Decathletes' Directory/1992-1996

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
AcaDec Alumni
Alumni
Decathletes' Directory
1977-19811982-1986
1987-19911992-1996
1997-20012002-2006
2007-20112012-2016
2017-20212022-2026

"?" indicates: confirmed as part of the team, but his or her position (H, S, or V) is unknown/uncertain.

Contents

Add New Teams Here[edit]

Your High School - City, State[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Your High School - City, State[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Your High School - City, State[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Arizona[edit]

Mountain View Mesa High School - Mesa, Arizona[edit]

Coaching: Mary McGovern (ending in 1994?), Heather Webster (beginning in 1995?)

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
Tyson Rogers
Paul Hlavacek
Daniel Arai
Andrea Jackson
Renee Larson
Nat Clarkson
Christine Roorda
Soren Ragsdale
Gina Parizek
Brandon Seal
Jasmine Chowdhury
Daniel Arai
Tagg Grant
Ryan Hinton
Samantha Fleck
Christine Roorda
Soren Ragsdale
Eric Jorgensen
Brandon Seal
MyLan Payson
Heather Halm
Mike Stultz
Ryan Hinton
Kenneth Curtis
Jacob Clarkson
Michelle Frandsen
Eric Jorgensen
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Trisha McMahon
Elin King
Charles Crismon
Arvind Sundar
Jennie Bever
John Kircher
Jacob Clarkson
Sean Russell
Kris Tiffany

North Canyon High School - Phoenix, Arizona[edit]

Coaching: Kitty Nielsen

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Amy Weber
Ricky Hall
Jackie Curtis
Billie Krebs
Constance Burbage
John Chase
Richard Zervakos
Jason Whitmore
Stephen Rust
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from California[edit]

El Camino Real High School - Woodland Hills, California[edit]

Coaching: Mark Johnson, Jeff Craig, Dave Roberson, Sharon Markenson

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
Maggie Bandur
Justin Behard?
Ethan Bernard?
Brian Lazarus
Jeffrey Bernstein?
Rebecca Gessert?
Joshua Erdman?
David Hickman?
Gil Strauss?
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Dale Shuger
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Dale Shuger
Justin Weaver
Eldar Brodski
Sarah Sabolek
Jenny Stefanotty
Matthew Backes
Kasra Torabi
Isis Okowita
Arabella David

Marshall High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

Coaching: Haruo Aoki (1990 - 1992), Phil Chase (1993 - 2001)

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
Ephrem Paredes?
Hyun Hong?
Hyung Kim?
Michael Magno?
Ban Tieu?
Pot Ontoun?
Sivarat Savathasuk?
Srirat Savathasuk?
Rodney Yeung?
Ephrem Paredes
Vasanti Ahaus?
Lori Chin?
Maria Dy?
Ban Tieu
Donna Fong?
Amy Lee?
Dani Nguyen?
Dilton Tan?
Ann Rose Van?
Steve Na?
Vasanti Ahaus?
Masaki Miyagawa?
Paul Auerbach?
Linda Siu?
Etan Anthony?
Diana Neskovska?
Viki Hattemer?
Ann Rose Van
Steve Na
Sung Lee
Masaki Miyagawa
Paul Auerbach
Linda Siu
James Evrard
Doug Kleven
Elsie Lau
Leslyn de los Santos?
Daniel Park?
Sung Lee?
John Movsisian?
Michael Wong
Serge Mukhamedianov?
James Evrard?
Debbie Tuey?
Kami Lebaridian

William Howard Taft High School - Woodland Hills, California[edit]

Coach: Arthur Berchin (1994 - ?)

