State/Pennsylvania/2022

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Pennsylvania
Flag of Pennsylvania.png
Current Victor: Seneca Valley High School
State Scores
199920002001200220042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
20182019202020212022
Regional Scores
Western
20082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
2018201920202021

2022

Central
20132014201520162017
2018201920202021

2022

Eastern
200420072008200920102011

201220132014201520162017
20182019202020212022

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Region Division (PA) Divison (USAD) Score
1 Seneca Valley High School Western Large Large 41,476 (PA State Champion)
2 Souderton Area High School Eastern Large Large 40,312 (Online Large)
3 McDowell High School Western Large Large 39,957
4 Clarion Limestone High School Western Small Small 38,214 (Online Small)
5 Montoursville High School Central Small Small 37,166 (Division IV)
6 Penns Valley High School Central Small Small 37,271
7 NW PA Collegiate Academy Eastern Large Medium 34,506 (Online Medium)
8 Moniteau High School Western Small Small 33,342
9 Methacton High School Eastern Large Large 32,220
10 Carlisle High School Central Large Large 31,419
11 North Clarion High School Western Small Small 31,106
12 Bellefonte High School Central Large Medium 27,552
13 Philipsburg-Osceola High School Central Small Small 26,053

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jack O'Donald Penns Valley 8,396
2 Sumeyra Turgunbeva McDowell 8,084
3 Ty Platow Souderton 7,909

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sam Flanagan McDowell 7,221
2 Rayan Ghaffar Seneca Valley 7,126
3 Nancy Chen Seneca Valley 6,927

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Austin Cummings Montoursville 6,487
2 Andy Cruz Souderton 6,443
3 Quang Nguyen Seneca Valley 6,318

Music[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ty Platow Souderton 780
1 Shivani Umesh Seneca Valley 780
1 Ava Stewart Seneca Valley 780
2 Micah Austin Carlisle 760
3 Sumeyra Turgunbeva McDowell 740

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Nancy Chen Seneca Valley 780
2 Shane Raab Souderton 600
2 Sam Flanagan McDowell 600
3 Jackelin Reyes Collegiate Academy 500

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jillian Collins Carlisle 600
2 Quang Nguyen Seneca Valley 520
3 Andy Cruz Souderton 460

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Michael Aaron Clarion Limestone 780
2 Jack O'Donald Penns Valley 740
2 Christian Smith Montoursville 740
3 Rayanne Witmer Penns Valley 620
3 Michael Snyder Clarion Limestone 620

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Emma Lake Penns Valley 600
1 Gavyn Dunn Clarion Limestone 600
2 Peyton Smith Clarion Limestone 540
3 Lanie Mussina Montoursville 500

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Justin Nelson Clarion Limestone 540
2 Nathan Megnin Clarion Limestone 460
3 Sam Ewaskiewicz Penns Valley 400
3 Austin Cummings Montoursville 400
3 Cody Brown Moniteau 400
3 Veronica Miller Moniteau 400
3 Gavin Collard Moniteau 400

Essay[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Maddie Shaffer Methacton 950
2 Dervla Dolan Carlisle 914
3 Sumeyra Turgunbeva McDowell 912

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Shanker Pillai Seneca Valley 901
2 Jackelin Reyes Collegiate Academy 797
3 Rayan Ghaffar Seneca Valley 794

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Kemp Seneca Valley 796
2 Andy Cruz Souderton 735
3 Owen Snyder McDowell 633

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Christian Smith Montoursville 915
2 Rieley Brennan Montoursville 870
3 Molly Milich Moniteau 862

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Lanie Mussina Montoursville 920
2 Melody Rzeszotarski Montoursville 912
3 Jules Black Penns Valley 860

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Austin Cummings Montoursville 848
2 Zoe Riggleman Penns Valley 712
3 Justin Nelson Clarion Limestone 686

