Regionals/Texas/Region IX/2011

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2011
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region I Lubbock • N/A • N/A
Region II Coronado • El Paso • N/A
Region III Richard King • Alice • Taylor
Region IV O'Connor • Sam Champion • N/A
Region V J. Frank Dobie • Friendswood • N/A
Region VI Klein • New Caney • N/A
Region VII Seven Lakes • N/A • Splendora
Region VIII Duncanville • Summit • N/A
Region IX Nimitz • Centennial • N/A
Region X Plano Senior • Rockwall • N/A
Region XII Grand Prairie • N/A • John Paul II


Texas Region IX
Current Large Victor: Edward S. Marcus High School
Current Medium Victor: Lebanon Trail High School
State Titles: 1 since 2004 (2005)
Regional Scores
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Nimitz High School Irving 43,989.5 28,318.6 15,670.9 31
2 Coppell High School Coppell 40,746.9 26,219.2 14,527.7 21
3 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 40,416.8 25,486.4 14,930.4 23
4 MacArthur High School Irving 35,302.7 22,297.1 13,005.6 6
5 John Horn High School Mesquite 34,422.5 20,799.2 13,623.3 6
6 Irving High School Irving 34,060.1 20,771.4 13,288.7 2
7 McKinney Boyd High School McKinney 34,043.1 21,557.1 12,486.0 6
8 Hebron High School Lewisville 32,722.3 18,770.7 13,951.6 6
9 Flower Mound High School Lewisville 32,656.8 19,702.2 12,954.6 1
10 Lewisville High School Lewisville 30,523.0 19,280.7 11,242.3 5
11 North Mesquite High School Mesquite 26,875.4 15,400.7 11,474.7 0
12 Mesquite High School Mesquite 26,822.7 14,804.2 12,018.5 1
13 Richland High School Birdville 21,161.8 13,802.8 9,359.0 1

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Centennial High School Frisco 40,543.2 25,389.9 15,153.3 33
2 Wakeland High School Frisco 35,974.1 21,291.4 14,682.7 13
3 Frisco High School Frisco 35,525.6 21,921.4 13,604.2 6
4 The Colony High School Lewisville 35,464.2 22,102.2 13,362.0 15
5 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco 35,226.8 22,021.4 13,205.4 8
6 Creekview High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 34,516.5 20,981.5 13,535.0 16
7 Newman Smith High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 32,171.8 18,601.5 13,570.3 4
8 Heritage High School Frisco 31,173.7 19,060.7 12,113.0 4
9 McKinney High School McKinney 30,692.8 18,545.0 12,147.8 5
10 McKinney North High School McKinney 30,674.9 17,109.3 13,565.6 3
11 Pine Tree High School Pine Tree 29,128.9 15,490.0 13,638.9 4
12 West Mesquite High School Mesquite 28,730.4 17,200.7 11,529.7 0
13 Poteet High School Mesquite 27,928.2 16,027.1 11,901.1 1
14 R.L. Turner High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 27,267.4 15,320.8 11,946.6 0
15 Birdville High School Birdville 26,139.3 15,690.0 10,449.3 1
16 Jack E. Singley Academy Irving 21,144.4 11,664.2 9,480.2 0

SuperQuiz Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School Score
1 Marcus 4,335
2 Nimitz 4,310
3 Irving 4,100
4 Coppell 4,065
5 McKinney Boyd 3,960

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School Score
1 Centennial 4,170
2 Liberty 4,070
3 Frisco 3,870
4 Creekview 3,790
5 Newman Smith 3,6090

