State/California/2024

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
The XLV CAD State Finals
{{{Name}}}

California
Flag of California.png
CaliforniaLogo.png
Current Victor: El Camino Real Charter High School
National Titles: 198219831987198919941995
199819992001200320042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
20182019202120222023
Official Website
State Scores
1980198119821983198419851986
1987198819891990199119921993
1994199519961997199819992000
2001200220032004200520062007
2008200920102011201220132014
2015201620172018201920202021
202220232024
Regional Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
201920202021202220232024
LAUSDFresnoVenturaLos Angeles
BaySan BernardinoOrangeKern
San DiegoRiversideSacramento
StanislausSo Cal PrivateMore...



Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School County Score Division Medals
1 El Camino Real Charter High School So Cal Independent 50,781.2 Division I 43
2 Granada Hills Charter High School So Cal Independent 47,780.5 Division I 25
3 Alhambra High School Los Angeles 43,721.4 Division I 18
4 Woodbridge High School Orange 43,068.5 Division I 15
5 El Rancho High School Los Angeles 41,228.7 Division I 9
6 Chaffey High School San Bernardino 40,838.8 Division I 8
7 Valencia High School Orange 40,748.1 Division II 17
8 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched Studies LAUSD 40,721.0 Division I 3
9 University High School Fresno 40,672.2 Division I 10
10 University High School Orange 40,570.9 Division II 20
11 Hallmark Academy Fresno 40,547.0 Division I 3
12 Western Center Academy Riverside 40,262.4 Division I 7
13 Verdugo Hills High School LAUSD 39,609.6 Division II 16
14 Folsom High School Sacramento 39,448.4 Division I 3
15 Campolindo High School Contra Costa 39,409.3 Division II 11
16 West Torrance High School Los Angeles 39,044.2 Division I 5
17 California Online Public Schools Independent Study Charter 38,260.7 Division II 8
18 Golden Valley High School Merced 38,120.7 Division III 17
19 Bell High School LAUSD 37,969.6 Division II 13
20 Marshall High School LAUSD 37,270.0 Division III 12
21 Garfield High School LAUSD 37,095.7 Division III 17
22 Redondo Union High School Los Angeles 36,836.0 Division III 9
23 Rancho Cucamonga High School San Bernardino 36,778.9 Division II 4
24 Mater Dei High School So Cal Private 36,506.4 Division I 3
25 The Science Academy STEM Magnet LAUSD 36,409.6 Division II 8
26 Van Nuys High School LAUSD 36,345.5 Division II 6
27 Beaumont High School Riverside 36,234.3 Division III 9
28 Beverly Hills High School Los Angeles 36,193.1 Division III 14
29 Vanden High School Solano 35,911.4 Division II 6
30 North Torrance High School Los Angeles 35,831.8 Division II 6
31 Westminster High School Orange 35,667.7 Division III 7
32 Oakdale High School Stanislaus 35,274.2 Division III 10
33 Westlake High School Ventura 35,204.6 Division III 10
34 South Torrance High School Los Angeles 34,833.7 Division III 10
35 Rocklin High School Placer 34,773.6 Division IV 17
36 Palos Verdes Peninsula High School Los Angeles 33,817.6 Division II 10
37 Channel Islands High School Ventura 33,637.7 Division III 1
38 Frontier High School Kern 33,328.3 Division II 3
39 American Canyon High School Napa 33,252.1 Division IV 20
40 Bella Vista High School Sacramento 32,117.0 Division III 2
41 Middle College High School San Joaquin 31,978.9 Division IV 12
42 Harmony Magnet Academy Tulare 31,961.4 Division IV 12
43 Lemoore Middle College High School Kings 31,535.5 Division III 2
44 Oak Ridge High School El Dorado 31,027.8 Division IV 10
45 Summerville Union High School Tuolumne 30,757.9 Division IV 9
46 Ann Sobrato High School Santa Clara 29,754.7 Division IV 15
47 Southwest High School San Diego 29,225.3 Division IV 6
48 Glacier High School Madera 28,919.4 Division IV 3
49 Las Plumas High School Butte 27,184.4 Division IV 5
50 Modoc High School Modoc 26,369.4 Division IV -
51 Brawley Union High School Imperial 26,268.6 Division IV 5
52 Bret Harte Union High School Calaveras 25,366.5 Division IV 5
53 Upper Lake High School Lake 21,211.0 Division IV -

Overall Team Scores By Division[edit]

Division I[edit]

Place Score School County
1 50,781.2 El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent
2 47,780.5 Granada Hills Charter So Cal Independent
3 43,721.4 Alhambra Los Angeles

Division II[edit]

