Regionals/Wisconsin/2012

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Wisconsin
Flag of Wisconsin.png WisconsinLogo.png
Current Champion: Wilmot Union
National Titles 2002
Official Website
State Scores
198419851986198719881989
199019911992199319941995
199619971998199920002001
200220032004200520062007
200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
Regionals Scores
199519992000200120022004
200520062009201120122014
20152016201720182019

Milwaukee Region[edit]

Team Scores[edit]

All team and individual scores on this page are extrapolated from 9 events (divided by 0.9)

Rank School Score
1 New Berlin Eisenhower High School 46,166.6
2 Waukesha West High School 44,836.7
3 Menomonee Falls High School 35,663.4
4 Waukesha South High School 33,852
5 Walden III High School 31,414.2

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School Score Score extrapolated to 10 events
1 Jacob Zimmerman New Berlin Eisenhower 7,530.1 8,366.8
2 Theodore Jennaro New Berlin Eisenhower 7,291.4 8,101.6
3 Thomas Redding Waukesha West 7,280.4 8,089.3

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School Score Score extrapolated to 10 events
1 Abigail Nilsson New Berlin Eisenhower 7,074.7 7,830.8
2 Kevin Plazak New Berlin Eisenhower 7,025.1 7,805.7
3 Jin Kang New Berlin Eisenhower 6,295.0 6,994.4

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School Score Score extrapolated to 10 events
1 Jack Losi-Strader New Berlin Eisenhower 7,132.3 7,924.8
2 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 6,974.6 7,749.6
3 Tyler Thomsen Waukesha West 6,679.6 7,421.8

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Zimmerman New Berlin Eisenhower 740
1 Theodore Jennaro New Berlin Eisenhower 740
1 Rishil Mehta New Berlin Eisenhower 740
2 Thomas Redding Waukesha West 700
3 Michael Ferschinger Waukesha West 660

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Abigail Nilsson New Berlin Eisenhower 720
2 Kevin Plazak New Berlin Eisenhower 700
3 Natalie Cuske Waukesha South 660

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jack Losi-Strader New Berlin Eisenhower 740
2 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 640
3 Tyler Thomsen Waukesha West 580

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Zimmerman New Berlin Eisenhower 960
2 Thomas Redding Waukesha West 920
3 Jacob Goodman Waukesha West 900

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Plazak New Berlin Eisenhower 880
2 Abigail Nilsson New Berlin Eisenhower 840
3 Jin Kang New Berlin Einsehower 780

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 860
2 Jack Losi-Strader New Berlin Eisenhower 840
3 Derek Elder Waukesha South 760

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sarah Dugan Pius 931
2 Mark Gerasimov Arrowhead 917
3 Stephen Osowski Arrowhead 915

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Plazak New Berlin Eisenhower 978
2 Rhianna Blair Waukesha South 922
3 Andrew Hogan Waukesha South 894

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 956
2 Emma Krueger New Berlin Eisenhower 882
3 Jacob Kramer Waukesha West? 875

Interview[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Uma Avinash Hamilton 995
2 Theodore Jennaro New Berlin Eisenhower 980
3 Michael Ferschinger Waukesha West 970

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Plazak New Berlin Eisenhower 975
2 Kristian Iliev Walden III 930
3 Natalia Cuske Waukesha South 915

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kaitlin Pohlot-Baumann Pewaukee 880
2 Tyler Thomsen Waukesha West 875
3 Dakota Lewis Waukesha North? 870

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Redding Waukesha West 800
2 Theodore Jennaro New Berlin Eisenhower 740
3 Michael Ferschinger Waukesha West 720

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Plazak New Berlin Eisenhower 700
2 Abigail Nilsson New Berlin Eisenhower 680
3 William Tyndall Waukesha West 660

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jack Losi-Strader New Berlin Eisenhower 780
2 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 760
3 Jacob Kramer Menomonee Falls 580

Math[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Redding Waukesha West 971.4
2 Jacob Goodman Waukesha West 885.7
3 Jacob Zimmerman New Berlin Eisenhower 857.1

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Abigail Nilsson New Berlin Eisenhower 685.7
1 Andrew Payant Waukesha West 685.7
2 Kevin Plazak New Berlin Eisenhower 657.1
3 Jin Kang New Berlin Eisenhower 600.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Tyler Thomsen Waukesha West 828.6
2 Jack Losi-Strader New Berlin Eisenhower 714.3
3 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 628.6

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Zimmerman New Berlin Eisenhower 860
2 Michael Ferschinger Waukesha West 820
3 Theodore Jennaro New Berlin Eisenhower 800

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Abigail Nilsson New Berlin Eisenhower 860
2 Matt Thaviphon Waukesha West 780
3 William Tyndall Waukesha West 740

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 840
2 Jack Losi-Strader New Berlin Eisenhower 820
3 Tyler Thomsen Waukesha West 720

Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Zimmerman New Berlin Eisenhower 980
2 Thomas Redding Waukesha West 880
3 Rishil Mehta New Berlin Eisenhower 860

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Abigail Nilsson New Berlin Eisenhower 940
2 Jin Kang New Berlin Eisenhower 740
3 Andrew Payant Waukesha West 660

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jack Losi-Strader New Berlin Eisenhower 840
2 Tyler Thomsen Waukesha West 720
3 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 600

Speech[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Theodore Jennaro New Berlin Eisenhower 985
2 Augie Jensen Walden III 965
3 Andrew Cronin Hamilton 885

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jin Kang New Berlin Eisenhower 885
1 Rhianna Blair Waukesha South 885
2 Kristian Iliev Walden III 825
3 Kevin Plazak New Berlin Eisenhower 755

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Kramer Menomonee Falls 915
2 Emma Krueger New Berlin Eisenhower 895
3 Jack Losi-Strader New Berlin Eisenhower 885
3 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 885

Other Regions[edit]

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ellen Keal Sun Prairie 780

Math[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ellen Keal Sun Prairie 971.4

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
2 Ellen Keal Sun Prairie 740