State/California/2016

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
California
Flag of California.png
CaliforniaLogo.png
Current Victor: El Camino Real High School
National Titles: 198219831987198919941995
199819992001200320042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
Official Website
State Scores
1980198119821983198419851986
1987198819891990199119921993
1994199519961997199819992000
2001200220032004200520062007
2008200920102011201220132014
2015201620172018
Regional Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
LAUSDFresnoVenturaLos Angeles
North BaySan BernardinoOrangeKern
San DiegoRiversideSacramento
StanislausSo Cal PrivateMore...


Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School County Score Score + SQ Division Rank Change Medal Count
1 Granada Hills Charter High School LAUSD 55,749.6 61,149.6 Division 1 - 51
2 Marshall High School LAUSD 53,824.1 59,224.1 Division 1 - 42
3 Franklin High School LAUSD 54,183.3 59,133.3 Division 1 - 21
4 El Camino Real High School LAUSD 53,854.5 59,104.5 Division 1 - 30
5 South Pasadena High School Los Angeles 52,045.7 56,845.7 Division 1 - 15
6 Edgewood High School Los Angeles 50,411.3 55,586.3 Division 1 - 10
7 Garfield High School LAUSD 48,615.2 53,490.2 Division 1 - 3
8 West Torrance High School Los Angeles 48,204.1 53,004.1 Division 1 +1 9
9 Canyon High School Orange 48,233.8 52,733.8 Division 1 +4 7
10 University High School Fresno 47,789.2 52,514.2 Division 1 -2 12
11 Bell High School LAUSD 46,738.8 51,988.8 Division 1 - 5
12 Mark Keppel High School Los Angeles 46,807.0 51,757.0 Division 1 - 4
13 Chaffey High School San Bernardino 47,236.9 51,736.9 Division 1 +2 4
14 Beverly Hills High School Los Angeles 46,914.4 51,414.4 Division 1 - 2
15 Casa Grande High School Sonoma 46,988.0 51,113.0 Division 1 +4 6
16 Burbank High School Los Angeles 45,927.7 50,877.7 Division 2 +6 17
17 Valencia High School Orange 46,353.0 50,853.0 Division 1 -1 12
18 Woodbridge High School Orange 46,249.2 50,599.2 Division 2 +6 11
19 Van Nuys High School LAUSD 46,736.4 50,336.4 Division 1 -2 3
20 Folsom High School Sacramento 45,874.5 50,149.5 Division 2 +5 11
21 Lemoore Middle College High School Kings 45,377.8 50,027.8 Division 2 - 11
22 Campolindo High School Contra Costa 45,291.3 49,566.3 Division 2 +9 15
23 Stockdale High School Kern 45,140.6 49,415.6 Division 2 - 10
24 Alhambra High School Los Angeles 44,804.6 49,379.6 Division 2 +12 8
25 St. Helena High School Napa 44,450.6 49,250.6 Division 2 +9 8
26 Grant High School LAUSD 43,957.0 48,982.0 Division 1 -6 7
27 Bella Vista High School Sacramento 44,687.3 48,887.3 Division 1 -17 1
28 Redlands High School San Bernardino 44,705.7 48,830.7 Division 2 -2 8
29 Oakdale High School Stanislaus 44,427.2 48,702.2 Division 2 +1 6
30 Elsinore High School Riverside 43,457.4 48,182.4 Division 2 -1 6
31 Redondo Union High School Los Angeles 43,737.2 48,012.2 Division 2 +1 7
32 Narbonne High School LAUSD 43,236.8 47,661.8 Division 2 -5 8
33 West Valley High School Riverside 43,110.6 47,160.6 Division 1 -15 4
34 Westminster High School Orange 42,481.6 46,756.6 Division 3 +10 11
35 Westlake High School Ventura 42,139.0 46,489.0 Division 2 -2 6
36 Pleasant Grove High School Sacramento 42,263.0 46,013.0 Division 3 +10 16
37 Grover Cleveland Charter High School LAUSD 41,582.9 45,932.9 Division 2 -9 -
38 Olympian High School San Diego 41,951.9 45,851.9 Division 3 +10 13
39 Tracy High School San Joaquin 40,632.1 44,982.1 Division 3 +6 12
40 Mater Dei High School So Cal Private 41,288.6 44,663.6 Division 2 -2 8
41 Oak Park High School Ventura 41,051.2 44,651.2 Division 3 11
42 Bishop Alemany High School So Cal Private 40,940.1 44,615.1 Division 3 9
43 Rancho Cucamonga High School San Bernardino 39,737.5 44,312.5 Division 3 9
44 Arcadia High School Los Angeles 40,491.2 44,241.2 Division 2 4
45 Hamilton High School LAUSD 39,262.3 43,987.3 Division 2 5
46 Moorpark High School Ventura 40,635.5 43,860.5 Division 3 8
47 West Ranch High School Los Angeles 39,508.5 43,483.5 Division 3 7
48 Hughson High School Stanislaus 38,770.7 43,195.7 Division 3 3
49 Vanden High School Solano 39,168.9 43,068.9 Division 3 7
50 Lincoln High School LAUSD 39,327.2 42,852.2 Division 3 4
51 North Hollywood High School LAUSD 39,431.5 42,806.5 Division 2 2
52 Sweetwater High School San Diego 38,924.0 42,449.0 Division 3 6
53 Edison High School Fresno 38,227.5 41,527.5 Division 2 13
54 Southwest High School Imperial 38,141.4 41,516.4 Division 3 6
55 Merced High School Merced 37,448.1 41,198.1 Division 3 3
56 Summerville High School Tuolumne 36,838.6 40,513.6 Division 3 4
57 Davis Senior High School Yolo 36,260.5 39,485.5 Division 3 6
58 Ponderosa High School El Dorado 35,550.1 38,850.1 Division 3 3
59 Granite Hills High School Tulare 34,577.8 38,552.8 Division 3 2
60 Upper Lake High School Lake 32,751.5 36,051.5 Division 3 1
61 Dublin High School Alameda 32,333.8 35,933.8 Division 3 -
62 Las Plumas High School Butte 31,798.4 34,798.4 Division 3 4
63 Mountain Oaks Charter School Calaveras 31,263.2 34,413.2 Division 3 3
64 Orland High School Glenn 30,279.1 33,579.1 Division 3 -
65 Chowchilla Union High School Madera 30,228.9 33,228.9 Division 3 -
66 Mills High School San Mateo 29,799.7 32,574.7 Division 3 1
67 Roseville High School Placer 28,291.1 31,666.1 Division 3 2
68 Marysville High School Yuba 28,210.1 31,060.1 Division 3 1
69 Yuba City Charter School Sutter 22,258.1 25,183.1 Division 3 -

