Decathletes' Directory/1997-2001

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
AcaDec Alumni
Alumni
Decathletes' Directory
1977-19811982-1986
1987-19911992-1996
1997-20012002-2006
2007-20112012-2016
2017-20212022-2026

"?" indicates: confirmed as part of the team, but his or her position (H, S, or V) is unknown/uncertain.

Contents

Add New Teams Here[edit]

Your High School - City, State[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Your High School - City, State[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Your High School - City, State[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Arizona[edit]

Catalina Foothills High School - Catalina Foothills, Arizona[edit]

Coaching: Sam Caruso

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
Zachary Williams
S6
V7
V8
V9
Lauren Johnston
Shanna Shaked?
Shameema Sikder?
Mike Pawlik
Haegyung Cho?
Kevin Moloney?
Jamie Beal
Robert Dayton?
Justin Stephens
Daniel Olin
Moira Murphy-Cairnes
Lisa Lapan
Kevin Wampler
David Garfield
Koren Manning
Florencia Chialvo
Jesi Solomon
Bill Stevens
Laura Owen
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
Nathaniel Delage
Amelia Gray
Jonathan Kiser
Xuemei Cai
Pransanth Marthy
H3
Michael Insel
S5
S6
Matthew Green
V8
V9

Corona Del Sol High School - Tempe, Arizona[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Ravi Shah
Ernest Tong
Michael Manley
Justin Lines
Mehnaz Tabassum
S6
Jessica Hubbard
V8
V9
Sarah Mascarenas
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
Cecil Sloan
V8
V9
H1
Rushabh Kamdar
Sandeep Aula
David Lytle
S5
S6
Mason Hubbard
V8
V9
Emily Rap
Rushabh Kamdar
Sandeep Aula
David Lytle
Nate Anderson
Heli Lanz
Daniel Cassetti
Eamon Lanz
John King
Emily Rap
Sarah Churgin
Lydia Lee
Ryan Pfotenhauer
Steve Chang
Eric Duncan
David Buhl
V8
V9

Dobson High School - Mesa, Arizona[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
J.W. "Justin" Gaberdiel
Matthew Henshke
Nathan Hartzell
S5
S6
Scott Wall
V8
V9
Christopher Wilson
J.W. "Justin" Gaberdiel
H3
Matthew Henshke
Daniel Allen
Evan Glazer
Mike Hinrichs
V8
V9
Kimberly Eilert
Karen Poole
Jonathan Wang
Shahzaman Khatri
John Roger Tyldesley
Surani Ashanthi Joshua
V7
V8
V9
H1
Karen Poole
H3
Sarathi Kumar
John Roger Tyldesley
Surani Ashanthi Joshua
V7
V8
James Osman
Yao Yu
H2
H3
Sarathi Kumar
S5
S6
Adam Romney
V8
V9

Mountain View Mesa High School - Mesa, Arizona[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Vijay Myneni
Trisha McMahon
Ben Jones
Narissa Whitelaw
Amaal Islam
Cyrus Chowdhury
Morgan Larkin
Ron Bergen
Brian Magee
Jedidiah Brinton
Tameson Snyder
Narissa Whitelaw
Ruth Warner
Ben Jones
Ketsy Clarkson
Morgan Larkin
Sam Buzuleciu
Troy Saline
Matthew Kruer
Greg Little
Benjamin Brinton
Jordan Larkin
Angela Hanson
Christena Flint
Jennifer Jane Tellez
Tim Hoopes
Matthew Knatz
Rekha Nair
H2
H3
Gunnar Bergeson
S5
S6
Amy Rookhuyzen
Eric Jackson
Katrina Garner
Becky Ong
David Gerber
Joshua Underdown
Jordan Larkin
Cade Fassett
Omar Al-Hashimi
David Rookhuyzen
V8
V9

North Canyon High School - Phoenix, Arizona[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Megan Falater
Neil Nabar
Matt Johnson
Jason McDevitt
Jeremy Watson
Crystal Bergemann
Ken Blofsky
Colin Busker-Cox
Derrick Squillaro
H1
Neil Nabar
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
David McDevitt
S5
S6
V7
V8
Billy Nelson

Shadow Mountain High School - Phoenix, Arizona[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Jeff Dickeson
Rachel Seftel
Brittany McClinton
Garret Dickie
Kevin Wampler
Ryan Fortin
Martin Christiansen
David Haveman
V9
Carly Blair
Rachel Seftel
Brittany McClinton
Garrett Dickie
Matt Swenson
Ryan Fortin
Deborah Hathaway
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from California[edit]

