State/Georgia/2007

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Georgia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Georgia
Flag of Georgia.png GeorgiaLogo.png
Current Victor: Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School
Official Website
State Scores
200020012002200320042005
200620072008200920102011
201420152016201720182019
Regionals Scores

Team Awards[edit]

State Champions[edit]

State Champion: Berkmar High School

Division I Champion: Berkmar High School

Division II Champion: Columbus High School

Small Sized School Champion: Marion County High School


Rank School District Points Division Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Berkmar High School Gwinnett County 40853.9 I 18 12 11 41
2 Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Catoosa County 38398 I 6 8 11 25
3 Columbus High School Muscogee County 31794 II 2 3 5 10
4 Parkview High School Gwinnett County 31255.8 I 1 2 2 5
5 Forsyth Central High School Forsyth County 30731 I 1 4 2 7
6 Mill Creek High School Gwinnett County 30650.7 I 2 1 2 5
7 Villa Rica High School Carroll County 30256.4 I 3 1 1 5
8 Monroe Area High School Walton County 29972.4 II 2 1 0 3
9 Cook County High School Cook County 28907.6 II 0 0 0 0
10 Hardaway High School Muscogee County 27956.7 I 1 0 1 2
11 Winder-Barrow High School Barrow County 27776.4 I 0 0 1 1
12 Cross Creek High School Richmond County 27367 I 0 0 0 0
13 Marion County High School Marion County 27165.8 II 0 1 0 1
14 Spencer High School Muscogee County 26259 II 1 1 0 2
15 Druid Hills High School DeKalb County 25768.6 II 0 0 1 1
16 Seminole County High School Seminole County 24953.6 II 0 0 1 1
17 Dougherty High School Dougherty County 24596.1 II 0 0 0 0
18 Colquitt County High School Colquitt County 23830.9 I 0 0 2 2
19 Americus-Sumter High School Sumter County 23792.2 II 0 0 0 0
20 Coosa High School Floyd County 23493.7 II 0 0 0 0
21 Southwest Bibb High School Bibb County 21794.7 II 0 0 1 1
22 Benjamin E. Mays High School Atlanta City 21757 I 0 4 0 4
23 Cedartown High School Polk County 0 II 0 0 0 0
24 Effingham County High School Effingham County 0 I 0 0 0 0


Team Super Quiz[edit]

Rank School District Points
1 Berkmar High School Gwinnett County 3845
2 Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Catoosa County 3720
3 Hardaway High School Muscogee County 3160
4 Monroe Area High School Walton County 2940
5 Villa Rica High School Carroll County 2790
6 Forsyth Central High School Forsyth County 2780
7 Mill Creek High School Gwinnett County 2770
8 Cook County High School Cook County 2690
9 Winder-Barrow High School Barrow County 2625
10 Parkview High School Gwinnett County 2615
11 Columbus High School Muscogee County 2570
12 Marion County High School Marion County 2335
13 Coosa High School Floyd County 2270
14 Colquitt County High School Colquitt County 2230
15 Spencer High School Muscogee County 2155
16 Cross Creek High School Richmond County 2140
17 Seminole County High School Seminole County 2050
18 Druid Hills High School DeKalb County 1985
19 Americus-Sumter High School Sumter County 1925
20 Dougherty High School Dougherty County 1825
21 Southwest Bibb High School Bibb County 1820
22 Benjamin E. Mays High School Atlanta City 1815
23 Effingham County High School Effingham County 0
24 Cedartown High School Polk County 0


Super Quiz Relay[edit]

Rank School District Points
1 Berkmar High School Gwinnett County
2 Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Catoosa County
3 Hardaway High School Muscogee County


NOTE: Relay scores needed


Individual Awards[edit]

Top Overall Score[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School Score Gold Silver Bronze Total
Gold Liana Nisimova Berkmar High School 8014.7 6 1 1 8
Silver Kyle Osborne Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School 7076.7 1 3 2 6
Bronze Jennifer Yun Columbus High School 7062.1 2 2 2 6

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School Score Gold Silver Bronze Total
Gold Katie Harazin Berkmar High School 7406.1 4 3 0 7
Silver Dua Hassan Berkmar High School 6559.4 0 1 4 5
Bronze Ian Marra Berkmar High School 6468.3 3 3 1 7

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School Score Gold Silver Bronze Total
Gold Christian Parsons Berkmar High School 6537.1 3 2 2 7
Silver Katy Kammerdiener Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School 6146 1 2 1 4
Bronze Allison Dudziak Forsyth Central High School 5887.7 0 2 2 4


Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Kyle Osborne 780
Silver Berkmar High School Agni Chandora 740
Bronze Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Aaron Clarke 700
Bronze Berkmar High School Liana Nisimova 700

Scholastic[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Berkmar High School Katie Harazin 740
Silver Berkmar High School Ian Marra 700
Bronze Berkmar High School Dua Hassan 660
Bronze Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Adam Underwood 660

Varsity[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Mike Somsanith 640
Silver Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Katy Kammerdiener 620
Bronze Berkmar High School Mai Himedan 600