Overall Team Scores By Division[edit]

Division I[edit]

Place Score Score + SQ School County
1 55,749.6 61,149.6 Granada Hills Charter LAUSD
2 54,183.3 59,133.3 Franklin LAUSD
3 53,824.1 59,224.1 Marshall LAUSD

Division II[edit]

Place Score Score + SQ School County
1 45,927.7 50,877.7 Burbank Los Angeles
2 46,249.2 50,599.2 Woodbridge Orange
3 45,874.5 50,149.5 Folsom Sacramento

Division III[edit]

Place Score Score + SQ School County
1 42,481.6 46,756.6 Westminster Orange
2 42,263.0 46,013.0 Pleasant Grove Sacramento
3 41,951.9 45,851.9 Olympian San Diego

Overall Super Quiz Scores[edit]

Division I[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 5400
1 Marshall HS 5400
2 El Camino Real Charter 5250
2 Bell 5250
3 Edgewood 5175

Division II[edit]

Place School Score
1 Burbank 4,950
2 St. Helena 4,800
3 Alexander Hamilton 4,725
3 Elsinore 4,725

Division III[edit]

Place School Score
1 Rancho Cucamonga 4,575
2 Hughson 4,425
3 Tracy 4,350

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Overall[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,600.0
2 Ben Drake Edison Fresno II 9,393.5
3 Andrew Nguyen Valencia Orange I 9,356.2
4 Fayyaz Ahamed University Fresno I 9,342.0
5 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,294.0
6 Ruben Anguiano Franklin LAUSD I 9,289.4
7 Benjamin Lin Edgewood Los Angeles I 9,251.4
8 Molly Kim West Torrance Los Angeles I 9,232.4
9 Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,211.4
10 Uma Gaffney Campolindo Contra Costa II 9,182.8
11 Chris Youn Marshall LAUSD I 9,174.2
12 Jacob Leiken Valencia Orange I 9,166.2
13 Akif Khan Canyon Orange I 9,148.8
14 Ross Rosenthal El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 9,133.7
15 Tina Tan Marshall LAUSD I 9,100.2
16 Anthony Chen South Pasadena Los Angeles I 9,099.0
17 Federico Llarena Olympian San Diego III 9,069.4
18 Khai Tran Franklin LAUSD I 9,039.1
19 Harika Kottakota Burbank Los Angeles II 9,027.0
20 Adam Hamden South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,986.2
21 Jessica Doan Edgewood Los Angeles I 8,957.8
22 Philip Canoza University Fresno I 8,890.7
23 Michelle Zhang West Torrance Los Angeles I 8,846.4
24 Annie Chen El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,832.0
25 David Yee Casa Grande Sonoma I 8,818.2
26 Martin Gonzalez Marshall LAUSD I 8,813.7
27 Chi Yu Alhambra Los Angeles II 8,800.4
28 Joyce Chew Valencia Orange I 8,798.0
29 Omar Ibarra Garfield LAUSD I 8,778.8
30 Stephen Eicher Redlands San Bernardino II 8,733.5
31 Madeleine Fischer Edison Fresno II 8,680.8
32 Anish Adoni Folsom Sacramento II 8,678.1
33 Sam Schwartz Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 8,673.0
34 Elisha Dayag West Valley Riverside I 8,672.8
35 Claire Killian Casa Grande Sonoma I 8,671.0
36 Cindy Luo Alhambra Los Angeles II 8,668.1
37 Hamza Raniwala Tracy San Joaquin III 8,658.1
38 Roy Kim Burbank Los Angeles II 8,651.0
39 Jamie Gilmer Narbonne LAUSD II 8,650.4
40 Pardhu Konakanchi Folsom Sacramento II 8,629.1
41 Alexandra Osterland Lemoore Middle College Kings II 8,628.3
42 Isaiah Schwarz Grant LAUSD I 8,608.7
43 Taryn Lane Oakdale Stanislaus II 8,593.8
44 Lisa Bok Burbank Los Angeles II 8,579.4
45 Mia Reyes El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,578.0
46 Vedant Vaidya Stockdale Kern II 8,573.8
47 Darren Lam Edgewood Los Angeles I 8,501.2
48 Michael Winders Oakdale Stanislaus II 8,499.2
49 Ashley Zhang Campolindo Contra Costa II 8,486.0
50 Keith Atienza Van Nuys LAUSD I 8,485.0
51 Lillian Torres University Fresno I 8,476.8
52 Irene Koo Woodbridge Orange II 8,473.5
53 Andrew Reyes Canyon Orange I 8,444.4
54 David Gallegos Bell LAUSD I 8,440.5
55 Ram Goli Casa Grande Sonoma I 8,425.1
56 Joshua Schlegel Canyon Orange I 8,408.8
57 Zachary Osterland Lemoore Middle College Kings II 8,406.4
58 Swathi Balaji Redlands San Bernardino II 8,364.7
59 Anna Sieger Redondo Union Los Angeles II 8,359.3
60 Sanzari Aranyak Edison Fresno II 8,310.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,401.0
2 Tahmin Khan Marshall LAUSD I 9,254.8
3 Sidharth Bambah El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 9,099.4
4 Claudio Franquez Franklin LAUSD I 8,999.7
5 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,911.4
6 Syed Hussaini El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,895.4
7 Abeer Hossain Marshall LAUSD I 8,809.4
8 Robina Henson Marshall LAUSD I 8,757.0
9 Isha Gupta Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,720.8
10 Ashley Lao El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,643.2
11 Thomas Sawano South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,610.2
12 Lennon Murillo Chaffey San Bernardino I 8,590.8
