Regionals/Arizona/2020

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
20162017201820192020
Region I: 202020192018More
Region II: 202020192018More
Region III: 202020192018More
Region IV: 202020192018More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

State Qualifiers
Place School Region Score Objs Subs
1 Canyon del Oro High School III 44,910.6 30,297.2 14,613.4
2 Hamilton High School IV 43,086.9 30,088.6 12,998.3
3 Cesar Chavez High School II 39,856.4 26,451.4 13,405.0
4 BASIS Scottsdale IV 37,721.7 23,940.0 13,781.7
5 Mountain View Mesa High School IV 37,698.3 23,857.1 13,841.2
6 Red Mountain High School IV 37,638.8 23,577.1 14,061.7
7 Westwood High School IV 36,476.5 23,105.8 13,370.7
8 Cibola High School III 36,308.3 22,291.4 14,016.9
9 Marana High School III 36,166.0 22,151.4 14,014.6
10 Boulder Creek High School II 36,123.1 22,111.4 14,011.7
11 Casteel High School IV 35,876.3 23,631.4 12,244.9
12 Basha High School IV 35,260.3 22,317.1 12,943.2
13 Maryvale High School II 35,140.2 21,868.5 13,271.7
14 Skyline High School IV 34,920.9 21,714.3 13,206.6
15 Mountain View Marana High School III 34,474.9 20,559.9 13,915.0
16 Desert View High School III 34,159.8 20,234.3 13,925.5
17 BASIS Peoria II 33,811.2 21,122.8 12,688.4
18 Show Low High School I 33,672.6 21,034.3 12,638.3
19 St. Johns High School I 33,576.5 20,371.5 13,205.0
20 Seton Catholic Preparatory High School IV 33,200.6 20,165.7 13,034.9
21 Higley High School IV 31,821.7 19,020.0 12,801.7
22 Gila Ridge High School III 31,626.9 16,728.6 14,898.3
23 Dobson High School IV 31,539.3 18,774.3 12,765.0
24 Flowing Wells High School III 31,507.3 17,039.9 14,467.4
25 South Mountain High School II 30,524.6 17,002.9 13,521.7
26 Yuma High School III 29,954.2 15,648.5 14,305.7
27 Catalina Foothills High School III 29,939.7 15,945.8 13,993.9
28 Central High School II 29,851.4 16,231.4 13,620.0
29 Kingman Academy of Learning I 29,511.0 17,014.3 12,496.7
30 Alhambra High School II 28,625.0 16,520.0 12,105.0
31 Sunnyside High School III 28,558.4 16,102.7 12,455.7
32 Gilbert Classical Academy IV 28,536.5 16,511.5 12,025.0
33 Snowflake High School I 28,533.2 15,431.5 13,101.7
34 North High School II 28,473.6 15,168.6 13,305.0
35 Betty Fairfax High School II 28,340.6 16,568.6 11,772.0
36 James Madison Prep High School I 28,186.9 15,888.6 12,298.3
37 Lee Williams High School I 27,715.8 15,785.8 11,930.0
38 Williams Field High School IV 26,789.4 15,082.8 11,706.6
39 Mountain Ridge High School II 26,773.2 15,031.5 11,741.7
40 Queen Creek High School IV 26,772.1 15,077.1 11,695.0
Other Teams
Place School Region Score Objs Subs
41 Thunderbird High School II 26,302.9 14,202.9 12,100.0
42 Greenway High School II 25,650.5 13,717.2 11,933.3
43 Independence High School II 24,967.4 13,551.4 11,416.0
44 Chandler High School IV 24,889.9 13,768.6 11,121.3
45 Morenci High School III 24,490.3 12,471.3 12,019.0
46 Mesa High School IV 24,486.1 15,928.6 8,557.5
47 Moon Valley High School II 24,442.0 13,557.0 10,885.0
48 San Luis High School III 23,377.1 12,657.1 10,720.0
49 Campo Verde High School IV 23,372.6 14,194.3 9,178.3
50 Apollo High School II 23,332.9 11,882.9 11,450.0
51 Deer Valley High School II 23,096.3 13,411.3 9,685.0
52 Kofa High School III 23,061.8 12,220.1 10,841.7
53 Nogales High School III 22,890.2 12,088.6 10,801.6
54 Sandra Day O'Connor High School II 21,913.3 11,760.0 10,153.3
55 Arizona Conservatory for the Arts II 21,137.2 10,517.2 10,620.0
56 Metro Tech High School II 20,158.5 10,588.5 9,570.0
57 Washington High School II 19,887.9 10,082.9 9,805.0
58 Prescott High School I 19,244.3 6,877.2 5,030.0
59 Cortez High School II 19,146.3 9,391.3 9,755.0
60 Glendale High School II 16,440.7 9,645.7 6,795.0
