State/Pennsylvania/2016

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Pennsylvania
Flag of Pennsylvania.png
Current Victor: Souderton Area High School
State Scores
199920002001200220042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
2018
Regional Scores
Western
20082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
Central
20132014201520162017
Eastern
200420072008200920102011

201220132014201520162017
2018

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Region Division (PA) Divison (USAD) Score Medal Count
1 Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Western Large Medium 44,136 (PA State Champion) 35
2 North Penn High School Eastern Large Large 43,722 (Large School E-Nationals Representative) 21
3 Souderton Area High School Eastern Large Large 42,262 20
4 Seneca Valley High School Western Large Large 40,274 11
5 Clarion Limestone High School Western Small Small 38,087 (Small School E-Nationals Representative) 36
6 McDowell High School Western Large Large 37,773 17
7 Penns Valley High School Central Small Small 35,209 29
8 Carlisle High School Central Large Large 34,942 4
9 Harriton High School Eastern Large Medium 32,687 (Medium School E-Nationals Representative) 3
10 North Clarion High School Western Small Small 31,811 13
11 Montoursville High School Central Small Small 30,908 11
12 Commodore Perry High School Western Small Small 30,564 8
13 South Williamsport High School Central Small Small 29,555 8
14 Corry High School Western Large Medium 27,576 1

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Catheine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 8,614
2 Cathy Yang North Penn 8,296
3 Yang Yue North Penn 8,231
4 Connie Jiang North Penn 8,192
5 Jerry Zheng Souderton 8,060
6 Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy 7,968
7 Ben Fugate McDowell 7,941
8 Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley 7,893
9 Ahmed Abukar Collegiate Academy 7,887
10 Zachary DeDionisio Seneca Valley 7,322
11 Dan Prongay Souderton 7,301
12 Sam Kupp Penns Valley 7,278
13 Jarod Olson Souderton 7,192
14 Aidan Checkett Carlisle 7,118
15 Colton Botta Seneca Valley 7,107

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Dodds Collegiate Academy 7,679
2 Kyle Cindrich Seneca Valley 7,489
3 Stephen Deitrich Souderton 7,366
4 Macrina Forrest Clarion Limestone 7,111
5 Chirag Bhatia North Penn 7,045
6 Cory Branton Collegiate Academy 6,879
7 Hunter Mott McDowell 6,870
8 Parth Nigam North Penn 6,835
9 Wolfgang Mueller McDowell 6,658
10 Saf Rahman North Penn 6,613

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Justin Orefice North Penn 7,661
2 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 6,977
3 Stephen Sherlock Souderton 6,817
4 James Nyce Souderton 6,200
5 David Sherwood Souderton 6,119
6 Hannah Modzelewski Collegiate Academy 6,019
7 Tre Haines Clarion Limestone 5,872
8 Jeremy Shawley Penns Valley 5,845
9 Maggie Dolak Collegiate Academy 5,762
10 Emily Kastroll Seneca Valley 5,668

Individual Events[edit]

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 880
2 Jerry Zheng Souderton 860
3 Ben Fugate McDowell 820
3 Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy 820
3 Cathy Yang North Penn 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Dietrich Souderton 720
2 Benjamin Dodds Collegiate Academy 680
3 Kyle Cindrich Seneca Valley 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Justin Orefice North Penn 560
1 Stephen Sherlock Souderton 560
2 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 520
3 James Nyce Souderton 500

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sam Kupp Penns Valley 640
2 David Krum Penns Valley 600
3 Sophie Smith Montoursville 560
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Macrina Forrest Clarion Limestone 720
2 Ian McNaughton Clarion Limestone 500
3 Taylor Gatesman North Clarion 440
3 Ayva Kunes Penns Valley 440
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Heaven Stransbury South Williamsport 400
1 Harrison Burd Penns Valley 400
1 Montoursville Cierra Frantz 400
1 Tre Haines Clarion Limestone 400
2 Jeremy Shawley Penns Valley 360
3 Tatum Henderson Clarion Limestone 320
3 Baleigh Klepfer Clarion Limestone 320
3 Cole Hill South Williamsport 320

