State/Wisconsin/2009

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Wisconsin
Flag of Wisconsin.png WisconsinLogo.png
Current Champion: Wilmot Union
National Titles 2002
Official Website
State Scores
198419851986198719881989
199019911992199319941995
199619971998199920002001
200220032004200520062007
200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
Regionals Scores
199519992000200120022004
200520062009201120122014
20152016201720182019

Note: the Overall Winner (state champion Waukesha West High School, Division I) is not ranked in official Division standings.

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score Division
1 Waukesha West High School 49,138 I
2 New Berlin Eisenhower 41,406 II
3 Wilmot Union 39,818 I
4 Menomonee Falls 39,574 I
5 Green Bay Southwest 38,184 I
6 Sun Prairie 37,960 I
7 Slinger 37,917 II
8 Pewaukee 36,754 II
9 McFarland 36,637 II
10 Durand 35,185 III
11 Walden III 34,902 III
12 Brookfield Academy 33,412 IV
13 Marathon 32,847 III
14 Melrose-Mindoro 32,409 IV
15 Preble 32,307 I
16 Bay Port 30,926 I
17 Assumption 30,746 IV
18 Whitehall 30,290 III
19 Elk Mound 29,458 III
20 La Crosse Logan 29,012 II

Super Quiz Oral Relay Winners[edit]

Rank School Score
1 Waukesha West 3X
2 Wilmot Union 3X
3 McFarland
3 New Berlin Eisenhower

Ranking of Team Super Quiz Scores[edit]

Rank School Score Dvision
1 Wuakesha West 5,130 I
2 Menomonee Falls 4,455 I
3 McFarland 4,360 II
4 Wilmot Union 4,325 I
5 New Berlin Eisenhower 4,250 II
5 Slinger 4,250 II
6 Walden III 3, 915 III
7 Green Bay Southwest 3,825 I
8 Green Bay Preble 3,795 I
9 Pewaukee 3,755 II
10 Sun Prairie 3,730 I
11 Marathon 3,340 III
12 Durand 3,320 III
13 Melrose-Mindoro 3,305 IV
14 Brookfield Academy 3,080 IV
15 Assumption 3,005 IV
16 Elk Mound 2,945 III
17 Bay Port 2,760 I
18 Whitehall 2,625 III
19 La Crosse Logan 2,525 II

Overall Individual Awards[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Spence Waukesha West 9,128.0
2 Eric Schumann New Berlin Eisenhower 8,602.9
3 Jennifer Anderson Sun Prairie 8,265.9
??? Nathan Goldstone Waukesha West 8,109.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Mitch Hodson Waukesha West 8,338.6
2 Theo Ortega Waukesha West 7,465.3
3 Matt Strauss Waukesha West 7,421.9

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Eric Banks Waukesha West 8,201.4
2 Dylan Verden Waukesha West 7,895.3
3 Kyle Seifert New Berlin Eisenhower 6,599.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Spence Waukesha West 920
2 Eric Schumann New Berlin Eisenhower 840
2 Sean Heyrman New Berlin Eisenhower 840
2 Patrick Varin Pewaukee 840
3 Jennifer Anderson Sun Prairie 820
3 Monica He Pewaukee 820
3 Nathan Goldstone Waukesha West 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Crowley Menomonee Falls 820
2 Mitch Hodson Waukesha West 780
3 Matthew Strauss Waukesha West 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Verden Waukesha West 860
2 Eric Banks Waukesha West 820
3 Steve Simons Wilmot Union 740

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Schumann New Berlin Eisenhower 920
1 Jeffrey Spence Waukesha West 920
2 Jennifer Anderson Sun Prairie 880
3 Sean Heyrman New Berlin Eisenhower 840
3 Samuel Braun Walden III 840
3 Kyle Decker Slinger 840
3 Robb Evans Wilmot Union 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Crowley Menomonee Falls 860
2 Adam Gille Sun Prairie 840
3 Arseny Semin Brookfield Academy 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Banks Waukesha West 820
2 Dylan Verden Waukesha West 780
3 Dan Faas Melrose-Mindoro 740

