Regionals/Texas/Region IX/2014

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2014
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region I Coronado • Lubbock • Talkington
Region II Coronado • Ysleta • N/A
Region III Richard King • Alice • Taylor
Region IV Earl Warren • Champion • N/A
Region V Pearland • Friendswood • N/A
Region VI Klein • Montgomery • N/A
Region VII Clements • N/A • Splendora
Region VIII Arlington • Summit • N/A
Region IX Nimitz • Centennial • N/A
Region X Rockwall • Highland Park • N/A
Region XI Keller • N/A • Lone Star
Region XII Townview • Molina • Madison


Texas Region IX
Current Large Victor: Edward S. Marcus High School
Current Medium Victor: Lebanon Trail High School
State Titles: 1 since 2004 (2005)
Regional Scores
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Nimitz High School Irving 43,716.3 29,254.2 14,462.1 31
2 Coppell High School Coppell 42,478.6 27,799.9 14,678.7 26
3 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 39,380.9 25,017.2 14,363.7 13
4 Flower Mound High School Lewisville 38,508.5 23,597.2 14,911.3 8
5 Hebron High School Lewisville 38,101.3 23,780.0 14,321.3 11
6 MacArthur High School Irving 35,898.7 22,922.8 12,975.9 3
7 Lewisville High School Lewisville 33,529.0 19,625.6 13,903.4 2
8 Mesquite High School Mesquite 32,360.0 17,774.3 14,585.7 4
9 Irving High School Irving 29,990.8 18,565.6 11,425.2 1
10 John Horn High School Mesquite 29,648.6 18,348.4 11,300.2 2
11 North Mesquite High School Mesquite 23,972.7 13,162.9 10,809.8 0
12 R.L. Turner High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 19,214.7 11,231.4 7,893.3 2

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Centennial High School Frisco 43,367.8 28,194.3 15,173.5 30
2 Wakeland High School Frisco 42,667.0 27,059.9 15,607.1 26
3 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco 40,891.8 25,211.4 15,680.4 24
4 Creekview High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 39,205.4 24,885.7 14,319.7 17
5 The Colony High School Lewisville 37,689.1 23,640.0 14,049.1 16
6 Frisco High School Frisco 34,516.0 21,394.3 13,121.7 1
7 Heritage High School Frisco 34,065.8 21,131.5 12,934.3 8
8 Poteet High School Mesquite 30,587.7 17,885.8 12,701.9 1
9 West Mesquite High School Mesquite 30,422.1 17,462.8 12,959.3 0
10 Newman Smith High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 29,397.6 16,839.9 12,557.7 2
11 Lovejoy High School Lovejoy 28,483.3 16,500.0 11,983.3 3
12 Pine Tree High School Pine Tree 26,946.5 15,302.8 11,643.7 0
13 Jack E. Singley Academy Irving 24,157.5 13,545.7 10,611.8 1