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Allison Roderick Nimitz 8,403.4 5,750.0 2,653.4
2 Jenny Wang Coppell 8,343.4 5,590.0 2,753.4
3 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 7,973.8 5,581.4 2,392.4
4 Maggie Stiggleman Nimitz 7,696.4 5,195.7 2,500.7
5 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 7,588.4 5,027.1 2,561.3
6 Phuc Ta Nimitz 7,404.3 5,025.0 2,379.3
7 Jenna Cicardo McKinney Boyd 6,911.0 4,855.0 2,056.0
8 Stephanie Akpunku MacArthur 6,898.3 4,425.0 2,473.3
9 Britt Ousley Marcus 6,820.3 4,535.0 2,285.3
10 Danny Park Coppell 6,767.7 4,435.0 2,332.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Srishti Goel Coppell 7,688.0 5,161.4 2,526.6
2 Jessica Alvarez Nimitz 7,567.8 5,106.4 2,461.4
3 Parker Hillis Nimitz 7,503.7 4,839.3 2,664.4
4 Connor Pursell Marcus 7,363.7 4,540.0 2,823.7
5 Richa Manglorkar Marcus 6,849.7 4,325.7 2,524.0
6 Raghu Achukola Coppell 6,806.9 4,192.9 2,614.0
7 Rachel Walsh Marcus 6,591.6 3,983.6 2,608.0
8 Ria Rahman MacArthur 6,415.1 4,052.1 2,363.0
9 Luis Nambo Irving 6,413.9 4,457.9 1,956.0
10 Chris Cummins Coppell 6,040.0 3,929.3 2,110.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 7,111.6 4,273.6 2,838.0
2 Stuart Weaver Marcus 6,764.7 4,159.3 2,605.4
3 Matthew Bravo Lewisville 6,024.3 3,655.0 2,369.3
4 Jeffrey Gershenfeld Marcus 5,985.3 3,555.0 2,430.3
5 Zachary Baumann Marcus 5,890.1 3,425.7 2,464.4
6 Marlene Hernandez Nimitz 5,706.6 3,153.6 2,553.0
7 Ed Nuno Irving 5,598.7 3,255.7 2,343.0
8 Martin Burleson John Horn 5,469.1 3,105.7 2,363.4
9 Josh Navarro John Horn 5,458.7 3,082.1 2,376.6
10 Alexis McPherson Flower Mound 5,223.3 2,983.6 2,239.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Eric Yang The Colony 8,056.9 5,677.9 2,379.0
2 Emma Chibnall Centennial 7,755.7 5,160.7 2,595.0
3 Angela Shen Wakeland 7,670.9 4,957.9 2,713.0
4 Quinn Campbell Frisco 7,657.2 5,063.6 2,593.6
5 Neveda Murugesan Centennial 7,564.7 4,891.4 2,673.3
6 Henry Zhang Liberty 7,322.4 4,826.4 2,496.0
7 Leyatt Betre Heritage 7,086.7 4,440.0 2,646.7
8 Ghanshyam Mudigonda Centennial 6,964.7 4,465.0 2,499.7
9 Kalyani Gupta Wakeland 6,874.0 4,190.7 2,683.3
10 Juan Ramirez The Colony 6,613.0 4,100.7 2,512.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Josh Spigel Centennial 7,428.1 4,782.1 2,646.0
2 Zach Terlizzese Centennial 6,685.6 4,113.6 2,572.0
3 Sidney Shokler Centennial 6,266.9 3,928.6 2,338.3
4 Christen O'Neal The Colony 6,150.0 3,590.0 2,560.0
5 Ian Ellison Wakeland 6,145.6 3,573.6 2,572.0
6 Antonio Medrano Frisco 6,080.1 3,742.1 2,338.0
7 Emmanuel Fuentes Creekview 5,978.4 3,556.4 2,422.0
8 Kyle Ratliff Wakeland 5,918.1 3,632.1 2,286.0
9 Kovan Barzani Liberty 5,647.6 3,354.3 2,293.3
10 Viviana Cruz Newman Smith 5,624.3 3,289.3 2,335.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Obs Subs
1 Anne Means Centennial 5,897.1 3,617.1 2,280.0
2 Charles Meek Liberty 5,845.0 3,885.0 1,960.0
3 David Toye Creekview 5,546.9 3,352.9 2,194.0
4 Wes Jenkins Newman Smith 5,304.6 2,877.9 2,426.7
5 Andrew Wouters Liberty 5,252.8 3,042.1 2,210.7
6 Carson O'Neill Frisco 5,248.4 2,957.1 2,291.3
7 Airi Pinkerton Centennial 5,212.0 2,825.0 2,387.0
8 Kyndall Greenwood Frisco 5,209.6 2,907.9 2,301.7
9 Eric Tonian The Colony 5,199.6 3,072.9 2,126.7
10 Rivadeneyra Gonzalo Creekview 5,174.3 2,893.6 2,280.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 820
2 Allison Roderick Nimitz 800
3 Phuc Ta Nimitz 780
3 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 780
4 Jenny Wang Coppell 740
5 Maggie Stiggleman Nimitz 700
5 Alvaro Aleman Irving 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Luis Nambo Irving 720
2 Srishti Goel Coppell 700
2 Casey Fike Lewisville 700
3 Richa Manglorkar Marcus 680
4 Ria Rahman MacArthur 660
4 Connor Pursell Marcus 660
5 Jessica Alvarez Nimitz 640
5 Chris Cummins Coppell 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 640
2 Ben Austin McKinney Boyd 620
3 Marlene Hernandez Nimitz 600
4 Matthew Bravo Lewisville 560
4 Jeffrey Gershenfeld Marcus 560
5 Zachary Baumann Marcus 540
5 Stuart Weaver Marcus 540

