Regionals/Texas/Region IX/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2017
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region II Coronado • El Paso • N/A
Region III Harlingen South • King • Bandera
Region IV Warren • Sam Houston • N/A
Region V Pearland • Barbers Hill • N/A
Region VI Klein • Foster • N/A
Region VII James E. Taylor • N/A • N/A
Region VIII Arlington • Monterey • N/A
Region IX Nimitz • Wakeland • N/A
Region X Heath • Highland Park • N/A
Region XI Keller • N/A • JPII
Region XII Sci/Eng • Seagoville • TBD


Texas Region IX
Current Large Victor: Edward S. Marcus High School
Current Medium Victor: Lebanon Trail High School
State Titles: 1 since 2004 (2005)
Regional Scores
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Nimitz High School Irving 45,691.4 31,765.6 13,925.8 30
2 Hebron High School Lewisville 44,823.2 31,382.9 13,440.3 24
3 Coppell High School Coppell 44,541.5 30,285.9 14,255.6 27
4 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 40,715.7 27,928.7 12,787.0 9
5 MacArthur High School Irving 38,599.7 25,414.4 13,185.3 3
6 Irving High School Irving 37,744.4 26,757.1 10,987.3 8
7 John Horn High School Mesquite 33,192.0 20,931.4 12,260.6 2
8 Mesquite High School Mesquite 32,049.9 20,079.9 11,970.0 4
9 Flower Mound High School Lewisville 30,700.1 21,065.7 9,634.4 4
10 Lewisville High School Lewisville 30,639.6 19,257.2 11,382.4 2
11 North Mesquite High School Mesquite 22,812.3 13,714.3 9,098.0 0

