Decathletes' Directory/2012-2016

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
AcaDec Alumni
Alumni
Decathletes' Directory
1977-19811982-1986
1987-19911992-1996
1997-20012002-2006
2007-20112012-2016
2017-20212022-2026

"?" indicates: confirmed as part of the team, but his or her position (H, S, or V) is unknown/uncertain.

Contents

Add New Teams Here[edit]

Mesa High School - Mesa, Arizona[edit]

Coaching: Edward Maltby

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Maya Valli-Doherty
H2
H3
Alexis Ross
S5
S6
Elijah Davidson
V8
V9
Cody Gilespie
Spencer Nichols
Nathaniel Ross
Danijela Covo
Alexis Ross
William Follet
Elijah Davidson
Zach Steinmeyer
Caleb Rankin

Your High School - City, State[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Alaska[edit]

Lathrop High School - Fairbanks, Alaska[edit]

Coaching: Chris Benshoof, Kathleen Gerdes

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Christine Frandsen
Oliver Madsen
Kirsten Gwen Buckley
Emily Koenig
Cassandra Beam
Karl Buckley
Taylor Wilson
Sol Traverso
Jared Capps
Christine Frandsen
Bethany Cramer
Kirsten Gwen Buckley
Omar Canedo
Jose Morales
S6
Gunnar Buckley
Sol Traverso
V9
Christine Frandsen
Kirsten Gwen Buckley
Bethany Cramer
Jason Chau
Cali Hoyos
Cody Smith
Mason Taylor
Cameron Bryant
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

West Valley High School - Fairbanks, Alaska[edit]

Coaching: Coby Haas, Thomas McClelland

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
William Mitchell
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
William Mitchell
Atticus Geiger
Ray Hogenson
Roberta Spiers
Ivan Kvapil
Adam Owen
Maia Luick
Aaron Butteri
Sapphire Layos-Wagaman
William Mitchell
Atticus Geiger
Ray Hogenson
Roberta Spiers
Harrison Owen
S6
Maia Luick
Jack Phipps
Justin Raynovic
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Arizona[edit]

Boulder Creek High School - Anthem, Arizona[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Christopher Balzer
Christian Beem
Cameron Moreno
Nicholas Goettl
Joshua Kim
Isabella Haelen/Grant Peterson
Nathaniel Raffield
Jessy Torrance/Elias Skoubis
Sean Wurr
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Canyon Del Oro High School - Oro Valley, Arizona[edit]

Coaching: Chris Yetman

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Jeannie Wilkening
Jake Rockland
Annaliese Grant
Jakub Safar
Philip Gotobed
Alex Molina
Rose Booth
Jacob Tyczynski
Jason Trainor
Rebecca Gosla
Jake Rockland
Annaliese Grant
Jakub Safar
Maria Elena Pakulis
Alexander Molina
Rose Booth
Jason Trainor
Powell Brumm
Rebecca Gosla
Sarah Spurlin/Jennifer Marine
Luisa Placencia/Nicole Enos
Maria Elena Pakulis
Michael Yuhas
Jennifer Baeza-Loya
Caleb Yetman
Martin Ramirez
Matthew Welch
Nicole Enos
Luisa Placencia
Christina Redford
Michael Yuhas
Mason Sargent
Sarah Spurlin
Caleb Yetman
Martin Ramirez
Matt Welch
Piper Gray
Christina Redford
Marissa McRae/Alli Gilbreath
Sarah Spurlin
Zach Azares
Brady Lybarger
David Arbogast
Paige Dingman
Albert Windes/Sarah Sheldon
Piper Gray
Chloe Penna
Jessica Sheldon
Brady Lybarger
Evan Cuillier
Allienna Nezelek
Albert Windes
Patrick Carswell
Paige Dingman

Hamilton High School - Phoenix, Arizona[edit]

Coaching: Carla Ingraham, Emelia Prosser

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Stephen Bergauer
Kuba Stechly
Jessica Li
Lauren Haws
Alaina Haws
Jenny Wu
Cynthia Thompson
Zane Johnson
--
Kuba Stechly
Hannah Miao
Jimmy Xu
Lauren Haws
Justen Zhang
Deyi Wang
Ben McAlduff
Randy Brookins
Devin Kubina
Jimmy Xu
Hannah Miao
Justin Zhu
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Mountain Pointe High School - Tempe, Arizona[edit]

Coaching: Ian McCloskey, Hari Mohanraj

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Swaroon Sridhar
Elan Markov
Ajay Karpur
Brandon Vincent
Joshua Anolick
Neema Jamali
James Anolick
Marcus Campbell
V9
Lucas Hunter
Lauren McDonald
Swaroon Sridhar
Alexis Amihalachioaie
Max Ferraro
Neema Jamali
Jonas Khan
Eric Liu
John Sikder
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Mountain View Mesa High School - Phoenix, Arizona[edit]

Coaching: Curt Canaday, Joan Snyder

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Jaden Bankhead
Matt Weser
Tyson Burnham
Jordan Thompson
Garrett Turley
Breanna Sutherlin
Nathan Throckmorton
Ashlyn Cowley
Devin Ciccarelli
Peter Jones
Savannah Sutherlin
Sarah Smallwood
Mackenzie Carver
Matt White
Daniel Aronsohn
Nicholas White
Robert Bowers
Keeli Baird
Austin LeSueur
Megan Manning
Sadie Jones
Anna Hawkins
Sagar Barlingay
Ben Hobbs
Tynan Shifflet
Samantha Geier
Troy Queen
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Red Mountain High School - Phoenix, Arizona[edit]

Coaching: Brad Kaufman, Rachel Christensen

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Jennifer Peck
H2
H3
Harrison Finzel
Brandon Hertneky
Kevin Nguyen
Evan Stabley
Dakota Evans
Forrest Schreick
Jacob Cates
Rachel Hutzell
William Morrison
Harrison Finzel
Brandon Hertneky
Ben Williams
Evan Stabley
Alex Sabrowsky
Ashlyn Salafia
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

South Mountain High School - Phoenix, Arizona[edit]

Coaching: Todd Decker

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Connor Wade
Anto George
H3
S4
S5
S6
Benjamin Webb
Markaya Hill
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Westwood High School - Phoenix, Arizona[edit]

Coaching: Rebecca Patrick and Katie Garza

2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Nathan Bergman
Frankie O'Neill
Gordon He
Liam Wilson
Ameya Thatte
Sunil Devaraj
Brendan Carter
Anthony Barras
Jaime Selleck

Teams from California[edit]

Acalanes High School - Lafayette, California[edit]

Coaching: Benjamin Matzen

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Iris Wang
Megan Conner
Boris Botchev
Daylon Srinivasan
Karen Ma
Thomas Yates
Tom Hrebec
Randy Chung
Mark Hrebec
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Alhambra High School - Alhambra, California[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Bonnie Lam
Diana Li
Chi Yu
Derek Duong
Jeff Le
Katherine Steglau
Norman Hsieh
Jon Le
Henry Lee
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Arcadia High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

Coaching: Al Sylvia

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Lynn Huang
Emily Liu
Su Wang
Matthew Shum
Jun Zhou
Candice Yip
Courtney Nguyen
Zhen Jie Wang
Tianyu Xia
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Bella Vista High School - Sacramento, California[edit]

Coaching: Genevieve Aymeric, Michael Erickson

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Charlotte Bailey
Adam Kuphaldt
Dominique Terry
Sahar Foruzan
Jack Foy
Matthew Lacey
Alexandria Fisher
Connor Gorman
Dylan Sheldon
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Emily Sutter
Jane Diamond
Maleah Fekete
Maxwell Schooley
Rachel Paul
Stacee Smith
Edlyn Si
Scarlett Farnsworth
Tyler Rinde
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Beverly Hills High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

Coaching: Dina Yoseph, Iliana Medina

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Jenny Chieu
Jiangyue "Joye" Yang
Max Eagle
David Mnitsa
Eunice Choi
Victor Lee
Jeremy Deutsch
Heidi Hart
Adina Babaian
Jenny Chieu
Jiangyue "Joye" Yang
Laurie Wang
David Mnitsa
Hal Smith
Annette Chang
Victor Lee
Heidi Hart
Adina Babaian
Orion Fan
Laurie Wang
Douglas Wu
Daniel Raban
Annette Chang
Dan Park
William DeLee
Kris Min
Grace DeLee
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Bishop Alemany High School - Mission Hills, California[edit]

Coaching: Sharon Veenhof, Ryan Songco, Michael Taylor

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Carlos Reyes
Grace Vasiknanonte
Jesse Randolph
Marcelo Rosales
Valerie Cabanban
Derrick Lawrence
Jordan Murray
Ralph Torres
Alex Jalbuena
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Patrick Tran
Ryan Amely
Barrett Dryden
Brandon Ancheta
Carter Randolph
Mitchell Riek
Louis Leal
Asia Island
Matthew Devore
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Burbank High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

Coaching: Val Beidelman, Vincent Bolante

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Andy Chung
Audrey Min
A Young Bok
Mallika Ashani
Jonathan Ly
Rafael Santa Cruz
Enrico Cappelleri
Harmeet Gil
-
H1
H2
A Young Bok
Mallika Ashani
Jonathan Ly
S6
Grant Le
V8
V9
Rachel Duncan
Yoojin Hyun
Roy Kim
Hiral Ashani
Harmeet Gill
Harut Janikian
Eric Badivian
Grant Le
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Campolindo High School - Moraga, California[edit]

