Decathletes' Directory/2002-2006

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
AcaDec Alumni
Alumni
Decathletes' Directory
1977-19811982-1986
1987-19911992-1996
1997-20012002-2006
2007-20112012-2016
2017-20212022-2026

"?" indicates: confirmed as part of the team, but his or her position (H, S, or V) is unknown/uncertain.

Contents

Add New Teams Here[edit]

Your High School - City, State[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Your High School - City, State[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Your High School - City, State[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Arizona[edit]

Canyon Del Oro - Oro Valley, Arizona[edit]

Coaching: Chris Yetman

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Meghan DeWitt
Kelly Gillan
H3
S4
S5
Taylor Hendel
Aaron Wallach
V8
V9
Meghan DeWitt
Kevin Chandler
Molly Eskay
Matt Moore
Casey Thomas
Carissa Savage
Taylor Hendel
Vikram Jain
Chris Schultze
Kirstin Neff
H2
H3
Brian Seekatz
Casey Thomas
S6
Evan Secan
Madison John
V9
Elizabeth Roberts
Matthew Campbell
Justin Hyatt
Jacob Dennis
Lindsey Henriksen
Alicia Drapkin
Dillon Foley
Sophie Anderson
Sari Coritz
Juhyung Sun
Elizabeth Roberts
Arshed Al-Obeidi
Alicia Drapkin
Megan Dever-Hansen
Taylor Thibodeaux
Dillon Foley
Danielle Gifford
V9

Mountain View Mesa High School - Mesa, Arizona[edit]

Coaching: Curt Canaday, Margot McDonnell (ending in 2003), Joan Snyder (beginning in 2004)

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Matthew Wilcox
Becky Ong
David Gerber
Wonnie Rhieu
Kevin Teeling
Robby Prince
Grant Galas
Kris Holmgren
David Rookhuyzen
Patrick Rottas
Greta Baranowski
Grant Penrod
David Walser
Kevin Teeling
Todd Decker
Danny Anderson
Joshua Basham
Kris Holmgren
Kate Ernzen
Collete Mann
Greta Baranowski
Kyle Day
Marshall Hunt
Ben Burnham
Jon Bitner
Steven Steinbrink
Christie Ferrante
Anne Marie Norgren
Heather McCoy
Katie Allen
Robert Richardson
Joseph Jestes
Serena Laney
Jeff Ouzts
Kathryn Dearman
Gauri Barlingay
Anne Marie Norgren
Heather McCoy
Baomie Fang
Kevin Bigler
Kayla Partridge
Christine Fujino
Andrew Hunn
Neal Johnson
Bryant Da Silva

Teams from California[edit]

Bella Vista High School - Sacramento, California[edit]

Coaching: Jaime Bonato and Mike Erickson

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Tim Canan
Mike Sutherland
H3
Margaret McCarthy
S5
S6
Tyler Mahone
Casey Vaughn
Tansy Grefsheim
Amanda Silberstein
Aaron Brown
H3
Margaret McCarthy
Emily Neal
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
Lauralee Brown
H3
Brittan Millhollen
David Friedman
Robert Neiswender
David Mauss
V8
Judy Sparacino
Molly King
H2
H3
Drew Fleshman
Peter Stamos
Katelyn Schirmer
Tamsen Wright
Bill Neiswender
V9
Lily Diamond
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Burbank High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

Coaching: Val Beidelman and Vincent Bolante

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
Roman Groisberg
S5
S6
Andrew Gerred
V8
V9
Natalene Ong
Anthony Bui
Hamik Mukelyan
Agnes Lee
Michael Kendall
Eric Gong
V7
V8
V9
Anthony Bui
Hamik Mukelyan
Michael Kendall
Areg Yeghnazar
Eric Gong
Genie Yoo
Julie Inga
Jason Lee
Jayvon Goff
Leo Kim
Amy Goldstein
H3
Areg Yeghnazar
Kevin Ko
S6
Eric Gong
David Martins
V9
Leo Kim
David Clarino
Amy Goldstein
Areg Yeghnazar
Kevin Ko
Valerie Howell
David Martins
V8
Ken Goldstein

