Nationals/2019

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
The XXXVIII USAD National Finals
{{{Name}}}

Scrimmage Scores
2010201120122013201420152016
201720182019
Round 1 Scores
2007200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
Regionals Scores
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
State Scores
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
National Scores
19821983198419851986198719881989
19901991199219931994199519961997
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Rank School State / Province Division Score
1 Granada Hills Charter High School California I 53,108.5
2 Oakwood High School Ohio III 52,417.0
3 Dulles High School Texas I 50,443.8
4 Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai II 48,982.0
5 Whitney M. Young Magnet High School Illinois I 48,592.7
6 Wilmot Union High School Wisconsin II 45,860.4
7 Hamilton High School Arizona I 45,562.2
8 Lemoore Middle College High School California IV 45,519.7
9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School Iowa II 45,435.6
10 Beijing National Day School Beijing I 43,867.9
11 Bishop Hendricken High School Rhode Island III 43,820.6
12 Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai III 43,231.6
13 Seneca Valley High School Pennsylvania I 42,915.4
14 Martinsville High School Indiana II 42,723.4
15 Lathrop High School Alaska II 42,697.0
16 Bingham High School Utah I 41,931.6
17 Bandera High School Texas IV 41,298.5
18 Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated Shanghai I 41,240.5
19 Willoughby South High School Ohio IV 41,078.9
20 West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North New Jersey II 40,977.4
21 Pius X High School Nebraska II 40,941.8
22 Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania IV 40,619.1
23 Sandpoint High School Idaho II 40,502.6
24 Indian Hills High School New Jersey IV 40,135.2
25 Mount Michael Benedictine School Nebraska IV 39,950.3
26 Madison Academic Magnet High School Tennessee III 39,452.5
27 Beijing No. 4 High School Beijing I 39,376.7
28 Nanjing Jinling High School Jiangsu I 38,361.1
29 Acton-Boxborough Regional High School Massachusetts I 38,333.4
30 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School Georgia II 38,282.4
31 South Central Calhoun High School Iowa IV 38,251.0
32 Scarborough High School Maine II 38,128.5
33 Guangzhou No. 2 High School Guangdong I 37,307.7
34 BASIS Scottsdale Arizona IV 36,801.4
35 YK Pao School Shanghai III 36,079.8
36 Avalon School Minnesota III 35,779.6
37 DaVinci Academy of Science and the Arts Utah IV 35,704.5
38 Caddo Parish Magnet High School Louisiana II 35,552.3
39 Guangzhou Foreign Language School Guangdong I 35,504.5
40 The Experimental High School Attached to B Beijing I 34,916.9
41 IB Curriculum Center of High School Affiliated to Shanghai Jiao Tong University Shanghai I 34,698.8
42 Zhuhai No. 1 Middle School Guandong I 34,446.8
43 Renaissance High School Idaho IV 34,369.5
44 Northside College Preparatory High School Illinois IV 33,718.6
45 Wheatland High School Wyoming III 33,686.0
46 Wuhan Britain-China School Hubei II 33,298.0
47 Chengdu Foreign Languages School Sichuan I 33,140.8
48 Shawnee Mission South High School Kansas II 32,957.1
49 The High School Affiliated to Renmin Univers Beijing I 32,708.6
50 Hangzhou Foreign Language School Zhejiang I 32,432.9
51 Cazenovia High School New York III 32,245.9
52 Green Bay Preble High School Wisconsin IV 32,193.1
53 Shenzhen Foreign Languages School Guangdong I 32,144.1
54 Oak Hill High School Maine IV 32,086.4
55 Villa Rica High School Georgia IV 31,497.0
56 No. 2 High School of East China Normal Uni Shanghai II 30,412.9
57 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Minnesota IV 30,299.0
58 Saint Pius X High School New Mexico III 29,459.4
59 Frontier Academy Colorado III 28,730.4
60 Southbank International School Fitzrovia United Kingdom III 28,352.5
61 Maple Leaf International School-Wuhan Hubei I 28,270.9
62 Beijing Etown Academy Beijing III 28,165.8
63 Kamehameha Schools Maui Hawaii III 28,134.2
64 Wellesley High School Massachusetts IV 27,638.1
65 New Fairfield High School Connecticut III 27,387.2
66 Laramie High School Wyoming IV 26,535.0
67 Central High School Oregon II 25,768.9
68 University Christian School Florida III 25,521.6
69 Fayette-Ware High School Tennessee IV 24,850.2
70 University Academy Missouri III 24,609.8
71 Southbank International School Westminster United Kingdom III 23,390.5
72 Hefei No. 1 High School Anhui I 23,138.3
73 Governor Wallace Rider Farrington High Sch Hawaii IV 16,987.9

