Regionals/California/LAUSD/2020

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Los Angeles Unified School District
LAUSDLogo.gif
Current Victor: Grant High School
National Titles (20): 198719891994199519982001
200420052006200720102011
201220132014201520162017
2018
State Titles (25): 198719881989199219931994
199519961997199820012004
200520062007201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Official Website
Regional Scores
1984198519861987199019911992
1993199419951996199719981999
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
202120222023
Round 1 Scores
2013201420152016201720192020
2021

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Division Score Score + SQ
1 Bell High School I 45,052.8 49,952.8
2 Grant High School I 45,244.5 49,864.5
3 Marshall High School I 43,801.3 48,421.3
4 Garfield High School I 43,605.2 47,805.2
5 Franklin High School II 40,425.1 45,045.1
6 Northridge Academy III 39,950.8 44,010.8
7 Valley Academy Arts Sci II 39,934.0 43,854.0
8 Van Nuys High School I 39,803.6 43,583.6
9 Westchester ESM III 38,206.3 41,706.3
10 Narbonne High School I 37,314.3 40,954.3
11 Reseda CHS II 36,532.8 39,332.8
12 Lincoln High School II 35,217.1 38,577.1
13 North Hollywood High School I 34,855.9 37,935.9
14 Sherman Oaks C.E.S. III 31,613.6 34,833.6
15 Verdugo Hills High School II 30,796.0 34,436.0
16 Francis Polytechnic High School I 31,683.1 34,063.1
17 South Gate High School I 30,777.0 33,717.0
18 Monroe High School I 30,964.6 33,624.6
19 Taft CHS I 31,278.6 33,518.6
20 Kennedy High School I 31,311.3 33,411.3
21 Elizabeth L.C. III 30,600.7 33,400.7
22 Hamilton High School I 28,958.9 32,318.9
23 Dr. R.A. Vladovic HTPA III 29,129.9 31,929.9
24 Downtown Magnets High School III 29,153.8 31,533.8
25 Venice High School I 28,997.3 31,377.3
26 Los Angeles C.E.S. III 27,192.8 29,432.8
27 Rancho Dominguez P.S. III 27,567.3 29,107.3
28 Hollywood High School II 26,329.2 28,709.2
29 Roosevelt High School MATMA III 26,656.8 28,616.8
30 Canoga Park High School II 26,397.1 28,217.1
31 Lake Balboa CPA III 24,889.8 26,569.8
32 Gardena High School II 24,894.5 26,434.5
33 Legacy VAPA III 24,742.5 26,142.5
34 Santee Education Complex II 23,762.5 25,862.5
35 Orthopedic Med Magnet III 23,800.8 25,200.8
36 Carson AEE II 23,509.4 24,909.4
37 RFK UCLA Comm School III 23,251.2 24,371.2
38 San Pedro High School I 22,515.7 23,775.7
39 Sylmar CHS II 21,910.9 23,450.9
40 Huntington Park High School II 21,697.9 22,957.9
41 Panorama High School II 21,655.8 22,775.8
42 Bravo MMHS II 21,152.9 22,692.9
43 Eagle Rock High School II 20,939.5 22,619.5
44 Los Angeles High School II 20,779.1 22,599.1
45 Birmingham CCHS I 19,632.1 21,452.1
46 West Adams Prep High School II 18,845.7 21,085.7
47 South East High School I 18,808.0 20,488.0
48 Belmont High School III 19,262.5 20,242.5
49 Fremont High School II 17,668.9 19,208.9
50 Fulton College Prep. III 18,333.0 19,033.0
51 Banning High School I 16,189.7 18,149.7
52 Torres High School- SJ Leadership III 15,654.3 16,774.3
53 Middle College High School III 12,082.6 12,082.6
54 Roybal L.C. III 4,087.4 4,087.4

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Bryant Marshall 8,686.4
2 Vivian Le Grant 8,640.9
3 Gilbert Castro Bell 8,415.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Vahe Hasratyan Marshall 7,694.9
2 Armando Aguilar Bell 7,643.6
3 Danny Arteaga Bell 7,639.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ruben Palafox Grant 7,680.7
2 Ulises Ruiz Garfield 7,641.7
3 Diego Mora Bell 7,242.1