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Wakeland High School Frisco 44,055.5 29,562.8 14,492.7 28
2 Centennial High School Frisco 42,725.4 28,317.1 14,408.3 19
3 Lone Star High School Frisco 41,379.6 27,300.0 14,079.6 14
4 The Colony High School Lewisville 38,982.5 25,762.9 13,219.6 11
5 Heritage High School Frisco 38,790.6 24,717.3 14,073.3 10
6 Independence High School Frisco 37,847.8 24,802.8 13,045.0 9
7 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco 37,636.6 23,391.4 14,245.2 7
8 Frisco High School Frisco 37,041.1 22,677.2 14,363.9 8
9 Poteet High School Mesquite 36,514.0 23,451.4 13,062.6 14
10 Reedy High School Frisco 35,087.3 21,591.3 13,496.0 5
11 West Mesquite High School Mesquite 31,697.7 20,102.9 11,594.8 0
12 Lovejoy High School Lovejoy 26,967.3 18,508.7 8,458.6 0
13 Jack E. Singley Academy Irving 26,473.4 16,182.8 10,290.6 0
14 Pine Tree High School Pine Tree 14,918.7 9,220.0 5,698.7 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Claire Boschert Hebron 8,644.9 6,202.9 2,442.0
2 Vincent Lin Coppell 8,583.2 6,082.9 2,500.3
3 Catherine Guo Coppell 8,497.6 5,922.9 2,574.7
4 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 8,348.7 6,031.4 2,317.3
5 Brendan Glascock Hebron 8,312.9 5,882.9 2,430.0
6 Alexis Stotler Marcus 8,279.3 5,728.6 2,550.7
7 Chloe Agis Marcus 7,618.0 5,540.0 2,078.0
8 Brianna Rios Nimitz 7,593.7 5,097.1 2,496.6
9 Jordan Springer Hebron 7,375.6 5,060.0 2,315.6
10 Minh Vu Irving 7,329.2 5,188.6 2,140.6
11 Geoff Thomas Nimitz 7,306.3 4,894.3 2,412.0
12 Shayrin Oad Coppell 7,260.7 4,800.0 2,460.7
13 Nathan Smith Marcus 6,904.1 4,397.1 2,507.0
14 Jacob Giddens Irving 6,792.1 4,671.4 2,120.7
15 Akshay Durvasula Flower Mound 6,751.4 4,977.1 1,774.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jonathan Morales Nimitz 7,542.7 5,371.4 2,171.3
2 Emma Hauck Hebron 7,519.0 5,065.7 2,453.3
3 Maya Govindarajan Coppell 7,480.6 5,120.0 2,360.6
4 Sofia Rodriguez Nimitz 7,449.2 5,388.6 2,060.6
5 Robert Rea Coppell 7,386.3 5,062.9 2,323.4
6 Georgia Neal Hebron 7,385.0 5,134.3 2,250.7
7 Federica Ferrari Coppell 7,382.2 5,162.9 2,219.3
8 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 7,046.9 4,742.9 2,304.0
9 Teresa Lindero MacArthur 7,039.6 4,988.6 2,051.0
10 Karina Sanchez Hebron 7,039.1 4,851.4 2,187.7
11 Jhair Galindo Nimitz 6,888.0 5,240.0 1,648.0
12 Miles Brownlee MacArthur 6,704.6 4,448.6 2,256.0
13 Abel Kim Flower Mound 6,683.7 4,811.4 1,872.3
14 Eduardo Torres Irving 6,314.8 4,691.4 1,623.4
15 Carleigh Jernigan Flower Mound 6,260.7 4,360.0 1,900.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 8,362.3 5,760.0 2,602.3
2 Jasmine Mathews Hebron 6,642.4 4,471.4 2,171.0
3 Nia Paredes Nimitz 6,394.8 4,117.1 2,277.7
4 William Laird Coppell 6,387.2 4,202.9 2,184.3
5 Alexis Lopez MacArthur 6,330.6 3,828.6 2,502.0
6 Zac Perry Hebron 6,319.0 4,625.7 1,693.3
7 Bhattacharya Neil Coppell 6,206.6 3,894.3 2,312.3
8 Truman Maxfield Irving 6,164.1 4,251.4 1,912.7
9 Esteban Urena Mesquite 6,105.7 3,911.4 2,194.3
10 Madison Moss Marcus 6,079.6 3,954.3 2,125.3
11 Steven Casassa Marcus 5,564.3 3,554.3 2,010.0
12 Omar Lazcano Irving 5,468.0 4,311.4 1,156.6
13 Al Su'esu'e Nimitz 5,463.4 3,497.1 1,966.3
14 Hunza Khan John Horn 5,328.5 3,222.9 2,105.6
15 Michael Masucci Marcus 5,298.3 3,114.3 2,184.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 8,606.6 6,254.3 2,352.3