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Blake Simon Coppell 9,038.8 6,157.1 2,881.7
2 Cejay Zhu Coppell 8,757.7 5,905.7 2,852.0
3 George Tang Coppell 8,049.6 5,542.9 2,506.7
4 Brandon De Anda Nimitz 7,434.7 5,331.4 2,103.3
5 Joseph Martin Marcus 7,326.3 4,520.0 2,806.3
6 Sarah Varghese Nimitz 7,311.0 4,640.0 2,671.0
7 Aditya Shetty Flower Mound 7,284.5 4,462.9 2,821.6
8 Srija Seenivasan Hebron 7,238.3 4,854.3 2,384.0
9 Christy Purnadi R.L. Turner 7,180.3 4,274.3 2,906.0
10 Nancy Anosike MacArthur 7,157.3 4,900.0 2,257.3
11 Michael Yancey Flower Mound 7,083.1 4,577.1 2,506.0
12 Kayla Tran Marcus 6,917.8 4,511.4 2,406.4
13 Evila Gonzalez Nimitz 6,852.4 4,871.4 1,981.0
14 Claire Boschert Hebron 6,745.6 4,434.3 2,311.3
15 Ayesha Qadri MacArthur 6,609.9 4,428.6 2,181.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 8,062.7 5,345.7 2,717.0
2 Berenice Varga Marcus 7,045.0 4,580.0 2,465.0
3 Andres Venegas Marcus 7,036.6 4,634.3 2,402.3
4 Anish Patel Hebron 6,978.0 4,191.4 2,786.6
5 Michael Hall Coppell 6,965.8 4,897.1 2,068.7
6 Allyson Yu MacArthur 6,944.4 4,320.0 2,624.4
7 Alex McGuane Hebron 6,888.7 4,280.0 2,608.7
8 Robbie Krishnan Flower Mound 6,815.4 4,140.0 2,675.4
9 Jaleh Amini Marcus 6,812.3 4,260.0 2,552.3
10 William Kyle Nimitz 6,668.4 4,680.0 1,988.4
11 Alex Zapata Nimitz 6,355.3 3,908.6 2,446.7
12 Leslie Herd Lewisville 6,209.4 4,077.1 2,132.3
13 Byeong Kim Coppell 6,110.9 3,894.3 2,216.6
14 Brad Aiken Flower Mound 5,995.9 3,628.6 2,367.3
15 Charlie Abrego Irving 5,899.5 3,997.1 1,902.4

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 7,215.5 4,897.1 2,318.4
2 Matthew Jauregui Nimitz 7,024.0 4,360.0 2,664.0
3 Brian Vigen Nimitz 6,778.4 4,791.4 1,987.0
4 Jacole Elliott Lewisville 6,349.5 3,937.1 2,412.4
5 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 5,958.4 3,505.7 2,452.7
6 Sirish Pradhan Flower Mound 5,904.6 3,502.9 2,401.7
7 Matthew Jaramillo Marcus 5,743.6 3,462.9 2,280.7
8 Grant Lewellen Coppell 5,647.0 3,440.0 2,207.0
9 Andrew Kim Flower Mound 5,425.0 3,285.7 2,139.3
10 Demetreus Moreland Hebron 5,337.9 3,122.9 2,215.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Eric Yang The Colony 8,922.9 6,182.9 2,740.0
2 Abel Sen Liberty 8,607.2 5,842.9 2,764.3
3 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 8,582.4 5,980.0 2,602.4
4 Gillian Lee Wakeland 8,398.6 5,600.0 2,798.6
5 Max Guan Centennial 8,285.5 5,942.9 2,342.6
6 Ian Gunn Centennial 7,985.6 5,694.3 2,291.3
7 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 7,865.3 5,328.6 2,536.7
8 Shanee Lu Liberty 7,767.4 5,357.1 2,410.3
9 Tyler James Frisco 7,630.3 5,054.3 2,576.0
10 Courtney Smith Wakeland 7,555.8 4,797.1 2,758.7
11 Akshay Chitale Heritage 7,510.3 4,980.0 2,530.3
12 Willy Hwang Creekview 7,414.1 4,837.1 2,577.0
13 Kee-Young Jung Heritage 7,300.9 4,862.9 2,438.0
14 Michelle Huang Creekview 7,180.7 4,734.3 2,446.4
15 Jessica Um Creekview 6,896.0 4,174.3 2,721.7
16 Benjamin Hsu Wakeland 6,787.9 4,202.9 2,585.0
17 Vishruth Mullapudi Frisco 6,683.0 4,531.4 2,151.6
18 Alexis Fuller Lovejoy 6,553.3 4,160.0 2,393.3
19 Daniel Zimmer Heritage 6,420.7 4,085.7 2,335.0
20 Shreena Patidar Frisco 6,247.9 4,302.9 1,945.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Eric Hsieh Centennial 7,264.7 4,551.4 2,713.3
2 Domingo Salerno Wakeland 6,980.1 4,331.4 2,648.7
3 Maddie Horvath Centennial 6,809.9 4,374.3 2,435.6
4 Jack Doan Wakeland 6,727.0 4,234.3 2,492.7
5 Tanner Holley Frisco 6,609.3 4,002.9 2,606.4
6 Cailin Brown Centennial 6,576.4 4,171.4 2,405.0
7 Nick Murira Liberty 6,502.4 3,837.1 2,665.3
8 Ivie Imhonde Heritage 6,451.7 4,340.0 2,111.7
9 Alex Sitaras The Colony 6,390.3 4,168.6 2,221.7
10 Abhay Rangray Liberty 6,366.0 3,654.3 2,711.7
11 Larry Yin Liberty 6,307.4 3,857.1 2,450.3
12 Shannon Marsh Heritage 6,287.7 3,845.7 2,442.0
13 Jake Setzer Creekview 6,181.0 3,854.3 2,326.7
14 Shelby Jacob Creekview 6,078.3 3,825.7 2,252.6
15 Vanessa Gonzalez West Mesquite 5,923.6 3,354.3 2,569.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Parker Noles Wakeland 7,008.8 4,377.1 2,631.7
2 Megan Herrel Centennial 6,517.1 3,837.1 2,680.0
3 Logan Fisher Centennial 6,505.0 3,794.3 2,710.7
4 Brandon Vokey Creekview 6,400.0 3,880.0 2,520.0
5 Katrina Grumbles Wakeland 5,996.7 3,720.0 2,276.7
6 DeQuay Glascoe The Colony 5,967.1 3,597.1 2,370.0
7 Izhar Hussain Creekview 5,951.3 3,754.3 2,197.0
8 Zaid Bajaria Liberty 5,732.4 2,985.7 2,746.7
9 William Sutor Creekview 5,452.1 3,511.4 1,940.7
10 Sarah Moore Wakeland 5,436.6 3,168.6 2,268.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evila Gonzalez Nimitz 960
2 Joseph Martin Marcus 920
3 Blake Simon Coppell 860
4 George Tang Coppell 840
4 Sarah Varghese Nimitz 840
5 Cejay Zhu Coppell 820
5 Brandon De Anda Nimitz 820
5 Aditya Shetty Flower Mound 820
5 Nancy Anosike MacArthur 820
5 Matthew Cha Hebron 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Allyson Yu MacArthur 880
1 Andres Venegas Marcus 880
2 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 840
3 Leslie Herd Lewisville 820
3 Jaleh Amini Marcus 820
4 Ruben Zamora Mesquite 780
4 Cerin Tomson Mesquite 780
5 Michael Hall Coppell 760
5 Alex Zapata Nimitz 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacole Elliott Lewisville 900
2 Matthew Jauregui Nimitz 820
3 Brian Vigen Nimitz 800
4 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 780
5 Grant Lewellen Coppell 700