Coaching: Paul Verbanszky

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Roman Wright
Zach Scherer
Laura Gustafson
Christoph Steefel
S5
Evelyn Steefel
Anastasia Fedorova
Jacob Phillips
V9
Marina Han
Laura Gustafson
Zach Scherer
Christoph Steefel
Tristan Caro
Evelyn Steefel
Vikram Bhaduri
Brian Lederman
Graham Wade
Marina Han
Uma Gaffney
Zach Scherer
Cristoph Steefel
Tristan Caro
Sarada Symonds
Vikram Bhaduri
Samuel MacAdam
Graham Wade
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Chaffey High School - Ontario, California[edit]

Coaching: Steven Mercado

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Brenda Castro
Jeanette Rios
Dominique Salazar
Edgar Ibarra
Genevieve Hernandez
Jennifer Beltran
Luis Rodriguez
Samantha Salazar
Felicia Rose Borrero
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Edison High School - Fresno, California[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Laura Rios
Peter Martinez
Ani Petrosyan
Michael Sauers
Mariam Pambukyan
-
Connor Mayes
Ruby Rebensdorf
-
Thomas Moore
Peter Martinez
Taiki Mikami
Ani Petrosyan
Nathaniel Drake
Ruby Rebensdorf
Katreena Duback
Antonia Urena
-
Thomas Moore
Ben Drake
Peter Yang
Rumi Sherriff
Nathaniel Drake
-
Moira Tan
Ernesto Batalla
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

El Camino Real Charter High School - Woodland Hills, California[edit]

Coaching: Stephanie Franklin

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Amanda Fitzmorris
Aaron Lit
Nathaniel Barlow
Laura Lei
Aidan Paskal
Briana Saravanabavanandhan
Eric Werner
Adrian LaFave
Caleb Johnson
Johnathan Yih
Jacob Hehir
Ranbir Dhillon
Brennan Lincoln
Melissa Ngu
Jenny Chi
Julian Zano
Peter Do
Tyler Wong
Justin Chau
Neelem Sheikh
Thasneem Syed
Sandra Vadhin
Melissa Cheng
Eric Yu
Rohan Boone
Brandon Slater
Jose Apolaya
Ethan Waldman
Shoshana Reich
Noah Millman
Tracy Levick
Mara Abesamis
Dmytro Pasikov
Jose Apolaya
Sarah Kwon
Alexis Brito
Ross Rosenthal
Annie Chen
Mia Reyes
Sidharth Bambah
Syed Hussaini
Ashley Lao
Andrew Do
Dawit Aklilu
Connor Wong

Franklin High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

Coaching: Samuel Kullens

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Justin Sao
Susan Arevalo
Czarelle Valencia
Wendy Renteria
Kenia Alfaro
Andy Li
Alex Moreno
Joselin Hernandez
Adriana Rodriguez
Terence Tolentino
David Gonzalez
Antonio Maldonado
Susan Arevalo
Czarelle Valencia
Jessy Baltazar
Alex Moreno
Aaron Flores
Adriana Rodriguez
Yami Renteria
David Gonzalez
Jessy Baltazar
Carina Cardenas Ortiz
Diana Guerra
Roberto Cabrera Jr.
Samantha Brito
Jessica Olivares
Jose Munoz
Yami Renteria
Khai Tran
Edith Rodriguez
Roberto Cabrera
Claudio Franquez
David Pinales
Vanessa Delgadillo
Daniel Venancio
Derrick Alvarez
Ruben Anguiano
Khai Tran
Lisa Huang
Claudio Franquez
Jeffrey Romero
Joseph Osorio
Vanessa Delgadillo
Alex Munoz
Carlos Solano

Garfield High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

Coaching: Kevin Murchie, Lucille Romero

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Wendy Olvera
Anani Galindo
H3
S4
S5
Andrea Daza
V7
Brian Rios
Joseph Nabor
Anani Galindo
Maria Mora
Omar Ibarra
Wendy Olvera
Alfonso Caballero
Andrea Daza
Brian Rios
Joseph Nabor
Eduardo Ruiz
Omar Ibarra
Janeth Mora
Miguel Morales
Maria Mora
Alberto Cordova
Rosalyn Avila
Joseph Nabor
Alfonso Caballero
Eduardo Ruiz

Gilroy Early College Academy - Santa Clara, California[edit]

Coaching: James Corcoran, Sam Navarez

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Nitisha Patel
Nishant Desai
Patrick Ancheta
Jessica Cabatingan
Evan Hicherson
Natalie Black
Alyssa Aragon
Bradley Ross
Jeremy Lohman
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
David Julian
Alonda Navarro
Aakash Vashee
Phong "Joseph" Nguyen
Rachel Thompson
Richard Carini
Maria "Victoria" Serrano
Morgan Young
Ashley Ayala
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Granada Hills Charter High School - Granada Hills, California[edit]

Coaching: Nick Weber, Matthew Arnold, Spencer Wolf

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Sean Wejebe
Hamidah Mahmud
Lev Tauz
Kimberly Ly
Priscilla Liu
Christian Koguchi
Julia Wall
Jimmy Wu
Stella Lee
Jake Chong
Hamidah Mahmud
Jenny Baek
Kimberly Ly
Kailin Li
Kelley Ma
Rina Kim
Faria Ghori
Beatrice Dimaunahan
Irene Lee
Jenny Baek
Kailin Li
Peter Cho
Christan Ual
Jasmin Kim
Jenean Docter
Savanah Rios
Siwoo "Mayson" Lee
Irene Lee
Fernando Sanchez
Peter Cho
Jenean Docter
Jasmin Kim
Natalie Gonzalez
Tanthai Pongstien
Jorge Zepeda
-
Joshua Lin
Melissa Santos
Aishah Mahmud
Mark Aguila
Isha Gupta
Jorge Zepeda
Christopher Lo
Julian Duran
Mayeena Ulkarim

Mark Keppel High School - Alhambra, California[edit]

Coaching: David Tarr (2012, didn't qualify for CAD round) Tin Tran (2013-present)

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Chaney Tse
Zihao Luo
N/A
Arthur Wang
Jason Chang
Benjamin Lin
Ty Lim
Jenny Tieu
Kenny Van
Chaney Tse
Annette Cai
Jourdyn Lao
Patrick Chea
Lisa Fong
Eric Lin
Joshua Bustamante
Lin Tian
Isaac Vasquez
Chaney Tse
Annette Cai
Justin Ho
Patrick Chea
Eric Lin
Jason Chang
Jeffery Wong
Jocelyn Shackleford
Jimmy Sean Chong
Christina Tran
Stephen Yuan
Grace Chang
Justin Ho
Rachel Wang
Phillip Tran
Patrick Chea
Jimmy Sean Chong
Dachanon Chaiswat

Marshall High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

Coaching: Larry Welch

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Min-Sun Jun
Amy Tan
Kevin Martinez
Natasha Boyd
Peter Huynh
Carmen Tan
Kudzo Ahegbebu
Anass Haimoud
Julia Hoang
Marvin Paparisto
Amy Tan
Kevin Martinez
Natasha Boyd
Jose Herrera
Ashley Cruz
Aninda Bhowmick
Angelica Tecson
Julio Lopez
Marvin Paparisto
Ha Min Ko
Wen Lee
Kenneth Huh
Kimiyo Bremer
Aninda Bhowmick
Alexander Guillen
John Lascano
Alayna Myrick
Hanul Choe
Raymond Lobaton
Kenneth Huh
Brian Lee
Alayna Myrick
-
Gilbert Walker
David Ornelas
Bruce Perez
Chris Youn
Martin Gonzalez
Tina Tan
Abeer Hossain
Tahmin Khan
Robina Henson
Giovani Martinez
Manuel Griffin-Espinoza
Arbyn Olarte

Olympian High School - San Diego, California[edit]

Coaching: Kenneth Boulton

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Kristine Tolentino
Ben Mendler
Dante Alvarado-Leon
Andrew Valenciano
Kyle Doria
Dana Ayuyao
Loren Fernandez
Isaac Gonzalez
Abigail Carreon
Kristine Tolentino
H2
H3
Jerica Nimedez
Kyle Doria
S6
Loren Fernandez
Isaac Gonzalez
V9
Federico Llarena
Alicia Pentico
Rachelle Rosano
Chris Medina
Zahida Martinez
Ahmad Ali
Emerson Jimenez
Glaiza Julian
Raul Gonzalez
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Palisades Charter High School - Pacific Palisades, California[edit]

Coaching: Minh Ha Ngo, Lisa Saxon

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Nelly Guzman
Nelson Moreno
Myles Rogers-Halliday
Ki'Yiana Chambers
Elliot Chou
Mirae Dong
Arslan Avliyakulov
Henry Duarte
Kimberly Kokado
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Moriel Dror
Yoon-He Ko
Nicholas Rivera
Stephanie Mendez
Jordan Shavalian
Alexus Wang
Mirian Mendoza
Jason Portillo
Jesus Quintero
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Redondo Union High School - Redondo Beach, California[edit]

Coaching: Aimiee Gauvreau

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Luke Murphy
Christopher Lew
Alexandria Niebergall
Amanda Caceres
Aamil Shaik
Patrick Borgerding
Christian Brown
Christian Bissett
Alexander Guzman
Luke Murphy
Larry Guevara?
Amanda Caceres?
Isabella Hsu?
Samuel Arrow?
Samantha Karnes?
Jenna Barrett
Gunnar Reith?
Eriq Denq
Luke Murphy
Martin Gonzalez
Iris Polak
Isabella Hsu
Samuel Arrow
Samantha Karnes
Jenna Barrett
Joseph Cattivera
Taylor Galuppi
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