2 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial 8,402.1 5,751.4 2,650.7
3 Kevin Tuttle Wakeland 8,301.7 5,771.4 2,530.3
4 Mona McElroy Frisco 8,260.6 5,774.3 2,486.3
5 Jason Zhu Centennial 8,093.3 5,654.3 2,439.0
6 Grace Perry The Colony 8,040.0 5,400.0 2,640.0
7 Felipe Rosero Castro Lone Star 7,878.0 5,285.7 2,592.3
8 Nirmal Bhatt Liberty 7,837.4 5,265.7 2,571.7
9 Emily Heraty Lone Star 7,796.2 5,642.9 2,153.3
10 Diego Villamizar Heritage 7,779.3 5,074.3 2,705.0
11 Alex Stafford Lone Star 7,685.1 5,165.7 2,519.4
12 Jennifer Morse Heritage 7,680.2 5,462.9 2,217.3
13 Taha Hassan Independence 7,344.7 5,005.7 2,339.0
14 Andrew Sen Liberty 7,319.0 5,160.0 2,159.0
15 Carmen Wiggin The Colony 7,272.4 5,051.4 2,221.0
16 Nancy Chen Heritage 7,256.4 4,497.1 2,759.3
17 Reece Walter Wakeland 7,222.5 4,957.1 2,265.4
18 Lorena Diosdado Frisco 7,215.3 4,634.3 2,581.0
19 Masaraat Asif Reedy 7,214.5 4,637.1 2,577.4
20 Sarah Varghese Reedy 7,133.4 4,937.1 2,196.3
21 Nicholas Isom Centennial 7,115.0 4,734.3 2,380.7
22 Krissie Pettit The Colony 7,071.7 4,765.7 2,306.0
23 Colton Alstatt Frisco 7,068.8 4,897.1 2,171.7
24 Justin Lee Liberty 6,898.9 4,662.9 2,236.0
25 Sherin George Poteet 6,819.3 4,474.3 2,345.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 8,109.1 5,551.4 2,557.7
2 Matthew Ward Wakeland 7,283.3 4,780.0 2,503.3
3 Andrew Deleski Wakeland 7,116.0 4,874.3 2,241.7
4 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 7,009.3 4,854.3 2,155.0
5 Phoebe Bair Heritage 6,972.9 4,408.6 2,564.3
6 Vasara Iyer Frisco 6,841.7 4,245.7 2,596.0
7 Riley Taber Centennial 6,820.0 4,365.7 2,454.3
8 Aaron Feizy Centennial 6,810.9 4,514.3 2,296.6
9 Dante Ewell Lone Star 6,484.5 3,977.1 2,507.4
10 Shreya Thakkar Centennial 6,423.0 3,900.0 2,523.0
11 Ashutosh Tripathy Lone Star 6,355.4 3,991.4 2,364.0
12 Tahir Khan Independence 6,319.1 4,037.1 2,282.0
13 Gensik Benitez The Colony 6,315.4 4,000.0 2,315.4
14 Katherine Heath Heritage 6,285.6 3,662.9 2,622.7
15 Nicole Arnold The Colony 6,262.3 3,980.0 2,282.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Johnny Hernandez Centennial 6,712.4 4,505.7 2,206.7
2 Erick Bahena Poteet 6,617.7 4,565.7 2,052.0
3 Sierra Ford Wakeland 6,206.4 3,825.7 2,380.7
4 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 6,190.4 3,897.1 2,293.3
5 Kristina Anyanwu The Colony 6,129.9 4,128.6 2,001.3
6 Stephen Berry Poteet 6,028.3 3,534.3 2,494.0
7 Evan Branco Lone Star 6,021.2 3,642.9 2,378.3
8 Luke Newcombe Liberty 5,998.3 3,388.6 2,609.7
9 Ivan Rivera Centennial 5,886.7 3,525.7 2,361.0
10 Anthony Para Independence 5,777.1 3,277.1 2,500.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan Glascock Hebron 900
1 Vincent Lin Coppell 900
2 Chloe Agis Marcus 880
3 Catherine Guo Coppell 860
4 Alexis Stotler Marcus 840
5 Minh Vu Irving 820
5 Claire Boschert Hebron 820
5 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Georgia Neal Hebron 880
2 Maya Govindarajan Coppell 860
3 Federica Ferrari Coppell 820
4 Jhair Galindo Nimitz 800
4 Sofia Rodriguez Nimitz 800
5 Teresa Lindero MacArthur 780
5 Emma Hauck Hebron 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 820
2 Omar Lazcano Irving 740
2 Esteban Urena Mesquite 740
3 Jasmine Mathews Hebron 680
4 Nia Paredes Nimitz 660
5 Madison Moss Marcus 640
5 Alexis Lopez MacArthur 640