Edison High School - Fresno, California[edit]

Coaching: Gary Mrkaich (beginning in 2002)

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Keith Yost
Aram Krikorian
Shannon Reid
Arthur Evans
Mallory Kraft
Jason Brown
David Ramirez
August Wolf-Petersen
Benjamin Schlotz
Keith Yost
Aram Krikorian
Ehssan Akhtar
Anna Schlotz
Josiah Prendergast
Samia Khan
Steven Guagliardo
Evan Soenke
Gabriela O'Casey
Keith Yost
Aram Krikorian
Sanah Parvez
Steven Guagliardo
Maricela Montoy
David Bishop
Tim Read
Evan Soenke
Cimarron Rodriguez
Elspeth Hansen
David Sun
Danny Goldbeck
Chris Martzen
Michael Allen
Tim Read
David Bishop
Natasha Nelson
Jonathan Schaefer
Elspeth Hansen
David Sun
Nadje Najar
Alex Vera
Lizzie Davis
Andy Lai
James Forelo
Samantha Nelson
Youa Yang

El Camino Real High School - Woodland Hills, California[edit]

Coaching: Rebecca Gessert (2004?), Melinda Owen, Christian Cerone (ending in 2005), Lissa Gregorio (beginning in 2005?), Liz Johnson?

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Ketti Augusztiny
Behnam Bozorgi
Adam Mann
Tania Das
Mitch Rodricks
Seung Lim
Daren Battaglia
Max Kriz
Dani Yomtov
Joshua Park
Victoria Kim
Puja Shah
Megan Lubaszka
Salpi Vartivarian
Donna Lee
Brandon Fisch
Kelley O'Mara
Nikalina Van Houten
Adam Singer
Gary Fox
Patrick Liu
Eric Rasyidi
Cassidy Ellis
-
Chris Taylor
Adrian Wittenberg
Jonathan Lin
Kevin Rosenberg
Sean Follmer
Brian Hwang
Laura Descher
Lindsey Cohen
Lindsay Gibbs
Jihwan Kim
Micah Roth
Benjamin Farahmand
Marianne O'Brien
Brian Kim
Brindha Saravanabavanandhan
Madeline Jacques
Bryan Dinh
Saghi Esfandiarifard
Franciscus Rebro
Niv Bavarsky
Oscar Zisman

Granada Hills Charter High School - Granada Hills, California[edit]

Coaching: Gaby Scully, Nick Weber

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Douglas Chain
Marena Lin
Talar Kharadjian
Christopher Atashian
Melanie Goodman
Byron Dong
Evan Ducker
V8
V9
Douglas Chain
Marena Lin
Michelle Poon
Sarah Chang
Melanie Goodman
S6
Christina Kim
Trevor Witt
V9
Harmony Larson
H2
Eunice Lee
Alison Kim
Timothy Han
S6
S7
Sarah Chua
Jazzlyn De Joya

Los Angeles High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
Eric Gabaldon
Paul Jung
S5
S6
Saladin Thomas
Won Bin Kim
Ismael Cueva
H1
Mario Roa
H3
Eric Gabaldon
Alisha Brown
S6
Ida Shinder
Ie Kwon-Yoo
V9
H1
Mario Roa
Doris Voronca
Kusuma Lapanumt
Eliza Kostinskaya
S6
Alfonso Refazo
V8
V9
Geng Tan
Tahsin Khan
Kusuma Lapanumt
Doris Voronca
James Hui
Alfonso Refazo
Ergit Paparisto
Sophary Om
Kimberly Ramirez
Geng Tan
Tahsin Khan
Dabin Oh?
Vivian Yoon
Jorge Revelo
Alina Trofimova?
John De Toro
Vanessa Romero
Jairo Lopez?

