AcaDec Scores was restored to a database backup taken on January 3rd. All changes from 1/3 to 1/9 are lost and must be recreated.

Regionals/California/LAUSD/2014

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Los Angeles Unified School District
LAUSDLogo.gif
Current Victor: Bell High School
National Titles (20): 198719891994199519982001
200420052006200720102011
201220132014201520162017
2018
State Titles (25): 198719881989199219931994
199519961997199820012004
200520062007201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Official Website
Regional Scores
1984198519861987199019911992
1993199419951996199719981999
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
2021
Round 1 Scores
2013201420152016201720192020
2021

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score Score + SQ
1 Marshall High School 50,985.7 55,785.7
2 Granada Hills Charter High School 51,378.4 55,728.4
3 El Camino Real Charter High School 50,556.4 55,356.4
4 Taft High School 43,199.9 46,874.9
5 Franklin High School 42,788.3 46,763.3
6 Garfield High School 41,170.0 45,070.0
7 Bell High School 41,191.3 45,016.3
8 Hamilton High School 40,894.9 44,419.9
9 Narbonne High School 40,139.3 43,814.3
10 Van Nuys High School 39,141.0 42,816.0
11 Grant High School 38,650.4 42,025.4
12 North Hollywood High School 38,437.8 41,962.8
13 Fremont High School 37,989.4 41,139.4
14 Lincoln High School 36,318.9 39,468.9
15 Francis Polytechnic High School 35,588.0 38,738.0
16 San Pedro High School 34,567.7 37,417.7
17 Monroe High School 34,902.4 37,302.4
18 King Drew Magn High School Med/Sci 33,937.9 37,012.9
19 Palisades Charter High School 34,427.7 36,827.7
20 Elizabeth LC 33,581.3 36,581.3
21 Reseda High School 32,856.6 35,556.6
22 Orthopaedic Med Magnet 31,709.3 34,259.3
23 Verdugo Hills High School 31,465.7 34,240.7
24 Downtown Magnets High School 31,134.1 34,134.1
25 Harbor Teacher Prep 31,400.6 34,025.6
26 Fulton College Prep High School 30,101.3 32,726.3
27 Bravo Medical Magnet High School 30,028.4 32,578.4
28 Rancho Dominguez Prep 30,312.8 32,562.8
29 Canoga Park High School 29,864.3 32,414.3
30 Huntington Park High School 29,614.1 32,014.1
31 South Gate High School 28,630.8 31,105.8
32 Carson High School 28,390.5 31,015.5
33 Westchester Enriched Sci 28,094.3 30,794.3
34 Venice High School 28,152.9 30,702.9
35 Hollywood High School 28,203.6 30,678.6
36 Kennedy High School 27,884.0 30,209.0
37 Sherman Oaks CES 27,658.8 29,908.8
38 Middle College High School 27,708.1 29,658.1
39 Los Angeles CES 27,410.9 29,585.9
40 Eagle Rock High School 27,638.5 29,438.5
41 Birmingham Comm Charter H 27,256.4 29,131.4
42 Torres Renaissance 26,892.5 28,992.5
43 Belmont High School 26,077.5 28,327.5
44 Gardena High School 26,250.3 28,275.3
45 Northridge Academy 25,873.2 28,048.2
46 East Valley High School 26,114.6 27,989.6
47 South East High School 25,413.5 27,738.5
48 San Fernando High School 25,454.9 27,479.9
49 Jefferson High School 24,861.1 26,961.1
50 Chatsworth Charter High School 24,801.9 26,901.9
51 University High School 24,136.5 26,161.5
52 Foshay LC 23,855.3 25,430.3
53 Roybal LC 23,350.5 25,000.5
54 Banning High School 20,605.7 22,555.7
55 Manual Arts High School 20,358.9 21,783.9
56 Dorsey High School 19,764.5 21,714.5
57 Santee Educ Complex 18,984.2 20,634.2
58 Washington Prep High School 17,827.8 18,877.8
59 West Adams Prep High School 12,062.2 12,062.2

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Marvin Paparisto Marshall 9,154.3
2 Jenny Baek Granada Hills Charter 9,060.7
3 Justin Chau El Camino Real Charter 8,880.7
4 David Favela Bell 8,870.6
5 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 8,844.3
6 Ha Min Ko Marshall 8,622.9
7 Wen Lee Marshall 8,534.3
8 Neelem Sheikh El Camino Real Charter 8,386.4
9 Thasneem Syed El Camino Real Charter 8,368.6
10 Kailin Li Granada Hills Charter 8,327.9
11 Harout Avakeretsyan Grant 8,010.7
12 David Rower Taft 7,882.9
13 David Gonzalez Franklin 7,768.6
14 Anderson Roloff Taft 7,672.9
15 Camila Hayashi Hamilton 7,655.0
16 Alexis Cuellar Bell 7,625.0
17 Agnes Premkumar Van Nuys 7,533.6
18 Jessy Baltazar Franklin 7,467.1
19 Theodore Goldstein Taft 7,335.7
20 Julio Olivares Verdugo Hills 7,268.6
21 Nicholas Rivera Palisades Charter 7,262.1
21 Janet Gukasyan Van Nuys 7,262.1
22 Hannah Almonte Francis Polytechnic 7,229.7
23 Sonia Iyengar Hamilton 7,219.9
24 Jaklin Gukasyan Van Nuys 7,142.1
25 Hae Lynn Gim North Hollywood 7,086.0
26 Jihae Snyder Francis Polytechnic 7,039.3
27 Wendy Olvera Garfield 7,036.4
28 Ellen Tran Narbonne 6,991.4
29 Paolo Caraos Narbonne 6,955.7
30 Evelyn Deagueros Fremont 6,932.1