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sherin George Poteet 940
2 Hannah Lee Wakeland 900
3 Emily Heraty Lone Star 880
4 Grace Perry The Colony 820
5 Andrew Sen Liberty 800
5 Lorena Diosdado Frisco 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 880
2 Riley Taber Centennial 740
3 Shreya Thakkar Centennial 720
4 Matthew Ward Wakeland 660
4 Ashutosh Tripathy Lone Star 660
5 Vasara Iyer Frisco 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sierra Ford Wakeland 680
2 Erick Bahena Poteet 640
3 Steven Mai Wakeland 600
3 Kristina Anyanwu The Colony 600
4 Daniel Orr Lovejoy 560
5 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 540
5 Johnny Hernandez Centennial 540

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Guo Coppell 940
2 Claire Boschert Hebron 920
3 Alexis Stotler Marcus 880
3 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 880
3 Brianna Rios Nimitz 880
3 Vincent Lin Coppell 880
4 Chloe Agis Marcus 860
4 Shayrin Oad Coppell 860
5 Brendan Glascock Hebron 840
5 Nathan Hoang Lewisville 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Morales Nimitz 900
2 Sofia Rodriguez Nimitz 840
3 Eduardo Torres Irving 820
3 Teresa Lindero MacArthur 820
4 Emma Hauck Hebron 780
4 Maya Govindarajan Coppell 780
5 Bradley Grissom Marcus 760
5 Abel Kim Flower Mound 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 920
2 Jasmine Mathews Hebron 740
3 Roman Rangel Irving 680
3 Zac Perry Hebron 680
3 William Laird Coppell 680
4 Bhattacharya Neil Coppell 660
5 Omar Lazcano Irving 620
5 Truman Maxfield Irving 620

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial 940
2 Hannah Lee Wakeland 900
3 Alex Stafford Lone Star 860
3 Mona McElroy Frisco 860
4 Felipe Rosero Castro Lone Star 840
4 Jason Zhu Centennial 840
5 Taha Hassan Independence 800
5 Andrew Sen Liberty 800
5 Grace Perry The Colony 800
5 Colton Alstatt Frisco 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 840
1 Phoebe Bair Heritage 840
2 Andrew Deleski Wakeland 760
3 Matthew Ward Wakeland 740
3 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 740
3 Ellena Beltran Poteet 740
4 Devarsh Pandya Independence 700
4 Vasara Iyer Frisco 700
5 Ashutosh Tripathy Lone Star 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Johnny Hernandez Centennial 680
1 Erick Bahena Poteet 680
2 Abigail Adams The Colony 660
3 Mayank Nakra Independence 640
3 Stephen Berry Poteet 640
3 Luke Newcombe Liberty 640
3 Kristina Anyanwu The Colony 640
4 Evan Branco Lone Star 620
5 Caleb McCune Lone Star 600
5 Ivan Rivera Centennial 600
5 Jessica Brooks Heritage 600

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Geoff Thomas Nimitz 922
2 Jordan Springer Hebron 869
3 Catherine Guo Coppell 828
4 Vincent Lin Coppell 787
5 Alexis Stotler Marcus 784
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emma Hauck Hebron 940
2 Ronaldo Carbone MacArthur 856
3 Maya Govindarajan Coppell 834
4 Robert Rea Coppell 830
5 Robert Richter John Horn 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 829
2 Emily Harrison Lewisville 825
3 Hunza Khan John Horn 769
4 Al Su'esu'e Nimitz 763
5 Alexis Lopez MacArthur 752

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Diego Villamizar Heritage 885
2 Nancy Chen Heritage 856
3 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial 844
4 Grace Perry The Colony 840
5 Masaraat Asif Reedy 774
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Ward Wakeland 860
2 Katherine Heath Heritage 856
3 Elan Rodriguez Poteet 852
4 Gensik Benitez The Colony 832
5 Phoebe Bair Heritage 781
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Berry Poteet 734
2 Luke Newcombe Liberty 733
3 Carlos Sanchez The Colony 699
4 Sierra Ford Wakeland 694
5 Anthony Para Independence 650

