Tyler Wilson Frisco 640
5 Carson O'Neill Frisco 640
5 Kamdon Nichols McKinney North 640

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aditya Viswanathan Hebron 977
2 Tyler Cunningham Marcus 948
3 Anirudh Sivakuman Hebron 887
4 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 861
5 Priscilla Wong Lewisville 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sarah Quick Hebron 920
2 Emma Prendergas McKinney Boyd 913
3 Carly Taylor Nimitz 905
4 Harley Rubio Irving 904
5 Joel Sam Nimitz 898
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Martin Burleson John Horn 903
2 Dennis Kovalev Flower Mound 870
3 Sean Wagner McKinney Boyd 813
4 Marlene Hernandez Nimitz 783
5 Alvin Nguyen Irving 756

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lucy Cheng Pine Tree 953
2 Sarah Wang Liberty 938
3 Nikolas Reda-Caste Wakeland 930
4 Yuhui Pang The Colony 914
5 Alyx Hoge Centennial 903
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sai Baddipudi Centennial 939
2 Lucey Zhang Heritage 928
3 David Toye Creekview 906
4 Tristen Cardwell Mesquite Poteet 903
5 Ian Ellison Wakeland 897
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Caroline Moyer Heritage 925
2 Airi Pinkerton Centennial 908
3 Matthew Farmer McKinney 895
4 Brandon Wohlgemuth McKinney North 888
5 Caleb Webb Creekview 854

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aditya Viswanathan Hebron 990.0
2 Jane Lee Irving 946.7
3 Melody Vidmar Marcus 940.0
4 Alex Schwans Flower Mound 930.0
4 Brandon Newsom John Horn 930.0
5 Allison Roderick Nimitz 923.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ed Nuno Irving 965.0
2 Harley Rubio Irving 963.3
3 Emma Prendergas McKinney Boyd 960.0
4 Aaron Feuchtwanger Flower Mound 956.7
5 Nathan Burmeister Marcus 953.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Stephanie Stiehler MacArthur 970.0
2 Kathryn Vestal John Horn 966.7
3 Clayton Norris Flower Mound 946.7
4 Danielle Garcia Coppell 926.7
5 Thomas Bryant Mesquite 906.7
5 Martin Burleson John Horn 906.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jamie Thompson McKinney North 923.3
2 Angela Moncy Heritage 913.3
3 Christy Purnadi R.L. Turner 903.3
4 Dominic Joseph Mesquite Poteet 893.3
5 Sarah Wang Liberty 890.0
5 Sonya Mohan West Mesquite 890.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Krishna Ravella Centennial 986.7
2 Sonakshee Shree Liberty 960.0
3 Denisse Herra Wakeland 943.3
4 Rebecca LaVoie McKinney 930.0
4 Travis Smith McKinney North 930.0
5 Maria Candido Newman Smith 926.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Long Liberty 980.0
2 Nathan Wood Pine Tree 973.3
3 Micheille Salazar The Colony 946.7
4 Brandon Wohlgemuth McKinney North 906.7
5 Moez Janmohammad Liberty 896.7

Language and Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Roderick Nimitz 880
2 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 840
3 Marielle Bugayong John Horn 780
4 Melody Vidmar Marcus 760
5 Brandon Newsom John Horn 720
5 Linfeng Lu Coppell 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kaushik Basavaraju Coppell 680
2 Emily Blanchett Lewisville 640
3 Carly Taylor Nimitz 620
3 Indu Bedi Coppell 620
4 Tricia Culver John Horn 600
4 Katherine Osborne Marcus 600
5 Ashley Lenart Nimitz 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dennis Kovalev Flower Mound 620
1 Trey Masters Nimitz 620
2 Clayton Norris Flower Mound 600
2 Rumaldo Robles Nimitz 600
3 Marlene Hernandez Nimitz 580
3 Sterling Snyder MacArthur 580
4 Stephanie Williams Richland 560
5 Stephanie Stiehler MacArthur 540

