State/Pennsylvania/2019

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Pennsylvania
Flag of Pennsylvania.png
Current Victor: Souderton Area High School
State Scores
199920002001200220042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
20182019
Regional Scores
Western
20082009201020112012
2013201420152016201720182019
Central
2013201420152016201720182019
Eastern
200420072008200920102011

201220132014201520162017
20182019

Note: The score report sent out did not program the small school names into the medal report. As a result, small school medals do not include school names with the student names.

Contents

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Region Division (PA) Divison (USAD) Score
1 Seneca Valley High School Western Large Large 44,551 (PA State Champion)
2 Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Western Large Medium 40,458 (Division IV Nationals Representative)
3 McDowell High School Western Large Large 38,242 (Large School E-Nationals Representative)
4 Clarion Limestone High School Western Small Small 38,103 (Small School E-Nationals Representative)
5 North Penn High School Eastern Large Large 37,716
6 Souderton Area High School Eastern Large Large 37,248
7 Carlisle High School Central Large Large 36,636
8 Meadville High School Western Large Medium 35,213
9 Methacton High School Eastern Large Large 34,304
10 North Clarion High School Western Small Small 33,091
11 Montoursville High School Central Small Small 32,297
12 Northwestern High School Western Small Small 32,018
13 South Williamsport High School Central Small Small 30,347
14 Penns Valley High School Central Small Small 29,086
15 Thomas S. Wootton High School Maryland Large Large 21,903
16 Dulaney High School Maryland Large Large 12,915

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley 8,636
2 Jennifer Wang McDowell 8,197
3 Kevin Xu Collegiate Academy 8,138

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katherine Bablak Seneca Valley 7,740
2 Mark Hemmerlin Seneca Valley 7,453
3 Logan Glatz Seneca Valley 7,086

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katie Melcher Clarion-Limestone 7,923
2 Kohl Kellogg McDowell 6,822
3 Katheryn Parker Seneca Valley 6,567

Music[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley 820
2 Jacob Halpern North Penn 740
2 Lilly Sweeney Carlisle 740
3 Kevin Xu Collegiate Academy 720

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Mark Hemmerlin Seneca Valley 720
2 Katherine Bablak Seneca Valley 680
3 Joseph Smith Collegiate Academy 640

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katheryn Parker Seneca Valley 580
2 Jack Kociolek Collegiate Academy 520
2 Kohl Kellogg McDowell 520
3 Colin Drennan North Penn 480
3 Brady Chilson Carlisle 480
3 Hayden Edwards Carlisle 480

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ben Hawkins -- 720
2 Michael Aaron -- 600
2 Kent Carrier -- 600
3 Abby Swantek -- 580

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ben Kutay -- 720
2 Brennan Donch -- 560
3 Curvin Goheen -- 540
3 Cole Anderson -- 540

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katie Melcher -- 780
2 Melissa Kline -- 520
3 Michael Speacht -- 400

Essay[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Connie Jiang North Penn 978
2 Mackenzie Basinger Meadville 970
2 Abigail Mosbacher Meadville 970
2 Jennifer Wang McDowell 970
3 Cameron Earl Collegiate Academy 940

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jessica Zhao North Penn 974
2 Ava Wendelken Carlisle 970
3 Jake Gehrlein Collegiate Academy 955

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Gabe Sutherland Seneca Valley 926
2 Katheryn Parker Seneca Valley 900
2 Dominic Puppo Souderton 900
3 Kohl Kellogg McDowell 860

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Elizabeth Manning -- 1,000
2 Kent Carrier -- 935
3 Alexander Kremer -- 922

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ben Kutay -- 918
2 Curvin Goheen -- 741
3 Elise McBride -- 695

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katie Melcher -- 943
2 Trevor Effen -- 796
3 Parker Monoski -- 728

Speech[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley 950
2 Srikrishna Chakravarthi North Penn 935
2 Abigail Mosbacher Meadville 935
3 Jennifer Wang McDowell 930

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Mark Hemmerlin Seneca Valley 910
2 Katherine Bablak Seneca Valley 890
2 Ava Wendelken Carlisle 890
3 Isabel Travis Meadville 865

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Julia Allman Seneca Valley 990
2 Brady Chilson Carlisle 910
3 Kohl Kellogg McDowell 830

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Samurah Curry -- 960
2 Maria Lovallo -- 950
3 Josh Gearhart -- 945

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Avari Schwabenbauer -- 910
2 Lia Evans -- 900
3 Jack Wright -- 855

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katie Melcher -- 920
2 Michael Speacht -- 900
3 Erinn Logan -- 870

Interview[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Lilly Sweeney Carlisle 930
2 Connie Jiang North Penn 925
2 Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley 925
3 Abigail Mosbacher Meadville 880

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Alexis Pittman Souderton 930
2 Andrew Wang Methacton 905
3 Katherine Bablak Seneca Valley 875

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Soliel Rosenzweig Collegiate Academy 895
2 Kohl Kellogg McDowell 875
3 Jack Kociolek Collegiate Academy 855

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Abby Hancox -- 900
2 Abby Swantek -- 860
3 Josh Gearhart -- 810

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Mitchell Knepp -- 930
2 Jack Wright -- 905
2 Sadie Mahle -- 905
3 Alex Boeckel -- 900
3 Lia Evans -- 900