Place Score School County
1 40,748.1 Valencia Orange
2 40,570.9 University Orange
3 39,609.6 Verdugo Hills LAUSD

Division III[edit]

Place Score School County
1 38,120.7 Golden Valley Merced
2 37,270.0 Marshall LAUSD
3 37,095.7 Garfield LAUSD

Division IV[edit]

Place Score School County
1 34,773.6 Rocklin Placer
2 33,252.1 American Canyon Napa
3 31,978.9 Middle College San Joaquin

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Overall[edit]

Honors
Place Student School County Division Score
1 Willa Porter El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent I 8,994.9
2 Kenneth San Alhambra Los Angeles I 8,985.0
3 Darren Du El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent I 8,794.2
? Kevin San Alhambra Los Angeles I 8,737.1
? Dylan Ventura Chaffey San Bernardino I 8,668.9
? Henry Robbins Woodbridge Orange I 8,543.2
? Chris Zarate Granada Hills Charter So Cal Independent I 8,515.4
? Qinghan Jia West Los Angeles I 8,489.3
? Matthew Cortez Garfield LAUSD I 8,475.7
? Madeline Hu University Fresno I 8,431.4
? Irene Pan Valencia Orange II 8,426.8
? Airin Avanesian Van Nuys LAUSD II 8,422.9
? Luca Valdevit University Orange II 8,264.7
? Emily Zhu Palo Verdes Peninsula Los Angeles II 8,247.5
? Joshua Richardson Vanden Solano II 8,193.9
? Angela Merrill Folsom Sacramento I 8,141.4
? Joseph Booth Beaumont Riverside III 8,104.3
Scholastic
Place Student School County Division Score
1 Lincoln Webster El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent I 8,688.9
2 Ambika Chhikara El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent I 8,427.9
3 Thomas Mayberry Granada Hills Charter So Cal Independent I 8,311.4
Varsity
Place Student School County Division Score
1 Aidan Ellis El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent I 8,501.8
2 Rafael Ramirez Barron Granada Hills Charter So Cal Independent I 7,773.6
3 Niki Safaie El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent I 7,373.6
? Lyla Medina Alhambra Los Angeles I 7,147.9

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School County Score
1 Willa Porter El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent 8,994.9
2 Kenneth San Alhambra Los Angeles 8,985.0
3 Darren Du El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent 8,794.2
Scholastic
Place Student School County Score
1 Lincoln Webster El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent 8,688.9
2 Ambika Chhikara El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent 8,427.9
3 Thomas Mayberry Granada Hills Charter So Cal Independent 8,311.4
Varsity
Place Student School County Score
1 Aidan Ellis El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent 8,501.8
2 Rafael Ramirez Barron Granada Hills Charter So Cal Independent 7,773.6
3 Niki Safaie El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent 7,373.6

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School County Score
1 Irene Pan Valencia Orange 8,426.8
2 Airin Avanesian Verdugo Hills LAUSD 8,422.9
3 Luca Valdevit University Orange 8,264.7
Scholastic
Place Student School County Score
1 Mario Martinez Bell LAUSD 7,640.7
2 Harrison Barrett Verdugo Hills LAUSD 7,159.6
3 Asher McCathern Valencia Orange 6,988.8
Varsity
Place Student School County Score
1 Finnegan Jasmann The Science Academy LAUSD 6,629.6
2 Angel Hidalgo Bell LAUSD 6,542.5
3 Sage Davis Campolindo Contra Costa 6,501.1

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School County Score
1 Matthew Cortez Garfield LAUSD 8,475.7
2 Joseph Booth Beaumont Riverside 8,104.3
3 Sarah Zhang Beverly Hills Los Angeles 7,931.4
Scholastic
Place Student School County Score
1 Julius Urbina Marshall LAUSD 7,280.7
2 Carter Franca Oakdale Stanislaus 6,743.6
3 Simon Diaz-Ordaz Golden Valley Merced 6,707.1
Varsity
Place Student School County Score
1 Shelbie Ernst Golden Valley Merced 6,641.1
2 Gavriel Olschwang Redondo Union Los Angeles 6,435.1
3 Fisher Ngo Westminster Orange 5,838.6

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Place Student School County Score
1 Radian Hong Rocklin Placer 7,853.9
2 Danny Rodriguez Harmony Magnet Tulare 6,889.4
3 Katherine Marsden American Canyon Napa 6,848.9
Scholastic
Place Student School County Score
1 Trevor Douglas Rocklin Placer 6,854.3
2 Elena Countouriotis American Canyon Napa 5,323.9
3 Phoenx Cole Rocklin Placer 5,161.1
Varsity
Place Student School County Score
1 Mylan Tran Middle College San Joaquin 5,158.9
2 Ezekiel Castaneda American Canyon Napa 5,042.9
3 Haylene Sierra Lopez American Canyon Napa 4,917.6