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Yang The Colony 840
2 Angela Shen Wakeland 820
3 Henry Zhang Liberty 740
4 Ghanshyam Mudigonda Centennial 680
5 Quinn Campbell Frisco 660
5 Neveda Murugesan Centennial 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Spigel Centennial 760
2 Antonio Medrano Frisco 740
3 Ian Ellison Wakeland 660
4 Sidney Shokler Centennial 620
5 Christen O'Neal The Colony 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charles Meek Liberty 660
2 Anne Means Centennial 560
3 David Toye Creekview 540
3 Rivadeneyra Gonzalo Creekview 540
4 Andrew Wouters Liberty 520
5 Helena Harris Frisco 480
5 Andrew Lamas Wakeland 480
5 Raymond Martel West Mesquite 480

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Roderick Nimitz 880
2 Jenny Wang Coppell 820
2 Phi Nguyen John Horn 820
3 Karthik Seenivasan Hebron 800
4 Phuc Ta Nimitz 780
5 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 760
5 Jenna Cicardo McKinney Boyd 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Srishti Goel Coppell 740
2 Jessica Alvarez Nimitz 700
3 Raghu Achukola Coppell 680
3 Connor Pursell Marcus 680
4 Ria Rahman MacArthur 660
5 Parker Hillis Nimitz 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Stuart Weaver Marcus 680
2 Jeffrey Gershenfeld Marcus 660
3 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 600
4 Mauricio Nunez Nimitz 540
5 Crystal Gomes MacArthur 500

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Yang The Colony 920
2 Quinn Campbell Frisco 820
3 Angela Shen Wakeland 740
4 Neveda Murugesan Centennial 720
5 Henry Zhang Liberty 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Spigel Centennial 780
2 Ian Ellison Wakeland 580
2 Zach Terlizzese Centennial 580
3 Emmanuel Fuentes Creekview 560
4 Kyle Ratliff Wakeland 540
5 Nels Bjarke The Colony 520
5 Kovan Barzani Liberty 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anne Means Centennial 540
2 Alex Eakin McKinney 520
2 Kyndall Greenwood Frisco 520
3 Airi Pinkerton Centennial 500
3 David Toye Creekview 500
4 Steven Baxter Newman Smith 460
4 Andrew Wouters Liberty 460
4 Paul Armentrout Heritage 460
5 Wes Jenkins Newman Smith 440
5 Charles Meek Liberty 440

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 928
2 Brennan Crawford John Horn 906
3 Jordan Meredith Mesquite 899
4 Jenny Wang Coppell 880
5 Phi Nguyen John Horn 849
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Pursell Marcus 907
2 Raghu Achukola Coppell 894
3 Kevin Nwoke John Horn 812
4 Ria Rahman MacArthur 783
5 Rachel Walsh Marcus 778
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 928
2 Stuart Weaver Marcus 782
3 Marlene Hernandez Nimitz 763
4 Ashish Aerry Coppell 716
5 Pranidh Srivastava Flower Mound 703

