Regionals/Texas/Region IX/2019

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2019
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region II Coronado • El Paso • N/A
Region III Vela • King • Bandera
Region IV Marshall • Houston • N/A
Region V Dobie • Friendswood • N/A
Region VI Klein • Montgomery • N/A
Region VII Dulles • Foster • N/A
Region VIII Summit • Lubbock • N/A
Region IX Marcus • Lebanon Trail • N/A
Region X Rockwall • Highland Park • N/A
Region XI Keller • N/A • Aubrey
Region XII TAG • Bryan Adams • Pinkston


Texas Region IX
Current Large Victor: Edward S. Marcus High School
Current Medium Victor: Lebanon Trail High School
State Titles: 1 since 2004 (2005)
Regional Scores
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 44,048.1 29,091.4 14,956.7 21
2 Nimitz High School Irving 43,618.9 28,968.6 14,650.3 18
3 Coppell High School Coppell 43,235.0 28,702.9 14,532.1 26
4 Irving High School Irving 42,371.6 28,368.6 14,003.0 11
5 Hebron High School Lewisville 42,359.3 27,848.6 14,510.7 14
6 Flower Mound High School Lewisville 41,881.8 28,137.1 13,744.7 12
7 MacArthur High School Irving 36,428.1 22,228.5 14,199.6 3
8 Lewisville High School Lewisville 34,865.9 22,657.0 12,208.9 6
9 Mesquite High School Mesquite 34,452.5 20,505.6 13,946.9 3
10 John Horn High School Mesquite 34,217.0 21,251.4 12,965.6 4
11 Jack E. Singley Academy Irving 30,162.8 18,040.0 12,122.8 1
12 North Mesquite High School Mesquite 30,115.4 17,565.7 12,549.7 0

