Regionals/Texas/Region III/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2017
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region II Coronado • El Paso • N/A
Region III Harlingen South • King • Bandera
Region IV Warren • Sam Houston • N/A
Region V Pearland • Barbers Hill • N/A
Region VI Klein • Foster • N/A
Region VII James E. Taylor • N/A • N/A
Region VIII Arlington • Monterey • N/A
Region IX Nimitz • Wakeland • N/A
Region X Heath • Highland Park • N/A
Region XI Keller • N/A • JPII
Region XII Sci/Eng • Seagoville • TBD


Texas Region III
Current Large Victor: Robert C. Vela High School
Current Medium Victor: Richard King High School
Current Small Victor: Bandera High School
State Titles: None (since 2004)
Regional Scores
20102011201220132014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs
1 Harlingen High School South Harlingen Consolidated 32,893.7 18,277.3 14,616.4
2 Robert Vela High School Edinburgh Consolidated 31,867.3 18,851.4 13,015.9
3 Harlingen High School Harlingen Consolidated 3,691.4 2,231.4 1,460.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs
1 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 41,810.1 25,300.0 16,510.1
2 Alice High School Alice 36,659.2 22,462.8 14,196.4
3 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway 36,033.3 21,583.0 14,450.3
4 Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi 34,961.9 20,491.5 14,470.4
5 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi 34,751.6 20,114.3 14,637.3
6 Collegiate High School Corpus Christi 31,862.2 17,782.8 14,079.4
7 Foy H. Moody High School Corpus Christi 30,768.4 16,239.9 14,528.5
8 Flour Bluff High School Flour Bluff 23,727.3 12,868.6 10,858.7
9 Veterans Memorial High School Corpus Christi 21,510.3 11,700.0 9,810.3
10 Roy Miller High School Metro Prep Corpus Christi 18,504.4 10,600.0 7,904.4

Small Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs
1 Bandera High School Bandera 38,144.1 23,080.1 15,064.0
2 Taylor High School Taylor 34,919.4 20,260.0 14,659.4
3 A.C. Jones High School Beeville 33,051.5 18,997.2 14,054.3
4 Sinton High School Sinton 29,875.1 16,502.8 13,372.3
5 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston 28,445.4 15,274.3 13,171.1
6 Odem High School Odem-Edroy 25,617.6 12,285.8 13,331.8
7 Randolph High School Randolph Field 25,581.1 13,774.3 11,806.8

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Carlos Torres Harlingen South 7,066.3 4,414.3 2,652.0
2 Micaela Garza Harlingen South 5,691.3 2,994.3 2,697.0
3 Zachary Alfaro Vela 5,588.8 3,577.1 2,011.7

Scholastic[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Andrew Silva Vela 6,244.3 3,640.0 2,604.3
2 Miranda Lerma Harlingen South 5,487.3 2,888.6 2,598.7
3 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 5,171.2 2,762.9 2,408.3

Varsity[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Kaylie Gonzalez Vela 5,632.9 3,382.9 2,250.0
2 Eliseo Sauceda Harlingen South 4,806.3 2,902.9 1,903.4
3 Fransisco Olguin Vela 4,687.3 2,645.7 2,041.6

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Samuel Brehm Richard King 7,930.3 5,088.6 2,841.7
2 Mark Infante Richard King 7,884.4 4,991.4 2,893.0
3 Kalista Schauer Richard King 7,856.0 4,934.3 2,921.7
4 Aneel Damaraju W.B. Ray 7,746.9 4,922.9 2,824.0
5 Kaylee Crawford Tuloso-Midway 7,517.4 4,991.4 2,526.0
6 Nicole Cuadra Alice 7,228.0 4,734.3 2,493.7
7 Lucas Weddle W.B. Ray 7,101.3 4,585.7 2,515.6
8 Sydney Rabara Mary Carroll 6,794.4 4,191.4 2,603.0
9 Lillie Stockseth Veterans Memorial 6,629.6 3,720.0 2,909.6
10 Ryley Priddy Alice 6,611.1 3,951.4 2,659.7