Marina High School - Huntington Beach, California[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Cheran Shunmugavel
Lulu Wang
Christina Kim
Tatiana Slater
David Murdock
Joseph Marfil
Matt Smalley
Julie Vo
V9
Nippar Poolthananunt
H2
Christina Kim
Tatiana Slater?
S5
S6
William Dickson
V8
V9
Andy Yen
H2
H3
Tatiana Slater?
S5
S6
Kasey Kagawa
Kaitlin Black
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Marshall High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

Coaching: Larry Welch

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
Kent Yee
Kristine Acosta
S6
Lan Louie
V8
V9
Giovanni Mejia
Michael Carnow
Sylvia Jun
Kent Yee
Kristine Acosta
Terry Colberg
Raymond Meza
Jackie Sauceda-Rivera
Fabiola Miranda
Anatol Tsang
Ben Way
Jenny Su
Kalel Dias
Mariam Nassiri
Joey Nakamura
Daisy Montgomery
Danny Paredes
Carina Garcia
Anatol Tsang
Yang Bai
Maribel Garcia
Charles Burden
Alexis Popkow
Sean Campbell
Antonia Martinez
Max Duck
Jackie Yu
Yulia Tolstova
Julia Anoshechkina
Alexis Popkow
S4
S5
S6
Elliot Trinidad
V8
V9

Moorpark High School - Ventura, California[edit]

Coaching: Larry Jones

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Nathaniel Jones
Dean Reich
Andy Song
Johnny Mendoza
Michelle Kim
Sheena Sidhu
Sergio Suarez
Julie Bristol
Jerome Yang
Nathaniel Jones
Lindsay Hebert
Adam Abed
Kevin Randolph
Ashlee Scott
Paul Ideal
Tracy Yagi
Max Geiger
Grant Volk
Did Not Compete Garner Kropp
Vishay Nihalani
Tiffany Chen
Mike Capparelli
Tommy Li
Arun Kolar
Brian Alcorn
Morgan Hoban
Sean Stavropoulos
Garner Kropp
Zachary Geiger
Booki Vivatamongkon?
Mark Cyffka
Alexander Orechoff
Henry Ning
Taylor Skinner
Reiley Ewing
Ariana Rogers?

North Hollywood High School - North Hollwood, California[edit]

Coaching: Altair Maine

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Philip Tanedo
Rachel Stern
Emmanuel Reyes?
Jennifer Low
Jean-Camille Kollmorgen?
Kevin Zadoyan?
Fredy Gonzalez
Niaree Hopelian
Daniel Lee?
Mihai Giurgiulescu
Rachel Stern
Andrew He
S4
Jean-Camille Kollmorgen
S6
V7
Anna Rubin?
Richard Kuo?
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Ivy Chang
H2
Tulane Kagy
Andrew He
James Pellegren
Jesse Craig
Caitlin Moore
Derrick Chu
V9
Ivy Chang
Jasmine Florentine
H3
Tulane Kagy
James Pellegren
Jack Rohman
V7
V8
V9

Palo Verdes Peninsula High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Jason Chase
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Jason Chase
Deborah Jiang
Sojeong Hong
Brian Ryoo
Bill Flynn?
S6
Anthony DiBernardo
Rob Glidden?
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Simi Valley High School - Simi Valley, California[edit]

Coaching: Debbie Mjoen

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
Jessi Pinkston?
S6
Aroon Karra?
V8
V9
Lindsay Carpenter
Kareena Brooks
Stephen Hampton
Shea Ryan
Jessi Pinkston
Scott Meininger?
Aroon Karra?
Dani Mount
Alan Meck
Jonathan Kommemi
Benjamin Smith
Carmela Zuniga
Stephen Hampton
Jessi Pinkston
Scott Meininger
Aroon Karra
David Arnold
Randi Pealer
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

University High School - Fresno, California[edit]

