Regionals/Texas/Region IX/2020

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2020
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region I Frenship • N/A • Estacado
Region II Americas • El Paso • N/A
Region III Vela • Alice • Bandera
Region IV Marshall • N/A • N/A
Region V Pearland • Friendswood • N/A
Region VI Klein • Lake Creek • N/A
Region VII Dulles • Foster • N/A
Region VIII Summit • Lubbock • N/A
Region IX Nimitz • Lebanon Trail • N/A
Region X Plano East • Highland Park • N/A
Region XI N/A • Sam Houston • N/A
Region XII Townview TAG • Adams • Pinkston


Texas Region IX
Current Large Victor: Nimitz High School
Current Medium Victor: Lebanon Trail High School
State Titles: 1 since 2004 (2005)
Regional Scores
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Nimitz High School Irving 45,730.4 30,685.8 15,044.6 23
2 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 45,468.5 29,748.5 15,720.0 24
3 Hebron High School Lewisville 45,380.6 29,785.6 15,595.0 25
4 Irving High School Irving 44,405.0 30,020.1 14,384.9 16
5 Flower Mound High School Lewisville 39,450.1 24,834.2 14,615.9 9
6 John Horn High School Mesquite 38,484.6 24,117.2 14,367.4 5
7 MacArthur High School Irving 38,236.1 23,028.7 15,207.4 6
8 Coppell High School Coppell 36,686.1 23,245.7 13,440.4 8
9 North Mesquite High School Mesquite 32,478.6 19,734.3 12,744.3 3
10 Lewisville High School Lewisville 29,841.9 17,320.1 12,521.8 1
11 Mesquite High School Mesquite 29,368.2 16,000.0 13,368.2 2
12 Jack E. Singley Academy Irving 29,306.3 16,731.4 12,574.9 0