Scholastic[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 8,024.0 5,560.0 2,464.0
2 Fernando Martinez Richard King 6,656.5 3,977.1 2,679.4
3 Eric Heatherley Richard King 6,564.6 3,962.9 2,601.7
4 Javi Martinez Alice 6,480.3 3,968.6 2,511.7
5 Sophia Papakostas Mary Carroll 6,071.2 3,342.9 2,728.3
6 Brendalyn Quinones Richard King 5,987.1 3,337.1 2,650.0
7 Seth Serrata Moody 5,961.3 3,300.0 2,661.3
8 Casey Keach Tuloso-Midway 5,842.6 3,362.9 2,479.7
9 Ali Abdullah W.B. Ray 5,640.4 3,025.7 2,614.7
10 Autumn Flores Alice 5,482.3 2,834.3 2,648.0

Varsity[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Cameron Chrobocinski Richard King 6,569.3 3,900.0 2,669.3
2 Kelsey Patterson Richard King 6,205.0 3,380.0 2,825.0
3 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway 6,031.9 3,402.9 2,629.0
4 Yesenia Falcon Richard King 5,692.1 2,997.1 2,695.0
5 Joseph Rocha Mary Carroll 5,659.4 3,280.0 2,379.4
6 Andrew Olson W.B. Ray 5,394.6 3,388.6 2,006.0
7 John Ortega Collegiate 5,127.4 2,905.7 2,221.7
8 Gerardo Guzman Moody 4,995.7 2,537.1 2,458.6
9 Gavin Lambert Tuloso-Midway 4,988.2 2,622.9 2,365.3
10 Fabian Martinez Mary Carroll 4,968.5 2,922.9 2,045.6

Small Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Blake Kromer Bandera 7,178.6 4,448.6 2,730.0
2 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 7,085.3 4,488.6 2,596.7
3 Lauren Hadley Taylor 6,497.3 3,954.3 2,543.0
4 Abigail Huie A.C. Jones 6,171.7 3,497.1 2,674.6
5 David Guzman Bandera 6,041.5 3,582.9 2,458.6
6 Alexis Brown Sinton 5,971.9 3,668.6 2,303.3
7 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 5,944.8 3,511.4 2,433.4
8 Aeriel Torres Sinton 5,825.2 3,362.9 2,462.3
9 William Etheridge Randolph 5,811.6 3,300.0 2,511.6
10 Toby Sellers Taylor 5,805.1 3,717.1 2,088.0

Scholastic[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 7,123.6 4,582.9 2,540.7
2 Gabe Kopit Taylor 6,462.6 3,902.9 2,559.7
3 Michael Kilpatrick Taylor 6,075.4 3,597.1 2,478.3
4 Briana Perez A.C. Jones 5,941.0 3,648.6 2,292.4
5 Kalee Schoonmaker Bandera 5,847.1 3,477.1 2,370.0
6 Katrina Moore Taylor 5,704.1 3,251.4 2,452.7
7 Sydney Reynard Randolph 5,472.3 3,085.7 2,386.6
8 Austin Castillo Sinton 5,393.1 3,031.4 2,361.7
9 Kelsey Phenice Randolph 5,383.9 2,768.6 2,615.3
10 Jacob Tontz Randolph 5,342.0 2,740.0 2,602.0

Varsity[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 6,025.7 3,620.0 2,405.7
2 Lane Hadley Bandera 5,927.6 3,368.6 2,559.0
3 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 5,824.6 3,242.9 2,581.7
4 Francisco Martinez Taylor 5,694.3 3,154.3 2,540.0
5 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 5,378.7 2,851.4 2,527.3
6 Brian Cox A.C. Jones 5,005.0 2,974.3 2,030.7
7 Ariana Elizondo A.C. Jones 4,917.7 2,591.4 2,326.3
8 Joshuah Puente Sinton 4,407.4 2,265.7 2,141.7
9 Julia Valchar Taylor 4,245.0 2,140.0 2,105.0
10 Hailey Wooten Taylor 4,192.9 1,968.6 2,224.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Torres Harlingen South 600
2 Sarah Ramos Harlingen South 540
3 Zachary Alfaro Vela 500
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ariana Nelson Harlingen South 500
2 Miranda Lerma Harlingen South 480
2 Andrew Silva Vela 480
3 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eliseo Sauceda Harlingen South 580
2 Kaylie Gonzalez Vela 420
3 Jose Gallegos Vela 400
3 Fransisco Olguin Vela 400