13 Jeffrey Romero Franklin LAUSD I 8,484.4
14 Matthew Brogdon South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,468.7
15 Omar Khan Casa Grande Sonoma I 8,407.8
16 Joseph Osorio Franklin LAUSD I 8,355.7
17 Ninan Pollack Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 8,348.5
18 Rachel Wang Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,281.8
19 Emme Bartlett Mater Dei So Cal Private II 8,164.4
20 Matthew Michilot Van Nuys LAUSD I 8,152.8
21 Nandini Murali Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 8,120.5
22 Andrew Obeso Edgewood Los Angeles I 8,109.0
23 Jasmin Castanon Chaffey San Bernardino I 8,103.7
24 Lindsey Beckmeyer West Torrance Los Angeles I 8,026.1
25 Jordan Ehrman Valencia Orange I 8,002.7
26 Rutwik Tipireddy Oak Park Ventura III 7,965.5
27 Jonathan Komala Canyon Orange I 7,927.7
28 Nadine Hamden South Pasadena Los Angeles I 7,925.8
29 Leann Lim Cleveland Charter LAUSD II 7,879.1
30 Peter Tran Edgewood Los Angeles I 7,862.4
31 Cindy Wu West Torrance Los Angeles I 7,822.1
32 Mary Yoo Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 7,706.2
33 Rosalyn Avila Garfield LAUSD I 7,690.6
34 Manmeet Kaur Redlands San Bernardino II 7,676.7
35 Elisabeth Nations Folsom Sacramento II 7,656.0
36 Hannah Bow Bella Vista Sacramento I 7,653.3
37 Mario Blanco West Valley Riverside I 7,616.1
38 Kusumitha Nekkanti West Torrance Los Angeles I 7,603.5
39 Sumanth Dara Stockdale Kern II 7,591.7
40 David Rodriguez Bell LAUSD I 7,537.6
41 Sabrina Tubb Woodbridge Orange II 7,507.1
42 Lauren Antt University Fresno I 7,497.0
43 Tonya Nguyen Pleasant Grove Sacramento III 7,459.7
44 Phillip Tran Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 7,458.7
45 Alexis Castro Bell LAUSD I 7,445.3
46 Daniela Garcia Lemoore Middle College Kings II 7,442.4
47 Thomas Hancock Casa Grande Sonoma I 7,431.0
48 Chase Bowman St. Helena Napa II 7,430.7
49 Alexander Chen Arcadia Los Angeles II 7,416.3
50 Desiree Marks Folsom Sacramento II 7,398.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,376.2
2 Vanessa Delgadillo Franklin LAUSD I 9,347.0
3 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,167.0
4 Alex Munoz Franklin LAUSD I 9,023.7
5 Joseph Nabor Garfield LAUSD I 9,021.8
6 Andrew Do El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,983.5
7 Dawit Aklilu El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,910.5
8 Manuel Griffin-Espinoza Marshall LAUSD I 8,753.7
9 Arbyn Olarte Marshall LAUSD I 8,731.8
10 Giovani Martinez Marshall LAUSD I 8,664.4
11 Connor Wong El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,546.3
12 Jacob Chun South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,506.3
13 Timothy An South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,375.3
14 Arian Kazerani Canyon Orange I 8,297.8
15 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood Los Angeles I 8,286.0
16 Alfonso Caballero Garfield LAUSD I 8,232.8
17 Mayeena Ulkarim Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,049.3
18 Darian Bess Elsinore Riverside II 8,021.7
19 Elijah Salcido Van Nuys LAUSD I 7,973.0
20 Nathaniel Lyons Edgewood Los Angeles I 7,944.7
21 Patrick Chea Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 7,906.1
22 Sean Hoffman Woodbridge Orange II 7,888.7
23 Michael Perales University Fresno I 7,868.7
24 Sean Lefevre West Torrance Los Angeles I 7,834.1
25 Carlos Solano Franklin LAUSD I 7,801.2
26 Kelly Xie Edgewood Los Angeles I 7,785.4
27 Ethan Yang Burbank Los Angeles II 7,773.8
28 Tyler Blakeney Bella Vista Sacramento I 7,755.1
29 Jake Connorton St. Helena Napa II 7,723.0
30 Christopher Pineda Bell LAUSD I 7,629.7
31 Polina Florova Campolindo Contra Costa II 7,619.3
32 Sabrina Halavi Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 7,546.0
33 William Rocha Lemoore Middle College Kings II 7,443.3
34 Alessandra Naranjo Bell LAUSD I 7,423.6
35 Jimmy Sean Chong Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 7,405.0
36 James Ochoa Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,291.5
37 Sherry Oh Redondo Union Los Angeles II 7,284.0
38 Esteban Perez Bell LAUSD I 7,252.0
39 Aprajita Ahlawat Narbonne LAUSD II 7,176.5
40 Adrian Ochoa Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,144.1

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter LAUSD 9,600.0
2 Andrew Nguyen Valencia Orange 9,356.2
3 Fayyaz Ahamed University Fresno 9,342.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter LAUSD 9,401.0
2 Tahmin Khan Marshall LAUSD 9,254.8
3 Sidharth Bambah El Camino Real Charter LAUSD 9,099.4

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter LAUSD 9,376.2
2 Vanessa Delgadillo Franklin LAUSD 9,347.0
3 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter LAUSD 9,167.0

