AcaDec Scores was restored to a database backup taken on January 3rd. All changes from 1/3 to 1/9 are lost and must be recreated.

Scrimmages/Rockwall Invitational/2019

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rockwall Invitational
Current Victor: Highland Park High School
Scrimmage Scores
201020112012201320142015
20162017201820192020

On October 27, 2018, forty-three schools met at Rockwall High School in Rockwall, Texas, to take USAD Easy tests.

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Out of seven events. Please note that not all schools were able to field full teams due to scheduling conflicts.

Place School ISD Score
1 Rockwall High School Rockwall 32,842.9
2 Highland Park High School Highland Park 32,474.3
3 Plano East High School Plano 30,425.8
4 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall 29,691.5
5 Canyon Del Oro High School Amphitheatre 29,585.8
6 Plano Senior High School Plano 27,700.0
7 Heritage High School Frisco 26,505.8
8 Wylie East High School Wylie 26,437.2
9 Little Elm High School Little Elm 25,408.6
10 Keller High School Keller 25,314.3
11 Irving High School Irving 24,705.7
12 Richardson High School Richardson 24,417.1
13 Plano West High School Plano 24,368.5
14 John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas 24,225.6
15 Fossil Ridge High School Keller 24,151.5
16 Coppell High School Coppell 24,091.4
17 Townview School for the Talented & Gifted Dallas 23,691.4
18 Garland High School Garland 23,282.9
19 Rowlett High School Garland 23,014.3
20 Frisco High School Frisco 22,065.7
21 Mesquite High School Mesquite 21,280.0
22 Lassiter Early College High School Dallas 19,748.6
23 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson 19,614.3
24 Townview School of Science & Engineering Dallas 18,297.1
25 Seagoville High School Dallas 18,222.9
26 Bryan Adams High School Dallas 18,217.0
27 Molina High School Dallas 18,025.7
28 Sachse High School Garland 17,271.4
29 South Garland High School Garland 16,717.2
30 Naaman Forest High School Garland 16,268.6
31 Gilliam Collegiate Academy Dallas 15,554.3
32 Adamson High School Dallas 15,142.8
33 Rangel High School Dallas 13,402.8
34 South Oak Cliff High School Dallas 13,262.8
35 Samuell High School Dallas 13,057.2
36 James Madison High School Dallas 12,771.5
37 Townview School of Health Professions Dallas 12,685.7
38 Roosevelt High School Dallas 12,497.2
39 Carter High School Dallas 12,037.1
40 Grady Spruce High School Dallas 11,857.2
41 Wilmer-Hutchins High School Dallas 10,457.1
42 Sunset High School Dallas 6,168.6
43 Conrad High School Dallas 4,800.0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Out of seven events. Also, many schools brought more (or fewer) than three students per bracket.

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 6,540.0
2 Grace Wilding Rockwall 6,460.0
2 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 6,460.0
3 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 6,420.0
4 Jean Ye Highland Park 6,360.0
5 James Cook Coppell 6,260.0
6 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 6,100.0
7 Catherine Guo Coppell 6,094.3
8 Nyle Yousfi Rockwall 6,020.0
9 Jonathan Zhao Plano Senior 5,940.0
10 Clarabel Chen Highland Park 5,880.0
11 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 5,840.0
12 Tarun Cherukuri Plano East 5,831.4
13 Holly Roper Plano Senior 5,780.0
14 Kai Tsuei Highland Park 5,771.4
15 Jason Apuan Rockwall 5,751.4
16 Max Abramsky Rockwall 5,740.0
17 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 5,722.9
18 Hannah Hunter Coppell 5,565.7
19 Jules Heatley Highland Park 5,514.3
20 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 5,440.0
21 Minh Vu Irving 5,420.0
22 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 5,382.9
23 Andrew Mendoza Rockwall-Heath 5,380.0
24 Samika Kulkarni Keller 5,362.9
25 Noah Park Rockwall 5,360.0
26 Mia Vu Rockwall 5,311.4
27 Allison Baker Highland Park 5,242.9
28 Connor Stasiak Rockwall 5,240.0
29 Raiyyan Siddiqui Plano East 5,202.9
30 Rachel Hunter Coppell 5,091.4
31 Grace Xiao Plano West 5,080.0
32 Ram Krishna Plano West 5,040.0
33 Kellie Meyers Wylie East 5,022.9
34 Lauren Stapleton John Paul II 4,980.0
35 Mason Henry Richardson 4,974.3
36 Sophia Martinez Heritage 4,962.9
36 Jake Gartrell Rowlett 4,962.9
37 Bethany Stewart Rockwall-Heath 4,960.0
37 Andrea Cedilo Townview Talented & Gifted 4,960.0
38 Harrison DeLong Rockwall 4,940.0
39 Ananya Gupta Coppell 4,900.0
40 Dylan Kmiec Canyon del Oro 4,871.4