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Aninda Bhowmick Marshall 8,801.4
2 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter 8,787.1
3 Christian Ual Granada Hills Charter 8,504.3
4 Eric Yu El Camino Real Charter 8,399.3
5 Melissa Cheng El Camino Real Charter 8,387.1
6 Kenneth Huh Marshall 8,380.0
7 Sandra Vadhin El Camino Real Charter 8,340.7
8 Jasmin Kim Granada Hills Charter 7,898.6
9 Kimiyo Bremer Marshall 7,680.7
10 Julia De Hart Taft 7,519.7
11 Robert Villarreal Fremont 7,490.0
12 Hannah Borenstein Taft 7,485.0
13 Diana Guerra Franklin 7,450.7
14 Roberto Cabrera Jr. Franklin 7,281.9
15 Carlos Ong Narbonne 7,180.7
16 Oscar Alberto Grant 7,155.0
17 Justin Joseph Hamilton 7,020.7
18 Priscilla Naranjo Garfield 6,902.9
19 Robin Kim North Hollywood 6,811.4
20 Phanitta Chomsinsap Van Nuys 6,810.7
21 Alejandro Miranda Narbonne 6,777.9
22 Khachatur Zadikyan Van Nuys 6,770.0
23 Fidelia Dominguez Garfield 6,746.4
24 Carina Cardenas Ortiz Franklin 6,688.6
25 Andrea Daza Garfield 6,416.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Boone El Camino Real Charter 8,315.0
2 Alexander Guillen Marshall 8,237.1
3 Brandon Slater El Camino Real Charter 8,187.9
4 Savanah Rios Granada Hills Charter 8,155.0
5 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter 8,027.0
6 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter 7,856.2
7 John Lascano Marshall 7,790.0
8 Alayna Myrick Marshall 7,412.1
9 Ruben Mendez Bell 7,273.6
10 Raquela Bases Taft 7,235.1
11 Mayson Lee Granada Hills Charter 7,123.6
12 Jessica Olivares Franklin 7,037.1
13 Brian Rios Garfield 6,872.9
14 Joseph Nabor Garfield 6,822.1
15 David Romero Hamilton 6,538.6
16 Jose Rodriguez Garfield 6,423.6
17 Lezleigh Millhauser Francis Polytechnic 6,366.4
18 Lindsey Aguilar Hamilton 6,349.3
19 Alex Polanski San Pedro 6,311.2
20 Jonathan Aguirre Narbonne 6,203.6
21 Catherine Saaty San Pedro 6,194.3
22 Jeray Terrell King Drew Magnet 6,164.3
23 Deysy Torres Bell 6,097.1
24 Diana Sernas Hamilton 6,094.3
25 Sebastian Barajas Narbonne 6,030.0

Team Events[edit]

Super Quiz Relay Scores[edit]

Place School Score
1 El Camino Real Charter 4,800
1 Marshall 4,800
2 Granada Hills Charter 4,350
3 Franklin 3,975
4 Garfield 3,900
5 Bell 3,825
6 Narbonne 3,675
6 Van Nuys 3,675
6 Taft 3,675
7 Hamilton 3,525
7 North Hollywood 3,525
8 Grant 3,375
9 Francis Polytechnic 3,150
9 Fremont 3,150
9 Lincoln 3,150
10 King Drew Magnet 3,075

Art[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 5,560
2 El Camino Real Charter 5,420
3 Marshall 5,280
4 Franklin 5,060
5 Taft 4,980
6 Garfield 4,920
7 Hamilton 4,820
8 Bell 4,720
9 Narbonne 4,680
10 Elizabeth LC 4,660

Economics[edit]

Place School Score
1 Marshall 5,080
2 Granada Hills Charter 5,060
3 El Camino Real Charter 5,020
4 Hamilton 4,500
5 Franklin 4,040
6 Garfield 3,820
7 North Hollywood 3,700
7 Bell 3,700
8 Grant 3,600
9 Narbonne 3,400
10 Fremont 3,380