Speech[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Shivani Umesh Seneca Valley 920
2 Davis Corman Bellefonte 855
3 Maddie Shaffer Methacton 825
3 Irene Biju Methacton 825

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Rayan Ghaffar Seneca Valley 923
2 Sam Flanagan McDowell 920
2 Emma McGrath Methacton 920
3 Tommy Landis Carlisle 810

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Shyleana Acosta Collegiate Academy 873
2 Nabiah Bhatti Collegiate Academy 860
3 Davis Folnsbee Bellefonte 803

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jack O'Donald Penns Valley 880
1 Jocalyn Henry Clarion Limestone 880
2 Taylor Voloch Moniteau 800
3 Rayanne Witmer Penns Valley 775
3 Michael Snyder Clarion Limestone 775

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Lanie Mussina Montoursville 990
2 Cole Anderson North Clarion 950
3 Logan Campbell Moniteau 920

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Austin Cummings Montoursville 940
2 Cody Brown Moniteau 895
3 Veronica Miller Moniteau 887

Interview[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Shivani Umesh Seneca Valley 976
2 Davis Corman Bellefonte 935
3 Irene Biju Methacton 906

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Rayan Ghaffar Seneca Valley 975
2 Kelvin Li McDowell 905
3 Rebecca Mathven Bellefonte 860

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Andy Cruz Souderton 955
2 Davis Folnsbee Bellefonte 930
3 Quang Nguyen Seneca Valley 845

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jocalyn Henry Clarion Limestone 920
2 Mackenzie Confer Moniteau 873
3 Paige Rishel Philipsburg-Osceola 843

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sophia Wise North Clarion 920
2 Lanie Mussina Montoursville 917
3 Melody Rzeszotarski Montoursville 885

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Parker Evans North Clarion 880
2 Austin Cummings Montoursville 870
3 Justin Nelson Clarion Limestone 865

Math[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Angela Lian Methacton 857
2 Ty Platow Souderton 829
2 Parth Parikh McDowell 829
3 Irene Biju Methacton 800

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kelvin Li McDowell 914
2 Jude Kane Souderton 800
3 Shanker Pillai Seneca Valley 743

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Quang Nguyen North Penn 800
2 Shyleanna Acosta Collegiate Academy 600
3 Nabiah Bhatti Collegiate Academy 543

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jack O'Donald Penns Valley 771
2 Allison Ochs North Clarion 600
3 Michael Aaron Clarion Limestone 543

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Lanie Mussina Montoursville 629
2 Benjamin Gustkey Philipsburg-Osceola 543
2 James Richtscheit Philipsburg-Osceola 543
2 Peyton Smith Clarion Limestone 543
3 Cole Anderson North Clarion 429

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Megnin Clarion Limestone 514
2 Austin Cummings Montoursville 429
2 Kayla LeBeau Montoursville 429
3 Max Morrison Penns Valley 343
3 Parker Evans North Clarion 343
3 Nick Caro Clarion Limestone 343

Literature[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sumeyra Turgunbeva McDowell 900
2 Micah Austin Carlisle 880
3 Ava Stewart Seneca Valley 840

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Nancy Chen Seneca Valley 840
2 Sam Flanagan McDowell 800
3 Jackelin Reyes Collegiate Academy 700

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Owen Snyder McDowell 800
2 Seth Huff Methacton 760
3 Katherine Hilling Seneca Valley 680

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jack O'Donald Penns Valley 920
2 Christian Smith Montoursville 840
3 Michael Aaron Clarion Limestone 820
3 Molly Milich Moniteau 820

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Logan Campbell Moniteau 780
2 Emma Lake Penns Valley 660
2 Sophia Wise North Clarion 660
2 Peyton Smith Clarion Limestone 660
3 Melody Rzeszotarski Clarion Limestone 640

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Cody Brown Moniteau 820
2 Austin Cummings Montoursville 660
3 Nick Caro Clarion Limetsone 620