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Madeline Hu University Fresno 1,000
2 Kenneth San Alhambra 980
2 Arielle Jett Chaffey 980
2 Qinghan Jia West 980
2 Willa Porter El Camino Real Charter 980
3 Henry Robbins Woodbridge 960
3 Chris Zarate Granada Hills Charter 960
3 Joaquin Iglesias Mater Dei 960
3 Kevin San Alhambra 960
3 Caroline Robbins Woodbridge 960
3 Dylan Ventura Chaffey 960
3 Jacob Faye El Camino Real Charter 960
3 Aaron Ma Western Center Academy 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ambika Chhikara El Camino Real Charter 960
1 Alessandro Franco El Rancho 960
1 Lincoln Webster El Camino Real Charter 960
1 Vincent Nguyen Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Arjun Kumar Western Center Academy 920
3 Yuki Matsumura Woodbridge 900
3 Eva Konstantini El Camino Real Charter 900
3 Thomas Mayberry Granada Hills Charter 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Aidan Ellis El Camino Real Charter 1,000
2 Lyla Medina Alhambra 920
3 Rafael Ramirez Barron Granada Hills Charter 900

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aaron Chao University Irvine 980
1 Irene Pan Valencia 980
2 Bhavana Kasalanati Campolindo 940
2 Leia Spagnola Palos Verdes Peninsula 940
2 Marilyn Jia Campolindo 940
2 Luca Valdevit University Irvine 940
2 Airin Avanesian Verdugo Hills 940
2 Saket Pamidipathri The Science Academy 940
3 Tyler Brody University Irvine 920
3 Lilit Khachatryan Verdugo Hills 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sophia Nagel University Irvine 960
2 Allison Ketchum Verdugo Hills 920
3 Mario Martinez Bell 880
3 Aina Pan Valencia 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Bohman University Irvine 980
2 Angel Hidalgo Bell 880
3 Eunice Chung Bell 860
3 Ashley Andrade Van Nuys 860
3 Abigail Martinez Verdugo Hills 860

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sarah Zhang Beverly Hills 940
2 Karina Kruger Beverly Hills 920
3 Joseph Booth Beaumont 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Julius Urbina Marshall 900
1 Simon Levin Westlake 900
2 Diane Song Beverly Hills 880
3 Carter Franca Oakdale 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gavriel Olschwang Redondo Union 880
2 Matthew Bote Garfield 740
2 Shelbie Ernst Golden Valley 740
2 Trenton Judes Beaumont 740
3 Gabriel Perales Garfield 720

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Radian Hong Rocklin 980
2 Danny Rodriguez Harmony Magnet 920
3 Grace Sakauye Ann Sobrato 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Trevor Douglas Rocklin 820
2 Jesus Coria American Canyon 720
2 Alexandra Villarimo American Canyon 720
3 Cally Paredes Ann Sobrato 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Elisabeth Ceballos Harmony Magnet 720
2 Ezekiel Castaneda American Canyon 680
3 Aniridh Annareddy Rocklin 580
3 Shivani Padiyar Oak Ridge 580
3 Hayden Groff Summerville Union 580
3 Will Marriott Las Plumas 580
3 Mylan Tran Middle College 580
3 Alexander Delgado Harmony Magnet 580

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin San Alhambra 880
1 Henry Robbins Woodbridge 880
2 Kenneth San Alhambra 840
2 Madeline Hu University Fresno 840
3 Willa Porter El Camino Real Charter 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lincoln Webster El Camino Real Charter 840
2 Yuki Matsumura Woodbridge 760
3 Ambika Chhikara El Camino Real Charter 700
3 Thomas Mayberry Granada Hills Charter 700
3 Catherine Tsaowimonsiri Woodbridge 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Aidan Ellis El Camino Real Charter 820
2 Weston Paszkiewicz Western Center Academy 760
3 Kavidu De Silva Sherman Oaks CES 720

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Leung Palos Verdes Peninsula 840
2 Ryan Lin Valencia 820
3 Emily Zhu Palos Verdes Peninsula 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Caden Lee University Irvine 680
2 Joshua Arasheben North 660
3 Luke Hoffman University Irvine 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lance Ho Valencia 720
2 Finnegan Jasmann The Science Academy 620
3 Sage Davis Campolindo 580

