AcaDec Scores was restored to a database backup taken on January 3rd. All changes from 1/3 to 1/9 are lost and must be recreated.

Scrimmages/Katy ISD Invitational/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Katy ISD Invitational
Scrimmage Scores
2012201320142015
2016201720182019

On October 15, 2016, eleven schools met at Morton Ranch High School in Katy, Texas, to take USAD Easy tests.

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Out of seven events. Please note that not all schools were able to field full teams due to scheduling conflicts.

Place School ISD Score
1 James E. Taylor High School Katy 31,771.5
2 Dulles High School Fort Bend 31,322.8
3 Pearland High School Pearland 30,751.5
4 Seven Lakes High School Katy 29,888.6
5 Friendswood High School Friendswood 29,514.3
6 Morton Ranch High School Katy 24,828.6
7 Cinco Ranch High School Katy 23,580.1
8 Ridge Point High School Fort Bend 21,897.0
9 Manvel High School Alvin 20,714.2
10 Alvin High School Alvin 17,140.0
11 North Shore High School Galena Park 13,305.8

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Out of seven events. Also, many schools brought more (or fewer) than three students per bracket.

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 6,420.0
2 Acutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 6,240.0
3 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 6,122.9
4 Hannah Xia Friendswood 6,022.9
5 Rachel Moore Pearland 5,574.3
6 Richard Liu James E. Taylor 5,491.4
6 Sude Almus Dulles 5,491.4
7 Anoushka Dasgupta Pearland 5,420.0
8 Jared Roth Dulles 5,371.4
9 Hari Sainath Dulles 5,362.9
10 Jessica Shu Seven Lakes 5,271.4
11 Kyle Flick Friendswood 5,254.3
12 Mia Sturzu James E. Taylor 5,222.9
13 Angela Tran Pearland 5,148.6
14 Alejandro Gaona Morton Ranch 5,145.7
15 Moniish Elanchezhian Seven Lakes 5,140.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Tu Dulles 5,651.4
2 William Huynh Dulles 5,420.0
3 Madison Gabino Dulles 5,271.4
4 Sam Steinman-Friedman Dulles 5,140.0
5 Jacob Stokes Seven Lakes 5,134.3
6 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 5,054.3
7 Daniel Devoll Friendswood 5,028.6
8 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor 4,988.6
9 Ian Koster Seven Lakes 4,911.4
10 Shoumik Dabir Seven Lakes 4,800.0
11 Stephany Yip Choy James E. Taylor 4,788.6
12 Mackenzie Mellen Pearland 4,780.0
13 Jaden Walker Friendswood 4,751.4
14 Will Scales James E. Taylor 4,685.7
15 Moeez Tariq Dulles 4,665.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 5,811.4
2 Vani Vellore Dulles 4,768.6
3 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor 4,702.9
4 Adharsh Vanchinathan Seven Lakes 4,694.3
5 Kelly Kinsey James E. Taylor 4,631.4
6 James Kesler Dulles 4,620.0
7 Patrick Tuccillo Pearland 4,602.9
8 Cyrus Davies Seven Lakes 4,594.3
9 Luke Holbrook James E. Taylor 4,585.7
10 Joachim Bendixen Friendswood 4,331.4
11 Ericka Chang Pearland 4,322.9
12 Sage McGroarty Morton Ranch 4,228.6
13 Alex Huffman Dulles 4,131.4
14 Ben Parker Friendswood 4,125.7
15 Derek Bedar Pearland 3,922.9

