State/Georgia/2019

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Georgia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Georgia
Flag of Georgia.png GeorgiaLogo.png
Current Victor: Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School
Official Website
State Scores
200020012002200320042005
200620072008200920102011
201420152016201720182019
Regionals Scores

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Rank School Score
1 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School 38,346.8
2 Hardaway High School 34,364.5
3 Villa Rica High School 31,517.4
4 George Washington Carver High School 30,574.3
5 Columbus High School 29,765.3
6 Shaw High School 29,661.8
7 A.R. Johnson Magnet High School 29,551.4
8 Westover High School 29,469.7
9 Parkview High School 29,426.9
10 Armuchee High School 29,041.6
11 Chattahoochee County High School 28,882.1
12 North Atlanta High School 27,790.5
13 Berkmar High School 27,737.0
14 Davidson Fine Arts 27,127.3
15 Elite Scholars Academy 26,868.5
16 Coosa High School 26,760.2
17 Jordan Vocational High School 26,534.3
18 Northside High School 24,705.4
19 South Cobb High School 22,288.5
20 Colquitt County High School 21,333.1
21 Hampton High School 16,746.2

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Brady Hampel Hardaway 7,558.3
2 Jewel Okoronkwo Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 7,211.6
3 Eden Muina Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 7,126.9

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Ben Sprayberry Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 7,169.3
2 David Dzwik Hardaway 6,070.9
3 Chantel Mackey Westover 6,032.1

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Daniel O'Steen Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 5,779.4
2 Timothy Cockcroft Hardaway 5,502.1
3 Maxwell True Villa Rica 5,264.6


Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eden Muina Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 920
2 Jessica Pan Parkview 840
3 Shaili Patel Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Deshawn Prewitt Hardaway 720
2 Chantel Mackey Westover 680
2 Emmanuel Bassey Westover 680
3 Ben Sprayberry Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Holmes Elite 560
2 Zach Carter Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 540
2 Ethan Brown Berkmar 540
3 Austin Skuczas Villa Rica 520

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brady Hampel Hardaway 800
1 Denzel Cunningham Westover 800
2 Alex Coats Columbus 720
3 Richard Sims Chattahoochee 680
3 Gracie Smith A.R. Johnson 680
3 Angela Howard Columbus 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Sprayberry Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 740
2 Chantel Mackey Westover 600
3 David Dzwik Hardaway 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel O'Steen Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 580
2 Otor Agburu Elite 560
3 Zach Carter Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 540

Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eden Muina Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 900
2 Jewel Okoronkwo Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 880
3 Brady Hampel Hardaway 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Sprayberry Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 800
2 Deshawn Prewitt Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 680
3 Zachary Brundidge Shaw 640
3 Heather Cook Villa Rica 640
3 Reagan Clay Villa Rica 640
3 Chantel Mackey Westover 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Taylor A.R. Johnson 640
2 Austin Skuczas Villa Rica 560
3 Jacobb Castrejon Coosa 520

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Coats Columbus 857.1
2 Jessica Pan Parkview 800
3 Sean Aoki Columbus 771.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Sprayberry Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 714.3
2 Anita Singh A.R. Johnson 657.1
3 Eric Vincente Columbus 628.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Taylor A.R. Johnson 628.6
1 Trung Dinh Berkmar 628.6
2 Jeremiah Watkins A.R. Johnson 542.9
2 Otor Agburu Elite Scholars 542.9
3 Zach Carter Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 485.7
3 Naamah Gray Westover 485.7

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Denzel Cunningham Westover 740
2 Jessica Pan Parkview 720
3 Eden Muina Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 700
3 Jewel Okoronkwo Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jackson Lewis Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 620
2 Ben Sprayberry Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 580
3 Claire Patterson Columbus 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Timothy Cockcroft Hardaway 600
2 Henry Plowden Westover 480
3 Daniel O'Steen Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 460

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eden Muina Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 900
1 Jewel Okoronkwo Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 900
2 Shaili Patel Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 880
3 Denzel Cunningham Westover 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Sprayberry Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 760
2 Chantel Mackey Westover 740
3 Jacob Broad Chattahoochee 680
3 David Dzwik Hardaway 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zach Carter Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 620
2 Daniel O'Steen Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 540
2 Jacobb Castrejon Coosa 540
2 Dakota Cox Villa Rica 540
3 Austin Skuczas Villa Rica 500
3 Quentin Ellison A.R. Johnson 500

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Denzel Cunningham Westover 840
2 Gracie Smith A.R. Johnson 700
3 Shaili Patel Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Sprayberry Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 780
2 David Dzwik Hardaway 680
3 Chantel Mackey Westover 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Austin Skuczas Villa Rica 580
2 Xavier Moore George Washington Carver 540
3 Dakota Cox Villa Rica 520

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aleksander Lucy Parkview 965
2 Colin Brake North Atlanta 940
3 Katherin Monroy Colquitt 910
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Blackmore Hardaway 965
2 Je'Vion Fluellen Shaw 955
3 Deshawn Prewitt Hardaway 905
3 Jackson Lewis Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 905
3 Rhiann Ashmore North Atlanta 905
3 Khadija Jones North Atlanta 905
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ranier Truesdale North Atlanta 945
2 Maya Mahone Hardaway 910
3 Austin Robinson Jordan Vocational 900

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aleksander Lucy Parkview 1000
2 Colin Brake North Atlanta 960
3 Jessica Pan Parkview 950
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Je'Vion Fluellen Shaw 865
2 Lokesh Joshi Parkview 845
3 Kevin Blackmore Hardaway 805
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Maya Mahone Hardaway 975
2 Diamond Williams George Washington Carver 920
3 Daniel O'Steen Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 905

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sierra Wilkerson Shaw 950
2 Brooke Dellis Armuchee 949
2 Alex Coats Columbus 949
3 Amber Cooper Davidson 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Blackmore Hardaway 905
2 David Rivera George Washington Carver 896
3 David Dzwik Hardaway 888
3 Jacob Broad Chattahoochee 888
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Pendrey Davidson 863
2 Xavier Moore George Washington Carver 842
3 Maxwell True Villa Rica 831