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Lucas Francisco Highland Park 6,014.3
2 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath 5,940.0
3 Olivia Berry Highland Park 5,520.0
4 Anna Voth Rockwall 5,442.9
5 Raymond Wei Plano West 5,400.0
6 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 5,351.4
7 Hayden Petruzzi Rockwall-Heath 5,340.0
8 Kaitlin Rothbauer Rockwall-Heath 5,294.3
9 Jenny Feng Highland Park 5,222.9
10 Annisa Salsabila Plano West 5,071.4
11 Craig Staples Plano East 5,062.9
12 Alvin Zou Highland Park 5,060.0
13 Carter Hollings Canyon del Oro 5,042.9
14 Jessica Sheldon Canyon del Oro 4,922.9
15 Rishi Shah Plano East 4,874.3
16 Abby Gomez Rockwall 4,840.0
17 Mahima Ramanathan Plano East 4,825.7
18 Jatin Suri Plano East 4,751.4
19 Louis Urtecho John Paul II 4,691.4
20 Cambria Dyess Heritage 4,648.6
21 Kelly Ma Plano East 4,631.4
22 Megha Manne Plano Senior 4,580.0
23 Nathan Cline Wylie East 4,528.6
24 Neha Yerramreddy Coppell 4,491.4
25 Cesar Guerrero Little Elm 4,442.9
26 Niyah Howard Heritage 4,425.7
27 Scott Booth Heritage 4,420.0
28 Dennis Mills Little Elm 4,391.4
29 Madison Reagan Wylie East 4,371.4
30 David DiBenedetto Rockwall-Heath 4,360.0
31 Ashley Love Coppell 4,314.3
32 Isabella Agbassi Plano East 4,302.9
33 Jorge Lainez Garland 4,302.9
34 Antonio Soriano Irving 4,200.0
35 Tamia Thompson Little Elm 4,197.1

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Noah Vance Rockwall 5,342.9
2 Nolan Cutter Rockwall-Heath 4,962.9
3 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro 4,782.9
4 Russell Descourouez Rockwall 4,657.1
5 Jason Dupre Rockwall 4,620.0
6 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 4,614.3
7 Trevor Torres Canyon del Oro 4,525.7
8 Matthew Cubillos Plano East 4,482.9
9 Nicolas Vidal Garland 4,394.3
10 Elijah Middleton J.J. Pearce 4,285.7
11 Eric Sun Rockwall 4,180.0
12 Gillian Cole Canyon del Oro 4,094.3
13 Katie Echols Heritage 4,085.7
14 Grace Buchanan Plano Senior 4,011.4
15 Jacob Bryson Rockwall 3,974.3
16 Charles Winslow Highland Park 3,957.1
17 Alex Cummings Rockwall 3,908.6
18 Andrew Perry Little Elm 3,900.0
19 Jacob Coreno Rockwall 3,888.6
20 Partha Vadlamani Heritage 3,868.6