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Angela Shen Wakeland 933
2 Neveda Murugesan Centennial 910
3 Alicia Zalusky McKinney North 874
4 Juan Ramirez The Colony 859
5 Jaibock Lee Creekview 854
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ian Ellison Wakeland 852
2 Jessica LaJess Heritage 766
3 Josh Spigel Centennial 736
4 Michela Mollica Creekview 735
5 Silvia Villanueva R.L. Turner 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Toye Creekview 894
2 Austin Fox Pine Tree 839
3 Nathan Wood Pine Tree 802
4 Cara Vladuchek The Colony 780
4 Arthur Yun Wakeland 780
5 Kathryn Balog McKinney North 754

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jenna Cicardo McKinney Boyd 953.3
2 Maggie Stiggleman Nimitz 926.7
2 Jenny Wang Coppell 926.7
3 Karthik Seenivasan Hebron 920.0
4 Ashley Cha Hebron 916.7
5 Emma Prendergast McKinney Boyd 913.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Srishti Goel Coppell 983.3
1 Sarah Quick Hebron 983.3
2 Parker Hillis Nimitz 956.7
2 Chris Cummins Coppell 956.7
3 Zach Brown MacArthur 946.7
3 Richa Manglorkar Marcus 946.7
4 Kevin Chacko Nimitz 943.3
4 Christian Baum McKinney Boyd 943.3
5 Connor Pursell Marcus 940.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Martin Burleson John Horn 966.7
2 Jeffrey Gershenfeld Marcus 953.3
3 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 946.7
4 Ed Nuno Irving 940.0
5 Mauricio Nunez Nimitz 936.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kathy Chan Newman Smith 986.7
2 Paige Horton McKinney North 983.3
3 Kaylee Calles The Colony 976.7
4 Kalyani Gupta Wakeland 973.3
5 Melissa Smith Newman Smith 960.0
5 Sonya Mohan West Mesquite 960.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emmanuel Fuentes Creekview 983.3
2 Christen O'Neal The Colony 960.0
3 Andrew Warren McKinney 950.0
4 Raymond Ramquist McKinney North 933.3
5 Zach Terlizzese Centennial 930.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Airi Pinkerton Centennial 983.3
2 Nathan Wood Pine Tree 943.3
3 Wes Jenkins Newman Smith 936.7
4 Carson O'Neill Frisco 903.3
4 Austin Fox Pine Tree 903.3
5 Joshua Burke McKinney North 896.7

Language and Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jenna Cicardo McKinney Boyd 680
2 Jenny Wang Coppell 620
2 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 620
3 Allison Roderick Nimitz 600
4 Maggie Stiggleman Nimitz 540
4 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 540
4 Alexander Schwans Flower Mound 540
5 Ashley Cha Hebron 500
5 Rachel Herd Lewisville 500
5 Britt Ousley Marcus 500
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jessica Alvarez Nimitz 620
2 Connor Pursell Marcus 580
3 Richa Manglorkar Marcus 500
4 Parker Hillis Nimitz 480
5 Srishti Goel Coppell 420
5 Molly Rogers Hebron 420
5 Luis Nambo Irving 420
5 Rachel Walsh Marcus 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Navarro John Horn 420
1 Kelsey McLemee Hebron 420
1 Zachary Baumann Marcus 420
2 Matthew Bravo Lewisville 400
2 Stuart Weaver Marcus 400
3 Ben Austin McKinney Boyd 380
4 Jeffrey Gershenfeld Marcus 360
5 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 340