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Leyatt Betre Heritage 820
2 Eric Yang The Colony 800
3 Jacob Schluns Centennial 760
4 Nikolas Reda-Caste Wakeland 740
5 Angela Moncy Heritage 700
5 Ghanshyam Mudigonda Centennial 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Krishna Ravella Centennial 660
2 Ian Ellison Wakeland 640
2 Sidney Shokler Centennial 640
3 Jooeun Kang Creekview 620
4 Kovan Barzani Liberty 600
4 Denisse Herra Wakeland 600
4 Anthony Simerson Frisco 600
5 Josh Intondi Frisco 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Paul Armentrout Heritage 760
2 Tyler Ortega Centennial 620
3 Carson O'Neill Frisco 580
4 Caleb Webb Creekview 560
5 Jacob Crocker Creekview 500
5 Devin LaFleur Centennial 500

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sabrina Thompson Flower Mound 885.7
2 Linfeng Lu Coppell 857.1
3 Allison Roderick Nimitz 828.6
4 Aditya Viswanathan Hebron 800.0
4 Minjae Kim Coppell 800.0
5 Anirudh Sivakuman Hebron 742.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joel Sam Nimitz 828.6
2 Kaushik Basavaraju Coppell 742.9
3 Alex McGuane Hebron 571.4
4 Morgan Knehans Flower Mound 542.9
4 Carly Taylor Nimitz 542.9
4 Archit Agarwal Coppell 542.9
5 Rajat Suresh McKinney Boyd 514.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Roy Back Coppell 600.0
2 Dennis Kovalev Flower Mound 514.3
2 Trey Masters Nimitz 514.3
2 John Lenard Marcus 514.3
3 Rumaldo Robles Nimitz 485.7
4 Billy Poer Flower Mound 400.0
4 Dijon Johnson John Horn 400.0
4 Robert Gurnas Hebron 400.0
4 Sean Wagner McKinney Boyd 400.0
4 Courtney Parsons Lewisville 400.0
4 Robby Barry Marcus 400.0
5 Alden Burke McKinney Boyd 371.4
5 Samantha Kumpe Lewisville 371.4

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yuhui Pang The Colony 857.1
2 John Yan Liberty 828.6
3 Henry Zhang Liberty 742.9
4 Kee Young Jung Heritage 714.3
5 Sarah Wang Liberty 657.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kovan Barzani Liberty 628.6
1 Sidney Shokler Centennial 628.6
2 Lucey Zhang Heritage 600.0
2 Alberto Salinas Frisco 600.0
3 Pratik Bhosale Liberty 571.4
4 Jooeun Kang Creekview 514.3
4 Casey Erbes Wakeland 514.3
5 Krishna Ravella Centennial 485.7
5 Rebecca LaVoie McKinney 485.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Paul Armentrout Heritage 571.4
2 Carson O'Neill Frisco 485.7
3 Spencer Long Liberty 457.1
4 Moez Janmohammad Liberty 428.6
4 Devin LaFleur Centennial 428.6
5 Jacob Crocker Creekview 400.0

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Roderick Nimitz 900
2 Timothy Betts Nimitz 800
2 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 800
3 Alex Schwans Flower Mound 740
3 Linfeng Lu Coppell 740
3 Patrick Monaghan Coppell 740
3 Amanda Huerta MacArthur 740
4 Aditya Viswanathan Hebron 720
4 Jacob Rha McKinney Boyd 720
5 Sabrina Thompson Flower Mound 700
5 Marielle Bugayong John Horn 700
5 Minjae Kim Coppell 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Carly Taylor Nimitz 780
2 Ashley Lenart Nimitz 760
3 Joel Sam Nimitz 740
4 Katherine Osborne Marcus 700
5 Kaushik Basavaraju Coppell 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trey Masters Nimitz 700
2 Roy Back Coppell 660
3 Rumaldo Robles Nimitz 640
4 Marlene Hernandez Nimitz 620
5 Dijon Johnson John Horn 600

