Regionals/Arizona/2024

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: BASIS Scottsdale
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
202120222023
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
201620172018201920202021
202220232024
Region I: 202420232022More
Region II: 202420232022More
Region III: 202420232022More
Region IV: 202420232022More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

State Qualifiers
Place School Region Score Objs Subs
1 Hamilton High School IV 43,744.4 28,228.6 15,515.8
2 Mountain View Mesa High School IV 42,106.6 26,919.9 15,186.7
3 Arizona College Preparatory School IV 40,421.5 25,485.7 14,935.8
4 Canyon Del Oro High School III 39,152.2 24,331.4 14,820.8
5 Walden Grove High School III 37,840.8 23,505.8 14,335.0
6 BASIS Scottsdale IV 37,353.9 23,031.4 14,322.5
7 Basha High School IV 37,046.5 22,645.7 14,400.8
8 BASIS Chandler IV 36,990.3 23,608.7 13,381.6
9 Boulder Creek High School II 35,189.4 20,322.8 14,866.6
10 Cesar Chavez High School II 34,889.7 19,742.9 15,146.8
11 Mountain Ridge High School II 34,782.6 20,345.8 14,436.8
12 Marana High School III 34,778.5 20,408.5 14,370.0
13 Higley High School IV 33,201.6 19,965.8 13,235.8
14 BASIS Peoria II 32,812.8 18,762.8 14,050.0
15 Dobson High School IV 32,420.9 18,580.1 13,840.8
16 Maryvale High School II 32,254.0 18,645.8 13,608.2
17 Westwood High School IV 32,170.2 18,108.5 14,061.7
18 Camille Casteel High School IV 31,864.3 18,214.3 13,650.0
19 ASU Prep Poly STEM High School IV 30,342.5 17,400.0 12,942.5
20 Gila Ridge High School III 29,211.4 16,977.2 12,234.2
21 Show Low High School I 29,049.9 17,099.8 11,950.1
22 Sonoran Science Academy III 28,650.4 15,357.2 13,293.2
23 Greenway High School II 28,623.3 15,220.0 13,403.3
24 Snowflake High School I 28,318.1 15,657.2 12,660.9
25 Desert View High School III 27,515.5 14,611.3 12,904.2
26 Carl Hayden High School II 27,455.7 15,225.7 12,230.0
27 Morenci High School III 27,339.5 13,822.9 13,516.6
28 St. Johns High School I 27,016.5 15,254.2 11,762.3
29 Skyline High School IV 26,863.9 14,011.4 12,852.5
30 James Madison Preparatory High School I 26,675.9 14,194.2 12,481.7
31 Independence High School II 25,821.9 12,628.5 13,193.4
32 San Luis High School III 25,498.8 12,662.8 12,836.0
33 Red Mountain High School IV 25,289.6 14,157.1 11,132.5
34 Cibola High School III 24,864.5 14,811.3 10,053.2
35 Trevor Browne High School II 24,850.1 12,094.2 12,755.9
36 Thunderbird High School II 24,798.4 10,940.1 13,858.3
37 Alhambra High School II 21,701.5 12,751.5 8,950.0
38 Kofa High School III 20,836.5 12,145.7 8,690.8
39 Seton Catholic High School IV 20,736.4 11,345.6 9,390.8
40 Mountain View Marana High School III 20,263.8 11,517.2 8,746.6
Other Teams
Place School Region Score Objs Subs
41 Moon Valley High School II 19,750.8 9,685.8 10,065.0
42 Washington High School II 19,513.5 9,428.5 10,085.0
43 Cortez High School II 19,147.4 9,665.7 9,481.7
44 Yuma High School III 18,411.4 10,611.4 7,800.0
45 Cienega High School III 14,734.6 6,537.2 8,197.4
46 Sunnyslope High School II 12,155.9 6,274.2 5,881.7
47 Glendale High School II 11,825.1 5,394.3 6,430.8
48 Phoenix Central High School II 11,641.8 4,334.3 7,307.5
49 Metro Tech High School II 10,220.6 5,237.2 4,983.4
50 Chandler High School IV 8,623.9 4,697.2 3,926.7
51 Phoenix North High School II 4,826.7 0.0 4,826.7
52 Apollo High School II 1,500.0 0.0 1,500.0
53 Nogales High School III 1,100.0 0.0 1,100.0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Andy Ma Hamilton 8,496.4 5,691.4 2,805.0
2 Chloe Zhan Hamilton 8,412.9 5,822.9 2,590.0
3 Kevin Neese Canyon del Oro 8,342.2 5,631.4 2,710.8
4 Meenal Srivastava BASIS Scottsdale 8,171.8 5,474.3 2,697.5
5 Zahara Khan Arizona College Prep 8,000.4 5,362.9 2,637.5
6 Janvi Srivastava BASIS Scottsdale 7,817.9 5,062.9 2,755.0
7 Claire Zhan Hamilton 7,786.4 5,331.4 2,455.0
8 Riya Gaur Basha 7,615.0 5,120.0 2,495.0
9 Evan Lehner Canyon del Oro 7,488.5 5,014.3 2,474.2
10 Karthikeya Kodali BASIS Chandler 7,352.9 5,022.9 2,330.0
11 Alexander Ewell Cesar Chavez 7,312.8 4,728.6 2,584.2
12 Khiem Nguyen Mountain View Mesa 7,310.6 4,871.4 2,439.2
13 Erik Potts Mountain Ridge 7,261.1 4,648.6 2,612.5
14 Abram Clarkson Mountain View Mesa 7,237.5 4,680.0 2,557.5
15 Daniel Tang Greenway 7,213.2 4,445.7 2,767.5
16 Joshua Leung Mountain View Mesa 7,197.9 4,922.9 2,275.0
17 Venise Wang Dobson 6,981.8 4,554.3 2,427.5
18 Jocelyn Beall Basha 6,942.9 4,422.9 2,520.0
19 Evan Reeves Westwood 6,905.0 4,320.0 2,585.0
20 Evangeline Clarke BASIS Scottsdale 6,882.1 4,477.1 2,405.0
21 Arnav Modem Basha 6,852.5 4,760.0 2,092.5
22 Prisha Yelamanchili BASIS Chandler 6,729.4 3,988.6 2,740.8
23 Nadia Harris Casteel 6,698.6 4,248.6 2,450.0
24 David Rundus Arizona College Prep 6,650.8 4,360.0 2,290.8
25 Siyaa Poddar Arizona College Prep 6,644.3 4,074.3 2,570.0
26 Liliana Gutierrez Walden Grove 6,626.6 4,160.0 2,466.6
27 Mariam Abdel-Haleem ASU Prep Poly 6,559.6 4,217.1 2,342.5
28 Daniel Hernandez Sumano Maryvale 6,433.6 3,988.6 2,445.0
29 Aubrie Wilson Show Low 6,409.6 4,377.1 2,032.5
30 Lewis Harvey Walden Grove 6,297.0 3,928.6 2,368.4