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Hayden Haines -- 965
2 Paul Broadwater -- 925
3 Michael Speacht -- 910

Math[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Xu Collegiate Academy 971
2 Jonathan Cheng Methacton 943
2 Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley 943
3 Jacob Halpern North Penn 857
3 Nishant Jayachandran Seneca Valley 857
3 Jennifer Wang McDowell 857

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Voron North Penn 800
2 Katherine Bablak Seneca Valley 743
2 Mark Hemmerlin Seneca Valley 743
3 Isabel Travis Meadville 714

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Shelton Bai Methacton 829
2 Brady Chilson Carlisle 743
3 Kohl Kellogg McDowell 657
3 Hayden Edwards Carlisle 657

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ben Hawkins -- 771
2 Elizabeth Manning -- 657
3 Kent Carrier -- 600

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Owen Zehr -- 714
2 Avari Schwabenbauer -- 686
3 Hunter Moyer -- 571
3 Cole Anderson -- 571
3 Lia Evans -- 571

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katie Melcher -- 600
1 Melissa Kline -- 600
2 Pipe Deese -- 571
3 Robyn Stahlman -- 429

Literature[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Xu Collegiate Academy 880
1 Jennifer Wang McDowell 880
2 Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley 860
3 Cameron Earl Collegiate Academy 840

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ava Wendelken Carlisle 840
2 James Ross Collegiate Academy 800
2 Isabel Travis Meadville 800
3 Alexis Pittman Souderton 780

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jack Kociolek Collegiate Academy 840
2 Katheryn Parker Seneca Valley 680
3 Dominic Puppo Souderton 640

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Abby Swantek -- 700
2 Maria Lovallo -- 680
2 Michael Aaron -- 680
3 Kent Carrier -- 620
3 Julia Mertes -- 620

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Mitchell Knepp -- 640
1 Brennan Donch -- 640
1 Cole Anderson -- 640
2 Curvin Goheen -- 580
3 Avari Schwabenbauer -- 540

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katie Melcher -- 880
2 Melissa Kline -- 520
3 Parker Evans -- 480

Art[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Garett Macomber Collegiate Academy 880
2 Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley 860
2 Lilly Sweeney Carlisle 860
3 Abigail Roeckmann Seneca Valley 800
3 Kelvin Li McDowell 800

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Isabel Travis Meadville 820
2 Katherine Bablak Seneca Valley 800
3 Alexis Pittman Souderton 780

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Gabe Sutherland Seneca Valley 700
2 Julia Allman Seneca Valley 680
3 Condor Hall Carlisle 640

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Michael Aaron -- 780
2 Abby Hancox -- 760
3 Abby Swantek -- 720

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Avari Schwabenbauer -- 740
2 Cole Anderson -- 680
3 Brennan Donch -- 600

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katie Melcher -- 780
2 Robyn Stahlman -- 520
3 Hayden Haines -- 500

Science[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Xu Collegiate Academy 980
2 Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley 900
3 Garrett Macomber Collegiate Academy 840

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Mark Hemmerlin Seneca Valley 840
2 Logan Glatz Seneca Valley 780
3 Jessica Zhao North Penn 720
3 Katherine Bablak Seneca Valley 720

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Hayden Edwards Carlisle 760
2 Kohl Kellogg McDowell 740
3 Shelton Bai Methacton 680

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kent Carrier -- 740
2 Michael Aaron -- 720
3 Ben Hawkins -- 700

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Mitchell Knepp -- 580
2 Sadie Mahle -- 520
3 Curvin Goheen -- 500
3 Ben Kutay -- 500

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katie Melcher -- 760
2 Melissa Kline -- 540
3 Robyn Stahlman -- 500
3 Michael Speacht -- 500

Economics[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Halpern North Penn 880
2 Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley 860
3 Kevin Xu Collegiate Academy 840

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katherine Bablak Seneca Valley 760
2 Logan Glatz Seneca Valley 720
3 Joseph Smith Collegiate Academy 640
3 Yashita Thota North Penn 640

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Dominic Puppo Souderton 660
2 Gabe Sutherland Seneca Valley 620
2 Kohl Kellogg McDowell 620
3 Benjamin Lord Meadville 580
3 Shelton Bai Methacton 580

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Abby Swantek -- 700
2 David Madurski -- 660
3 Trevor Amsler -- 540

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Hunter Moyer -- 560
2 Cole Anderson -- 540
3 Avari Schwabenbauer -- 520

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katie Melcher -- 720
2 Melissa Kline -- 560
3 Parker Monoski -- 500

Social Science[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Lashbrook Meadville 880
2 Cameron Earl Collegiate Academy 840
3 Kevin Xu Collegiate Academy 820

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Isabel Travis Meadville 840
2 Yashita Thota North Penn 760
3 Joseph Smith Collegiate Academy 720

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Gabe Sutherland Seneca Valley 680
2 Katheryn Parker Seneca Valley 640
3 Jack Kociolek Collegiate Academy 620

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Michael Aaron -- 880
2 Abby Swantek -- 720
3 Kent Carrier -- 620

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Brennan Donch -- 800
2 Cole Anderson -- 680
3 Mitchell Knepp -- 580

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Katie Melcher -- 720
2 Melissa Kline -- 560
3 Robyn Stahlman -- 480