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alexis Fuller Lovejoy 940
2 Eric Yang The Colony 920
2 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 920
3 Courtney Smith Wakeland 900
4 Ian Gunn Centennial 880
4 Max Guan Centennial 880
4 Kee-Young Jung Heritage 880
5 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 860
5 Abel Sen Liberty 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Sitaras The Colony 820
2 Jack Doan Wakeland 800
3 Cailin Brown Centennial 780
3 Eric Hsieh Centennial 780
4 Tanner Holley Frisco 760
5 Abhay Rangray Liberty 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Parker Noles Wakeland 880
2 Megan Herrel Centennial 720
3 Katrina Grumbles Wakeland 680
3 Brandon Vokey Creekview 680
4 Sarah Moore Wakeland 660
5 Logan Fisher Centennial 640

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Blake Simon Coppell 920
2 Cejay Zhu Coppell 760
2 George Tang Coppell 760
2 Claire Boschert Hebron 760
3 Srija Seenivasan Hebron 700
4 Brandon De Anda Nimitz 680
5 Sarah Varghese Nimitz 660
5 Michael Yancey Flower Mound 660
5 Joseph Martin Marcus 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 800
2 William Kyle Nimitz 740
3 Michael Hall Coppell 720
4 Alex McGuane Hebron 660
4 Andrew Thammavong Hebron 660
5 Maria Cardenas MacArthur 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 680
2 Brian Vigen Nimitz 640
3 Matthew Jauregui Nimitz 580
4 Andrew Kim Flower Mound 560
4 Keon Aurand Marcus 560
4 Demetreus Moreland Hebron 560
5 Sirish Pradhan Flower Mound 540
5 Brandon Jim Mesquite 540
5 Beth Canales MacArthur 540