Bishop Alemany High School - Mission Hills, California[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Walter Richter
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Steve Bush?
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Michael Taylor
Drew Cowens
Nicole Rodriguez
Melissa Cortina
Holmes Stoner III
Peter Noyes
Michael Rains
Matthew Pomeroy
Tim Whelan
Elizabeth Sievert
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Burbank High School - Burbank, California[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
Michael Escobar
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Andrew Chon
Joan Lee
Ingrid Chung
Daniel Chung
Meg Kociemba
Azam Syed Mehdi
Angine Bimanand
Fabian Primera
Heather Atkinson
Andrew Chon
Erik Swanson
H3
Candace Chung
S5
S6
Azam Syed Mehdi
Fabian Primera
V9
H1
H2
H3
Ryan Hom
S5
S6
Azam Syed Mehdi
V8
V9

Clovis West High School - Fresno, California[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Alexandra Rosati
Manik Suri
H3
Jeffrey Tai
S5
S6
Patrick Lewis
Alvin Shen
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Edison High School - Fresno, California[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Jamie Aycock
Jason Sunderson
Jennifer Ng
Emilia Petersen
Shawn Westrick
Mia Murrietta
Chris Fretwell
Anthony Serrano
Bret Holz
H1
H2
H3
Mia Murrietta?
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Jeremy Campbell?
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Jorge Montoy
H2
H3
Rachel Hull
S5
S6
Kino Almaraz
Sabrina Gonzalez
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

El Camino Real High School - Woodland Hills, California[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Dawn Robinson
Steve Chae
Michael Engleman
Adi Zarchi
Tamara Miller
Jackie Moses
Robert Magee
Michael Montgomery
Roger Rees
Nancy Fu
Steve Chae
Carina Yuen
Adi Zarchi
Michael Beatty
Bruce Ngo
Elana Pelman
Taimur Baig
-
Nancy Fu
Rajesh Jaganath
Tara Paravar?
Vadim Bendersky
Kamil Nagji?
Lisa Concoff?
Meeta Chakravarti
Jared Quinn?
Michael Pak?
Jeana Jorgensen
Ernest Rasyidi
Qi (Janet) Zhou
Jennifer Beatty
Shamiq Hussain
Burton Newman
Sean Rostami
Kyle Wilding
Dmitry Miroshnichenko
Dennis Kuo
Aria Haghighi
Samantha Henry
Ryan Ruby
Grace Giles
Scott Lulovics
Alan Wittenberg
Walter Ching
Elan Bar

Los Angeles High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
Lucy Potiyevskaya
V8
V9
Tae Hong
Hahn Kim
H3
Igor Sapozhnikov
Vladimir Kogan
Terry Jue
Kenet Portillo
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Marshall High School - Los Angeles, California[edit]

Coaching: Phil Chase (1993 - 2001)

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Giancarlo Lazarte?
Kannie Yu?
Cyanne Backley?
Mariana Dawson?
Edward Gopez?
Taeryn Kim
Michael Wong
Kami Lebaridian?
Debbie Tuey?
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Sui Sum Wong
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
Stephanie Van?
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
Thomas Reyes
S5
S6
Stephanie Van
V8
V9

Moorpark High School - Ventura, California[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Michael Liu
H2
H3
Rebecca Wershba
Valerie Lake
S6
Vanessa Mancinelli
Nicholas Lange
V9
Ari Shaw
Mitul Patel
Valerie Lake
Rebecca Wershba
S5
S6
John Ellis
Nicholas Lange
V9
Zachary Ramirez
Russell Glenn
Tiffany Chou
James Marlier
Nick Weber
-
Gavin Humes
David Pomerantz
-
Zachary Ramirez
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Palo Verdes Peninsula - Los Angeles, California[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Sai Patil
Chi-En Chien
H3
Ravi Mandyam Venkatesh
Jessica Walder
S6
Lara Hale
Ando Muneno
V9
Esther Tsai
Chi-En Chien
Kevin Lau?
Tariq Chaudri?
S5
S6
Etai Adam-Tenne
Ando Mueno
V9

Rowland High School - Rowland Heights, California[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Yvonne Yu-Hsuan Chen
Candice Chi-Yeun Cho
Henry K. Lin
Joanne H. Byon
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Simi Valley High School - Ventura, California[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Randy Xu
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Randy Xu
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Randy Xu
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Randy Xu
Cary Opel
Jennifer Tran
Michael Truex
Kevin White
Jeff Robertson
Steve Mihalovits
David Bartlett
Justin Underhill
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Teams from Illinois[edit]

