Scrimmages/Rockwall Invitational/2018

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rockwall Invitational
Current Victor: Rockwall High School
Scrimmage Scores
20102011201220132014
20152016201720182019

On October 28, 2017, teams from around the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex met at Rockwall High School in Rockwall, Texas, to take USAD Easy tests.

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Out of seven events. Please note that not all schools were able to field full teams due to scheduling conflicts.

Place School ISD Score
1 Highland Park High School Highland Park 34,871.5
2 Rockwall High School Rockwall 33,314.3
3 Plano East Senior High School Plano 32,985.6
4 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall 32,322.8
5 Keller High School Keller 31,491.4
6 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson 31,057.1
7 Little Elm High School Little Elm 30,751.4
8 Plano Senior High School Plano 30,671.5
9 Canyon Del Oro High School Amphitheatre 30,228.6
10 Centennial High School Frisco 28,954.2
11 Irving High School Irving 28,131.4
12 Townview School for the Talented & Gifted Dallas 26,542.9
13 Nimitz High School Irving 26,020.0
14 Richardson High School Richardson 25,754.3
15 Coppell High School Coppell 25,637.1
16 Fossil Ridge High School Keller 24,097.2
17 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco 23,600.0
18 Seagoville High School Dallas 23,402.9
19 Rowlett High School Garland 22,262.9
20 Lassiter Early College High School Dallas 22,054.3
21 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco 21,825.7
22 John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas 21,251.4
23 Frisco High School Frisco 21,234.2
24 Irma Rangel Young Women's Leadership School Dallas 20,791.5
25 Plano West Senior High School Plano 20,585.7
26 Sachse High School Garland 20,245.8
27 Wylie East High School Wylie 19,534.2
28 Lakeview Centennial High School Garland 19,500.0
29 Townview School of Health Professions Dallas 19,140.0
30 Molina High School Dallas 18,522.8
31 Sunset High School Dallas 18,357.2
32 Townview School of Science & Engineering Dallas 17,945.7
33 South Oak Cliff High School Dallas 16,080.0
34 Bryan Adams High School Dallas 16,057.1
35 North Dallas High School Dallas 16,008.5
36 South Garland High School Garland 15,691.5
37 Naaman Forest High School Garland 14,871.4
38 Garland High School Garland 14,682.9
39 Conrad High School Dallas 13,974.3
40 Samuell High School Dallas 12,560.1
41 James Madison High School Dallas 12,251.4
42 Carter High School Dallas 8,168.7
43 Townview Law Magnet Dallas 6,565.7
44 Roosevelt High School Dallas 5,480.0
45 W.T. White High School Dallas 5,154.3

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Out of seven events. Also, many schools brought more (or fewer) than three students per bracket.

