Regionals/Texas/Region VIII/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2017
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region II Coronado • El Paso • N/A
Region III Harlingen South • King • Bandera
Region IV Warren • Sam Houston • N/A
Region V Pearland • Barbers Hill • N/A
Region VI Klein • Foster • N/A
Region VII James E. Taylor • N/A • N/A
Region VIII Arlington • Monterey • N/A
Region IX Nimitz • Wakeland • N/A
Region X Heath • Highland Park • N/A
Region XI Keller • N/A • JPII
Region XII Sci/Eng • Seagoville • TBD


Texas Region VIII
Current Large Victor: Summit High School
Current Medium Victor: Lubbock High School
State Titles: 1 since 2004 (2018)
Regional Scores
20102011201220132014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Arlington High School Arlington 40,124.3 25,708.6 14,415.7 33
2 Martin High School Arlington 38,518.8 23,131.5 15,387.3 29
3 Wylie High School Wylie 37,034.8 23,697.1 13,337.7 21
4 Lamar High School Arlington 33,938.9 20,008.5 13,930.4 12
5 Duncanville High School Duncanville 31,388.9 17,748.6 13,640.3 2
6 Sam Houston High School Arlington 30,642.4 16,594.3 14,048.1 8
7 Mansfield High School Mansfield 27,198.6 15,294.2 11,904.4 6
8 Bowie High School Arlington 24,519.8 13,420.1 11,099.7 2