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Fugate McDowell 945
2 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 940
3 Tyler Lyons McDowell 924
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Dietrich Souderton 895
2 Benjamin Dodds Collegiate Academy 870
3 Wolfgang Mueller McDowell 867
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Justin Orefice North Penn 961
2 James Nyce Souderton 915
3 Hannah Modzelewski Collegiate Academy 913

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sam Kupp Penns Valley 925
2 Issac Groft North Clarion 919
3 Dalton Brown North Clarion 907
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kaitlyn Vale Commodore Perry 880
2 Taylor Gatesman North Clarion 820
3 Ben Kutay Montoursville 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Shawley Penns Valley 880
2 Cierra Frantz Montoursville 740
3 Cole Hill South Williamsport 729

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley 917
2 Jensen Bendig McDowell 910
3 Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy 887
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chirag Bhatia North Penn 847
1 Hunter Mott McDowell 847
2 Mary Smith Carlisle 840
3 Wolfgang Mueller McDowell 827
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Modzelewski Collegiate Academy 887
2 Autumn Dipko McDowell 883
3 Kohl Kellogg McDowell 880

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alyssa Kiser Clarion Limestone 940
2 Maggie Schwabenbauer North Clarion 913
3 Taylor Free Commodore Perry 873
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Macrina Forrest Clarion Limestone 935
1 Kaitlyn Vale Commodore Perry 935
2 Taylor Gatesman North Clarion 810
3 Danae Slaugenhaupt Clarion Limestone 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tatum Henderson Clarion Limestone 960
2 Baleigh Klepfer Clarion Limestone 927
3 Jeremy Shawley Penns Valley 910

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Feldgus Carlisle 950
2 Jarod Olson Souderton 937
3 Colton Botta Seneca Valley 933
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kessli Hall Corry 930
2 Hunter Mott McDowell 905
3 Darpun Kohli Seneca Valley 895
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Sherlock Souderton 905
2 Hannah Modzelewski Collegiate Academy 893
3 Parth Shukla Harriton 875

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anya Plotnikova South Williamsport 920
2 Julie Yesko Commodore Perry 910
3 Issac Groft North Clarion 905
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aubree Kerle North Clarion 870
2 Christian McBride South Williamsport 860
3 Elise Lavallee South Williamsport 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Buzza Commodore Perry 935
2 Tim Lusk Commodore Perry 913
3 Tre Haines Clarion Limestone 910

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yang Yue North Penn 943
2 Cathy Yang North Penn 886
3 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 857
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kedar Karhadkar Harriton 971
2 Benjamin Dodds Collegiate Academy 886
2 Kyle Cindrich Seneca Valley 886
3 Hunter Mott McDowell 857
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Justin Orefice North Penn 686
2 Bryce Hrivnak Seneca Valley 629
2 David Sherwood Souderton 629
3 John Christopher Carlisle 543

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Reecie Boyles Clarion Limestone 629
1 David Krum Penns Valley 629
2 Sam Kupp Penns Valley 600
3 Alyssa Kiser Clarion Limestone 543
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Taylor Gatesman North Clarion 486
1 Matt Marks Montoursville 486
2 Joe Rose Montoursville 457
3 Danae Slaugenhaupt Clarion Limestone 400
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tre Haines Clarion Limestone 429
1 Cierra Frantz Montoursville 429
2 Harrison Burd Penns Valley 400
2 Jeremy Shawley Penns Valley 400
3 Burton Peese Penns Valley 371

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy 840
1 Connie Jiang North Penn 840
2 Ahmed Abukar Collegiate Academy 820
2 Jerry Zheng Souderton 820
3 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Cindrich Seneca Valley 840
2 Hunter Mott McDowell 720
2 Adam Russell Collegiate Academy 720
3 Parth Nigam North Penn 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 660
1 Emily Castroll Seneca Valley 660
1 Justin Orefice North Penn 660
2 Hannah Modzelewski Collegiate Academy 640
3 Maggie Dolak Collegiate Academy 620

