AcaDec Scores was restored to a database backup taken on January 3rd. All changes from 1/3 to 1/9 are lost and must be recreated.

Regionals/Wisconsin/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Wisconsin
Flag of Wisconsin.png WisconsinLogo.png
Current Champion: Wilmot Union
National Titles 2002
Official Website
State Scores
198419851986198719881989
199019911992199319941995
199619971998199920002001
200220032004200520062007
200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
2020
Regionals Scores
199519992000200120022004
200520062009201120122014
201520162017201820192020

Wisconsin held their Regional competition on January 6, 2017 at 5 different locations in the state. 20 teams advance to state.

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Scores can be found here: [1]

Place School Region Division Score
1 Watertown High School Whitewater 1 40,884.2
2 Wilmot Union High School Whitewater 2 38,576.8
3 Waukesha West High School GE Healthcare 1 37,256.7
4 Sun Prairie High School Whitewater 1 37,163.2
5 New Richmond High School Barron County 2 36,293.3
6 New Berlin Eisenhower Middle High School GE Healthcare 2 36,251.5
7 New Berlin West Middle High School GE Healthcare 2 35,101.4
8 Marathon High School Stevens Point 4 34,997.6
9 Bay Port High School Green Bay 1 34,024.0
10 Slinger High School Green Bay 2 33,644.1
11 Pewaukee High School GE Healthcare 2 33,342.6
12 Rufus King International High School GE Healthcare 1 32,725.7
13 Melrose-Mendoro High School Stevens Point 4 32,685.6
14 Seymour High School Green Bay 3 32,432.2
15 Green Bay Preble High School Green Bay 1 32,102.5
16 Green Bay East High School Green Bay 1 31,446.4
17 Durand High School Barron County 4 30,559.3
18 Baraboo High School Stevens Point 2 29,625.2
19 La Crosse Logan High School Stevens Point 2 29,455.0
20 Winneconne High School Green Bay 3 29,346.0
21 Deerfield High School Whitewater 4 29,137.4
22 Menomonee Falls High School GE Healthcare 1 29,002.0
23 Green Bay Southwest High School Green Bay 2 28,891.2
24 Northland Pines High School Stevens Point 3 28,633.9
25 Altoona High School Barron County 3 28,536.1
26 Menomonie High School Barron County 2 28,395.9
27 Dodgeland High School GE Healthcare 4 27,909.7
28 Grantsburg High School Barron County 4 27,759.4
29 Waukesha North High School GE Healthcare 1 27,721.4
30 Freedom High School Green Bay 3 27,219.2
31 Burlington High School Whitewater 1 27,192.8
32 Barron High School Barron County 3 27,165.2
33 Tomah High School Stevens Point 2 27,118.1
34 Elk Mound High School Barron County 3 25,793.4
35 Mauston High School Stevens Point 3 25,585.0
36 Flambeau High School Barron County 4 25,450.4
37 Sparta High School Stevens Point 3 25,426.8
38 Bangor High School Stevens Point 4 25,183.5
39 Cambridge High School Whitewater 4 24,631.0
40 Berlin High School Green Bay 3 24,573.3
41 Union Grove High School Whitewater 2 23,826.4
42 Franklin High School GE Healthcare 1 23,417.7
43 Boyceville High School Barron County 4 22,457.7
44 Iowa-Grant High School Whitewater 4 22,392.8
45 Brown-Deer High School GE Healthcare 3 21,733.4
46 Westosha Central High School Whitewater 1 21,689.0
47 Mount Horeb High School Whitewater 3 17,897.3
48 Green Bay West High School Green Bay 2 17,354.2

Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Name School Score
1 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West 9,185.1
2 Sam Keal Sun Prairie 8,157.3
3 Samir Hossain New Berlin Eisenhower 8,028.3
4 Benjamine Wears Seymour 7,919.6
5 Jordan Rodrigues Waukesha West 7,863.6
6 William Huang New Berlin Eisenhower 7,825.1
7 Jonathan Frank Watertown 7,522.7
8 Isabelle Wangerin Watertown 7,442.1
9 Joey Reindl Sun Prairie 7,287.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Name School Score
1 Charly Neder Watertown 7,602.9
2 Erik Crnkovich Watertown 7,343.6
3 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union 7,261.9
4 Jesse Stenske New Richmond 6,784.1
5 Uma Subramanian Waukesha West 6,699.3
6 Vishnu Yarlagadda Sun Prairie 6,604.0
7 Jacob Huebner Rufus King 6,409.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Name School Score
1 Emily Willis Pewaukee 6,386.0
2 Jacob Hilgendorf Marathon 6,357.7
3 Kyle Kostrova Wilmot Union 6,203.9
4 Jack O'Boyle New Richmond 6,114.6
5 Samantha Steiner Wilmot Union 6,076.7
6 Aubrey Williamson New Richmond 6,073.6
7 Sean McCarthy Watertown 5,866.6