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Monterey High School Lubbock 46,737.0 30,974.3 15,762.7 39
2 Lubbock High School Lubbock 46,200.8 30,497.1 15,703.7 30
3 Little Elm High School Little Elm 45,444.1 30,274.3 15,169.8 23
4 Summit High School Mansfield 45,030.4 29,880.1 15,150.3 25
5 Coronado High School Lubbock 38,104.2 23,657.1 14,447.1 3
6 Talkington School for Young Women Leaders Lubbock 36,465.0 22,008.6 14,456.4 5
7 Legacy High School Mansfield 35,671.2 20,708.6 14,962.6 2
8 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield 34,365.9 19,528.6 14,837.3 4
9 Waco High School Waco 30,386.2 16,422.9 13,963.3 3
10 Waxahachie High School Waxahachie 29,585.5 15,654.4 13,931.1 0
11 Juan Seguin High School Arlington 29,402.2 16,045.8 13,356.4 0
12 Timberview High School Mansfield 29,154.9 15,997.1 13,157.8 1
13 Cleburne High School Cleburne 22,393.7 11,788.5 10,605.2 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Laura Britton Arlington 8,468.0 5,805.7 2,662.3
2 Karen Yang Lamar 7,893.6 5,082.9 2,810.7
3 Darcey Britton Arlington 7,877.9 5,202.9 2,675.0
4 Dai Le Wylie 7,338.8 4,937.1 2,401.7
5 Hudson Fitzgerald Arlington 7,233.4 4,977.1 2,256.3
6 Lucas Atayde Lamar 7,192.4 4,565.7 2,626.7
7 Shazib Haseen Martin 7,038.1 4,257.1 2,781.0
8 Marshall Brandt Martin 6,807.9 4,262.9 2,545.0
9 Lucinda Nguyen Wylie 6,769.7 4,540.0 2,229.7
10 Anara Ickes Mansfield 6,712.4 4,405.7 2,306.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Ben Taylor Martin 6,758.2 4,282.9 2,475.3
2 Jordan Gonzales Wylie 6,615.4 4,211.4 2,404.0
3 Lanie Ngo Wylie 6,540.2 4,282.9 2,257.3
4 Samuel Gardner Martin 6,432.7 3,920.0 2,512.7
5 Sydney Terry Martin 6,383.8 4,097.1 2,286.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Declan Quinn Arlington 5,827.6 3,514.3 2,313.3
2 Daniel Gomez Martin 5,745.7 3,185.7 2,560.0
3 Phillip Gamblin Martin 5,736.2 3,222.9 2,513.3
4 Andrew Amadio Martin 5,613.1 3,431.4 2,181.7
5 Marcus Shanks Wylie 5,583.1 3,491.4 2,091.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 8,961.4 6,071.4 2,890.0
2 Nick Watson Monterey 8,900.6 6,188.6 2,712.0
3 Daniel Erickson Summit 8,743.7 6,171.4 2,572.3
4 Ryan Rahman Monterey 8,736.4 6,271.4 2,465.0
5 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 8,663.6 5,928.6 2,735.0
6 Tripp Cator Monterey 8,630.3 5,874.3 2,756.0
7 Neloy Shome Lubbock 8,615.6 5,814.3 2,801.3
8 Daniel Cardenas Little Elm 8,439.1 5,831.4 2,607.7
9 Jake Weaver Summit 8,321.0 5,714.3 2,606.7
10 Zaina Moussa Talkington 8,303.0 5,834.3 2,468.7
11 Uzair Saleem Summit 8,275.7 5,665.7 2,610.0
12 Joshua Arrojado Little Elm 8,199.6 5,862.9 2,336.7
13 Ryan Wong Little Elm 7,987.9 5,168.6 2,819.3
14 Joshua Hogue Legacy 7,479.0 4,825.7 2,653.3
15 Katherine McGough Coronado 7,335.0 4,825.7 2,509.3
16 Kyla Fergason Lake Ridge 6,984.9 4,382.9 2,602.0
17 Catherine Rosales Talkington 6,982.9 4,342.9 2,640.0
18 Nathan Haslam Legacy 6,981.7 4,620.0 2,361.7
19 Branson Carson Coronado 6,905.7 4,465.7 2,440.0
20 Ethan Wikoff Legacy 6,846.2 4,542.9 2,303.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Paul Mooney Little Elm 8,106.3 5,634.3 2,472.0
2 Jake Watts Lubbock 7,968.9 5,428.6 2,540.3
3 Cameron Sharp Monterey 7,940.7 5,365.7 2,575.0
4 Maureen Gloria Monterey 7,656.6 4,874.3 2,782.3
5 Shane Williams Lubbock 7,441.4 5,051.4 2,390.0
6 Stephen West Monterey 7,254.3 4,774.3 2,480.0
7 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 7,211.3 4,808.6 2,402.7
8 Daniel Larin Little Elm 7,003.8 4,277.1 2,726.7
9 Samone Card Summit 6,832.3 4,414.3 2,418.0
10 Christina Ridlen Coronado 6,753.8 4,357.1 2,396.7
11 Courtney Gragson Coronado 6,211.7 3,700.0 2,511.7
12 Sara Rahesh Summit 5,812.9 3,642.9 2,170.0
13 Rayanne Lilley Talkington 5,688.6 3,114.3 2,574.3
14 Kate Bjorgo Talkington 5,536.7 3,620.0 1,916.7
15 Douglas Davis Cleburne 5,477.4 3,077.1 2,400.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jason Sharp Monterey 7,695.4 4,845.7 2,849.7
2 Caleb Venerable Summit 7,671.9 5,048.6 2,623.3
3 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 7,648.6 4,888.6 2,760.0
4 Joshua Kint Little Elm 7,004.6 4,502.9 2,501.7
5 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 6,837.4 4,465.7 2,371.7
6 Trevor Jackson Little Elm 6,690.7 4,165.7 2,525.0
7 Matthew Musteen Little Elm 6,464.0 4,180.0 2,284.0
8 Julia Arendell Lubbock 6,328.1 3,551.4 2,776.7
9 Elliot Reed Legacy 6,172.0 3,445.7 2,726.3
10 Sarah Omar Summit 6,167.0 3,580.0 2,587.0
11 Sarah Medina Lubbock 5,935.1 3,357.1 2,578.0
12 Allison Sessom Monterey 5,807.3 3,428.6 2,378.7
13 Christian Howard-Loomis Coronado 5,760.3 3,348.6 2,411.7
14 Haley Chavez Legacy 5,475.7 2,905.7 2,570.0
15 Kylie Dixon Lake Ridge 5,371.0 2,634.3 2,736.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Laura Britton Arlington 840
1 Karen Yang Lamar 840
1 Lucas Atayde Lamar 840
2 Darcey Britton Arlington 820
3 Dai Le Wylie 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Melissa Travis Arlington 720
1 Sydney Terry Martin 720
2 Ben Taylor Martin 680
3 Samantha Verduzco Arlington 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Citlally Chavez Arlington 580
2 Declan Quinn Arlington 560
3 Kaitlynne Thomas Sam Houston 540