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Booth Beaumont 820
2 Matthew Cortez Garfield 780
2 Ryan Tran South 780
3 Nathan Bronk Westlake 740
3 Daniel Pulido-Alaniz Golden Valley 740
3 Sarah Zhang Beverly Hills 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 River Kinley Bella Vista 660
2 YeBin Kim South 640
2 Carter Franca Oakdale 640
2 Noah Vazquez South 640
3 Simon Diaz-Ordaz Golden Valley 580
3 Max Siegal Marshall 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Shelbie Ernst Golden Valley 600
2 Logan Baker Redondo Union 540
3 Matthew Bote Garfield 520
3 Daniel Lopez Somadossi Westminster 520

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Radian Hong Rocklin 780
2 Avi Shirgur Ann Sobrato 600
2 Julia Yang Middle College 600
3 Ethan Pham Oak Ridge 580
3 Yash Ambasta Ann Sobrato 580
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Trevor Douglas Rocklin 620
2 Mikaela Reyes Middle College 540
3 James Strobeck Southwest 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tarika Kahlon Oak Ridge 500
2 Isaias Coronado Brawley Union 460
2 Ezekiel Castaneda American Canyon 460
2 Stella Stammerjohan Bret Harte Union 460
3 Alexander Delgado Harmony Magnet 440

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Qinghan Jia West 750.0
1 Kira Choi West 750.0
2 Madeline Hu University Fresno 700.0
3 Dylan Ventura Chaffey 687.5
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Vincent Nguyen Granada Hills Charter 700.0
2 Monserrat Romero-Garcia Chaffey 625.0
2 Thomas Mayberry Granada Hills Charter 625.0
2 Sarah Lugo El Rancho 625.0
2 Arjun Kumar Western Center Academy 625.0
3 Oscar Diaz Alhambra 612.5
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lyla Medina Alhambra 725.0
2 Eli Suarez Granada Hills Charter 650.0
3 Eva Karamanoukian Sherman Oaks CES 600.0
3 Trisidy Florez Hallmark Academy 600.0

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Airin Avanesian Verdugo Hills 875.0
2 Marilyn Jia Campolindo 700.0
3 Robert Erickson Rancho Cucamonga 650.0
3 Luca Valdevit University Irvine 650.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aina Pan Valencia 662.5
2 Emily Calvillo Rancho Cucamonga 650.0
3 Harrison Barrett Verdugo Hills 637.5
3 Hanwen Huang The Science Academy 637.5
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Keira Dawson North 625.0
2 Eunice Chung Bell 612.5
2 Rachel Tutt Pless University Irvine 612.5
2 Delaney Bagneschi California Online 612.5
2 Nala Hodjat Palos Verdes Peninsula 612.5
3 Ashley Andrade Van Nuys 587.5

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kelly Ninh Westminster 712.5
2 Joseph Booth Beaumont 700.0
3 Matthew Cortez Garfield 675.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Max Siegal Marshall 737.5
2 Kellen Glass Westlake 650.0
3 Julius Urbina Marshall 625.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Fisher Ngo Westminster 650.0
2 Sean Diaz Beaumont 587.5
2 Rowe Boatman Lemoore Middle College 587.5
3 Nikita Gandhi South 562.5
3 Shelbie Ernst Golden Valley 562.5
3 Alexandra Schulman Beverly Hills 562.5

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eli Lockwood Glacier 675.0
2 Jaida Gao Middle College 662.5
3 Gargi Jejurikar Rocklin 650.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jesus Coria American Canyon 725.0
2 Ria Sahota Oak Ridge 587.5
2 Patrick Thai Ann Sobrato 587.5
3 Owen Gayle Bret Harte Union 562.5
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mylan Tran Middle College 637.5
2 Shivani Padiyar Oak Ridge 575.0
3 Haylene Sierra Lopez American Canyon 500.0
3 Jett Doyle Las Plumas 500.0

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kenneth San Alhambra 985
2 Dylan Ventura Chaffey 975
3 Willa Porter El Camino Real Charter 950
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Yuki Matsumura Woodbridge 980
2 Eva Konstantini El Camino Real Charter 965
3 Sarah Lugo El Rancho 955
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jayden Escobedo El Camino Real Charter 990
2 Mikaela Hernandez Chaffey 945
3 Lyla Medina Alhambra 925
3 Trisidy Florez Hallmark Academy 925

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Richardson Vanden 1,000
2 Beatrice Roberge Campolindo 960
2 Leia Spagnola Palos Verdes Peninsula 960
3 Dwayne Famenia Van Nuys 955
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Arasheben North 955
2 Mario Martinez Bell 950
3 Olivia Ussery Frontier 945
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sage Davis Campolindo 955
2 Alyssa Patterson Vanden 945
3 Eunice Chung Bell 915