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco 47,420.3 31,965.7 15,454.6 43
2 Wakeland High School Frisco 43,646.0 28,754.3 14,891.7 23
3 The Colony High School Lewisville 41,654.5 26,888.6 14,765.9 7
4 Poteet High School Mesquite 41,184.4 26,942.9 14,241.5 13
5 Reedy High School Frisco 40,746.8 26,225.7 14,521.1 6
6 Centennial High School Frisco 40,413.1 25,231.5 15,181.6 6
7 Heritage High School Frisco 39,910.9 26,862.9 13,048.0 8
8 Lone Star High School Frisco 37,628.6 23,065.8 14,562.8 5
9 Frisco High School Frisco 37,385.5 24,177.2 13,208.3 1
10 Independence High School Frisco 36,099.3 23,134.3 12,965.0 1
11 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco 34,871.8 21,757.1 13,114.7 3
12 West Mesquite High School Mesquite 30,194.0 17,731.4 12,462.6 1
13 Memorial High School Frisco 26,145.6 16,265.6 9,880.0 0
14 Corsicana High School Corsicana 25,547.8 13,142.9 12,404.9 2
15 Lovejoy High School Lovejoy 18,209.0 10,520.0 7,689.0 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 8,995.3 6,382.9 2,612.4
2 James Cook Coppell 8,848.4 6,291.4 2,557.0
3 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 8,762.4 6,045.7 2,716.7
4 Brendan Glascock Hebron 8,717.6 6,280.0 2,437.6
5 Chloe Agis Marcus 8,566.9 5,948.6 2,618.3
6 Declan Hoch Marcus 8,396.4 6,211.4 2,185.0
7 Catherine Guo Coppell 8,371.7 5,820.0 2,551.7
8 Diya Baby Hebron 8,218.3 5,814.3 2,404.0
9 Alan Ta Nimitz 8,176.4 5,511.4 2,665.0
10 Minh Vu Irving 7,915.0 5,600.0 2,315.0
11 Michelle Sun Flower Mound 7,850.2 5,448.6 2,401.6
12 Sammi Kwon Hebron 7,816.4 5,411.4 2,405.0
13 Jacob Giddens Irving 7,664.3 5,354.3 2,310.0
14 Pranav Kasturi Flower Mound 7,617.3 5,200.0 2,417.3
15 Ryan Truong Nimitz 7,597.9 5,362.9 2,235.0
16 Samuel Nguyen Irving 7,356.4 5,297.1 2,059.3
17 Ryan Lee Flower Mound 7,254.6 5,048.6 2,206.0
18 Aaron Jackson Lewisville 6,828.3 4,474.3 2,354.0
19 Serra Marquez MacArthur 6,746.0 4,440.0 2,306.0
20 Brandon Grona-Gardom Lewisville 6,703.8 4,537.1 2,166.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 8,734.8 6,131.4 2,603.4
2 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 7,204.0 4,845.7 2,358.3
3 Ashley Love Coppell 7,072.9 4,862.9 2,210.0
4 Nathan Epstein Marcus 7,051.5 4,817.1 2,234.4
5 Sami Carranza Nimitz 7,045.0 4,705.7 2,339.3
6 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 7,040.9 4,594.3 2,446.6
7 Emma Baker Coppell 6,972.1 4,177.1 2,795.0
8 Joe Edward Rucker Irving 6,923.6 4,642.9 2,280.7
9 Genesis Gonzalez Nimitz 6,868.3 4,294.3 2,574.0
10 Brooklyn Green Marcus 6,608.1 4,271.4 2,336.7
11 Jacob Herod Lewisville 6,562.3 4,565.7 1,996.6
12 Victoria Gillispie Irving 6,544.7 4,211.4 2,333.3
13 Wells Lofgren Hebron 6,432.0 3,868.6 2,563.4
14 Faith Tshiyoyo Flower Mound 6,280.0 4,180.0 2,100.0
15 Hanna Allen MacArthur 6,201.0 3,994.3 2,206.7
16 Alyssa Fox Lewisville 6,109.0 4,065.7 2,043.3
17 Phillip Rivera Lewisville 5,955.0 3,554.3 2,400.7
18 Anna McDearmon Hebron 5,904.3 3,714.3 2,190.0
19 Andrea Guzman-Ramirez MacArthur 5,810.4 3,677.1 2,133.3
20 Adeola Gbadebo John Horn 5,680.7 3,045.7 2,635.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 7,488.4 4,905.7 2,582.7
2 Noah Morse Coppell 7,062.0 4,634.3 2,427.7
3 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 6,921.7 4,400.0 2,521.7
4 Frediberto Hernandez Irving 6,694.0 4,354.3 2,339.7
5 Sonali Patel Marcus 6,580.2 4,142.9 2,437.3
6 Abigail Seeger Marcus 6,479.0 3,865.7 2,613.3
7 Karen Garcia Nimitz 6,270.3 3,888.6 2,381.7
8 Ian Mathews Hebron 6,165.4 3,771.4 2,394.0
9 Amogh Gokhale Flower Mound 6,139.1 3,845.7 2,293.4
10 Angel Diaz Irving 5,970.7 3,571.4 2,399.3
11 William Johnston John Horn 5,866.1 4,057.1 1,809.0
12 Rodrigo Betancourt Nimitz 5,827.2 3,642.9 2,184.3
13 Christina Jean-Louis MacArthur 5,697.5 3,282.9 2,414.6
14 Grecia Hernandez Mesquite 5,697.3 3,300.0 2,397.3
15 Chance Malcomesuis Irving 5,672.0 3,460.0 2,212.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 9,353.4 6,700.0 2,653.4
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 8,990.0 6,100.0 2,890.0
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 8,526.4 5,951.4 2,575.0
4 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 8,469.8 5,937.1 2,532.7
5 Edgar Mejia Poteet 8,076.2 5,822.9 2,253.3
6 Sarah Varghese Reedy 8,065.7 5,525.7 2,540.0
7 Sophia Martinez Heritage 8,006.9 5,548.6 2,458.3
8 Harish Suryadevara Wakeland 8,002.0 5,711.4 2,290.6
9 Melissa Carmona The Colony 7,845.3 5,508.6 2,336.7
10 Masaraat Asif Reedy 7,808.3 5,142.9 2,665.4
11 Taha Khallilulah Lebanon Trail 7,775.7 5,631.4 2,144.3