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kaylee Crawford Tuloso-Midway 820
2 Nicole Cuadra Alice 780
3 Lucas Weddle W.B. Ray 740
3 Samuel Brehm Richard King 740
3 Rose Torres Alice 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 900
2 Javi Martinez Alice 600
3 Christine Sanchez Tuloso-Midway 560
3 Fernando Martinez Richard King 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Olson W.B. Ray 720
2 Kelsey Patterson Richard King 580
3 Joseph Rocha Mary Carroll 520

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 780
2 Toby Sellers Taylor 700
3 William Etheridge Randolph 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Gabe Kopit Taylor 740
2 Kalee Schoonmaker Bandera 680
3 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Francisco Martinez Taylor 560
2 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 500
2 Matthew Houser Bandera 500
3 Lane Hadley Bandera 480

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Torres Harlingen South 680
2 Zachary Alfaro Vela 580
3 Grace Sexton Vela 440
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Silva Vela 520
2 Miranda Lerma Harlingen South 460
3 Juan Aguilar Vela 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kaylie Gonzalez Vela 620
2 Eliseo Sauceda Harlingen South 400
3 Angel Martinez Harlingen South 380
3 Fransisco Olguin Vela 380

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aneel Damaraju W.B. Ray 840
2 Robert Carter Moody 800
3 Kaylee Crawford Tuloso-Midway 780
3 Samuel Brehm Richard King 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 860
2 Seth Serrata Moody 660
3 Fernando Martinez Richard King 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Graham King W.B. Ray 620
2 Fabian Martinez Mary Carroll 580
2 Andrew Olson W.B. Ray 580
3 Cameron Chrobocinski Richard King 520
3 Gerardo Guzman Moody 520

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 760
2 Blake Kromer Bandera 660
2 Alexis Brown Sinton 660
3 Abigail Huie A.C. Jones 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 740
2 Michael Kilpatrick Taylor 600
3 Briana Perez A.C. Jones 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 560
2 Lane Hadley Bandera 540
3 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 480

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Torres Harlingen South 952
2 Micaela Garza Harlingen South 887
3 Grace Sexton Vela 655
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ariana Nelson Harlingen South 866
2 Miranda Lerma Harlingen South 842
3 Andrew Silva Vela 831
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Fransisco Olguin Vela 845
2 Angel Martinez Harlingen South 657
3 Kaylie Gonzalez Vela 650

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kalista Schauer Richard King 995
2 Aneel Damaraju W.B. Ray 979
3 Zoya Surani Veterans Memorial 973
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 954
2 Sophia Papakostas Mary Carroll 915
3 Fernando Martinez Richard King 876
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kelsey Patterson Richard King 865
2 Cameron Chrobocinski Richard King 816
3 Yesenia Falcon Richard King 815

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Hadley Taylor 973
2 Blake Kromer Bandera 950
3 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kelsey Phenice Randolph 922
2 Jacob Tontz Randolph 842
3 Michael Kilpatrick Taylor 735
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 865
2 Francisco Martinez Taylor 860
3 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 764

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Micaela Garza Harlingen South 916.7
2 Juan Ramirez Vela 866.7
3 Grace Sexton Vela 860.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Miranda Lerma Harlingen South 900.0
2 Andrew Silva Vela 893.3
3 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 840.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Angel Martinez Harlingen South 980.0
2 Jose Gallegos Vela 860.0
3 Eliseo Sauceda Harlingen South 806.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mark Infante Richard King 1,000.0
2 Lillie Stockseth Veterans Memorial 993.3
3 Rose Torres Alice 986.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Seth Serrata Moody 980.0
2 Hayley Hartzendorf Tuloso-Midway 966.7
2 Autumn Flores Alice 966.7
3 Ali Abdullah W.B. Ray 950.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kelsey Patterson Richard King 990.0
2 Manoli Papakostas Mary Carroll 980.0
3 Joseph Rocha Mary Carroll 976.7