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Ben Drake Edison Fresno 9,393.5
2 Uma Gaffney Campolindo Contra Costa 9,182.8
3 Harika Kottakota Burbank Los Angeles 9,027.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Emme Bartlett Mater Dei So Cal Private 8,164.4
2 Leann Lim Cleveland Charter LAUSD 7,879.1
3 Manmeet Kaur Redlands San Bernardino 7,676.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Darian Bess Elsinore Riverside 8,021.7
2 Sean Hoffman Woodbridge Orange 7,888.7
3 Ethan Yang Burbank Los Angeles 7,773.8

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Federico Llarena Olympian San Diego 9,069.4
2 Hamza Raniwala Tracy San Joaquin 8,658.1
3 Winnie Chu Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino 8,215.4

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Rutwik Tipireddy Oak Park Ventura 7,965.5
2 Tonya Nguyen Pleasant Grove Sacramento 7,459.7
3 Matthew McCardy Bishop Alemany So Cal Private 7,236.1

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Javier Cruz Westminster Orange 7,127.5
2 Samuel Garza Sweetwater San Diego 6,983.6
3 Christopher MacDuff Moorpark Ventura 6,796.6

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter 1,000
1 Molly Kim West Torrance 1,000
2 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter 980
2 Benjamin Lin Edgewood 980
2 Fayyaz Ahamed University 980
2 Andrew Nguyen Valencia 980
3 Khai Tran Franklin 960
3 Michelle Zhang West Torrance 960
3 David Gallegos Bell 960
3 Lillian Torres University 960
3 Martin Gonzalez Marshall 960
3 Chris Youn Marshall 960
3 Akif Khan Canyon 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Claudio Franquez Franklin 980
2 Thomas Sawano South Pasadena 960
2 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Ashley Lao El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Robina Henson Marshall 960
3 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Isha Gupta Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Syed Hussani El Camino Real Charter 940
3 Tahmin Khan Marshall 940
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Vanessa Delgadillo Franklin 960
2 Jacob Chun South Pasadena 940
2 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter 940
2 Andrew Do El Camino Real Charter 940
3 Chris Lo Granada Hills Charter 920
3 Dawit Aklilu El Camino Real Charter 920
3 Giovani Martinez Marshall 920
3 Arbyn Olarte Marshall 920

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Osterland Lemoore Middle College 960
1 Taryn Lane Oakdale 960
1 Ben Drake Edison 960
1 Zoe Portnoff Campolindo 960
2 Harika Kottakota Burbank 920
2 Krupa Prajapati Woodbridge 920
3 Alexandra Osterland Lemoore Middle College 900
3 Lisa Bok Burbank 900
3 Jeffrey Xiao Redlands 900
3 Pardhu Konakanchi Folsom 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emme Bartlett Mater Dei 880
1 Elisabeth Nations Folsom 880
2 Parthvi Kothari Burbank 820
3 Leann Lim Cleveland Charter 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mariana Castellanos Cleveland Charter 820
1 Jeffrey Reyes Hamilton 820
2 Jared Medeiros Oakdale 740
2 Polina Florova Campolindo 740
3 Sherry Oh Redondo Union 720

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Federico Llarena Olympian 960
2 Nina Ho Westminster 900
3 Winnie Chu Rancho Cucamonga 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Christin Le Westminster 880
2 Alejandra Nicanor Sweetwater 800
3 Rutwik Tipireddy Oak Park 780
3 Van Troung Westminster 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Javier Cruz Westminster 740
2 Edward Kim West Ranch 660
3 Micah de Leon Pleasant Grove 640

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Khai Tran Franklin 1,000
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood 1,000
1 Fayyaz Ahamed University 1,000
2 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter 980
2 Chris Youn Marshall 980
2 Sam Schwartz Beverly Hills 980
3 Anthony Chen South Pasadena 960
3 Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 960
3 Molly Kim West Torrance 960
3 Martin Gonzalez Marshall 960
3 Andrew Reyes Canyon 960
3 Andrew Nguyen Valencia 960
3 Joyce Chew Valencia 960
3 Isaiah Schwartz Grant 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sidharth Bambah El Camino Real Charter 980
2 Joseph Osorio Franklin 960
2 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Abeer Hossain Marshall 960
3 Thomas Sawano South Pasadena 940
3 Matthew Brogdon South Pasadena 940
3 Isha Gupta Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Cindy Wu West Torrance 940
3 Syed Hussaini El Camino Real Charter 940
3 Tahmin Khan Marshall 940
3 Mario Blanco West Valley 940
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dawit Aklilu El Camino Real Charter 980
2 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter 960
3 Chris Lo Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Connor Wong El Camino Real Charter 940
3 Giovani Martinez Marshall 940
3 Patrick Chea Mark Keppel 940

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Madeleine Fischer Edison 1,000
2 Ben Drake Edison 980
3 Alexandra Osterland Lemoore Middle College 960
3 Harika Kottakota Burbank 960
3 Michael Winders Oakdale 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emme Bartlett Mater Dei 920
2 Sahil Kalra Hamilton 900
3 Daniel Garcia Lemoore Middle College 860
3 Elisabeth Nations Folsom 860
3 Sam Griffin Folsom 860
3 Ryhan Arnett Edison 860
3 Ashley Wold Westlake 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Yang Burbank 880
1 Aprajita Ahlawat Narbonne 880
2 Jeffrey Reyes Hamilton 860
2 Jared Medeiros Oakdale 860
2 Jake Connorton St. Helena 860
2 Darian Bess Elsinore 860
3 Bradley Diener North Hollywood 840
3 Sean Hoffman Woodbridge 840
3 Alessandro Milio Westlake 840
3 Adrian Mendez Narbonne 840