12 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy 7,759.7 5,234.3 2,525.4
13 Tarun Sontam Lone Star 7,658.1 5,231.4 2,426.7
14 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 7,646.9 5,468.6 2,178.3
15 Thomas Marquis Centennial 7,558.8 5,157.1 2,401.7
16 Ella Gong Liberty 7,528.7 5,065.7 2,463.0
17 Andrew Sen Liberty 7,508.6 5,068.6 2,440.0
18 Yashna Gongal Heritage 7,450.7 4,931.4 2,519.3
19 Humza Suhail Centennial 7,406.6 4,634.3 2,772.3
20 Hannah Weaver Poteet 7,406.5 4,802.9 2,603.6
21 Gabrielle Blowers The Colony 7,381.6 5,060.0 2,321.6
22 Ghandimathi Saravanan Frisco 7,362.0 5,288.6 2,073.4
23 Varun Venkat Independence 7,042.9 4,882.9 2,160.0
24 Varunika Selvakumar Heritage 6,987.9 4,582.9 2,405.0
25 Jacob Johnston Centennial 6,906.9 4,862.9 2,044.0
26 Surina Livingston Poteet 6,896.6 4,700.0 2,196.6
27 Carla Calderon Liberty 6,858.6 4,548.6 2,310.0
28 Hesper Khong The Colony 6,824.8 4,351.4 2,473.4
29 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 6,675.6 4,662.9 2,012.7
30 Kent Bui Independence 6,326.0 3,994.3 2,331.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 8,468.6 5,828.6 2,640.0
2 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 8,321.7 5,777.1 2,544.6
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 8,017.9 5,422.9 2,595.0
4 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 7,369.5 4,682.9 2,686.6
5 Joshua Antonini Reedy 7,338.4 4,845.7 2,492.7
6 Cambria Dyess Heritage 7,311.0 4,954.3 2,356.7
7 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 7,257.6 4,814.3 2,443.3
8 Jess Hui The Colony 7,197.1 4,737.1 2,460.0
9 Niyah Howard Heritage 7,142.9 4,602.9 2,540.0
10 Zoe Osei-Appiah The Colony 7,113.0 4,305.7 2,807.3
11 Scott Booth Heritage 7,018.3 4,520.0 2,498.3
12 Luke Haapasaari Wakeland 6,872.3 4,405.7 2,466.6
13 Sophia Rojo The Colony 6,817.7 4,294.3 2,523.4
14 Blessing Iyiegbu Poteet 6,739.7 4,191.4 2,548.3
15 Ryan Abbott Frisco 6,728.7 4,317.1 2,411.6
16 Erick Jorgenson Centennial 6,724.0 4,620.0 2,104.0
17 Jaden Mendez Reedy 6,491.0 4,234.3 2,256.7
18 Alexander Ignatow Independence 6,461.6 4,194.3 2,267.3
19 Leah Bush Independence 6,317.4 3,785.7 2,531.7
20 Nia Threatt Poteet 6,295.4 3,897.1 2,398.3
21 Haley Lindblom Poteet 6,288.1 3,891.4 2,396.7
22 Ryan Heinrich Wakeland 6,204.3 3,994.3 2,210.0
23 Ryan Hunt Reedy 6,107.7 3,614.3 2,493.4
24 Alexis Chaney Lone Star 6,106.4 3,751.4 2,355.0
25 Isabella Campbell Wakeland 6,031.9 3,422.9 2,609.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 7,089.3 4,674.3 2,415.0
2 Nathan Denton Wakeland 6,846.9 4,102.9 2,744.0
3 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 6,656.2 4,262.9 2,393.3
4 Emory Miklos Poteet 6,623.3 4,540.0 2,083.3
5 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 6,312.7 3,714.3 2,598.4
6 Katie Echols Heritage 6,133.6 3,988.6 2,145.0
7 Craig Martin Centennial 6,123.6 3,668.6 2,455.0
8 Christina Trevino Poteet 6,043.3 3,688.6 2,354.7
9 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 6,024.3 3,634.3 2,390.0
10 Jonathan Guidry Reedy 5,982.1 3,857.1 2,125.0
11 April Maldonado Wakeland 5,899.3 3,614.3 2,285.0
12 Justin Tate Lone Star 5,875.6 3,402.9 2,472.7
13 Garrett Stephan Poteet 5,742.3 3,614.3 2,128.0
14 Alexander Jo Lone Star 5,556.0 3,334.3 2,221.7
15 Alex Khan Frisco 5,514.3 3,234.3 2,280.0
16 Gustavo Vazquez West Mesquite 5,469.8 3,317.1 2,152.7
17 Shawn Ashoori Independence 5,462.1 3,637.1 1,825.0
18 Brian Pacheco The Colony 5,461.3 3,014.3 2,447.0
19 Meredith Olson The Colony 5,149.1 2,945.7 2,203.4
20 Rhiannon Evans Reedy 5,061.3 2,620.0 2,441.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chloe Agis Marcus 980
1 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 980
2 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 920
3 Catherine Guo Coppell 900
4 James Cook Coppell 860
4 Brendan Glascock Hebron 860
4 Michelle Sun Flower Mound 860
5 Declan Hoch Marcus 840
5 Diya Baby Hebron 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 900
2 Brooklyn Green Marcus 760
2 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 760
3 Sami Carranza Nimitz 740
3 Emma Baker Coppell 740
3 Victoria Gillispie Irving 740
4 Ashley Love Coppell 720
5 Joe Rucker Irving 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 720
2 Grecia Hernandez Mesquite 660
3 Karen Garcia Nimitz 620
3 Frediberto Hernandez Irving 620
4 Sonali Patel Marcus 580
4 Abigail Seeger Marcus 580
4 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 580
5 Noah Morse Coppell 540
5 Angel Diaz Irving 540
5 Ian Mathews Hebron 540
5 William Johnston John Horn 540