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ameera Mulla Valley Arts Sci 8,671.4
2 Ellen Harutyunyan Verdugo Hills 7,963.6
3 Monique Mc Nulty Valley Arts Sci 7,657.1

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Henry Reyes Franklin 7,870.0
2 John Bermudez Franklin 7,560.7
3 Lila Loree Au Reseda 7,288.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Shaunt Issagholian Valley Arts Sci 5,982.9
2 Jorge Ramirez Lincoln 5,935.7
3 Andres Garcia Reseda 5,365.3

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Robert Snook Northridge 8,272.9
2 Kyle Reyes Northridge 8,264.4
3 Patrick Jovel Westchester ESM 8,134.1

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Alex Alvarenga Northridge 6,656.4
2 Brianna Arriola Northridge 6,461.4
3 Nyyah Henry Westchester ESM 6,093.4

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Velazquez Westchester ESM 5,949.1
2 Caitlyn La Madrid Northridge 5,647.1
3 Pamela Flaharty Legacy VAPA 5,042.1

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Gilbert Castro Bell 940
2 Yadira Castillo Grant 900
2 Kayla Lopez Garfield 900
3 Vivian Le Grant 880
3 Benjamin Bryant Marshall 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Armando Aguilar Bell 940
2 Blanca Abalos Garfield 840
2 Langston Prince Marshall 840
3 Tracy Del Castillo Van Nuys 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Diego Mora Bell 840
2 Ulises Ruiz Garfield 800
3 Ruben Palafox Grant 740
3 Douglas Mendoza Marshall 740

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Monique Mc Nulty Valley Arts Sci 920
1 Ameera Mulla Valley Arts Sci 920
2 Nancy Trinh Lincoln 880
2 Ellen Harutyunyan Verdugo Hills 880
3 Julia Gomez Valley Arts Sci 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Henry Reyes Franklin 940
2 Sonrisa Lopez Verdugo Hills 820
3 Crystal Chi Lincoln 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Marquez Reseda 540
1 Andres Garcia Reseda 540
1 Michael Sanchez Franklin 540
2 Shaunt Issagholian Valley Arts Sci 520
3 Jorge Ramirez Lincoln 480

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Robert Snook Northridge 940
2 Kyle Reyes Northridge 900
3 Summer Rogers Northridge 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Guadalupe Fierro Elizabeth 920
2 Brianna Arriola Northridge 800
3 Leilani Boyer Dr. R.A. Vladovic HTPA 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Caitlyn La Madrid Northridge 800
2 Anthony Velazquez Westchester ESM 660
3 Angel Romero Elizabeth 540
3 Adriana Montes Elizabeth 540

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vivian Le Grant 940
2 Benjamin Bryant Marshall 900
3 Mhar Eisen Tenorio Van Nuys 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Langston Prince Marshall 780
2 Vahe Hasratyan Marshall 740
3 Fredric Odulio Narbonne 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ruben Palafox Grant 820
2 Frank Jenkins Marshall 760
3 Douglas Mendoza Marshall 700

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ameera Mulla Valley Arts Sci 860
1 Ellen Harutyunyan Verdugo Hills 860
2 Raquel Alegria Franklin 740
3 Bienn Viquiera Franklin 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lila Loree Au Reseda 800
1 Henry Reyes Franklin 800
2 John Bermudez Franklin 760
3 Crystal Chi Lincoln 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Shaunt Issagholian Valley Arts Sci 760
2 Jorge Ramirez Lincoln 500
3 Celeste Cruz Verdugo Hills 480

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Robert Snook Northridge 840
2 Kyle Reyes Northridge 820
3 Patrick Jovel Westchester ESM 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jayta Chakraborty Los Angeles C.E.S. 660
2 Alex Alvarenga Northridge 640
3 Isabella Romo Dr. R.A. Vladovic HTPA 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Arlene Herrera Dr. R.A. Vladovic HTPA 540
2 Jose Padilla Belmont 460
3 Pamela Flaharty Legacy VAPA 440
3 Anthony Velazquez Westchester ESM 440

