State/Wisconsin/2011

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Wisconsin
Flag of Wisconsin.png WisconsinLogo.png
Current Champion: Wilmot Union
National Titles 2002
Official Website
State Scores
198419851986198719881989
199019911992199319941995
199619971998199920002001
200220032004200520062007
200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
Regionals Scores
199519992000200120022004
200520062009201120122014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place Score School Division
1 48,025.4 Waukesha West High School Division 1
2 43,806.8 New Berlin Eisenhower Division 2
3 37,477.5 Waukesha South Division 1
4 36,249.5 Wilmot Union Division 2
5 35,984.0 McFarland Division 3
6 34,704.1 Marathon Division 4
7 33,554.5 Menomonee Falls Division 1
8 33,530.0 Green Bay Southwest Division 1
9 33,429.4 Bay Port Division 1
10 33,426.6 Green Bay Preble Division 1
11 33,114.5 Pewaukee Division 2
12 33,068.8 Walden III Division 3
13 32,854.2 Slinger Division 2
14 32,670.3 Durand Division 3
15 31,071.3 Green Bay East Division 1
16 30,911.1 Brookfield Academy Division 4
17 30,888.5 Elk Mound Division 3
18 30,699.6 Melrose-Mindoro Division 4
19 29,994.4 Sun Prairie Division 1
20 29,384.3 Assumption Division 4

Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Tong Wang New Berlin Eisenhower 8,525.0
2 Alan Kohl New Berlin Eisenhower 8,514.7
3 Anuraag Girdhar Waukesha West 8,449.3
4 Nikhila Albert Waukesha West 8,429.3
5 Josh Graham Waukesha West 8,415.0
6 Matthew Stampfl Bay Port 8,3xx
7
8
9
10

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Katharine Tyndall Waukesha West 8,536.4
2 Jared Christiansen Waukesha West 7,591.4
3 Kevin Plazak New Berlin Eisenhower 6,809.4
4 Andrew Payant Waukesha West 6,789.3
5 Sammie Belter New Berlin Eisenhower 6,635.7
6 Rhianna Blair Waukesha South 6,546.9
7
8
9
10

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 7,524.1
2 Abby Stein Waukesha West 7,494.9
3 Morgan Butler IV Waukesha South 7,316.6
4 Jack Losi-Strader New Berlin Eisenhower 6,975.7
5
6
7
8
9
10

Team Events[edit]

Super Quiz[edit]

Place School Score
1 Waukesha West 5,335
2 Wilmot Union 4,515
3 New Berlin Eisenhower 4,410
4 Waukesha South 4,390
5 McFarland 4,290

Super Quiz Relay[edit]

Place School Score
1 Waukesha West
2 Wilmot Union
3 McFarland
3 Waukesha South
4
5

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Anuraag Girdhar Waukesha West 840
2 Matthew Stampfl Bay Port 780
2 Nikhila Albert Waukesha West 780
3 Alan Kohl New Berlin Eisenhower 760

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katharine Tyndall Waukesha West 840
2 Sarah Horn Walden III 700
3 Kelly Senter Wilmot Union 680
3 Rhianna Blair Waukesha South 680
3 Hannah Maas Pewaukee 680

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Mandy Aug Wilmot Union 700
1 Morgan Butler IV Waukesha South 700
1 Tyler Thomsen Waukesha West 700
2 Jack Losi-Strader New Berlin Eisenhower 680
3 Rachel Cheney Waukesha South 660
3 Abigail Stein Waukesha West 660

Social Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Anuraag Girdhar Waukesha West 960
2 Matthew Stampfl Bay Port 920
2 Joshua Graham Waukesha West 920
2 Nikhila Albert Waukesha West 920
3 Tong Wang New Berlin Eisenhower 840

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katharine Tyndall Waukesha West 880
2 Jared Christensen Waukesha West 820
3 Hannah Maas Pewaukee 800

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Morgan Butler IV Waukesha South 860
1 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 860
2 Jack Losi-Strader New Berlin Eisenhower 800
3 Abigail Stein Waukesha West 740

