State/Alaska/2015

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Alaska
Alaska
Flag of Alaska.png AlaskaLogo.png
Current Victor: Ketchikan High School
Official Website
State Scores
19882000200520062007
20082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Regional Scores
20052006200720082009
2013201420152016

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Division I[edit]

Place School Score
1 West Valley High School 42,211.2
2 Juneau-Douglas High School 38,990.3
3 Lathrop High School 38,784.0
4 Interior Distance Education of Alaska 1 34,547.2
5 Interior Distance Education of Alaska 2 28,192.9
6 Ketchikan High School 27,678.5
7 Lathrop High School 2 24,944.6
8 West Valley High School 2 20,384.2

Division II[edit]

Place School Score
1 Valdez High School 31,027.6
2 Monroe Catholic High School 30,189.1
3 Hutchison High School 1 29,679.5
4 Delta High School 27,868.2
5 Hutchison High School 2 25,612.0
6 Lower Yukon Schools 19,788.0

Division III[edit]

Place School Score
1 Craig High School 30,672.5
2 Metlakatla High School 26,393.0
3 Bering Strait School 23,731.3

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Atticus Geiger West Valley 1 8,694.1
2 William Mitchell West Valley 2 8,272.9
3 Raymond Hogenson West Valley 1 8,182.1
4 Robert Hartman West Valley 1 8,178.5
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Timothy Flanagan Juneau-Douglas 7,544.6
2 Cody Smith Lathrop 1 6,891.2
3 Maya Cheydleur Lathrop 1 6,771.8
4 Jack Phipps West Valley 1 6,755.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Sheufelt Juneau-Douglas 7,562.3
2 Colton Neumeister West Valley 1 6,656.6
3 Garrett Monroe West Valley 1 6,386.6
4 David Derbessy Juneau-Douglas 5,528.5

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 William Mitchell West Valley 2 937.4
1 Henrique Miller IDEA 1 937.4
2 Bethany Cramer Lathrop 1 874.9
2 Robert Hartman West Valley 1 874.9
3 Joseph Wolf West Valley 2 833.2
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jack Phipps West Valley 1 854.0
2 Robert Shidner Valdez 791.5
3 Cody Smith Lathrop 1 749.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Sheufelt Juneau-Douglas 770.7
2 Colton Neumeister West Valley 1 729.1
3 Gabrielle Kirchner Metlakatla 645.7

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Atticus Geiger West Valley 1 920
2 William Mitchell West Valley 2 880
3 Raymond Hogenson West Valley 1 860
3 Nathan Swan IDEA 1 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Niel Jones IDEA 1 920
2 Timothy Flanagan Juneau-Douglas 800
3 Robert Shidner Valdez 760
3 Jack Phipps West Valley 1 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Sheufelt Juneau-Douglas 780
2 Nicholas Harrison Lathrop 1 620
2 David Derbesy Juneau-Douglas 620
3 Colton Neumeister West Valley 1 600
3 Garrett Monroe West Valley 1 600

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Akashia Martinez Hutchison 1 935
2 Iris Jones IDEA 1 933
3 William Mitchell West Valley 2 932
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Timothy Flanagan Juneau-Douglas 958
2 Maya Cheydleur Lathrop 1 871
3 Elle Campbell Juneau-Douglas 847
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Sheufelt Juneau-Douglas 885
2 David Derbesy Juneau-Douglas 800
3 Tane Timling Hutchison 1 704

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Atticus Geiger West Valley 1 1000.0
2 Ola Carnahan Monroe 953.3
3 Carly Royer Ketchikan 950.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Timothy Flanagan Juneau-Douglas 950.0
2 Maya Cheydleur Lathrop 1 936.7
3 Etienne Soboleff Juneau-Douglas 930.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Varela Ketchikan 946.7
2 Donovin Prasad Delta 933.3
3 Katrin Saxton IDEA 1 920.0

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Atticus Geiger West Valley 1 720
2 Bethany Cramer Lathrop 1 700
2 Raymond Hogenson West Valley 1 700
3 Sarah Reed Monroe 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Timothy Flanagan Juneau-Douglas 640
2 Tristan Douville Craig 560
3 Bailey Watson Valdez 540
3 Robert Shidner Valdez 540
3 Jack Phipps West Valley 1 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Sheufelt Juneau-Douglas 740
2 Colton Neumeister West Valley 1 520
3 Gabrielle Kirchner Metlakatla 460

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 William Mitchell West Valley 2 914.2
2 Atticus Geiger West Valley 1 857.1
2 Rachel Adams Monroe 857.1
3 Brett Carlson Lathrop 1 828.5
3 Raymond Hogenson West Valley 1 828.5
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Tsigonis Lathrop 1 828.5
2 Cody Smith Lathrop 1 714.3
2 Talon Erickson Bering Strait 714.3
3 Jack Phipps West Valley 1 657.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Garrett Monroe West Valley 1 714.3
2 Colton Neumeister West Valley 1 628.5
3 Megan Sheufelt Juneau-Douglas 571.4

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Atticus Geiger West Valley 1 880
2 Raymond Hogenson West Valley 1 820
3 William Mitchell West Valley 2 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Timothy Flanagan Juneau-Douglas 740
2 Elle Campbell Juneau-Douglass 620
3 Maya Cheydleur Lathrop 1 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Garrett Monroe West Valley 1 740
2 Megan Sheufelt Juneau-Douglas 720
3 Colton Neumeister West Valley 1 440
3 David Derbesy Juneau-Douglas 440

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Robert Hartman West Valley 1 1000
2 Raymond Hogenson West Valley 1 980
2 Atticus Geiger West Valley 1 980
3 Bethany Cramer Lathrop 1 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Neil Jones IDEA 1 780
2 Cody Smith Lathrop 1 760
2 Jack Phipps West Valley 1 760
2 Jordan Centeno West Valley 1 760
2 Elle Campbell Juneau-Douglas 760
3 Timothy Flanagan Juneau-Douglas 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Sheufelt Juneau-Douglas 880
2 Gareitt Monroe West Valley 1 860
3 David Derbesy Juneau-Douglas 640

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Robert Hartman West Valley 1 877.6
2 Atticus Geiger West Valley 1 857.2
3 Joseph Wolf West Valley 2 836.8
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Neil Jones IDEA 1 632.7
2 Maya Cheydleur Lathrop 1 612.3
2 Jack Phipps West Valley 1 612.3
2 Owen Rohler IDEA 2 612.3
2 Timothy Flanagan Juneau-Douglas 612.3
3 Robert Shidner Valdez 591.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Sheufelt Juneau-Douglas 755.2
2 Garrett Monroe West Valley 1 734.8
2 Elizabeth Vossen Ketchikan 734.8
3 Colton Neumeister West Valley 1 632.7

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Bethany Cramer Lathrop 1 806.7
2 Brett Carlson Lathrop 1 800.0
3 Atticus Geiger West Valley 1 783.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maya Cheydleur Lathrop 1 903.3
2 Connor Gilman Lathrop 2 900.0
2 Noah Tsigonis Lathrop 1 900.0
3 Darin Cheney Lathrop 2 863.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ehlana Wyman Lathrop 1 800.0
2 Brian Forrest Hutchison 1 793.3
3 Nicolas Harrison Lathrop 1 780.0