William Howard Taft High School - Woodland Hills, California[edit]

Coaching: Arthur Berchin

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Dustin Watanabe
Jennifer Alch
-
Lawrence Quach
Arash Kardoust
-
David Dayan
Joshua Tucker
-
Did Not Compete Theodore Goldstein
Anderson Roloff
David Rower
Julia De Hart
Hannah Borenstein
-
Raquela Bases
Michelle Shayevich
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Trabuco Hills High School - Mission Viejo, California[edit]

Coaching: John Spangler

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Vineet Desai
Louise Feng
Aya Musleh
Alex Ballard
Jake Kerbrat
Margaret Zhou
Madeleine Black
Ruhani Patel
Kaveh Hosseinzadeh
Vineet Desai
Karina Akers
Kush Attal
Alex Ballard
Shawna Nguyen
Nicholas Alegre
Ashley Asato
Nahiyan Hasnat
Elizabeth Hughes

University High School - Fresno, California[edit]

Coaching: Sean Canfield

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Timothy Anderson
Tiffany Cao
Jessica Kerner
Richard Martinez III
Joseph Matsushita
Ethan Peterson
Samuel Barretto
Christopher Dahill
Adam Habib
Christopher Gu
Rosamond Herling
Angel Elizondo
Richard Martinez III
Omashola Aleru
Noah Priester
Samuel Barretto
Adam Cooke
Eric Zamora
Connor Dougherty
Rosamond Herling
Angel Elizondo
Andy Yang
Paul Biswas
Sean Chan
Christian Wilson
Adam Cooke
Eric Zamora
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Valencia High School - Placentia, California[edit]

Coaching: Fred Jenkins, Sam Myovich, Danielle Connor, Jamie Jauch

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Christina Cui
Rachel Leiken
Laila Atalla
Allen Lin
Eugene Ryang
Tessa Young
Jarrett Castillo
Collin Ortiz
-
Christina Cui
Collin Amano
Tiffany Zhu?
Nick Brown
Eugene Ryang
Alexandra Vargas
Jeremy Wan
Christopher Booher
-
Brian Chu
Alexandra Guerrero
Joseph Yen
Collin Amano
Deszra Shariff
William Fletes
Brisa Cepeda
Madelyn Ryhclik
-
Andrew Nguyen
Joyce Chew
Joseph Yen
Jordan Ehrman
Sana Talwar
Pranavsai Iddamsetty
Madelyn Rychlik
Linda Feregrino
-
Andrew Nguyen
Joyce Chew
Jacob Leiken
Jordan Ehrman
Sienna Chen
Rojan Rijal
Linda Feregrino
Tiffanie Nguyen
Susan Bai

West High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

Coaching: Ann Cortina

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Lisa Beckmann
Joey Hahm
Winston Zhou
Joon Park
William Wu
Jessie Young
Sean Park
Vidya Premkumar
Anthony Yun
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Rahul Changdruptla
Daniel Wang
Winston Zhou
William Liang
Zach Park
Abhi
Saarthak Alawat
Aparajita Alawat
Vincent Chen
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Westminster High School - Westminster, California[edit]

Coaching: Carol Sebastian, Eric Brothwell

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Lily Pham
Stephanie Le
Aileen Pham
Khue Tran
Dennis Dang
Sarah Ibrahim
Hung Nguyen
Kimberly Phan
-
Lily Pham
Daniel Nguyen
Aileen Pham
Dennis Dang
Sarah Ibrahim
-
Ringo Nguyen
Jacob Vela
-
Andrew Ly
Katherine Ho
Aileen Pham
Jaime Cruz
Alan Pham
Diana Che
Jacob Vela
Kenny Tang
-
Andrew Ly
Robert Le
Katherine Ho
Jaime Cruz
Joseph Nguyen
-
Alan Pham
Diana Che
-
Katherine Ly
Peter Dang
Nina Ho
Jeffrey Sau
Christin Le
Van Truong
Javier Cruz
Reyna Santana
-

Woodbridge High School - Irvine, California[edit]

Coaching: Mike Nakaue

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Priyanka Mehta
Christina Kong
Judy Shon
Helena Tubb
Ellen Oh
Chris Taniguchi
Alexander Toofanian
Monique Agbayani
-
Kevin Li
Judy Shon
-
Helena Tubb
Victoria Ozuna
Samantha Huang
Manal Fatima
Henry Ammermann
-
Divya Prajapati
Joanne Kim
Heejin Koo
Victoria Onuza
Gabriela Olmedo
-
Jessup Kim
Tahlil Islam
Henry Ammermann
Kevin Li
Divya Prajapati
Joseph Kim
Neha Sheik
Sana Datar
Natalie Wu-Woods
Sean Hoffman
Jai Kakwani
Gretchen Alviar
Irene Koo
Krupa Prajapati
Norin Lavaee
Sabrina Tubb
Angela Gadon
Patrick Park
Sean Hoffman
Jai Kakwani
-

Teams from Colorado[edit]

Boulder Preparatory - Boulder, Colorado[edit]

Coaching: Kristen Jorden, Andrew Russo, Lili Adeli

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Caleb Saskya Campana
Ryan Stewart
Jeremy Heard
Giovanna Ramos
Joey Wilkerson
Alexis McLeaish
Rick Berry
-
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Frontier Academy Charter - Greeley, Colorado[edit]

Coaching: Paul Royle-Grimes

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Averi Boyd
Chibuikein Natzu
Kane Shirley
Marc Retana
Brenna Channell
Jade Darnell
Tanner Overcash
Sarah Bos
Harmony Fisher
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Connecticut[edit]

New Fairfield High School – New Fairfield Connecticut[edit]

Coaching: Carol Wantman, Ruby Parker

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Jenna Iadarola
Sean Youngblood
David Hite
David Kunak
Nicola Kelfkens
Andersen Hite
William Krempel
Kevin Lehmann
Ashley Lane
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Trumbull High School – Trumbull, Connecticut[edit]

Coaching: Dean Pelligra, Louis Monaco, Steffanie Elkins

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Annie Lane
Vishakha Negi
Miles Buroker
Daniel Hirshfield
Samuel Carley
Erik Cerone
Andrew Francia
Mellina Silver
Jake Cyr
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Georgia[edit]

Berkmar High School – Lilburn, Georgia[edit]

Coaching: Christopher Pae

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Quang Tran
Mati Nemera
Emerson Salmeron Rubio
Hai Huynh
Wala Hassan
Fahim Choudhury
Stefan Lolic
Alex Guzman
Danielle Missick
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School – Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia[edit]

Coaching: Ian Beck, Lisa Beck

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Anna Kim
Hannah Goff
Ashley Campbell
Elizabeth Campbell
Colby Wolfe
Seth Bone
Stanley Stiles
Ebony Winters
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Parkview High School – Lilburn, Georgia[edit]

Coaching: Melodie Carr, Rachel Granade, Dave Steele

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Larry He
Viktoria Domashchenko
Sean Mbogo
Drew Welser
Chris Rogers
Owen Henderson
Mitch Graham
Christian Jackson
Jude Gebert
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Hawaii[edit]

Kamehameha Schools Hawaii - Hawaii[edit]

Coaching: Dane Nelson

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Rae Kuruhara
Haylee Kushi
Alyssa Volivar
Scott Ashida
James O’Connor
-
Kyle Hall
Reece Naukana-Christensen
-
Haylee Kushi
Ciarra-Lynn Parinas
Alyssa Volivar
Rae Kuruhara
James O'Connor
-
Sage Constantinou
Phillip Kekahuna
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Idaho[edit]

Centennial High School – Boise, Idaho[edit]

Coaching: Lauretta Boulton, Scott Thompson (beginning in 2013)

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Michael Chen
Andrew Liu
Daniel Chen
Steven Schone
Joshua Scherrer
-
Timothy Byce
Ryan Fischer
Logan Greitzer
Michael Chen
Andrew Liu
Steven Schone
Kirby Carlson
Joshua Scherrer
Erin Ferguson
Timothy Byce
Derik Barnett
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Sandpoint High School – Sandpoint, Idaho[edit]

Coaching: Mary Bird

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Tim Redford
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Tim Redford
Kaitlin Wallis
Sarah Wells
Dylan Potter
Rylee Langton
Katie Harvey
Noah Hay
Adam Murray
Paul Meyer
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Illinois[edit]

Lane Technical College Preparatory High School - Chicago, Illinois[edit]

Coaching: Paul Stepek

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Richard Torkelson
Khoa Tran
Fatima Abuseman
Daniel Gandy
Ashur Yousef
Danilo Najera
Jesse Katamay
Ryan Arce
Camille Balingit
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Whitney M. Young Magnet High School - Chicago, Illinois[edit]

Coaching: Elizabeth Pedziwiatr (ending in 2012), David Bell (beginning in 2012?)