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rashini de Alwis Narbonne 975
2 Mhar Eisen Tenorio Van Nuys 955
3 Yadira Castillo Grant 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sofia Willis Taft 975
2 Vahe Hasratyan Marshall 967
3 Matthew Kawashiri Van Nuys 950
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Valencia Olivos Grant 952
2 Isabelle Torres Bell 950
3 Diego Mora Bell 915

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ameera Mulla Valley Arts Sci 980
2 Monique Mc Nulty Valley Arts Sci 925
3 Yazmin Bravo Carpinteyro Santee Education Complex 905
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Crystal Chi Lincoln 950
2 Kayla Duldulao Valley Arts Sci 930
3 Jorge Hernandez Valley Arts Sci 776
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Shaunt Issagholian Valley Arts Sci 945
2 Elisa Bustillos Huntington Park 875
3 Andres Garcia Reseda 856

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Diego Castillo Dr. R.A. Vladovic HTPA 945
2 Josh Jose Dr. R.A. Vladovic HTPA 935
3 Mia Gordon Legacy VAPA 926
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Leilani Boyer Dr. R.A. Vladovic HTPA 915
2 Arianna Paus Los Angeles C.E.S. 868
3 Marissa Gallardo Rancho Dominguez P.S. 810
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Pamela Flaharty Legacy VAPA 740
2 Jose Padilla Belmont 700
3 Haley Morales Dr. R.A. Vladovic HTPA 640


Language and Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Bryant Marshall 900
2 Gilbert Castro Bell 880
3 Malaika Abramson Hamilton 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Armando Aguilar Bell 860
2 Vahe Hasratyan Marshall 780
2 Langston Prince Marshall 780
2 Ivanna Mendez Hamilton 780
3 Joshua Gomez Marshall 760
3 Rachel Mejia Hamilton 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ruben Palafox Grant 880
2 Ulises Ruiz Garfield 840
3 Isabelle Torres Bell 740

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ameera Mulla Valley Arts Sci 860
1 Ellen Harutyunyan Verdugo Hills 860
2 Carmen Muniz-Almaguer Hollywood 820
2 Raquel Alegria Franklin 820
3 Monique Mc Nulty Valley Arts Sci 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 John Bermudez Franklin 780
2 Sonrisa Lopez Verdugo Hills 740
2 Henry Reyes Franklin 740
3 Lila Loree Au Reseda 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jorge Ramirez Lincoln 700
2 Shaunt Issagholian Valley Arts Sci 580
2 Michael Sanchez Franklin 580
3 Jody Williams Valley Arts Sci 500

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Patrick Jovel Westchester ESM 840
2 Robert Snook Northridge 820
3 Kyle Reyes Northridge 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Alvarenga Northridge 800
2 Boris Curiel Molina Westchester ESM 780
3 Isabella Romo Dr. R.A. Vladovic HTPA 700
3 Brianna Arriola Northridge 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Caitlyn La Madrid Northridge 680
2 Anthony Velazquez Westchester ESM 640
3 Angel Romero Elizabeth L.C. 580

Math[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Dong North Hollywood 857.1
2 Ethan Sanchez Narbonne 800.0
3 Benjamin Bryant Marshall 771.4
3 David Petrosian North Hollywood 771.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Danny Arteaga Bell 714.3
2 Ulises Fonseca San Pedro 685.7
3 Albert Nguyen San Pedro 657.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Giovanni Grajeda Van Nuys 571.4
2 Gabriela Montes Narbonne 485.7
2 Ruben Palafox Grant 485.7
2 Ulises Ruiz Garfield 485.7
2 Ashly Solano Ponce North Hollywood 485.7
3 Diego Mora Bell 457.1

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Irina Harutyunyan Reseda 742.9
1 Raquel Alegria Franklin 742.9
1 Bienn Viquiera Franklin 742.9
2 Ellen Zhao Lincoln 657.1
2 Javier Nunez-Verdugo Lincoln 657.1
3 Enrico Sangalang Hollywood 628.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 John Bermudez Franklin 885.7
2 Henry Reyes Franklin 600.0
3 Crystal Chi Lincoln 514.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jorge Ramirez Lincoln 685.7
2 David Coronilla-Jimenez Franklin 600.0
3 Dillan Parmar Gardena 400.0