Individual Event Scores[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 940
1 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 940
1 Acutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 940
2 Hannah Xia Friendswood 920
3 Audria Isaak Friendswood 880
4 Sude Almus Dulles 860
5 Angela Tran Pearland 840
5 Anoushka Dasgupta Pearland 840
5 Alekya Vejendla Seven Lakes 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephany Yip Choy James E. Taylor 840
2 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor 780
2 Daniel Devoll Friendswood 780
2 Jade Peters Friendswood 780
2 Jacob Stokes Seven Lakes 780
2 Sri Varanasi Seven Lakes 780
2 Ethan Tu Dulles 780
3 Sam Steinman-Friedman Dulles 760
4 Will Scales James E. Taylor 740
4 Briteny Xu James E. Taylor 740
4 Mackenzie Mellen Pearland 740
4 Jaden Walker Friendswood 740
5 Tamyko Smith Pearland 720
5 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 720
5 Moeez Tariq Dulles 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 900
2 Kelly Kinsey James E. Taylor 880
3 Luke Holbrook James E. Taylor 780
4 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor 760
5 Vani Vellore Dulles 720

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 1,000
2 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 980
3 Acutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 960
3 Richard Liu James E. Taylor 960
3 Hannah Xia Friendswood 960
4 Jessica Shu Seven Lakes 940
4 Hari Sainath Dulles 940
5 Rachel Moore Pearland 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 920
2 William Huynh Dulles 900
3 Molly Watson Alvin 860
3 Shoumik Dabir Seven Lakes 860
4 Ethan Tu Dulles 840
5 Mitchel Santo Friendswood 820
5 Ian Koster Seven Lakes 820
5 Jacob Stokes Seven Lakes 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 980
2 Cyrus Davies Seven Lakes 880
3 Alex Huffman Dulles 820
4 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor 800
4 Adharsh Vanchinathan Seven Lakes 800
5 Joachim Bendixen Friendswood 780

Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sude Almus Dulles 880
2 Hari Sainath Dulles 860
3 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 840
4 Acutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 800
4 Dale Kang James E. Taylor 800
5 Hannah Xia Friendswood 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Tu Dulles 820
1 Madison Gabino Dulles 820
2 Sam Steinman-Friedman Dulles 800
3 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor 780
4 Madyson Bradford Seven Lakes 760
5 Joella Krauss Morton Ranch 740
5 Dara DeSilva Dulles 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Vani Vellore Dulles 740
2 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 720
3 Luke Holbrook James E. Taylor 640
4 William Shein Ridge Point 600
4 Kelly Kinsey James E. Taylor 600
4 James Kesler Dulles 600
5 Patrick Tuccillo Pearland 560
5 Alex Huffman Dulles 560

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 1,000.0
1 Acutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 1,000.0
1 Moniish Elanchezhian Seven Lakes 1,000.0
1 Alyssa Wu Cinco Ranch 1,000.0
1 Amol Patil Cinco Ranch 1,000.0
2 Meredith Streeter Ridge Point 971.4
2 Richard Liu James E. Taylor 971.4
2 Jessica Shu Seven Lakes 971.4
2 Willaim Wang Cinco Ranch 971.4
2 Sude Almus Dulles 971.4
2 Jared Roth Dulles 971.4
2 Jeffrey Zhang Dulles 971.4
3 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 942.9
3 Mia Sturzu James E. Taylor 942.9
3 Hannah Xia Friendswood 942.9
3 Stephanie Castro Alvin 942.9
3 Amy Zeng Cinco Ranch 942.9
3 Hari Sainath Dulles 942.9
4 Rachel Moore Pearland 914.3
5 Alejandro Gaona Morton Ranch 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Huynh Dulles 1,000.0
2 Ian Koster Seven Lakes 971.4
2 Marc Bardaweel Manvel 971.4
2 Henry Wang Cinco Ranch 971.4
2 Ethan Tu Dulles 971.4
2 Madison Gabino Dulles 971.4
3 Oliver Olson Friendswood 942.9
4 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 914.3
4 Jacob Stokes Seven Lakes 914.3
4 Sri Varanasi Seven Lakes 914.3
4 Yash Kulkarni Cinco Ranch 914.3
5 Mason Myers Alvin 885.7
5 Moeez Tariq Dulles 885.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 971.4
2 Patrick Tuccillo Pearland 942.9
3 Cyrus Davies Seven Lakes 914.3
3 Adharsh Vanchinathan Seven Lakes 914.3
4 Ben Parker Friendswood 885.7
5 Brian Tran Dulles 857.1