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anushka Jain Flower Mound 986.7
2 Brianna Rios Nimitz 963.3
3 Dominique McKinney John Horn 960.0
4 Nathan Smith Marcus 956.7
5 Alexis Stotler Marcus 930.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Bradley Grissom Marcus 933.3
2 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 916.7
3 Federica Ferrari Coppell 883.3
4 Georgia Neal Hebron 880.0
5 Miles Brownlee MacArthur 876.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nia Paredes Nimitz 990.0
2 Robert Hardwick Mesquite 940.0
3 Emily Harrison Lewisville 936.7
4 Hunza Khan John Horn 923.3
5 Alexis Lopez MacArthur 906.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lorena Diosdado Frisco 966.7
2 Felipe Rosero Castro Lone Star 960.0
3 Nancy Chen Heritage 943.3
4 Alex Stafford Lone Star 936.7
4 Nirmal Bhatt Liberty 936.7
4 Grace Perry The Colony 936.7
5 Mona McElroy Frisco 923.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tahir Khan Independence 1,000.0
2 Ashutosh Tripathy Lone Star 996.7
2 Shreya Thakkar Centennial 996.7
3 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 986.7
3 Vasara Iyer Frisco 986.7
4 Matthew Ward Wakeland 983.3
5 Ashley Robles West Mesquite 963.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Carlson Reedy 1,000.0
2 Steven Mai Wakeland 996.7
3 Edmund Vaughan Reedy 993.3
3 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 993.3
4 Ivan Rivera Centennial 963.3
5 Mayank Nakra Independence 960.0
5 Disa Baty Frisco 960.0

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Guo Coppell 980
2 Vincent Lin Coppell 960
3 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 920
4 Claire Boschert Hebron 900
5 Chloe Agis Marcus 860
5 Jordan Springer Hebron 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maya Govindarajan Coppell 980
2 Garrett Gantt Flower Mound 940
3 Federica Ferrari Coppell 920
4 Abel Kim Flower Mound 900
4 Robert Rea Coppell 900
5 Emma Hauck Hebron 880
5 Karina Sanchez Hebron 880
5 Sofia Rodriguez Nimitz 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nia Paredes Nimitz 900
2 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 860
3 Zac Perry Hebron 760
4 Jasmine Mathews Hebron 720
4 William Laird Coppell 720
5 Omar Lazcano Irving 700

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 960
2 Jennifer Morse Heritage 940
3 Kevin Tuttle Wakeland 920
4 Reece Walter Wakeland 900
4 Nancy Chen Heritage 900
5 Emily Heraty Lone Star 880
5 Grace Perry The Colony 880
5 Diego Villamizar Heritage 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 900
2 Phoebe Bair Heritage 840
2 Katherine Heath Heritage 840
3 Devarsh Pandya Independence 820
3 Nicole Arnold The Colony 820
4 Shreya Thakkar Centennial 780
5 Matthew Ward Wakeland 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Erick Bahena Poteet 680
1 Kristina Anyanwu The Colony 680
2 Mayank Nakra Independence 640
3 Sierra Ford Wakeland 620
3 Edmund Vaughan Reedy 620
4 Chase Parker Heritage 580
5 Ivan Rivera Centennial 560
5 Jessica Brooks Heritage 560

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 971.4
2 Claire Boschert Hebron 942.9
2 Brendan Glascock Hebron 942.9
3 Akshay Durvasula Flower Mound 857.1
4 Alexis Stotler Marcus 828.6
4 Minh Vu Irving 828.6
4 Nathan Hoang Lewisville 828.6
5 Anushka Jain Flower Mound 742.9
5 Vincent Lin Coppell 742.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Jones Mesquite 857.1
2 Jhair Galindo Nimitz 800.0
3 Eduardo Torres Irving 771.4
3 Abel Kim Flower Mound 771.4
3 Jonathan Morales Nimitz 771.4
4 Georgia Neal Hebron 714.3
5 Emma Hauck Hebron 685.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Truman Maxfield Irving 771.4
2 Bhattacharya Neil Coppell 714.3
3 Zac Perry Hebron 685.7
4 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 600.0
5 Esteban Urena Mesquite 571.4
5 Jasmine Mathews Hebron 571.4