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Reyes Northridge 771.4
2 Robert Snook Northridge 742.9
3 Anna Nosa Sherman Oaks C.E.S. 685.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Tecson Sherman Oaks C.E.S. 600.0
2 Eun Jin Kim Downtown Magnets 571.4
2 Alex Alvarenga Northridge 571.4
3 Eduardo Sanchez Chavez Sherman Oaks C.E.S. 542.9
3 Heidy Barrera Roosevelt MATMA 542.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Arlene Herrera Dr. R.A. Vladovic HTPA 371.4
2 Robi Guerrero Legacy VAPA 342.9
2 Kayla Garcia-Martinez Downtown Magnets 342.9
3 Amari Smith Los Angeles C.E.S. 314.3
3 Frida Marroquin Orthopedic Med Magnet 314.3
3 Oscar Barcena Westchester ESM 314.3
3 Jose Padilla Belmont 314.3

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yadira Castillo Grant 860
2 Gilbert Castro Bell 820
3 Daniela Mateos Garfield 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aaliyah Camargo Garfield 820
2 Danny Arteaga Bell 800
3 Armando Aguilar Bell 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ruben Palafox Grant 820
2 Ulises Ruiz Garfield 760
3 Susie Flores-Zavaleta Garfield 700

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Bienn Viquiera Franklin 860
2 Ameera Mulla Valley Arts Sci 780
3 Raquel Alegria Franklin 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Henry Reyes Franklin 820
2 John Bermudez Franklin 760
3 Lila Loree Au Reseda 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Coronilla-Jimenez Franklin 480
2 Bryan Jaimes Lopez Panorama High School 360
2 Jody Williams Valley Arts Sci 360
3 Jorge Ramirez Lincoln 340
3 Andres Garcia Reseda 340
3 Michael Sanchez Franklin 340
3 Lluvia Bejines Gardena 340

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Patrick Jovel Westchester ESM 820
2 Kyle Reyes Northridge 760
3 Robert Snook Northridge 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Irvin Jimenez Westchester ESM 460
1 Eun Jin Kim Downtown Magnets 460
1 Brianna Arriola Northridge 460
2 Alex Alvarenga Northridge 440
3 Nyyah Henry Westchester ESM 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Velazquez Westchester ESM 520
1 Caitlyn La Madrid Northridge 520
2 Erik Zeitman Sherman Oaks C.E.S. 380
3 Brenthon Gabriell Rodriguez RFK UCLA Comm School 340
3 Pamela Flaharty Legacy VAPA 340

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Gilbert Castro Bell 920
1 Hasmik Adetyan Grant 920
1 Vivian Le Grant 920
2 Maeve Wolfenden North Hollywood 880
3 Yadira Castillo Grant 860
3 Benjamin Bryant Marshall 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mary Tovanyan Grant 860
2 Joshua Gomez Marshall 840
3 Jonathan Calles Garfield 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ruben Palafox Grant 740
1 Ulises Ruiz Garfield 740
2 Braulio Hernandez Grant 720
3 Frank Jenkins Marshall 620
3 Douglas Mendoza Marshall 620

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ameera Mulla Valley Arts Sci 900
1 Songran Xu Bravo MMHS 900
1 John Leon Verdugo Hills 900
2 Ellen Harutyunyan Verdugo Hills 860
2 Irina Harutyunyan Reseda 860
3 Nancy Trinh Lincoln 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 John Bermudez Franklin 860
2 Henry Reyes Franklin 800
3 Lila Loree Au Reseda 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jorge Ramirez Lincoln 580
1 Carlos Marquez Reseda 580
1 Andres Garcia Reseda 580
2 Celeste Cruz Verdugo Hills 460
3 Shaunt Issagholian Valley Arts Sci 440
3 Tyler Porter Gardena 440

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Summer Rogers Northridge 920
2 Cristian Moran Elizabeth L.C. 900
3 Kyle Reyes Northridge 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Alvarenga Northridge 700
2 Arianna Paus Los Angeles C.E.S. 620
2 Miriam Pavon Elizabeth L.C. 620
3 Russell Cardoza Middle College 600
3 Megan Tecson Sherman Oaks C.E.S. 600
3 Eun Jin Kim Downtown Magnets 600
3 Brianna Arriola Northridge 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Erik Zeitman Sherman Oaks C.E.S. 580
2 Thana Niedermann Sherman Oaks C.E.S. 560
3 Amari Smith Los Angeles C.E.S. 540