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco 47,463.3 31,900.0 15,563.3 37
2 Centennial High School Frisco 43,417.2 28,571.5 14,845.7 20
3 Poteet High School Mesquite 43,089.5 28,040.0 15,049.5 18
4 The Colony High School Lewisville 41,579.5 28,154.2 13,425.3 16
5 Wakeland High School Frisco 40,675.2 25,125.6 15,549.6 15
6 Reedy High School Frisco 40,643.2 26,271.4 14,371.8 8
7 Frisco High School Frisco 39,120.3 24,459.9 14,660.4 8
8 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco 37,934.9 23,277.2 14,657.7 4
9 Heritage High School Frisco 37,591.2 24,362.9 13,228.3 8
10 Lone Star High School Frisco 34,796.4 20,671.5 14,124.9 2
11 West Mesquite High School Mesquite 34,449.0 20,300.1 14,148.9 1
12 Independence High School Frisco 33,337.3 19,691.5 13,645.8 2
13 Lovejoy High School Lovejoy 32,277.3 17,711.3 14,566.0 3
14 Memorial High School Frisco 29,777.1 17,548.7 12,228.4 3
15 Corsicana High School Corsicana 12,545.5 6,377.1 6,168.4 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Kaitlyn Williams Edward S. Marcus 9,073.4 6,325.7 2,747.7
2 Diya Baby Hebron 8,831.4 6,291.4 2,540.0
3 Alan Ta Nimitz 8,704.2 6,082.9 2,621.3
4 Rishi Mishra Edward S. Marcus 8,454.4 5,837.1 2,617.3
5 Ananya Gupta Coppell 8,408.3 5,494.3 2,914.0
6 Shaan Sidhwani Edward S. Marcus 8,310.5 5,882.9 2,427.6
7 Sammi Kwon Hebron 8,309.7 5,565.7 2,744.0
8 Melanie Chapman Nimitz 8,222.9 5,442.9 2,780.0
9 Abiel Quinonez North Mesquite 8,056.0 5,440.0 2,616.0
10 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 8,012.4 5,551.4 2,461.0
11 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound 7,940.7 5,345.7 2,595.0
12 Madelyn Moore Irving 7,901.9 5,348.6 2,553.3
13 Abraham Le Hebron 7,876.4 5,331.4 2,545.0
14 Pranav Kasturi Flower Mound 7,772.0 5,088.6 2,683.4
15 Serra Marquez MacArthur 7,731.9 4,868.6 2,863.3
16 Ryan Truong Nimitz 7,610.7 5,265.7 2,345.0
17 Aaron Rocha Irving 7,532.9 5,182.9 2,350.0
18 Justin English John Horn 7,315.5 4,602.9 2,712.6
19 Matthew Abernathy Lewisville 7,128.6 4,468.6 2,660.0
20 Victoria Gillespie Irving 7,030.3 4,448.6 2,581.7
21 Kaitlyn Benton MacArthur 6,942.9 4,302.9 2,640.0
22 Ramatoulie Jallow North Mesquite 6,191.7 3,900.0 2,291.7
23 Wei Gao John Horn 6,126.7 4,080.0 2,046.7
24 Paul Goins MacArthur 5,934.7 3,431.4 2,503.3
25 Beatriz Alapatt Coppell 5,929.3 3,854.3 2,075.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 8,197.9 5,742.9 2,455.0
2 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 7,511.2 5,002.9 2,508.3
3 Akshaya Kummetha Hebron 7,363.7 5,037.1 2,326.6
4 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 7,305.3 4,588.6 2,716.7
5 Asher Sprayman Edward S. Marcus 7,301.2 4,702.9 2,598.3
6 Kely Juan Hebron 6,912.7 4,214.3 2,698.4
7 Andrea Guzman Ramirez MacArthur 6,882.6 4,148.6 2,734.0
8 Amogh Gokhale Flower Mound 6,588.0 4,131.4 2,456.6
9 Jack Graham Edward S. Marcus 6,531.4 4,011.4 2,520.0
10 Era Mahabaleshwarkar Coppell 6,531.0 4,308.6 2,222.4
11 Walter Herrera Nimitz 6,482.3 4,205.7 2,276.6
12 Nicholas Perez Irving 6,481.4 4,691.4 1,790.0
13 Dayana Lopez Nimitz 6,366.7 3,860.0 2,506.7
14 Jonathan Morris John Horn 6,365.7 3,845.7 2,520.0
15 Chris Kim Edward S. Marcus 6,230.2 3,868.6 2,361.6
16 Faith Tshiyoyo Flower Mound 6,167.1 3,697.1 2,470.0
17 Faith Jones John Horn 6,131.3 4,102.9 2,028.4
18 Cole Reese Coppell 6,092.4 4,465.7 1,626.7
19 Joseph Roy Coppell 6,037.9 3,582.9 2,455.0
20 Christian Abrego Irving 5,999.9 3,954.3 2,045.6