Coaching: Sean Canfield

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Stephen Ho
Doug Witt
Alex Early
Peter Guekguezian
John Dawson
Anthony Calloway
Noreen Clark
Emmanuel Orjuela
Joseph Sample
Stephen Ho
Doug Witt
H3
Peter Guekguezian
S5
S6
Noreen Clark
David Rapp
V9
Jiahui Lin
Carson Baucher
Yosef Mahmood
Jesse Thoren
Alex Single
S6
Erin Wichert
Chaz Schaad
Summit Roshan
Jiahui Lin
Qainat Khan
H3
Curtis Day
S5
S6
Joseph Canoza
V8
V9

Venice High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Sarah Dickinson
Victor Long
H3
Alexander Gord
Kira Siam
S6
V7
V8
V9
Sarah Dickinson
Sam Jacoby
Olivia Ying
Alexander Gord
Joshua Duran-Carlson
S6
V7
V8
V9
Jonah Rosenthal
Sam Jacoby
Alan Wong
Alex Pacheco
Lawrence Chang
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
Jonathan Westwood
Bay Grabowski
Chris Eastman
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

William Howard Taft High School - Woodland Hills, California[edit]

Coaching: Arthur Berchin

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Erfun Geula
Aaron Siani
James Yoo
Veronika Heckova
Elizabeth Dunn
Faisal Khan
Richard Kwak
Jesse Gomez
Ryan McBride
Jamila Saifee
Aaron Siani
James Yoo
Shahrzad Radbod
Elizabeth Dunn
William Dunn
Richard Kwak
Edwin Kaplan
V9
Dean Schaffer
Julia Rebrova
Sun Yang
Atish Sawant
Farhan Khan
William Dunn
David Lopez
Zachary Ellington
Daniel Lee
Dean Schaffer
Julia Rebrova
Michael Farrell
Atish Sawant
Farhan Khan
David Novgorodsky
David Lopez
Zachary Ellington
Monica Schettler

Teams from Hawai'i[edit]

Hilo High School - Hilo, Hawaii[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Lincoln Uyeda
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
Brian Cama
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
Brian Cama
V9
Jin Izawa
H2
H3
S4
Kyle Evans
Christopher Todd
Theon Weber
Brian Cama
Clay O'Neill
Jin Izawa?
H2
H3
James Bishop
S5
Christopher Todd
V7
V8
V9
Jin Izawa?
H2
H3
James Bishop
S5
S6
Christopher Todd
Bryson Hagerman
V9

Teams from Illinois[edit]

Whitney M. Young Magnet High School - Chicago, Illinois[edit]

Coaching: Brian Tennison

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Megan Wachspress
Olivia Tarcov
Chika Okafar
Klara Kim
Lauren Llamedo
Michael McGourty
Tabitha Annen
Rensise Buenviaie
Michael Damian
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Margaret Sharp
Sarah Duffy
Eleanor Sharp
Clare Conroy
Lally Gartel
Rachel Birkhahn-Rommelfanger
Nailah Cash-Obannon
Christina Doocy
-
Wenna Jia
Chenghong Huang
Eleanor Sharp
Jared Twiss-Brooks
Lally Gartel
David Wong
Brenden Igbo
Stanislaw Lipski
-
Wenna Jia
Trevor Wagener
Beilin Ye
Jared Twiss-Brooks
Joshua Oppenchild
Herman Van Besien
Rachel Perez
Evan Sitt
Emily Torem

Teams from Massachusetts[edit]

Acton-Boxborough Regional High School - Acton, Massachusetts[edit]

Coaching: Andrew Crick

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Orr Ashenberg
H2
H3
Yang Yang
Jon Blancha
S6
Chris Hagar
Mike Kelleher
V9
Cherry Miao
Alex Liu
Darrick Li
Yang Yang
Nika Ancukiewicz
S6
V7
V8
V9
Cherry Miao
Alex Liu
Adam Merberg
Vivien Wu
Alex Crew
S6
Max Levine
Bobby Stanford
V9
Alex Kazberouk
Lucy Li
Rashmi Jasrasaria
Linda Yan
Andrew Dai
S6
Gautam Bhatnagar
V8
V9
Alex Kazberouk
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Nebraska[edit]