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Kathryn Farris
Lucy Zhuo
William Ahrenholz
Anji Bei
Imara McMillan
Audrey Rowe
Riley Kleve
Phoebus Sun Cao
Gary Mei
Kathryn Farris
Lucy Zhuo
Amanda Zhang
Noah Suarez-Sikes
Imara McMillan
Dominick Tanoh
Riley Kleve
Phoebus Sun Cao
Stephanie Zhao
Tim You
Yiwei Jiang
Amanda Zhang
Noah Suarez-Sikes
Matthew Patrick
Dominick Tanoh
Tyrone Ferguson
Maire McManamon
Stephanie Zhao
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Indiana[edit]

Lowell High School – Lowell, Indiana[edit]

Coaching: Joseph Gianotti

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Dakota Pociask
Baylee Bunce
Shayna Turner
Emily King
Emma Turner
Maureena Miller
Mikayla Blievernicht
Katie Wilkey
Eli Ciega
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Martinsville High School – Martinsville, Indiana[edit]

Coaching: Wayne Babbitt

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Stephanie Schneck
Olivia Wooten
-
Steven Fish
Elliott Guist
-
Morgan Lane
Rick Watson
-
Stephanie Schneck
Emily Kerstiens
Steven Fish
Austin Mayfield
Savannah Presley
-
Jamie Hutchison
Isaac Stringer
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Individual Competitors[edit]

See the USAD Individual Competition Facebook for more information.

Nationals Team[edit]

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
DNC Daniel Seong (Granada Hills Charter, California)
Tatiana Olivera (Ceres, California)?
-
Isaiah Henry (Ceres, California)?
Cody Nguyen (MacArthur, Texas)?
-
Isabel Galvan (MacArthur, Texas)?
Alexander Sandoval (MacArthur, Texas)?
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Iowa[edit]

Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School - Cedar Rapids, Iowa[edit]

Coaching: John Wojtowicz

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Keaton Phillips
Cody Hancock
Jenna Sarantakos
Andrew Patience
Amanda Loomis
Alyssa Sanford
Trey Downey
Austin Weidenhamer
Kendon Gish
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Des Moines North High School - Des Moines, Iowa[edit]

Coaching: Archie Cook, Mark Schmidt

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Brian Schulze
Sasha Phillips
Mariama Corneh
Julius Tembe
Cody McKeehan
Melanie Buck
Shad Corbin
Trista Behrendsen
Katie Ashley
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Kansas[edit]

Shawnee Mission South High School - Shawnee, Kansas[edit]

Coaching: Stan Stern

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Ariana Turner
Brett Wagner
Amanda Zimmerman
Eric Groves
Tegan Jarchow
Nathaniel Routh
Connor Crain
Joyce Jiang
Yale Winston
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Louisiana[edit]

St. Martinville High School[edit]

Coaching: Sherrie Jacobs (? - 2012) and

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Jenney Vongprathoum
Vanel Porter
Elizabeth Theriot
Patrick LeBlanc
Austin Rangel
Jessi LaSalle
Marcel Dixon
Tristen Ferguson
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Maine[edit]

Scarborough High School - Scarborough, Maine[edit]

Coaching: Shane Davis, Jon York

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Susan Rundell
Laura Henny
Isabelle DiBiase
Rebecca Mitchell
Cynthia Jordan
Emily Tolman
Michael Bamford
Travis Beaney
Justin Gagnon
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Massachusetts[edit]

Acton-Boxborough Regional High School - Acton, Massachusetts[edit]

Coaching: Andrew Crick

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Mark Liu
Nihal Gowravaram
Nivedha Ram
Eric Tao
Tommy Larkin
Jennifer Chen
Srinath Ramakrishnan
Jenni Ruan
Katy Reinhardt
Mason Liu
Nihal Gowravaram
Steven Jin
Richard Ding
Maggie Yuan
Linda Cui
Robert Ringwall
Ian Lin
V9
Niket Gowravaram
Nihal Gowravaram
Steven Jin
Richard Ding
Rollin Hu
Roy Li
Charles Lovering
Aubrey Tang
Winston Zhao
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Nebraska[edit]

Creighton Preparatory School - Omaha, Nebraska[edit]

Coaching: Ken Mortensen, Jeannie Brayman (ending in 2012)

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Nathan DeMaria
Mitchell Kilborn
Nicholas Mullen
Michael Tritz
Blake Stokes
Nathan Davis
Charles Ziegenbein
Gregory Smith
John Szalewski
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from New Jersey[edit]

Parsippany High School[edit]

Coaching: Nancy Lennon

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Joseph Sun
Quan Ly
Alice Zhou
Tiffany Lee
Emily Kwan
Anthony Pin
Jonathan David
Maria Paleologo
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

West Windsor-Plainsboro South High School - Princeton Junction, New Jersey[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Sally Jiao
Jeffrey Kuan
Celena Chen
Yan Huang
Kevin Luo
Sarah Antony
Kevin Chu
Sean Wu
 ?
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Ohio[edit]

Oakwood High School - Dayton, Ohio[edit]

Coaching: Lori Morris

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Wilson Mullen
Primrose Mangilog
Heather Brooks
Herbert Sizek
Cliff Goertemiller
Colleen Noonan
Nathan Gibbs
Caleb Kell
Jack Bachmann
Wilson Mullen
Wending Zhu
Herbert Sizek
Heather Brooks
Cliff Goertemiller
Grant Pitarys
Nathan Gibbs
Caleb Kell
Jack Bachmann
Emmaline Bennett
Wending Zhu
William Powers
Will Fitz
Graham Garner
Grant Pitarys
Tim McCarthy
Jacob Hunt
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Willoughby South High School - Willoughby, Ohio[edit]

Coaching: Bruce Meyers

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Christina Shrefler
Diana Shao
Amanda Colangelo
Ben Thompson
Mira Walunis
Phil Bountisavath
Ian Herbert
V8
V9
Christina Shrefler
Daria Soboleva
Amanda Colangelo
Ben Thompson
Alexandra Stois
Steve Woytek
Elissa Lawson
Austin Stois
Ian Herbert
Ben Thompson
Daria Soboleva
Shari Ross
Tyler Monhke
Abby Beal
Cierra Blomgren
Corey Hill
Austin Stois
Frankie Tellep
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Pennsylvania[edit]

Carlisle High School; Carlisle, PA[edit]

Coaching: Matt Fahnestock, Jimmy Wilkinson

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Cole Vohs
Patrick Myers
Bart Winn
Kate Anderson
Nathen Feldgus
Karina Ciocca
Devin Strossmeister
Alexis VanMeter
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Clarion-Limestone High School; Strattanville, PA[edit]

Coaching: Lorna Ondrasik, Melvin Aaron

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Neel Shravistava
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
Shawn Hawkins
Crystal Durachko
Michael Staley
Kaleigh Kirby
Alyssa Kiser
Neel Daugherty-Shrivastava
Josiah Torres
Blaine Laird
Macrina Forrest
Shawn Hawkins
Crystal Durachko
Alex Wells
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Erie Catholic Preparatory School; Erie, PA[edit]

Coaching: Sue Ann Dobson, Raymond Ng, Sister James Francis

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Shaun Evans
Nicholas Ng
H3
S4
S5
S6
Grace Wang
V8
V9
Shaun Evans
Andrew Wilcox
Madeline Anthony
Sophie Mulard
Nicholas Ng
Daniel Macaluso
Olivia Bannister
Sean Taylor
Kimberly Boehm
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

McDowell High School; Erie, PA[edit]

Coaching: Daniel Andrzejczak, William Caugherty

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Larissa Chen
Katie Ryan
Mikayla Blinzler
Victoria Pfadt
John Pfadt
Tony DiSanto
Kirsten Lazar
Mitchell Weber
Gerald Gammon
Katie Ryan
Meghan Good
Mikayla Blinzler
Andrew Hall
John Pfadt
Tony DiSanto
Kirsten Lazar
Benjamin Dennison
Dannielle Sidelinger
Katie Ryan
Meghan Good
Mikayla Blinzler
Andrew Hall
John Pfadt
Hunter Mott
Mitchell Weber
Tyler Minski
Caitlin Sitler
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Moniteau High School, West Sunbury, PA[edit]

Coaching: Jeremy Borkowski (2012-2013), Kenneth Cloonan (2014-onwards)

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Clarissa Kimmey
H2
H3
Tim Shearer
Amanda Mock
S6
Jake Taciuch
Roman Weingartner
Greg Shearer
Angela Schandelmeier
Carter Miller
Evan Miller
Amanda Mock
Theodore Swartentruber
Greg Shearer
Jake Taciuch
Roman Weingartner
Jarrod Hull
Carter Miller
Erika Hiwiller
Patrick Snyder
Jake Taciuch
Theodore Swartzentruber
Sarah Neff
Ryan Rikal
William Thompson
N/A
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Montoursville High School; Montoursville, PA[edit]

Coaching: Mitch Hart, Ginny Null

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Amelia Deacon
H2
H3
Alussa Kriner
S5
S6
Hunter Burleson
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy; Erie, PA[edit]

Coaching: Brian Sheldon, Diane Olszewski

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Kathleen Hoggs
Kevin Kang
Samantha Galla
Donald Keys
Donna Heid
Savannah Jackson
Katie Russo
Kimmy Staudt
Michael Laher
Samantha Galla
Catherine McAdoo
Emma Kowalski
Adelaide Edgett
Caleb Branton
Donna Heid
Donald Keys
Christine Hoh
Anthony Hoffman
Samantha Galla
Catherine Wahlenmayer
Catherine McAdoo
Caleb Branton
Luke Scypinski
Rebekkah Magoon
Lauren Abbott
Andrew Trohoske
Deema Alnaama
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

North Clarion High School; Tionesta, PA[edit]

Coaching: Jackie Bauer, Gina Shero

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Michael Judy
Miranda Groft
Miranda Ochs
Taylor Gatesman
Parker Hinderliter
Jaeleine McCullogh
Aaron Dinger
Morgan Mays
N/A
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Northwestern High School; Albion, PA[edit]

Coaching: Christopher Haskins, Olivia Haskins

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Samantha Miller
H2
H3
Will Driver
McKenzie Craig
S6
Ashley Troutman
Gary Stevens
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