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Wu Pleasant Grove 940
2 Andrea Garcia Bishop Alemany 920
3 Dennis Chiu Oak Park 900
3 Katherine Ly Westminster 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rutwik Tipireddy Oak Park 900
2 Helena Li Davis Senior 840
2 Tonya Nguyen Pleasant Grove 840
3 Matthew McCardy Bishop Alemany 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Christopher MacDuff Moorpark 820
1 Javier Cruz Westminster 820
2 Samuel Garza Sweetwater 800
2 Edward Kim West Ranch 800
3 Daniel Wirtley Tracy 760

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter 984
2 Michelle Zhang West Torrance 965
3 Anthony Chen South Pasadena 959
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter 955
2 Syed Hussaini El Camino Real Charter 934
2 Hanna Anderson University 934
3 Jonathan Komala Canyon 927
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Seley University 951
2 Chris Lo Granada Hills Charter 947
3 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood 945

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Eicher Redlands 995
1 Ben Drake Edison 995
2 Harika Kottakota Burbank 992
3 Ashley Zhang Campolindo 991
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alexandra Watkins Redondo Union 974
2 Chase Bowman St. Helena 955
3 Moises Jasso Cleveland Charter 950
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alessandro Milio Westlake 975
2 Sean Hoffman Woodbridge 913
3 Patrick Ballinger Redlands 908

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Jeon Southwest 971
2 Katherine Hu Davis Senior 963
3 Terrence Ho Mills 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Niall Baig Rancho Cucamonga 981
2 Brycen Williams Las Plumas 945
3 Lynnsey Olson Vanden 936
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Garza Sweetwater 975
2 Hannah Thueson Vanden 927
3 Sonja Gion Summerville 913

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Nguyen Valencia 980
1 Mariam Baghdasaryan Grant 980
2 Alondra Gonzalez Chaffey 970
3 Claire Killian Casa Grande 955
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Claudio Franquez Franklin 1,000
1 Rachel Wang Mark Keppel 1,000
2 Nadine Hamden South Pasadena 990
2 Tahmin Khan Marshall 990
3 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter 925
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Vanessa Delgadillo Franklin 1,000
1 Timothy An South Pasadena 1,000
1 Tyler Blakeney Bella Vista 1,000
1 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter 1,000
1 Alessandra Naranjo Bell 1,000
1 Manuel Griffin-Espinoza Marshall 1,000
1 Linda Feregrino Valencia 1,000
2 Tereza Agesyan Grant 990
3 Victoria Benitez Chaffey 965

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Uma Gaffney Campolindo 1,000
1 Rachel Ghoubrial Elsinore 1,000
2 Constance Ye Westlake 990
3 Anna Sieger Redondo Union 980
3 Jamie Gilmer Narbonne 980
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Desiree Marks Folsom 1,000
2 Leann Lim Cleveland Charter 960
2 Tyler Sepulveda Redlands 960
3 Chase Bowman St. Helena 925
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 William Rocha Lemoore Middle College 1,000
1 Hiral Ashani Burbank 1,000
1 Ethan Yang Burbank 1,000
2 Jai Kakwani Woodbridge 975
2 Riley Budd Edison 975
3 Patrick Wang Arcadia 970
3 Jamae Lacey Folsom 970
3 Joseph Coon St. Helena 970

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Corrina Vande Voort Vanden 965
1 Federico Llarena Olympian 965
2 Aneesh Gowri Oak Park 940
3 Stephanie McClean Pleasant Grove 925
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Fereira Roseville 1,000
1 Madison Artau Vanden 1,000
1 Cynthia Gutierrez Hughson 1,000
2 Katie Foster Upper Lake 990
2 Benjamin Thomas Ponderosa 990
3 Francezca Dagoc Olympian 980
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Krysta May Summerville 1,000
2 Denise Bates Merced 970
3 Micah de Leon Pleasant Grove 965
3 Sandy Vuong Lincoln 965

Language and Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter 960
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood 960
1 Ross Rosenthal El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Fayyaz Ahamed University 940
2 Akif Khan Canyon 940
3 Michelle Zhang West Torrance 920
3 Lillian Torres University 920
3 Martin Gonzalez Marshall 920
3 Tina Tan Marshall 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter 1,000
2 Ashley Lao El Camino Real Charter 940
2 Tahmin Khan Marshall 940
3 Sidharth Bambah El Camino Real Charter 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Vanessa Delgadillo Franklin 1,000
2 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Mayeena Ulkarim Granada Hills Charter 900
3 Giovani Martinez Marshall 900

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Drake Edison 960
2 Uma Gaffney Campolindo 940
3 Anna Sieger Redondo Union 920
3 Madeleine Fischer Edison 920
3 Ashley Zhang Campolindo 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Leann Lim Cleveland Charter 880
2 Elisabeth Nations Folsom 820
3 Emme Bartlett Mater Dei 800
3 Sumanth Dara Stockdale 800
3 Sierra Goodrich Redlands 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Reyes Hamilton 760
1 Sherry Oh Redondo Union 760
1 Suzanne Troung Alhambra 760
1 Darian Bess Elsinore 760
2 Polina Florova Campolindo 740
3 Nathan Smith Stockdale 700
3 Chase Bowker Folsom 700

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Conor Broderick Mountain Oaks Charter 920
2 Winnie Chu Rancho Cucamonga 880
2 Federico Llarena Olympia 880
3 Surya Nehra Tracy 860
3 Andrea Garcia Bishop Alemany 860
3 Jason Wu Pleasant Grove 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Laura Britt Davis Senior 840
2 Ayman Baydoun Tracy 820
2 Tonya Nguyen Pleasant Grove 820
3 Erica Huerta Granite Hills 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Shepherd Las Plumas 680
1 Brayden Sunseri Moorpark 680
2 Mackellen Soles Bishop Alemany 660
2 Reyna Santana Westminster 660
3 Hannah Thueson Vanden 640
3 Christopher MacDuff Moorpark 640