Art[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Shivani Umesh Seneca Valley 880
2 Ty Platow Souderton 860
3 Marcus Smith Souderton 820

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Nancy Chen Seneca Valley 820
1 Jackelin Reyes Collegiate Academy 820
2 Shane Raab Souderton 800
3 Sam Flanagan McDowell 740

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Owen Snyder McDowell 800
2 Seth Huff Methacton 760
3 Katherine Hilling Seneca Valley 680

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jack O'Donald Penns Valley 940
2 Michael Aaron Clarion Limestone 900
3 Christian Smith Montoursville 820

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Peyton Smith Clarion Limestone 680
2 Gavyn Dunn Clarion Limestone 640
3 Melody Rzezsotarski Montoursville 600

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Austin Cummings Montoursville 640
2 Justin Nelson Clarion Limestone 600
3 Sam Ewaskiewicz Penns Valley 540

Science[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sumeyra Turgunbeva McDowell 920
2 Ava Stewart Seneca Valley 900
3 Marcus Smith Souderton 780

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sam Flanagan McDowell 820
2 Kelvin Li McDowell 800
3 Jackelin Reyes Collegiate Academy 680

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Delp Carlisle 780
2 Ashley Kemp Seneca Valley 640
2 Seth Huff Methacton 640
3 Owen Snyder McDowell 620

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jack O'Donald Penns Valley 880
2 Michael Aaron Clarion Limestone 860
3 Christian Smith Montoursville 760

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Peyton Smith Clarion Limestone 660
2 James Richtscheidt Philipsburg-Osceola 640
2 Gavyn Dunn Clarion Limestone 640
3 Cole Anderson North Clarion 600
3 Logan Campbell Moniteau 600

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sam Ewaskiewicz Penns Valley 720
2 Edward Brown Montoursville 620
2 Nathan Megnin Clarion Limestone 620
3 Nick Caro Clarion Limestone 600

Economics[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Davis Corman Bellefonte 720
2 Sumeyra Turgunbeva McDowell 700
3 Marcus Smith Souderton 680
3 Ty Platow Souderton 680

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kelvin Li McDowell 640
2 Rayan Ghaffar Seneca Valley 620
3 Sam Flanagan McDowell 540
3 Shanker Pillai Seneca Valley 540

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Quang Nguyen Seneca Valley 600
2 Andy Cruz Souderton 560
3 Thomas Updike Souderton 520

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jack O'Donald Penns Valley 780
2 Christian Smith Montoursville 740
3 Michael Aaron Clarion Limestone 600

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Cole Anderson North Clarion 540
2 Logan Campbell Moniteau 520
3 Brian Wallace Philipsburg-Osceola 380

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Edward Brown Montoursville 460
2 Sam Ewaskiewicz Penns Valley 420
2 Austin Cummings Montoursville 420
2 Cody Brown Moniteau 420
3 Nathan Megnin Clarion Limestone 380

Social Science[edit]

Large School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sumeyra Turgunbeva McDowell 960
2 Ty Platow Souderton 900
2 Shivani Umesh Souderton 900
3 Ava Stewart Seneca Valley 880

Large School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Rayan Ghaffar Seneca Valley 900
2 Kelvin Li McDowell 860
2 Nancy Chen Seneca Valley 860
3 Jude Kane Souderton 840

Large School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Andy Cruz Souderton 800
1 Thomas Updike Souderton 800
2 Owen Snyder McDowell 780
3 Quang Nguyen Seneca Valley 760

Small School Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jack O'Donald Penns Valley 900
2 Christian Smith Montoursville 860
2 Michael Aaron Clarion Limestone 860
3 Mackenzie Confer Moniteau 760

Small School Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Logan Campbell Moniteau 780
2 Peyton Smith Clarion Limestone 760
3 Melody Rzezsotarski Montoursville 740

Small School Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Austin Cummings Montoursville 720
2 Cody Brown Moniteau 680
3 Sam Ewaskiewicz Penns Valley 640