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 960
2 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 940
2 Jean Ye Highland Park 940
2 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 940
2 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 940
3 Grace Wilding Rockwall 920
4 Connor Stasiak Rockwall 900
5 Jason Apuan Rockwall 880
5 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 880
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 880
5 Hannah Hunter Coppell 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hayden Petruzzi Rockwall-Heath 840
2 Olivia Berry Highland Park 820
2 Jessica Sheldon Canyon del Oro 820
3 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 800
3 Raymond Wei Plano West 800
4 Mahima Ramanathan Plano East 780
4 Kaitlin Rothbauer Rockwall-Heath 780
4 Carter Hollings Canyon del Oro 780
4 Juliet Yepez Irving 780
5 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro 660
2 Frediberto Hernandez Irving 640
3 Trevor Torres Canyon del Oro 620
4 Nolan Cutter Rockwall-Heath 600
5 Eric Sun Rockwall 580

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 920
2 Jean Ye Highland Park 900
2 Catherine Guo Coppell 900
3 Minh Vu Irving 880
3 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 880
4 Grace Wilding Rockwall 860
4 James Cook Coppell 860
5 Ram Krishna Plano West 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 720
2 Max Chow Gillette Townview Talented & Gifted 680
2 Jorge Lainez Garland 680
3 Alvin Zou Highland Park 660
3 Madison Reagan Wylie East 660
4 Olivia Berry Highland Park 640
4 Jenny Feng Highland Park 640
5 Jatin Suri Plano East 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Paloma George Highland Park 520
2 Matthew Cubillos Plano East 500
2 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro 500
2 Nicolas Vidal Garland 500
2 Nathan Mathews Garland 500
3 Jason Dupre Rockwall 480
3 Charles Winslow Highland Park 480
3 Larissa Hernandez Little Elm 480
4 Gillian Cole Canyon del Oro 460
4 Grace Buchanan Plano Senior 460
4 Grant Ballah Wylie East 460
4 Chance Malcomesius Irving 460
4 Frediberto Hernandez Irving 460
4 Rudra Mazumder Plano West 460
4 Jaxon Oniya Lassiter Early College 460
5 Kamyab Davani Plano Senior 440
5 Joey Startz Little Elm 440
5 Alex Hanks Richardson 440

Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 780
2 Grace Wilding Rockwall 760
2 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 760
2 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 760
2 James Cook Coppell 760
2 Hannah Hunter Coppell 760
2 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 760
3 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 740
4 Clarabel Chen Highland Park 700
4 Kai Tsuei Highland Park 700
4 Tarun Cherukuri Plano East 700
5 Nyle Yousfi Rockwall 680
5 Noah Park Rockwall 680
5 Jean Ye Highland Park 680
5 Mason Henry Richardson 680
5 Andrea Cedilo Townview Talented & Gifted 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath 640
1 Annisa Salsabila Plano West 640
1 Louis Urtecho John Paul II 640
1 Neha Yerramreddy Coppell 640
2 Jessica Sheldon Canyon del Oro 620
3 Olivia Berry Highland Park 600
3 Alvin Zou Highland Park 600
3 Craig Staples Plano East 600
3 Erin Borchers Keller 600
4 Kelly Ma Plano East 580
4 Jorge Lainez Garland 580
5 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 560
5 Christine Schlehuber Highland Park 560
5 Kaitlin Rothbauer Rockwall-Heath 560
5 Cambria Dyess Heritage 560
5 Cesar Guerrero Little Elm 560
5 Raymond Wei Plano West 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Russell Descourouez Rockwall 500
1 Alex Hanks Richardson 500
1 Rudra Mazumder Plano West 500
1 Jacob Mendoza Bryan Adams 500
2 Jason Dupre Rockwall 480
2 Aron Gongal Heritage 480
2 Will Anderson Richardson 480
2 Jacob Colon Rowlett 480
3 John Slates Highland Park 460
3 Katie Echols Heritage 460
3 John Haddad John Paul II 460
3 Wendy Noonan Bryan Adams 460
4 Gillian Cole Canyon del Oro 440
4 Partha Vadlamani Heritage 440
4 Andrew Perry Little Elm 440
4 Britton Coleman Keller 440
5 Nicholas Le Plano East 420
5 Paris Oles Keller 420
5 PJ Jahangiri Fossil Ridge 420
5 Kevin Martinez Mesquite 420