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 7,831.7 5,380.0 2,451.7
2 Levi Hensley Irving 7,463.6 4,828.6 2,635.0
3 Abby Seeger Edward S. Marcus 7,108.1 4,391.4 2,716.7
4 Brooklyn Green Edward S. Marcus 7,000.0 4,480.0 2,520.0
5 Karen Garcia Nimitz 6,978.1 4,571.4 2,406.7
6 Anney Furnival Hebron 6,918.1 4,137.1 2,781.0
7 De'Mya Montgomery John Horn 6,890.1 4,037.1 2,853.0
8 Angel Diaz Irving 6,827.3 4,225.7 2,601.6
9 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 6,652.4 4,165.7 2,486.7
10 Jeremy Vasquez Irving 6,362.9 4,242.9 2,120.0
11 Wells Lofgren Hebron 6,300.7 3,805.7 2,495.0
12 Christina Jean-Louis MacArthur 6,261.3 3,682.9 2,578.4
13 Rodrigo Betancourt Nimitz 6,146.4 3,811.4 2,335.0
14 Miguel Murray Flower Mound 5,843.3 3,720.0 2,123.3
15 Carlos Guzman-Contreras John Horn 5,655.3 3,448.6 2,206.7
16 Celine Hernandez Castillo John Horn 5,613.6 3,308.6 2,305.0
17 Ramiro Mendoza North Mesquite 5,560.7 3,005.7 2,555.0
18 John Whitgrove Singley Academy 5,549.0 3,505.7 2,043.3
19 Abigail Brown MacArthur 5,462.1 3,277.1 2,185.0
20 Ananya Pagadala Coppell 5,331.1 2,917.1 2,414.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 8,918.3 6,114.3 2,804.0
2 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 8,907.6 6,234.3 2,673.3
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 8,756.9 6,068.6 2,688.3
4 Sohm Chheda Centennial 8,687.0 6,194.3 2,492.7
5 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage 8,445.4 5,777.1 2,668.3
6 Catherine Nguyen The Colony 8,357.6 6,068.6 2,289.0
7 Rithvi Anakal Reedy 8,335.3 5,968.6 2,366.7
8 Hannah Weaver Poteet 8,206.4 5,557.1 2,649.3
9 Kathan Gandhi Liberty 8,192.2 5,482.9 2,709.3
10 Edgar Mejia Poteet 8,159.3 5,765.7 2,393.6
11 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 8,067.1 5,757.1 2,310.0
12 Kothuri Maadhav Frisco 8,022.4 5,451.4 2,571.0
13 Hamza Suhail Centennial 8,006.6 5,308.6 2,698.0
14 Alexa Hanlon Liberty 7,960.7 5,445.7 2,515.0
15 Abdur Tareen The Colony 7,926.0 5,411.4 2,514.6
16 Ibrahim Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 7,901.9 5,388.6 2,513.3
17 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 7,882.3 5,574.3 2,308.0
18 Sophie Zhang Heritage 7,863.5 5,222.9 2,640.6
19 Shriya Chilecampalli Centennial 7,675.1 5,071.4 2,603.7
20 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy 7,582.6 5,174.3 2,408.3
21 Ella Gong Liberty 7,580.3 5,228.6 2,351.7
22 Doha Mahmoud Reedy 7,575.1 5,077.1 2,498.0
23 Lucy Huo Lone Star 7,240.0 4,740.0 2,500.0
24 Sooraj Karthik Heritage 7,196.0 4,594.3 2,601.7
25 Nia Threatt Poteet 7,166.9 4,402.9 2,764.0
26 Kameron Grayson Lone Star 7,147.6 4,794.3 2,353.3
27 Jenna Lee Wakeland 6,915.7 4,465.7 2,450.0
28 Ahmad Elbeltagy Wakeland 6,841.1 4,437.1 2,404.0
29 Sneha Alex Independence 6,780.9 4,274.3 2,506.6
30 Alexandra Mendoza The Colony 6,750.6 4,142.9 2,607.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 8,271.4 5,551.4 2,720.0
2 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 7,848.6 5,348.6 2,500.0
3 Ryan Heinrich Wakeland 7,614.3 4,914.3 2,700.0
4 Saahit Karumuri Centennial 7,267.9 4,982.9 2,285.0
5 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 7,239.1 4,705.7 2,533.4
6 Haley Lindblom Poteet 7,131.2 4,462.9 2,668.3
7 Patrick Kelly Lebanon Trail 7,096.7 4,380.0 2,716.7
8 Ryan Arnold The Colony 6,893.8 4,397.1 2,496.7
9 Tom Dannemiller Poteet 6,814.3 4,314.3 2,500.0
10 Raisa Mohid Frisco Memorial 6,787.0 4,268.6 2,518.4
11 Christina Trevino Poteet 6,780.5 4,057.1 2,723.4
12 Jacob Domingue Centennial 6,777.1 4,197.1 2,580.0
13 Ashton Malone The Colony 6,776.4 4,291.4 2,485.0
14 Curtis Vo The Colony 6,650.4 4,277.1 2,373.3
15 Mckinley Xie Frisco 6,643.6 4,188.6 2,455.0
16 Lulia Pan Heritage 6,322.0 3,888.6 2,433.4
17 Archit Nikalje Reedy 6,243.1 3,911.4 2,331.7
18 Connor Leuthold Reedy 6,209.3 3,834.3 2,375.0
19 Isabella Campbell Wakeland 6,129.4 3,417.1 2,712.3
20 Michael Schaefer Liberty 6,100.3 3,608.6 2,491.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 7,169.1 4,425.7 2,743.4
2 Nathan Denton Wakeland 6,940.4 4,197.1 2,743.3
3 Nico Rodriquez Heritage 6,815.0 4,085.7 2,729.3
4 Michael Mikhaiel Lebanon Trail 6,509.7 4,271.4 2,238.3
5 Emory Miklos Poteet 6,498.3 4,180.0 2,318.3
6 Nathan Sonne Reedy 6,343.8 3,837.1 2,506.7
7 Conner McKinney Poteet 6,280.0 3,760.0 2,520.0
8 Craig Martin Centennial 6,268.6 3,928.6 2,340.0
9 Leydon Goble The Colony 6,035.3 3,988.6 2,046.7
10 Dina Senthilkumar Lebanon Trail 6,030.7 3,945.7 2,085.0
11 Brendan Burlison Centennial 5,948.0 3,451.4 2,496.6
12 Jonathan Guidry Reedy 5,929.1 3,545.7 2,383.4
13 Orlando Gonzalez Poteet 5,785.2 3,488.6 2,296.6
14 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 5,590.4 3,997.1 1,593.3
15 Partha Vadlamani Heritage 5,539.6 2,782.9 2,756.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Diya Baby Hebron 960
2 Kaitlyn Williams Edward S. Marcus 940
3 Alan Ta Nimitz 900
3 Rishi Mishra Edward S. Marcus 900
4 Madelyn Moore Irving 880
4 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound 880
5 Shaan Sidhwani Edward S. Marcus 860
5 Aaron Rocha Irving 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 900
2 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 840
3 Cole Reese Coppell 780
4 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 760
5 Jack Graham Edward S. Marcus 740
5 Kely Juan Hebron 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 840
2 Karen Garcia Nimitz 820
3 Brooklyn Green Edward S. Marcus 660
3 Wells Lofgren Hebron 660
3 De'Mya Montgomery John Horn 660
3 Christina Jean-Louis MacArthur 660
4 Anney Furnival Hebron 640
4 Levi Hensley Irving 640
5 Abby Seeger Edward S. Marcus 620
5 Jeremy Vasquez Irving 620