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 940
2 Audria Isaak Friendswood 860
3 Anoushka Dasgupta Pearland 840
4 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 800
4 Acutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 800
4 Jessa Sherbon Pearland 800
5 Angela Tran Pearland 780
5 Hannah Xia Friendswood 780
5 Kyle Flick Friendswood 780
5 Jared Janak Friendswood 780
5 Kelly Nguyen Dulles 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Tu Dulles 860
2 Madison Gabino Dulles 760
3 Joella Krauss Morton Ranch 740
3 Mackenzie Mellen Pearland 740
4 Sam Steinman-Friedman Dulles 700
5 Daniel Devoll Friendswood 680
5 Moeez Tariq Dulles 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 780
2 Adharsh Vanchinathan Seven Lakes 660
3 Kelly Kinsey James E. Taylor 620
3 Ericka Chang Pearland 620
4 Sage McGroarty Morton Ranch 600
4 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor 600
4 Luke Holbrook James E. Taylor 600
4 Vani Vellore Dulles 600
5 Joachim Bendixen Friendswood 580

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 1,000
1 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 1,000
1 Acutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 1,000
2 Jared Roth Dulles 980
3 Hannah Xia Friendswood 960
3 Moniish Elanchezhian Seven Lakes 960
3 Sude Almus Dulles 960
4 Uche Okwo Morton Ranch 940
4 Angela Tran Pearland 940
4 Stephanie Castro Alvin 940
4 Joseph Garza Alvin 940
4 Amol Patil Cinco Ranch 940
5 Mia Sturzu James E. Taylor 920
5 Dale Kang James E. Taylor 920
5 Rachel Moore Pearland 920
5 Reina Hingoranee Seven Lakes 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor 960
2 Daniel Devoll Friendswood 940
2 Ethan Tu Dulles 940
3 Will Scales James E. Taylor 920
3 William Huynh Dulles 920
4 Stephany Yip Choy James E. Taylor 900
4 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 900
4 Moeez Tariq Dulles 900
5 Shanii Tabb Pearland 880
5 Jade Peters Friendswood 880
5 Jaden Walker Friendswood 880
5 Shoumik Dabir Seven Lakes 880
5 Ian Koster Seven Lakes 880
5 Jacob Stokes Seven Lakes 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 960
2 Cyrus Davies Seven Lakes 920
3 Kelly Kinsey James E. Taylor 900
3 James Kesler Dulles 900
4 Vani Vellore Dulles 860
5 Luke Holbrook James E. Taylor 840

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Acutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 740
2 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 720
2 Rachel Moore Pearland 720
2 Kyle Flick Friendswood 720
3 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 700
3 Bailey Bertrand Pearland 700
4 Hannah Xia Friendswood 680
5 Richard Liu James E. Taylor 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor 620
1 Jaden Walker Friendswood 620
2 Sam Steinman-Friedman Dulles 580
3 William Huynh Dulles 560
4 Will Scales James E. Taylor 540
4 Daniel Devoll Friendswood 540
4 Jacob Garza Alvin 540
4 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 540
4 Ian Koster Seven Lakes 540
5 Emily Burns Seven Lakes 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Arash Irandoush James E. Taylor 580
2 Patrick Tuccillo Pearland 560
3 Derek Bedar Pearland 520
4 Luke Holbrook James E. Taylor 500
4 Husein Raja James E. Taylor 500
4 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 500
4 Cyrus Davies Seven Lakes 500
4 James Kesler Dulles 500
5 Jinju Phillip Ridge Point 460
5 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor 460
5 Brianne Wharton Friendswood 460
5 Adharsh Vanchinathan Seven Lakes 460