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Div Score
1 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter California I 9,438.4
2 Joe Radinsky Whitney Young Illinois I 9,238.4
3 Jacob Nance Hamilton Arizona I 9,073.8
? Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio III 9,034.1
? ? Granada Hills Charter California I 8,841.7
? Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin II 8,806.9
? Kaiqing Liang Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai II 8,765.7
? Noah Kingston Oakwood Ohio III 8,753.3
? Caroline Winter Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa II 8,570.5
? Ian Youth Scarborough Maine II 8,530.1
? Andrew Cheng Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai II 8,480.1
? Aaron Zhang Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai II 8,417.6
? Jordan Neeley Oakwood Ohio III 8,292.7
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Div Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio III 9,375.4
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio III 9,290.9
3 Kenny Ly Granada Hills Charter California I 9,045.1
4 Lelija Kazlauskas Granada Hills Charter California I 8,900.4
5 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles Texas I 8,798.4
? Samantha Auditore Oakwood Ohio III 8,407.3
? Calvin Pan Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai II 8,326.0
? Tianyu Pei Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai II 8,325.4
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Div Score
1 Benjamin LaFreniere Granada Hills Charter California I 8,443.7
2 Tamara Cruz Granada Hills Charter California I 8,439.2
3 Davis Varghese Dulles Texas I 8,271.0
? Brandon Wu Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai II 8,108.0
? Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio III 8,046.6
? Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio III 7,916.7

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter California 9,438.4
2 Joe Radinsky Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 9,238.4
3 Jacob Nance Hamilton Arizona 9,073.8
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Kenny Ly Granada Hills Charter California 9,045.1
2 Lelija Kazlauskas Granada Hills Charter California 8,900.4
3 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles Texas 8,798.4
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Benjamin LaFreniere Granada Hills Charter California 8,443.7
2 Tamara Cruz Granada Hills Charter California 8,439.2
3 Davis Varghese Dulles Texas 8,271.0

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin 8,806.9
2 Caroline Winter Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 8,570.5
3 Ian Youth Scarborough Maine 8,530.1
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Calvin Pan Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai 8,326.0
1 Tianyu Pei Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai 8,325.4
1 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 7,797.4
2 MasonLeo Wang Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai 7,627.4
2 Carson Kegley Lathrop Alaska 7,497.3
3 Karlee Colby Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 7,450.9
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Brandon Wu Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai 8,108.0
1 Austin Adam Wilmot Union Wisconsin 7,181.9
2 Elias Etten Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 7,108.2
3 Seth McCutchan Sandpoint Idaho 7,008.8

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1
2
3

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Benjamin Workman Wellesley High School Massachusetts 8,847.4
2 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College High School California 8,790.2
3 Kevin Xu Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 8,405.0
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ethan Reis Lemoore Middle College High School California 7,913.8
2 Nathalia De Souza Lemoore Middle College High School California 7,839.0
3 Beau Reynolds Lemoore Middle College High School California 7,773.0
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera High School Texas 7,265.7
2 Jasmine Oliveira Lemoore Middle College High School California 6,710.9
3 Nikolas Valentino Lemoore Middle College High School California 6,673.4

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jasmine Sun Hamilton Arizona 1,000.0
1 Nicole Dersahakian Granada Hills Charter California 1,000.0
1 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter California 1,000.0
1 Sophie (Yufei) Yangyi Dulles Texas 1,000.0
2 Lana Haffar Dulles Texas 981.8
2 Tinghan Ye Guangzhou No. 2 Guangdong 981.8
2 Renzhi Wang Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 981.8
2 Jacob Nance Hamilton Arizona 981.8
2 Poonam Sahoo Acton-Boxborough Regional Massachusetts 981.8
3 Allison Argueta Bingham Utah 963.6
3 Xiaoyu Liu Beijing National Day School Beijing 963.6
3 Bryan Wong Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 963.6
3 Connie Chen Granada Hills Charter California 963.6
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles Texas 981.8
2 Yixin Xie The Affiliated to Renmin University of Chi Beijing 963.6
2 Zuzanna Stechly Hamilton Arizona 963.6
2 Lelija Kazlauskas Granada Hills Charter California 963.6
3 Olivia Jackson Dulles Texas 945.5
3 Nicholas Chafy Acton-Boxborough Regional Massachusetts 945.5
3 Jared Matsubayashi Granada Hills Charter California 945.5
3 Litong Cao Hefei No. 1 Anhui 945.5
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Noah McKay Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 945.5
1 Tamara Cruz Granada Hills Charter California 945.5
2 Ruochen Wang Beijing National Day School Beijing 927.3
2 Chongyao Ma Beijing National Day School Beijing 927.3
2 Joseph Dodge Bingham Utah 927.3
2 Benjamin LaFreniere Granada Hills Charter California 927.3
3 Ezhan Mirza Granada Hills Charter California 909.1
3 Logan House Dulles Texas 909.1
3 Peixuan Ye Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated to SISU Shanghai 909.1