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Brad Wu Arizona College Prep 7,561.4 5,031.4 2,530.0
2 Brynn Goodmansen Mountain View Mesa 7,314.6 5,097.1 2,217.5
3 Arun Chebrolu Hamilton 7,222.6 4,734.3 2,488.3
4 Chip Foote Mountain View Mesa 7,074.3 4,474.3 2,600.0
5 Booker Proffitt Marana 7,010.7 4,785.7 2,225.0
6 Juan Noriega Walden Grove 6,689.4 4,388.6 2,300.8
7 Atharv Vallambhatla BASIS Chandler 6,551.8 4,734.3 1,817.5
8 Diego Gutierrez Walden Grove 6,535.2 4,114.3 2,420.9
9 Julia Smith Canyon del Oro 6,447.0 3,722.9 2,724.1
10 Kushi Ahir Arizona College Prep 6,349.3 3,974.3 2,375.0
11 Geneva Chung BASIS Peoria 6,276.5 3,805.7 2,470.8
12 Sophia Dumitrascu BASIS Scottsdale 6,167.1 3,797.1 2,370.0
13 Asher Algoso BASIS Chandler 6,128.6 3,968.6 2,160.0
14 AJ Melchor-Etchechury Gila Ridge 6,110.8 3,540.0 2,570.8
15 Davin Decker Mountain View Mesa 6,108.2 4,065.7 2,042.5
16 Broedyn Williams Marana 6,102.7 3,468.6 2,634.1
17 Nimish Bharadwaj BASIS Scottsdale 6,098.6 4,108.6 1,990.0
18 Smriti Sunil-Kumar BASIS Chandler 6,070.1 3,714.3 2,355.8
19 Allyson Gerard Arizona College Prep 6,055.0 3,360.0 2,695.0
20 Michael Torres Mountain Ridge 6,037.8 3,488.6 2,549.2

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Nicholas Solla Boulder Creek 6,949.4 4,508.6 2,440.8
2 Tanner Swenson Mountain View Mesa 6,922.1 4,237.1 2,685.0
3 Thanh-Thi Nguyen Hamilton 6,865.7 4,245.7 2,620.0
4 Bruce Shen Hamilton 6,741.4 4,191.4 2,550.0
5 Elizabeth Ye Arizona College Prep 6,334.6 3,777.1 2,557.5
6 Evan Hall Mountain View Mesa 6,247.5 3,560.0 2,687.5
7 Mason Hammond Basha 6,149.3 3,794.3 2,355.0
8 William Short Walden Grove 6,124.3 3,614.3 2,510.0
9 Zach Allen Boulder Creek 6,034.9 3,825.7 2,209.2
10 McKay Davis Casteel 5,987.1 3,377.1 2,610.0
11 Bella Stewart Canyon del Oro 5,906.4 3,331.4 2,575.0
12 Logan Pendleton Higley 5,892.9 3,402.9 2,490.0
13 Lydia Crider Mountain View Mesa 5,751.5 2,945.7 2,805.8
14 Chase Goodwyn Higley 5,748.6 3,268.6 2,480.0
15 Wyatt Mekhanik Basha 5,747.1 3,237.1 2,510.0
16 Keira Upshir Mountain Ridge 5,713.5 3,074.3 2,639.2
17 Melody Maldonado Dobson 5,620.0 3,100.0 2,520.0
18 Nathaniel Marcy Cibola 5,587.1 3,737.1 1,850.0
19 Charlie Cockrell Walden Grove 5,568.3 3,300.0 2,268.3
20 Jade Caballero Cesar Chavez 5,567.9 3,122.9 2,445.0