North Penn High School; Lansdale, PA[edit]

Coaching: Nancy Craig

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Bob Ni
Mikhail Kodhak
Gary Li
Linda Giang
Nate Lamb
Scott Landes
Patrick Nicodemus
Kevin Giang
Kevin Fan
Sam Curlee
Jerry Zhao
Serena Jiang
Nate Lamb
Scott Landes
Matt Zarenkiewicz
Patrick Nicodemus
Kristian Robinson
Eddie Bogert
Jerry Zhao
Serena Jiang
Damian Dhanaraj
Yang Yue
Audrey Kenderdine
Noah Lamb
Maisha Islam
Chris Sibel
N/A
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Penns Valley High School; Spring Mills, PA[edit]

Coaching: Sarah Farrant, Cory Zatek

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Maria McQuaide
Ben Kupp
Mackenzie Wenrick
Mitchell Shuey
Andrew Hankinson
James Steffen
Ben Engle
Dan Kozar
Harrison Burd
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Philipsburg-Osceola High School; Philipsburg, PA[edit]

Coaching: Kat Momenzadeh, Shawn Arnold

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Michael Shimmel
Isaac Deluca
Janeen Selfridge
Brianna Hughes
Rachel Hunter
Justin Baumgarten
Aaron James
Gary Ralston
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Renaissance Academy; Phoenixville, PA[edit]

Coaching: Erik Ness, Anthony Tucci, Ron Confin

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Evan Geisler
Connor McLaughlin
Andrew Kennedy
Jessica Hugee
Elie Mezache
S6
Jess Kaplan
Alex Kesselman
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Souderton Area High School; Souderton, PA[edit]

Coaching: Phil Cerami, Cynthia Sieracki

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Lucas Masin-Moyer
Hirsh Sisodia
Grant Welby
Gunther Druker
Alden Thiriot
Clarissa Thiriot
Jackson Fuhrman
Louis Mottley
Mike Ragaini
Lucas Masin-Moyer
Grant Welby
Kyle Wetzler
Tom Cassidy
Sarina Holinka
Emily Brong
Gunther Druker
Jackson Fuhrman
David Sherwood
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Rhode Island[edit]

Bishop Hendricken High School - Warwick, Rhode Island[edit]

Coaching: Carol Anne Murray

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
G. Thomas Esmay
Shane McElroy
Ryan Sutyla
Anthony Abel
Garabed Koosherian
Thomas Roy
Evan LeComte
Dax Tucker
-
Christopher Bianco
Benjamin Capuano
Shane McElroy
Joshua DeMelo
Andrew Dunham
Daniel Mason
Jose Baez
Joseph Sousa
Timothy Wright
Christopher Bianco
Benjamin Capuano
Joshua DeMelo
Jonathan Andrews
Jose Baez
Daniel Mason
Patrick McDonald
Joseph Sousa
-
Riley Chabot
Miles Temel
Christian Wells
Geoffrey Boyer
Aidan Kendra
Nathan Tomasso
Nicolas Bassi
Mason Cocroft
Michael Moren
Riley Chabot
Miles Temel
Christian Wells
Geoffrey Boyer
Aidan Kendra
Nathan Tomasso
Nicolas Bassi
Ryan Brady
Peter Cienki

Teams from Tennessee[edit]

Madison Academic High School - Jackson, Tennessee[edit]

Coaching: Don Roe, Barbara Fowler

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
May Wheeler
Adalee Lube
Andrew Lutz
Christopher Michael
Donald Bada
Junior Overacker
Taylor Prescott
Damon Young
Chynnique Ross
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Texas[edit]

Alamo Heights High School - San Antonio, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Sidonie Sturrock
Cecilia Contreras
James Nicholson
Meagan Lyons
Hunter Martin
Laurel O'Neill
Robby Dean
Steven Carson
Joseph Borrego
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Aledo High School - Aledo, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Sussana Oad
Macie Wagner
Laura Green
Johnny Bravo
Parker Bradham
Quinn Lambert
Jordan Cope
Andrew Neumann
Channing Webb
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Alice High School - Alice, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Dr. Joseph Eberhard

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Andres Elizondo
Cecilia Eberhard
Kristen Franki
Michael Galvan
Romali Kamat
Isabella Trevino
Nelson Smithwick
Alejandro Lopez
Pedro Ibarra
Lainy Eberhard
Cecilia Eberhard
Kristen Franki
Jaden Gallegos
Sierra Flores
Isabella Trevino
Nelson Smithwick
Alejandro Lopez
Pedro Ibarra
Guadalupe Ceja
Gator Lemon
Lainy Eberhard
Jose Perez
Dustin Money
Jaden Gallegos
David Barrett
Hattie Christiansen
Jeromy Garza
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Alvin High School - Alvin, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Laura Hlinsky
Manuel Castro
Blane Fitzhenry
Reed Kartye
Chloe Stowell
Kathleen Nelson
Austin Weaver
Maria Sosa
Kattalin Carbajal
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Arlington High School - Arlington, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Supreet Singh
Wade Smith
Kristen Link
Sara Thomas
Megan Gaskill
Brittany Lok
Amy Miller
DeAndre Robinson
Katie Strzelecki
David Foreman
Vivian Nguyen
Kristen Link
Rabia Hakeem
Manuel Meave
Melody Foster
Jonathan Yabuki
DeAndre Robinson
Katie Strzelecki
Mishelle Verduzco
Alex Melishkevich
Vivian Nguyen
Laura Climer
Lauren Dillard
Rabia Hakeem
Casey Scott
Braedeon Taylor
Jonathan Yabuki
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Stephen F. Austin High School - Sugar Land, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Nicholos Joseph
Thomas Hsiao
Tavis Yeh
Stephanie Bui
Valerie Chang
Shafaqat Rahman
Zain Battla
Tejasvi Koka
-
Nicholos Joseph
Mark Li
Eric Qian
Tosa Nehikuere
Amanda Truong
Gabriel Lombardo
Omar Razvi
Dhaval Patel
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Lloyd V. Berkner High School - Richardson, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Elena Najjab
Annie Chou
James Lee
Michael Knapp
Peter Gregson
Eric Knapp
Luke Nicholson
Yabsera Groum
Roberto Caballero
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Mary Carroll High School - Corpus Christi, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Shih-Chuan Wang
David Grabbs
Taylor Hatridge
Sierra Craddock-Polk
Sarah Wilson
Breanne Johnson
Steven Rivera
-
James Parker Etheridge
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

George Washington Carver High School - Houston, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Victoria Eng
Jose Avalos
Samir Hassam
Gabrielle Miller
Shantavia Hart
Bruce Westbrook
Zy Indria Johnson
Jayla Harris
Jordan Davis
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Centennial High School - Frisco, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Alyx Hoge
Ghanshyam Mudigonda
Jacob Schluns
Sai Baddipudi
Krishna Ravella
Sidney Shokler
Airi Pinkerton
Devin LaFleur
Tyler Ortega
Denzel Buenafe
Max Guan
Ian Gunn
Cailin Brown
Madedline Horvath
Eric Hsieh
Logan Fisher
Airi Pinkerton
Gabe Buse
Denzel Buenafe
Max Guan
Ian Gunn
Cailin Brown
Madeline Horvath
Eric Hsieh
Logan Fisher
Brian Lee
Megan Herrel
Denzel Buenafe
Youlim Kim
Alex Kim
Hunter Free
Ben Hughes
Jaya Pulipaka
Spencer Wang
Brittany Miao
Nick Shin
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Cinco Ranch High School - Katy Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Varun Bora
Nicole Chu
Varun Bora
Saif Ali
Sathvik Aithala
Cody Nguyen
Roy Su
Diego Lagos
Anderson Frailey
Qiuyu "Shirley" Li
Raeedah Choudhury
Marisa Menier
Francesca Sebastian
James Sutjianto
Lauren Heath
Carlson Stephen
David Peters
Jasmine Elchazli
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Tom C. Clark High School - San Antonio, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Maureen Williams
Valerie Vacek
Dylan Davidson
Alexis Gliedt
Justin Pons
Seth Burchell
Lindsey Miller
Martin Lechuga
Paula Canales
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Clear Lake High School - Houston, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Alex Moore