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Gilbert Castro Bell 960
2 Benjamin Bryant Marshall 920
3 Aquill Francisco Narbonne 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Vahe Hasratyan Marshall 920
2 Armando Aguilar Bell 820
3 Mary Tovanyan Grant 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ruben Palafox Grant 720
1 Douglas Mendoza Marshall 720
2 Braulio Hernandez Grant 700
3 Giovanni Grajeda Van Nuys 680
3 Ulises Ruiz Garfield 680

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ameera Mulla Valley Arts Sci 860
1 Ellen Harutyunyan Verdugo Hills 860
2 Raquel Alegria Franklin 740
3 Bienn Viquiera Franklin 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lila Loree Au Reseda 800
1 Henry Reyes Franklin 800
2 John Bermudez Franklin 760
3 Crystal Chi Lincoln 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Shaunt Issagholian Valley Arts Sci 760
2 Jorge Ramirez Lincoln 500
3 Celeste Cruz Verdugo Hills 480

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Robert Snook Northridge 840
2 Kyle Reyes Northridge 820
3 Patrick Jovel Westchester ESM 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jayta Chakraborty Los Angeles C.E.S. 660
2 Alex Alvarenga Northridge 640
3 Isabella Romo Dr. R.A. Vladovic HTPA 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Arlene Herrera Dr. R.A. Vladovic HTPA 540
2 Jose Padilla Belmont 460
3 Pamela Flaharty Legacy VAPA 440
3 Anthony Velazquez Westchester ESM 440

Interview[edit]