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Mara Weiss
David Bronstein
H3
S4
S5
S6
Adam Caress
V8
V9
Daniel Berdichevsky
Andrew Salter
Rebecca Rissman
Stephen Shaw
Kimberly Shapiro
 ?
Chris Huie
Sage Vaughn
 ?
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Iowa[edit]

Cedar Rapids Washington High School - Cedar Rapids, Iowa[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
Jesse Latham
Rob Groundwater
Matt Lynch
Matt Pierce
S5
S6
Robert Mark
V8
Josh Wiesenfeld
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Council Bluffs Jefferson High School - Council Bluffs, Iowa[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
Kevin Fienhold
Anne Moser
H3
Heather Knipe
Sean Rich
Deron Anderson
James Ruby
Stephen Gardner
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Denison High School - Denison, Iowa[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
Miss Adams
Danelle Adams
David Dueland
Matt Schwenn
Jason Schneider
S6
Adam Miller
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Maine[edit]

Scarborough High School - Scarborough, Maine[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
Kristen Peterson
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Massachusetts[edit]

Acton-Boxborough Regional High School - Acton, Massachusetts[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
John Omahen
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from North Carolina[edit]

Brevard High School - Brevard, North Carolina[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
Bill Taylor
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Texas[edit]

Lloyd V. Berkner High School - Richardson, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Lucinda Bartley
Pei-Chih Lee
Trevor Baca
Josh Schnell
Anna Gunturi
Bonnie Lewellyn
Matt Callahan
Shilpi Wadwani
James Henderson
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Bryan High School - Bryan, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Brent Stolle
Jonathan Purifoy
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1 Mary Tinsley
H2
H3
Nicole Polanis
S5
S6
Kelly Stephenson
Brian Swick
Chris Dyer
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Winston Churchill High School - San Antonio, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Carter Moursund
H2
Ligia Abuabara
S4
S5
S6
Robert Voght
Kristine Moores
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Clear Lake High School - Houston, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Roy Jacob
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Clements High School - Fort Bend, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
David Lam
Julie Chen
H3
Philip Tam
Robert Lin
S6
Jan Sarmiento
V8
Amy Franklin
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Coronado High School - El Paso, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
Debbi Lyons
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
Neal Locke
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Deer Park High School - Deer Park, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Nellson Burns
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
Chad Yates
V8
Jonathan Jones
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

J. Frank Dobie High School - Pasadena, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Richard Golenko, Catherine Haney

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
Massoud Javadi
Scott Seago
Wayne Vuong
Lawrence Tooley
Paul Lapuyade
Jeffrey Chung
Joshua Mathis
Daniel Ramirez
David Norman
H1
Enise Yoo
H3
Andy Coulston
Jennifer Ngo
S6
V7
Chris Meyer
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Stephani Coon
Devin Mitchell
Jeff Dorough
David Ngo
Christopher Poole
Gabriel Zamora
Aaron Jones
Charles White
-

John Foster Dulles High School - Fort Bend, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Aric Shang
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Theresa Gan
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Friendswood High School - Friendswood, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Pepper Smith, Ruth Ann Krajefska

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Sam Jacobs
Virginia Pedicord
David Ulbrich
John Willis
Brice Beale
Jay Ring
Gordy Martin
Kyle Herbert
Dom Orlando
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Garland High School - Garland, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Blair Hedges
H2
Sheryl Johny
Erin Hilbun
Kevin Booker
S6
Alexander Wolfe
Athena Harbin
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Oliver Wendell Holmes High School - San Antonio, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Yen Lin Chen
Terry McDermott
David Brown
S4
Ross Abbey
Philip Burrham
Michael Lopez
Rudy Martinez
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Highlands High School - San Antonio, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Sandra Sifuentes
Christopher Davis
Cathy Anderson
Jerry Svec
Ryan Robinson
Maricela Martinez
Christopher Coronado
Brandi Barrett
Felix Aguirre
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Kempner High School - Kempner, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
Karthik Katikaneni
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Kingwood High School - Kingwood, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Brian McCullough
H2
H3
Meredith Patterson
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Klein High School - Klein, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
Mike Higgins
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Klein Forest High School - Klein, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
Judy Yu
H3
Cali Tran
S5
Seta Nataraj
V7
V8
Jason Connelly
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Lakeview High School - Garland, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Buc Slay
Anne Mannering
Melissa Davis
Wendy Walls
Josh Clark
Shana Bratcher
Landon Scott
Tomas Amidar
Ryan Abernathy
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Lake Highlands High School - Dallas, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
Preston Evans
H3
Amanda Lopez
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Robert E. Lee High School - Midland, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
Thomas Fleming
H3
S4
Trey Morris
Richard Whiles
V7
V8
Nathan Boucher
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