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 940
2 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 920
3 Taha Khallilulah Lebanon Trail 900
3 Edgar Mejia Poteet 900
4 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 840
4 Tarun Sontam Lone Star 840
5 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 900
2 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 860
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 800
4 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 780
5 Joshua Antonini Reedy 740
5 Cambria Dyess Heritage 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Denton Wakeland 680
2 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 600
3 Jonathan Guidry Reedy 580
3 Gustavo Vazquez West Mesquite 580
4 April Maldonado Wakeland 560
4 Emory Miklos Poteet 560
4 Katie Echols Heritage 560
5 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 540
5 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 540

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 940
2 Declan Hoch Marcus 920
2 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 920
3 James Cook Coppell 900
3 Brendan Glascock Hebron 900
4 Alan Ta Nimitz 880
4 Minh Vu Irving 880
4 Jacob Giddens Irving 880
5 Chloe Agis Marcus 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 840
2 Nathan Epstein Marcus 760
3 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 700
4 Ashley Love Coppell 680
4 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 680
4 Austin Seo Flower Mound 680
5 Phillip Rivera Lewisville 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sonali Patel Marcus 740
2 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 720
3 Noah Morse Coppell 700
3 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 700
4 Frediberto Hernandez Irving 620
5 Angel Diaz Irving 540
5 Ian Mathews Hebron 540

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 980
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 980
2 Edgar Mejia Poteet 960
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 920
4 Harish Suryadevara Wakeland 880
5 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 860
5 Masaraat Asif Reedy 860
5 Thomas Marquis Centennial 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 860
2 Joshua Antonini Reedy 820
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 780
3 Cambria Dyess Heritage 780
4 Jess Hui The Colony 740
4 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 740
5 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 700
5 Zoe Osei-Appiah The Colony 700
5 Sophia Rojo The Colony 700
5 Jaden Mendez Reedy 700
5 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 780
2 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 720
2 Garrett Stephan Poteet 720
3 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 680
4 Emory Miklos Poteet 660
5 Justin Tate Lone Star 600