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Mohammad Syed
Brian Tran
George Liu
Andrew Chen
Akil Udawala
Zain Rifat
Brian Bowen
Alexander Bare
-
Kevin Cyr
Jeffery Xu
Sina Ghodsi
Kristin Sambell
Khalil Manpuri
Adrian Newell
Rachael Ballard
Suriya Koothan
Ben Price
Daniel He
Patrick Pan
Anna Wang
Matthew Frost
Christine Nguyen
Cameron Mackwell
Rachael Ballard
Adrian Newell
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Clements High School - Fort Bend, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Siddarth Sridhar
Allison Kramer
Andy Yuan
Stephanie Lin
Apoorva Chaubal
Nishil Shah
Anthony Brady
Francis Bhatia
Kaiya McCray
Ashley Chen
Gene Hsu
David Wilkinson
Zoe Fu
Quan Nguyen
Phillip Pan
Maisam Arif
Delfina Barbiero
Lavin Chellaram
Aanandh Chandrasekar
Gene Hsu
Ashley Chen
Anna Wang
Andi Liang
Faroha Khan
John Hattan
Joshua Tannous
Henry Burgess
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Coppell High School - Coppell, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Minjae Kim
Linfeng Lu
Patrick Monaghan
Archie Agarwal
Kaushik Basavaraju
Indu Bedi
Danielle Garcia
Roy Back
Isaac Lee
Minjae Kim
Linfeng Lu
Blake Simon
Archie Agarwal
Brian Kim
Enaja Sambatur
Daniel Lian
Roy Back
Antriksh Agarwal
Cejay Zhu
George Tang
Blake Simon
Enaja Sambatur
Brian Kim
Michael Hall
Shashwath Murthy
Avery McAnelly
Grant Lewellen
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Coronado High School - El Paso, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Stephen Sheng
Samir Gupta
Nicholas Quintana
Darrell Cheu
Briana Carmen
Eliana Toren
Kaylen Duran
Lucio Reyes
Carlos Chandler
Luke Minton
Shreja Tahiliani
Lee Walker
Marissa Madrid-Ortega
Michael Pannell
Nicolas Quintana
Lucio Reyes
Aaron Pokluda
-
Luke Minton
Deepak Venkata
Andrew Barnett
Marissa Ortega
Michael Pannell
Paulina Hernandez
Alberto Jimenez
Aaron Pokluda
Carlos Garcia
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Coronado High School - Lubbock, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Kevin Hsiang
Ty Sides
Nathan Hallier
Jesse Neely
Kaitlan Deckard
Rance Quisenberry
Katelyn Wolcott
Eloy Perez III
Mandi Butts
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Crandall High School - Crandall, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Sara Linsley
Tyler Jones
Madison Hollaway
Peter Irvin
Carol Weideman
Brock Hodge
Zack Stockard
Megan Martin
Misty-Anne Hitt
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Creekview High School - Carrollton, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Amanda Karasic
Shah Khan
C J Falk
Tiffany Lam
David Toye
Jooeun Kang
Caleb Webb
Jacob Crocker
Josh Henson
Amanda Karasic
James Lee
William Schleicher
William Moorman
Tyler Mitchell
Jooeun Kang
Jacob Crocker
Brandon Vokey
Josh Henson
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

DeBakey High School for Health Professions - Houston, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Edgar Avina
Faheem Bilal
Smruti Rath
Joshua George
Michael Simonds
Malcolm Lizzappi
Nancy Ibarra
Linda Guerrero
(Maria) Ivonne Trevino
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

J. Frank Dobie High School - Houston, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Khoa Truong
Tuan Phan
Ahn "Cindy" Nguyen
Maria Ferreira
Albert Ayala
-
Anthony Rocha
Edward Alvarado
Carlos Lopez
Tuan Phan
Vincent Gonzalez
Anh "Cindy" Nguyen
Maria Ferreira
Daniel Ta
Aaron Arambula
Angel Garcia
Jonathan Zapata
Sonia Bonavita
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Duncanville High School - Duncanville, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Randy Nguyen
Zhixin Jiang
Lynda Lee
Getzahel Serrano
Alexandria Criner
Jordan Curtis
Daniel Birckbichler
Anavaleria Monzon
Marcus Howard
Olivia Rawlinson
Elena Elliott
David Daniels
Brandon Vaughn
Sarah Matzke
Benjamin Homer
Daniel Birckbichler
Archie Sauls
Cody Stewart
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Elkins High School - Fort Bend, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Alfred Abraham
Karly Brightwell
Emily Twa
Andrew Essl
Aaron Griffin
Chris Jordan
Jovan Hill
Gregory Hsiao
Marlee Jackson
Leo Huang
Sam Konstanty
Tommy Settlemyre
Karl Dulay
Andrew Essl
Aileen Nguyen
Savannah Milligan
John Moore
Francescha Rundle
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

El Paso High School - El Paso, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Paige Williams
Eita Yamaguchi
Sarah Gonzalez
Joan Golding
Anthony Vera
Cristian Pleters
Isabella Uribe
Nathan Daniels
Reagan Hicks
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Estacado High School - Lubbock, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Ben Jackson
Kelvin Cassity
Caitlin Puga
Anthony Arcos
Sierra Garcia
Samantha Gonzalez
Roberto Acosta
Davon Harewood
Justice Vasquez
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Flower Mound High School - Flower Mound, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Aditya Shetty
Sabrina Thompson
Alex Schwans
Aaron Feuchtwanger
Vicky Hwang
Morgan Knehans
Clayton Norris
Billy Poer
Dennis Kovalev
Aditya Shetty
Aaron Tan
Ashish Saxena
Adam Tremonte
Jordan Ong
Robbie Krishnan
Niki Nair
Darius Coleman
Andrew Kim
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Franklin High School - El Paso, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Lindsey Jiron
Natalie Felsen
Parissa Fallah
Carlos Hogan
Elizabeth Kramer
Aleksey Zebrowski
Rodrigo De La O
Pavel Gonzalez
Emily Richardson
Alejandro Tafoya
Melanie Kramer
Emily Felsen
Nikolai Schyga
David Nakazono
Nicole Locke
Malak Ibrahim-Khattab
Denis Sipe
Luis Ito
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Friendswood High School - Friendswood, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Arden Curtis, Ashley Birmingham, Renae Simons

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Corey Smith
Brandon Goddard
Bryan Holcomb
Tejas Roysam
Zach Cocetti
Ashton Crues
Matthew Street
Andrew Hopf
David Snowden
Julia Lu
Derek Janak
Bryan Holcomb
Chase Ehrig
Zach Cocetti
Raymond Monahan
Kimberly Hall
Andrew Hopf
David Snowden
Julia Lu
Derek Janak
Roma Pradhan
Chase Ehrig
Daniel Miniot
Ramiro Garcia
Shannon Ney
Alex Briones
Ray Monahan
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Garland High School - Garland, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Alexa Nightingale
Tracey Vuong
Meghan Shanks
Matthew Portman
Casey Cooley
Jared Carpenter
Jeremy Booth
Adeolu Babatunde
Manar Haseeb
Meghan Shanks
Arlie Coles
Hannah Oden-Brunsen
Kaitlin Dell
Laura Toler
Casey Cooley
Adeolu Babatunde
Dan Ho
Alyssa Ralston
Lexie Ford
Arlie Coles
Melody Keith
Laura Toler
Logan Padon
Chris Donaldson
Alexandra Thomas
Madeleine Keith
Ethan Daves
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Grand Prairie High School - Grand Prairie, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Martha Alvarez
Christian Rodriguez
Christopher Sherrill
Ana Rodriguez
Houston Chapman
Kaelin Cali
Jamila Obsiye
Lupe Regalado
Derric Edwards
Mariah Montero
Christopher Sherrill
Cindy Alvarez
Nathan Nguyen
Lymari Arzola
Caitlin Baggott
Luis Canchola
Masum Ullah
Juan Martinez
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Hawkins High School - Hawkins, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Susan Stradley
Brittany Clark
Jennifer Garms
Joslyn Ford
Dakota Finney
Lloyd McGrath
Jacob Bryan
Ryan Johnson
Jared Betts
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Hebron High School - Carrollton, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Anirudh Sivakumar
Umair Khakoo
Aditya Viswanathan
Alex McGuane
Abby Maxham
Sarah Quick
Robert Gurnas
Ameer Hyder
Ana Hemani
Ashley Cha
Vikash Patel
Catherine Leigh
Anish Patel
Zack Herman
Alex McGuane
Robert Gurnas
Jacque VanHorn
Abby Maxham
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Heritage High School - Frisco, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Leyatt Betre
Kee Young Jun
Angela Moncy
Elias Rodriguez
Phillip Kim
Lucey Zhang
Paul Armentrout
Caroline Moyer
Conor McElroy
Kee Young Jung
Regan Perusse
Brooke Gordon
Anton Gridnev
Camille Jones
Kayla Gordon
Preston Rutherford
Isaac Kasper
Chris Brooke
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Highland Park High School - Dallas, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Greg Bergeron, Tom Pollock

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Arya McCarthy
Jaclyn Zhou
Karis Dodd
Jean Luc Vorster
Thomas Mylott
Will Nichol
Bo Schuh
Brooks Alexander
Nathan Hardenburg
Ellie Reynolds
Jaclyn Zhou
Charles Harper
Jean Luc Vorster
Diana Wigginton
Andriy Gygorenko
Xavier Anani
Sam Crofford
Margaret Wright
William Lake
Charles Harper
Kelsey Shipman
Tyler Bierschenk
Xavier Anani
Andriy Grygorenko
Alex Brennan
Beren Davidson
Nick Palles
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

John Horn High School - Mesquite, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Brittney Campbell
Brandon Newsom
Marielle Bugayong
Sabrina Obazughanmwen
Kaitlyn Donohoo
Tricia Culver
Dijon Johnson
Martin Burleson
Kathryn Vestal
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Keller High School - Keller, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Veronica Riggs
Ethan Dobbs
Erin Dooley
Ray Todd
Jason Allan
Skylar Griffis
Francisco Martinez
Elliot David
Natalie Elsbruy
Lauren Adelaar
Katie Phung
Rebekah Engelland
Kyle Harper
Matt McCall
Imran Habib
Chris Ohman
Alex Moore
Alex Shreve
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Richard King High School - Corpus Christi, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Benjamin Guerrero
John Rafael
Zhihao Zhu
Valerie Schweigert
Nicholas Meyer
Alyssa Weatherston
Sterling Figueroa
Dominic Fischer
Chris Cooley
Benjamin Guerrero
Olivia Noble
John Rafael
Samantha Lowrance
Christopher Car
Agustin De La Rosa
Alyssa Weatherston
Jose Orlando Rivera
Daniel Hall
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Klein High School - Klein, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Brandon Newman
Jihua Wang
Faustine Sun
Pandy Shen
James Fearon
Mitchell Kinkeade
Ann Iftikhar
Anna Frosch
Hunter Harrison
Kevin McMahon
Abhishek Pillarisetti
Faustine Sun
Brian McCue
Charles Daliege
Zachariah Ezer
Morgan Rogers
Scott Robinson
Nicholas Morton
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Liberty High School - Frisco, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Gary Mumford