Whitney M. Young Magnet High School - Chicago, Illinois[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Katherine Megquier
Emmett Hogan
Edward Bailey
Long Truong
Julienne Au
Maryanne Au
Robert Jefferson
Brian Piechowski
Robert Iu
H1
H2
David Weiner
Brienne Callahan
Maryanne Au
Heng Duong
Robert Iu
Alex Hashioka
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Joseph Slowik
Saqib Bhatti
Francisco Medina
S4
S5
S6
Mercedes Ramirez
Kenneth Morris
Lukasz Remiasz
Megan Wachspress
Olivia Tarcov
Marianne Tarcov
John Henry Gonzalez
Cynthia Wong
S6
Scott Meyers
Rensise Beunviaje
V9

Teams from Massachusetts[edit]

Acton-Boxborough Regional High School - Acton, Massachusetts[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Jimmy Wu
Greta Lin
James Blanchette
Dawn Perlner
Aseem Gandhi
Steve Zammit
Jamie Hufnagel
Bruce Maruska
V9
Adam Steeves
Brian Papas
H3
Dan Chao
Jay Mai
S6
Grayson Stuntz
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Andrew Lim
H2
H3
Drew Houston
Maike Geng
S6
Greg Hunt
V8
V9

Teams from Texas[edit]

Nimitz High School - Irving, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
York Yu
Michael Averitt
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
JoAnna Rodenberg
Greg Thomson
Brent Russo
Ben Abraham
Mani Joseph
Ian Young
Keith Jackson
Michael Craft
James Sims
Grant Clayton
Lisa Joseph
Brent Russo
Stephen Hepp
Melody Cole
Ian Young
Michael Craft
Chris Holland
Hai Ho

Clements High School - Fort Bend, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Roy Lo
Robert Tau
Thomas Tsai
Charles Wang
Gaurav Sahay
Logan Gremillion
Jonathan Weber
Howie Rogers
John McGee
Julie Zhou
Robert Tau
Jenny Chen
Erin Butler
Gaurav Sahay
Jonathan Weber
Abi Vijayan
Howie Rogers
Andrew Cheng

Duncanville High School - Dallas, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Chris Baker
Naseem Kourosh
Shalini Varghese
Lauren Grady
Nancy Liu
Zakiya Olufemi
Steven Edwards
Chris Sanders
Michelle Wesley
Travis Black
Neel Golwala
Alay Parikh
Ryan Heath
Daniel Epstein
Larry Snider
Tiffany Varghese
Chris Creek
Travis Tyler

Edward S. Marcus High School - Dallas, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Jason Simon
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Rachel Shevchek
Michael Rains
Lauren Butler
Elysia Mallon
Amanda Steele
Katy Lyon
Eric Swanholm
Scott Hathaway
Vincent Pezzulli
Emily Weeks
Beth Raby
Scott Silva
Michelle Farris
Malina Thiede
Chaitanya Vardhana
Kristin Bonnerup
Tyler Creighton
Unknown

Friendswood High School - Friendswood, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Pepper Smith, Ruth Ann Krajefska

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Eric Steinhauser
James Shead
Josh Hale
Tommy Broughan
Reagan Murray?
Brooke Skeen?
David Hale
Jamye Temple
Gordon Davenport?
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Garland High School - Dallas, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Dane Tashima
H2
H3
Ben Lamb
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Dane Tashima
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Noah Liwag
Tom Do
Zachary Parvin
Brad Cook
Margaret Martin
Brian Stockard
Alex Brandt
Jeremy Welch
Morgan Shockey
Noah Liwag
Andrew Harrell
Royous Zacharias
Zachary Parvin
Erin Jennings
Quynh Pham
Margaret Martin
Jeremy Welch
Brian Stockard

J. J. Pearce High School - Richardson, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Jenny Stella
Brian Loh
Paul Landis
Tom Caddell
Kendall Milton
Aaron Robinson
Jerry McMillan
Rabea Benhalim
Erin Parr
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

James E. Taylor High School - Katy, Texas[edit]

Coaching: Cynthia Swetnam, Susan Shellum

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Eric Madrazo
Shaumo Sadhukhan
Steve Chang
Chris Banse
Saamir Hassan
Anjan Choudhury
Michael Lebold
Simon Peron
Scott Schneider
Connie Chang
Josh Davis
Elena Chang
Caroline Tang
Natasha Chowdhury
Charles Rubio
Michael Griebe
Cheryl Hogan
Tom Brown
Amit Gupta
Leif Powers?
Jackie Sokol?
Nick Vitolo
Andrew Hsieh?
Charles Rubio?
Michael Griebe?
Joshua Robinson?
Cyrus Chen?
Amit Gupta
Missy Bailey
Anuj Dharia
Nick Vitolo
Abi Plawman
Andrew Hsieh
Michael Dino
Felipe Aramburu
Braden Heaton
Daniel Lenhoff
Lina Dimachkieh
Daniel Trahan
Jennifer James
Sam Rodkey
Scott Louis
Elizabeth Haney
Felipe Aramburu
Michael Chen