61 Sunnyslope High School II 15,488.5 9,008.5 6,480.0
62 Camelback High School II 15,119.3 7,834.3 7,285.0
63 Trevor Browne High School II 12,154.0 5,774.3 3,573.3
64 Carl Hayden High School II 11,429.3 7,294.3 4,135.0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Price Moore Show Low 8,983.6 6,408.6 2,575.0
2 Matthew Ceja Canyon del Oro 8,748.8 6,277.1 2,471.7
3 Aris Zhu Hamilton 8,657.6 6,354.3 2,303.3
4 Jasmine Sun Hamilton 8,632.4 6,065.7 2,566.7
5 Ethan Xiong Hamilton 8,597.6 6,114.3 2,483.3
6 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale 8,526.7 6,100.0 2,426.7
7 Jude Lykins Marana 8,114.0 5,385.7 2,728.3
8 Thor Eckman Westwood 8,104.7 5,671.4 2,433.3
9 John Hartman Canyon del Oro 8,062.9 5,422.9 2,640.0
10 Nathan Jarvis Cibola 7,975.7 5,431.4 2,544.3
11 Gordon He Westwood 7,947.4 5,600.0 2,347.4
12 Rex Dyer Red Mountain 7,863.0 5,531.4 2,331.6
13 Irma Ceco Cesar Chavez 7,848.6 5,408.6 2,440.0
14 Yesenia Siemens Cibola 7,772.0 5,020.0 2,752.0
15 Josephine Neumann Canyon del Oro 7,700.0 5,280.0 2,420.0
16 Cole Bernstein Boulder Creek 7,615.0 5,000.0 2,615.0
17 Neha Vontela BASIS Scottsdale 7,586.2 5,242.9 2,343.3
18 Pedro Hernandez Mesa 7,585.7 4,920.0 2,665.7
19 Kalli Verzera Mountain View Mesa 7,536.7 4,840.0 2,696.7
20 Julia Whitson Cibola 7,465.7 4,725.7 2,740.0
21 Alyia Sholes Marana 7,400.0 4,680.0 2,720.0
22 Tina Chen Cesar Chavez 7,218.6 4,848.6 2,370.0
23 David Kim BASIS Peoria 7,213.6 4,908.6 2,305.0
24 Karla Fonseca Cesar Chavez 7,190.4 4,957.1 2,233.3
25 Bryce Wilson Westwood 7,071.2 4,782.9 2,288.3
26 Brielle Edwards Basha 7,063.7 4,937.1 2,126.6
27 Branham Carpenter Show Low 6,882.9 4,662.9 2,220.0
28 Rainen Owen St. Johns 6,873.6 4,168.6 2,705.0
29 Emily Chang BASIS Scottsdale 6,867.6 4,494.3 2,373.3
30 Bryce Askew Casteel 6,809.0 4,805.7 2,003.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Carter Hollings Canyon del Oro 7,954.3 5,374.3 2,580.0
2 Spencer Knighton Mountain View Mesa 7,926.4 5,371.4 2,555.0
3 Dylan Kmiec Canyon del Oro 7,729.6 5,282.9 2,446.7
4 Luke Mackinley Skyline 7,690.4 5,177.1 2,513.3
5 Jake Grieshaber Hamilton 7,580.0 5,380.0 2,200.0
6 Kathryn Hess Canyon del Oro 7,193.6 4,808.6 2,385.0
7 Abhinav Adari Hamilton 7,010.4 4,917.1 2,093.3
8 Joseph Sherwood Casteel 6,774.7 4,731.4 2,043.3
9 Navaeh Andrade Kingman Academy 6,753.6 4,108.6 2,645.0
10 Famesh Patel BASIS Peoria 6,684.3 4,154.3 2,530.0
11 Ammon Steele Higley 6,641.0 4,254.3 2,386.7
12 Samuel Jarvis Cibola 6,603.6 4,348.6 2,255.0
13 Cara Self Seton Catholic 6,538.3 4,100.0 2,438.3
14 Brendan Smith Casteel 6,484.3 4,674.3 1,810.0
15 Eisha Giran Hamilton 6,477.7 4,274.3 2,203.4
16 Serena Felix Cibola 6,410.2 3,822.9 2,587.3
17 Devin Ackermann Mountain View Marana 6,292.1 3,957.1 2,335.0
18 Kevin Chen Cesar Chavez 6,271.4 4,451.4 1,820.0
19 Zachary Sullivan Marana 6,124.4 4,237.1 1,887.3
20 Jason Yang Cesar Chavez 6,056.4 3,771.4 2,285.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Rudy Pattea Mountain View Mesa 7,229.2 4,622.9 2,606.3
2 Tristan Hubbard Boulder Creek 6,664.6 4,122.9 2,541.7
3 Robert Canady Desert View 6,515.3 3,988.6 2,526.7
4 Trevor Torres Canyon del Oro 6,499.3 4,354.3 2,145.0
5 Calvin Locke Red Mountain 6,487.9 4,002.9 2,485.0
6 Tyler Thornton Hamilton 6,448.6 4,328.6 2,120.0
7 Carter Milius Skyline 6,434.8 3,991.4 2,443.4
8 Ashley Velasquez Cesar Chavez 6,266.4 3,631.4 2,635.0
9 Jose Rivera Cesar Chavez 6,195.0 4,340.0 1,855.0
10 Israel Hernandez Cesar Chavez 5,995.7 4,045.7 1,950.0
11 Erika Ashe Canyon del Oro 5,915.7 3,585.7 2,330.0
12 Jorge Hernandez Sumano Maryvale 5,871.4 3,491.4 2,380.0
13 Promise Tinder Red Mountain 5,723.1 3,191.4 2,531.7
14 Sam Ingham-Newman St. Johns 5,678.6 3,788.6 1,890.0
15 Derek Contreras Flowing Wells 5,660.0 3,180.0 2,480.0