Essay[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 5,327
2 Marshall 5,200
3 North Hollywood 5,063
4 El Camino Real Charter 4,940
5 Taft 4,856
6 Hamilton 4,737
7 King Drew Magnet 4,606
8 Narbonne 4,560
9 Reseda 4,510
10 Franklin 4,495

Interview[edit]

Place School Score
1 Taft 5,871.7
2 Marshall 5,865.0
3 North Hollywood 5,816.7
4 Francis Polytechnic 5,801.6
5 Granada Hills Charter 5,800.0
6 El Camino Real Charter 5,788.3
7 King Drew Magnet 5,708.3
8 Monroe 5,695.0
8 Franklin 5,695.0
9 Fremont 5,676.7
10 Grant 5,675.0

Language and Literature[edit]

Place School Score
1 El Camino Real Charter 4,500
2 Marshall 4,160
3 Granada Hills Charter 4,100
4 Garfield 3,840
5 Taft 3,520
6 Van Nuys 3,220
7 Hamilton 3,200
8 Bell 3,180
9 Fremont 3,120
10 Grant 3,060

Math[edit]

Place School Score
1 Marshall 5,085.7
2 El Camino Real Charter 4,971.5
3 Granada Hills Charter 4,600.0
4 Taft 3,257.2
5 Bell 2,800.0
6 Franklin 2,714.3
7 Lincoln 2,628.6
8 San Pedro 2,543.0
9 Palisades Charter 2,542.7
10 Reseda 2,485.7
10 Narbonne 2,485.7

Music[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 5,520
1 El Camino Real Charter 5,520
2 Marshall 5,280
3 Franklin 4,720
4 Garfield 4,700
5 Taft 4,340
6 Bell 4,320
7 Hamilton 4,080
8 Narbonne 4,000
9 Fremont 3,840
10 Grant 3,820

Science[edit]

Place School Score
1 El Camino Real Charter 5,420
2 Granada Hills Charter 5,320
3 Marshall 5,000
4 Van Nuys 4,560
5 Hamilton 4,460
6 Franklin 4,400
7 Bell 4,380
8 Garfield 4,320
9 Taft 4,220
10 Narbonne 4,040

Social Science[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 5,140
2 Marshall 5,000
3 El Camino Real Charter 4,800
4 Franklin 4,720
5 Garfield 4,220
6 Hamilton 4,160
7 Taft 4,080
8 North Hollywood 3,920
9 Narbonne 3,820
10 Van Nuys 3,700

Speech[edit]

Place School Score
1 Marshall 5,865
2 El Camino Real Charter 5,725
3 King Drew Magnet 5,560
4 Granada Hills Charter 5,525
5 Francis Polytechnic 5,465
6 Palisades Charter 5,460
7 Van Nuys 5,440
8 Narbonne 5,430
9 Grant 5,395
10 Monroe 5,335

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jenny Baek Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Marvin Paparisto Marshall 940
3 Kailin Li Granada Hills Charter 920
3 Thasneem Syed El Camino Real Charter 920
3 Neelem Sheikh El Camino Real Charter 920
3 Justin Chau El Camino Real Charter 920
4 David Favela Bell 900
4 Julio Olivares Verdugo Hills 900
4 Raphael Teklu Westchester Enriched Sci 900
4 Janet Gukasyan Van Nuys 900
5 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 880
5 David Gonzalez Franklin 880
5 Julia Chen Reseda 880
5 David Rower Taft 880
5 Anderson Roloff Taft 880
5 Kassandra Flores Grant 880
5 Harout Avakeretsyan Grant 880

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter 960
1 Robert Villarreal Fremont 960
1 Kenneth Huh Marshall 960
1 Aninda Bhowmick Marshall 960
2 Christian Ual Granada Hills Charter 900
2 Carina Cardenas Ortiz Franklin 900
2 Sandra Vadhin El Camino Real Charter 900
2 Melissa Cheng El Camino Real Charter 900
2 Carlos Ong Narbonne 900
3 Jasmin Kim Granada Hills Charter 880
3 Diana Guerra Franklin 880
3 Eric Yu El Camino Real Charter 880
4 Roberto Cabrera Jr. Franklin 860
4 Hannah Borenstein Taft 860
5 Julia De Hart Taft 840
5 Justin Joseph Hamilton 840

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Boone El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter 920
2 Raquela Bases Taft 920
3 Savanah Rios Granada Hills Charter 900
4 Jessica Olivares Franklin 860
5 Ricki Vo Downtown Magnets 840
5 Jose Rodriguez Garfield 840
5 David Romero Hamilton 840

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Marvin Paparisto Marshall 940
2 Jenny Baek Granada Hills Charter 920
3 Justin Chau El Camino Real Charter 900
3 Camila Hayashi Hamilton 900
4 Ha Min Ko Marshall 880
5 David Favela Bell 860
5 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 860
5 Wen Lee Marshall 860

