State/Wisconsin/2014

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Wisconsin
Flag of Wisconsin.png WisconsinLogo.png
Current Champion: Wilmot Union
National Titles 2002
Official Website
State Scores
198419851986198719881989
199019911992199319941995
199619971998199920002001
200220032004200520062007
200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
Regionals Scores
199519992000200120022004
200520062009201120122014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School Division Score Score + SQ
1 Wilmot Union High School Division 2 41,110.6 45,110.6
2 Waukesha West High School Division 1 40,368 42,804.9
3 Watertown High School Division 1 35,868 40,068.1
4 New Berlin Eisenhower Division 2 38,816.9
5 Sun Prairie Division 1 35,161.3 38,361.3
6 New Richmond Division 2 38,193.5
7 Melrose-Mindoro Division 4 33,464 36,464.0
8 Milwaukee Rufus King HS Division 1 36,373.3
9 Bay Port HS Division 1 36,182.3
10 Green Bay Southwest HS Division 2 36,012.0
11 Green Bay Preble HS Division 1 35,533.9
12 Green Bay East HS Division 1 35,451.9
13 Menomonie Falls HS Division 1 34,580.6
14 Marathon HS Division 4 34,559.5
15 Pewaukee HS Division 2 33,696
16 Walden III HS Division 4 33,280.6
17 Durand HS Division 3 32,394.1
18 Mount Horeb HS Division 3 28,813.1
19 Northland Pines HS Division 3 26,248.8

Division Placements[edit]

Division 1[edit]

Rank School Score Score + SQ
1 Waukesha West HS 42,804.9
2 Watertown HS 40,068.1
3 Sun Prairie HS 38,361.3

Division 2[edit]

Rank School Score Score + SQ
1 New Berlin Eisenhower HS 38,816.9
2 New Richmond HS 38,193.5
3 Green Bay Southwest HS 36,012.0

Division 3[edit]

Rank School Score Score + SQ
1 Durand HS 32,394.1
2 Mount Horeb HS 28,813.1
3 Northland Pines HS 26,248.8

Division 4[edit]

Rank School Score Score + SQ
1 Melrose-Mindoro HS 36,464.0
2 Marathon High School 34,559.5
3 Walden III 33,280.6

Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School Score Score + SQ
1 Katie O'Brien Wilmot Union 8,292.0 9,292.0
2 Nikhita Chawla Waukesha West 7,947.3 8,947.3
3 Lauren McCluskey Wilmot Union 7,361.6 8,161.6
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School Score Score + SQ
1 Stephen Arcuri New Berlin Eisenhower 7,554.4
2 Tom Grizzle Menomonee Falls 7,355.1
3 Bradyn Hostetler Bay Port 7,298.9
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School Score Score + SQ
1 Savannah Rivers Wilmot Union 6,268.6 7,268.6
2 Koltin Kislia Watertown 6,106.4 7,106.4
3 Ryan Wilber Waukesha West 6,309.9
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katie O'Brien Wilmot Union 960
2 Carlie Banchi Wilmot Union 920
3 Nikhita Chawla Waukesha West 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Johny Weber Wilmot Union 900
2 Brandon Phouybanhdyt Waukesha West 880
3 Arie Deeter Wilmot Union 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Bedoian Walden III 800
2 Koltin Kislia Watertown 760
3 Savannah Rivers Wilmot Union 740

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren McCluskey Wilmot Union 920
2 Katie O'Brien Wilmot Union 900
3 Nikhita Chawla Waukesha West 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Arcuri New Berlin Eisenhower 820
2 Anthony Paonessa Walden III 720
3 Joseph Schultz Waukesha West 660
3 Tom Grizzle Menomonee Falls 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Wilber Waukesha West 720
2 Evan O'Day Pewaukee 620
3 Koltin Kislia Watertown 580

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Susanna Yaeger-Weiss Sun Prairie 974
2 Michael Krause Marathon 920
3 Sophia Kiernan Green Bay East 918
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Meredith Jarchow New Richmond 890
2 Nathaniel Lapp Green Bay Preble 884
3 Mackena Collier Green Bay Southwest 866
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Wurm Waukesha West 959
2 Anthony Chavez Sun Prairie 935
3 Visaya Phattaphone Pewaukee 930