Place Student School
1 Eslin Aguilar Chichon Fulton College Prep.
1 Arthur Baghdasian Lake Balboa CPA
1 Bianca Barretto Rancho Dominguez P.S.
1 Keenen Brackett Westchester ESM
1 Parker Brillon Kennedy
1 Benjamin Bryant Marshall
1 Elisa Bustillos Huntington Park High
1 Jonathan Calles Garfield
1 Juan Capilla Santee Education Complex
1 Yadira Castillo Grant
1 Elizabeth Chavez Castro Valley
1 Kevin Chicas Francis Polytechnic
1 Boris Curiel Molina Westchester ESM
1 Elijah Day Valley
1 Rashini de Alwis Narbonne
1 Heidi Espino Orthopedic Med Magnet
1 Susie Flores-Zavaleta Garfield
1 Gustavo Garcia Roosevelt MSTMA
1 Joaquin Garcia Carson AEE
1 Ruby Garcia Martinez Venice
1 Kayla Garcia-Martinez Downtown Magnets
1 Maria Gomez Kennedy
1 Harkomal Grewal Kennedy
1 Ayisha Harris Van Nuys
1 Nyyah Henry Westchester ESM
1 Braulio Hernandez Grant
1 Jorge Hernandez Valley
1 Biviana Herrera Panorama
1 Victor Herrera Mendoza Narbonne
1 Zoe Howes Sherman Oaks CES
1 Frank Jenkins Marshall
1 Jaaziel Jimenez Garfield
1 Andy Joachin Van Nuys
1 Harsimran Kaur Francis Polytechnic
1 Enrique Mancilla Kennedy
1 Lissbeth Martinez RFK: UCLA Comm School
1 Karen Martinez Lake Balboa CPA
1 Stephanie Martinez Los Angeles
1 Douglas Mendoza Marshall
1 Diego Mora Bell
1 Carmen Muniz-Almaguer Hollywood
1 Anna Nosa Sherman Oaks CES
1 Javier Nunez-Verdugo Lincoln
1 Dillan Parmar Gardena
1 Langston Prince Marshall
1 Keyla Ramirez Northridge
1 Alex Ramos Sylmar Charter
1 Henry Reyes Franklin
1 Yovanni Rivera West Adams Prep
1 Ashley Rodriguez Elizabeth L.C.
1 Brenthon Gabriell Rodriguez RFK: UCLA Comm School
1 Skye Rogers Rancho Dominguez P.S.
1 Cesar Romo Kennedy
1 Juliana Rosales Narbonne
1 Ulises Ruiz Garfield
1 Evelynn Sanchez South East
1 Tiara SK Los Angeles
1 Johana Soto Monroe
1 Megan Tecson Sherman Oaks CES
1 Madelline Villagrana Kennedy
2 Sharon Alarcon Roosevelt MSTMA
2 Amanda Alarcon Los Angeles
2 Tiffany Arellano Canoga Park
2 Lila Loree Au Reseda Charter
2 Jamie Lyanne Baranda Eagle Rock
2 Oscar Barcena Westchester ESM
2 Heidy Barrera Roosevelt MSTMA
2 Jayta Chakraborty Los Angeles CES
2 Kayla Duldulao Valley
2 Cesar Escalante-Ramirez Rancho Dominguez P.S.
2 Guadalupe Fierro Elizabeth L.C.
2 Pamela Flaharty Legacy VAPA
2 Samuel Garcia-Ruiz Monroe
2 Giovanni Grajeda Van Nuys
2 Fari Hernandez Monroe
2 Angel Herrera Marshall
2 Cameron Irvine Reseda Charter
2 Tasnim Jahan Bravo Medical Magnet
2 Cameron Jefferson Rancho Dominguez P.S.
2 Vivian Le Grant
2 Jason Lopez Grant
2 Miriam Mojica Canoga Park
2 Gabriela Montes Narbonne
2 Shreya Nair Van Nuys
2 Luis Orozco Francis Polytechnic
2 Henry Parker-Elder Sherman Oaks CES
2 Diego Perez South Gate
2 Carlos Ramirez-Sanchez South Gate
2 Catherine Rubio Vargas North Hollywood
2 Ethan Sanchez Narbonne
2 Denise Sanchez Cruz Santee Education Complex
2 Vanessa Sandoval South Gate
2 Robert Snook Northridge
2 Hannah Tamayo RFK: UCLA Comm
2 Peter Tashjian Francis Polytechnic
2 Mhar Eisen Tenorio Van Nuys
2 Daisy Terriquez Elizabeth L.C.
2 Emily Thwaits Sherman Oaks CES
2 Raul Torres Huntington Park
2 Anthony Velazquez Westchester ESM
2 Jesus Villalba Gastelum South East
2 Jody Williams Valley
2 Elizabeth Zamarripa South Gate
2 Erik Zeitman Sherman Oaks CES
3 Blanca Abalos Garfield
3 Hasmik Adetyan Grant
3 Carmelita Antoniello Birmingham CCHS
3 Yanira Argueta West Adams Prep
3 Danny Arteaga Bell
3 Liam Balul North Hollywood
3 Natalie Bonilla-Cervantes Venice
3 Diego Castillo Dr.R.A. Vladovic HTPA
3 Crystal Chi Lincoln
3 Michelle Cruz Monroe
3 Paula Diaz Venice
3 Lee Espino South Gate
3 Rubi Espinoza Bell
3 Ceasar Estrada Avendano Los Angeles
3 Marissa Gallardo Rancho Dominguez P.S.
3 Julia Gomez Valley
3 Alina Gonzalez Kennedy
3 Dulce Gonzalez Arias Canoga Park
3 Amy Elizabeth Guerrero RFK: UCLA Comm School
3 Ellen Harutyunyan Verdugo Hills
3 Vahe Hasratyan Marshall
3 Luis Holguin Dr.R.A. Vladovic HTPA
3 Shaunt Issagholian Valley
3 Patrick Jovel Westchester ESM
3 Simon Konstantinovskaya Taft Charter
3 Cindy Lopez Canoga Park
3 Sonrisa Lopez Verdugo Hills
3 Carlos Marquez Reseda Charter
3 Nico Marquez Rancho Dominguez P.S.
3 Emilio Mazon Legacy VAPA
3 Ivanna Mendez Hamilton
3 Astrid Menendez Melendez West Adams Prep
3 Jordan Mijares Kennedy
3 Isabel Pavana South East
3 Emanuel Perez Bell
3 Ruby Perez Los Angeles
3 Ruby Rivas Flores Santee Education Complex
3 Roman Saddi Carson AEE
3 Michael Sanchez Franklin
3 Ashly Solano Ponce North Hollywood
3 Helene Sov Downtown Magnets
3 Andrea Tarelo Dr.R.A. Vladovic HTPA
3 Isabelle Torres Bell
3 Matthew Trujillo Sylmar Charter

