State/Wisconsin/2019

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Wisconsin
Flag of Wisconsin.png WisconsinLogo.png
Current Champion: Wilmot Union
National Titles 2002
Official Website
State Scores
198419851986198719881989
199019911992199319941995
199619971998199920002001
200220032004200520062007
200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
Regionals Scores
199519992000200120022004
200520062009201120122014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School Division Score* Score + SQ
1 Wilmot Union High School II 50,909.0
2 Watertown I 47,284.7
3 Pewaukee II 44,223.7
4 New Berlin Eisenhower II 42,275.8
5 Waukesha West High School I 39,836.3 42,236.3
6 New Richmond II 41,241.7
7 New Berlin West II 39,089.1
8 Green Bay Preble I 37,392.7
9 Melrose-Mindoro IV 37,328.8
10 Marathon IV 37,314.4
11 Sun Prairie I 36,757.4
12 Dodgeland IV 35,666.8
13 Slinger II 35,355.8
14 Green Bay East I 34,791.6
15 Durand III 34,555.7
16 Burlington II 33,674.1
17 Rufus King I 33,074.0
18 Winneconne III 31,504.8
19 Elk Mound III 31,012.7
20 Deerfield IV 29,042.9

(*) The 10-event scores are simply the final 11-event scores minus the Super Quiz counting team score. However, because Super Quiz was added to individual scores, some teams may have students whose 11-event individual score did not count toward the team score but whose 10-event scores would have. As such, it is possible that some of the 10-event scores listed here are lower than the team's actual 10-event score.

Super Quiz Results[edit]

Place School Score (Out of 9,000)*
1 Wilmot Union
2 Watertown
3 Pewaukee
  • Note: Superquiz scores released for the top three teams are announced out of 9,000, meaning that all students on the team count for the "unofficial team score. Each student can get a maximum of 1,000 points.

Team Scores by Division[edit]

Division 1
Place School Score Score + SQ
1 Watertown 47,284.7
2 Waukesha West High School 39,836.3 42,236.3
3 Green Bay Preble 37,392.7
Division 2
Place School Score Score + SQ
1 Pewaukee High School 44,223.7
2 New Berlin Eisenhower 42,275.8
3 New Richmond 41,241.7
Division 3
Place School Score Score + SQ
1 Durand 34,555.7
2 Winneconne 31,504.8
3 Elk Mound 31,012.7
Division 4
Place School Score Score + SQ
1 Melrose-Mindoro 37,328.8
2 Marathon 37,314.4
3 Dodgeland High School 35,666.8

Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School Score Score + SQ
1 Sean O'Dowd Wilmot Union 8,746.1 9,746.1
2 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union 9,690.9
3 Katelyn Rokus Pewaukee 9,462.9
4 Naveen Albert Waukesha West 8,801.4 9,401.4

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School Score Score + SQ
1 Emily Willis Pewaukee 8,984.1
2 Sarah Taugher Watertown 8,039.3
3 Grady Duffy Wilmot Union 7,932.7

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School Score Score + SQ
1 Austin Adam Wilmot Union 8,149.0
2 Ambriel Siggeman Wilmot Union 7,536.0
3 Christopher Kreager Marathon 6,772.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sean O'Dowd Wilmot Union 940
2 Cora Roost Watertown 920
3 Mary Harrison Watertown 900
3 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union 820
2 Emily Willis Pewaukee 800
2 Evan Berth Watertown 800
2 Sarah Taugher Watertown 800
3 Grady Duffy Wilmot Union 780
3 Abigail Gosetti New Berlin Eisenhower 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Austin Adam Wilmot Union 740
2 Ambriel Siggeman Wilmot Union 640
3 Madelyn Postulart Pewaukee 580

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katelyn Rokus Pewaukee 940
2 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union 880
2 Naveen Albert Waukesha West 880
3 Mary Harrison Watertown 860
3 Ethan Kastenschmidt Melrose-Mindoro 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kadie Steiner New Richmond 860
2 Anthony Smith Watertown 840
3 Ty Jenniges Melrose-Mindoro 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ian Fitak Rufus King 680
2 Austin Adam Wilmot Union 660
3 Ambriel Siggeman Wilmot Union 620