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Grace Wilding Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Nyle Yousfi Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Max Abramsky Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Noah Park Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Connor Stasiak Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Harrison DeLong Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Howie Morgenthaler Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Angela Walters Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Kavya Venugopalan Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Jean Ye Highland Park 1,000.0
1 Clarabel Chen Highland Park 1,000.0
1 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 1,000.0
1 Andrew Mendoza Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
1 Bethany Stewart Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
1 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 1,000.0
1 Jonathan Zhao Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Holly Roper Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 1,000.0
1 Malik Paulino Little Elm 1,000.0
1 Minh Vu Irving 1,000.0
1 Samuel Nguyen Irving 1,000.0
1 Grace Xiao Plano West 1,000.0
1 Ram Krishna Plano West 1,000.0
1 Lauren Stapleton John Paul II 1,000.0
1 Antonio Harris John Paul II 1,000.0
1 Natalie Colby Fossil Ridge 1,000.0
1 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 1,000.0
1 James Cook Coppell 1,000.0
1 Ananya Gupta Coppell 1,000.0
1 Andrea Cedilo Townview Talented & Gifted 1,000.0
1 Anastasia Brooks Townview Talented & Gifted 1,000.0
1 Kate Adriaenssens Frisco 1,000.0
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 1,000.0
1 Tomisin Ogunfunmi Townview Science & Engineering 1,000.0
1 Pranay Varada Townview Science & Engineering 1,000.0
1 Tarun Mohan Townview Science & Engineering 1,000.0
2 Jason Apuan Rockwall 971.4
2 Mia Vu Rockwall 971.4
2 Kai Tsuei Highland Park 971.4
2 Matthew Winters Highland Park 971.4
2 Angela Cheng Highland Park 971.4
2 Bear Steinberg Highland Park 971.4
2 Tarun Cherukuri Plano East 971.4
2 Andrew Coulombe Rockwall-Heath 971.4
2 Dylan Kmiec Canyon del Oro 971.4
2 Matthew Ceja Canyon del Oro 971.4
2 Ethan Devoe Plano Senior 971.4
2 Yashna Gongal Heritage 971.4
2 Sayani Shah Keller 971.4
2 Morgan Smith Keller 971.4
2 Andrew Webb Richardson 971.4
2 Julian Caudillo Richardson 971.4
2 Charles Lee Plano West 971.4
2 Ximena Gonzalez John Paul II 971.4
2 Albin Shresthra Fossil Ridge 971.4
2 Rachel Hunter Coppell 971.4
2 Karina Teruya Coppell 971.4
2 Srindhi Kaushik Coppell 971.4
2 Sara Woo Coppell 971.4
2 Emily Morris Townview Talented & Gifted 971.4
2 Lorelai Pop Townview Talented & Gifted 971.4
2 Daiana Cruz Garland 971.4
2 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 971.4
2 Ethan Zhang Frisco 971.4
2 Jessilyn Tran Frisco 971.4
2 Teresa Thai Mesquite 971.4
2 Thu Lee Townview Science & Engineering 971.4
3 Allison Baker Highland Park 942.9
3 Leslie Lodwick Highland Park 942.9
3 Kristin Wu Highland Park 942.9
3 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 942.9
3 Raiyyan Siddiqui Plano East 942.9
3 Jerome Dales Rockwall-Heath 942.9
3 Sydney Enos Canyon del Oro 942.9
3 Sophia Martinez Heritage 942.9
3 Soujanya Naraharisetti Heritage 942.9
3 Kellie Meyers Wylie East 942.9
3 Jessica Calvo Little Elm 942.9
3 Samika Kulkarni Keller 942.9
3 Katherine Jefferys Keller 942.9
3 Jason Baterna John Paul II 942.9
3 Andrew Altrock Fossil Ridge 942.9
3 Jake Gartrell Rowlett 942.9
3 Hunter Hennig Rowlett 942.9
3 Nitin Challapalli Frisco 942.9
3 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 942.9
3 Hannah Saboune J.J. Pearce 942.9
3 Ammar Alinur Townview Science & Engineering 942.9
3 Miral Disi Sachse 942.9
3 Dylan Williams Naaman Forest 942.9
4 Francis Yeh Rockwall 914.3
4 Parker Gage Rockwall 914.3
4 Jules Heatley Highland Park 914.3
4 Rylie Dittrich Highland Park 914.3
4 Varunika Selvakumar Heritage 914.3
4 Brian Garcia Wylie East 914.3
4 Shanivi Srikonda Irving 914.3
4 Mason Henry Richardson 914.3
4 Abby Ramirez Richardson 914.3
4 Catherine Guo Coppell 914.3
4 Han Jeong Coppell 914.3
4 Carly Mitchell Garland 914.3
4 Leah Tharakan Garland 914.3
4 Dexton Kee Frisco 914.3