Speech[edit]

Place Student School
1 Lila Loree Au Reseda Charter
1 Natalie Bonilla-Cervantes Venice
1 Benjamin Bryant Marshall
1 Elisa Bustillos Huntington Park
1 Yadira Castillo Grant
1 Susie Flores-Zavaleta Garfield
1 Joshua Gomez Marshall
1 Maria Gomez Kennedy
1 Braulio Hernandez Grant
1 Victor Herrera Mendoza Narbonne
1 Zoe Howes Sherman Oaks CES
1 Frank Jenkins Marshall
1 Vivian Le Grant
1 Edward Leija Beltran Francis Polytechnic
1 John Leon Verdugo Hills
1 Jason Lopez Grant
1 Enrique Mancilla Kennedy
1 Monique Mc Nulty Valley
1 Douglas Mendoza Marshall
1 Jordan Mijares Kennedy
1 Diego Mora Bell
1 Ameera Mulla Valley
1 Fredric Odulio Narbonne
1 Ruben Palafox Grant
1 Henry Parker-Elder Sherman Oaks CES
1 Langston Prince Marshall
1 Juliana Rosales Narbonne
1 Eduardo Sanchez Chavez Sherman Oaks CES
1 Vanessa Sandoval South Gate
1 Robert Snook Northridge
1 Mhar Eisen Tenorio Van Nuys
1 Isabelle Torres Bell
1 Mary Tovanyan Grant
1 Sofia Willis Taft Charter
2 Armando Aguilar Bell
2 Lillian Buckley Legacy VAPA
2 Jonathan Calles Garfield
2 Rashini de Alwis Narbonne
2 Tracy Del Castillo Van Nuys
2 Ava Rae Diaz Hamilton
2 Kayla Duldulao Valley
2 Rubi Espinoza Bell
2 Pamela Flaharty Legacy VAPA
2 Alina Gonzalez Kennedy
2 Dulce Gonzalez Arias Canoga Park
2 Giovanni Grajeda Van Nuys
2 Harkomal Grewal Kennedy
2 Selin Guner Taft Charter
2 Ellen Harutyunyan Verdugo Hills
2 Nyyah Henry Westchester ESM
2 Andy Joachin Van Nuys
2 Josh Jose Dr.R.A. Vladovic HTPA
2 Kristi Ann Juan Verdugo Hills
2 Sophie Keshishian Taft Charter
2 Vanessa Larios-Garcia Santee Education Complex
2 Isabella Markowski Reseda Charter
2 Caitlin Mc Fadden Taft Charter
2 Miriam Pavon Elizabeth L.C.
2 Prabina Pokharel Birmingham CCHS
2 Claudia Serrano Northridge
2 Juan Valencia Olivos Grant
2 Anthony Velazquez Westchester ESM
2 Madelline Villagrana Kennedy
2 Jesus Villalba Gastelum South East
2 Jody Williams Valley
2 Isabella Zimmerle Santee Education Complex
3 Hasmik Adetyan Grant
3 Tiffany Arellano Canoga Park
3 Danny Arteaga Bell
3 Jamie Lyanne Baranda Eagle Rock
3 Keenen Brackett Westchester ESM
3 Kevin Chicas Francis Polytechnic
3 Denise Cortes Huntington Park
3 Angel Cuevas Birmingham CCHS
3 Marissa Gallardo Rancho Dominguez P.S.
3 Mia Gordon Legacy VAPA
3 Vahe Hasratyan Marshall
3 Christina Infranca Eagle Rock
3 Patrick Jovel Westchester ESM
3 Harsimran Kaur Francis Polytechnic
3 Kimtee Kundu Bravo Medical Magnet
3 Caitlyn La Madrid Northridge
3 Cindy Lopez Canoga Park
3 Lissbeth Martinez RFK: UCLA Comm School
3 Michelle Mateo Venice
3 Emilio Mazon Legacy VAPA
3 Sean McCray Rancho Dominguez P.S.
3 Ivy Mendez Delgado Narbonne
3 Gabriela Montes Narbonne
3 Carlos Nunez Roosevelt MSTMA
3 Javier Nunez-Verdugo Lincoln
3 Skye Rogers Rancho Dominguez P.S.
3 Ulises Ruiz Garfield
3 Allen Tran Gardena
3 Yury Vardanyan Lake Balboa CPA
3 Maeve Wolfenden North Hollywood
3 Erik Zeitman Sherman Oaks CES

