Regionals/Arizona/2013

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
2016201720182019
Region I: 201920182017More
Region II: 201920182017More
Region III: 201920182017More
Region IV: 201920182017More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score
1 Red Mountain 46,734.8
2 Canyon del Oro 44,733.4
3 Mt. View Mesa 42,566.3
4 Mountain Pointe 41,372.1
5 Hamilton 39,503.8
6 Westwood 38,187.7
7 South Mountain 37,551.6
8 Marana 37,140.1
9 Kingman Academy 36,720.4
10 Cesar Chavez 36,527.3
11 St. Johns 36,037.3
12 Boulder Creek 35,695.6
13 Prescott 34,940.9
14 Seton Catholic 34,402.7
15 Gilbert Classical 34,049.9
16 Alhambra 33,840.0
17 Maryvale 33,674.2
18 Deer Valley 33,504.0
19 Campo Verde 33,151.0
20 Bioscience 32,378.8
21 Buena 32,306.2
22 Marcos de Niza 32,064.5
23 Skyline 31,866.8
24 North Pointe Prep 30,672.2
25 Benson 30,484.0
26 Mesa 30,426.1
27 Mountain Ridge 30,385.0
28 Cibola 30,081.5
29 Sunnyside 30,061.9
30 Betty Fairfax 30,025.1
31 Sonoran Science 29,675.5
32 Flowing Wells 29,228.2
33 Central 29,000.9
34 Mt. View Marana 28,997.8
35 Gila Ridge 28,901.5
36 Payson 28,858.8
37 Fountain Hills 28,834.4
38 James Madison Prep 28,273.3
39 School for the Arts 27,881.5
40 Vista Grande 27,448.1
41 Highland 27,093.4
42 Camelback 27,078.1
43 Metro Tech 27,068.8
44 Snowflake 26,983.0
45 Desert Ridge 26,547.6
46 Queen Creek 25,901.8
47 Catalina Foothills 25,900.6
48 Trevor Browne 25,573.9
49 Tombstone 25,481.5
50 Amphitheater 25,390.3
51 Dobson 25,262.4
52 Sunnyslope 25,256.9
53 Washington 25,091.4
54 Conservatory for Arts 25,074.1
55 Yuma 23,338.7
56 Show Low 22,929.6
57 Greenway 22,379.8
58 Kofa 22,132.0
59 Apache Junction 22,072.8
60 North 20,988.3
61 Carl Hayden 20,229.1
62 Thunderbird 20,030.5
63 Walden Grove 19,325.6
64 Morenci 19,311.7
65 Alchesay 18,894.6
66 Xavier 18,640.6
67 Goldwater 18,345.1
68 Hopi 16,250.6
69 Basha 15,756.0
70 Independence 15,496.3
71 Coolidge 15,385.2
72 Apollo 15,380.3
73 Moon Valley 14,912.6
74 Saguaro 8,089.1
75 Brophy Prep 6,314.1
76 Cortez 2,529.6

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Rockland Canyon del Oro 8,433.4
2 William Morrison Red Mountain 8,230.0
3 Connor Wade South Mountain 8,199.9
4 Swaroon Sridhar Mountain Pointe 8,176.4
5 Lucas Hunter Mountain Pointe 8,143.8
6 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 8,136.3
7 Rachel Hutzell Red Mountain 8,090.9
8 Peter Jones Mt. View Mesa 8,031.6
9 Kuba Stechly Hamilton 8,014.6
10 Rebecca Gosla Canyon del Oro 7,925.9
11 Jacob Cates Red Mountain 7,828.3
12 Hannah Miao Hamilton 7,783.4
13 Jimmy Xu Hamilton 7,654.0
14 Joshua Keough Gilbert Classical 7,618.6
15 Andrew Lei Westwood 7,611.0
16 Savannah Sutherlin Mt. View Mesa 7,570.0
17 Raymie Humbert Seton Catholic 7,550.0
18 Lauren McDonald Mountain Pointe 7,511.0
19 Terry Wen Westwood 7,304.6
20 Jose Machado Maryvale 7,235.3
21 Sarah Smallwood Mt. View Mesa 7,216.9
22 Chelsea Hoel Canyon del Oro 7,216.2
23 Achintya Gopal Buena 7,009.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Harrison Finzel Red Mountain 8,456.4
2 Brandon Hertneky Red Mountain 8,127.3
3 Alex Molina Canyon del Oro 7,608.3
4 Mackenzie Carver Mt. View Mesa 7,260.6
5 Maria Elena Pakulis Canyon del Oro 7,205.6
6 Will Buchholz Deer Valley 7,058.4
7 Neema Jamali Mountain Pointe 7,047.0
8 Mackenzie Kong-Sivert Bioscience 6,988.4
9 Steve Smith Marana 6,889.8
10 Max Ferraro Mountain Pointe 6,845.0
11 Brian Diaz Cesar Chavez 6,816.0
12 Ben Williams Red Mountain 6,647.3
13 David Gouldthorpe Skyline 6,637.3
14 Shea Salem Westwood 6,552.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Stabley Red Mountain 7,254.1
2 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 7,050.2
3 Nicholas White Mt. View Mesa 6,992.4
4 Alex Sabrowsky Red Mountain 6,576.1
5 Benjamin McAlduff Hamilton 6,553.1
6 Powell Brumm Canyon del Oro 6,510.0
7 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 6,431.1
8 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 6,399.1
9 Trace Marsing Boulder Creek 6,299.4
10 Robert Bowers Mt. View Mesa 6,266.3
11 Keeli Baird Mt. View Mesa 6,221.3
12 Anthony Ordaz Westwood 6,144.1
13 Benjamin Webb South Mountain 6,040.4