James Martin High School - Arlington, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Craig Chu
Jason Wallace
Ryan Dunning
Walt Roloson
Maren Trowbridge
Austin Bonner
Chris Dunning
Jens Rushing
Cale Vennum
Sarah Bourassa
Mollly Frisinger
Ryan Timpte
Cassie Chirhart
Lisa Fong
Allison Roper
Brad Nelson
Russell Squyers
Cale Vennum

Judson High School - Converse, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Matthew Tucker
Amanda Legg
Evan Lorenz
Michael Johnson
Kyle Modell
Jessica Morris
Carol Craig
Alexsandra Weatherhead
-
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Klein High School - Houston, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Virgy Quist
Sarah McClung
Stefan Black
Sarah Brunelle
Irene Liao
Anthony Redford
Don Crawford
Tim Dorau
Greg Ludeman
Maggie Hughes
Sarah McClung
Eddie Espineli
Tim Harlan
Ben Irick
Ade Shelley
Unknown
Hung Cao
Adam Castaneda

Lloyd V. Berkner High School - Dallas, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Kalen Braman
Yang Song
Maria Tian
Hemali Shah
Megan Johnson
Stephanie Muliadi
Derrick Schimcek
Joshua Shaw
Jonathan Wingo
Indok Park
Yang Song
Krista Wilson
Jay Herrin
Alice Wang
Unknown
Jonathan Wingo
Chris Frank
Unknown

Lubbock High School - Lubbock, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Kelly Sears
Nik Rao
Garrett Heath
Scott Bergfeld
Devin Lowe
John Webb
Bobby Knode
Michael Rosenberg
John Perrin
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9

Oliver Wendell Holmes High School - San Antonio, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
Lino Gutierrez
S5
S6
Angel Arellano
Edward Alonzo
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Luke Habenicht
Chelsea Page
Robert Collins
Maria Lipscombe
Lauren Denning
Brandon Buchanan
Gabriel Korn
Adam Thompson
Rolando Castro
Brad Goodine
Gan Lovie
Enrica Buggs
Maria Lipscombe
Robert Collins
Joshua Wagner
Eric Silva
Adam Thompson
Roger Anderson

Plano East High School - Plano, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Nikki Garg
James Cotton
Bryan Vanderhoof
Greeshma Naini
Michael Clissoid
Ryan O'Donoghue
Ethan Skowronski
Joseph Pelletier
T.J. Wittliff
Nathan Stein
Ben Marshall
Nivedita Gunturi
Bryan Vanderhoof
Andrew Riehm
Shawn Waugh
Paula Rogers
Jerry Lai
Dan Feldman

Plano Senior High School - Plano, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Jinger Zhao
Tim Gaylord
Navlyn Wang
John Roper
Lauren Caine
Andrew Adams
Daniel Anderson
Ryan Fernandez
Frank Ying
Shelley Jiang
Liz Li
Justina Wang
John Roper
Beth Gardner
Andrew Clay
Rob Spence
Will Ponton
Heather Myint

Richardson High School - Dallas, Texas[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
H1
H2
H3
S4
S5
S6
V7
V8
V9
Dmitriy Shnayder
Kasuen Wong
William Brantingham
Danny Cushing
Don Eubanks
Kathleen Jenison
Cooper Day
Jeffrey Lamberti
Sean Henry
Eden Deng
Basit Qureshi
Archana Shah
Chris Bandy
Denver Tatman
Barbara Finberg
John Beasley
David Minder
Joel Bradley

Teams from Wisconsin[edit]

Catholic Memorial High School - Waukesha, Wisconsin[edit]

1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Dan Janasik
Jennifer Price
Bryan Cahill
Paul Batchelor
Tolgar Sirvanci
Matt Peterson
Jean Northway
Josh Ellwitz
Jessie Noe
Jon Laux
Jennifer Price
Marita Eibl
Bart Sievenpiper
Patrick McMahon?
Jeremy Schubot?
Nick Henry
Kristin Raspanti
Marty Ostrowski?
Laura Wysocki
Stephanie Sanders
Dan Ark
Josh Zeier
Craig Batzler
Mike Brueck
Allen Joseph
Carolyn Batchelor
Dan Strassburger
Jason Eversman
Beth Laux
Jasmine Bhathena
Nick Schumacher
J. J. Weis
Jeremy Hanson
Eric Schmalz
T. J. Pedriana
Amanda Ward
Cathi Bonin
Carol Bonin
Jason Eversman
A.J. Costa
Nick Bassill
Rob Neuens
Dan Metzger
Andy Vlazny
Deepak Neduvelil