State/Wisconsin/2013

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Wisconsin
Flag of Wisconsin.png WisconsinLogo.png
Current Champion: Wilmot Union
National Titles 2002
Official Website
State Scores
198419851986198719881989
199019911992199319941995
199619971998199920002001
200220032004200520062007
200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
Regionals Scores
199519992000200120022004
200520062009201120122014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School Division Score Score + SQ
1 New Berlin Eisenhower II 44,227.7 48,427.7
2 Waukesha West High School I 42,968 46,768
3 Wilmot Union II 42,027
4 Melrose-Mindoro IV 38,614
5 Bay Port I 37,864
6 Menomonee Falls I 37,535.3
7 Durand III 36,853
8 Walden III III 36,605
9 Slinger II 35,094
10 Sun Prairie I 34,963
11 Marathon IV 34,888
12 Iowa-Grant IV 34,112
13 New Richmond II 33,722
14 Green Bay East I 33,288
15 Watertown I 32,100
16 Mount Horeb II 32,008
17 Athens IV 30,567
18 Northland Pines III 30,542
19 Union Grove II 29,747
20 Mauston III 24,942

Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Rishil Mehta New Berlin Eisenhower 8,694.1
2 Thomas Redding Waukesha West
3 Jacob Zimmernam New Berlin Eisenhower 8,169.7
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Veronica Diedrich New Berlin Eisenhower 8,179.3
2 Will Tyndall Waukesha West
3 Matt Thaviphon Waukesha West
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Savannah Rivers Wilmot Union
2 Jeremiah Steege Melrose Mindoro
3 Prajwal Kumar New Berlin Eisenhower 6,133.3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Zimmerman New Berlin Eisenhower
2 Hannah Mast Menomonee Falls
3 Ben Stampfl Bay Port

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Veronica Diedrich New Berlin Eisenhower
1 Matt Thaviphon Waukesha West
2 Stephen Arcuri New Berlin Eisenhower
3 David Lichtfuss New Berlin Eisenhower
3 William Tyndall Waukasha West

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Carter Dybing Wilmot Union
2 Steven Studinski Marathon
2 Elise Nelton Waukesha West
3 Christian Murkowski Marathon

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ben Stampfl Bay Port
1 Rishil Mehta New Berlin Eisenhower
2 Zhaoyuan Wu New Berlin Eisenhower
2 Thomas Redding Waukesha West
3 Justin Barhite Bay Port
3 Hannah Mast Menomonee Falls

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 William Tyndall Waukesha West
2 Veronica Diedrich New Berlin Eisenhower
2 Matt Thaviphon Waukesha West
3 Stephen Arcuri New Berlin Eisenhower
3 Helen Schultz Waukesha West

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Courtney Ruehl Sun Prairie
2 Elise Nelton Waukesha West
3 Jeremiah Steege Melrose-Mindoro
3 Carter Dybing Wilmot Union
3 Austin Johnson Wilmot Union

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Rishil Mehta New Berlin Eisenhower
2 Ashley Graybill Menomonee Falls
3 Ben Stampfl Bay Port

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Arie Deeter Wilmot Union
2 Zachary Rueckl Slinger
3 Maxwell Harding Athens

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 David Wichlacz Green Bay East
2 Jeremiah Steege Melrose-Mindoro
3 Lucas Wetzel Watertown

Interview[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Anderson Northland Pines
2 Grace Enloe Iowa-Grant
3 Jordon Schultz Watertown

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Keegan Geisler Walden III
2 Casondra Greuel Watertown
3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Nick Bradish New Richmond
2 Nick Hubbard Bay Port
3 Joseph Wurm Waukesha West

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Zimmerman New Berlin Eisenhower
1 Thomas Redding Waukesha West
2 Rishil Mehta New Berlin Eisenhower
3 Ben Stampfl Bay Port
3 Willard Kwak Walden III
3 Lauren McCluskey Wilmot Union

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Veronica Diedrich New Berlin Eisenhower
2 David Lichtfuss New Berlin Eisenhower
2 Arie Deeter Wilmot Union
3 Stephen Arcuri New Berlin Eisenhower

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Savannah Rivers Wilmot Union
2 Elise Nelton Waukesha West
3 Courtney Ruehl Sun Prairie

Math[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Redding Waukesha West 1,000.0
2 Morgan Redding Waukesha West
3 Justin Barhite Bay Port
3 Rishil Mehta New Berlin Eisenhower

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 William Tyndall Waukesha West
2 Matt Thaviphon Waukesha West
3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Cook Waukesha West
2 Matt Grosam Bay Port
3 William Krager New Berlin Eisenhower

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Redding Waukesha West
1 Morgan Redding Waukesha West
2 Rishil Mehta New Berlin Eisenhower
3 Jacob Zimmerman New Berlin Eisenhower

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Matt Thaviphon Waukesha West
2 David Lichtfuss New Berlin Eisenhower
3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Carter Dybing Wilmot Union
2 Savannah Rivers Wilmot Union
3 William Krager New Berlin Eisenhower
3 Jacob Bedoian Walden III

Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Rishil Mehta New Berlin Eisenhower
2 Jason Barhite Bay Port
2 Jacob Zimmerman New Berlin Eisenhower
3 Hannah Mast Menomonee Falls

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Veronica Diedrich New Berlin Eisenhower
2 David Lichtfuss New Berlin Eisenhower
3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Prajwal Kumar New Berlin Eisenhower
2 Ryan Brown Northland Pines
2 Carter Dybing Wilmot Union
3 Jonathan Cook Waukesha West
3 Savannah Rivers Wilmot Union

Speech[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Emma Traband Sun Prairie 1,000
2
3 Kurtis Casperson Green Bay East

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Sandow Walden III
2 Veronica Diedrich (showcase) New Berlin Eisenhower
3 Evan Ash Green Bay East

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Curtis Wetzel (showcase) Sun Prairie
2 Nick Bradish New Richmond
3 Courtney Ruehl Sun Prairie

Social Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1
2 Ben Stampfl Bay Port
3 Hannah Mast Menomonee Falls
3 Rishil Mehta New Berlin Eisenhower

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Arcuri New Berlin Eisenhower
2 Veronica Diedrich New Berlin Eisenhower
3 David Lichtfuss New Berlin Eisenhower

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Prajwal Kumar New Berlin Eisenhower
2 Zachary Herbison Durand
3 Courtney Ruehl Sun Prairie
3 Savannah Rivers Wilmot Union