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Stampfl Bay Port 940
2 Tong Wang New Berlin Eisenhower 920
2 Anuraag Girdhar Waukesha West 920
3 Jawad Arshad Brookfield Academy 860
3 Alan Kohl New Berlin Eisenhower 860

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katharine Tyndall Waukesha West 820
2 Jared Christensen Waukesha West 700
3 Andrew Payant Waukesha West 660

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 720
2 Morgan Butler IV Waukesha South 700
3 Rachel Cheney Waukesha South 660

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Tong Wang New Berlin Eisenhower 900
1 Joshua Graham Waukesha West 900
1 Nikhila Albert Waukesha West 900
2 Alan Kohl New Berlin Eisenhower 880
2 Anuraag Girdhar Waukesha West 880
3 Matthew Stampfl Bay Port 820

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katharine Tyndall Waukesha West 900
2 Jared Christensen Waukesha West 840
3 Jacob Merrell Melrose-Mindoro 720
3 Rhianna Blair Waukesha South 720

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Morgan Butler IV Waukesha South 820
2 Mandy Aug Wilmot Union 780
3 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 720

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Tong Wang New Berlin Eisenhower 940
2 Matthew Stampfl Bay Port 895
3 Anuraag Girdhar Waukesha West 875

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katharine Tyndall Waukesha West 940
2 Andrew Payant Waukesha West 860
3 Tanner Rasmussen McFarland 785

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Morgan Butler IV Waukesha South 955
2 Abigail Stein Waukesha West 925
3 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 910

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Anuraag Girdhar Waukesha West 860
2 Joshua Graham Waukesha West 840
3 Nikhila Albert Waukesha West 780

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katharine Tyndall Waukesha West 840
2 Rhianna Blair Waukesha South 700
3 Danielle Weisenbeck Durand 620
3 Jared Christensen Waukesha West 620

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 800
2 Abigail Stein Waukesha West 760
3 Jack Losi-Strader New Berlin Eisenhower 680

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Anuraag Girdhar Waukesha West 980
2 Michael Heltne Elk Mound 972
3 Alan Kohl New Berlin Eisenhower 969

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Bauman-Martin Green Bay East 920
2 Jacob Merrel Melrose-Mindoro 918
3 Brad Stieber Marathon 916

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Kornacki New Berlin Eisenhower 965
2 Emma Nelton Waukesha West 957
3 Carmen Dehn Green Bay East 935

Speech[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Cassie Flackey Durand 980
2 Alan Kohl New Berlin Eisenhower 965
3 Tong Wang New Berlin Eisenhower 960

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Dakota Orlich Green Bay Southwest 970
2 Katharine Tyndall Waukesha West 965
3 Ben Bauman Sun Prairie 945

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Abigail Stein Waukesha West 910
2 Candice Powell Green Bay East 880
3 Kyle Kornacki New Berlin Eisenhower 875

Interview[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Becca Buell Bay Port 965
2 Elizabeth Grinde Melrose-Mendoro 935
3 Tong Wang New Berlin Eisenhower 925
3 Nikhila Albert Waukesha West 925

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jess Charlier Green Bay Southwest 900
2 Ben Bauman Sun Prairie 895
3 Maximillian Friberg Elk Mound 890
3 Delaney Cairns Green Bay Southwest 890

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Biesterveld Elk Mound 865
1 Grace Bedoian Walden III 865
2 Tyler Thomsen Waukesha West 845
3 Eric Cichy Sun Prairie 840
3 Moria Elmhorst Assumption 840

Math[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Alan Kohl New Berlin Eisenhower 885.7
2 Willard Kwak Walden III 828.6
3 Baber Malik Brookfield Academy 800.0
3 Tong Wang New Berlin Eisenhower 800.0
3 Joshua Graham Waukesha West 800.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Aubrey Warner New Berlin Eisenhower 800.0
2 Brad Stieber Marathon 742.9
3 Andrew Payant Waukesha West 714.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Tyler Thomsen Waukesha West 885.7
2 Morgan Butler IV Waukesha South 628.6
3 Bobby Robbins McFarland 571.4