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 940
2 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 920
2 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 920
2 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 920
3 Edgar Mejia Poteet 900
3 Catherine Nguyen The Colony 900
3 Rithvi Anakal Reedy 900
4 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 880
4 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy 880
4 Sneha Alex Independence 880
5 Sohm Chheda Centennial 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 820
1 Frankie St. Andre Frisco Memorial 820
2 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 800
2 Ryan Arnold The Colony 800
3 Saahit Karumuri Centennial 760
3 Haley Lindblom Poteet 760
3 Ryan Heinrich Wakeland 760
4 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 720
4 Ashton Malone The Colony 720
5 Tom Dannemiller Poteet 700
5 Curtis Vo The Colony 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 860
2 Craig Martin Centennial 700
3 Conner McKinney Poteet 680
4 Leydon Goble The Colony 640
5 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 620
5 Emory Miklos Poteet 620

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kaitlyn Williams Edward S. Marcus 880
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 880
2 Alan Ta Nimitz 860
2 Diya Baby Hebron 860
2 Ananya Gupta Coppell 860
3 Shaan Sidhwani Edward S. Marcus 820
4 Abraham Le Hebron 800
4 Madelyn Moore Irving 800
5 Pranav Kasturi Flower Mound 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 800
2 Akshaya Kummetha Hebron 780
3 Amogh Gokhale Flower Mound 760
4 Asher Sprayman Edward S. Marcus 720
4 Nicholas Perez Irving 720
5 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 840
2 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 800
3 Levi Hensley Irving 760
4 Jeremy Vasquez Irving 740
5 Karen Garcia Nimitz 720