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Ramirez The Colony 600
1 Eric Yang The Colony 600
2 Elizabeth Tensmeyer Creekview 580
3 Emma Chibnall Centennial 560
3 Neveda Murugesan Centennial 560
4 Melissa Smith Newman Smith 540
5 Leyatt Betre Heritage 500
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jooeun Kang Creekview 420
2 Zach Terlizzese Centennial 380
3 Jennifer Greene Birdville 360
3 Lizzi Davis Pine Tree 360
3 Sidney Shokler Centennial 360
3 William Walker Mesquite Poteet 360
4 Arielle Plonske Newman Smith 340
4 Antonio Medrano Frisco 340
5 Rebecca LaVoie McKinney 320
5 Christen O'Neal The Colony 320
5 Grace Gibney McKinney North 320
5 Alberto Salinas Frisco 320
5 Adriana Portillo Singley Academy 320
5 Kyle Ratliff Wakeland 320
5 Michela Mollica Creekview 320
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anne Means Centennial 420
2 David Toye Creekview 400
3 Stephanie Salazar McKinney 380
3 Charles Meek Liberty 380
3 Paul Armentrout Heritage 380
4 Marvin Montesinos R.L. Turner 360
5 Horace (CJ) Hooper McKinney 340
5 Steven Baxter Newman Smith 340

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 971.4
1 Karthik Seenivasan Hebron 971.4
2 Jenny Wang Coppell 800.0
2 Stephanie Akpunku MacArthur 800.0
3 Andrea Torres Marcus 771.4
4 Maggie Stiggleman Nimitz 685.7
5 Allison Roderick Nimitz 600.0
5 Phuc Ta Nimitz 600.0
5 Danny Park Coppell 600.0
5 Jenna Cicardo McKinney Boyd 600.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Raghu Achukola Coppell 942.9
2 Srishti Goel Coppell 771.4
3 Parker Hillis Nimitz 714.3
4 Jessica Alvarez Nimitz 571.4
4 Aaron Feuchtwanger Flower Mound 571.4
5 Luis Nambo Irving 542.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Stuart Weaver Marcus 514.3
2 Sean Wagner McKinney Boyd 457.1
3 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 428.6
3 Alexis McPherson Flower Mound 428.6
3 Michael Legoretta Richland 428.6
4 Mauricio Nunez Nimitz 400.0
4 Codey Marsh Mesquite 400.0
4 Jeffrey Gershenfeld Marcus 400.0
5 Ashish Aerry Coppell 371.4
5 Michael Kielty Lewisville 371.4

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Quinn Campbell Frisco 828.6
2 Henry Zhang Liberty 771.4
3 Eric Yang The Colony 742.9
4 Marshall Pudjiadi Liberty 714.3
5 Emma Chibnall Centennial 685.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Spigel Centennial 657.1
2 Jacob McBee The Colony 628.6
2 Sidney Shokler Centennial 628.6
2 Zach Terlizzese Centennial 628.6
3 Lucey Zhang Heritage 542.9
4 Raymond Ramquist McKinney North 485.7
4 Michael McGarry Frisco 485.7
5 Jacob Bustillos Birdville 457.1
5 Antonio Medrano Frisco 457.1
5 Alberto Salinas Frisco 457.1
5 Jake Rastberger Liberty 457.1
5 Kyle Ratliff Wakeland 457.1
5 Phillip Kim Heritage 457.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Steven Baxter Newman Smith 514.3
2 Kathryn Balog McKinney North 485.7
3 Carson O'Neill Frisco 457.1
3 Andrew Wouters Liberty 457.1
4 James Stephens The Colony 400.0
4 Charles Meek Liberty 400.0
4 Spencer Long Liberty 400.0
4 Stephen Greer West Mesquite 400.0
5 Arthur Yun Wakeland 371.4
5 Paul Armentrout Heritage 371.4
5 John Archolecas Heritage 371.4
5 Uriel Salas West Mesquite 371.4

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Roderick Nimitz 940
2 Maggie Stiggleman Nimitz 900
3 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 860
4 Jenny Wang Coppell 840
5 Phuc Ta Nimitz 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Parker Hillis Nimitz 840
2 Jessica Alvarez Nimitz 800
3 Srishti Goel Coppell 780
4 Raghu Achukola Coppell 680
5 Neta Renee Metcalf Lewisville 660
5 Aaron Feuchtwanger Flower Mound 660
5 Luis Nambo Irving 660
5 Richa Manglorkar Marcus 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 860
2 Ben Austin McKinney Boyd 640
2 Matthew Bravo Lewisville 640
3 Dijon Johnson John Horn 620
4 Jeffrey Gershenfeld Marcus 600
5 Ed Nuno Irving 580
5 Stuart Weaver Marcus 580