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Yang The Colony 860
2 Ian Gunn Centennial 820
2 Max Guan Centennial 820
2 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 820
2 Abel Sen Liberty 820
3 Kee-Young Jung Heritage 780
4 Gillian Lee Wakeland 760
4 Akshay Chitale Heritage 760
5 Shanee Lu Liberty 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Hsieh Centennial 720
2 Tanner Holley Frisco 680
2 Cailin Brown Centennial 680
2 Maddie Horvath Centennial 680
3 Jack Doan Wakeland 660
4 Larry Yin Liberty 620
5 Alex Sitaras The Colony 600
5 Ivie Imhonde Heritage 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Fisher Centennial 620
1 Parker Noles Wakeland 620
1 Brandon Vokey Creekview 620
2 Megan Herrel Centennial 540
3 Katrina Grumbles Wakeland 500
3 Juana Vargas Singley Academy 500
3 Zaid Bajaria Liberty 500
3 Izhar Hussain Creekview 500
4 William Sutor Creekview 480
5 Gadhi Cruz Newman Smith 460
5 Lei Shen Liberty 460

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cejay Zhu Coppell 982
2 Christy Purnadi R.L. Turner 946
3 George Tang Coppell 940
4 Blake Simon Coppell 925
5 Joseph Martin Marcus 913
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anish Patel Hebron 970
2 Allyson Yu MacArthur 951
3 Julian Gonzales Mesquite 933
4 Brad Aiken Flower Mound 924
5 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 887
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sirish Pradhan Flower Mound 915
2 Morgan Lowe Mesquite 860
3 Jorge Ponce Irving 775
4 Matthew Jauregui Nimitz 764
5 Jacole Elliott Lewisville 759

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 960
2 Willy Hwang Creekview 947
3 Jessica Um Creekview 945
4 Gillian Lee Wakeland 912
5 Benjamin Hsu Wakeland 885
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Domingo Salerno Wakeland 912
2 Nick Murira Liberty 882
3 Abhay Rangray Liberty 875
4 Roja Todigala Heritage 843
5 Jack Doan Wakeland 816
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zaid Bajaria Liberty 900
2 Parker Noles Wakeland 895
3 Logan Fisher Centennial 814
4 Megan Herrel Centennial 790
5 Brandon Vokey Creekview 780

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Madulika Varma Marcus 1,000.0
2 Asher George Mesquite 996.7
3 Matthew Cha Hebron 993.3
4 Aditya Shetty Flower Mound 983.3
4 Christy Purnadi R.L. Turner 983.3
5 Blake Simon Coppell 980.0
5 Joseph Martin Marcus 980.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jaleh Amini Marcus 983.3
2 Ruben Zamora Mesquite 980.0
3 Alex McGuane Hebron 960.0
4 Enaja Sambatur Coppell 943.3
5 Julian Gonzales Mesquite 933.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Kim Flower Mound 1,000.0
2 Matthew Jauregui Nimitz 956.7
3 Avery McAnelly Coppell 926.7
4 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 920.0
5 Ivan Perla Irving 913.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Abel Sen Liberty 1,000.0
2 Courtney Smith Wakeland 986.7
3 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 976.7
4 Eric Yang The Colony 973.3
5 Chandler Chappell Pine Tree 963.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Hsieh Centennial 1,000.0
2 Abhay Rangray Liberty 980.0
3 Shawn Foley The Colony 970.0
4 Javier Lopez West Mesquite 950.0
5 Tanner Holley Frisco 946.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Fisher Centennial 980.0
2 James Bowden Mesquite Poteet 960.0
3 Megan Herrel Centennial 953.3
4 Deirdre Crowley Lovejoy 930.0
5 Zaid Bajaria Liberty 926.7