MacArthur High School - Irving, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
Karen Akin
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

James Madison High School - San Antonio, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Mat Young
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
Eric Kuzniar
V8
Katherine Brame-Blackston
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Edward S. Marcus High School - Lewisville, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
Herman Walker
S6
Jeremy Terhaar
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

John Marshall High School - San Antonio, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
Kevin W. Baker
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Nimitz High School - Irving, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
Travis Collier
David Jones
Andy Kay
Vinh Le
Garrick McDuffie
Charles Nguyen
Simon Park
Scott Parrill
Duc Pham
Young In
Charles Nguyen
Duc Pham
Cindy Appel
David Jones
Vinh Le?
Charlie Shinderly
Sung Song?
--
Gary Alexander
Brian Clark
Kevin Helgert
Young In
Jae Kim
Son Pham
Sung Song
Steven Taylor
Luan T. Trinh
Charles Brady
Jennifer Dickens
Steven Hardesty
Digant Kasundra
Ivan McAuliff
Michelle Murphy
Danh Pham
Blake Rice
Ed Shoven
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

North Shore High School - Harris, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
Diwi Manguino
H3
Sang Lee
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Odessa High School - Odessa, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Jennifer Clark
H2
H3
Mark Jeter
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Pasadena High School - Houston, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
Joe Castro
S6
Javier Moreno
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

J. J. Pearce High School - Richardson, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Mike Eubanks
Jennifer Hung
Chris Tsering
Tony Mendina
Ralph Torello
Jennifer Tu
Mark Cohen
Ron Lidor
Jay Merrill
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Plano East High School - Plano, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Sunny Chu
Todd Konkel
Brian Bartles
Sunil Mehta
Jason Mellard
Michael Hardy
Ranjay Halder
Karl Martinez
James Jones
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Plano Senior High School - Plano, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Steve Wolfman
Iee Ching Wu
Jay Sullivan
Tara Mazzucco
Manisha Gupta
Amy Bensinger
Adriana Cameron
Vijay Rajaji
James Savage
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
James Savage
Debbie Yeh
David Manz
H3
Jacob Chen
Molly McMahon
S6
Derrick Morgan
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

W. B. Ray High School - Corpus Christi, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
Monica Shirley
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Richardson High School - Richardson, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
Scott W. Long
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Round Rock High School - Round Rock, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
Edwards Burns
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

South Garland High School - Garland, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
Chris McNulty
H3
Denise Shanks
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

South Grand Prairie High School - Grand Prairie, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
Tien Nguyen
Andrew Gillespy
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Stratford High School - Houston, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Janet Chang
Joseph Salama
Khusro Saeedi
Jennifer Bailey
Doug Neumann
Peter Zustovich
Andrew Yount
Eryn Surprenant
Arvind Mallik
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

James E. Taylor High School - Katy, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Cynthia Swetnam, Susan Shellum

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Andrew Chang
Brigid Spackman
Kristi Lin
Nabgel Manaz
Susan Harris
Elisa Douglass
Wallace Hannum
Michael Oldenburg
Suzanne Osbeck
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Amit Kshatriya
David Williams
Reggie Soni
Michael Webb
Steven Brogden
Benny Chiang
Josh Callaway
David Morehead
Michael Azuola
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Turner High School - Dallas, Texas[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Christian Hughes
Mike Masterson
Colin Shelton
Michelle Damaske
Bryan Compton
Chris Kane
James Meier
Deborah Dillon
Noreen Grygar
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Vermont[edit]

Burr & Burton Seminary - Manchester, Vermont[edit]

1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
Stephanie Logue
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9