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 James Cook Coppell 894
2 Aaron Jackson Lewisville 864
3 Alan Ta Nimitz 855
4 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 840
5 Michelle Sun Flower Mound 825
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emma Baker Coppell 905
2 Adeola Gbadebo John Horn 895
3 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 870
3 Alyssa Fox Lewisville 870
4 Ashley Love Coppell 840
5 Phillip Rivera Lewisville 824
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Frediberto Hernandez Irving 863
2 Abigail Seeger Marcus 840
2 Yaratze Medrano MacArthur 840
2 Kevin Martinez Mesquite 840
3 Ian Mathews Hebron 824
4 Carlos Rodriguez Singley Academy 810
5 Noah Morse Coppell 771

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 950
2 Hannah Weaver Poteet 867
3 Ella Gong Liberty 863
4 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 856
5 Josh Zhou Independence 847
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 968
2 Zoe Osei-Appiah The Colony 864
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 840
3 Luke Haapasaari Wakeland 840
3 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 840
3 Niyah Howard Heritage 840
4 Scott Booth Heritage 825
4 Ryan Abbott Frisco 825
5 Jess Hui The Colony 810
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Denton Wakeland 914
2 Rhiannon Evans Reedy 808
3 Craig Martin Centennial 775
4 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 765
5 Abrahamson Leelu Centennial 746

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alan Ta Nimitz 976.7
2 Kaitlyn Benton MacArthur 973.3
3 Minh Vu Irving 966.7
3 Jannatul Munira Singley Academy 966.7
4 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 956.7
5 Chloe Agis Marcus 953.3
5 Pranav Kasturi Flower Mound 953.3
5 Sonia Adhikari Lewisville 953.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brooklyn Green Marcus 996.7
2 Emma Baker Coppell 990.0
2 Bryan Torres Mesquite 990.0
3 Wells Lofgren Hebron 966.7
4 Udit Tallam Marcus 960.0
5 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 946.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sonali Patel Marcus 943.3
2 Yaratze Medrano MacArthur 940.0
3 Karen Garcia Nimitz 926.7
3 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 926.7
4 Abigail Seeger Marcus 923.3
5 Christina Jean-Louis MacArthur 913.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 983.3
2 Humza Suhail Centennial 953.3
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 916.7
4 Elizabeth Fitzhugh Corsicana 910.0
5 Masaraat Asif Reedy 886.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 1,000.0
1 Zoe Osei-Appiah The Colony 1,000.0
1 Lizbeth Hernandez Lopez Corsicana 1,000.0
2 Nia Threatt Poteet 993.3
3 Chelsea Kang Liberty 980.0
4 Sophia Rojo The Colony 976.7
5 Leah Bush Independence 970.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 986.7
2 Juan Cuen Alcelay Liberty 976.7
3 Nathan Denton Wakeland 963.3
4 Abrahamson Leelu Centennial 940.0
5 Brian Pacheco The Colony 930.0

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Diya Baby Hebron 960
2 James Cook Coppell 940
3 Declan Hoch Marcus 920
4 Chloe Agis Marcus 900
4 Brendan Glascock Hebron 900
4 Pranav Kasturi Flower Mound 900
5 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 880
5 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 880
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 940
2 Emma Baker Coppell 920
3 Nathan Epstein Marcus 840
4 Joe Rucker Irving 820
4 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 820
5 Hanna Allen MacArthur 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ian Mathews Hebron 800
2 Noah Morse Coppell 760
2 Frediberto Hernandez Irving 760
3 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 740
3 William Johnston John Horn 740
4 Sonali Patel Marcus 680
4 Abigail Seeger Marcus 680
4 Christina Jean-Louis MacArthur 680
5 Rodrigo Betancourt Nimitz 600
5 Chance Malcomesuis Irving 600
5 Yaratze Medrano MacArthur 600
5 Kevin Martinez Mesquite 600

