Regionals/Arizona/2019

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
20162017201820192020
Region I: 202020192018More
Region II: 202020192018More
Region III: 202020192018More
Region IV: 202020192018More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

State Qualifiers
Place School Region Score Objs Subs
1 Canyon del Oro III 45,680.2 30,439.9 15,240.3
2 Hamilton IV 45,158.7 29,960.0 15,198.7
3 Westwood IV 44,215.8 29,948.5 14,267.3
4 Cesar Chavez II 42,704.1 27,520.1 15,184.0
5 Mountain View Mesa IV 41,976.7 26,340.0 15,636.7
6 Seton Catholic IV 38,420.7 24,245.7 14,175.0
7 Skyline IV 37,955.2 23,934.2 14,021.0
8 BASIS Peoria II 37,148.9 22,808.6 14,340.3
9 Mountain View Marana III 36,522.5 23,065.8 13,456.7
10 Marana III 36,516.7 23,568.5 12,948.2
11 Higley IV 36,460.3 22,137.0 14,323.3
12 St. Johns I 36,198.8 22,079.9 14,118.9
13 BASIS Scottsdale IV 36,194.4 22,542.8 13,651.6
14 Basha IV 36,146.6 21,740.0 14,406.6
15 Camille Casteel High School IV 35,983.2 22,479.9 13,503.3
16 Sunnyside III 35,960.5 22,357.2 13,603.3
17 Red Mountain IV 35,191.3 21,662.9 13,528.4
18 Cibola III 34,781.6 22,200.0 12,581.6
19 Dobson IV 33,958.0 20,431.4 13,526.6
20 Sonoran Science Academy III 33,891.6 21,880.0 12,011.6
21 Desert View III 33,758.7 21,608.7 12,150.0
22 South Mountain II 33,654.7 18,245.7 15,409.0
23 Maryvale II 33,326.9 20,125.6 13,201.3
24 Gila Ridge III 33,025.8 19,205.7 13,820.1
25 Boulder Creek II 32,849.1 18,705.8 14,143.3
26 Show Low I 31,845.7 19,322.8 12,522.9
27 Prescott I 31,405.8 17,571.4 13,834.4
28 Campo Verde IV 31,312.0 18,548.6 12,763.4
29 Mesa IV 31,135.1 18,468.5 12,666.6
30 Kingman Academy I 30,828.4 17,154.2 13,674.2
31 Deer Valley II 30,558.1 17,277.1 13,281.0
32 James Madison Prep I 29,930.9 16,794.2 13,136.7
33 Catalina Foothills III 29,570.9 18,134.2 11,436.7
34 Flowing Wells III 29,349.2 16,194.3 13,154.9
35 Williams Field IV 29,338.2 18,239.9 11,098.3
36 BASIS Chandler IV 29,214.6 18,902.9 10,311.7
37 Snowflake I 29,042.0 15,537.1 13,504.9
38 Alhambra II 28,568.9 16,902.9 11,666.0
39 Yuma III 28,252.8 15,734.4 12,518.4
Other Teams
Place School Region Score Objs Subs
40 Sandra Day O'Connor II 28,136.5 17,688.5 10,448.0
41 Walden Grove III 27,776.6 16,511.5 11,265.1
42 Mountain Ridge II 27,760.1 16,302.8 11,457.3
43 Fairfax II 27,612.4 16,188.4 11,424.0
44 Gilbert Classical IV 27,104.0 14,071.4 13,032.6
45 Kofa III 27,013.3 15,534.3 11,479.0
46 Central II 26,634.6 14,928.6 11,706.0
47 Greenway II 26,179.7 13,885.7 12,294.0
48 Chandler IV 25,968.9 14,697.2 11,271.7