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Oliver Zhong West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 1,000.0
1 Marilyn Zhang West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 1,000.0
2 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin 981.8
2 Andrew Cheng Shanghai International Division Shanghai 981.8
2 Isaac Kramer Pius X Nebraska 981.8
2 Thomas Kotopka Pius X Nebraska 981.8
2 Kolbe Villa Pius X Nebraska 981.8
2 Eden Muina Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 981.8
2 Chiara Affatigato Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 981.8
3 Caroline Winter Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 963.6
3 Jewel Okoronkwo Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 963.6
3 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint Idaho 963.6
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Calvin Pan Shanghai International Division Shanghai 963.6
1 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 945.5
1 Grady Duffy Wilmot Union Wisconsin 945.5
1 Ryan O'Campo Scarborough Maine 945.5
2 Yiou Rong Wuhan Britain-China School Hubei 927.3
2 MasonLeo Wang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 927.3
2 Karlee Colby Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 927.3
3 Tianyu Pei Shanghai International Division Shanghai 909.1
3 Wallace Langdon Pius X Nebraska 872.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Austin Adam Wilmot Union Wisconsin 927.3
2 Elias Etten Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 909.1
3 Mackenzie Varo Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 890.9
3 Kaitlyn Yu West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 890.9
3 John Hewitt Pius X Nebraska 890.9
3 Brandon Wu Shanghai International Division Shanghai 890.9

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Elyse Shan Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 981.8
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 963.6
1 Jordan Neeley Oakwood Ohio 963.6
1 Noah Kingston Oakwood Ohio 963.6
1 Timothy Moren Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 963.6
2 Chuyi Shang Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 927.3
2 Kayla Moehn Saint Pius X New Mexico 909.1
3 David Weekers Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 890.9
3 Ian Melvin Cazenovia New York 890.9
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 1,000.0
1 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 1,000.0
2 Yuhan Chen Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 981.8
2 Joseph D'Alfonso Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 981.8
3 Samantha Auditore Oakwood Ohio 945.5
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 945.5
2 Reid Keire Avalon School Minnesota 927.3
3 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 909.1

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College California 981.8
2 Kevin Xu Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 963.6
2 Lydia Park Indian Hills New Jersey 963.6
2 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 963.6
2 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 963.6
3 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South Ohio 945.5
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Kiara Clark Willoughby South Ohio 981.8
2 Beau Reynolds Lemoore Middle College California 963.6
3 Julian Thorpe Oak Hill Maine 927.3
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Hannah Bates Bandera Texas 909.1
2 Ashley Abitz Bandera Texas 890.9
3 Jasmine Oliveira Lemoore Middle College California 800.0

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter California 945.5
1 Joe Radinsky Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 945.5
1 Jack Fetsch Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 945.5
2 Sophie (Yufei) Yangyi Dulles Texas 927.3
3 Connie Chen Granada Hills Charter California 909.1
3 Stefan Quaadgras Acton-Boxborough Regional Massachusetts 909.1
3 Siyuan Li IB Curriculum Center of HS Affiliated to Shanghai Jiao Tong University Shanghai 909.1
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Hanting Cui Beijing No. 4 Beijing 1,000.0
1 Kenny Ly Granada Hills Charter California 981.8
2 Qi Qi Beijing National Day School Beijing 909.1
2 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles Texas 909.1
2 Zixin Xu Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated to SISU Shanghai 909.1
2 Yanxin Yang The Affiliated HS to Renmin University of China Beijing 909.1
3 Lorenzo Bautista Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 890.9
3 Ruining Li Beijing No. 4 Beijing 890.9
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Xinyue Yang Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated to SISU Shanghai 945.5
1 Peixuan Ye Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated to SISU Shanghai 927.3
1 Benjamin LaFreniere Granada Hills Charter California 890.9
2 Linxiao Tu Maple Leaf International School-Wuhan Hubei 872.7
2 Davis Varghese Dulles Texas 854.5
3 Zijun Zhang IB Curriculum Center of HS Affiliated to Shanghai Jiao Tong University Shanghai 836.4
3 Chongyao Ma Beijing National Day School Beijing 818.2
3 Tamara Cruz Granada Hills Charter California 818.2
3 Braulio Cornejo Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 818.2
3 Boyuan Chen Guangzhou Foreign Language School Guangdong 818.2

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin 981.8
2 Oliver Zhong West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 927.3
3 Andrew Cheng Shanghai International Division Shanghai 909.1
3 Kaiqing Liang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 909.1
3 Caroline Winter Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 890.9
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jingwei Zhang Wuhan Britain-China School Hubei 890.9
1 Calvin Pan Shanghai International Division Shanghai 872.7
1 Tianyu Pei Shanghai International Division Shanghai 854.5
1 Ben Sprayberry Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 854.5
2 Ryan O'Campo Scarborough Maine 836.4
2 MasonLeo Wang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 836.4
3 Camden Kegley Lathrop Alaska 818.2
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Brandon Wu Shanghai International Division Shanghai 890.9
1 Austin Adam Wilmot Union Wisconsin 800.0
2 Jacob Lotze Lathrop Alaska 745.5
2 Kaize Wu Wuhan Britain-China School Hubei 745.5
3 Yifei Chen Wuhan Britain-China School Hubei 709.1
3 EthanYixiao Wang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 709.1
3 Ambriel Siggeman Wilmot Union Wisconsin 636.4
3 Logan Hannen Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 636.4