Language and Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cejay Zhu Coppell 840
2 Blake Simon Coppell 800
3 George Tang Coppell 700
4 Brandon De Anda Nimitz 680
4 Evila Gonzalez Nimitz 680
5 Nancy Anosike MacArthur 660
5 Kayla Tran Marcus 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 800
2 Jaleh Amini Marcus 660
3 Andres Venegas Marcus 640
4 Leslie Herd Lewisville 620
5 Robbie Krishnan Flower Mound 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 700
2 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 580
2 Brian Vigen Nimitz 580
3 Keon Aurand Marcus 500
4 Matthew Jauregui Nimitz 460
5 Grant Lewellen Coppell 440

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Max Guan Centennial 780
1 Gillian Lee Wakeland 780
1 Eric Yang The Colony 780
1 Abel Sen Liberty 780
2 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 760
3 Courtney Smith Wakeland 720
4 Tyler James Frisco 700
4 Ian Gunn Centennial 700
5 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Hsieh Centennial 580
2 Ivie Imhonde Heritage 540
2 Shannon Marsh Heritage 540
3 Cailin Brown Centennial 520
3 Domingo Salerno Wakeland 520
4 Maddie Horvath Centennial 500
4 Shelby Jacob Creekview 500
4 Jake Setzer Creekview 500
5 Jack Doan Wakeland 480
5 Abigail James West Mesquite 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Herrel Centennial 540
1 Parker Noles Wakeland 540
2 DeQuay Glascoe The Colony 500
3 Jesus Sosa Newman Smith 460
3 Brandon Vokey Creekview 460
3 William Sutor Creekview 460
4 Joshua Rodriguez Newman Smith 440
4 Logan Fisher Centennial 440
4 Sarah Moore Wakeland 440
4 Lei Shen Liberty 440
4 Josh Haley Liberty 440
5 Brian Lee Centennial 420
5 Katrina Grumbles Wakeland 420
5 Jonah Tapia Heritage 420

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Srija Seenivasan Hebron 914.3
2 Cejay Zhu Coppell 885.7
3 Blake Simon Coppell 857.1
4 Brandon De Anda Nimitz 771.4
5 George Tang Coppell 742.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Hall Coppell 657.1
2 William Kyle Nimitz 600.0
2 Robbie Krishnan Flower Mound 600.0
2 Allyson Yu MacArthur 600.0
2 Berenice Varga Marcus 600.0
2 Alex McGuane Hebron 600.0
3 Anish Patel Hebron 571.4
4 Brian Kim Coppell 514.3
4 Andrew Thammavong Hebron 514.3
5 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 485.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Jauregui Nimitz 600.0
2 Sirish Pradhan Flower Mound 542.9
3 Andrew Kim Flower Mound 485.7
4 Jacole Elliott Lewisville 457.1
4 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 457.1
4 Dalton Owens Mesquite 457.1
5 Beth Canales MacArthur 400.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 1,000.0
2 Eric Yang The Colony 942.9
2 Kee-Young Jung Heritage 942.9
3 Gillian Lee Wakeland 800.0
3 Akshay Chitale Heritage 800.0
4 Max Guan Centennial 742.9
4 Abel Sen Liberty 742.9
5 Tyler James Frisco 714.3
5 Ian Gunn Centennial 714.3
5 Jessica Um Creekview 714.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Sitaras The Colony 828.6
2 Nick Murira Liberty 657.1
3 Ben Speicher Lovejoy 600.0
4 Eric Hsieh Centennial 571.4
4 Domingo Salerno Wakeland 571.4
5 Cameron Smith Mesquite Poteet 514.3
5 Maddie Horvath Centennial 514.3
5 Jack Doan Wakeland 514.3
5 Shawn Foley The Colony 514.3
5 Abhay Rangray Liberty 514.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lei Shen Liberty 542.9
2 Izhar Hussain Creekview 514.3
3 Zaid Bajaria Liberty 485.7
4 Madi Frissell The Colony 457.1
5 James Bowden Mesquite Poteet 428.6

