State/Wisconsin/2021

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Wisconsin
Flag of Wisconsin.png WisconsinLogo.png
Current Champion: Wilmot Union
National Titles 2002
Official Website
State Scores
198419851986198719881989
199019911992199319941995
199619971998199920002001
200220032004200520062007
200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
202020212022
Regionals Scores
199519992000200120022004
200520062009201120122014
201520162017201820192020
2022

Overall Team Results[edit]

Note: Total score included Super Quiz scores.

Place School Division Score
1 Wilmot Union High School II 51,730.8
2 Watertown High School I 44,459.0
3 Waukesha West High School II 43,316.7
4 New Berlin Eisenhower High School III 42,295.5
5 New Berlin West High School II 41,920.2
6 Tomah High School II 40,681.3
7 Melrose-Mindoro High School IV 38,290.0
8 Green Bay East High School I 37,718.9
9 Pewaukee High School II 36,523.9
10 Marathon High School IV 36,437.7
11 Bay Port High School I 36,403.8
12 Green Bay Preble High School I 34,651.0
13 Burlington High School II 33,113.8
14 Durand High School III 32,532.7
15 Cambridge High School III 31,973.8
16 Dodgeland High School IV 31,667.0
17 Waukesha South High School I 30,685.8
18 Grantsburg High School IV 29,668.1
19 Kenosha Christian Life School III 29,312.0
20 Sun Prairie High School I 23,554.4

Team Scores by Division[edit]

Note: State Champion does not place in Division.

Division 1
Place School Score
1 Watertown 44,459.0
2 Green Bay East 37,718.9
3 Bay Port 36,403.8
Division 2
Place School Score
1 Waukesha West 43,316.7
2 New Berlin West 41,920.2
3 Tomah 40,681.3
Division 3
Place School Score
1 New Berlin Eisenhower 42,295.5
2 Durand 32,532.7
3 Cambridge 31,973.8
Division 4
Place School Score
1 Melrose-Mindoro 38,290.0
2 Marathon 36,437.7
3 Dodgeland 31,667.0

Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union
2
3

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union
2
3 Lydia Fielder Wilmot Union

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union
2 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union
3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Christopher Kitzhaber Watertown 940
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union 940
2 Ryan Meier Waukesha West 900
2 Collin Dowson Tomah 900
3 Kathryn Johnson Watertown 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union 900
2 Noah Hanson Melrose-Mindoro 860
3 Lydia Fielder Wilmot Union 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union 900
2 Soham Nandi New Berlin Eisenhower 860
3 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union 840

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union 820
2 Christopher Kitzhaber Watertown 800
3 Alana Crisostomo Waukesha West 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union 700
2 Dominick Weston Waukesha West 640
2 Jonah Waughtal Melrose-Mindoro 640
3 Lydia Munchoff Green Bay East 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union 720
2 Soham Nandi New Berlin Eisenhower 640
3 Caleb Clark Watertown 600

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Meier Waukesha West 959
2 Rachel Gammon Sun Prairie 954
3 Aiden Puotinen New Berlin West 951
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eden Witt Bay Port 950
1 Audra Ferguson Burlington 950
2 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union 934
3 Cassie Kowalski Waukesha West 923
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kaytlyn Nelsen New Berlin West 969
2 John Reiff Tomah 956
3 Katrina Savage Melrose-Mindoro 952

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kathryn Johnson Watertown 975
2 Peter Kiernan Green Bay East 970
3 Margaret Mueller Waukesha South 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Peyton Braun Melrose-Mindoro 985
2 Ella Nelson Sun Prairie 970
3 Anna Cleven Marathon 945
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mackenzie Fitol Bay Port 985
2 Madeline Warpinski Green Bay East 940
2 Ashley Harrison Green Bay East 940
3 Taylor Hookana Bay Port 930

Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union 940
2 Collin Dowson Tomah 900
3 Sydney Fontaine Wilmot Union 880
3 Alana Crisostomo Waukesha West 880
3 Keven Leng New Berlin Eisenhower 880
3 Christopher Kitzhaber Watertown 880
3 Colton Free Marathon 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union 920
2 Cassie Kowalski Waukesha West 740
2 Noah Hanson Melrose-Mindoro 740
3 Ryan Nguyen Pewaukee 720
3 Andy Kornitz Pewaukee 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union 840
2 Soham Nandi New Berlin Eisenhower 820
3 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union 760

Mathematics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Keven Leng New Berlin Eisenhower 942.9
2 Gustaf Bergman Grantsburg 857.1
3 Ryan Meier Waukesha West 771.4
3 Peter Kiernan Green Bay East 771.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union 714.3
2 Maddux Lunde Green Bay East 571.4
3 Jonah Waughtal Melrose-Mindoro 514.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Soham Nandi New Berlin Eisenhower 542.9
2 Reed Mueller Waukesha South 485.7
3 Mackenzie Fitol Bay Port 457.1
3 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union 457.1

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sydney Fontaine Wilmot Union 1,000
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union 1,000
2 Collin Dowson Tomah 960
3 Alana Crisostomo Waukesha West 900
3 Keven Leng New Berlin Eisenhower 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union 920
2 Noah Hanson Melrose-Mindoro 840
2 Jonah Waughtal Melrose-Mindoro 840
3 Dominick Weston Waukesha West 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union 920
2 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union 800
3 Lulu Cooper Wilmot Union 780

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union 940
2 Keven Leng New Berlin Eisenhower 880
3 Sydney Fontaine Wilmot Union 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union 840
2 Kort Visocnik Wilmot Union 620
3 Dominick Weston Waukesha West 600
3 Jonah Waughtal Melrose-Mindoro 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union 840
2 Soham Nandi New Berlin Eisenhower 780
3 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union 700

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union 980
2 Isaac LaRose Wilmot Union 940
2 Christopher Kitzhaber Watertown 940
3 Collin Dowson Tomah 920
3 Keven Leng New Berlin Eisenhower 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lydia Fielder Wilmot Union 960
2 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union 940
3 Noah Hanson Melrose-Mindoro 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union 920
1 Soham Nandi New Berlin Eisenhower 920
2 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union 900
3 Lulu Cooper Wilmot Union 780

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kathryn Johnson Watertown 945
2 Adam Brunner Green Bay Preble 930
3 Oliver Kozler Cambridge 925
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Leland Bartikofsky Green Bay Preble 970
2 Daniel Schmidtke Waukesha West 930
3 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union 925
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Caleb Clark Watertown 925
2 Madeline Warpinski Green Bay East 905
2 Landon Bieneman Burlington 905
3 Ashley Harrison Green Bay East 895

Top Scorer For Each Team[edit]

School Name Score Category Carrier Proportion