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nick Watson Monterey 960
2 Daniel Erickson Summit 940
3 Ryan Rahman Monterey 920
4 Ryan Wong Little Elm 900
4 Joshua Arrojado Little Elm 900
4 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 900
5 Uzair Saleem Summit 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shane Williams Lubbock 820
2 Paul Mooney Little Elm 780
3 Sara Rahesh Summit 720
3 Cameron Sharp Monterey 720
3 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 720
4 Maureen Gloria Monterey 700
4 Christina Ridlen Coronado 700
4 Jake Watts Lubbock 700
5 Daniel Larin Little Elm 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Caleb Venerable Summit 800
2 Joshua Kint Little Elm 760
3 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 640
3 Trevor Jackson Little Elm 640
4 Sarah Omar Summit 620
5 Sarah Medina Lubbock 600

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Laura Britton Arlington 760
1 Dai Le Wylie 760
2 Darcey Britton Arlington 720
2 Karen Yang Lamar 720
2 Nabil Zubair Lamar 720
3 Hudson Fitzgerald Arlington 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lanie Ngo Wylie 760
2 Jordan Gonzales Wylie 660
3 Ben Taylor Martin 640
3 Danay Glover Wylie 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Amadio Martin 600
1 Marcus Shanks Wylie 600
2 Phillip Gamblin Martin 480
2 Daniel Gomez Martin 480
3 Maria Aguilar Lamar 460

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nick Watson Monterey 960
2 Tripp Cator Monterey 940
3 Jake Weaver Summit 920
3 Ryan Rahman Monterey 920
4 Daniel Erickson Summit 900
4 Neloy Shome Lubbock 900
5 Zaina Moussa Talkington 880
5 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Watts Lubbock 880
2 Paul Mooney Little Elm 840
3 Cameron Sharp Monterey 820
4 Stephen West Monterey 760
4 Shane Williams Lubbock 760
5 Samone Card Summit 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 800
2 Caleb Venerable Summit 780
3 Joshua Kint Little Elm 740
4 Jason Sharp Monterey 700
5 Matthew Musteen Little Elm 680

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Laura Britton Arlington 844
2 Karen Yang Lamar 829
3 Erin Jacobs Martin 809
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Melissa Travis Arlington 908
2 Giovanny Lopez Sam Houston 863
3 Sydney Terry Martin 850
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Phillip Gamblin Martin 710
1 Daniel Gomez Martin 710
2 Kiamatzy Robles Sam Houston 607
3 Kaitlynne Thomas Sam Houston 561

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 910
2 Ryan Wong Little Elm 871
3 Nick Watson Monterey 832
4 Neloy Shome Lubbock 828
5 Joshua Hogue Legacy 825
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maureen Gloria Monterey 934
2 Paul Mooney Little Elm 777
3 Cameron Sharp Monterey 755
4 Daniel Larin Little Elm 730
5 Alexis Worley Waxahachie 727
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kylie Dixon Lake Ridge 880
2 Jason Sharp Monterey 863
3 Julia Arendell Lubbock 855
4 Elliot Reed Legacy 843
5 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 770

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Shazib Haseen Martin 1,000.0
2 Erin Jacobs Martin 993.3
3 Marshall Brandt Martin 990.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Taylor Martin 973.3
2 Tyler Ludwig Duncanville 960.0
2 Gabriel Eastridge Mansfield 960.0
3 Shelby Karr Mansfield 926.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chowdhury Bari Lamar 980.0
2 Kaitlynne Thomas Sam Houston 970.0
3 Declan Quinn Arlington 963.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Branson Carson Coronado 1,000.0
1 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 1,000.0
2 Khristian Allen Waco 993.3
3 Ryan Rahman Monterey 990.0
3 Alex Ruthford Lake Ridge 990.0
4 Nathan Navarrette Waxahachie 986.7
4 Sloane Smith Waxahachie 986.7
5 Katie Jo Archer Coronado 983.3
5 Ryan Wong Little Elm 983.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Auriana Myles Timberview 996.7
1 Daniel Larin Little Elm 996.7
2 Rayanne Lilley Talkington 983.3
2 Harrison McEnturff Lake Ridge 983.3
2 Jake Watts Lubbock 983.3
3 Tyrese Beasley Waco 980.0
3 Paul Mooney Little Elm 980.0
4 Kelby Blankenship Juan Seguin 976.7
5 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 966.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Kint Little Elm 996.7
2 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 990.0
2 Ty'Zhanie Kinney Talkington 990.0
2 Haley Chavez Legacy 990.0
3 Jason Sharp Monterey 986.7
3 Allison Sessom Monterey 986.7
3 Christian Howard-Loomis Coronado 986.7
4 Kenna Luzader Lake Ridge 970.0
4 Sarah Medina Lubbock 970.0
5 Caleb Venerable Summit 963.3