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tracy Tannehill Sinton 963.3
2 Alexis Brown Sinton 930.0
3 Natalie Rivas A.C. Jones 923.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Arianna O'Canas Sinton 980.0
2 Katrina Moore Taylor 946.7
3 Gabe Kopit Taylor 940.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lane Hadley Bandera 976.7
2 Brandon Chavira Odem 970.0
3 Francisco Martinez Taylor 960.0

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Torres Harlingen South 680
2 Juan Ramirez Vela 560
2 Grace Sexton Vela 560
3 Micaela Garza Harlingen South 480
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Silva Vela 460
2 Ariana Nelson Harlingen South 440
3 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eliseo Sauceda Harlingen South 540
2 Kaylie Gonzalez Vela 420
3 Angel Martinez Harlingen South 380

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kaylee Crawford Tuloso-Midway 900
2 Nicole Cuadra Alice 840
3 Gabriel Reta Mary Carroll 740
3 Kalista Schauer Richard King 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 920
2 Sophia Papakostas Mary Carroll 740
3 Eric Heatherley Richard King 720
3 Javi Martinez Alice 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Chrobocinski Richard King 760
2 Jeva Adame Collegiate 560
3 Joseph Rocha Mary Carroll 540
3 Andrew Olson W.B. Ray 540
3 Yesenia Falcon Richard King 540

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Hadley Taylor 760
2 David Guzman Bandera 740
3 Blake Kromer Bandera 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 780
2 Briana Perez A.C. Jones 720
3 Kalee Schoonmaker Bandera 640
3 Gabe Kopit Taylor 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 720
2 Lane Hadley Bandera 680
3 Brian Cox A.C. Jones 540
3 Francisco Martinez Taylor 540

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Torres Harlingen South 714.3
2 Zachary Alfaro Vela 657.1
2 Grace Sexton Vela 657.1
3 Juan Ramirez Vela 428.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Silva Vela 800.0
2 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 542.9
3 Miranda Lerma Harlingen South 428.6
3 Juan Aguilar Vela 428.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kaylie Gonzalez Vela 742.9
2 Fransisco Olguin Vela 685.7
3 Eliseo Sauceda Harlingen South 342.9

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Lerma Flour Bluff 971.4
2 Aneel Damaraju W.B. Ray 942.9
3 Adam Armendariz Mary Carroll 828.6
3 Samuel Brehm Richard King 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ali Abdullah W.B. Ray 685.7
2 Brendalyn Quinones Richard King 657.1
3 Marcos Ruiz Alice 600.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kelsey Patterson Richard King 600.0
2 Yesenia Falcon Richard King 457.1
2 Christopher Torres Moody 457.1
3 Cameron Chrobocinski Richard King 400.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 628.6
1 Blake Kromer Bandera 628.6
2 Roslyn Holland A.C. Jones 542.9
2 Aeriel Torres Sinton 542.9
2 Tracy Tannehill Sinton 542.9
3 Lauren Hadley Taylor 514.3
3 Armando Serrano Odem 514.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 742.9
2 Sydney Reynard Randolph 485.7
3 Kalee Schoonmaker Bandera 457.1
3 Michael Kilpatrick Taylor 457.1
3 Zachary Puente Sinton 457.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 542.9
2 Joshuah Puente Sinton 485.7
3 Lane Hadley Bandera 428.6

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Torres Harlingen South 620
2 Micaela Garza Harlingen South 560
3 Sarah Ramos Harlingen South 480
3 Grace Sexton Vela 480
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ariana Nelson Harlingen South 440
2 Andrew Silva Vela 420
3 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 380
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kaylie Gonzalez Vela 440
2 Eliseo Sauceda Harlingen South 420
3 Jose Gallegos Vela 320

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ryley Priddy Alice 680
2 Aneel Damaraju W.B. Ray 660
2 Samuel Brehm Richard King 660
3 Kaylee Crawford Tuloso-Midway 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 600
2 Eric Heatherley Richard King 580
3 Christine Sanchez Tuloso-Midway 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway 660
2 Cameron Chrobocinski Richard King 540
3 Kelsey Patterson Richard King 500