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 6,711.4
2 Michael Xie Highland Park 6,660.0
3 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 6,502.9
4 Annie Jain Plano East 6,480.0
5 Karen Chen Plano Senior 6,360.0
6 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 6,351.4
7 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 6,340.0
8 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 6,331.4
9 Jean Ye Highland Park 6,291.4
10 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 6,260.0
11 Melissa Chitakunye Little Elm 6,231.4
12 Grace Wilding Rockwall 6,200.0
13 Daming Lin Plano West 6,160.0
14 Natasha Raman Plano East 6,120.0
15 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 6,040.0
15 Shuda Xia Plano Senior 6,040.0
16 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 6,020.0
16 Kenneth Huang Plano Senior 6,020.0
17 Deba Elaiho Little Elm 5,982.9
18 Esther Yun Plano Senior 5,980.0
19 Hunter Akridge Plano East 5,974.3
20 Jason Apuan Rockwall 5,960.0
21 Samika Kulkami Keller 5,871.4
22 Camilla Price Keller 5,851.4
23 Connor Stasiak Rockwall 5,831.4
24 James Cook Coppell 5,811.4
25 Raymond Wei Plano West 5,751.4
26 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 5,745.7
27 Anna Chung Highland Park 5,720.0
28 Soneet Kapadia Plano East 5,711.4
29 Minh Vu Irving 5,702.9
30 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath 5,700.0
31 Kailee Savage Canyon del Oro 5,691.4
32 Mason Henry Richardson 5,680.0
33 Catherine Guo Coppell 5,665.7
34 Samyam Lohani Lebanon Trail 5,651.4
35 Camden Vokey J.J. Pearce 5,645.7
36 Dristi Patel Plano East 5,620.0
36 Holly Roper Plano Senior 5,620.0
37 Diana Le Plano East 5,600.0
38 Olivia Shih Plano Senior 5,580.0
39 Shelby Nelson Highland Park 5,522.9
40 Tatum Shipe Rockwall-Heath 5,500.0
41 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 5,460.0
42 Anna Altman Keller 5,448.6
43 Lauren Stapleton John Paul II 5,442.9
44 Han Jeong Coppell 5,431.4
45 Neil Jayarajan Plano East 5,420.0
45 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 5,420.0
46 Andrew Sen Liberty 5,414.3
47 Morgan Smith Keller 5,402.9
48 Obinna Ejikeme Wylie East 5,391.4
49 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 5,382.9
50 Melodie Malithong Little Elm 5,380.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 6,302.9
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 6,202.9
3 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 6,117.1
4 Kaylah Coreno Rockwall 5,702.9
5 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park 5,697.1
6 Brian Liu Keller 5,680.0
7 Juliana Arnold Highland Park 5,660.0
8 Haoning Wang Plano Senior 5,534.3
9 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 5,502.9
10 Jatin Suri Plano East 5,251.4
11 Carter Hollings Canyon del Oro 5,222.9
12 Anna Voth Rockwall 5,145.7
13 Leticia Cassola Keller 5,082.9
14 Tyler Hurley Rockwall-Heath 5,060.0
15 Erika Ralston Richardson 5,042.9
16 Saketh Sarvepalli Centennial 5,040.0
17 Christine Park Plano Senior 5,022.9
18 Andrea Cedillo Talented & Gifted 4,962.9
19 Alondra Borjas Rockwall-Heath 4,951.4
20 Dennis Mills Little Elm 4,911.4
20 Brandon Wei Plano East 4,911.4
21 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 4,848.6
22 Tay Rafferty Highland Park 4,828.6
23 Josh Hong Keller 4,814.3
24 Riley Taber Centennial 4,785.7
25 Mirna Ordonez Little Elm 4,765.7
26 Lauren Rohrig Rockwall 4,762.9
27 Cesar Guerrero Little Elm 4,751.4
28 Bobby Rea Coppell 4,748.6
29 Parker Lake Highland Park 4,731.4
30 Andrew Sheng Keller 4,702.9
30 Kathryn Roberts Plano Senior 4,702.9
31 Rohan Selveraj Plano East 4,671.4
32 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 4,651.4
33 James Osteen Liberty 4,611.4
34 Isabell Gray Canyon del Oro 4,594.3
35 Neha Yerramreddy Coppell 4,591.4
36 Grace Kikta Plano East 4,571.4
37 Elizabeth Melton Little Elm 4,562.9
38 Sarah Groberg Keller 4,548.6
39 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 4,528.6
40 Jeanette Lomeli Science & Engineering 4,514.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 5,900.0
2 Evan Hatchett Plano East 5,331.4
3 Kate Lambert Highland Park 5,274.3
4 Anthony Robles Rockwall-Heath 5,211.4
5 Cooper Harrison J.J. Pearce 5,182.9
6 Timothy Ogunfunmi Science & Engineering 5,120.0
7 Noah Vance Rockwall 5,034.3
8 Rachel Marsh Plano West 4,971.4
9 Omar Lazcano Irving 4,945.7
10 Sean Denny Rockwall 4,900.0
11 Zachariah Hobby Canyon del Oro 4,794.3
12 Demario Elder Rockwall 4,674.3
13 Sujith Baktha Plano East 4,660.0
14 Madison Reagan Wylie East 4,625.7
15 Katy Laitinen Little Elm 4,551.4
16 Johnny Hernandez Centennial 4,537.1
17 Ulysses Oles Keller 4,531.4
18 Anusha Brambhrolia Keller 4,474.3
19 Jeffrey Fernando Plano East 4,454.3
20 Evan Bailey Coppell 4,445.7
21 Nicolas Vidal Garland 4,365.7
22 Maya Cornish Rockwall-Heath 4,331.4
23 Luke Newcombe Liberty 4,325.7
24 Mikayla Edens Nimitz 4,314.3
25 Birtney Meighen Little Elm 4,308.6
26 Samuel Tan Centennial 4,300.0
27 Ammar Alinur Science & Engineering 4,274.3
28 Nathan Mathews Garland 4,254.3
29 Rhett Cooprider Rockwall-Heath 4,202.9
30 Tamia Thompson Little Elm 4,197.1
31 Paloma George Highland Park 4,140.0
32 Brian Lozano Rowlett 4,088.6
33 Trace Hamada Talented & Gifted 4,085.7
34 Alora Andrade Plano East 4,045.7
35 Anastasia Brooks Talented & Gifted 3,962.9
36 Millie Compean Nimitz 3,934.3
37 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 3,914.3
38 Alicia Engleman Garland 3,902.9
39 Javier Suarez Irving 3,868.6
40 George Monsivais Irving 3,808.6