Creighton Preparatory School - Omaha, Nebraska[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Bob Gambrel
Craig Reeson
H3
Mike Cimino
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Matthew Kaipust
Craig Reeson
H3
Matthew Seidholz
Sean Kennedy?
S6
William Dooling
V8
V9
Adam Karnik
Daniel Belatti
H3
Louis Smith
Lucas Griese
S6
Quintin Slovek
Jackson Stokes
V9

Teams from Texas[edit]

Nimitz High School - Irving, Texas[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Grant Clayton
Lisa Joseph
Lauren Campbell
Melody Cole
Brent Black
Michael Ta
Christopher Haug
May Lam
Casey Sneed
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Paige Campbell
George Jacob
Brad Winton
Sonya Crocker
Rue Morris
Rachel Ratz
Matt Adamson
Jared Eggers
Marcus Jauregui
Shehznan Baqui
Paige Campbell
Jeremiah Glenn
Annelise Garner
Amy Mathai
Brad Winton
Amber Birdwell
Katie Stiggleman
Aaron Vera
Katherina Avila
Shehznan Baqui
Nydia Vega
Jeremiah Glenn
Gemini Mathew
Kyle Robertson
Amber Birdwell
Michael Grant
Matthew McCrary

Cinco Ranch High School - Houston, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Wendy Hampton, Bruce Eaton

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Did Not Compete Lindsey Healey?
Brian Wilkirson?
Sarosh Sualehi?
David Liang?
Eric Braden?
Cantay Ozkan?
Josh Turner?
Genny Johnson?
Meredith Windham?
Connie Yu
David Liang
Anita Mantri
Cantay Ozkan
Eric Braden
Noor Mahajan
Lauren McCaslin
Genny Johnson
Dana Sledz
Connie Yu
Xiofan Shen
Anita Mantri
Nina Gonzalez
Chris Schneider
Natalia Bermudez
Scott Burdge
Greg Evans
David Tulig
Amber Xu
Farah Ahmed
Daisy Huang
Calum MacLeod
Chris Kelesoglou
Ryan Zuckman
Natalia Bermudez
Jaclyn Wright
Sasha Ivanovic

Clements High School - Fort Bend, Texas[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Janice Chow
Jennifer Hsu
Carissa Chang
Albert Osueke
Bethany Scott
Jason Chow
Avkash Daji
Sean Seymour
Kelly Durbin
Tina Zhang
Janice Chow
Christine Peng
Nikhil Seval
Darshan Chellaram
Vickram Patel
Tommy Magelssen
Sana Rehman
Claire M. Stuart
Heather Beaber
Kathleen Jia
Yiwen Cui
Jake Kaufman
Darshan Chellaram
Vickram Patel
Xiao Jin
Pardeis Heidari
Thomas Magelssen

Coppell High School - Coppell, Texas[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Sarah Casey
Giselle Cheung
Vivian Tao
Prakhar Goel
Ani Gollapalli
Keerthana Bommireddipalli
Jeff Baynham
Kristan Berry
Kimber Martin
Giselle Cheung
Mary Hough
Sarah Casey
Natsuki Sakata
Matt Berry
Kristan Berry
Megan Edwards
Kimber Martin
Casey Karnes

Friendswood High School - Houston, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Renae Simons

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Andy Steinhauser
Alex Hoeg
Ryan Rahman
Robert Lockwood
Chris Smith
Trey German
Will Ramsey
David Sanders
Micah Fessler
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

James E. Taylor High School - Katy, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Nancy Huffman (beginning in 2002), Carolyn DuBos (beginning in 2003), Bekki George (?)