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
John Yan
Yueheng "Henry" Zhang
Sarah Wang
Kovan Barzani
Pratik Bhosale
Sonakshee Shree
Moez Janmohammad
Christopher Hong
Spencer Long
Vikrant "Vik" Shirvaikar
Sebastian Garza
Abel Sen
Kovan Barzani
Sisi Jiang
Nick Murira
Chockalingam "Chocku" Subramanian
Khagunesh "Khagu" Patel
Christopher Hong
Vikrant "Vik" Shirvaikar
Abel Sen
Shanee Lu
Nick Murira
Larry Yin
Abhay Rangray
Zaid Bajaria
Lei Shen
Josh Haley
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Lone Star High School - Frisco, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Darian Rains
Ronnie Youssef
Hannah Harrell
Mathew Broussard
Cody Cantu
Evelyn Gonzalez
Felicia Ledbetter
Ilya Moffeit
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Lovejoy High School - Lucas, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Audrey Smith
Anna Libey
Patrick Crowley
Thomas Crowley
Catherine Tiner
-
Jessica Harshman
Moria Crowley
Alanna Crowley
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Lubbock High School - Lubbock, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Kay Moore

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
David Yan
John Michael Frullo
Kelly Kidder
Zach Burnham
Audrey Allen
Emma Lehtinen
Jack Wilson
Andrew Garcia
Taylor Stubbs
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

MacArthur High School - Irving, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Natalie Bradford
Amanda Huerta
Anna Bachand
David Ashenhart
Matthew Martin
Cessarea Outland
Sterling Snyder
Nicholas Fairbanks
Stephanie Stiehler
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Edward S. Marcus High School - Lewisville, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Garrett Bailey
Tyler Cunningham
Melody Vidmar
Camila Novoa
Katherine Osborne
Nathan Burmeister
Trevor Nobis
Robert Barry
John Lenard
Sally Kim
Esha Hansoti
Neha Sule
Diego Vivar
Tanner Holland
Nicholas Chase
Trevor Nobis
Robert Barry
Cameron Sharpe
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Lubbock Monterey High School - Lubbock, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Jett Watson
Kelsey Coffern
Sheridan Treadwell
Forrest Rankin
Lukas Neuber
Daniel Thomas
Zayne James
Dom Pathirage
Kris Antu
Logan Wilks
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Morton Ranch High School - Katy, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Caroline Yao
Evelyn Ramirez
Kyle Hiller
Martin Santos
Ninno Marrocchi
Daniel Gomez
Rebecca Hilsinger
Haley Pelletier
Trey Walters
Caroline Yao
Evelyn Ramirez
Kay Yee
Austin Townsend
Trey Walters
Rebecca Sharp
Daniel Gomez
Haley Pelletier
Amber Marrero
Austin Fullmer
Patrick Casbeer
Kay Yee
Rebecca Sharp
Jhante Rivet
Nicholas Welch
Danielle Moonah-Susankar
Jonathon Gomez
Rudy Santos
Austin Fullmer
Pauline Lao
Zoha Wazir
Patrick Casbeer
Nicholas Welch
Rebecca Sharp
Danielle Moonah-Susankar
Brandon Hickerson
Daniel Dauphinais
Alejandro Gaona
Pranav Jayaraman
Tommy Gough
Nicholas Welch
Patrick Casbeer
Joella Krauss
Sage McGroarty
Ekine Bobmanuel
Amy Kreiter

New Caney High School - New Caney, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Anna Wehowsky
Lauren Kitto
Heather Stalter
Madison Lee
Jonni Powers
Joshua Strouse
Chris Orr
Janie Brezik
Sandra Holstein
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Nimitz High School - Irving, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Greg Jackson, Greg Thomson, Jeremy Chumley, Carey Christenberry

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Blaine Stevens
Timothy Betts
Allison Roderick
Ashley Lenart
Joel Sam
Carly Taylor
Marlene Hernandez
Trey Masters
Rumaldo Robles
Alex Hernandez
Sarah Varghese
Timothy Betts
Darby Adams
But Nguyen
Rebecca Van Pamel
Blaine Stevens
Michel Castillo
Matthew Jauregui
Brandon De Anda
Evila Gonzalez
Sarah Varghese
William Kyle
Rebecca Van Pamel
Alex Zapata
Matthew Jauregui
Rachel Van Pamel
Brian Vigen
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A

Pasadena High School - Pasadena, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Tricia Anderson

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Eduardo Aleman
Pedro Reyes
Amber Castillo
Alondra Serna
Jennifer Gomez
Chris Holt
Rene Benitez
Armando Lemus
Cristian Deleon
Eduardo Aleman
Pedro Reyes
Jocelyn Leon
Alondra Serna
Jennifer Gomez
Lacey Pendergraft
Chris Holt
Saul Martinez
Rodrigo Serrato
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

John Paul II High School - Plano, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Elizabeth Herrin
Katie McKeogh
Tara Lemens
Sophia Choi
Hannah Ridley
Emily Nguyen
Mark Rodriguez
Lauren Menkemeller
Megan Parry
Tara Lemens
Allison Garcia
Reilly Clark
Emily Nguyen
Courtney Singer
Sergio Motta
Mark Rodriguez
Joseph Mena
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

J. J. Pearce High School - Richardson, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Lauren Rosene
Rosary Wang
Mingru Liu
Sarah Rigall
Katie McGowan
Joseph Tessmer
Devin McCune
Haley Bivins
Matthew Stephens
John San Soucie
Grayson Audette
Bert Ma
Sterling Goldberg
Alex Wimer
Alex Stauffer
Townsend Moore
Hayden Henderson
Jeffrey Mills
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Pearland High School - Houston, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Robert Layne, Scott Crossno, Corey Cogswell, Andrew Hartman (2012)

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Shivam Dave
Catherine Tregre
Tejas Dave
Evan Parsons-Riddle
Theresa Nguyen
Nathan Howe
Levi Nussman
Jordan Nguyen
Kyler Plotts
Shivam Dave
Jimmy Thai
Marcella Saboe
Shiv Patel
Josephine Thomas
Aaron Engler
Levi Nussman
Kaitlyn Harbuck
Kyler Plotts
Shivam Dave
Rajan Desai
Ethan Arnold
Marcella Saboe
Samuel Holmes
Zachary Watson
Nicholai Twyman
Kaitlyn Harbuck
Mason Natale
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Plano Senior High School - Plano, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Taylor A Latorre
Angela Meng
Patricia Chen
Kaylar Fullington
Adwa Habtu
Zach Yau
Eugene Shih
Alexandra Michaud
Spencer Michaud
Michael Hawkes
Tian "Christina" Qui
Stephen Xi
Rachel Goldman
Ray Xia
Ryan Huang
Omar Gamboa-Trevizo
Iza Gomez
Alexander Saldivar
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Plano East High School - Plano, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Austin Chen
Matthew Connelly
Ali Rashid
Adrienne Lamb
Tori Proctor
Nelson Frech
Jared Law
Markayzia Dennis
Caitlin Goodland
Shengyang Zhong
Daniel Vuong
Samuel Huang
Annie Rabbane
Adrienne Lamb
Christopher Sicking
Markayzia Dennis
Rodolfo Trevizo
Camden Bailey
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Randolph High School - Universal City, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Julia A Bussey
Alle Wolfer
Austin Alderete
Haley DeWitt
Aaron Weymouth
John Vaille
Wyatt Gindhart
Dom Lyons
Mark A Cavazos
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

William Benton Ray High School - Corpus Christi, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Carlos Sonka
Theresa Sonka
Andres Camarillo
Charles Mahaffey
Reece Willoughby
Kristal Pardo
Marcos Hinojosa
Jessuip Avalos
Rene Montalvo
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Richardson High School - Richardson, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Sandra Sroufe and Michael Hill

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Marin Young
Wilson Yeh
Katherine Zahn
Hannah Born
Jasmine Hamid
Daniela Nzali
Caleb Born
William Kuhn
Derrick Parks
Marin Young
Wilson Yeh
Emily White
Olga Matveeva
Stuart Seelman
Chris Campbell
Hannah Born
Karisa Keith
Abbie Harris
H1 Marin Young
Emily White H2
Peter Mikhail H3
S4 Patrick Ralston
S5 Yunuen Sigler
S6 Coen Moore
V7 Lauren Amos
V8 Chris Campbell
V9 Abbie Harris
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Ridge Point High School - Missouri City, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Craig Sanders

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
No Team
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Joseph Anderson (11)
Katie Goss (11)
Ron Richard (12)
Susan Lu (11)
Jae Phan (11)
Alexander Shein (11)
Caitlin Helinski (12)
Jaleel Waddy (12)
None
Joseph Anderson (12)
Katie Goss (12)
Marleini Ilanga (10)
Susan Lu (12)
Jae Phan (12)
John Hathaway(11)
William Barron (11)
Julia Dean (11)
Ryel Williams (12)
Samantha Leshikar (11)
Meredith Streeter (11)
Cole Casper (10)
Sophia George (11)
Cole Bishop (12)
Moriah Richard (10)
Austin Bishop (12)
Gold James (11)
William Barron (12)
Meredith Streeter (11)
Anna Sony (10)
Westley Sturhan (10)
Dasha Brotherton (12)
Allison Sullivan (11)
Angela Angelova (12)
Michael Alvarez (12)
Gold James (12)
Camille Koko (12)
Meredith Streeter (12)
Charles Walker (11)
Robert Stephen (12)
Connor Schlacks (10)
Jackson Curtis (11)
Colby Sanders (10)
William Shein (10)
Jacob Stanley (12)
Jinju Phillip (12)