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Yang The Colony 920
2 Angela Shen Wakeland 860
3 Emma Chibnall Centennial 800
4 Henry Zhang Liberty 740
5 Roshni Janakiraman McKinney 720
5 Neveda Murugesan Centennial 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob McBee The Colony 640
1 Denisse Herrera Wakeland 640
2 Christen O'Neal The Colony 620
2 Zach Terlizzese Centennial 620
3 Andrew Warren McKinney 580
3 Josh Spigel Centennial 580
3 Jooeun Kang Creekview 580
4 Chris Montgomery Liberty 560
5 Viviana Cruz Newman Smith 540
5 Antonio Medrano Frisco 540
5 Kyle Ratliff Wakeland 540
5 Sidney Shokler Centennial 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charles Meek Liberty 600
2 Andrew Lamas Wakeland 580
3 Alex Eakin McKinney 540
4 Carson O'Neill Frisco 520
4 Anne Means Centennial 520
5 Eric Tonian The Colony 500
5 Connor McElroy Heritage 500
5 David Toye Creekview 500

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Roderick Nimitz 970
2 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 910
3 Jenny Wang Coppell 890
4 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 830
5 Saul Membreno Irving 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Srishti Goel Coppell 910
2 Connor Pursell Marcus 880
3 Rachel Walsh Marcus 835
4 Jessica Alvarez Nimitz 815
4 Luis Nambo Irving 815
5 Alvin Nguyen Irving 790
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Bravo Lewisville 775
2 Stuart Weaver Marcus 705
3 Derek Scheuermann Hebron 700
4 Sean Wagner McKinney Boyd 660
4 Zachary Baumann Marcus 660
5 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 645

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Angela Shen Wakeland 895
1 Emma Chibnall Centennial 895
2 Juan Ramirez The Colony 875
3 Christopher Johnson Frisco 865
4 Henry Zhang Liberty 835
4 Elizabeth Tensmeyer Creekview 835
5 Leyatt Betre Heritage 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Spigel Centennial 805
2 Viviana Cruz Newman Smith 775
3 Emmanuel Fuentes Creekview 745
4 Jooeun Kang Creekview 730
5 Chris Montgomery Liberty 725
5 Ian Ellison Wakeland 725
5 Zach Terlizzese Centennial 725
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charles Meek Liberty 805
1 Paul Armentrout Heritage 805
2 Eric Tonian The Colony 630
3 Anne Means Centennial 600
4 Horace (CJ) Hooper McKinney 585
5 Connor McElroy Heritage 555

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Roderick Nimitz 960
2 Phuc Ta Nimitz 900
3 Maggie Stiggleman Nimitz 880
3 Jenny Wang Coppell 880
4 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 840
5 Natalie Bradford MacArthur 820
5 Justin Thomas Hebron 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jessica Alvarez Nimitz 960
2 Parker Hillis Nimitz 900
3 Srishti Goel Coppell 840
4 Chris Cummins Coppell 760
4 Ria Rahman MacArthur 760
5 Luis Nambo Irving 720
5 Connor Pursell Marcus 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 760
1 Matthew Bravo Lewisville 760
2 Stuart Weaver Marcus 740
3 Ed Nuno Irving 720
4 Zachary Baumann Marcus 660
5 Marlene Hernandez Nimitz 640
5 Mauricio Nunez Nimitz 640