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Toby Sellers Taylor 600
2 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 520
2 Lauren Hadley Taylor 520
3 Blake Kromer Bandera 480
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Kilpatrick Taylor 600
2 Gabe Kopit Taylor 520
3 Briana Perez A.C. Jones 480
3 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Cox A.C. Jones 520
2 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 440
3 Lane Hadley Bandera 420

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Alfaro Vela 540
2 Micaela Garza Harlingen South 420
3 Carlos Torres Harlingen South 400
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Silva Vela 540
2 Miranda Lerma Harlingen South 380
3 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 320
3 Juan Aguilar Vela 320
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kaylie Gonzalez Vela 420
2 Angel Martinez Harlingen South 380
3 Eliseo Sauceda Harlingen South 340

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Gabriel Reta Mary Carroll 820
2 Kalista Schauer Richard King 760
3 Samuel Brehm Richard King 740
3 Mark Infante Richard King 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 820
2 Javi Martinez Alice 580
3 Fernando Martinez Richard King 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Chrobocinski Richard King 600
2 Joseph Rocha Mary Carroll 440
3 Graham King W.B. Ray 400
3 John Ortega Collegiate 400

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Blake Kromer Bandera 540
2 Roslyn Holland A.C. Jones 500
3 Aeriel Torres Sinton 480
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 720
2 Gabe Kopit Taylor 660
3 Briana Perez A.C. Jones 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 500
2 Brian Cox A.C. Jones 400
2 Ariana Elizondo A.C. Jones 400
2 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 400
3 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 380
3 Francisco Martinez Taylor 380

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Torres Harlingen South 720
2 Zachary Alfaro Vela 560
3 Micaela Garza Harlingen South 420
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Miranda Lerma Harlingen South 460
2 Andrew Silva Vela 420
3 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 300
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kaylie Gonzalez Vela 320
2 Eliseo Sauceda Harlingen South 280
2 Fransisco Olguin Vela 280
3 Angel Martinez Harlingen South 260

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Isabella Gutierrez Collegiate 900
2 Kaylee Crawford Tuloso-Midway 860
3 Morgan McCown Tuloso-Midway 820
3 Kalista Schauer Richard King 820
3 Nicole Cuadra Alice 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 860
2 Casey Keach Tuloso-Midway 760
3 Javi Martinez Alice 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Rocha Mary Carroll 780
2 John Ortega Collegiate 660
2 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway 660
3 Andrew Olson W.B. Ray 580
3 Cameron Chrobocinski Richard King 580

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Blake Kromer Bandera 840
2 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 680
2 Alexis Brown Sinton 680
3 Aeriel Torres Sinton 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Austin Castillo Sinton 780
2 Briana Perez A.C. Jones 580
3 Michael Kilpatrick Taylor 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Francisco Martinez Taylor 580
2 Matthew Houser Bandera 540
3 Lane Hadley Bandera 480

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Micaela Garza Harlingen South 893.3
2 Carlos Torres Harlingen South 843.3
3 Sarah Ramos Harlingen South 690.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Silva Vela 880.0
2 Miranda Lerma Harlingen South 856.7
2 Ariana Nelson Harlingen South 856.7
3 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 743.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jose Gallegos Vela 853.3
2 Kaylie Gonzalez Vela 820.0
3 Angel Martinez Harlingen South 720.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mark Infante Richard King 1,000.0
2 Lillie Stockseth Veterans Memorial 993.3
3 Samuel Brehm Richard King 980.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sophia Papakostas Mary Carroll 963.3
2 Brendalyn Quinones Richard King 950.0
3 Fernando Martinez Richard King 946.7
3 Eric Heatherley Richard King 946.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Yesenia Falcon Richard King 993.3
2 Stanley Uzoigwe Collegiate 980.0
3 Kelsey Patterson Richard King 970.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alexis Brown Sinton 983.3
2 Abigail Huie A.C. Jones 943.3
3 Madison Brzezinski Bandera 930.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 936.7
2 Katrina Moore Taylor 920.0
3 Jeanine Dorrough Bandera 906.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ariana Elizondo A.C. Jones 933.3
2 Matthew Houser Bandera 906.7
3 Lane Hadley Bandera 893.3