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 960
2 Surina Livingston Poteet 920
3 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 900
3 Melissa Carmona The Colony 900
3 Sarah Varghese Reedy 900
4 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 880
4 Gabrielle Blowers The Colony 880
4 Hannah Weaver Poteet 880
4 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy 880
4 Ghandimathi Saravanan Frisco 880
5 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 860
5 Taha Khallilulah Lebanon Trail 860
5 Thomas Marquis Centennial 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 900
2 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 820
2 Luke Haapasaari Wakeland 820
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 800
3 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 800
4 Jess Hui The Colony 780
4 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 780
4 Cambria Dyess Heritage 780
4 Niyah Howard Heritage 780
5 Sophia Rojo The Colony 760
5 Joshua Antonini Reedy 760
5 Alexis Chaney Lone Star 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Denton Wakeland 740
2 Katie Echols Heritage 720
3 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 680
3 April Maldonado Wakeland 680
3 Justin Tate Lone Star 680
4 Garrett Stephan Poteet 660
4 Craig Martin Centennial 660
4 Alex Khan Frisco 660
5 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 620
5 Emory Miklos Poteet 620

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Minh Vu Irving 1,000.0
1 Brendan Glascock Hebron 1,000.0
2 Declan Hoch Marcus 971.4
2 Alan Ta Nimitz 971.4
2 James Cook Coppell 971.4
3 Ryan Truong Nimitz 942.9
3 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 942.9
4 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 885.7
5 Samuel Nguyen Irving 857.1
5 Brandon Grona-Gardom Lewisville 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 971.4
2 Brooklyn Green Marcus 771.4
2 Austin Seo Flower Mound 771.4
3 Ashley Love Coppell 742.9
3 Joe Rucker Irving 742.9
4 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 714.3
4 Genesis Gonzalez Nimitz 714.3
4 Ananya Pagadalla Coppell 714.3
4 Shayan Zaidy MacArthur 714.3
5 Sami Carranza Nimitz 685.7
5 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 685.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 885.7
1 Amogh Gokhale Flower Mound 885.7
2 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 800.0
3 Rodrigo Betancourt Nimitz 742.9
4 Noah Morse Coppell 714.3
5 Karen Garcia Nimitz 628.6

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 1,000.0
2 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 971.4
2 Yashna Gongal Heritage 971.4
2 Tarun Sontam Lone Star 971.4
3 Jacob Johnston Centennial 942.9
3 Varun Venkat Independence 942.9
4 Humza Suhail Centennial 914.3
4 Kent Bui Independence 914.3
5 Sarah Varghese Reedy 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 942.9
2 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 857.1
2 Ryan Abbott Frisco 857.1
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 828.6
4 Erick Jorgenson Centennial 800.0
4 Scott Booth Heritage 800.0
4 Nihar Degaonkar Liberty 800.0
5 Pranav Ramesh Memorial 771.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emory Miklos Poteet 800.0
2 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 742.9
3 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 714.3
4 Jonathan Guidry Reedy 657.1
4 Shawn Ashoori Independence 657.1
4 Gustavo Vazquez West Mesquite 657.1
5 Ashwin Kannan Lebanon Trail 628.6
5 Christina Trevino Poteet 628.6
5 Katie Echols Heritage 628.6

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 820
2 Brendan Glascock Hebron 800
3 James Cook Coppell 780
4 Declan Hoch Marcus 760
4 Alan Ta Nimitz 760
4 Ryan Truong Nimitz 760
4 Catherine Guo Coppell 760
4 Diya Baby Hebron 760
5 Aaron Jackson Lewisville 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 720
2 Jacob Herod Lewisville 700
3 Faith Tshiyoyo Flower Mound 600
4 Sami Carranza Nimitz 580
5 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 560
5 Ashley Love Coppell 560
5 Emma Baker Coppell 560
5 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 William Johnston John Horn 760
2 Titus Seagraves Lewisville 660
3 Frediberto Hernandez Irving 560
4 Karen Garcia Nimitz 540
5 Ian Mathews Hebron 500

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 860
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 780
3 Harish Suryadevara Wakeland 760
4 Sophia Martinez Heritage 720
5 Hannah Weaver Poteet 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 700
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 680
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 660
3 Cambria Dyess Heritage 660
4 Blessing Iyiegbu Poteet 580
5 Nia Threatt Poteet 560
5 Niyah Howard Heritage 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 580
1 Christina Trevino Poteet 580
2 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 560
2 Emory Miklos Poteet 560
3 Nathan Denton Wakeland 500
3 Katie Echols Heritage 500
4 April Maldonado Wakeland 480
4 Garrett Stephan Poteet 480
4 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 480
4 Shawn Ashoori Independence 480
5 Craig Martin Centennial 460
5 Alexander Jo Lone Star 460