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jennifer Anderson Sun Prairie 978
2 Samuel Braun Walden III 961
3 Michelle Hum Waukesha West 945
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mitch Hodson Waukesha West 950
2 Emiline Buhler Sun Prairie 939
3 Stanislav Khokhlov Slinger 919
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dan Faas Melrose-Mindoro 900
2 Dylan Verden Waukesha West 881
3 Eric Banks Waukesha West 875

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Michelle Hum Waukesha West 975
2 Tyler Wittmann Menomonee Falls 960
3 Lydia Carlie Slinger 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tanner Rasmussen McFarland 945
2 Mitch Hodson Waukesha West 930
3 Annie Tarr Wilmot Union 925
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Bryce Meyer New Berlin Eisenhower 935
2 Hannah Thomas Sun Prairie 885
3 Jimmy Davies Menomonee Falls 880

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Schumann New Berlin Eisenhower 900
2 Lydia Garcia Slinger 800
2 Monica He Pewaukee 800
2 Jeffrey Spence Waukesha West 800
3 Jennifer Anderson Sun Prairie 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jon Richardson Green Bay Southwest 660
1 Marcie Weiss Wilmot Union 660
1 Annie Tarr Wilmot Union 660
2 Mitch Hodson Waukesha West 620
3 Christopher Rowe New Berlin Eisenhower 600
3 Matthew Strauss Waukesha West 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Verden Waukesha West 800
2 Eric Banks Waukesha West 760
3 Kyle Seifert New Berlin Eisenhower 620
3 Amanda Aug Wilmot Union 620

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Spence Waukesha West 1,000.0
2 Sean Heyrman New Berlin Eisenhower 885.7
3 Jason Jacobs Green Bay Preble 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mitch Hodson Waukesha West 828.6
2 Adam Gille Sun Prairie 800.0
3 Jon Richardson Green Bay Southwest 742.9
3 Matthew Strauss Waukesha West 742.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Banks Waukesha West 771.4
2 Matthias Traun Durand 571.4
3 Maxwell Rymer Bay Port 514.3
3 Kyle Seifert New Berlin Eisenhower 514.3
3 Kai Tikkanen Brookfield Academy 514.3
3 Thomas Breitenbach Slinger 514.3
3 Andrew Sebranek La Crosse Logan 514.3
3 Dylan Verden Waukesha West 514.3

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Spence Waukesha West 920
2 Tyler Wittmann Menomonee Falls 880
2 Eric Schumann New Berlin Eisenhower 880
3 Monica He Pewaukee 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Theo Ortega Waukesha West 800
2 Mitch Hodson Waukesha West 780
3 Nicholas Crowley Menomonee Falls 760
3 Annie Tarr Wilmot Union 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Verden Waukesha West 860
2 Eric Banks Waukesha West 760
3 Kyle Seifert New Berlin Eisenhower 660
3 Samantha Hoppe Pewaukee 660

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Braun Walden III 920
2 Jeffrey Spence Waukesha West 900
3 Eric Schumann New Berlin Eisenhower 880
3 Sean Heyrman New Berlin Eisenhower 880
3 Kelly Korinek Slinger 880
3 Monica He Pewaukee 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mitch Hodson Waukesha West 880
2 Matthew Strauss Waukesha West 860
3 Nicholas Crowley Menomonee Falls 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Steve Simons Wilmot Union 940
2 Evan Chalmers McFarland 840
3 Dylan Verden Waukesha West 800
3 Eric Banks Waukesha West 800

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Scott LaWall Sun Prairie 990
2 Jeffrey Spence Waukesha West 985
3 Lindsay Lien Durand 975
3 Abby Przybylski Menomonee Falls 975
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emiline Buhler Sun Prairie 980
2 Hannah Johnson Elk Mound 925
3 Quenton Stuckey Brookfield Academy 895
3 Theo Ortega Waukesha West 895
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jimmy Davies Menomonee Falls 960
2 Tamsyn Reed Waukesha West 950
3 Bridgette Beck Durand 930

Super Quiz[edit]

Information is unavailable.

Honors
Place Student School Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1
2
3