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 940
2 Edgar Mejia Poteet 920
2 Catherine Nguyen The Colony 920
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 880
3 Sohm Chheda Centennial 880
4 Rithvi Anakal Reedy 860
4 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy 860
5 Kathan Gandhi Liberty 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 880
2 Tom Dannemiller Poteet 800
3 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 780
3 Ryan Heinrich Wakeland 780
4 Haley Lindblom Poteet 760
5 Alex Ignatow Independence 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emory Miklos Poteet 760
2 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 740
3 Nathan Denton Wakeland 720
4 Nico Rodriquez Heritage 700
5 Michael Mikhaiel Lebanon Trail 680
5 Conner McKinney Poteet 680
5 Leydon Goble The Colony 680

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ananya Gupta Coppell 964
2 Melanie Chapman Nimitz 920
3 Serra Marquez MacArthur 910
4 Justin English John Horn 856
5 Pranav Kasturi Flower Mound 840
5 Matthew Abernathy Lewisville 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jack Graham Edward S. Marcus 920
2 Andrea Guzman Ramirez MacArthur 904
3 Era Mahabaleshwarkar Coppell 849
4 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 840
4 Ishaan Phatak Flower Mound 840
5 Jonathan Morris John Horn 810
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 De'Mya Montgomery John Horn 913
2 Anney Furnival Hebron 901
3 Chelsea Stephenson Lewisville 865
4 Levi Hensley Irving 825
5 Abby Seeger Edward S. Marcus 780

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 864
2 Abdur Tareen The Colony 848
3 Alexandra Mendoza The Colony 841
4 Sooraj Karthik Heritage 840
4 Isabella Pereira Lone Star 840
4 Sneha Alex Independence 840
5 Hannah Weaver Poteet 836
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Heinrich Wakeland 1,000
2 Sophia Foster Lovejoy 936
3 Patrick Kelly Lebanon Trail 920
4 Isabella Campbell Wakeland 889
5 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 840
5 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 840
5 Jacob Domingue Centennial 840
5 Christina Trevino Poteet 840
5 Ryan Arnold The Colony 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Partha Vadlamani Heritage 950
2 Nico Rodriquez Heritage 926
3 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 920
4 Andy Kim Frisco 856
5 Brendan Burlison Centennial 840
5 Nathan Denton Wakeland 840

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kaitlyn Williams Edward S. Marcus 1,000.0
1 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound 1,000.0
2 Pranav Kasturi Flower Mound 986.7
3 Serra Marquez MacArthur 983.3
4 Diya Baby Hebron 980.0
4 Madelyn Moore Irving 980.0
5 Justin English John Horn 973.3
5 Ananya Gupta Coppell 973.3
5 Melissa Arbizu Ovanda North Mesquite 973.3
5 Shamama Anjum Singley Academy 973.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Asher Sprayman Edward S. Marcus 993.3
2 Amogh Gokhale Flower Mound 953.3
3 Kely Juan Hebron 946.7
3 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 946.7
4 Damilola Jamodu Singley Academy 933.3
5 Jonathan Morris John Horn 916.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ramiro Mendoza North Mesquite 996.7
2 Payton Tapp Mesquite 990.0
3 Brooklyn Green Edward S. Marcus 983.3
4 Anney Furnival Hebron 980.0
4 De'Mya Montgomery John Horn 980.0
5 Abby Seeger Edward S. Marcus 976.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sohm Chheda Centennial 990.0
1 Nia Threatt Poteet 990.0
2 Madeline Roth Lovejoy 983.3
3 Hamza Suhail Centennial 980.0
3 Alexa Hanlon Liberty 980.0
4 Kathan Gandhi Liberty 973.3
5 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage 970.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 990.0
2 Alex Ignatow Independence 963.3
3 Avery Vaughn Lone Star 950.0
4 Ashton Malone The Colony 946.7
5 Ryan Hunt Reedy 943.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Guidry Reedy 976.7
2 Nathan Denton Wakeland 973.3
2 Nico Rodriquez Heritage 973.3
3 Partha Vadlamani Heritage 970.0
4 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 966.7
5 Alisha Virani Centennial 956.7

