Regionals/Arizona/2012

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
2016201720182019
Region I: 201920182017More
Region II: 201920182017More
Region III: 201920182017More
Region IV: 201920182017More

State-Qualifying Teams[edit]

Place Region School Score Division
1 IV Mountain Pointe High School 43,845.7 5
2 III Canyon Del Oro High School 42,970.3 4
3 IV Red Mountain High School 42,754.1 5
4 IV Mountain View Mesa High School 42,168.6 5
5 IV Hamilton 40,570.2 5
6 II South Mountain High School 38,650.6 5
7 IV Westwood 38,466.4 5
8 II Cesar Chavez High School 37,068.2 5
9 I St. Johns High School 36,958.7 2
10 III Buena High School 36,340.9 5
11 III Marana High School 35,463.0 4
12 II Boulder Creek High School 34,814.6 5
13 IV Seton Catholic High School 34,681.1 3
14 I Blue Ridge High School 34,633.3 3
15 IV Marcos de Niza High School 34,119.9 5
16 III Mountain View Marana High School 33,831.0 5
17 II Sandra Day O'Connor High School 33,391.5 5
18 IV Gilbert Academy 33,320.6 1
19 IV Skyline 33,224.6 5
20 I Kingman Academy High School 33,193.8 3
21 IV Gilbert 32,209.2 5
22 III Catalina Foothills 31,546.0 4
23 III Sonoran Science 31,500.0 1
24 I Prescott High School 31,489.9 4
25 III Flowing Wells High School 31,164.9 4
26 III Benson 31,024.4 2
27 III Sunnyside 30,864.6 5
28 I Scottsdale Christian Academy 30,649.4 2
29 IV Mesquite 30,560.8 5
30 III Gila Ridge 30,540.0 5
31 II University Tolleson High School 30,191.3 5
32 IV Campo Verde 30,185.7 4
33 I Show Low High School 29,937.7 3
34 II Maryvale High School 29,792.1 5
35 II Betty Fairfax High School 29,752.2 5
36 III Cibola 29,685.1 5
37 II Mountain Ridge High School 29,386.4 5
38 II Trevor Browne High School 29,107.7 5
39 III Vista Grande 29,066.3 4
40 IV Desert Ridge 28,964.1 5

Other Teams[edit]

Region School Score Division
I North Pointe Preparatory 28,845.9 2
II Xavier College Prep 28,785.4 5
IV Fountain Hills High School 28,726.7 3
II Deer Valley High School 28,610.0 5
I Snowflake High School 28,478.7 3
IV Mesa High School 28,436.3 5
IV Dobson High School 27,968.7 5
II Bioscience High School 27,627.0 3
IV Apache Junction 27,462.7 4
I James Madison Prep 27,382.8 1
IV Highland High School 27,068.7 5
I Payson High School 26,589.1 3
I Arizona School for the Arts 26,449.0 1
III San Luis High School 26,083.0 5
III Yuma High School 25,913.3 5
IV Basha High School 25,912.9 5
II Camelback High School 25,853.1 5
II Central High School 25,714.1 5
IV Desert Vista 25,432.9 5
III Tombstone 24,561.4 2
II North High School 24,197.8 5
II Metro Tech High School 23,922.7 4
II Carl Hayden High School 23,825.8 5
IV Queen Creek High School 23,330.1 4
II Greenway High School 23,077.9 4
II Alhambra High School 22,416.7 5
II Washington High School 22,156.7 4
III Kofa High School 21,632.0 5
II Apollo High School 21,617.0 4
II Summit High School 19,237.9 1
I Mogollon High School 18853.9 1
IV Saguaro High School 18,568.9 4
I Alchesay High School 18,456.3 3
II Barry Goldwater High School 18,016.8 5
II Sunnyslope High School 17,885.4 4
III Amphitheater High School 17,239.7 4
II Moon Valley High School 16,541.2 4
II Thunderbird High School 15,953.5 4
I Morenci High School 13,994.1 2
I Round Valley High School 13,655.3 3
II Brophy College Prep 9,241.2 5
II Cortez High School 3,604.4 4