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 1,000
2 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 900
3 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 880
3 Michael Xie Highland Park 880
4 Annie Jain Plano East 860
4 Esther Yun Plano Senior 860
5 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 840
5 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 820
1 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 820
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 780
3 Juliana Arnold Highland Park 720
3 Andrea Vargas Irving 720
3 Haoning Wang Plano Senior 720
4 Kaylah Coreno Rockwall 700
4 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park 700
4 Leticia Cassola Keller 700
4 Jatin Suri Plano East 700
5 Anna Voth Rockwall 680
5 Carter Hollings Canyon del Oro 680
5 Isabell Gray Canyon del Oro 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kate Lambert Highland Park 720
2 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 660
2 Javier Suarez Irving 660
3 Evan Hatchett Plano East 640
4 Demario Elder Rockwall 620
4 Nicolas Vidal Garland 620
5 Noah Vance Rockwall 600
5 Zachariah Hobby Canyon del Oro 600
5 Omar Lazcano Irving 600
5 Anusha Brambhrolia Keller 600

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 940
2 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 900
2 Michael Xie Highland Park 900
3 Anna Altman Keller 880
3 Hunter Akridge Plano East 880
4 Anna Chung Highland Park 860
4 Natasha Raman Plano East 860
4 Karen Chen Plano Senior 860
4 Kenneth Huang Plano Senior 860
5 Grace Wilding Rockwall 840
5 James Cook Coppell 840
5 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath 840
5 Minh Vu Irving 840
5 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 840
5 Morgan Smith Keller 840
5 Deba Elaiho Little Elm 840
5 Annie Jain Plano East 840
5 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 860
2 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 840
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 840
3 Juliana Arnold Highland Park 820
4 Kaylah Coreno Rockwall 800
4 Bobby Rea Coppell 800
4 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 800
4 Brian Liu Keller 800
5 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park 780
5 Tay Rafferty Highland Park 780
5 Cesar Guerrero Little Elm 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Hatchett Plano East 860
2 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 800
2 Brian Lozano Rowlett 800
2 Timothy Ogunfunmi Science & Engineering 800
3 Johnny Hernandez Centennial 780
4 Paloma George Highland Park 760
4 Rachel Marsh Plano West 760
5 Tamia Thompson Little Elm 740

Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 James Cook Coppell 1,000
1 Michael Xie Highland Park 1,000
2 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 980
2 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 980
2 Andrew Sen Liberty 980
3 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 960
3 Jean Ye Highland Park 960
3 Ximena Gonzalez John Paul II 960
3 Camilla Price Keller 960
3 Annie Jain Plano East 960
4 Grace Wilding Rockwall 940
4 Jason Apuan Rockwall 940
4 Howie Morgenthaler Rockwall 940
4 Imani Garrott Irma Rangel 940
4 Katie Abel John Paul II 940
4 Karen Chen Plano Senior 940
5 Jules Heatley Highland Park 920
5 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 920
5 Anna Altman Keller 920
5 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 920
5 Diana Le Plano East 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 940
1 Erika Ralston Richardson 940
2 Anna Voth Rockwall 920
2 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 920
2 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 920
2 Andrea Cedillo Talented & Gifted 920
3 Kaylah Coreno Rockwall 900
3 Jeanette Lomeli Science & Engineering 900
4 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park 880
4 Cesar Guerrero Little Elm 880
5 Grace Kikta Plano East 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kate Lambert Highland Park 900
1 Omar Lazcano Irving 900
2 Noah Vance Rockwall 880
3 Cooper Harrison J.J. Pearce 860
4 Sean Denny Rockwall 840
4 Birtney Meighen Little Elm 840
4 Rachel Marsh Plano West 840
5 Timothy Ogunfunmi Science & Engineering 820