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cejay Zhu Coppell 960
2 Blake Simon Coppell 940
3 George Tang Coppell 900
3 Brandon De Anda Nimitz 900
4 Evila Gonzalez Nimitz 860
4 Nancy Anosike MacArthur 860
5 Sarah Varghese Nimitz 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 960
2 William Kyle Nimitz 860
3 Berenice Varga Marcus 820
4 Michael Hall Coppell 780
4 Allyson Yu MacArthur 780
5 Jaleh Amini Marcus 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Vigen Nimitz 880
2 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 820
3 Matthew Jauregui Nimitz 760
4 Grant Lewellen Coppell 680
5 Beth Canales MacArthur 600

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Max Guan Centennial 980
2 Ian Gunn Centennial 940
2 Eric Yang The Colony 940
2 Abel Sen Liberty 940
3 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 920
3 Gillian Lee Wakeland 920
4 Shanee Lu Liberty 900
5 Tyler James Frisco 880
5 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ivie Imhonde Heritage 840
2 Cailin Brown Centennial 780
2 Domingo Salerno Wakeland 780
3 Kylee Dodson The Colony 740
4 Jake Setzer Creekview 720
5 Maddie Horvath Centennial 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 DeQuay Glascoe The Colony 720
1 William Sutor Creekview 720
2 Megan Herrel Centennial 680
2 Brandon Vokey Creekview 680
3 Sarah Moore Wakeland 640
4 Parker Noles Wakeland 620
5 Izhar Hussain Creekview 580

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Blake Simon Coppell 920
2 Cejay Zhu Coppell 900
3 Srija Seenivasan Hebron 880
4 Luis Govea Irving 860
4 Christy Purnadi R.L. Turner 860
5 George Tang Coppell 840
5 Nancy Anosike MacArthur 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anish Patel Hebron 860
2 Michael Hall Coppell 840
3 Brad Aiken Flower Mound 820
4 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 780
4 Berenice Varga Marcus 780
5 William Kyle Nimitz 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 780
2 Brian Vigen Nimitz 740
3 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 720
4 Jacole Elliott Lewisville 680
5 Matthew Jauregui Nimitz 580
5 Andrew Kim Flower Mound 580
5 Sirish Pradhan Flower Mound 580

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 920
1 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 920
2 Courtney Smith Wakeland 880
2 Eric Yang The Colony 880
2 Abel Sen Liberty 880
3 Max Guan Centennial 860
3 Gillian Lee Wakeland 860
3 Akshay Chitale Heritage 860
4 Ian Gunn Centennial 840
4 Michelle Huang Creekview 840
5 Vishruth Mullapudi Frisco 820
5 Shanee Lu Liberty 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maddie Horvath Centennial 780
1 Alex Sitaras The Colony 780
1 Shawn Foley The Colony 780
1 Nick Murira Liberty 780
2 Jack Doan Wakeland 760
2 Shelby Jacob Creekview 760
3 Elizabeth Nguyen Newman Smith 740
4 Ivie Imhonde Heritage 720
4 Larry Yin Liberty 720
4 Ben Speicher Lovejoy 720
5 Eric Hsieh Centennial 680
5 Roja Todigala Heritage 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Parker Noles Wakeland 840
2 Izhar Hussain Creekview 740
3 Brandon Vokey Creekview 700
4 Katrina Grumbles Wakeland 660
5 DeQuay Glascoe The Colony 600
5 Lei Shen Liberty 600

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Blake Simon Coppell 860
2 Brandon De Anda Nimitz 780
3 George Tang Coppell 760
4 Cejay Zhu Coppell 740
5 Ayesha Qadri MacArthur 680
5 Nancy Anosike MacArthur 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andres Venegas Marcus 740
2 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 680
3 Michael Hall Coppell 620
3 Jaleh Amini Marcus 620
4 Jordan Ong Flower Mound 580
4 Berenice Varga Marcus 580
4 Alex McGuane Hebron 580
5 Christian Garay Irving 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Vigen Nimitz 780
2 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 680
3 Matthew Jauregui Nimitz 560
3 Miguel Villagrana John Horn 560
4 Jacole Elliott Lewisville 540
4 Grant Lewellen Coppell 540
5 Jordan Washington Hebron 520