4 Mauricio Galvan Frisco 914.3
4 Pravishti Mathur Frisco 914.3
4 Jennifer Gamino Lassiter Early College 914.3
4 Analise Hogan Sachse 914.3
4 Lacora Clayton-Allen South Garland 914.3
4 Maria Aguero Rangel 914.3
5 Brittany Stirling Rockwall 885.7
5 Lucy Sartain Highland Park 885.7
5 Chloe Hill Little Elm 885.7
5 Hannah Hunter Coppell 885.7
5 Kate Schaneck Rowlett 885.7
5 Saravanan Ghandimathi Frisco 885.7
5 Krithik Kannan Frisco 885.7
5 Yadira Anguiano Mesquite 885.7
5 Samantha Poliarco Mesquite 885.7
5 Santiago Medellin Lassiter Early College 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
1 Hayden Petruzzi Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
1 David DiBenedetto Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
1 Megha Manne Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Scott Booth Heritage 1,000.0
1 Antonio Soriano Irving 1,000.0
1 Raymond Wei Plano West 1,000.0
1 Joseph Roy Coppell 1,000.0
2 Jatin Suri Plano East 971.4
2 Kelly Ma Plano East 971.4
2 Ibrahim Saifullah Plano East 971.4
2 Madison Reagan Wylie East 971.4
2 Dennis Mills Little Elm 971.4
2 Andrew Sheng Keller 971.4
2 Kelly Huang Richardson 971.4
2 Annisa Salsabila Plano West 971.4
2 Louis Urtecho John Paul II 971.4
2 Blaise Kruppa Fossil Ridge 971.4
2 Tanish Paruchuri Coppell 971.4
2 Neha Yerramreddy Coppell 971.4
2 Mason Oliver Bryan Adams 971.4
3 Anna Voth Rockwall 942.9
3 Jenny Feng Highland Park 942.9
3 Craig Staples Plano East 942.9
3 Isabella Agbassi Plano East 942.9
3 Sean Matthews Rockwall-Heath 942.9
3 Carter Hollings Canyon del Oro 942.9
3 Jessica Sheldon Canyon del Oro 942.9
3 Mohan Chandra Heritage 942.9
3 Cesar Guerrero Little Elm 942.9
3 Fareeha Faruk Richardson 942.9
3 Naiesa Freeman John Paul II 942.9
3 Tyra Cole Townview Talented & Gifted 942.9
3 Jorge Lainez Garland 942.9
3 Carlos Medrano Townview Science & Engineering 942.9
4 Lucas Francisco Highland Park 914.3
4 Dawson McDonagh Highland Park 914.3
4 Rishi Shah Plano East 914.3
4 Ashley Love Coppell 914.3
4 Kaitlin Rothbauer Rockwall-Heath 914.3
4 Haley Gaasbeck Plano Senior 914.3
4 Scott Roper Wylie East 914.3
4 Collin Taylor Wylie East 914.3
4 Ayma Khan Richardson 914.3
4 Tori Garfield John Paul II 914.3
4 Bryce Wilson Fossil Ridge 914.3
4 Max Chow Gillette Townview Talented & Gifted 914.3
4 Christine Camarillo Townview Talented & Gifted 914.3
4 Blanca Rendon Garland 914.3
4 Jonathan Maldonado Lassiter Early College 914.3
4 Nicholas Bose Naaman Forest 914.3
5 Mahima Ramanathan Plano East 885.7
5 Niyah Howard Heritage 885.7
5 Jason Vo Little Elm 885.7
5 Arlin Khan Richardson 885.7
5 Isha Gupta Coppell 885.7
5 Diego Diaz Rowlett 885.7
5 Nathan Valdez Rowlett 885.7
5 Ryan Abbott Frisco 885.7
5 Thi Dinh Sachse 885.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sonali Menon Plano East 942.9
1 Nolan Cutter Rockwall-Heath 942.9
1 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro 942.9
1 Aron Gongal Heritage 942.9
1 Grant Ballah Wylie East 942.9
1 Britton Coleman Keller 942.9
1 Will Anderson Richardson 942.9
2 Jacob Bryson Rockwall 914.3
2 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 914.3
2 Nicholas Le Plano East 914.3
2 Gillian Cole Canyon del Oro 914.3
2 Kamyab Davani Plano Senior 914.3
2 Christian Mendoza Townview Talented & Gifted 914.3
2 Nathan Mathews Garland 914.3
2 Miriam Yanes Garland 914.3
2 Crystal Ramirez Molina 914.3
3 Paloma George Highland Park 885.7
3 Trevor Torres Canyon del Oro 885.7
3 Katie Echols Heritage 885.7
3 Asma Nasir Richardson 885.7
3 Marshall Fischer Fossil Ridge 885.7
3 Elijah Middleton J.J. Pearce 885.7
3 Daniel Jara J.J. Pearce 885.7
4 Russell Descourouez Rockwall 857.1
4 Charles Winslow Highland Park 857.1
4 Jack Sloan Plano East 857.1
4 Dusty Hill Richardson 857.1
4 Rudra Mazumder Plano West 857.1
4 Owen Fitzgerald Townview Science & Engineering 857.1
4 Braylen Padilla Seagoville 857.1
4 Jose Landaverde Seagoville 857.1
4 Wendy Noonan Bryan Adams 857.1
5 Alex Cummings Rockwall 828.6
5 Jacob Coreno Rockwall 828.6
5 Eric Bourcier Rockwall-Heath 828.6
5 Partha Vadlamani Heritage 828.6
5 Joey Startz Little Elm 828.6
5 Paris Oles Keller 828.6
5 Sarah Lee John Paul II 828.6
5 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 828.6
5 Sadiq Ibrahim Mesquite 828.6