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Chuyi Shang Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 945.5
1 Han Chi Beijing Etown Academy Beijing 945.5
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 927.3
2 Jordan Neeley Oakwood Ohio 872.7
2 Riley O'Brien Cazenovia New York 872.7
3 Noah Kingston Oakwood Ohio 836.4
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 945.5
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 927.3
3 Yuhan Chen Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 890.9
3 Samantha Auditore Oakwood Ohio 800.0
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 854.5
2 Siyuan Kong YK Pao School Shanghai 763.6
2 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 727.3
2 Bryan Bassett Oakwood Ohio 727.3
2 Ping-Hsuan Liao Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 727.3
3 Ryan Murphy Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 690.9

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Kevin Xu Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 927.3
1 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 927.3
2 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 909.1
3 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College California 836.4
3 Seymour Paul DaVinci Academy of Science and the Arts Utah 836.4
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Joseph Smith Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 836.4
2 A.J. Maulsby South Central Calhoun Iowa 818.2
3 Ethan Reis Lemoore Middle College California 800.0
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Lee O'Deens Willoughby South Ohio 745.5
2 Riley Goddard Mount Michael Benedictine School Nebraska 727.3
3 Leo Han Indian Hills New Jersey 709.1

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Joe Radinsky Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 990
2 Ruiqi Gao The Experimental Attached to Beijing Nor Beijing 965
2 Jack Fetsch Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 940
3 Nicole Dersahakian Granada Hills Charter California 923
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Lelija Kazlauskas Granada Hills Charter California 903
2 Kenny Ly Granada Hills Charter California 863
3 Ethan Sollenberger Dulles Texas 855
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Benjamin LaFreniere Granada Hills Charter California 914
2 Yinuo Cao The Experimental Attached to Beijing Nor Beijing 830
2 Ezhan Mirza Granada Hills Charter California 820
3 Noah McKay Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 800

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ian Youth Scarborough Maine 990
2 Taylor Buccello Central Oregon 877
3 Kaiqing Liang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 854
3 ReshikaSai Devarajan Scarborough Maine 852
3 Timothy Tu West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 852
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Connor Beaney Scarborough Maine 896
2 Shane Curtis Sandpoint Idaho 851
3 Brandon Birch Pius X Nebraska 827
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Motoaki Toyota Shanghai International Division Shanghai 775
1 EthanYixiao Wang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 768
1 Brandon Wu Shanghai International Division Shanghai 755
1 Seth McCutchan Sandpoint Idaho 755
2 Ambriel Siggeman Wilmot Union Wisconsin 735
3 Paget Stirzaker Sandpoint Idaho 728

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Timothy Moren Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 917
2 Robert Yin Madison Academic Magnet Tennessee 910
3 Noah Kingston Oakwood Ohio 897
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 980
2 Mollie Stofel New Fairfield Connecticut 859
3 Yuhan Chen Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 825
3 Joseph D'Alfonso Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 792
3 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 792
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 950
2 Noah Crowley Wheatland Wyoming 752
3 Reid Keire Avalon School Minnesota 717

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Harrison Chen Indian Hills New Jersey 924
2 Sorab Taneja Indian Hills New Jersey 856
3 J.P. Jensen Mount Michael Benedictine School Nebraska 824
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Megan Swenson Indian Hills New Jersey 919
2 Olivia Bogiages Wellesley Massachusetts 900
3 Tara Haymon Indian Hills New Jersey 800
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera Texas 787
2 Ethan Bosch Renaissance Idaho 756
3 Madeline Steinberg Renaissance Idaho 684

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Allison Argueta Bingham Utah 985
2 Nishant Jayachandran Seneca Valley Pennsylvania 965
2 Jasmine Sun Hamilton Arizona 965
3 Abigail Roeckmann Seneca Valley Pennsylvania 955
3 Xiaoyu Liu Beijing National Day School Beijing 955
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Zuzanna Stechly Hamilton Arizona 970
2 Hridhay Suresh Bingham Utah 935
3 Lelija Kazlauskas Granada Hills Charter California 925
3 Lorenzo Bautista Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 925
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Julia Allman Seneca Valley Pennsylvania 970
2 Ali Abi Nassif Dulles Texas 965
3 Melina Chabolla Hamilton Arizona 905

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Emma Lassen Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 990
2 Eleanor Jones Shawnee Mission South Kansas 980
3 Aric Peine Martinsville Indiana 965
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Shane Curtis Sandpoint Idaho 975
2 Brennah VanCleave Sandpoint Idaho 960
3 Lydia Fielder Wilmot Union Wisconsin 945
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Kaitlyn Yu West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 960
2 Zach Carter Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 920
3 Logan Hannen Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 910
3 Daisy Morotti Lathrop Alaska 910

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Chuyi Shang Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 960
1 Noah Kingston Oakwood Ohio 950
2 Suyang Li YK Pao School Shanghai 945
2 Riley O'Brien Cazenovia New York 940
3 Logan LeMay Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 910
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 965
2 Matthew Wilhelm Wheatland Wyoming 950
3 Autumn Clayton-King Avalon School Minnesota 935
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 950
2 Thomas Brown Madison Academic Magnet Tennessee 925
3 Ryan Murphy Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 920