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Max Guan Centennial 880
2 Eric Yang The Colony 860
3 Abel Sen Liberty 820
4 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 800
4 Ian Gunn Centennial 800
5 Shanee Lu Liberty 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Domingo Salerno Wakeland 660
2 Jake Setzer Creekview 620
3 Abhay Rangray Liberty 600
4 Cailin Brown Centennial 560
5 Tanner Holley Frisco 540
5 Eric Hsieh Centennial 540
5 Larry Yin Liberty 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Fisher Centennial 680
2 Parker Noles Wakeland 620
3 Brandon Vokey Creekview 540
4 Megan Herrel Centennial 520
4 DeQuay Glascoe The Colony 520
4 Izhar Hussain Creekview 520
5 Brian Lee Centennial 500
5 Katrina Grumbles Wakeland 500

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aditya Shetty Flower Mound 983.3
2 Blake Simon Coppell 976.7
2 Christy Purnadi R.L. Turner 976.7
3 Sarah Varghese Nimitz 973.3
4 Nancy Anosike MacArthur 963.3
4 Madulika Varma Marcus 963.3
5 Matthew Cha Hebron 933.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Berenice Varga Marcus 983.3
2 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 956.7
3 Robbie Krishnan Flower Mound 936.7
4 Alex Zapata Nimitz 916.7
5 Claudia Montoya Lewisville 906.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Jauregui Nimitz 943.3
2 Kelechi Udenkwo John Horn 896.7
3 Fahad Ladha Hebron 893.3
4 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 876.7
5 Alyssa Rickman Lewisville 856.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 986.7
2 Gillian Lee Wakeland 963.3
3 Eric Yang The Colony 956.7
4 Abel Sen Liberty 923.3
5 Willy Hwang Creekview 910.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Setzer Creekview 996.7
2 Shannon Marsh Heritage 976.7
3 Larry Yin Liberty 963.3
4 Jack Doan Wakeland 946.7
5 Maddie Horvath Centennial 923.3
5 Eric Hsieh Centennial 923.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Katrina Grumbles Wakeland 970.0
2 Megan Herrel Centennial 936.7
3 Deirdre Crowley Lovejoy 923.3
3 Brandon Vokey Creekview 923.3
4 Zaid Bajaria Liberty 920.0
5 Logan Fisher Centennial 916.7

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Bracket Carrier Proportion
9,038.8 Blake Simon Coppell Honors 21.3%
8,922.9 Eric Yang The Colony Honors 23.7%
8,607.2 Abel Sen Liberty Honors 21.0%
8,398.6 Gillian Lee Wakeland Honors 19.7%
8,285.5 Max Guan Centennial Honors 19.1%
8,062.7 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz Scholastic 18.4%
7,630.3 Tyler James Frisco Honors 22.1%
7,510.3 Akshay Chitale Heritage Honors 22.0%
7,414.1 Willy Hwang Creekview Honors 18.9%
7,326.3 Joseph Martin Edward S. Marcus Honors 18.6%
7,284.5 Aditya Shetty Flower Mound Honors 18.9%
7,238.3 Srija Seenivasan Hebron Honors 19.0%
7,180.3 Christy Purnadi R.L. Turner Honors 37.4%
7,157.3 Nancy Anosike MacArthur Honors 19.9%
6,553.3 Alexis Fuller Lovejoy Honors 23.0%
6,349.5 Jacole Elliott Lewisville Varsity 18.9%
6,124.8 Luis Govea Irving Honors 20.4%
5,923.6 Vanessa Gonzalez West Mesquite Scholastic 19.5%
5,882.4 Daniel Mota John Horn Honors 19.8%
5,803.9 Julian Gonzales Mesquite Scholastic 17.9%
5,637.9 Stella Viju Mesquite Poteet Honors 18.4%
5,606.4 Claudia Lay Newman Smith Honors 19.1%
5,564.3 Chandler Chappell Pine Tree Honors 20.6%
4,508.0 Star Jackson North Mesquite Honors 18.8%
4,354.4 Henry Berrios Singley Academy Scholastic 18.0%