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kaitlyn Williams Edward S. Marcus 900
2 Rishi Mishra Edward S. Marcus 880
2 Diya Baby Hebron 880
2 Sammi Kwon Hebron 880
2 Pranav Kasturi Flower Mound 880
2 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound 880
3 Melanie Chapman Nimitz 840
3 Alan Ta Nimitz 840
4 Abraham Le Hebron 800
4 Abiel Quinonez North Mesquite 800
5 Madelyn Moore Irving 780
5 Wei Gao John Horn 780
5 Matthew Abernathy Lewisville 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 880
2 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 840
3 Akshaya Kummetha Hebron 820
4 Asher Sprayman Edward S. Marcus 780
5 Kely Juan Hebron 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 860
2 Levi Hensley Irving 840
3 Brooklyn Green Edward S. Marcus 800
4 Abby Seeger Edward S. Marcus 760
5 Jeremy Vasquez Irving 720

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alexa Hanlon Liberty 900
2 Edgar Mejia Poteet 860
2 Catherine Nguyen The Colony 860
2 Rithvi Anakal Reedy 860
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 840
3 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 840
3 Sohm Chheda Centennial 840
3 Hannah Weaver Poteet 840
3 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 840
3 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 840
3 Kothuri Maadhav Frisco 840
4 Ella Gong Liberty 820
4 Linlin Wu Independence 820
5 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 800
5 Kathan Gandhi Liberty 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Raisa Mohid Frisco Memorial 800
2 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 760
2 Christina Trevino Poteet 760
2 Ashton Malone The Colony 760
3 Jacob Domingue Centennial 740
4 Haley Lindblom Poteet 720
4 Ryan Arnold The Colony 720
5 Curtis Vo The Colony 700
5 Ryan Heinrich Wakeland 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emory Miklos Poteet 760
2 Nico Rodriquez Heritage 700
3 Craig Martin Centennial 660
3 Conner McKinney Poteet 660
4 Brendan Burlison Centennial 640
4 Orlando Gonzalez Poteet 640
5 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 620
5 Michael Mikhaiel Lebanon Trail 620
5 Nathan Denton Wakeland 620

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 971.4
2 Alan Ta Nimitz 942.9
2 Shaan Sidhwani Edward S. Marcus 942.9
3 Ananya Gupta Coppell 914.3
4 Ryan Truong Nimitz 885.7
4 Kaitlyn Williams Edward S. Marcus 885.7
4 Sammi Kwon Hebron 885.7
5 Rishi Mishra Edward S. Marcus 857.1
5 Varsha George Coppell 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chris Kim Edward S. Marcus 828.6
1 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 828.6
2 Amogh Gokhale Flower Mound 771.4
3 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 742.9
3 Joseph Roy Coppell 742.9
4 Walter Herrera Nimitz 685.7
5 Andrea Guzman Ramirez MacArthur 628.6
5 Era Mahabaleshwarkar Coppell 628.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 800.0
2 Rodrigo Betancourt Nimitz 771.4
3 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 685.7
4 Ananya Pagadala Coppell 657.1
5 Levi Hensley Irving 628.6