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Holden DeGrave Green Bay Southwest 985
2 Nikhita Chawla Waukesha West 955
3 Cody Haws Walden III 950
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Arie Deeter Wilmot Union 1,000
1 Kyle Sandow Walden III 1,000
2 Andrew Ibibo Green Bay East 970
3 Emilie DeMaio Green Bay East 955
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Evan O'Day Pewaukee 990
2 Rachel Karr Bay Port 965
3 Jasmine Pickett Menomonee Falls 960

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren McCluskey Wilmot Union 740
1 Ally Halonen New Richmond 740
1 Elizabeth Penn Rufus King 740
2 Katie O'Brien Wilmot Union 720
3 Nikhita Chawla Waukesha West 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Arcuri New Berlin Eisenhower 700
2 Tom Grizzle Menomonee Falls 680
3 Alex Nelton Waukesha West 600
3 Meredith Jarchow New Richmond 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Koltin Kislia Watertown 640
2 Savannah Rivers Wilmot Union 560
3 Jacob Swille Green Bay Southwest 540

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Guo Green Bay Preble 885.7
2 Karcher Godfrey Waukesha West 771.4
2 Susanna Yaeger-Weiss Sun Prairie 771.4
2 Mormin Mohis New Berlin Eisenhower 771.4
3 Nitish Katta New Berlin Eisenhower 742.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Schultz Waukesha West 742.9
1 Bradyn Hostetler Bay Port 742.9
2 Brandon Phouybanhdyt Waukesha West 685.7
3 Taylor Komis Green Bay Southwest 657.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Swille Green Bay Southwest 600
2 Ryan Wilber Waukesha West 542.9
3 Dillon Weist Green Bay Preble 457.1

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katie O'Brien Wilmot Union 940
2 Nikhita Chawla Waukesha West 800
3 Carlie Banchi Wilmot Union 780
3 Spencer Guo Green Bay Preble 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tom Grizzle Menomonee Falls 700
2 Arie Deeter Wilmot Union 660
2 Johny Weber Wilmot Union 660
3 Madeline Fagerland Watertown 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Koltin Kislia Watertown 720
2 Carter Dybing Wilmot Union 700
3 Savannah Rivers Wilmot Union 560
3 Joseph Wurm Waukesha West 560
3 Jacob Bedoian Walden III 560

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Guo Green Bay Preble 920
2 Carlie Banchi Wilmot Union 900
2 Emma Traband Sun Prairie 900
2 Elizabeth Penn Rufus King 900
2 Nitish Katta New Berlin Eisenhower 900
3 Nikhita Chawla Waukesha West 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Kizaric New Berlin Eisenhower 880
1 Gabriel Kruse Mount Horeb 880
2 Johny Weber Wilmot Union 780
3 Arie Deeter Wilmot Union 760
3 Neil Driscoll Wilmot Union 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Savannah Rivers Wilmot Union 720
2 Jacob Swille Green Bay Southwest 640
3 Rachel Karr Bay Port 620

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katie O'Brien Wilmot Union 900
2 Karcher Godfrey Waukesha West 780
3 Lauren McCluskey Wilmot Union 720
3 Apoorva Dhawan Waukesha West 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Neil Driscoll Wilmot Union 740
2 Johny Weber Wilmot Union 700
3 Kyle Sandow Walden III 640
3 Tom Grizzle Menomonee Falls 640
3 Nathaniel Lapp Green Bay Preble 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Wilber Waukesha West 740
2 Savannah Rivers Wilmot Union 640
3 Koltin Kislia Watertown 600

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Angela Sun Bay Port 975
2 Emma Traband Sun Prairie 955
3 Michael Krause Marathon 990
3 Calvin Kanzenback Green Bay East 990
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Arie Deeter Wilmot Union 930
1 Kyle Sandow Walden III 930
2 Danielle Juhl New Richmond 920
3 Tom Grizzle Menomonee Falls 890
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Chavez Sun Prairie 1,000
2 Colton Jenderney New Richmond 975
3 Brittany Normand Marathon 915

Perfect Super Quiz Relay Scores[edit]

Student School Category Set
Katie O'Brien Wilmot Union Honors 1
Lindsey Bliefernicht Watertown Honors 3
Cody Haws Walden III Honors 1
Savannah Rivers Wilmot Union Varsity 9
Koltin Kislia Watertown Varsity 7
Colton Jenderney New Richmond Varsity 9