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Zhang Independence 914.3
1 Jason Zhu Centennial 914.3
1 Mona McElroy Frisco 914.3
2 Nirmal Bhatt Liberty 885.7
3 Sarah Varghese Reedy 857.1
4 Pranav Eswaran Reedy 828.6
5 Kevin Tuttle Wakeland 771.4
5 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial 771.4
5 Noah Corbitt Lovejoy 771.4
5 Carmen Wiggin The Colony 771.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Deleski Wakeland 714.3
1 Devarsh Pandya Independence 714.3
1 Jacob Johnson Reedy 714.3
1 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 714.3
2 Ayush Sinha Liberty 685.7
2 Vasara Iyer Frisco 685.7
3 Tahir Khan Independence 657.1
4 John Austin Independence 628.6
4 Phoebe Bair Heritage 628.6
5 Matthew Ward Wakeland 600.0
5 Gensik Benitez The Colony 600.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Johnny Hernandez Centennial 685.7
1 Erick Bahena Poteet 685.7
2 Shanumgathevan Kanagar Independence 657.1
2 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 657.1
3 Akhil Mulukatla Centennial 600.0
4 Samuel Carlson Reedy 571.4
5 Evan Branco Lone Star 542.9

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 820
2 Vincent Lin Coppell 800
3 Alexis Stotler Marcus 780
3 Claire Boschert Hebron 780
3 Catherine Guo Coppell 780
4 Jacob Giddens Irving 740
4 Brendan Glascock Hebron 740
5 Chloe Agis Marcus 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Federica Ferrari Coppell 760
2 Emma Hauck Hebron 720
3 Jonathan Morales Nimitz 700
3 Sofia Rodriguez Nimitz 700
4 Teresa Lindero MacArthur 680
4 Maya Govindarajan Coppell 680
5 Luis Colin Irving 660
5 Jhair Galindo Nimitz 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 900
2 Madison Moss Marcus 640
3 Nia Paredes Nimitz 600
4 Omar Lazcano Irving 560
4 Truman Maxfield Irving 560
4 Bhattacharya Neil Coppell 560
5 Alexis Lopez MacArthur 540
5 Jasmine Mathews Hebron 540
5 Zac Perry Hebron 540

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 940
2 Emily Heraty Lone Star 780
2 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial 780
2 Mona McElroy Frisco 780
3 Kevin Tuttle Wakeland 760
4 Felipe Rosero Castro Lone Star 740
4 Krissie Pettit The Colony 740
4 Grace Perry The Colony 740
4 Jennifer Morse Heritage 740
5 Sarah Varghese Reedy 700
5 Jason Zhu Centennial 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 740
2 Kate Malinis The Colony 600
2 Phoebe Bair Heritage 600
3 Andrew Deleski Wakeland 580
3 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 580
3 Nicole Arnold The Colony 580
4 James Osteen Liberty 560
5 Matthew Ward Wakeland 540
5 John Austin Independence 540
5 Dante Ewell Lone Star 540
5 Emerson Kush Heritage 540
5 Vasara Iyer Frisco 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 660
2 Erick Bahena Poteet 580
2 Kristina Anyanwu The Colony 580
3 Ivan Rivera Centennial 520
3 Abigail Adams The Colony 520
4 Edmund Vaughan Reedy 500
4 Johnny Hernandez Centennial 500
5 Sierra Ford Wakeland 480
5 Evan Branco Lone Star 480

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Claire Boschert Hebron 920
1 Catherine Guo Coppell 920
2 Vincent Lin Coppell 880
3 Brendan Glascock Hebron 840
4 Jacob Giddens Irving 780
5 Chloe Agis Marcus 760
5 Alexis Stotler Marcus 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eduardo Torres Irving 760
2 Teresa Lindero MacArthur 680
2 Georgia Neal Hebron 680
2 Jhair Galindo Nimitz 680
3 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 660
4 Antonio Sorinino Irving 640
4 Karina Sanchez Hebron 640
4 Jonathan Morales Nimitz 640
4 Robert Rea Coppell 640
5 Sofia Rodriguez Nimitz 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 840
2 Truman Maxfield Irving 640
3 Madison Moss Marcus 600
4 Zac Perry Hebron 580
5 Omar Lazcano Irving 560
5 Al Su'esu'e Nimitz 560