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Grace Wilding Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Jason Apuan Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Jack Hittson-Smith Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Kavya Venugopalan Rockwall 1,000.0
1 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 1,000.0
1 Jason Zhu Centennial 1,000.0
1 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
1 Tatum Shipe Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
1 Michael Xie Highland Park 1,000.0
1 Anna Chung Highland Park 1,000.0
1 Seniru Kottegoda Keller 1,000.0
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 1,000.0
1 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 1,000.0
1 Shivam Gupta Lebanon Trail 1,000.0
1 Melodie Malithong Little Elm 1,000.0
1 Alan Ta Nimitz 1,000.0
1 Ryan Truong Nimitz 1,000.0
1 Annie Jain Plano East 1,000.0
1 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 1,000.0
1 Natasha Raman Plano East 1,000.0
1 Dristi Patel Plano East 1,000.0
1 Diana Le Plano East 1,000.0
1 Neil Jayarajan Plano East 1,000.0
1 Gregory Colonescu Plano East 1,000.0
1 Leon Khalyavin Plano East 1,000.0
1 Karen Chen Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Shuda Xia Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Kenneth Huang Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Esther Yun Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Holly Roper Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Olivia Shih Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Daming Lin Plano West 1,000.0
1 Ram Krishna Plano West 1,000.0
1 Mason Henry Richardson 1,000.0
1 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 1,000.0
2 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 971.4
2 Connor Stasiak Rockwall 971.4
2 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 971.4
2 Kailee Savage Canyon del Oro 971.4
2 James Cook Coppell 971.4
2 Han Jeong Coppell 971.4
2 Nikhil Kumar Centennial 971.4
2 Pranjal Khela Rockwall-Heath 971.4
2 Bethany Stewart Rockwall-Heath 971.4
2 Madison Ryan Rockwall-Heath 971.4
2 Madeiline Boersig Rockwall-Heath 971.4
2 Jean Ye Highland Park 971.4
2 Joe Fagan Irving 971.4
2 Samika Kulkami Keller 971.4
2 Caleb Pinson Lassiter Early College 971.4
2 Samyam Lohani Lebanon Trail 971.4
2 Arundhati Ghosh Lebanon Trail 971.4
2 Amogh Channashetti Lebanon Trail 971.4
2 Melissa Chitakunye Little Elm 971.4
2 Richard Morales Little Elm 971.4
2 Annalisa Sumpon Little Elm 971.4
2 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 971.4
2 Soneet Kapadia Plano East 971.4
2 Angelica Nibo Plano Senior 971.4
2 Abrar Mustafa Plano Senior 971.4
2 Raymond Wei Plano West 971.4
2 Rachel Johnson Richardson 971.4
2 Steven Rocha Seagoville 971.4
2 Justin Wise Talented & Gifted 971.4
2 Jessie Cheung Talented & Gifted 971.4
2 Obinna Ejikeme Wylie East 971.4
2 Zelunjo Chumajaegba Wylie East 971.4
3 Howie Morgenthaler Rockwall 942.9
3 Desiree DeHart Rockwall 942.9
3 Jacob Johnston Centennial 942.9
3 Maddie Angel Rockwall-Heath 942.9