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 914.3
1 Sohm Chheda Centennial 914.3
1 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 914.3
1 Sooraj Karthik Heritage 914.3
2 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 857.1
2 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage 857.1
3 Ibrahim Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 828.6
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 828.6
3 Hamza Suhail Centennial 828.6
3 Catherine Nguyen The Colony 828.6
3 Rithvi Anakal Reedy 828.6
4 Lucy Huo Lone Star 800.0
5 Shriya Chilecampalli Centennial 771.4
5 Kothuri Maadhav Frisco 771.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 828.6
1 Mckinley Xie Frisco 828.6
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 771.4
2 Archit Nikalje Reedy 771.4
3 Saahit Karumuri Centennial 742.9
4 Ryan Heinrich Wakeland 714.3
5 Jacob Domingue Centennial 657.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 657.1
1 Nathan Denton Wakeland 657.1
1 Nathan Sonne Reedy 657.1
2 Alan Fisherov Independence 628.6
3 Michael Mikhaiel Lebanon Trail 571.4
3 Brendan Burlison Centennial 571.4
3 Carlos Bucio West Mesquite 571.4
4 Ethan Walker Liberty 514.3
5 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 485.7
5 Dina Senthilkumar Lebanon Trail 485.7
5 Jonathan Guidry Reedy 485.7
5 Nico Rodriquez Heritage 485.7

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Diya Baby Hebron 980
2 Kaitlyn Williams Edward S. Marcus 860
3 Melanie Chapman Nimitz 840
3 Abiel Quinonez North Mesquite 840
4 Aaron Rocha Irving 800
5 Alan Ta Nimitz 780
5 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 780
2 Nicholas Perez Irving 740
3 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 660
4 Akshaya Kummetha Hebron 620
4 Andrea Guzman Ramirez MacArthur 620
5 Walter Herrera Nimitz 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anney Furnival Hebron 680
2 Karen Garcia Nimitz 600
3 Levi Hensley Irving 580
4 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 560
4 Abby Seeger Edward S. Marcus 560
5 Wells Lofgren Hebron 540
5 Angel Diaz Irving 540

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sohm Chheda Centennial 900
1 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage 900
2 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 880
3 Catherine Nguyen The Colony 860
4 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 840
5 Rithvi Anakal Reedy 820
5 Alexa Hanlon Liberty 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 760
1 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 760
1 Saahit Karumuri Centennial 760
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 740
3 Ashton Malone The Colony 660
4 Ryan Arnold The Colony 580
4 Curtis Vo The Colony 580
4 Ryan Heinrich Wakeland 580
4 Connor Leuthold Reedy 580
5 Jacob Domingue Centennial 540
5 Lulia Pan Heritage 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dina Senthilkumar Lebanon Trail 600
2 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 580
3 Michael Mikhaiel Lebanon Trail 500
4 Nathan Sonne Reedy 480
4 Nico Rodriquez Heritage 480
4 John Blazer Lone Star 480
4 Gustavo Vazquez West Mesquite 480
5 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 460

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Diya Baby Hebron 980
2 Alan Ta Nimitz 940
2 Rishi Mishra Edward S. Marcus 940
2 Shaan Sidhwani Edward S. Marcus 940
2 Abiel Quinonez North Mesquite 940
3 Kaitlyn Williams Edward S. Marcus 920
4 Sammi Kwon Hebron 900
4 Madelyn Moore Irving 900
5 Serra Marquez MacArthur 880
5 Ananya Gupta Coppell 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Asher Sprayman Edward S. Marcus 900
1 Akshaya Kummetha Hebron 900
2 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 840
3 Nicholas Perez Irving 780
4 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 760
4 Christian Abrego Irving 760
5 Faith Jones John Horn 700
5 Era Mahabaleshwarkar Coppell 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 780
1 Brooklyn Green Edward S. Marcus 780
1 De'Mya Montgomery John Horn 780
2 Anney Furnival Hebron 740
3 Jeremy Vasquez Irving 720
4 Abby Seeger Edward S. Marcus 620
4 Angel Diaz Irving 620
4 Levi Hensley Irving 620
4 Miguel Murray Flower Mound 620
5 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 580
5 Carlos Guzman-Contreras John Horn 580