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 900
1 Jason Zhu Centennial 900
2 Kevin Tuttle Wakeland 880
3 Taha Hassan Independence 860
3 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial 860
4 Nirmal Bhatt Liberty 840
4 Mona McElroy Frisco 840
5 Emily Heraty Lone Star 800
5 Nicholas Isom Centennial 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aaron Feizy Centennial 860
2 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 780
2 Matthew Ward Wakeland 780
3 Andrew Deleski Wakeland 760
4 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 680
4 Riley Taber Centennial 680
5 Tahir Khan Independence 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Johnny Hernandez Centennial 860
2 Erick Bahena Poteet 700
3 Jessica Brooks Heritage 580
4 Stephen Berry Poteet 560
5 Caleb McCune Lone Star 540
5 Kristina Anyanwu The Colony 540

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Claire Boschert Hebron 920
1 Vincent Lin Coppell 920
2 Jordan Springer Hebron 900
2 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 900
2 Catherine Guo Coppell 900
3 Chloe Agis Marcus 860
4 Geoff Thomas Nimitz 840
5 Brendan Glascock Hebron 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Robert Rea Coppell 940
2 Sofia Rodriguez Nimitz 920
3 Maya Govindarajan Coppell 900
4 Federica Ferrari Coppell 860
5 Jonathan Morales Nimitz 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zac Perry Hebron 820
1 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 820
2 Omar Lazcano Irving 760
2 William Laird Coppell 760
3 Jasmine Mathews Hebron 740
3 Al Su'esu'e Nimitz 740
4 Steven Casassa Marcus 620
4 Nia Paredes Nimitz 620
5 Truman Maxfield Irving 600

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 940
2 Kevin Tuttle Wakeland 900
3 Grace Perry The Colony 880
4 Taha Hassan Independence 860
5 Reece Walter Wakeland 840
5 Nirmal Bhatt Liberty 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 840
2 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 820
3 Dante Ewell Lone Star 760
3 Riley Taber Centennial 760
4 Andrew Deleski Wakeland 720
5 Matthew Ward Wakeland 700
5 Aaron Feizy Centennial 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Berry Poteet 760
2 Luke Newcombe Liberty 720
3 Johnny Hernandez Centennial 700
4 Kristina Anyanwu The Colony 660
5 Erick Bahena Poteet 600
5 Abigail Adams The Colony 600

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Claire Boschert Hebron 963.3
2 Brianna Rios Nimitz 943.3
3 Brendan Glascock Hebron 926.7
4 Anushka Jain Flower Mound 920.0
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 916.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Georgia Neal Hebron 886.7
2 Federica Ferrari Coppell 870.0
3 Jonathan Morales Nimitz 843.3
4 Sharonne Niba John Horn 840.0
5 Maya Govindarajan Coppell 833.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 943.3
2 Bhattacharya Neil Coppell 913.3
3 Robert Hardwick Mesquite 856.7
4 Alexis Lopez MacArthur 843.3
5 William Laird Coppell 833.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Colton Alstatt Frisco 996.7
2 Nirmal Bhatt Liberty 980.0
3 Jason Zhu Centennial 976.7
4 Felipe Rosero Castro Lone Star 963.3
5 Nancy Chen Heritage 960.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dante Ewell Lone Star 916.7
2 Vasara Iyer Frisco 913.3
3 Riley Taber Centennial 893.3
4 Sheila McElroy Frisco 883.3
5 Moises Garcia Duran Poteet 863.3
5 Nicole Arnold The Colony 863.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Molly Lenaghen Poteet 960.0
2 Stephen Berry Poteet 930.0
3 Luke Newcombe Liberty 920.0
4 Parx Shearer Liberty 916.7
5 Anthony Para Independence 913.3