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Karina Kruger Beverly Hills 1,000
2 Kelly Ninh Westminster 990
3 Ryan Tran South 975
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chloe Morgan Lemoore Middle College 1,000
2 Julius Urbina Marshall 970
2 Javier Valencia Golden Valley 970
3 Autumn Lopes Golden Valley 965
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eve Nesbit Beverly Hills 990
2 Isabella Quicho South 985
3 Julia Chavez Oakdale 940

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katherine Marsden American Canyon 995
2 Jasmine Manorina Southwest 980
3 Andrew Ni Oak Ridge 970
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cayden Hughart Las Plumas 1,000
2 Estrella Holmes-Torres Summerville Union 980
3 Christian Tillman Summerville Union 955
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tarika Kahlon Oak Ridge 960
2 Arleth Lopez Brawley Union 940
2 Jade McBride Bret Harte Union 940
3 Brenda Valdespino Lopez Southwest 935

Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Willa Porter El Camino Real Charter 900
2 Henry Robbins Woodbridge 880
2 Kevin San Alhambra 880
3 Jacob Faye El Camino Real Charter 840
3 Darren Du El Camino Real Charter 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lincoln Webster El Camino Real Charter 840
2 Ambika Chhikara El Camino Real Charter 820
3 Catherine Tsaowimonsiri Woodbridge 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Aidan Ellis El Camino Real Charter 880
2 Lyla Medina Alhambra 760
3 Desirae Gomez Hallmark Academy 660

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Bhavana Kasalanati Campolindo 780
1 Luca Valdevit University Irvine 780
1 Joshua Richardson Vanden 780
1 Airin Avanesian Verdugo Hills 780
2 Leia Spagnola Palos Verdes Peninsula 760
3 Irene Pan Valencia 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Ketchum Verdugo Hills 660
2 Olivia Ussery Frontier 620
2 Mario Martinez Bell 620
3 Asher McCathern Valencia 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eunice Chung Bell 600
2 Sage Davis Campolindo 580
3 Rachel Tutt Pless University Irvine 540
3 Liam Eisenberg California Online 540
3 Amber Perez Verdugo Hills 540

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Cortez Garfield 800
2 Moises Gonzalez-Urbano Golden Valley 760
3 Jonah Kim Westlake 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Carter Franca Oakdale 720
2 Christian Tapia Westminster 660
3 Eden Vasquez Beaumont 640
3 Simon Diaz-Ordaz Golden Valley 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Shelbie Ernst Golden Valley 660
2 Jacob Johnson Oakdale 520
2 Gavriel Olschwang Redondo Union 520
2 Kieran Macbeth Marshall 520
3 Nikita Gandhi South 480
3 Fisher Ngo Westminster 480

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Yang Middle College 740
2 Joshua Kepner Summerville Union 700
3 Radian Hong Rocklin 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Elena Countouriotis American Canyon 580
2 Trevor Douglas Rocklin 560
3 Cally Paredes Ann Sobrato 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hayden Grof Summerville Union 500
2 Jessica Winningham Summerville Union 480
2 Jade McBride Bret Harte Union 480
3 William Zelony Ann Sobrato 460

Mathematics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kenneth San Alhambra 1,000.0
1 Darren Du El Camino Real Charter 1,000.0
2 Dylan Ventura Chaffey 971.4
3 Chris Zarate Granada Hills Charter 942.9
3 Jacob Faye El Camino Real Charter 942.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Mayberry Granada Hills Charter 971.4
1 Lincoln Webster El Camino Real Charter 971.4
2 Vincent Nguyen Granada Hills Charter 942.9
3 Lidia Gutierrez Granada Hills Charter 885.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Aidan Ellis El Camino Real Charter 914.3
2 Rafael Ramirez Barron Granada Hills Charter 828.6
3 Kavidu De Silva Sherman Oaks CES 771.4

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Emily Zhu Palos Verdes Peninsula 1,000.0
2 Saket Pamidipathri The Science Academy 971.4
3 Aaron Chao University Irvine 914.3
3 Irene Pan Valencia 914.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Viggo Wirstrom Campolindo 885.7
2 Asher McCathern Valencia 857.1
3 Nikolaos Tzorbatzakis Campolindo 714.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Angel Hidalgo Bell 800.0
2 Lance Ho Valencia 714.3
3 Finnegan Jasmann The Science Academy 657.1

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Yakligian Oakdale 971.4
1 Sarah Zhang Beverly Hills 971.4
2 Ryan Tran South 914.3
3 Matthew Cortez Garfield 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Javier Valencia Golden Valley 857.1
2 Mateo Chavez Westlake 800.0
3 Diane Song Beverly Hills 742.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gavriel Olschwang Redondo Union 714.3
2 Saamanth Gorripati Redondo Union 571.4
3 Nikita Gandhi South 514.3