Rockwall High School - Rockwall, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Michael Oldham, Nicole Redmond, David Gear (ending in 2012)

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Eugene Kim
Jacob Cariker
Andrea Pujol
Ginny Mitchell
Chance Witherspoon
Sarah Walters
Zach Dennis
Schyler Hohenberger
Julia Juarez
Jacob Cariker
Kennady Abbott
Rebecca Voth
Jonathan Saunders
Khoung (Tommy) Nguyen
Cade Janke
Enrico Trevisani
Sarah Jester
Grant Workings
Hope Wallace
Ryan Rock
Rebecca Voth
Drew Troxler
Evan Cedor
Miguel Pacheco
Enrico Trevisani
Sarah Jester
Grant Workings
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Rockwall-Heath High School - Rockwall, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Kathleen Shepman, Kim Blain

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Cullen Clark
Adam Rippetoe
Kody Bigham
Landon Fisher
Kaylie Brickman
Kyle Wilson
Jared Fowler
Alex Kienlen
Andrew Meyer
Cullen Clark
Adam Rippetoe
Austin James
Abbie Killian
Lindsay Hopper
Jared Fowler
Bridget Lamm
Trevor Reichardt
Isaac Thacker
Cullen Clark
James Beattie
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Sandra Day O'Connor High School - San Antonio, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Yun Liang
Jenny Qi
Zac Cozzi
Rebecca Jin
Josh Castro-Martinez
Jared Willems
Andrew Walker
Alexandra Valentine
-
Destiny Matthews
Taegan Howells
Oliver Upton
Rebecca Jin
Cha Yong Patterson
Andrew Walker
Anthony Zapata
Brittinne Pizana
Colin Walker
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Seven Lakes High School - Katy, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Duff McClain

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Jonathan Xu
Pearl Xin
Shannon Cheng
-
Kevin Walker
Oliver Yin
Kyle Logan
Albert Ok
Gerry Verneuil
Michael Tian
Pearl Xin
Lisa Liu
Sara Gutierrez
Elizabeth Lopez
Nickson Chong
Kyle Logan
Albert Ok
Grayson Lee
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Sinton High School - Sinton, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Justin Carranza
Cassandra Gibson
Jacqueline Nunez
Raelynn Walker
Angelica Guerra
DeVean Rodriguez
Heather Burns
Roy Morris
Rhett Neher
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

John Paul Stevens High School - San Antonio, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Victor Encarnacion
Joshua Sanchez
Phillip Graham
Kiana Burciaga
Jay Adames
Riley Egger
Kennedy Hatfield
Sylvia Dominguez
Ian Bernard
Phillip Graham
Kiana Burciaga
Sydney Harris
Jay Adames
Jesus Garza
Trent Minier
Christina Gonzales
Elizabeth Trujillo
Antoine Taylor
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Taylor High School - Alief, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Stephen Svatek
Cameron Dupy
Julie Polasek
Taylor Bryant
Noah Kopit
Seth Thomas
Jacob Kopit
Nick Mendoza
Autumn Stabeno
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

James E. Taylor High School - Katy, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Jackie Scott

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Sarah Stevenson
Clare Zhang
Crystal Lin
Christian Cleary
Alex Hunn
Ann Mathies
Bryan Anderson
Mary Newsom
Morgan Kaupert
Sarah Stevenson
Leah Stevenson
Crystal Lin
Julia Ossemi-Seied
Naveed Budhwani
Logan Ellis
Simon Do
Landon Ellis
Afreen Rahman
Leah Stevenson
Susan Elliott
Morgan Davie
Max Huang
Melanie Kunzi
Emily Duff
Landon Ellis
Simon Do
Taylor Smylie
Leah Stevenson
Scott Lin
Oishik Saha
Santiago Eastman
Emily Duff
Aziz Siddiqui
Melanie Kunzi
Gabrial Chouinard-Jahant
Taylor Smylie
Scott Lin
Oishik Saha
Achutha Srinivasan
Alex Williamson
Adam Place
Julian Thomas
Aziz Siddiqui
Kelly Kinsey
Husein Raja

The Colony High School - The Colony, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Eric Yang
Juan Ramirez
Yuhui Pang
Nabeel Virani
Tiffany Wang
Georgia Whitley
Joshua Hale
-
Micheille Salazar
Eric Yang
Nicholas Sitaras
Tiffany Wang
Georgia Whitley
Kaitlyn Waldrop
Raymond Hamilton
Josh Hale
Kalyn Dodson
Joli Figueroa
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Wakeland High School - Frisco, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Samuel West
Nicholas Reda-Castelao
Jacob Bishop
Casey Erbes
Denisse Herrera
Ian Ellison
Harrison Hays
Jacob Martinez
Rameen Shakeeb
Benjamin Hsu
Courtney Smith
Gillian Lee
Walter Imaician
Natalie Glees
Jack Doan
Parker Noles
Katrina Grumbles
Calley Ellison
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Earl Warren High School - San Antonio, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Terry Zablocki

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Matthew Tijerina
Ariel Penny
Aaron Chan
Rosario Espinoza
Joseph Hernandez
Brett Beatty
Letroy Delgado Evans
Serena Lopez
Andrew Council
Muhasina Witt
Mridhul Maddela
Aaron Chan
Roman Torok
Briana Miano
Kevin Bowie
Shivani Patel
David De La Paz
Derrick Uche Ubabuike
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from the United Kingdom[edit]

Southbank International School - Westminster, London[edit]

Coaching: Lisa Saleh, Charles Anderson

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Caroline Nutter
Solange Bramer-Martin
Caitlin Pley
Darius Khosrowshahi
Hardy Hewson
Dalton Fisher-Linnett
Ganesh Sivamani
Ferris Shaw
Clark Skillman
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Utah[edit]

Lone Peak High School - City, State[edit]

Coaching: Sherry Duncan, Lois Johnson, Todd Vawdrey

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Adam Loudon
Ethan Welch
John Wilson
Cole Erickson
Emily Gerday
James Lewis
Spencer Bagley
Kendrick Kiggins
Dave Low
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Park City High School - Park City, Utah[edit]

Coaching: Matthew Nagel, Ed Potts

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Matthew Parsons
Nigel Long
Jonson Henry
Morgan Carlson
Hunter Rizika
Zachary Mimlitz
Carter Pochynok
Zeke Anderson
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Wisconsin[edit]

New Berlin Eisenhower - New Berlin, Wisconsin[edit]

Coaching: Erik Fountain (-2013), Jake Misiak (-2013), Michael Schroeder (2014-), Laura Holzbauer (2014-), Dia Haggerty (2014-)

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Rishil Mehta
Jacob Zimmerman
Theodore Jennaro
Jinwook Kang
Abigail Nilsson
Kevin Plazak
Jack Losi-Strader
Emma Krueger
Antonio Zemlicka
Rishil Mehta
Jacob Zimmerman
Zhaoyuan Wu
Veronica Diedrich
David Lichtfuss
Stephen Arcuri
Prajwal Kumar
William Krager
Spencer Lee
Nitish Katta
Momin Mohis
Jennifer Jennaro
Matthew Kizaric
Stephen Arcuri
David Beshensky
Jason Rose
Christopher Raatz
---
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Waukesha West High School - Waukesha, Wisconsin[edit]

Coaching: Vince Ricco (2012) , Susan Otto (2012), Amy Unti-Runnells (2013-), Erik Fountain (2014-2017)

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Thomas Redding
Michael Ferschinger
Jacob Goodman
Andrew Payant
William Tyndall
Matt Thaviphon
Emma Nelton
Tyler Thomsen
Jefferson Kutcher
Thomas Redding
Morgan Redding
Nikhita Chawla
Helen Schultz
William Tyndall
Matt Thaviphon
Elise Nelton
Jonathan Cook
Joseph Wurm
Nikhita Chawla
Karcher Godfrey
Apoorva Dhawan
Brandon Phouybanhdyt
Joeseph Schultz
Alex Nelton
Ryan Wilber
Joseph Wurm
----
Apoorva Dhawan
Cameron Chyla
Tyler Consigny
Brandon Phouybanhdyt
Alexander Nelton
Sean McSorley
Matthew Raimond
Sam Enders
Robert Tyndall
Cameron Chyla
Sean McSorley
Jordan Rodrigues
Robert Tyndall
Uma Subramanian
Aiesha Anchan
Sam Enders
Matthew Raimond
Jared Mueller

Wilmot Union - Wilmot, Wisconsin[edit]

Coaching: Don Serkowski

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Katie O'Brien
Lauren McCluskey
Carlie Banchi
Arie Deeter
Johny Weber
Neil Driscoll
Carter Dybing
Althea Disse
Savannah Rivers
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Wyoming[edit]

Wheatland High School - Wheatland, Wyoming[edit]

Coaching: Elizabeth Scicluna

2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Sawyer Lawrence
Slater Ashenhurst
Ty Shockley
Hannah Crowley
Kelsey Vaughn
Savannah Bascus
Justus Nelson
Caleb Childress
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9