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alyssa Kiser Clarion Limestone 740
1 Sam Kupp Penns Valley 740
1 Sophie Smith Montoursville 740
2 David Krum Penns Valley 720
3 Taylor Free Commodore Perry 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Macrina Forrest Clarion Limestone 720
2 Avya Kunes Penns Valley 620
3 Kaitlyn Vale Commodore Perry 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tre Haines Clarion Limestone 620
2 Baleigh Klepfer Clarion Limestone 580
3 Burton Peese Penns Valley 500

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 880
2 Ben Fugate McDowell 860
2 Connie Jiang North Penn 860
2 Cathy Yang North Penn 860
3 Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Dodds Collegiate Academy 780
2 Michael Hibbert Souderton 680
3 Cory Branton Collegiate Academy 660
3 Stephen Dietrich Souderton 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 800
2 Justin Orefice North Penn 700
3 Kohl Kellogg McDowell 540
3 Stephen Sherlock Souderton 540

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Dalton Brown North Clarion 640
2 Sam Kupp Penns Valley 620
3 Alyssa Kiser Clarion Limestone 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Macrina Forrest Clarion Limestone 860
2 Ian McNaughton Clarion Limestone 640
3 Danae Slaugenhaupt Clarion Limestone 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Baleigh Klepfer Clarion Limestone 480
2 Lia Evans North Clarion 400
3 Tre Haines Clarion Limestone 380
3 Harrison Burd Penns Valley 380

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ahmed Abukar Collegiate Academy 940
1 Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy 940
2 Yang Yue North Penn 920
3 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 900
3 Jerry Zheng Souderton 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cory Branton Collegiate Academy 840
2 Hunter Mott McDowell 820
2 Sydney McGahey Seneca Valley 820
2 Chirag Bhatia North Penn 820
3 Wolfgang Mueller McDowell 800
3 Harry Wendelken Carlisle 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Justin Orefice North Penn 860
2 Maggie Dolak Collegiate Academy 820
3 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 800

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alyssa Kiser Clarion Limestone 880
2 Joel Rehn Montoursville 840
3 Dalton Brown North Clarion 820
3 Sam Kupp Penns Valley 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ian McNaughton Clarion Limestone 800
2 Macrina Forrest Clarion Limestone 780
3 Ayva Kunes Penns Valley 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tre Haines Clarion Limestone 720
1 Harrison Burd Penns Valley 720
2 Jeremy Shawley Penns Valley 700
3 Baleigh Klepfer Clarion Limestone 620

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jerry Zheng Souderton 960
2 Dan Prongay Souderton 940
3 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 920
3 Jarod Olson Souderton 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Dietrich Souderton 900
2 Jacob Rothschild Harriton 860
2 Michael Hibbert Souderton 860
3 Benjamin Dodds Collegiate Academy 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Justin Orefice North Penn 900
2 Kohl Kellogg McDowell 780
3 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 760
3 Daniel Sibel North Penn 760

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sam Kupp Penns Valley 880
2 Alyssa Kiser Clarion Limestone 780
3 Issac Groft North Clarion 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Macrina Forrest Clarion Limestone 840
2 Joe Rose Montoursville 720
3 Ian McNaughton Clarion Limestone 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Harrison Burd Penns Valley 720
2 Adam Stugart Montoursville 620
3 Jeremy Shawley Penns Valley 600
3 Najma Khateri South Williamsport 600

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cathy Yang North Penn 820
1 Connie Jiang North Penn 820
2 Ben Fugate McDowell 780
3 Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy 760
3 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chirag Bhatia North Penn 840
2 Cory Branton Collegiate Academy 740
2 Kyle Cindrich Seneca Valley 740
3 Parth Nigam North Penn 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Sherlock Souderton 860
2 Justin Orefice North Penn 720
3 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 660

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sam Kupp Penns Valley 820
2 David Krum Penns Valley 600
3 Reecie Boyles Clarion Limestone 540
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ian McNaughton Clarion Limestone 680
2 Macrina Forrest Clarion Limestone 500
3 Ayva Kunes Penns Valley 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Shawley Penns Valley 380
2 Najma Khateri South Williamsport 360
3 Jade Lord North Clarion 340
3 Tre Haines Clarion Limestone 340
3 Baleigh Klepfer Clarion Limestone 340