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter 860
1 Aninda Bhowmick Marshall 860
1 Eric Yu El Camino Real Charter 860
1 Sandra Vadhin El Camino Real Charter 860
2 Christian Ual Granada Hills Charter 840
2 Robert Villarreal Fremont 840
3 Jasmin Kim Granada Hills Charter 800
3 Kenneth Huh Marshall 800
3 Justin Joseph Hamilton 800
4 Melissa Cheng El Camino Real Charter 780
5 Kimiyo Bremer Marshall 740
5 Oscar Alberto Grant 740

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Alexander Guillen Marshall 820
1 Rohan Boone El Camino Real Charter 820
2 Savanah Rios Granada Hills Charter 800
2 Brandon Slater El Camino Real Charter 800
3 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter 780
3 John Lascano Marshall 780
4 Ruben Mendez Bell 740
5 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter 720

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jenny Baek Granada Hills Charter 1,000
2 David Favela Bell 982
3 Sonia Iyengar Hamilton 972
4 Hae Lynn Gim North Hollywood 930
5 Silvia Zelaya Elizabeth LC 905

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Anais Orozco South Gate 975
2 Kenneth Huh Marshall 920
3 Julia De Hart Taft 908
4 Diana Guerra Franklin 905
4 Jazmin Perez Roybal 905
5 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter 885

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Lezleigh Millhauser Francis Polytechnic 955
2 Alexander Guillen Marshall 945
3 Raquela Bases Taft 913
4 Gabrielle Galvan North Hollywood 905
5 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter 900

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Marvin Paparisto Marshall 860
2 David Favela Bell 820
3 Jenny Baek Granada Hills Charter 780
3 Thasneem Syed El Camino Real Charter 780
4 Neelem Sheikh El Camino Real Charter 760
5 David Rower Taft 740

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sandra Vadhin El Camino Real Charter 900
2 Melissa Cheng El Camino Real Charter 740
3 Christian Ual Granada Hills Charter 720
3 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter 720
3 Oscar Alberto Grant 720
4 Aninda Bhowmick Marshall 700
4 Eric Yu El Camino Real Charter 700
5 Kimiyo Bremer Marshall 660

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Boone El Camino Real Charter 700
2 Joseph Nabor Garfield 660
3 Savanah Rios Granada Hills Charter 640
3 Alexander Guillen Marshall 640
3 Jose Rodriguez Garfield 640
4 Brandon Slater El Camino Real Charter 620
5 Ruben Mendez Bell 580
5 Alayna Myrick Marshall 580

Math[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ha Min Ko Marshall 942.9
2 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 914.3
2 Wen Lee Marshall 914.3
2 Marvin Paparisto Marshall 914.3
3 Jenny Baek Granada Hills Charter 885.7
3 Justin Chau El Camino Real Charter 885.7
4 David Favela Bell 828.6
4 Thasneem Syed El Camino Real 828.6
5 Neelem Sheikh El Camino Real 771.4

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter 857.1
1 Melissa Cheng El Camino Real Charter 857.1
2 Kenneth Huh Marshall 800.0
3 Aninda Bhowmick Marshall 771.4
4 Christian Ual Granada Hills Charter 714.3
4 Eric Yu El Camino Real Charter 714.3
5 Kimiyo Bremer Marshall 685.7
5 Sandra Vadhin El Camino Real Charter 685.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Brandon Slater El Camino Real Charter 942.9
2 Alayna Myrick Marshall 857.1
3 John Lascano Marshall 800.0
4 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter 742.9
5 Alexander Guillen Marshall 657.1

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Justin Chau El Camino Real Charter 1,000
2 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 980
2 Marvin Paparisto Marshall 980
3 Jenny Baek Granada Hills Charter 940
3 David Gonzalez Franklin 940
4 Kailin Li Granada Hills Charter 920
4 David Rower Taft 920
5 David Favela Bell 900
5 Ha Min Ko Marshall 900
5 Thasneem Syed El Camino Real Charter 900
5 Neelem Sheikh El Camino Real Charter 900
5 Camila Hayashi Hamilton 900

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sandra Vadhin El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Christian Ual Granada Hills Charter 940
2 Aninda Bhowmick Marshall 940
3 Jasmin Kim Granada Hills Charter 880
3 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter 880
3 Robert Villarreal Fremont 880
4 Eric Yu El Camino Real Charter 840
4 Melissa Cheng El Camino Real Charter 840
5 Phanitta Chominsap Van Nuys 820
5 Priscilla Naranjo Garfield 820
5 Hannah Borenstein Taft 820

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Boone El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter 900
3 Savanah Rios Granada Hills Charter 880
4 Alexander Guillen Marshall 860
4 Brandon Slater El Camino Real Charter 860
5 Jessica Olivares Franklin 820

Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Elaine Luterstein Sherman Oaks 1,000
2 Jenny Baek Granada Hills Charter 980
3 David Favela Bell 920
3 Neelem Sheikh El Camino Real Charter 920
3 Justin Chau El Camino Real Charter 920
4 Alexis Cuellar Bell 900
4 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 900
4 Jaklin Gukasyan Van Nuys 900
4 Marvin Paparisto Marshall 900
4 Camila Hayashi Hamilton 900
5 Janet Gukasyan Van Nuys 880
5 Paolo Caraos Narbonne 880