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Avi Shirgur Ann Sobrato 914.3
1 Andrew Ni Oak Ridge 914.3
2 Yash Ambasta Ann Sobrato 885.7
3 Ethan Pham Oak Ridge 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Trevor Douglas Rocklin 714.3
2 Elena Countouriotis American Canyon 371.4
2 Julio Murga Brawley Union 371.4
2 Shivaraj Thiagarajan Harmony Magnet 371.4
2 Lizbeth Ramirez Harmony Magnet 371.4
2 Mikaela Reyes Middle College 371.4
2 John Bailey Harmony Magnet 371.4
3 Mohamed Merghani Ann Sobrato 342.9
3 Jesus Coria American Canyon 342.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rafaella Bagsic Rocklin 685.7
2 Alexander Magsano American Canyon 628.6
3 Alexander Delgado Harmony Magnet 428.6

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kenneth San Alhambra 980
2 Kristian Cagara University Fresno 960
3 Kevin San Alhambra 940
3 Qinghan Jia West 940
3 Darren Du El Camino Real Charter 940
3 Willa Porter El Camino Real Charter 940
3 Alexandra Dimitrova University Fresno 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lincoln Webster El Camino Real Charter 920
2 Ambika Chhikara El Camino Real Charter 880
2 Rene Gamez El Rancho 880
2 Catherine Tsaowimonsiri Woodbridge 880
2 Vincent Nguyen Granada Hills Charter 880
3 Thomas Mayberry Granada Hills Charter 840
3 Alessandro Franco El Rancho 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Aidan Ellis El Camino Real Charter 920
2 Rafael Ramirez Barron Granada Hills Charter 760
3 Miguel Ignacio El Rancho 740

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Emily Zhu Palos Verdes Peninsula 920
1 Irene Pan Valencia 920
2 Luca Valdevit University Irvine 900
3 Leia Spagnola Palos Verdes Peninsula 860
3 Joshua Richardson Vanden 860
3 Airin Avanesian Verdugo Hills 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mario Martinez Bell 840
2 Harrison Barrett Verdugo Hills 800
3 Luke Hoffman University Irvine 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Finnegan Jasmann The Science Academy 760
2 Angel Hidalgo Bell 700
2 Eunice Chung Bell 700
3 Owen Martin Valencia 640
3 Amber Perez Verdugo Hills 640

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Cortez Garfield 860
1 Joseph Yakligian Oakdale 860
2 Nathan Bronk Westlake 820
2 Joseph Booth Beaumont 820
3 Iyska Rangel Oakdale 740
3 Sarah Zhang Beverly Hills 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Simon Diaz-Ordaz Golden Valley 840
2 Julius Urbina Marshall 820
3 Joseph Villa Garfield 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Shelbie Ernst Golden Valley 760
2 Gabriel Perales Garfield 720
3 Xavier Arochio Golden Valley 680

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Radian Hong Rocklin 940
2 Danny Rodriguez Harmony Magnet 900
3 Julia Yang Middle College 680
3 Jaida Gao Middle College 680
3 Eli Lockwood Glacier 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Trevor Douglas Rocklin 720
2 James Strobeck Southwest 620
3 Atticus Narron Summerville Union 540
3 Mikaela Reyes Middle College 540
3 Shivaraj Thiagarajan Harmony Magnet 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alexander Delgado Harmony Magnet 600
2 Alexander Magsano American Canyon 540
3 Hayden Groff Summerville Union 520

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Raji Toleco Granada Hills Charter 980
1 Kevin San Alhambra 980
1 Henry Robbins Woodbridge 980
2 Willa Porter El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Chris Zarate Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Darren Du El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Kristian Cagara University Fresno 960
2 Alexandra Dimitrova University Fresno 960
3 Arielle Jett Chaffey 940
3 Qinghan Jia West 940
3 Madeline Hu University Fresno 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lincoln Webster El Camino Real Charter 960
1 Ambika Chhikara El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Vincent Nguyen Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Catherine Tsaowimonsiri Woodbridge 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Aidan Ellis El Camino Real Charter 900
2 Niki Safaie El Camino Real Charter 840
3 Rafael Ramirez Barron Granada Hills Charter 820