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Neveda Murugesan Centennial 940
2 Eric Yang The Colony 920
2 Emma Chibnall Centennial 920
3 Angela Shen Wakeland 860
3 Ghanshyam Mudigonda Centennial 860
4 Quinn Campbell Frisco 840
5 Kaylee Calles The Colony 760
5 Henry Zhang Liberty 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Spigel Centennial 900
2 Kyle Ratliff Wakeland 800
3 Sidney Shokler Centennial 700
4 Zach Terlizzese Centennial 660
5 Jake Rastberger Liberty 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anne Means Centennial 720
2 Rivadeneyra Gonzalo Creekview 640
3 Charles Meek Liberty 600
3 David Toye Creekview 600
4 Airi Pinkerton Centennial 580
5 Tyler Ortega Centennial 560

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Roderick Nimitz 996.7
2 Jennifer Mosely Marcus 953.3
3 Jenny Wang Coppell 946.7
4 Andrea Torres Marcus 930.0
5 Emma Prendergast McKinney Boyd 920.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Pursell Marcus 976.7
2 Richa Manglorkar Marcus 973.3
3 Jessica Alvarez Nimitz 966.7
4 Parker Hillis Nimitz 956.7
5 Rachel Walsh Marcus 910.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Gershenfeld Marcus 970.0
2 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 963.3
3 Zachary Baumann Marcus 956.7
4 Josh Navarro John Horn 943.3
5 Stuart Weaver Marcus 896.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kalyani Gupta Wakeland 980.0
2 Elizabeth Tensmeyer Creekview 950.0
3 Emma Chibnall Centennial 940.0
4 Ghanshyam Mudigonda Centennial 916.7
5 Juan Ramirez The Colony 903.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Spigel Centennial 983.3
2 Michela Mollica Creekview 973.3
3 Christen O'Neal The Colony 960.0
4 Sidney Shokler Centennial 953.3
5 Kovan Barzani Liberty 950.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rivadeneyra Gonzalo Creekview 926.7
2 Anne Means Centennial 853.3
3 Airi Pinkerton Centennial 836.7
4 Alex Eakin McKinney 813.3
5 Wes Jenkins Newman Smith 810.0
5 Carson O'Neill Frisco 810.0

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Bracket Carrier Proportion
8,403.4 Allison Roderick Nimitz Honors 19.1%
8,343.4 Jenny Wang Coppell Honors 20.5%
8,056.9 Eric Yang The Colony Honors 22.7%
7,755.7 Emma Chibnall Centennial Honors 19.1%
7,670.9 Angela Shen Wakeland Honors 21.3%
7,657.2 Quinn Campbell Frisco Honors 21.6%
7,588.4 Natalie Bradford MacArthur Honors 21.5%
7,363.7 Connor Pursell Marcus Scholastic 18.2%
7,322.4 Henry Zhang Liberty Honors 20.8%
7,086.7 Leyatt Betre Heritage Honors 22.7%
6,911.0 Jenna Cicardo McKinney Boyd Honors 20.3%
6,733.6 Alexander Schwans Flower Mound Honors 20.6%
6,733.1 Alvaro Aleman Irving Honors 19.8%
6,592.4 Karthik Seenivasan Hebron Honors 20.1%
6,398.3 Kevin Boettcher John Horn Honors 18.6%
6,334.6 Elizabeth Tensmeyer Creekview Honors 18.4%
6,091.0 Melissa Smith Newman Smith Honors 18.9%
6,024.3 Matthew Bravo Lewisville Varsity 19.7%
5,988.0 Alicia Zalusky McKinney North Honors 19.5%
5,820.7 Kevin Marnell West Mesquite Honors 20.3%
5,754.2 Shannon Cooper McKinney Honors 18.7%
5,553.3 Christy Purnadi R.L. Turner Honors 20.4%
5,490.1 Haley Partin Mesquite Poteet Honors 19.7%
5,431.4 Josh Johnson North Mesquite Honors 20.2%
5,401.1 Matt Ferguson Richland Honors 23.3%
5,290.3 Lucy Cheng Pine Tree Honors 18.2%
5,069.0 Matthew Rosenberger Birdville Honors 19.4%
4,926.1 Jordan Meredith Mesquite Honors 18.4%
4,192.1 Adriana Portillo Singley Academy Scholastic 19.8%