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Yang The Colony 940
2 Henry Zhang Liberty 840
3 Leyatt Betre Heritage 820
4 Alyx Hoge Centennial 800
5 John Yan Liberty 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tiffany Lam Creekview 700
2 Nabeel Virani The Colony 680
3 Denisse Herra Wakeland 660
3 Casey Erbes Wakeland 660
4 Ian Ellison Wakeland 640
4 Sidney Shokler Centennial 640
5 Anthony Simerson Frisco 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tyler Ortega Centennial 640
2 Caleb Webb Creekview 520
2 Stephanie Salazar McKinney 520
3 Airi Pinkerton Centennial 480
4 Spencer Long Liberty 460
4 Jacob Crocker Creekview 460
4 Micheille Salazar The Colony 460
5 Paul Armentrout Heritage 440
5 Conor McElroy Heritage 440
5 Joshua Hale The Colony 440

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sabrina Thompson Flower Mound 840
1 Allison Roderick Nimitz 840
2 Samuel Terrill McKinney Boyd 800
3 Umair Khakoo Hebron 780
4 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 740
5 Alex Schwans Flower Mound 720
5 Timothy Betts Nimitz 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joel Sam Nimitz 740
2 Kaushik Basavaraju Coppell 700
3 Emily Blanchett Lewisville 620
4 Issac Reese North Mesquite 560
5 Carly Taylor Nimitz 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dennis Kovalev Flower Mound 740
2 Trey Masters Nimitz 640
3 Clayton Norris Flower Mound 600
3 Roy Back Coppell 600
4 Martin Burleson John Horn 540
5 Billy Poer Flower Mound 520

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 John Yan Liberty 940
2 Henry Zhang Liberty 920
3 Leyatt Betre Heritage 860
3 Yuhui Pang The Colony 860
4 Samuel West Wakeland 840
5 Jacob Bishop Wakeland 760
5 Alyx Hoge Centennial 760
5 Juan Ramirez The Colony 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sidney Shokler Centennial 760
2 Nabeel Virani The Colony 660
3 Tiffany Lam Creekview 620
3 Alberto Salinas Frisco 620
3 Krishna Ravella Centennial 620
4 Anthony Simerson Frisco 600
5 Ian Ellison Wakeland 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Paul Armentrout Heritage 660
2 Moez Janmohammad Liberty 640
3 Carson O'Neill Frisco 600
4 Joshua Hale The Colony 520
5 Caleb Webb Creekview 500
5 Devin LaFleur Centennial 500

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Minjae Kim Coppell 910
2 Allison Roderick Nimitz 860
3 Patrick Monaghan Coppell 800
4 Amanda Huerta MacArthur 790
5 Marielle Bugayong John Horn 755
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Burmeister Marcus 895
2 Kaushik Basavaraju Coppell 830
3 Emily Blanchett Lewisville 820
4 Carly Taylor Nimitz 770
4 Indu Bedi Coppell 770
5 Archit Agarwal Coppell 695
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Marlene Hernandez Nimitz 790
2 Rumaldo Robles Nimitz 785
3 Dennis Kovalev Flower Mound 690
4 Roy Back Coppell 650
4 Alvin Nguyen Irving 650
5 Dijon Johnson John Horn 635

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Henry Zhang Liberty 925
2 Jacob Schluns Centennial 910
3 Leyatt Betre Heritage 830
3 Juan Ramirez The Colony 830
4 Eric Yang The Colony 825
5 John Yan Liberty 785
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ian Ellison Wakeland 815
2 David Toye Creekview 785
3 Sidney Shokler Centennial 770
4 Sonakshee Shree Liberty 740
5 Tiffany Lam Creekview 735
5 Krishna Ravella Centennial 735
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Paul Armentrout Heritage 785
2 Conor McElroy Heritage 755
3 Jacob Crocker Creekview 680
4 Airi Pinkerton Centennial 665
5 Caleb Webb Creekview 660