3 Shelby Nelson Highland Park 942.9
3 Spencer Allan Highland Park 942.9
3 Minh Vu Irving 942.9
3 Samuel Nguyen Irving 942.9
3 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 942.9
3 Lauren Stapleton John Paul II 942.9
3 Morgan Smith Keller 942.9
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 942.9
3 Deba Elaiho Little Elm 942.9
3 Joey Hill Little Elm 942.9
3 Raluca Narita Plano West 942.9
4 Esther Ko Coppell 914.3
4 Thomas Marquis Centennial 914.3
4 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce 914.3
4 Pryia Upadhyaya Keller 914.3
4 Abigail Cormier Keller 914.3
4 Sayani Shah Keller 914.3
4 Parker Lynas Lakeview Centennial 914.3
4 Hunter Akridge Plano East 914.3
4 Josue Bustos Seagoville 914.3
4 Ryan O'Malley South Garland 914.3
5 Valerie Borland Rockwall 885.7
5 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 885.7
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 885.7
5 Karina Teruya Coppell 885.7
5 Saahit Karumuri Centennial 885.7
5 Camden Vokey J.J. Pearce 885.7
5 Katie Abel John Paul II 885.7
5 Sayyant Rath Liberty 885.7
5 Colton Altstatt Frisco 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tyler Hurley Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
1 Brian Liu Keller 1,000.0
1 Nitish Harpavat Lebanon Trail 1,000.0
2 Alondra Borjas Rockwall-Heath 971.4
2 Parker Lake Highland Park 971.4
2 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 971.4
2 Mitchell Lee Lebanon Trail 971.4
2 Jatin Suri Plano East 971.4
2 Rohan Selveraj Plano East 971.4
2 Justin Cazares South Garland 971.4
2 Abitamim Bharmal Talented & Gifted 971.4
3 Kaylah Coreno Rockwall 942.9
3 Lauren Rohrig Rockwall 942.9
3 Carter Hollings Canyon del Oro 942.9
3 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 942.9
3 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 942.9
3 Will O'Brien John Paul II 942.9
3 Andrew Sheng Keller 942.9
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 942.9
3 Christine Park Plano Senior 942.9
3 Joseph Servin Plano West 942.9
3 Erika Ralston Richardson 942.9
3 Andrea Cedillo Talented & Gifted 942.9
4 Josh Hong Keller 914.3
4 Haoning Wang Plano Senior 914.3
4 Daniel Becirevic Rowlett 914.3
4 Katlyn Phi Talented & Gifted 914.3
5 Riley Taber Centennial 885.7
5 Mirna Ordonez Little Elm 885.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Tan Centennial 1,000.0
1 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
1 Sujith Baktha Plano East 1,000.0
1 Timothy Ogunfunmi Science & Engineering 1,000.0
2 Anthony Robles Rockwall-Heath 971.4
2 Maya Cornish Rockwall-Heath 971.4
2 Evan Hatchett Plano East 971.4
2 Rachel Marsh Plano West 971.4
3 Rhett Cooprider Rockwall-Heath 942.9
3 Anastasia Brooks Talented & Gifted 942.9
4 Demario Elder Rockwall 914.3
4 Zachariah Hobby Canyon del Oro 914.3
4 Kate Lambert Highland Park 914.3
4 Jeffrey Fernando Plano East 914.3
4 Ammar Alinur Science & Engineering 914.3
5 Evan Bailey Coppell 885.7
5 Matthew Lu Plano Senior 885.7
5 Trace Hamada Talented & Gifted 885.7
5 Madison Reagan Wylie East 885.7