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 J.P. Jensen Mount Michael Benedictine School Nebraska 1,000
2 Neha Vontela BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 980
2 Achiraya Anatachote Renaissance Idaho 980
3 Sydney Sowerby DaVinci Academy of Science and the Arts Utah 955
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Sierra Haile Renaissance Idaho 970
2 Ethan Cobb Renaissance Idaho 965
3 Ethan Richard Oak Hill Maine 960
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Andrew Wilson Mount Michael Benedictine School Nebraska 960
2 Iqra Habib DaVinci Academy of Science and the Arts Utah 930
3 Gursavakh Jhutty DaVinci Academy of Science and the Arts Utah 925

Language and Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Nicole Dersahakian Granada Hills Charter California 960
1 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter California 960
1 Joe Radinsky Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 960
1 Robert (Junhao) Yang Dulles Texas 960
2 Jacob Nance Hamilton Arizona 920
3 Sophie (Yufei) Yangyi Dulles Texas 900
3 Poonam Sahoo Acton-Boxborough Regional Massachusetts 900
3 Stefan Quaadgras Acton-Boxborough Regional Massachusetts 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Hui Yuan The Experimental Attached to Beijing Nor Beijing 1,000
1 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles Texas 940
1 Ziyi Kan Hangzhou Foreign Language School Zhejiang 940
2 Nicholas Chafy Acton-Boxborough Regional Massachusetts 900
2 Lelija Kazlauskas Granada Hills Charter California 900
3 Kenny Ly Granada Hills Charter California 880
3 Olivia Jackson Dulles Texas 880
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Tamara Cruz Granada Hills Charter California 920
2 Benjamin LaFreniere Granada Hills Charter California 900
2 Ezhan Mirza Granada Hills Charter California 900
3 Emily Jefferson Hamilton Arizona 860

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Aaron Zhang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 960
1 Kyle VanHatten Lathrop Alaska 960
2 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin 920
2 Andrew Cheng Shanghai International Division Shanghai 920
3 Kaiqing Liang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 900
3 Sean O'Dowd Wilmot Union Wisconsin 900
3 Victor Zhou Lathrop Alaska 900
3 Oliver Zhong West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 900
3 Marilyn Zhang West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 900
3 Caroline Winter Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Calvin Pan Shanghai International Division Shanghai 920
1 Karlee Colby Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 840
2 Grady Duffy Wilmot Union Wisconsin 820
2 Tianyu Pei Shanghai International Division Shanghai 820
3 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 800
3 Camden Kegley Lathrop Alaska 800
3 Wallace Langdon Pius X Nebraska 800
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Brandon Wu Shanghai International Division Shanghai 840
2 Mackenzie Varo Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 800
2 Austin Adam Wilmot Union Wisconsin 800
3 Gus Eaton Martinsville Indiana 780

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 940
2 Timothy Moren Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 920
3 Noah Kingston Oakwood Ohio 880
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 940
2 Samantha Auditore Oakwood Ohio 920
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 920
2 Yuhan Chen Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 920
3 Joseph D'Alfonso Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 900
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yixin Tang Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 880
1 Bryan Bassett Oakwood Ohio 820
2 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 800
3 Ping-Hsuan Liao Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 780
3 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 740

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 960
2 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College California 880
2 Seymour Paul DaVinci Academy of Science and the Arts Utah 880
2 Cameron Earl Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 880
3 Kevin Xu Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 860
3 Lydia Park Indian Hills New Jersey 860
3 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 860
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ethan Reis Lemoore Middle College California 940
2 Beau Reynolds Lemoore Middle College California 900
3 Julian Thorpe Oak Hill Maine 880
3 Tara Haymon Indian Hills New Jersey 880
3 Ethan Ellingson Bandera Texas 880
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jasmine Oliveira Lemoore Middle College California 840
2 Jack Kociolek Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 820
3 Ashley Abitz Bandera Texas 760

Mathematics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Robert (Junhao) Yang Dulles Texas 955.6
2 Connie Chen Granada Hills Charter California 933.3
2 Nicole Dersahakian Granada Hills Charter California 933.3
2 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter California 933.3
3 Jacob Nance Hamilton Arizona 911.1
3 Joe Radinsky Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 911.1
3 Poonam Sahoo Acton-Boxborough Regional Massachusetts 911.1
3 Stefan Quaadgras Acton-Boxborough Regional Massachusetts 911.1
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Lelija Kazlauskas Granada Hills Charter California 911.1
1 Ethan Sollenberger Dulles Texas 911.1
2 Ji Chu Beijing National Day School Beijing 844.4
2 Kenny Ly Granada Hills Charter California 844.4
2 Emory Peng Acton-Boxborough Regional Massachusetts 844.4
3 Ke Wang Chengdu Foreign Languages School Sichuan 822.2
3 Olivia Jackson Dulles Texas 822.2
3 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles Texas 822.2
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Davis Varghese Dulles Texas 844.4
1 Zilong Yang Maple Leaf International School-Wuhan Hubei 844.4
2 Logan House Dulles Texas 822.2
2 Noah McKay Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 822.2
3 Chongyao Ma Beijing National Day School Beijing 800.0
3 Ezhan Mirza Granada Hills Charter California 800.0
3 Ali Abi Nassif Dulles Texas 800.0