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 960
1 Sohm Chheda Centennial 960
2 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 920
2 Hannah Weaver Poteet 920
2 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 920
2 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 920
3 Edgar Mejia Poteet 880
3 Abdur Tareen The Colony 880
3 Kathan Gandhi Liberty 880
3 Lucy Huo Lone Star 880
4 Catherine Nguyen The Colony 840
5 Ibrahim Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 820
5 Alexa Hanlon Liberty 820
5 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 920
2 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 760
3 Raisa Mohid Frisco Memorial 740
4 Saahit Karumuri Centennial 680
4 Curtis Vo The Colony 680
5 Christina Trevino Poteet 660
5 Ryan Heinrich Wakeland 660
5 Archit Nikalje Reedy 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Mikhaiel Lebanon Trail 800
1 Emory Miklos Poteet 800
2 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 780
3 Nicholas Aulger The Colony 740
4 Craig Martin Centennial 700
5 Dina Senthilkumar Lebanon Trail 660
5 Fabian Devora West Mesquite 660

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kaitlyn Williams Edward S. Marcus 940
2 Rishi Mishra Edward S. Marcus 880
2 Madelyn Moore Irving 880
3 Diya Baby Hebron 860
4 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 840
5 Alan Ta Nimitz 820
5 Sammi Kwon Hebron 820
5 Abraham Le Hebron 820
5 Ananya Gupta Coppell 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Akshaya Kummetha Hebron 820
2 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 800
3 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 780
3 Cole Reese Coppell 780
4 Faith Jones John Horn 760
5 Jack Graham Edward S. Marcus 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Levi Hensley Irving 760
2 Karen Garcia Nimitz 740
2 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz 740
3 Carlos Guzman-Contreras John Horn 700
4 Jeremy Vasquez Irving 680
5 Abby Seeger Edward S. Marcus 640

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 920
1 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 920
1 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 920
2 Abdur Tareen The Colony 900
2 Rithvi Anakal Reedy 900
3 Doha Mahmoud Reedy 880
4 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 860
4 Catherine Nguyen The Colony 860
4 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 860
4 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage 860
5 Sohm Chheda Centennial 840
5 Edgar Mejia Poteet 840
5 Ella Gong Liberty 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 840
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 800
3 Patrick Kelly Lebanon Trail 760
3 Saahit Karumuri Centennial 760
4 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 740
5 Ryan Heinrich Wakeland 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Denton Wakeland 720
2 Dina Senthilkumar Lebanon Trail 700
3 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 680
4 Leydon Goble The Colony 660
5 Conner McKinney Poteet 640

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Diya Baby Hebron 990.0
2 Sammi Kwon Hebron 976.7
2 Ananya Gupta Coppell 976.7
3 Serra Marquez MacArthur 970.0
4 Kaitlyn Williams Edward S. Marcus 966.7
5 Abraham Le Hebron 953.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 986.7
1 Kely Juan Hebron 986.7
2 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz 923.3
3 Dayana Lopez Nimitz 916.7
3 Andrea Guzman Ramirez MacArthur 916.7
4 Akshaya Kummetha Hebron 913.3
5 Joseph Roy Coppell 903.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Boschert Hebron 990.0
2 Brooklyn Green Edward S. Marcus 966.7
3 Abby Seeger Edward S. Marcus 960.0
3 De'Mya Montgomery John Horn 960.0
3 Sadiq Ibrahim Mesquite 960.0
4 Angel Diaz Irving 923.3
5 Anney Furnival Hebron 900.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 983.3
2 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 973.3
3 Hamza Suhail Centennial 970.0
4 Mariyah Hussain Independence 960.0
5 Stephen Godfrey Lovejoy 953.3
5 Madeline Roth Lovejoy 953.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Christina Trevino Poteet 956.7
2 Haley Lindblom Poteet 950.0
3 Patrick Kelly Lebanon Trail 940.0
4 Morgan Nydam Lone Star 930.0
5 Tom Dannemiller Poteet 920.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Timothy Wyatt Liberty 950.0
2 Nathan Denton Wakeland 930.0
3 Orlando Gonzalez Poteet 913.3
3 Michael Walters Lovejoy 913.3
4 Emory Miklos Poteet 910.0
5 Conner McKinney Poteet 906.7