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Berkmar High School Liana Nisimova 820
Silver Columbus High School Jennifer Yun 800
Bronze Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Aaron Clarke 740
Bronze Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Kyle Osborne 740
Bronze Colquitt County High School Taylor Walsh 740

Scholastic[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Berkmar High School Katie Harazin 780
Silver Berkmar High School Ian Marra 740
Bronze Druid Hills High School Rahela Bogdan 660

Varsity[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Monroe Area High School Andrew Schwegler 700
Silver Parkview High School Mike Fidero 620
Bronze Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Mike Somsanith 580

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Aaron Clarke 760
Silver Berkmar High School Liana Nisimova 740
Bronze Berkmar High School Agni Chandora 700

Scholastic[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Berkmar High School Ian Marra 700
Silver Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School David Hamill 680
Bronze Mill Creek High School Kenneth Taganajan 660

Varsity[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Mike Somsanith 680
Silver Forsyth Central High School Allison Dudziak 640
Bronze Berkmar High School Christian Parsons 620

Mathematics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Berkmar High School Liana Nisimova 485.7
Silver Columbus High School Puja Chebrolu 457.1
Silver Columbus High School Jennifer Yun 457.1
Bronze Parkview High School Kristy Gao 428.6

Scholastic[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Villa Rica High School Joey Brooks 485.7
Silver Berkmar High School Katie Harazin 457.1
Bronze Villa Rica High School Lauren Fendley 342.9
Bronze Columbus High School Kayra Velez 342.9

Varsity[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Parkview High School Charlie Reddy-Holdcraft 485.7
Silver Berkmar High School Christian Parsons 457.1
Bronze Berkmar High School Mai Himedan 428.6

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Berkmar High School Liana Nisimova 920
Silver Parkview High School Dominique Wang 860
Bronze Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Aaron Clarke 840
Bronze Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Kyle Osborne 840
Bronze Columbus High School Jennifer Yun 840

Scholastic[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Berkmar High School Katie Harazin 880
Silver Berkmar High School Ian Marra 780
Silver Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Adam Underwood 780
Bronze Berkmar High School Dua Hassan 720
Bronze Columbus High School Grace Nagel 720

Varsity[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Katy Kammerdiener 740
Silver Berkmar High School Christian Parsons 720
Bronze Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Mike Somsanith 660

Social Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Berkmar High School Liana Nisimova 760
Gold Columbus High School Jennifer Yun 760
Silver Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Kyle Osborne 680
Bronze Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Aaron Clarke 660

Scholastic[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Berkmar High School Ian Marra 760
Silver Berkmar High School Katie Harazin 680
Bronze Berkmar High School Dua Hassan 620

Varsity[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Samantha Spann 620
Silver Forsyth Central High School Allison Dudziak 580
Silver Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Mike Somsanith 580
Bronze Berkmar High School Christian Parsons 560

Super Quiz (Science)[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Berkmar High School Liana Nisimova 865
Silver Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Kyle Osborne 755
Bronze Hardaway High School Benjamin Merva 745

Scholastic[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Berkmar High School Ian Marra 725
Silver Berkmar High School Katie Harazin 690
Bronze Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Adam Underwood 630

Varsity[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Hardaway High School Shaun Tarkington 700
Silver Berkmar High School Mai Himedan 600
Bronze Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School Katy Kammerdiener 585

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Columbus High School Jennifer Yun 990
Silver Mill Creek High School Brett Edgerton 980
Bronze Colquitt County High School Jay Desselle 948

Scholastic[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Mill Creek High School Kenneth Taganajan 981
Silver Monroe Area High School Caleb Milligan 957
Bronze Winder-Barrow High School Jennifer Sutherland 928

Varsity[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Berkmar High School Christian Parsons 970
Silver Spencer High School Chauntay Richardson 767
Bronze Parkview High School Mike Fidero 758

Interview[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Forsyth Central High School Katie Barlow 995
Gold Berkmar High School Jonathan Walker 995
Silver Benjamin E. Mays High School Tiffany Davis 990
Silver Benjamin E. Mays High School Brian Oliver 990
Silver Benjamin E. Mays High School Zuri Wilson 990
Bronze Seminole County High School Adam Miller 980

Scholastic[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Monroe Area High School Antohny Pace 990
Silver Marion County High School John Fisher 985
Bronze Columbus High School Kayra Velez 975

Varsity[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Villa Rica High School Michael Couch 970
Silver Forsyth Central High School Erik Carlson 965
Bronze Mill Creek High School Barton Kennerly 960

Speech[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Berkmar High School Agni Chandora 970
Silver Forsyth Central High School Katie Barlow 965
Bronze Southwest Bibb High School Octavia Holloway 935

Scholastic[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Villa Rica High School Lauren Fendley 980
Silver Villa Rica High School Joey Brooks 975
Bronze Berkmar High School Dua Hassan 966.7

Varsity[edit]

Rank School Student Score
Gold Mill Creek High School Barton Kennerly 1000
Gold Berkmar High School Christian Parsons 1000
Gold Spencer High School Zane Sanchez 1000
Silver Benjamin E. Mays High School Antonio Cost 990
Bronze Forsyth Central High School Allison Dudziak 976.7


Source: Official Scores