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ian Youth Scarborough Maine 911.1
2 Kaiqing Liang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 888.9
2 Andrew Cheng Shanghai International Division Shanghai 866.7
2 Victor Zhou Lathrop Alaska 822.2
2 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin 822.2
3 Kyle VanHatten Lathrop Alaska 800.0
3 Katherine Fitts Lathrop Alaska 800.0
3 Oliver Zhong West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 800.0
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Tianyu Pei Shanghai International Division Shanghai 888.9
1 Calvin Pan Shanghai International Division Shanghai 800.0
1 Brandon Birch Pius X Nebraska 800.0
2 Carson Kegley Lathrop Alaska 733.3
3 MasonLeo Wang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 711.1
3 Marcus Lengel Lathrop Alaska 711.1
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yifei Chen Wuhan Britain-China School Hubei 733.3
1 Gus Eaton Martinsville Indiana 711.1
2 Arthur Liaw West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 688.9
3 Brandon Wu Shanghai International Division Shanghai 644.4
3 Jacob Lotze Lathrop Alaska 622.2
3 Daisy Morotti Lathrop Alaska 622.2
3 Kaitlyn Yu West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 622.2

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 844.4
2 Timothy Moren Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 755.6
3 Pinzhe Liu Beijing Etown Academy Beijing 733.3
3 Robert Yin Madison Academic Magnet Tennessee 733.3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 955.6
2 Jonas Kendra Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 844.4
3 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 800.0
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jiaming Yu YK Pao School Shanghai 822.2
1 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 733.3
2 Siyuan Kong YK Pao School Shanghai 644.4
2 Jaebin Choi Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 622.2
2 Bryan Bassett Oakwood Ohio 622.2
3 Jack O'Hara Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 600.0

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College California 888.9
1 J.P. Jensen Mount Michael Benedictine School Nebraska 888.9
2 Elliott Yoon Willoughby South Ohio 844.4
3 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 822.2
3 Kevin Xu Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 822.2
3 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South Ohio 822.2
3 Seymour Paul DaVinci Academy of Science and the Arts Utah 822.2
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ethan Ellingson Bandera Texas 711.1
2 Ethan Cobb Renaissance Idaho 688.9
3 Kiara Clark Willoughby South Ohio 666.7
3 Megan Swenson Indian Hills New Jersey 666.7
3 Ethan Reis Lemoore Middle College California 666.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Lee O'Deens Willoughby South Ohio 711.1
2 Connor Burns BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 644.4
2 Nikolas Valentino Lemoore Middle College California 644.4
3 Riley Goddard Mount Michael Benedictine School Nebraska 600.0
3 Scott Love Bandera Texas 600.0

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter California 920
1 Hongyu Zhu Chengdu Foreign Languages School Sichuan 920
2 James Hu Acton-Boxborough Regional Massachusetts 900
2 Connie Chen Granada Hills Charter California 900
2 Jacob Nance Hamilton Arizona 900
3 Sophie (Yufei) Yangyi Dulles Texas 880
3 Joe Radinsky Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 880
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles Texas 940
1 Jared Matsubayashi Granada Hills Charter California 940
2 Ethan Sollenberger Dulles Texas 880
2 Taylor Carson Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 880
2 Lelija Kazlauskas Granada Hills Charter California 880
2 Kenny Ly Granada Hills Charter California 880
3 Ziyi Kan Hangzhou Foreign Language School Zhejiang 820
3 Zuzanna Stechly Hamilton Arizona 800
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Davis Varghese Dulles Texas 900
2 Tamara Cruz Granada Hills Charter California 840
2 Benjamin LaFreniere Granada Hills Charter California 840
3 Yifei Wu Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 820

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin 940
2 Caroline Winter Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 920
3 Aaron Zhang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 860
3 Kyle VanHatten Lathrop Alaska 860
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Calvin Pan Shanghai International Division Shanghai 900
1 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 900
2 Wallace Langdon Pius X Nebraska 860
3 Tianyu Pei Shanghai International Division Shanghai 840
3 Grady Duffy Wilmot Union Wisconsin 800
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Elias Etten Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 860
2 Austin Adam Wilmot Union Wisconsin 820
3 Brandon Wu Shanghai International Division Shanghai 780
3 Jacob Lotze Lathrop Alaska 740

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 940
2 Jordan Neeley Oakwood Ohio 900
3 Noah Kingston Oakwood Ohio 860
3 Ben Stever-Zeitlin Avalon School Minnesota 860
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 980
1 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 980
2 Timothy Dziekan Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 840
3 Samantha Auditore Oakwood Ohio 800
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 840
2 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 820
3 Bryan Bassett Oakwood Ohio 760