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sandra Vadhin El Camino Real Charter 940
2 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter 920
3 Christian Ual Granada Hills Charter 880
3 Justin Hobden Van Nuys 880
3 Eric Yu El Camino Real Charter 880
4 Rebecca Sine Bravo Medical Magnet 860
5 Aninda Bhowmick Marshall 840

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Brandon Slater El Camino Real Charter 900
2 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter 860
2 Rohan Boone El Camino Real Charter 860
2 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter 860
3 Alexander Guillen Marshall 840
3 Raquela Bases Taft 840
4 Jessica Olivares Franklin 820
5 Ruben Mendez Bell 780
5 Savanah Rios Granada Hills Charter 780

Social Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Wen Lee Marshall 920
2 Jenny Baek Granada Hills Charter 900
2 Marvin Paparisto Marshall 900
3 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 880
3 Ha Min Ko Marshall 880
4 Justin Chau El Camino Real Charter 860
4 Theodore Goldstein Taft 860
4 Harout Avakeretsyan Grant 860
5 David Favela Bell 840
5 David Gonzalez Franklin 840

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Aninda Bhowmick Marshall 920
2 Robert Villarreal Fremont 900
2 Sandra Vadhin El Camino Real Charter 900
3 Christian Ual Granada Hills Charter 880
4 Diana Guerra Franklin 840
5 Jasmin Kim Granada Hills Charter 820

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter 840
2 Savanah Rios Granada Hills Charter 820
3 Rohan Boone El Camino Real Charter 800
4 Jessica Olivares Franklin 780
4 John Lascano Marshall 780
4 Jose Rodriguez Garfield 780
4 Brian Rios Garfield 780
5 Mayson Lee Granada Hills Charter 740
5 Alexander Guillen Marshall 740
5 David Romero Hamilton 740

Super Quiz Relay Perfect Scores[edit]

Student School
Hannah Almonte Francis Polytechnic
Aninda Bhowmick Marshall
David Gonzalez Franklin
Ha Min Ko Marshall
Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter
Marvin Paparisto Marshall
Agnes Premkumar Van Nuys
David Rower Taft
Thasneem Syed El Camino Real Charter
Vanessa Vasquez Bell
Eric Yu El Camino Real Charter

Speech[edit]

In LAUSD, gold, silver, and bronze medals go to the highest three scores from each Speech room, regardless of GPA category or the scores themselves.

Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Aguirre Narbonne 955.0
1 Hannah Almonte Francis Polytechnic 945.0
1 Chinonso Anokwute Middle College 1,000.0
1 Jessy Baltazar Franklin 860.0
1 Lyric Behn Westchester 1,000.0
1 Mayra Benitez Francis Polytechnic 855.0
1 Aninda Bhowmick Marshall 995.0
1 Kimiyo Bremer Marshall 1,000.0
1 Roberto Cabrera Jr. Franklin 960.0
1 Alexis Cuellar Bell 945.0
1 Arturo Ferro Lincoln 900.0
1 Alexander Guillen Marshall 915.0
1 Malik Hamza Kennedy 905.0
1 Kenneth Huh Marshall 995.0
1 Jasmin Kim Granada Hills 940.0
1 Ha Min Ko Marshall 1,000.0
1 Irene Lee Granada Hills 970.0
1 Francisco Lopez Lincoln 930.0
1 Damian Lucero Lincoln 920.0
1 Gabriel Maciel Monroe 930.0
1 Ruben Mendez Bell 810.0
1 Austin Moore Los Angeles CES 975.0
1 Marvin Paparisto Marshall 1,000.0
1 Agnes Premkumar Van Nuys 935.0
1 Guadalupe Quezada Bell 930.0
1 Monica Ramon Lincoln 1,000.0
1 Yamileth Renteria Franklin 945.0
1 Savanah Rios Granada Hills 940.0
1 Marianna Rodriguez Fulton College Prep 890.0
1 Osvaldo Sanchez Monroe 1,000.0
1 Neelem Sheikh El Camino Real Charter 1,000.0
1 Jihae Snyder Francis Polytechnic 930.0
1 Thasneem Syed El Camino Real Charter 1,000.0
1 Ariel Taylor King Drew Magnet 1,000.0
1 Vanessa Vasquez Bell 860.0
1 Kristianne Villarta Francis Polytechnic 950.0
2 Mario Anderson King Drew Magnet 855.0
2 Rohan Boone El Camino Real Charter 950.0
2 Samantha Brito Franklin 780.0
2 Mei Bunag Eagle Rock 820.0
2 Peter Cho Granada Hills 905.0
2 Daniel Daileg Carson 990.0
2 Julia De Hart Taft 955.0
2 Jenean Docter Granada Hills 900.0
2 Daphne Flores Elizabeth LC 905.0
2 Nuria Hernandez King Drew Magnet 900.0
2 Robin Kim North Hollywood 860.0
2 John Lascano Marshall 940.0
2 Nicholai Ledda King Drew Magnet 720.0
2 Wen Lee Marshall 925.0
2 Adilene Lorenzo Monroe 900.0
2 Drew McGilvray Canoga Park 845.0
2 Stephanie Mendez Palisades Charter 960.0
2 Mirian Mendoza Palisades Charter 860.0
2 Analee Ochoa Washington Prep 900.0
2 Julio Olivares Verdugo Hills 960.0
2 Wendy Olvera Garfield 845.0
2 Carlos Ong Narbonne 970.0
2 Daniel Penate Bell 890.0
2 Nicholas Rivera Palisades Charter 995.0
2 Anderson Roloff Taft 890.0
2 Catherine Saaty San Pedro 950.0
2 Bronte Schmit Northridge Academy 850.0
2 Rebecca Sine Bravo Medical Magnet 900.0
2 Denesse Stoops King Drew Magnet 900.0
2 Jeray Terrell King Drew Magnet 990.0
2 Ellen Tran Narbonne 990.0
2 Shavontae Williams King Drew Magnet 915.0
2 Eric Yu El Camino Real Charter 980.0
3 Bea Abubo Fulton College Prep 860.0
3 Oscar Alberto Grant 955.0
3 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter 850.0
3 Harout Avakeretsyan Grant 980.0
3 Jenny Baek Granada Hills 835.0
3 Raquela Bases Taft 885.0
3 Hannah Borenstein Taft 845.0
3 Fredrick Bugyei Harbor Teacher Prep 860.0
3 Carlos Cabrera Downtown Magnets 815.0
3 Justin Chau El Camino Real Charter 915.0
3 Melissa Cheng El Camino Real Charter 945.0
3 David Favela Bell 900.0
3 Diana Guerra Franklin 845.0
3 Juliet Hemmati North Hollywood 895.0
3 Justin Hobden Van Nuys 975.0
3 Fahad Kabir Sherman Oaks 620.0
3 Lahari Kankar Canoga Park 905.0
3 Michael Khoury Monroe 730.0
3 Mayson Lee Granada Hills 770.0
3 Jennifer Meneses Montiel Belmont 885.0
3 Cassidy Mernin San Pedro 940.0
3 Angel Meza Rancho Dominguez 950.0
3 Lezleigh Millhauser Francis Polytechnic 985.0
3 Alayna Myrick Marshall 930.0
3 Joseph Nabor Garfield 875.0
3 Mehrangiz Olimjonova North Hollywood 985.0
3 Genesis Orozco Hollywood 840.0
3 Yvonne Pacina Harbor Teacher Prep 865.0
3 Jesus Quintero Palisades Charter 930.0
3 Jacekleen Trinidad Monroe 815.0
3 Henry Yu Lincoln 675.0
3 Dora Zamarripa Huntington Park 825.0

Interview[edit]

In LAUSD, gold, silver, and bronze medals go to the highest three scores from each Interview room, regardless of GPA category or the scores themselves.

