Regionals/Arizona/2003

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
2016201720182019
Region I: 201920182017More
Region II: 201920182017More
Region III: 201920182017More
Region IV: 201920182017More

Region I Winners[edit]

Rank Region I Winners Score
1 St. Johns 34,088
2 Blue Ridge 33,151
3 Show Low 31,916


Region II Winners[edit]

Rank Region II Winners Score
1 Shadow Mountain 39,900
2 North 39,376
3 Paradise Valley 37,878


Region III Winners[edit]

Rank Region III Winners Score
1 Canyon del Oro 43,401
2 University 37,431
3 Mountain View Marana 37,371


Region IV Winners[edit]

Rank Region IV Winners Score
1 Mountain View Mesa 44,544
2 Red Mountain 40,818
3 Corona del Sol 37,940


State Qualifying Teams[edit]

Rank Region Class Score School
5A Team 1 IV 5A 44,544 Mountain View Mesa
5A Team 2 III 5A 43,401 Canyon del Oro
4A Team 1 III 4A 36,295 Marana
4A Team 2 III 4A 35,871 Catalina Foothills
3A Team 1 I 3A 33,151 Blue Ridge
3A Team 2 I 3A 31,916 Show Low
2A Team 1 I 2A 34,088 St. Johns
2A Team 2 III 2A 32,699 Morenci
1A Team 1 I 1A 28,822 Arizona School for the Arts
1A Team 2 III 1A 27,653 Patagonia
11 IV 5A 40,818 Red Mountain
12 II 5A 39,900 Shadow Mountain
13 II 5A 39,376 North
14 IV 5A 37,940 Corona del Sol
15 II 5A 37,878 Paradise Valley
16 III 5A 37,431 University
17 III 5A 37,371 Mountain View Marana
18 II 5A 36,769 Yuma
19 IV 5A 36,456 Highland
20 II 5A 36,138 Horizon
21 IV 5A 35,919 Mountain Pointe
22 IV 5A 35,354 Gilbert
23 II 5A 34,992 North Canyon
24 IV 5A 34,963 Skyline
25 IV 5A 34,873 Mesa
26 IV 5A 34,684 Westwood
27 IV 5A 34,406 Mesquite
28 IV 5A 34,374 Dobson
29 II 5A

34,323

Mountain Ridge
30 II 5A 34,168 Cibola
31 II 5A 33,177 Kofa
32 III 5A 32,431 Sabino
33 III 5A 32,231 Palo Verde
34 III 5A 32,167 Flowing Wells
35 II 5A 31,735 Deer Valley
36 I 2A 31,377 Heritage Academy
37 I 3A 30,945 Round Valley
38 IV 5A 30,175 Desert Vista
39 I 5A 29,848 Kingman
40 III 4A 29,799 Rincon
First Alternate III 4A 29,789 Desert View
Second Alternate III 5A 29,168 Amphitheater



Non-Qualifying Teams[edit]

Rank Region Class Score School
43 II 5A 28,990 South Mountain
44 II 4A 28,889 Pinnacle
45 III 4A 28,589 Sunnyside
46 I 3A 28,533 Snowflake
47 IV 5A 28,197 Hamilton
48 II 5A 28,192 Maryvale
49 II 4A 27,755 Thunderbird
50 IV 5A 27,440 Marcos de Niza
51 IV 4A 27,241 Arcadia
52 II 4A 27,005 Greenway
53 II 5A 26,901 Camelback
54 II 5A 26,882 Trevor Browne
55 I 2A 26,681 Williams
56 III 4A 26,390 Catalina Magnet
57 II 4A 26,249 Sunnyslope
58 II 5A 26,174 Xavier College Prep
59 III 3A 25,966 Safford
60 III 5A 25,689 Douglas
61 II 3A 25,594 Sandra Day O'Connor
62 II 5A 25,546 Central
63 I 4A 25,397 Sinagua
64 IV 5A 25,344 Casa Grande
65 III 5A 24,396 Sahuaro
66 II 4A 24,106 Cortez
67 I 4A 23,040 Lake Havasu
68 I 2A 22,922 Tri-City Prep
69 I 1A 22,755 Mogollon
70 III 3A 22,707 Sahaurita
71 II 4A 22,547 Independence
72 III 4A 22,125 Cholla
73 II 5A 21,319 Carl Hayden
74 I 3A 20,971 Hopi Jr/Sr
75 II 5A 20,733 Metro Tech
76 II 4A 20,114 Apollo
77 I 2A 19,053 Maricopa
78 IV 3A 18,761 Coolidge
79 I 3A 18,427 Globe
80 III 2A 18,064 Baboquivari
81 IV 2A 16,558 Gilbert ACE
82 III 5A 13,473 Tucson Magnet
83 I 4A 12,571 Flagstaff
84 I 1A 11,387 Joseph City
85 III 4A 11,131 Pueblo Magnet
86 III 3A 4,375 Ironwood Ridge


Footnotes[edit]

Class 5A: 1900 or more

Class 4A: 950-1899

Class 3A: 450-949

Class 2A: 201-449

Class 1A: 1-200