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Vance Green Bay Preble 950
2 Joel Kiernan Green Bay East 931
3 Soumika Gaddameedi New Berlin Eisenhower 930
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Graham New Richmond 907
2 Emily Willis Pewaukee 902
3 Morgan Stieber Maraton 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Austin Adam Wilmot Union 899
2 Karly Strand New Berlin Eisenhower 885
3 Connor Uelmen Durand 854

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tyler VanPatten Burlington 1,000
2 Rebeccah Peper Green Bay Preble 975
2 Lydia Heinen Pewaukee 975
3 Joel Kiernan Green Bay East 960
3 Maren Parks Green Bay East 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Erik Moberg New Richmond 1,000
2 Anthony Brugger Dodgeland 970
3 Alyx Knueppel New Berlin West 930
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Addison Bartikofsky Green Bay Preble 960
2 Victoria Fredrickson New Berlin Eisenhower 945
3 Jadelyn Guzman New Berlin West 940
3 Joseph Rhodes Watertown 940

Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katelyn Rokus Pewaukee 980
2 Cora Roost Watertown 920
3 Mary Harrison Watertown 900
3 Matthew Engel Watertown 900
3 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Iaian McCutchan Wilmot Union 900
1 Sarah Taugher Watertown 900
2 Grady Duffy Wilmot Union 880
3 Emily Willis Pewaukee 840
3 Abigail Gosetti New Berlin Eisenhower 840
3 Ryan Hornung Slinger 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Austin Adam Wilmot Union 760
2 Ambriel Siggeman Wilmot Union 700
2 Liam Hoban New Richmond 700
3 Jackson Otto Waukesha West 640
3 Connor Uelmen Durand 640

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Naveen Albert Waukesha West 971.4
2 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union 942.9
3 Mary Harrison Watertown 914.3
4 Brady Chyla Waukesha West 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emily Willis Pewaukee 857.1
1 Nicholas Kitzinger Slinger 857.1
1 Christian Brantner Waukesha West 857.1
1 Ryan Meier Waukesha West 857.1
2 Ragini Suttar Pewaukee 828.6
3 Sean Moran New Berlin West 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jackson Otto Waukesha West 742.9
2 Jakan Loska Watertown 714.3
3 David Postma New Richmond 714.3

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union 940
2 Mary Harrison Watertown 860
3 Naveen Albert Waukesha West 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emily Willis Pewaukee 760
2 Evan Berth Watertown 740
2 Sarah Taugher Watertown 740
3 Iaian McCutchan Wilmot Union 720
3 Grady Duffy Wilmot Union 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ian Fitak Rufus King 620
1 Austin Adam Wilmot Union 620
2 Tommy Mulkerrins Pewaukee 540
3 Elijah Eastridge Burlington 480

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katelyn Rokus Pewaukee 940
2 Sean O'Dowd Wilmot Union 920
3 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union 900
4 Naveen Albert Waukesha West 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sean Moran New Berlin West 860
1 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union 860
2 Emily Willis Pewaukee 840
3 Grady Duffy Wilmot Union 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Austin Adam Wilmot Union 800
2 Ambriel Siggeman Wilmot Union 780
3 Jackson Otto Waukesha West 660

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union 960
1 Naveen Albert Waukesha West 960
2 Cora Roost Watertown 920
2 Mary Harrison Watertown 920
3 Matthew Engel Watertown 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emily Willis Pewaukee 900
1 Christian Brantner Waukesha West 900
2 Iaian McCutchan Wilmot Union 860
3 Grady Duffy Wilmot Union 800
3 Sarah Taugher Watertown 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Austin Adam Wilmot Union 900
2 Ambriel Siggeman Wilmot Union 760
3 Joseph Rhodes Watertown 740

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lydia Heinen Pewaukee 965
2 Megan Macakanja New Berlin West 945
3 Joel Kiernan Green Bay East 935
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Nguyen New Berlin Eisenhower 960
2 Sophia Schalk Marathon 915
3 Abigail Gosetti New Berlin Eisenhower 910
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jakan Loska Watertown 965
2 Imunique Triplett Rufus King 950
3 Rylee Hajos Green Bay Preble 920

Perfect SuperQuiz Scores[edit]

Student School Category Set
Sean O'Dowd Wilmot Union Honors
Matthew Engel Watertown Honors
Oliver Kindt
Teresa Tenner

Top Scorer For Each Team[edit]

School Name Score Category Carrier Proportion
Waukesha West Naveen Albert 8,801.4 Honors