Language and Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Karen Yang Lamar 920
2 Anara Ickes Mansfield 900
3 Laura Britton Arlington 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Taylor Martin 760
1 Jordan Gonzales Wylie 760
2 Sydney Terry Martin 720
2 Lanie Ngo Wylie 720
3 Isura Adedokun Duncanville 640
3 Samantha Verduzco Arlington 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Citlally Chavez Arlington 740
2 Kaitlynne Thomas Sam Houston 600
3 Andrew Amadio Martin 560

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Erickson Summit 920
1 Uzair Saleem Summit 920
1 Nick Watson Monterey 920
2 Ryan Rahman Monterey 900
3 Jake Weaver Summit 880
3 Zaina Moussa Talkington 880
3 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 880
4 Kyla Fergason Lake Ridge 860
5 Joshua Arrojado Little Elm 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maureen Gloria Monterey 940
2 Samone Card Summit 860
3 Paul Mooney Little Elm 840
4 Sara Rahesh Summit 780
4 Jake Watts Lubbock 780
4 Shane Williams Lubbock 780
5 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Caleb Venerable Summit 920
2 Jason Sharp Monterey 740
3 Sarah Omar Summit 720
3 Matthew Musteen Little Elm 720
4 Allison Sessom Monterey 700
4 Sarah Medina Lubbock 700
5 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 680

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Marshall Brandt Martin 942.9
2 Shazib Haseen Martin 857.1
3 Jenny Nguyen Bowie 771.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Gardner Martin 800.0
2 Danay Glover Wylie 657.1
3 Ben Taylor Martin 542.9
3 Lanie Ngo Wylie 542.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Amadio Martin 571.4
2 Davina Sengheu Bowie 514.3
3 Citlally Chavez Arlington 485.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Cardenas Little Elm 971.4
1 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 971.4
2 Tripp Cator Monterey 914.3
2 Zaina Moussa Talkington 914.3
2 Neloy Shome Lubbock 914.3
3 Ryan Wong Little Elm 828.6
3 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 828.6
4 Daniel Erickson Summit 771.4
4 Ryan Rahman Monterey 771.4
5 Joshua Arrojado Little Elm 742.9
5 Ethan Wikoff Legacy 742.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Paul Mooney Little Elm 914.3
2 Jake Watts Lubbock 828.6
3 Maureen Gloria Monterey 714.3
3 Stephen West Monterey 714.3
4 Cameron Sharp Monterey 685.7
5 Daniel Larin Little Elm 657.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Sharp Monterey 685.7
1 Trevor Jackson Little Elm 685.7
2 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 628.6
3 Matthew Musteen Little Elm 600.0
4 Michael Meador Juan Seguin 542.9
4 Joshua Kint Little Elm 542.9
5 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 485.7
5 Elliot Reed Legacy 485.7

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Laura Britton Arlington 840
2 Darcey Britton Arlington 720
3 Hudson Fitzgerald Arlington 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lanie Ngo Wylie 620
2 Melissa Travis Arlington 560
2 Sydney Terry Martin 560
3 Samantha Verduzco Arlington 520
3 Jordan Gonzales Wylie 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Declan Quinn Arlington 580
2 Marcus Shanks Wylie 540
3 Citlally Chavez Arlington 480