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Irene Pan Valencia 960
2 Luca Valdevit University Irvine 940
2 Emily Zhu Palos Verdes Peninsula 940
3 Airin Avanesian Verdugo Hills 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Harrison Barrett Verdugo Hills 800
2 Nikolaos Tzorbatzakis Campolindo 780
3 Mateo Martinez California Online 740
3 Sophia Nagel University Irvine 740
3 Joshua Arasheben North 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Finnegan Jasmann The Science Academy 760
2 Liam Eisenberg California Online 740
3 Delaney Bagneschi California Online 680

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Cortez Garfield 960
2 Alma Argueta Garfield 880
3 Siddharth Bommareddy Westlake 840
3 Joseph Booth Beaumont 840
3 Sarah Zhang Beverly Hills 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Julius Urbina Marshall 880
2 Giovanni Sanchez Channel Islands 760
3 Ava Ganny Redondo Union 740
3 Diane Song Beverly Hills 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gavriel Olschwang Redondo Union 620
2 Matthew Bote Garfield 580
3 Aiden Lugo Garfield 520
3 Shelbie Ernst Golden Valley 520

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Radian Hong Rocklin 880
2 Grace Sakauye Ann Sobrato 860
3 Judith Gomez Harmony Magnet 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Trevor Douglas Rocklin 600
2 Mohamed Merghani Ann Sobrato 440
2 Atticus Narron Summerville Union 440
3 James Strobeck Southwest 420
3 Ava Simonich Glacier 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mylan Tran Middle College 520
2 Isaias Coronado Brawley Union 420
3 William Zelony Ann Sobrato 400
3 Jett Doyle Las Plumas 400

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kenneth San Alhambra 980
1 Willa Porter El Camino Real Charter 980
1 Alexandra Dimitrova University Fresno 980
2 Chris Zarate Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Darren Du El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Kevin San Alhambra 960
2 Jacob Faye El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Vivian Xiao Western Center Academy 960
2 Madeline Hu University Fresno 960
3 Angela Merrill Folsom 940
3 Henry Robbins Woodbridge 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ambika Chhikara El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Catherine Tsaowimonsiri Woodbridge 920
2 Lincoln Webster El Camino Real Charter 920
3 Corina Limpus Folsom 880
3 Vincent Nguyen Granada Hills Charter 880
3 Lidia Gutierrez Granada Hills Charter 880
3 Alessandro Franco El Rancho 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Aidan Ellis El Camino Real Charter 980
2 Rafael Ramirez Barron Granada Hills Charter 920
3 Niki Safaie El Camino Real Charter 820

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Irene Pan Valencia 940
2 Luca Valdevit University Irvine 920
2 David Kim North 920
2 Tyler Brody University Irvine 920
3 Sina Raunaqe North 900
3 Abbett Xander Monte De Ramos Frontier 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mario Martinez Bell 860
2 Harrison Barrett Verdugo Hills 820
3 Luke Hoffman University Irvine 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Finnegan Jasmann The Science Academy 700
2 Jael Renfro Rancho Cucamonga 680
3 Liam Eisenberg California Online 660

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Cortez Garfield 960
2 Karina Kruger Beverly Hills 880
3 Aurora Metzler Marshall 840
3 Joseph Booth Beaumont 840
3 Siddharth Bommareddy Westlake 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Vazquez South 800
2 Simon Diaz-Ordaz Golden Valley 760
3 Simon Levin Westlake 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Fisher Ngo Westminster 680
2 Gabriel Perales Garfield 640
3 Shelbie Ernst Golden Valley 600
3 Matthew Bote Garfield 600

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Grace Sakauye Ann Sobrato 800
2 Radian Hong Rocklin 760
3 Katherine Marsden American Canyon 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Trevor Douglas Rocklin 660
2 Phoenx Cole Rocklin 640
3 James Strobeck Southwest 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ezekiel Castaneda American Canyon 580
2 Haylene Sierra Lopez American Canyon 500
3 Jackson Alexander Las Plumas 480
3 Mylan Tran Middle College 480

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Angela Merrill Folsom 1,000.0
1 Aaron Ma Western Center Academy 1,000.0
2 Jamie Shih Woodbridge 973.3
3 Michael Signaigo Mater Dei 970.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ambika Chhikara El Camino Real Charter 1,000.0
1 Clarissa Diaz Alhambra 1,000.0
2 Thomas Mayberry Granada Hills Charter 995.0
3 Sarah Lugo El Rancho 985.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Isabelle Vivanco Mater Dei 990.0
1 Xavier Scott Western Center Academy 990.0
2 Niki Safaie El Camino Real Charter 985.0
3 Miguel Ignacio El Rancho 976.7