Math[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Chen South Pasadena 1,000.0
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter 1,000.0
1 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter 1,000.0
1 Annie Chen El Camino Real Charter 1,000.0
1 Fayyaz Ahamed University 1,000.0
1 Sam Schwartz Beverly Hills 1,000.0
1 Joyce Chew Valencia 1,000.0
2 Ruben Anguiano Franklin 971.4
2 Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 971.4
2 Michelle Zhang West Torrance 971.4
2 Molly Kim West Torrance 971.4
2 Benjamin Lin Edgewood 971.4
3 Jessica Doan Edgewood 942.8
3 Elisha Dayag West Valley 942.8
3 Akif Khan Canyon 942.8
3 Joshua Schlegel Canyon 942.8
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter 1,000.0
2 Jeffrey Romero Franklin 971.4
2 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter 971.4
2 Peter Tran Edgewood 971.4
2 Syed Hussaini El Camino Real Charter 971.4
2 Sidharth Bambah El Camino Real Charter 971.4
2 Abeer Hossain Marshall 971.4
3 Isha Gupta Granada Hills Charter 942.8
3 Tahmin Khan Marshall 942.8
3 Lennon Murillo Chaffey 942.8
3 Omar Khan Casa Grande 942.8
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Vanessa Delgadillo Franklin 1,000.0
1 Chris Lo Granada Hills Charter 1,000.0
1 Connor Wong El Camino Real Charter 1,000.0
2 Alex Munoz Franklin 971.4
2 Giovani Martinez Marshall 971.4
3 Carlos Solano Franklin 914.2
3 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter 914.2

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Roy Kim Burbank 1,000.0
2 Chi Yu Alhambra 971.4
3 Madeleine Fischer Edison 942.8
3 Uma Gaffney Campolindo 942.8
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emme Bartlett Mater Dei 771.4
2 Connor Morrow Stockdale 742.8
2 Raymond Ngaw Alhambra 742.8
3 Alexander Chen Arcadia 714.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Darian Bess Elsinore 885.7
2 Jake Connorton St. Helena 800.0
3 Peter Zhang Arcadia 714.3
3 Polina Florova Campolindo 714.3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katherine Hu Davis Senior 971.4
1 Fedrico Llarena Olympian 971.4
2 Kevin Jeon Southwest 942.8
3 Elim Poon Southwest 885.7
3 Dennis Chiu Oak Park 885.7
3 Michael Bennington Moorpark 885.7
3 Jason Wu Pleasant Grove 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Estabaya Olympian 857.1
2 David Hsu Oak Park 828.5
2 Rutwik Tipireddy Oak Park 828.5
2 Layla Hernandez Pleasant Grove 828.5
3 John Kim Rancho Cucamonga 714.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Javier Cruz Westminster 628.5
2 Brayden Sunseri Moorpark 571.4
3 Jose Johnson Southwest 542.8

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Fayyaz Ahamed University 980
2 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter 960
3 Adam Hamden South Pasadena 940
3 Martin Gonzalez Marshall 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter 940
1 Tahmin Khan Marshall 940
2 Ashley Lao El Camino Real Charter 900
2 Abeer Hossain Marshall 900
3 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter 880
3 Jasmin Castanon Chaffey 880
3 Jordan Ehrman Valencia 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Nabor Garfield 940
2 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter 900
2 Giovani Martinez Marshall 900
2 Arbyn Olarte Marshall 900
3 Alex Munoz Franklin 880

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Drake Edison 920
2 Vedant Vaidya Stockdale 900
2 Chi Yu Alhambra 900
2 Jamie Gilmer Narbonne 900
3 Lisa Bok Burbank 880
3 Harika Kottakota Burbank 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emme Bartlett Mater Dei 900
2 Elisabeth Nations Folsom 800
3 Bryan Urquilla Narbonne 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sean Hoffman Woodbridge 780
2 Jessica Garcia Narbonne 720
3 Hiral Ashani Burbank 700
3 Ethan Yang Burbank 700

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Federico Llarena Olympian 900
2 Jason Wu Pleasant Grove 880
3 Surya Nehra Tracy 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rutwik Tipireddy Oak Park 820
2 Joshua Blomgren Tracy 780
3 Helena Li Davis Senior 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kiara Hix Mountain Oaks Charter 720
2 Samuel Garza Sweetwater 680
3 Micha de Leon Pleasant Grove 620

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Martin Gonzalez Marshall 980
2 Ruben Anguiano Franklin 960
2 Khai Tran Franklin 960
2 Anthony Chen South Pasadena 960
2 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Jessica Doan Edgewood 960
2 Benjamin Lin Edgewood 960
2 Ross Rosenthal El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Fayyaz Ahamed University 960
2 Tina Tan Marshall 960
2 Keith Atienza Van Nuys 960
2 Andrew Nguyen Valencia 960
3 Molly Kim West Torrance 940
3 Cynthia Ramos Bell 940
3 David Gallegos Bell 940
3 Philip Canoza University 940
3 Chris Youn Marshall 940
3 Christina Tran Mark Keppel 940
3 Jacob Leiken Valencia 940
3 Mariam Baghdasaryan Grant 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Harutun Nazaryan Grant 980
2 Sidharth Bambah El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Tahmin Khan Marshall 960
2 Omar Khan Casa Grande 960
3 Thomas Sawano South Pasadena 940
3 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Isha Gupta Granada Hills Charter 940
3 David Rodriguez Bell 940
3 Ashley Lao El Camino Real Charter 940
3 Syed Hussaini El Camino Real Charter 940
3 Abeer Hossain Marhsall 940
3 Robina Henson Marshall 940
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Munoz Franklin 960
1 Jacob Chun South Pasadena 960
1 Giovani Martinez Marshall 960
2 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter 940
2 Chris Lo Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Joseph Nabor Garfield 920
3 Mayeena Ulkarim Granada Hills Charter 920
3 Connor Wong El Camino Real Charter 920
3 Andrew Do El Camino Real Charter 920
3 Manuel Griffin-Espinoza Marshall 920
3 Arbyn Olarte Marshall 920
3 Arian Kazerani Canyon 920
3 James Malis Grant 920