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Bergauer Hamilton 8,979.1
2 Jaden Bankhead Mt. View Mesa 8,578.7
3 Connor Wade South Mountain 8,137.3
4 Swaroon Sridhar Mountain Pointe 8,130.1
5 Andrew Lei Westwood 8,090.4
6 Nicholas Connelly Westwood 8,078.4
7 Elan Markov Mountain Pointe 8,071.1
8 Jeannie Wilkening Canyon del Oro 7,929.4
9 Jake Rockland Canyon del Oro 7,862.4
10 Matt Weser Mt. View Mesa 7,831.7
11 Joshua Keough Gilbert Academy 7,746.6
12 Kuba Stechly Hamilton 7,730.6
13 Ajay Karpur Mountain Pointe 7,631.7
14 Tyson Burnham Mt. View Mesa 7,412.3
15 Jenni Peck Red Mountain 7,352.7
16 Raymie Humbert Seton Catholic 7,312.4
17 Jacob Cates Red Mountain 7,307.9
18 Chenghui Sun Mesquite 7,278.3
19 Annaliese Grant Canyon del Oro 7,244.4
20 Lauren Girouard Gilbert Academy 7,220.2
21 Lindsay Vicars Westwood 7,183.4
22 Jennifer Capocy Red Mountain 7,031.7
23 Daniel Witter Catalina Foothills 7,025.7
24 James Park Mesquite 7,015.0
25 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 6,960.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Sayler Buena 7,799.6
2 Brandon Hertneky Red Mountain 7,445.8
3 Brandon Vincent Mountain Pointe 7,442.0
4 Jakub Safar Canyon del Oro 7,395.0
5 Joshua Anolick Mountain Pointe 7,385.5
6 Harrison Finzel Red Mountain 7,335.6
7 Phillip Gotobed Canyon del Oro 7,279.9
8 Daniel Molina Canyon del Oro 7,260.1
9 Kevin Nguyen Red Mountain 7,117.7
10 Jared Huggins Gilbert 7,037.6
11 Jessica He Cesar Chavez 6,780.1
12 Alaina Haws Hamilton 6,756.3
13 Brian Diaz Cesar Chavez 6,748.1
14 Jasmine Russell Flowing Wells 6,705.2
15 Callie Perkins Buena 6,677.4
16 Luke Wilkerson Skyline 6,576.5
17 Eseoghene Uwhuba Skyline 6,571.9
18 Derek Funckes Marana 6,548.4
19 Garrett Turley Mt. View Mesa 6,530.0
20 Jordan Thompson Mt. View Mesa 6,466.3
21 Breanna Sutherlin Mt. View Mesa 6,446.9
22 Megan Kleinwachter Gila Ridge 6,360.0
23 Rebekka Pope Marana 6,249.6
24 Brett Reardon Seton Catholic 6,163.7
25 Samantha Orsulak O'Connor 6,115.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Blevins St. Johns 7,188.4
2 James Anolick Mountain Pointe 7,035.6
3 Shawn Plourde Mt. View Marana 6,889.6
4 Forrest Schreick Red Mountain 6,810.0
5 Benjamin Webb South Mountain 6,649.9
6 Nathan Throckmorton Mt. View Mesa 6,614.5
7 Dakota Evans Red Mountain 6,502.1
8 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 6,338.0
9 Jacob Tyczynski Canyon del Oro 6,257.2
10 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 6,246.4
11 Evan Stabley Red Mountain 6,186.4
12 Ashlyn Cowley Mt. View Mesa 6,147.4
13 Zane Johnson Hamilton 6,070.2
14 Juan Carlos Estrada-Ramirez Westwood 5,927.5
15 Trace Marsing Boulder Creek 5,848.0
16 Marcus Campbell Mountain Pointe 5,781.4
17 Markaya Hill South Mountain 5,771.4
18 Jason Hendry Flowing Wells 5,768.1
19 Ian Gunn Buena 5,741.3
20 Will Buchholz Deer Valley 5,660.3
21 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 5,653.4
22 Devin Cicarelli Mt. View Mesa 5,508.9
23 Andrew Meyer Blue Ridge 5,496.6
24 Ashley Jones Marcos de Niza 5,394.4
25 John Moreno Sunnyside 5,323.2