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College California 920
2 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 840
2 Kevin Xu Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 840
3 Seymour Paul DaVinci Academy of Science and the Arts Utah 820
3 Elliott Yoon Willoughby South Ohio 820
3 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 820
3 Benjamin Guerrero Lemoore Middle College California 820
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Beau Reynolds Lemoore Middle College California 900
2 Ethan Reis Lemoore Middle College California 760
2 Kiara Clark Willoughby South Ohio 760
3 Catherine Martin Bandera Texas 720
3 A.J. Maulsby South Central Calhoun Iowa 720
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Susan Stinson Oak Hill Maine 740
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera Texas 740
2 Zack Chanchom South Central Calhoun Iowa 640
3 Jack Kociolek Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 620

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jacob Nance Hamilton Arizona 1,000.0
2 Guangrui Ai Maple Leaf International School-Wuhan Hubei 963.6
2 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter California 963.6
3 Sikai Li Zhuhai No. 1 Middle School Guandong 945.5
3 Connie Chen Granada Hills Charter California 945.5
3 Jasmine Sun Hamilton Arizona 945.5
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Kenny Ly Granada Hills Charter California 963.6
2 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles Texas 927.3
3 Yifei Cheng Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 909.1
3 Ruining Li Beijing No. 4 Beijing 890.9
3 Jared Matsubayashi Granada Hills Charter California 890.9
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Peixuan Ye Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated to SISU Shanghai 927.3
1 Tamara Cruz Granada Hills Charter California 909.1
2 Yuchang Tian The Affiliated to Renmin University of Chi Beijing 854.5
2 Nanye Ma Beijing No. 4 Beijing 854.5
2 Ruochen Wang Beijing National Day School Beijing 854.5
2 Davis Varghese Dulles Texas 836.4
2 Guangxinyang Deng Chengdu Foreign Languages School Sichuan 836.4
3 Benjamin LaFreniere Granada Hills Charter California 818.2
3 Boning Xing The Affiliated to Renmin University of Chi Beijing 818.2

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Andrew Cheng Shanghai International Division Shanghai 945.5
1 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin 909.1
1 Aaron Zhang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 909.1
1 Oliver Zhong West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 909.1
2 Marilyn Zhang West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 872.7
3 Hanwen Shen Wuhan Britain-China School Hubei 854.5
3 Ian Youth Scarborough Maine 854.5
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yiou Rong Wuhan Britain-China School Hubei 963.6
1 Tianyu Pei Shanghai International Division Shanghai 890.9
1 Calvin Pan Shanghai International Division Shanghai 872.7
1 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 836.4
2 Saniya Patel West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 800.0
3 Elizabeth Buchheim Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 763.6
3 Daniel Daugherty Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 763.6
3 MasonLeo Wang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 763.6
3 Jingwei Zhang Wuhan Britain-China School Hubei 763.6
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yifei Chen Wuhan Britain-China School Hubei 854.5
1 Brandon Wu Shanghai International Division Shanghai 781.8
1 EthanYixiao Wang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 745.5
1 Logan Hannen Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 672.7
1 Elias Etten Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 672.7
2 Seth McCutchan Sandpoint Idaho 654.5
2 Gus Eaton Martinsville Indiana 654.5
2 Austin Adam Wilmot Union Wisconsin 654.5
3 Cameron Clark Martinsville Indiana 636.4
3 Jacob Lotze Lathrop Alaska 636.4
3 Ambriel Siggeman Wilmot Union Wisconsin 636.4
3 Logan Uttecht Pius X Nebraska 636.4

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 981.8
2 Chuyi Shang Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 927.3
2 Noah Kingston Oakwood Ohio 909.1
3 Matthew Tamura Southbank International School Fitzrovia United Kingdom 854.5
3 Timothy Moren Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 818.2
3 David Weekers Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 818.2
3 Robert Yin Madison Academic Magnet Tennessee 818.2
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 963.6
2 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 927.3
3 Vincent Lin Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 909.1
3 Huiyun Yang YK Pao School Shanghai 890.9
3 Yuhan Chen Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 854.5
3 Samantha Auditore Oakwood Ohio 854.5
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jiaming Yu YK Pao School Shanghai 890.9
1 Jaebin Choi Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 763.6
1 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 745.5
1 Bryan Bassett Oakwood Ohio 745.5
2 Dominic DeBlassie Saint Pius X New Mexico 672.7
3 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 636.4
3 Ping-Hsuan Liao Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 636.4

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 945.5
2 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College California 909.1
3 Kevin Xu Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 890.9
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ethan Reis Lemoore Middle College California 800.0
2 Ethan Ellingson Bandera Texas 781.8
3 A.J. Maulsby South Central Calhoun Iowa 745.5
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Riley Goddard Mount Michael Benedictine School Nebraska 672.7
2 Nikolas Valentino Lemoore Middle College California 636.4
2 Gursavakh Jhutty DaVinci Academy of Science and the Arts Utah 636.4
3 Ashley Abitz Bandera Texas 618.2