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Eric Jiang?
Ami Robinson?
Yian Liu?
Roger Basu?
Will Hinz?
Kristin Balthazar?
Tom Glinkowski?
Ishan Chakrabarti?
Kristen Powers?
Jennifer Yu?
Yian Liu?
Erick Tournier?
Steven DeVito?
Will Hinz?
Alyssa Kwok?
Tom Glinkowski?
Ishan Chakrabarti?
Jason Miller
Zhi An
Nitin Upda
Mimi Zhang
Wilson Warmack
Nicole Leung
Russell Huebsch
Stephen Simon
Ian Wilson
Patricia Lee
Steven Tsaio
Shashank Srivastava
Mimi Zhang
Wilson Warmack
Nicole Leung
Luanyi Li
Stephen Simon
Ian Wilson
Daniel Lee
Steven Tsiao
Shashank Srivastava
David Neville
Russell Lagrone
Ankita Kaul
Rodrigo Aramburu
Aseem Kulkarni
John Kossa
Alex Kang

J. Frank Dobie High School - Pasadena, Texas[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Masooma Naqvi?
Zainab Naqvi?
Brandon Hull?
Nathan Montez?
Shannon Valley?
Michael Taylor?
Brandt Smith?
Jeffery Young?
Kevin Ho?
Zainab Naqvi?
John Glosup
Ryan Smith
John Dokhani
Shannon Valley
Bonnie Allen?
Brandt Smith
David Vanek
Jonathan Ngo
Rustam Abedinzadeh
Poya Mohebpour
Henry Dao
Martin Craven
Richard Wang
Andrew Guajardo
JoeAnna Hill
Matthew Flury
-
Did Not Compete Did Not Compete

J. J. Pearce High School - Richardson, Texas[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Winnie Wang
Stephen Loh
Ava Bastian
Drew Whitfield
Chris Kraft
Nathan Lewis
Colin Hankinson
Aaron Levine
Drew Jacoy
Steven Loh
Andy Brookshire
Meredith Corley
Mark Kao
William Krause
Michael Wang
Allen Walton
Parker Staats
Grant Gormley

Keller High School - Keller, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Vicki Whitaker and Kaye Blevins

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Reza Mojtabaee-Zamani
Grant Boroughs
Patrick Lan
Eric Miller
Alan Taylor
Rachel Carter
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Chu Song
Tyler Gibson
Van Hoang
Tom Leake
Jeff Marthers
Spencer Scherer
Chris Koch
Robert Hill
Joey Wilkerson
Chu Song
Tyler Gibson
Van Hoang
Brandon Simmons
Jeff Marthers
Alex Dang-Tran
Spencer Scherer
Jennifer Swegler
Joey Wilkinson
Allen Trang
Duc Cao
Daria Anichkova
Andy Pacheco-Fores
Alex Chua
S6
V7
V8
V9

Lubbock High School - Lubbock, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Jill Richards
Vasu Reddy
Patricia Peter
George Busby
Brendan Murray
Catherine Lee
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
Patricia Peter
Mirah Curzer
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Rebecca Muff
Emily Korinek
Katie Robinson
Mirah Curzer
Jessica Holman
John Gottula
Jeff Caldwell
Sarah Duhan
V9
Meaghan McNeill
Emily Korinek
Madhavi Prabhaker
Karsten Busby
Even Jackson
S6
Ben Doyle
V8
V9
Meaghan McNeill
Haoxin Sun
H3
Jesse Tow
Naomi Kaskela
Emily Moore
April Richey
James Perl
Erin Jones

Oliver Wendell Holmes High School - San Antonio, Texas[edit]

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Vinh Huy Nguyen
Shirley Field
Kristina McDonald
David Urrabazo
Charles Kirtland
Minh Tran
Kort Everett Jackson
Joseph Bayona
James Hall
Jon-Ross Trevino
Vinh Huy Nguyen
April Ledesma
Kort Everett Jackson
Norman Bayona
David Urrabazo
Daniel Cassel
James Hall
Joseph Bayona
Jon-Ross Trevino
Redmond Craig-Anderson
April Ledesma
Lesly Espana
Kort Everett Jackson
Norman Bayona
Michael Whitaker
Joseph Bayona
Lindsey Francesco