Place Student School Score
1 Oscar Alberto Grant 985.0
1 Hannah Almonte Francis Polytechnic 973.3
1 Mario Anderson King Drew Magnet 973.3
1 Chinonso Anokwute Middle College 970.0
1 Karen Avila Huntington Park 1,000.0
1 Sebastian Barajas Narbonne 1,000.0
1 Raquela Bases Taft 1,000.0
1 Lyric Behn Westchester 1,000.0
1 Mikaela Berry Hollywood 935.0
1 Aninda Bhowmick Marshall 1,000.0
1 Hannah Borenstein Taft 1,000.0
1 David Borodaty Van Nuys 975.0
1 Carlos Bravo Middle College 1,000.0
1 Samantha Brito Franklin 990.0
1 Angelik Broaster Washington Prep 990.0
1 Julia Chen Reseda 1,000.0
1 Peter Cho Granada Hills 1,000.0
1 Rachel Coronel Bell 1,000.0
1 Julia De Hart Taft 976.7
1 Evelyn Deagueros Fremont 975.0
1 Dillon Dorthy Eagle Rock 1,000.0
1 Arturo Ferro Lincoln 935.0
1 Linda Godinez Belmont 1,000.0
1 Luis Gonzalez Huntington Park 1,000.0
1 Joseph Grib North Hollywood 1,000.0
1 Alexander Guillen Marshall 1,000.0
1 Carlos Gutierrez Gardena 1,000.0
1 Alexandrea Halley Westchester 1,000.0
1 Soniya Harris Canoga Park 1,000.0
1 Nuria Hernandez King Drew Magnet 1,000.0
1 Sonia Iyengar Hamilton 930.0
1 Justin Joseph Hamilton 1,000.0
1 Fahad Kabir Sherman Oaks 1,000.0
1 Wen Lee Marshall 1,000.0
1 Kailin Li Granada Hills 1,000.0
1 Kathya Lopez Fremont 1,000.0
1 Lila Lossi Kennedy 1,000.0
1 Damian Lucero Lincoln 916.7
1 Elaine Luterstein Sherman Oaks 1,000.0
1 Juan Magallanes Monroe 1,000.0
1 Justin Maldonado Northridge Academy 935.0
1 Roberto Mendoza Fremont 1,000.0
1 Jennifer Meneses Montiel Belmont 1,000.0
1 Lezleigh Millhauser Francis Polytechnic 955.0
1 Araksya Nordikyan Grant 1,000.0
1 Guadalupe Quezada Bell 1,000.0
1 Savanah Rios Granada Hills 1,000.0
1 Michiro Robinson Verdugo Hills 1,000.0
1 Gabriela Rodriguez University 1,000.0
1 Diana Sernas Hamilton 990.0
1 Michelle Shayevich Taft 990.0
1 Stephanie Smith Dorsey 1,000.0
1 Jihae Snyder Francis Polytechnic 1,000.0
1 Quinn Stewart San Pedro 1,000.0
1 Thasneem Syed El Camino Real Charter 950.0
1 Jacekleen Trinidad Monroe 990.0
1 Kristianne Villarta Francis Polytechnic 1,000.0
1 Eric Yu El Camino Real Charter 1,000.0
2 Corina Allison Verdugo Hills 965.0
2 Mayra Benitez Francis Polytechnic 990.0
2 Kimiyo Bremer Marshall 955.0
2 Fredrick Bugyei Harbor Teacher Prep 970.0
2 Michael Bustillo-Sakhai Orthopaedic Medical Magnet 945.0
2 Zaira Castro Jefferson 970.0
2 Pedro Cortes Jefferson 996.7
2 Daniel Daileg Carson 925.0
2 Bradley Diener North Hollywood 990.0
2 Miriam Espinoza Mendoza Fremont 995.0
2 David Favela Bell 920.0
2 Edward Guerra Birmingham Comm Charter 965.0
2 Kenneth Huh Marshall 965.0
2 Jonathan Kaufman Sherman Oaks 956.7
2 Robin Kim North Hollywood 980.0
2 John Lascano Marshall 990.0
2 Nicholai Ledda King Drew Magnet 990.0
2 Jose Lopez Jr. Narbonne 960.0
2 Adilene Lorenzo Monroe 890.0
2 Gabriel Maciel Monroe 930.0
2 Jose Mendez Monroe 995.0
2 Mirian Mendoza Palisades Charter 986.7
2 Angel Meza Rancho Dominguez 960.0
2 Analee Ochoa Washington Prep 995.0
2 Anderson Roloff Taft 985.0
2 Bronte Schmit Northridge Academy 996.7
2 Trevor Smalley Northridge Academy 935.0
2 Shannon Snyder Francis Polytechnic 910.0
2 Shasun Sulur Sherman Oaks 990.0
2 Brandt Thrower Harbor Teacher Prep 995.0
2 Deysy Torres Bell 980.0
2 Geovany Villasenor Torres Renaissance 950.0
2 Erik White San Pedro 965.0
3 Salvador Aguilar South Gate 955.0
3 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter 983.3
3 Suzy Arevyan Grant 945.0
3 Cristianelle Artos South Gate 915.0
3 Rohan Boone El Camino Real Charter 945.0
3 Nehemias Cabrera Downtown Magnets 886.7
3 Caroline Castro South East 985.0
3 Christopher Chavez Manual Arts 943.3
3 Audrey Der Sherman Oaks 956.7
3 Jenean Docter Granada Hills 970.0
3 Juliet Hemmati North Hollywood 986.7
3 Ana Hernandez Foshay 975.0
3 Lexine Kim North Hollywood 915.0
3 Aubrey Leauanae Northridge Academy 965.0
3 Esmeralda Luna San Fernando 925.0
3 Drew McGilvray Canoga Park 990.0
3 George Mitchell Canoga Park 993.3
3 Jocelyn Moguel Carson 890.0
3 Monica Montoya Canoga Park 940.0
3 Priscilla Naranjo Garfield 990.0
3 Juliene Obusan Roybal 993.3
3 Jessica Olivares Franklin 970.0
3 Aaron Ortiz Kennedy 965.0
3 Luis Pedro Mendoza Eagle Rock 875.0
3 Alex Polanski San Pedro 983.3
3 Jason Portillo Palisades Charter 945.0
3 Eber Quintanilla South East 950.0
3 Yamileth Renteria Franklin 980.0
3 Stephany Roque Bravo Medical Magnet 890.0
3 Crystal Salas Monroe 905.0
3 Steven Salazar Northridge Academy 940.0
3 Alfonsina Santangelo Grant 940.0
3 Brandon Slater El Camino Real Charter 985.0
3 Anna Tieu Verdugo Hills 955.0
3 Sandra Vadhin El Camino Real Charter 950.0
3 Jason Vasquez Orthopaedic Medical Magnet 925.0
3 Marissa Velasquez Kennedy 925.0
3 Alexus Wang Palisades Charter 855.0
3 Shavontae Williams King Drew Magnet 915.0