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Osterland Lemoore Middle College 960
1 Vedant Vaidya Stockdale 960
1 Anna Sieger Redondo Union 960
1 Taryn Lane Oakdale 960
1 Ben Drake Edison 960
2 Jordan Shih Stockdale 940
2 David Suslik Westlake 940
3 Ryan Holdsworth Cleveland Charter 920
3 Harika Kottakota Burbank 920
3 Jacqueline Staiger Stockdale 920
3 Jason Zhu Alhambra 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alexander Chen Arcadia 900
2 Ellen Si Campolindo 880
3 Emme Bartlett Mater Dei 860
3 Ethan Schwartz Cleveland Charter 860
3 Leann Lim Cleveland Charter 860
3 Tom McGee Lemoore Middle College 860
3 Sabrina Tubb Woodbridge 860
3 Sahil Kalra Hamilton 860
3 Sierra Goodrich Redlands 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Aprajita Ahlawat Narbonne 900
2 Jake Connorton St. Helena 880
2 Darian Bess Elsinore 880
3 Bradley Diener North Hollywood 860
3 Ozzy Bellwood Lemoore Middle College 860

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Federico Llarena Olympian 940
1 Miranda Dodd Ponderosa 940
2 Katherine Hu Davis Senior 920
2 Conor Broderick Mountain Oaks Charter 920
2 Winnie Chu Rancho Cucamonga 920
2 Jean Woo Mok West Ranch 920
2 Kristine Piedad Hughson 920
2 Dennis Chiu Oak Park 920
2 Nina Ho Westminster 920
3 Kevin Jeon Southwest 900
3 Julianna Domingo Olympian 900
3 Alexandra Sarkis Olympian 900
3 Kayli Masuda Tracy 900
3 Surya Nehra Tracy 900
3 Andrea Garcia Bishop Alemany 900
3 Jason Wu Pleasant Grove 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew McCardy Bishop Alemany 920
2 Franz Anthony Varela Ponderosa 900
2 Rutwik Tipireddy Oak Park 900
2 Tonya Nguyen Pleasant Grove 900
3 Macy Ha Lincoln 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sky Phillips Hughson 880
2 Edward Kim West Ranch 860
2 Joseph Birger Southwest 860
3 Kyle Shepherd Las Plumas 820
3 Hyun Lee West Ranch 820
3 Sandy Vuong Lincoln 820
3 Eric Huynh Lincoln 820

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter 980
1 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter 980
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood 980
1 Fayyaz Ahamed University 980
1 Martin Gonzalez Marshall 980
1 Akif Khan Canyon 980
2 Anthony Chen South Pasadena 960
2 Ross Rosenthal El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Annie Chen El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Tina Tan Marshall 960
3 Ruben Anguiano Franklin 940
3 Omar Ibarra Garfield 940
3 Ram Goli Casa Grande 940
3 Jacob Leiken Valencia 940
3 Isaiah Schwarz Grant 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Lao El Camino Real Charter 1,000
1 Abeer Hossain Marshall 1,000
2 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter 960
3 Syed Hussaini El Camino Real Charter 940
3 Tahmin Khan Marshall 940
3 Robina Henson Marshall 940
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Arbyn Olarte Marshall 980
2 Alex Munoz Franklin 960
2 Vanessa Delgadillo Franklin 960
2 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Giovani Martinez Marshall 960
3 Chris Lo Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Dawit Aklilu El Camino Real Charter 940

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anish Adoni Folsom 940
2 Alexandra Osterland Lemoore Middle College 920
2 Vedant Vaidya Stockdale 920
2 Chi Yu Alhambra 920
2 Uma Gaffney Campolindo 920
3 Taryn Lane Oakdale 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Angela Gadon Woodbridge 860
2 Emme Bartlett Mater Dei 820
2 Sabrina Tubb Woodbridge 820
3 Daiana Mota Narbonne 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jagdeep Gill Stockdale 800
2 William Rocha Lemoore Middle College 740
2 Ethan Yang Burbank 740
3 Nathan Smith Stockdale 720
3 Sean Hoffman Woodbridge 720
3 Holden Kolner Campolindo 720

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alexandra Sarkis Olympian 920
2 Federico Llarena Olympian 860
2 Jason Wu Pleasant Grove 860
3 Winnie Chu Rancho Cucamonga 820
3 David Noble West Ranch 820
3 Julianna Domingo Olympian 820
3 Surya Nehra Tracy 820
3 Hamza Raniwala Tracy 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tonya Nguyen Pleasant Grove 880
2 Manveer Sandhu Vanden 780
3 Daniel Enriquez Rancho Cucamonga 740
3 Ayman Baydoun Tracy 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Burley Vanden 700
2 Edward Kim West Ranch 660
2 Christopher MacDuff Moorpark 660
3 Mackellen Soles Bishop Alemany 620
3 Javier Cruz Westminster 620

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Nguyen Valencia 990
2 Ram Goli Casa Grande 985
3 Adam Hamden South Pasadena 970
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zachery Esponda Casa Grande 1,000
2 Rachel Wang Mark Keppel 990
2 Matthew Michilot Van Nuys 990
3 Mario Blanco West Valley 985
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Arbyn Olarte Marshall 1,000
2 Dawit Aklilu El Camino Real Charter 995
2 Yvette Relles Powell West Valley 995
2 Kevin Simonian Van Nuys 995
3 Chris Lo Granada Hills Charter 990