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Category Carrier Proportion
8,686.4 Benjamin Bryant Marshall - 19.8%
8,671.4 Ameera Mulla Valley Arts Sci - 21.7%
8,640.9 Vivian Le Grant - 19.1%
8,415.0 Gilbert Castro Bell - 18.7%
8,272.9 Robert Snook Northridge - 20.7%
8,152.9 Mhar Eisen Tenorio Van Nuys - 20.5%
8,134.1 Patrick Jovel Westchester ESM - 21.3%
7,979.1 Daniela Mateos Garfield - 18.3%
7,963.6 Ellen Harutyunyan Verdugo Hills - 25.9%
7,870.0 Henry Reyes Franklin - 19.5%
7,714.3 Aquill Francisco Narbonne - 20.7%
7,421.4 Nancy Trinh Lincoln - 21.1%
7,288.7 Lila Loree Au Reseda - 20.0%
7,167.1 Hannah Dong North Hollywood - 20.6%
6,464.3 Helene Sov Downtown Magnets - 22.2%
6,383.6 Diego Castillo Dr. R.A. Vladovic HTPA - 21.9%
6,360.0 Cristian Moran Elizabeth L.C. - 20.8%
6,317.1 Malaika Abramson Hamilton - 21.8%
6,258.6 Henry Parker-Elder Sherman Oaks C.E.S. - 19.8%
6,246.4 Carmen Muniz-Almaguer Hollywood - 23.7%
6,202.1 Maria Gomez Kennedy - 19.8%
6,173.6 Sofia Willis Taft - 19.7%
6,116.4 Vanessa Sandoval South Gate - 19.9%
6,105.7 Edward Leija Beltran Francis Polytechnic - 19.3%
5,905.0 Dulce Gonzalez Arias Canoga Park - 22.4%
5,754.1 Joshua De Leon Orthopedic Med Magnet - 24.2%
5,744.3 Rudie Paraiso Venice - 19.8%
5,725.7 Fari Hernandez Monroe - 18.5%
5,610.0 Angel Cuevas Birmingham - 28.6%
5,583.6 Songran Xu Bravo - 26.4%
5,456.0 Skye Rogers Rancho Dominguez P.S. - 19.8%
5,423.1 Kailani Tokiyeda Eagle Rock - 25.9%
5,380.7 Jesus Villalba Gastelum South East - 28.6%
5,330.7 Ulises Fonseca San Pedro - 23.7%
5,213.9 Mia Gordon Legacy VAPA - 21.1%
5,177.9 Heidy Barrera Roosevelt MATMA - 19.4%
5,111.7 Roman Saddi Carson AEE - 21.7%
5,042.1 Aliza Patel Los Angeles C.E.S. - 18.5%
5,014.3 Vanessa Larios-Garcia Santee Education Complex - 21.1%
4,996.4 Maria Clarissa Villarosa Gardena - 20.1%
4,973.3 Amanda Alarcon Los Angeles - 23.9%
4,929.6 Nicole Prizer Lake Balboa CPA - 19.8%
4,870.7 Elisa Bustillos Huntington Park - 22.4%
4,712.1 Ingrid F Luna Castaneda RFK UCLA Comm School - 20.3%
4,520.0 Andy Carrillo West Adams Prep - 24.0%
4,329.3 Emely Gramajo Panorama School - 20.0%
4,323.6 Rosa Rodriguez Middle College - 35.8%
4,263.6 Jazmine Lopez Belmont - 22.1%
4,087.4 Liam Ledon Roybal L.C. - 100.0%
4,024.3 Alex Ramos Sylmar - 18.4%
3,961.4 Janet Angeles Torres- SJ Leadership - 25.3%
3,807.1 Lou Hallie Isip Fulton College Prep. - 20.8%
3,747.1 Juan Salazar Banning - 23.1%
3,639.3 Brian Valle Fremont - 20.6%