Pearland High School - Pearland, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Xuan Ding
Yuhong Liu
Wei Li
Steven Rychlik
Vanessa Fellers
Brittany McCoy
Kat Hunter
Travis Brown
Camaron Hole
Xuan Ding
Yuhong Liu
Kasra Rahbar
Steven Rhychlik
Melissa Oulette
Noble Kuriakose
Logan Knowles
Travis Brown
Perry McManus

Plano East High School - Plano, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Jesse Thompson
Kavya Naini
Pouya Fatemi
Kate Lawson
Minhnhat Do
James Midkiff
Ann Angello
Andrew Talafuse
Taylor Grant
Pouya Fatemi
Kavya Naini
David Tsai
Shweta Jain
Samyuktha Anand
Rija Qureshi
Jason Smith
Matt Evans
Bobby Hendrix
David Quigley
David Tsai
Stephanie Allen
Adam Kiehl
Apoorva Jain
Jason Smith
Adam Bayyouk
Samyuktha Anand
Brandt Gentry

Plano Senior High School - Plano, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Sheila Kolb, Bill Borowicz

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
David Liu
Jessie Wang
Jeff Tang
Yao Yao Chen
Mariam Mull
Barbara Varian
Greg Robinson
Dhruv Sharma
Tina Ho
Erin Yu
Jenny Ding
Lisa Wang
Aaditya Nagaraj
Jacob Turner
Diana Shen
Rebecca Chase
Alvin Chen
Lorelei Nguyen

Richard King High School - Corpus Christi, Texas[edit]

Coaching:

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Jonathan Thompson
Karen Stockley
Natalie Navar
Trey Hickman
Nisha Dulip
Charles Kinnison
Lisa Robles
Michael Wayland
Jeremy Tilley
Charles "Bud" Franck
Matthew Bosch
Lacey Pyle
Josh Mensah
Will Buck
Zach Heines
James Pinkard
Miranda Maughan
Jeremy Tilley
Daniel Calderon
Marianne Beynon
Matthew Bosch
William Buck
Maxwell Stover
Perry Dhar
Austin Beck
Zachary Heines
John Michael Wilshusen

Rockwall High School - City, State[edit]

Coaching:

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Mallory Foster
Robert Weeks
Michael Yetman
Robert Haynes
Patrick Greene
Nhu Le
Charity Wilson
Pete Glaze
Andy Monk
Matt Morton
Robert Weeks
Josh Dower
Marie Macher
Sarah Haisten
Lane White
Michael Anderson
Nicole Jones
Joe DeAlcuaz

Teams from Wisconsin[edit]

Waukesha West High School - Waukesha, Wisconsin[edit]

Coaching: Duane Stein

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Kathryn Long
Jacob Kowalski
Adam Siegel
Jonathan Lindsley
Scott Wilcox
Brian Kyle
Ryan Ramlow
Nathan Edwards
Nicole Chartier
Kevin Beier
Leo Kucek
Steve Moon
Kristie Lukas
Lauren Pugh
Jenny Nagy
Ryan Ramlow
Chris Schrader
Jason Dove
Adam Sitte
Leo Kucek
Steve Moon
Jeff Kyle
Erik Jason Vaklyes
Harriet Joubert
Meg Colvin
Marc Class
Chad Johnson
Rachel Butler
Jenny Halbman
Joanna Wu
Harriet Joubert
Jeff Kyle
Steve Wiberg
Adam Ayers
Brandon Krawczyk
David Byrne
Joanna Wu
H2
H3
Andy Geisor
Austin Cumblad
Steve Wells
Adam Ayers
V8
V9