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cindy Luo Alhambra 995
2 Irene Koo Woodbridge 990
3 Uma Gaffney Campolindo 985
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Schwartz Cleveland Charter 990
2 Elizabeth Ballard-Branco St. Helena 985
3 Stevie Sandy Elsinore 980
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jamae Lacey Folsom 1,000
1 Riley Budd Edison 1,000
1 Soha Sadeghinejad Campolindo 1,000
1 Jensen Northrup Westlake 1,000
1 Jake Connorton St. Helena 1,000
2 Paris Gibbs Redondo Union 995
3 William Rocha Lemoore Middle College 990
3 Patrick Ballinger Redlands 990
3 Suzanne Troung Alhambra 990

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Emiliano Gomez Marysville 1,000
2 Abigail Roberts Roseville 980
3 Samantha Ross Las Plumas 965
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Gabrielle Salud Sweetwater 975
2 Sydney Jones Summerville 940
3 Niall Baig Rancho Cucamonga 930
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Seth Phillips Granite Hills 1,000
1 Krysta May Summerville 1,000
2 Brayden Sunseri Moorpark 985
2 Cameron Sellers Bishop Alemany 985
3 Daniel Wirtley Tracy 980

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School County Category
8,800.4 Chi Yu Alhambra Los Angeles Honors
7,416.3 Alexander Chen Arcadia Los Angeles Scholastic
8,440.5 David Gallegos Bell LAUSD Honors
7,809.8 Elaine Carlson Bella Vista Sacramento ?
8,673.0 Sam Schwartz Beverly Hills Los Angeles Honors
8,146.1 Andrea Garcia Bishop Alemany So Cal Private Honors
9,027.0 Harika Kottakota Burbank Los Angeles Honors
9,182.8 Uma Gaffney Campolindo Contra Costa Honors
9,148.8 Akif Khan Canyon Orange Honors
8,818.2 David Yee Casa Grande Sonoma Honors
8,590.8 Lennon Murillo Chaffey San Bernardino Scholastic
6,113.7 Skylar Van Buren Chowchilla Union Madera ?
7,654.4 Katherine Hu Davis Senior Yolo Honors
7,611.3 Jennifer Liu Dublin Alameda ?
9,251.4 Benjamin Lin Edgewood Los Angeles Honors
9,393.5 Ben Drake Edison Fresno Honors
9,133.7 Ross Rosenthal El Camino Real Charter LAUSD Honors
8,021.7 Darian Bess Elsinore Riverside Varsity
8,678.1 Anish Adoni Folsom Sacramento Honors
9,347.0 Vanessa Delgadillo Franklin LAUSD Varsity
9,021.8 Joseph Nabor Garfield LAUSD Varsity
9,600.0 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter LAUSD Honors
6,318.8 Celeste Castro Granite Hills Tulare ?
8,608.7 Isaiah Schwarz Grant LAUSD Honors
7,879.1 Leann Lim Grover Cleveland Charter LAUSD Scholastic
7,182.7 Sahil Kalra Hamilton LAUSD Scholastic
7,281.3 Nathaniel Gugel Hughson Stanislaus ?
5,768.6 Brycen Williams Las Plumas Butte Scholastic
8,628.3 Alexandra Osterland Lemoore Middle College Kings Honors
7,495.0 Alex Chang Lincoln LAUSD Honors
8,281.8 Rachel Wang Mark Keppel Los Angeles Scholastic
9,254.8 Tahmin Khan Marshall LAUSD Scholastic
7,189.1 Emiliano Gomez Marysville Yuba Honors
8,164.4 Emme Bartlett Mater Dei So Cal Private Scholastic
7,704.7 Amandeep Singh Merced Merced ?
6,628.8 Annie Lu Mills San Mateo ?
7,895.7 Michael Bennington Moorpark Ventura Honors
7,859.1 Conor Broderick Mountain Oaks School Calaveras Honors
8,650.4 Jamie Gilmer Narbonne LAUSD Honors
7,259.7 Gimaggio Funes North Hollywood LAUSD Honors
7,965.5 Rutwik Tipireddy Oak Park Ventura Scholastic
8,593.8 Taryn Lane Oakdale Stanislaus Honors
9,069.4 Federico Llarena Olympian San Diego Honors
5,628.4 Madeline Wilson Orland Glenn ?
8,052.7 Jason Wu Pleasant Grove Sacramento Honors
7,260.4 Miranda Dodd Ponderosa El Dorado Honors
8,215.4 Winnie Chu Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino Honors
8,733.5 Stephen Eicher Redlands San Bernardino Honors
8,359.3 Anna Sieger Redondo Union Los Angeles Honors
6,142.0 Marc Chappelle Roseville Placer ?
9,099.0 Anthony Chen South Pasadena Los Angeles Honors
7,613.8 Kevin Jeon Southwest Imperial Honors
8,040.7 Tristan Spain St. Helena Napa Honors
8,573.8 Vedant Vaidya Stockdale Kern Honors
7,585.0 Claire Schermeister Summerville Tuolumne ?
6,983.6 Samuel Garza Sweetwater San Diego Varsity
8,658.1 Hamza Raniwala Tracy San Joaquin Honors
9,342.0 Fayyaz Ahamed University Fresno Honors
5,902.1 Mercedes De Los Santos Upper Lake High Lake ?
9,356.2 Andrew Nguyen Valencia Orange Honors
8,485.0 Keith Atienza Van Nuys LAUSD Honors
7,049.0 Corrina Vande Voort Vanden Solano Honors
9,232.4 Molly Kim West Los Angeles Honors
7,327.4 Shane Cho West Ranch Los Angeles ?
8,672.8 Elisha Dayag West Valley Riverside Honors
8,003.7 Constance Ye Westlake Ventura Honors
7,915.0 Peter Dang Westminster Orange Honors
8,473.5 Irene Koo Woodbridge Orange Honors
4,564.6 Henry Gandy Yuba City Charter School Sutter ?