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Rahman Monterey 920
1 Nick Watson Monterey 920
2 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 860
3 Neloy Shome Lubbock 820
4 Daniel Erickson Summit 800
4 Joshua Arrojado Little Elm 800
5 Jake Weaver Summit 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Watts Lubbock 760
1 Shane Williams Lubbock 760
2 Cameron Sharp Monterey 740
3 Christina Ridlen Coronado 700
4 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 680
5 Maureen Gloria Monterey 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Sharp Monterey 740
2 Caleb Venerable Summit 620
3 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 600
4 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 580
5 Trevor Jackson Little Elm 560
5 Joshua Kint Little Elm 560

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Laura Britton Arlington 860
2 Darcey Britton Arlington 800
2 Hudson Fitzgerald Arlington 800
3 Dai Le Wylie 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jordan Gonzales Wylie 640
2 Ben Taylor Martin 600
3 Patrick Grothouse Lamar 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Declan Quinn Arlington 680
2 Phillip Gamblin Martin 580
3 Citlally Chavez Arlington 480

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 960
2 Daniel Erickson Summit 900
3 Ryan Rahman Monterey 860
3 Nick Watson Monterey 860
4 Tripp Cator Monterey 840
4 Daniel Cardenas Little Elm 840
4 Joshua Hogue Legacy 840
5 Jake Weaver Summit 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Watts Lubbock 820
2 Cameron Sharp Monterey 800
3 Stephen West Monterey 740
3 Paul Mooney Little Elm 740
4 Shane Williams Lubbock 720
5 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 840
2 Jason Sharp Monterey 680
3 Caleb Venerable Summit 660
4 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 620
5 Elliot Reed Legacy 580

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Laura Britton Arlington 940
2 Salvatore Dayton Wylie 820
3 Dai Le Wylie 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Samantha Verduzco Arlington 700
2 Jordan Gonzales Wylie 680
3 Melissa Travis Arlington 620
3 Ben Taylor Martin 620
3 Lanie Ngo Wylie 620
3 Patrick Grothouse Lamar 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Gomez Martin 620
2 Phillip Gamblin Martin 560
3 Declan Quinn Arlington 520
3 Marcus Shanks Wylie 520

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Rahman Monterey 980
1 Joshua Arrojado Little Elm 980
2 Tripp Cator Monterey 960
3 Daniel Erickson Summit 940
3 Nick Watson Monterey 940
3 Neloy Shome Lubbock 940
4 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 920
5 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Paul Mooney Little Elm 920
2 Cameron Sharp Monterey 880
3 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 860
4 Shane Williams Lubbock 840
5 Stephen West Monterey 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Caleb Venerable Summit 840
1 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 840
2 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 780
3 Matthew Musteen Little Elm 760
4 Jason Sharp Monterey 740
5 Joshua Kint Little Elm 700

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Karen Yang Lamar 995
1 Lucas Atayde Lamar 995
2 Darcey Britton Arlington 990
3 Nga Luu Sam Houston 985
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Giovanny Lopez Sam Houston 960
2 Shelby Karr Mansfield 955
3 Gabriel Eastridge Mansfield 940
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Amadio Martin 980
2 Brandon Pressley Mansfield 965
3 Marcus Shanks Wylie 950

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Neloy Shome Lubbock 1,000
1 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 1,000
2 Tripp Cator Monterey 995
3 Khristian Allen Waco 980
3 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 980
4 Katherine McGough Coronado 975
5 Daniel Erickson Summit 965
5 Zaina Moussa Talkington 965
5 Nathan Navarrette Waxahachie 965
5 Daniel Cardenas Little Elm 965
5 Ryan Wong Little Elm 965
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Sharp Monterey 1,000
1 Daniel Larin Little Elm 1,000
1 Shane Williams Lubbock 1,000
1 Hannah Garcia Legacy 1,000
2 Samone Card Summit 980
2 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 980
3 Stephen West Monterey 975
4 Tyrese Beasley Waco 965
5 Auriana Myles Timberview 960
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 1,000
1 Jason Sharp Monterey 1,000
1 Kamron Taylor Talkington 1,000
1 Trevor Jackson Little Elm 1,000
1 Kylie Dixon Lake Ridge 1,000
1 Sarah Medina Lubbock 1,000
2 Caleb Venerable Summit 990
3 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 985
3 Julia Arendell Lubbock 985
4 Christian Howard-Loomis Coronado 980
5 Elliot Reed Legacy 970