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan Glascock Hebron 980
2 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 940
3 James Cook Coppell 920
4 Chloe Agis Marcus 860
4 Declan Hoch Marcus 860
5 Diya Baby Hebron 820
5 Sammi Kwon Hebron 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 820
2 Ashley Love Coppell 640
2 Joe Rucker Irving 640
3 Nathan Epstein Marcus 620
3 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 620
3 Jacob Herod Lewisville 620
4 Alyssa Fox Lewisville 600
5 Brooklyn Green Marcus 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amogh Gokhale Flower Mound 700
2 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 620
3 Abigail Seeger Marcus 580
4 Noah Morse Coppell 560
4 Frediberto Hernandez Irving 560
4 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 560
4 William Johnston John Horn 560
5 Sonali Patel Marcus 540
5 Ryan Godard Flower Mound 540

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 960
2 Surina Livingston Poteet 880
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 860
3 Edgar Mejia Poteet 860
4 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 840
4 Andrew Sen Liberty 840
5 Taha Khallilulah Lebanon Trail 800
5 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 800
5 Harish Suryadevara Wakeland 800
5 Sophia Martinez Heritage 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 860
2 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 820
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 720
4 Sophia Rojo The Colony 660
5 Blessing Iyiegbu Poteet 640
5 Alexander Ignatow Independence 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emory Miklos Poteet 720
2 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 640
2 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 640
3 Katie Echols Heritage 580
4 Jonathan Guidry Reedy 560
5 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 540

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 980
2 Declan Hoch Marcus 940
3 James Cook Coppell 920
3 Diya Baby Hebron 920
4 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 900
4 Samuel Nguyen Irving 900
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 940
2 Nathan Epstein Marcus 840
3 Sami Carranza Nimitz 820
3 Jacob Herod Lewisville 820
4 Ashley Love Coppell 780
5 Anna McDearmon Hebron 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Morse Coppell 880
2 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 760
3 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 740
4 Frediberto Hernandez Irving 720
5 William Johnston John Horn 680

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 1,000
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 960
2 Taha Khallilulah Lebanon Trail 960
3 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 940
3 Harish Suryadevara Wakeland 940
4 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 920
5 Sarah Varghese Reedy 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jess Hui The Colony 920
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 880
3 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail 860
4 Joshua Antonini Reedy 840
4 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 840
5 Ryan Abbott Frisco 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 April Maldonado Wakeland 820
2 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 800
3 Nathan Denton Wakeland 640
4 Emory Miklos Poteet 620
5 Meredith Olson The Colony 600
5 Christina Trevino Poteet 600
5 Alexander Jo Lone Star 600
5 Justin Tate Lone Star 600

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 960.0
2 James Cook Coppell 930.0
3 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 916.7
4 Teresa Thai Mesquite 903.3
5 Chloe Agis Marcus 900.0
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 900.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Adeola Gbadebo John Horn 966.7
2 Genesis Gonzalez Nimitz 950.0
3 Udit Tallam Marcus 900.0
3 Emma Baker Coppell 900.0
4 Joe Rucker Irving 856.7
5 Phillip Rivera Lewisville 836.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 986.7
2 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 975.0
3 Noah Morse Coppell 956.7
4 Grecia Hernandez Mesquite 933.3
5 Sonali Patel Marcus 930.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Masaraat Asif Reedy 986.7
2 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 980.0
2 Humza Suhail Centennial 980.0
3 Sophia Martinez Heritage 960.0
4 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 956.7
4 Hannah Lee Wakeland 956.7
5 Andrew Sen Liberty 950.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Isabella Campbell Wakeland 980.0
2 Haley Lindblom Poteet 970.0
3 Joshua Antonini Reedy 950.0
4 Zoe Osei-Appiah The Colony 943.3
5 Cambria Dyess Heritage 930.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 956.7
2 Justin Tate Lone Star 936.7
3 John Tobias Corsicana 930.0
4 Brian Pacheco The Colony 910.0
5 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 893.3