49 Moon Valley II 25,207.5 13,848.5 11,359.0
50 Convervatory for the Arts II 25,115.8 12,462.8 12,653.0
51 Apollo II 24,952.1 12,777.1 12,175.0
52 Carl Hayden II 24,284.9 13,168.6 11,116.3
53 San Luis III 23,644.4 13,714.4 9,930.0
54 North II 23,365.6 11,628.6 11,737.0
55 Thunderbird II 23,124.4 12,094.4 11,030.0
56 Glendale II 22,918.5 11,188.5 11,730.0
57 Morenci III 22,584.6 12,691.4 9,893.2
58 Washington II 22,081.5 11,811.5 10,270.0
59 Madisonland Prep II 21,113.9 10,479.9 10,634.0
60 Camelback II 20,789.5 10,851.5 9,938.0
61 Independence II 20,385.7 11,817.1 8,568.6
62 Cortez II 19,474.4 11,131.4 8,343.0
63 Fountain Hills IV 14,678.6 8,148.6 6,530.0
64 Trevor Brown II 14,084.6 7,148.6 6,936.0
65 Sunnyslope II 14,018.9 7,022.9 6,996.0
66 Metro Tech II 6,857.6 3,188.6 3,669.0
67 Nogales III 4,243.3 1,894.3 2,349.0
68 Chino Valley I 2,986.6 0.0 2,986.6
69 Buena III 2,874.0 0.0 2,874.0
70 Benson III 2,375.0 0.0 2,375.0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jake Nance Hamilton 9,198.1 6,351.4 2,846.7
2 Price Moore Show Low 8,479.6 6,002.9 2,476.7
3 Viraj Shukla BASIS Peoria 8,448.3 5,680.0 2,768.3
4 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale 8,379.3 5,794.3 2,585.0
5 Gordon He Westwood 8,354.7 5,771.4 2,583.3
6 Aris Zhu Hamilton 8,346.3 5,754.3 2,592.0
7 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 8,311.7 5,540.0 2,771.7
8 Shreyas Hallur BASIS Peoria 8,180.4 5,551.4 2,629.0
9 Irma Ceco Cesar Chavez 8,128.6 5,468.6 2,660.0
10 Jasmine Sun Hamilton 7,965.7 5,705.7 2,260.0
11 Liam Wilson Westwood 7,935.0 5,540.0 2,395.0
12 Kevin Zou BASIS Chandler 7,836.7 5,480.0 2,356.7
13 Rainen Owen St. Johns 7,778.1 5,131.4 2,646.7
14 Yesenia Siemens Cibola 7,645.2 5,108.6 2,536.6
15 Mariah McNally Seton Catholic 7,568.6 4,928.6 2,640.0
16 Tanner Lehmbeck Marana 7,534.7 5,011.4 2,523.3
17 Sydney Enos Canyon del Oro 7,534.6 4,994.3 2,540.3
18 Devonne Lee Mountain View Mesa 7,506.0 4,774.3 2,731.7
19 Isabelle Kinney Basha 7,460.0 4,640.0 2,820.0
20 Nathan Jarvis Cibola 7,445.7 5,165.7 2,280.0
21 Kalli Verzera Mountain View Mesa 7,300.7 4,625.7 2,675.0
22 Dylan Kmiec Canyon del Oro 7,277.1 5,197.1 2,080.0
23 Serena Smith Casteel 7,247.4 4,771.4 2,476.0
24 Mark Zimmerman Deer Valley 7,206.8 4,657.1 2,549.7
25 Karla Fonseca Cesar Chavez 7,183.9 4,702.9 2,481.0
26 Jude Lykins Marana 7,087.3 4,665.7 2,421.6
27 Andrew Liaupsin Catalina Foothills 7,086.4 4,711.4 2,375.0
28 Ammon Steele Higley 7,029.3 4,414.3 2,615.0
29 Kalena Oorlog Westwood 7,013.8 4,417.1 2,596.7