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jean Ye Highland Park 1,000
1 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 1,000
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 1,000
2 Nyle Yousfi Rockwall 940
3 Grace Wilding Rockwall 920
3 Clarabel Chen Highland Park 920
3 Tarun Cherukuri Plano East 920
3 James Cook Coppell 920
3 Catherine Guo Coppell 920
4 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 900
5 Kai Tsuei Highland Park 880
5 Holly Roper Plano Senior 880
5 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 880
5 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Olivia Berry Highland Park 800
2 Craig Staples Plano East 760
3 Emma Baker Coppell 720
4 Mahima Ramanathan Plano East 700
4 Kaitlin Rothbauer Rockwall-Heath 700
5 Nicolai Lupold Fossil Ridge 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Paloma George Highland Park 600
1 Drew Dutton Rockwall-Heath 600
2 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 580
2 Matthew Cubillos Plano East 580
3 Jacob Bryson Rockwall 560
4 Partha Vadlamani Heritage 540
4 Nicolas Vidal Garland 540
5 Diego Cordero Highland Park 520
5 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro 520
5 Grace Buchanan Plano Senior 520

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Grace Wilding Rockwall 1,000
1 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 1,000
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 1,000
2 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 980
3 Nyle Yousfi Rockwall 960
3 Jean Ye Highland Park 960
3 Clarabel Chen Highland Park 960
3 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 960
3 Tarun Cherukuri Plano East 960
3 Raiyyan Siddiqui Plano East 960
3 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 960
4 Noah Park Rockwall 940
4 Connor Stasiak Rockwall 940
4 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 940
4 Jonathan Zhao Plano Senior 940
5 Jason Apuan Rockwall 920
5 Kai Tsuei Highland Park 920
5 James Cook Coppell 920
5 Carly Mitchell Garland 920
5 Jake Gartrell Rowlett 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rishi Shah Plano East 860
1 Megha Manne Plano Senior 860
1 Andrew Sheng Keller 860
2 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 840
2 Jenny Feng Highland Park 840
2 Carter Hollings Canyon del Oro 840
2 Nathan Cline Wylie East 840
2 Dennis Mills Little Elm 840
2 Joseph Servin Plano West 840
2 Max Chow Gillette Townview Talented & Gifted 840
3 Kaitlin Rothbauer Rockwall-Heath 820
3 Cambria Dyess Heritage 820
3 Raymond Wei Plano West 820
3 Annisa Salsabila Plano West 820
4 Milaan Dahiya Highland Park 800
4 Madison Reagan Wylie East 800
4 Tamia Thompson Little Elm 800
5 Mahima Ramanathan Plano East 780
5 Niyah Howard Heritage 780
5 Jonathan Maldonado Lassiter Early College 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joey Startz Little Elm 760
1 Dusty Hill Richardson 760
2 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 740
3 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 720
3 Katie Echols Heritage 720
4 Russell Descourouez Rockwall 700
4 Partha Vadlamani Heritage 700
4 Andrew Perry Little Elm 700
4 Nicolas Vidal Garland 700
5 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro 680
5 Britton Coleman Keller 680
5 PJ Jahangiri Fossil Ridge 680