Coach of the Year[edit]

Coach School
Kenia Gomez Fremont High School

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Bracket Carrier Proportion
9,154.3 Marvin Paparisto Marshall Honors 18.0%
9,060.7 Jenny Baek Granada Hills Charter Honors 17.6%
8,880.7 Justin Chau El Camino Real Charter Honors 17.6%
8,870.6 David Favela Bell Honors 21.5%
8,010.7 Harout Avakeretsyan Grant Honors 20.7%
7,882.9 David Rower Taft Honors 18.2%
7,768.6 David Gonzalez Franklin Honors 18.2%
7,655.0 Camila Hayashi Hamilton Honors 18.7%
7,533.6 Agnes Premkumar Van Nuys Honors 19.2%
7,490.0 Robert Villarreal Fremont Scholastic 19.7%
7,268.6 Julio Olivares Verdugo Hills Honors 23.1%
7,262.1 Nicholas Rivera Palisades Charter Honors 21.1%
7,229.7 Hannah Almonte Francis Polytechnic Honors 20.3%
7,180.7 Carlos Ong Narbonne Scholastic 17.9%
7,086.0 Hae Lynn Gim North Hollywood Honors 18.4%
7,036.4 Wendy Olvera Garfield Honors 17.1%
6,869.3 Tommy Zhao Lincoln Honors 18.9%
6,571.4 Julia Chen Reseda Honors 20.0%
6,419.3 Elaine Luterstein Sherman Oaks Honors 23.2%
6,311.2 Alex Polanski San Pedro Varsity 18.3%
6,282.1 Jacekleen Trinidad Monroe Scholastic 18.0%
6,213.6 Michael Bustillo-Sakhai Orthopaedic Medical Magnet Honors 19.6%
6,164.3 Jeray Terrell King Drew Magnet Varsity 18.2%
6,148.6 Brandt Thrower Harbor Teacher Prep Scholastic 19.6%
6,134.6 Rebecca Sine Bravo Medical Magnet Scholastic 20.4%
6,115.7 Anthony Caro Rancho Dominguez Honors 20.2%
6,078.6 Silvia Zelaya Elizabeth LC Honors 18.1%
5,989.3 Raphael Teklu Westchester Honors 21.3%
5,967.9 Calin Vallega Fulton College Prep Honors 19.8%
5,737.4 Leonid Elyon Eagle Rock Honors 20.8%
5,668.6 Kevin Mira Downtown Magnets Scholastic 18.2%
5,628.6 Luis Rivera Huntington Park Honors 19.0%
5,505.0 Armond Kelley Venice Honors 19.6%
5,495.7 Genesis Orozco Hollywood Honors 19.5%
5,485.7 Malik Hamza Kennedy Honors 19.7%
5,445.0 Trevor Smalley Northridge Academy Varsity 21.0%
5,437.9 Mercedes Adame Roybal Honors 23.3%
5,412.4 Chinonso Anokwute Middle College Scholastic 19.5%
5,382.9 Hadassah Kim Los Angeles CES Honors 19.6%
5,332.6 George Mitchell Canoga Park Honors 17.9%
5,330.7 Cristianelle Artos South Gate Honors 18.6%
5,253.6 Daniel Daileg Carson Scholastic 18.5%
5,221.4 Tiffani Castro Birmingham Comm Charter Honors 19.2%
5,157.1 Analee Ochoa Washington Prep Varsity 28.9%
5,150.7 Jose Sustaita Torres Renaissance Varsity 19.2%
5,030.4 Bryan Sosa East Valley Scholastic 19.3%
4,995.0 Mayra Valadez San Fernando Honors 19.6%
4,987.9 Jennifer Meneses Montiel Belmont Scholastic 19.1%
4,845.7 Ali Ibsin Foshay Honors 20.3%
4,810.6 Brendan Thompson Chatsworth Charter Honors 19.4%
4,668.6 Jonathan Delgadillo University Honors 19.3%
4,639.9 Carlos Gutierrez Gardena Varsity 17.7%
4,575.7 Karina Nolasco Jefferson Scholastic 18.4%
4,520.0 Roberto Salamanca West Adams Prep Honors 37.5%
4,445.7 Eber Quintanilla South East Scholastic 17.5%
4,410.7 Lance Mendoza Banning Honors 21.4%
4,332.1 Andrew Munoz Dorsey Varsity 21.9%
4,185.7 Daniel Gonzalez Santee Education Complex Honors 22.0%
4,151.4 Helen Recinos Manual Arts Honors 20.4%