30 Brandon Sarrasin Gila Ridge 7,000.4 4,457.1 2,543.3
31 Brielle Edwards Basha 6,988.6 4,708.6 2,280.0
32 Chloe Smalley Higley 6,984.0 4,305.7 2,678.3
33 Julia Whitson Cibola 6,962.1 4,497.1 2,465.0
34 Shania Eazer Mountain View Marana 6,947.0 4,348.6 2,598.4
35 Sergio Avila Cesar Chavez 6,927.6 4,528.6 2,399.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Spencer Knighton Mountain View Mesa 8,510.0 5,820.0 2,690.0
2 Jessica Sheldon Canyon del Oro 7,956.4 5,411.4 2,545.0
3 Zuzia Stechly Hamilton 7,947.9 5,182.9 2,765.0
4 Carter Hollings Canyon del Oro 7,873.1 5,531.4 2,341.7
5 Bryce Wilson Westwood 7,601.9 5,302.9 2,299.0
6 Luke MacKinley Skyline 7,275.7 4,785.7 2,490.0
7 Paola Hernandez Mountain View Marana 7,228.6 5,088.6 2,140.0
8 Nimo Ismail Cesar Chavez 7,151.7 4,525.7 2,626.0
9 Caillou Pena Skyline 7,057.1 4,337.1 2,720.0
10 Kenya Sterns Cesar Chavez 7,005.0 4,440.0 2,565.0
11 Tina Chen Cesar Chavez 6,918.1 4,457.1 2,461.0
12 Brandon Rae Williams Field 6,877.1 4,557.1 2,320.0
13 Maxwell Thum Sonoran Science Academy 6,861.6 4,980.0 1,881.6
14 Matthew Coulthard Marana 6,749.5 4,722.9 2,026.6
15 Thor Eckman Westwood 6,597.1 4,477.1 2,120.0
16 Emma Keegan Hamilton 6,588.6 4,268.6 2,320.0
17 Curtis Byers Higley 6,536.4 4,211.4 2,325.0
18 Sage Crosby Red Mountain 6,485.7 4,085.7 2,400.0
19 Sunil Devaraj Westwood 6,471.4 4,031.4 2,440.0
20 Eliseo Gomez Red Mountain 6,362.9 4,262.9 2,100.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro 7,924.0 5,105.7 2,818.3
2 Paula Rivero Quinteros Westwood 7,202.1 4,637.1 2,565.0
3 Jessie Salas Sunnyside 7,044.7 4,731.4 2,313.3
4 Abigail Reeves Mountain View Mesa 6,965.7 4,205.7 2,760.0
5 Kelly Husmann Cesar Chavez 6,960.9 4,282.9 2,678.0
6 Rudy Pattea Mountain View Mesa 6,785.7 4,325.7 2,460.0
7 Emily Jefferson Hamilton 6,730.7 4,325.7 2,405.0
8 Joaquin Rincones Mountain View Mesa 6,612.9 4,002.9 2,610.0
9 Cole Strickland Seton Catholic 6,575.0 4,000.0 2,575.0
10 Nathan Shults Westwood 6,525.0 4,220.0 2,305.0
11 Melinda Chabolla Hamilton 6,347.1 4,077.1 2,270.0
12 Kevin Chen Cesar Chavez 6,274.0 4,100.0 2,174.0
13 Angelica Torres Sunnyside 6,088.1 3,911.4 2,176.7
14 Gillian Cole Canyon del Oro 6,080.4 3,857.1 2,223.3
15 Robert Canady Desert View 6,042.7 4,234.3 1,808.4
16 Sam Ingham-Newman St. Johns 6,004.7 4,025.7 1,979.0
17 Carter Milius Skyline 5,820.0 3,900.0 1,920.0
18 Zachary Lucas Basha 5,817.6 3,748.6 2,069.0
19 Joseph Sherwood Casteel 5,814.1 3,477.1 2,337.0
20 Maximo Diaz Cesar Chavez 5,722.3 3,574.3 2,148.0