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Grace Wilding Rockwall 1,000
2 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 980
2 Shanivi Srikonda Irving 980
3 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 960
4 Bear Steinberg Highland Park 940
4 Jonathan Zhao Plano Senior 940
4 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 940
4 James Cook Coppell 940
4 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 940
5 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 920
5 Jason Apuan Rockwall 920
5 Max Abramsky Rockwall 920
5 Matthew Ceja Canyon del Oro 920
5 Samuel Nguyen Irving 920
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 920
5 Srindhi Kaushik Coppell 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 880
2 William Trotman Highland Park 860
2 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath 860
2 Anna Marie Fernandez Coppell 860
3 Craig Staples Plano East 840
3 Jessica Sheldon Canyon del Oro 840
3 Niyah Howard Heritage 840
3 Nathan Cline Wylie East 840
3 Emma Baker Coppell 840
3 Cole Reese Coppell 840
3 Ryan Abbott Frisco 840
4 Ashley Love Coppell 820
4 Seth Pyle Highland Park 820
4 Rishi Shah Plano East 820
4 Hayden Petruzzi Rockwall-Heath 820
4 Ayma Khan Richardson 820
4 Kushi Jain Coppell 820
5 Abby Gomez Rockwall 800
5 Carter Hollings Canyon del Oro 800
5 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving 800
5 Disa Baty Frisco 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Russell Descourouez Rockwall 800
1 John Haddad John Paul II 800
2 Nolan Cutter Rockwall-Heath 780
2 Kamyab Davani Plano Senior 780
2 Andrew Perry Little Elm 780
2 Jewel Allred Richardson 780
2 Nicolas Vidal Garland 780
3 Matthew Cubillos Plano East 760
3 Grace Buchanan Plano Senior 760
4 Jason Dupre Rockwall 740
4 McKenna Jordan Highland Park 740
4 Trevor Torres Canyon del Oro 740
4 Rudra Mazumder Plano West 740
4 Nathan Mathews Garland 740
4 Kevin Martinez Mesquite 740
5 Alex Cummings Rockwall 720
5 Will Anderson Richardson 720