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Melody Vidmar Marcus 950.0
2 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 930.0
3 Aditya Viswanathan Hebron 926.7
4 Marielle Bugayong John Horn 903.3
5 Anna Bachand MacArthur 893.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joel Sam Nimitz 966.7
2 Nathan Burmeister Marcus 953.3
3 Sabrina Obazugham John Horn 950.0
3 Saul Membreno Irving 950.0
4 Archit Agarwal Coppell 943.3
5 Carly Taylor Nimitz 936.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Danielle Garcia Coppell 996.7
2 Trey Masters Nimitz 993.3
3 Martin Burleson John Horn 990.0
4 Nicholas Fairbanks MacArthur 940.0
5 Marlene Hernandez Nimitz 930.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alyx Hoge Centennial 963.3
1 Caleb Orr McKinney North 963.3
2 Sarah Wang Liberty 956.7
2 Juan Ramirez The Colony 956.7
3 Shah Khan Creekview 940.0
4 CJ Falk Creekview 903.3
5 Sonya Mohan West Mesquite 883.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Denisse Herra Wakeland 953.3
2 Hannah Moltz McKinney 930.0
3 Tiffany Lam Creekview 910.0
3 Rebecca LaVoie McKinney 910.0
4 Pratik Bhosale Liberty 870.0
4 David Toye Creekview 870.0
5 Arielle Plonske Newman Smith 856.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Micheille Salazar The Colony 983.3
2 Randall Hays Wakeland 966.7
2 Airi Pinkerton Centennial 966.7
3 Carson O'Neill Frisco 953.3
3 Jasmon Clayton West Mesquite 953.3
4 Caroline Moyer Heritage 933.3
5 Jacob Martinez Wakeland 920.0

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Bracket Carrier Proportion
8,763.6 Allison Roderick Nimitz Honors 19.5%
8,069.9 Henry Zhang Liberty Honors 20.9%
8,031.6 Eric Yang The Colony Honors 22.0%
8,022.6 Leyatt Betre Heritage Honors 21.8%
7,841.3 Natalie Bradford MacArthur Honors 21.2%
7,595.7 Patrick Monaghan Coppell Honors 18.8%
7,549.0 Sabrina Thompson Flower Mound Honors 18.9%
7,368.7 Aditya Viswanathan Hebron Honors 20.5%
7,365.1 Alyx Hoge Centennial Honors 18.0%
7,291.9 Nikolas Reda-Caste Wakeland Honors 19.9%
7,170.6 Melody Vidmar Marcus Honors 18.8%
7,072.9 Marielle Bugayong John Horn Honors 19.3%
6,936.9 Tiffany Lam Creekview Scholastic 19.1%
6,650.6 Emma Prendergas McKinney Boyd Scholastic 19.3%
6,516.4 Priscilla Wong Lewisville Honors 18.7%
6,253.0 Malan Blake Newman Smith Honors 25.5%
6,177.7 Alberto Salinas Frisco Scholastic 17.9%
6,052.3 Stephanie Salazar McKinney Varsity 18.2%
5,934.9 Sonya Mohan West Mesquite Honors 20.9%
5,784.6 Alvaro Aleman Irving Honors 18.6%
5,713.7 Christy Purnadi R.L. Turner Honors 20.6%
5,670.9 Caleb Orr McKinney North Honors 18.8%
5,668.9 Miguel Juarez Pine Tree Honors 20.7%
5,510.4 Johnathan Winters Mesquite Scholastic 19.5%
5,480.0 Kayla Finstein Mesquite Poteet Honors 19.8%
5,440.7 Amanda Jackson Singley Academy Honors 29.0%
5,294.1 Kayla Smith Birdville Honors 20.5%
5,002.0 Veda Vandever Richland Honors 20.1%
4,799.7 Issac Reese North Mesquite Scholastic 22.7%