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 1,000
2 Michael Xie Highland Park 980
3 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 960
3 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 960
3 Jean Ye Highland Park 960
3 Annie Jain Plano East 960
3 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 960
3 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 960
4 Karen Chen Plano Senior 940
4 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 940
5 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 920
5 Melissa Chitakunye Little Elm 920
5 Shuda Xia Plano Senior 920
5 Kenneth Huang Plano Senior 920
5 Esther Yun Plano Senior 920
5 Daming Lin Plano West 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 980
1 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 980
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 920
3 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park 880
4 Brian Liu Keller 860
5 Juliana Arnold Highland Park 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 880
2 Cooper Harrison J.J. Pearce 840
3 Noah Vance Rockwall 680
3 Nicolas Vidal Garland 680
3 Anthony Robles Rockwall-Heath 680
3 Mikayla Edens Nimitz 680
4 Zachariah Hobby Canyon del Oro 640
4 Rhett Cooprider Rockwall-Heath 640
4 Ulysses Oles Keller 640
4 Evan Hatchett Plano East 640
5 Sean Denny Rockwall 620
5 Kate Lambert Highland Park 620
5 Luke Newcombe Liberty 620
5 Ammar Alinur Science & Engineering 620

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Xie Highland Park 980
1 Jean Ye Highland Park 980
1 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 980
1 Natasha Raman Plano East 980
1 Soneet Kapadia Plano East 980
1 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 980
2 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 960
2 Nikhil Kumar Centennial 960
2 Anna Chung Highland Park 960
2 Annie Jain Plano East 960
2 Shuda Xia Plano Senior 960
2 Raymond Wei Plano West 960
3 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 940
3 Minh Vu Irving 940
3 Camden Vokey J.J. Pearce 940
3 Miriam Shams-Rainey J.J. Pearce 940
3 Samyam Lohani Lebanon Trail 940
3 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 940
3 Melissa Chitakunye Little Elm 940
3 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 940
3 Holly Roper Plano Senior 940
3 Daming Lin Plano West 940
3 Justin Wise Talented & Gifted 940
4 Grace Wilding Rockwall 920
4 Jason Apuan Rockwall 920
4 Kailee Savage Canyon del Oro 920
4 Joe Fagan Irving 920
4 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 920
4 Samika Kulkami Keller 920
4 Camilla Price Keller 920
4 Karen Chen Plano Senior 920
5 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 900
5 Connor Stasiak Rockwall 900
5 Shelby Nelson Highland Park 900
5 Allison Baker Highland Park 900
5 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 900
5 Shivam Gupta Lebanon Trail 900
5 Amogh Channashetti Lebanon Trail 900
5 Deba Elaiho Little Elm 900
5 Jennifer Rolfe Little Elm 900
5 Hunter Akridge Plano East 900
5 Dristi Patel Plano East 900
5 Diana Le Plano East 900
5 Neil Jayarajan Plano East 900
5 Adrienne Tang Talented & Gifted 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 960
2 Antonio Soriano Irving 940
2 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 940
3 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 920
3 Luis Colin Irving 920
3 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 920
3 Leticia Cassola Keller 920
3 Andrea Cedillo Talented & Gifted 920
4 Saketh Sarvepalli Centennial 900
4 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park 900
4 Brian Liu Keller 900
4 Andrew Sheng Keller 900
4 Anecia Akeen Richardson 900
4 Lance Glenn Seagoville 900
5 Kaylah Coreno Rockwall 880
5 Ashley Love Coppell 880
5 Jaime Lopez Fossil Ridge 880
5 Parker Lake Highland Park 880
5 Joseph Zamora Lakeview Centennial 880
5 James Osteen Liberty 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 940
2 Sean Denny Rockwall 920
2 Omar Lazcano Irving 920
3 Cooper Harrison J.J. Pearce 880
3 Timothy Ogunfunmi Science & Engineering 880
3 Madison Reagan Wylie East 880
4 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge 860
4 Johnny Hernandez Centennial 860
4 Samuel Tan Centennial 860
5 Anthony Robles Rockwall-Heath 840
5 Rachel Marsh Plano West 840
5 Trace Hamada Talented & Gifted 840

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 980
2 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 940
3 Michael Xie Highland Park 920
3 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 920
4 Melissa Chitakunye Little Elm 900
4 Annie Jain Plano East 900
4 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East 900
5 Jean Ye Highland Park 880
5 Natasha Raman Plano East 880
5 Karen Chen Plano Senior 880
5 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 920
2 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 880
3 Haoning Wang Plano Senior 860
4 Juliana Arnold Highland Park 840
4 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 840
5 Saketh Sarvepalli Centennial 820
5 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 840
1 Luke Newcombe Liberty 840
2 Omar Lazcano Irving 820
3 Cooper Harrison J.J. Pearce 800
4 Anthony Robles Rockwall-Heath 780
5 Noah Vance Rockwall 720
5 Javier Suarez Irving 720