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lilia Taroyan Van Nuys 1,000.0
1 Airin Avanesian Verdugo Hills 1,000.0
2 Tiffany Marin Torres Van Nuys 990.0
3 Sonja Wang California Online 985.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sarah Salmi Vanden 1,000.0
2 Sophia Nagel University Irvine 980.0
3 Asher McCathern Valencia 956.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jael Renfro Rancho Cucamonga 1,000.0
1 Alyssa Patterson Vanden 1,000.0
2 Asher Tenenbaum Van Nuys 970.0
3 Delaney Bagneschi California Online 945.0

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jonah Kim Westlake 1,000.0
1 Sarah Zhang Beverly Hills 1,000.0
2 Tal Levy Redondo Union 993.3
3 Navya Alqarwani Bella Vista 990.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Julius Urbina Marshall 1,000.0
2 Max Siegal Marshall 995.0
3 Carter Franca Oakdale 990.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Chavez Oakdale 996.7
2 Kieran Macbeth Marshall 960.0
3 Logan Baker Redondo Union 950.0

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Claire Miles American Canyon 986.7
2 Arianne Adrineda American Canyon 980.0
3 Katherine Marsden American Canyon 975.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Owen Gayle Bret Harte Union 950.0
2 Cally Paredes Ann Sobrato 935.0
3 Alexandra Villarimo American Canyon 906.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tarika Kahlon Oak Ridge 970.0
2 Haylene Sierra Lopez American Canyon 883.3
3 Isaias Coronado Brawley Union 835.0

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School County
8,985.0 Kenneth San Alhambra Los Angeles
6,848.9 Katherine Marsden American Canyon Napa
6,761.8 Grace Sakauye Ann Sobrato Santa Clara
8,104.3 Joseph Booth Beaumont Riverside
7,640.7 Mario Martinez Bell LAUSD
6,188.9 Pranavkrishna Bharanidharan Bella Vista Sacramento
7,931.4 Sarah Zhang Beverly Hills Los Angeles
5,126.8 Russell Allen Brawley Union Imperial
5,343.6 Aurora Lewis Bret Harte Union Calaveras
7,299.6 Sonja Wang California Online Independent Study Charter
7,555.7 Marilyn Jia Campolindo Contra Costa
8,668.9 Dylan Ventura Chaffey San Bernardino
6,880.0 Gabriel Decastro Channel Islands Ventura
8,994.9 Willa Porter El Camino Real Charter So Cal Independent
7,621.8 Giovanni Cabrera El Rancho Los Angeles
8,141.4 Angela Merrill Folsom Sacramento
6,872.1 Jiya Patel Frontier Kern
8,475.7 Matthew Cortez Garfield LAUSD
5,892.9 Tigerlily King Glacier Madera
7,063.2 Daniel Pulido-Alaniz Golden Valley Merced
8,515.4 Chris Zarate Granada Hills Charter So Cal Independent
7,707.5 Jashan Narain Hallmark Academy Fresno
6,889.4 Danny Rodriguez Harmony Magnet Academy Tulare
5,263.9 Lauren Hemberry Las Plumas Butte
6,240.4 Quincy Millett Lemoore Middle College Kings
7,280.7 Julius Urbina Marshall LAUSD
7,437.1 Cianna Gagliardino Mater Dei So Cal Private
6,673.2 Julia Yang Middle College San Joaquin
5,231.1 Cassandra Moeller Modoc Modoc
7,395.7 David Kim North Los Angeles
6,428.6 Ethan Pham Oak Ridge El Dorado
7,387.2 Joseph Yakligian Oakdale Stanislaus
8,247.5 Emily Zhu Palos Verdes Peninsula Los Angeles
7,297.1 Robert Erickson Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino
6,770.4 Tal Levy Redondo Union Los Angeles
7,853.9 Radian Hong Rocklin Placer
7,648.5 Sarah Kovalev Sherman Oaks CES LAUSD
6,952.6 Ryan Tran South Los Angeles
6,292.5 Pecan Sanchez Southwest San Diego
6,098.9 Joshua Kepner Summerville Union Tuolumne
7,518.9 Saket Pamidipathri The Science Academy LAUSD
8,431.4 Madeline Hu University Fresno
8,264.7 Luca Valdevit University Orange
3,893.6 Regan Pittman Upper Lake Lake
8,426.8 Irene Pan Valencia Orange
7,438.2 Dwayne Famenia Van Nuys LAUSD
8,193.9 Joshua Richardson Vanden Solano
8,422.9 Airin Avanesian Verdugo Hills LAUSD
8,489.3 Qinghan Jia West Los Angeles
7,571.1 Aaron Ma Western Center Academy Riverside
7,229.3 Siddharth Bommareddy Westlake Ventura
7,493.9 Kelly Ninh Westminster Orange
8,543.2 Henry Robbins Woodbridge Orange