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Renzhi Wang Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 1,000
1 Jacob Nance Hamilton Arizona 980
1 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter California 980
2 Wanjia Fu Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated to SISU Shanghai 960
2 Lana Haffar Dulles Texas 960
2 Sophie (Yufei) Yangyi Dulles Texas 960
2 Ashlyn Bolinder Bingham Utah 960
2 Tinghan Ye Guangzhou No. 2 Guandong 960
2 Bangche Liu Guangzhou Foreign Language School Guandong 960
2 Jingxuan Hou IB Curriculum Center of HS Affiliated to Shanghai Jiao Tong University Shanghai 960
3 Robert (Junhao) Yang Dulles Texas 940
3 Jasmine Sun Hamilton Arizona 940
3 Joe Radinsky Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yifei Cheng Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 960
1 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles Texas 940
2 Nicholas Chafy Acton-Boxborough Regional Massachusetts 920
2 Lelija Kazlauskas Granada Hills Charter California 920
2 Yanxin Yang The Affiliated HS to Renmin University of China Beijing 920
3 Jared Matsubayashi Granada Hills Charter California 900
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Guangxinyang Deng Chengdu Foreign Languages School Sichuan 940
1 Linxiao Tu Maple Leaf International School-Wuhan Hubei 940
1 Peixuan Ye Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated to SISU Shanghai 940
1 Nanye Ma Beijing No. 4 Beijing 940
1 Ezhan Mirza Granada Hills Charter California 920
1 Ruochen Wang Beijing National Day School Beijing 920
2 Xingyi Du Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 900
2 Ziting He Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated to SISU Shanghai 900
2 Davis Varghese Dulles Texas 900
3 Zixu Wang Beijing National Day School Beijing 860
3 Naiqi Zhang Beijing No. 4 Beijing 840
3 Noah McKay Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 820
3 Benjamin LaFreniere Granada Hills Charter California 820

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Kyle VanHatten Lathrop Alaska 960
1 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin 960
1 Aaron Zhang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 960
1 Andrew Cheng Shanghai International Division Shanghai 960
2 Devon Heath Martinsville Indiana 940
3 Ian Youth Scarborough Maine 920
3 Kaiqing Liang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 920
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Anushka Chakrabarti West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 920
2 Calvin Pan Shanghai International Division Shanghai 900
2 MasonLeo Wang Shanghai International Division Shanghai 880
2 Tianyu Pei Shanghai International Division Shanghai 860
2 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 860
3 Daniel Daugherty Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 840
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Brandon Wu Shanghai International Division Shanghai 880
1 Seth McCutchan Sandpoint Idaho 820
2 Kaize Wu Wuhan Britain-China School Hubei 760
2 Logan Hannen Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 720
3 Austin Adam Wilmot Union Wisconsin 700
3 Elias Etten Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 700
3 Cameron Clark Martinsville Indiana 700

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 960
1 Noah Kingston Oakwood Ohio 960
1 Chuyi Shang Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 960
2 Jordan Neeley Oakwood Ohio 940
3 Abbey Moore Madison Academic Magnet Tennessee 880
3 Pinzhe Liu Beijing Etown Academy Beijing 880
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 1,000
2 Yuhan Chen Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 960
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 940
3 Samantha Auditore Oakwood Ohio 920
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 YiSha Liu YK Pao School Shanghai 900
1 Ping-Hsuan Liao Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai 860
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 860
2 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 820
3 Bryan Bassett Oakwood Ohio 660
3 Mary Hardy Madison Academic Magnet Tennessee 660
3 Ryan Murphy Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 660

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College California 960
2 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South Ohio 880
2 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 880
2 Megan Gilbert Renaissance Idaho 880
3 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 860
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Beau Reynolds Lemoore Middle College California 940
2 Kiara Clark Willoughby South Ohio 920
3 Catherine Martin Bandera Texas 860
3 Julian Thorpe Oak Hill Maine 860
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera Texas 720
2 Hannah Bates Bandera Texas 680
3 Leo Han Indian Hills New Jersey 640
3 Jasmine Oliveira Lemoore Middle College California 640

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter California 995
2 Bryan Wong Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 970
3 YiZhou Lyu Beijing National Day School Beijing 955
3 Jasmine Sun Hamilton Arizona 950
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jared Matsubayashi Granada Hills Charter California 960
2 Kenny Ly Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Taylor Carson Whitney M. Young Magnet Illinois 910
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Katheryn Parker Seneca Valley Pennsylvania 995
2 Tamara Cruz Granada Hills Charter California 930
3 Julia Allman Seneca Valley Pennsylvania 875

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Timothy Tu West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 985
2 Jewel Okoronkwo Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 975
3 Shaili Patel Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 955
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Shane Curtis Sandpoint Idaho 895
2 Camden Kegley Lathrop Alaska 875
3 Saniya Patel West Windsor-Plainsboro North New Jersey 850
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Logan Hannen Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 915
2 Mackenzie Varo Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 875
3 Paget Stirzaker Sandpoint Idaho 850

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Abbey Moore Madison Academic Magnet Tennessee 985
2 Kaitlyn Wilson Madison Academic Magnet Tennessee 965
3 Elizabeth Crowley Wheatland Wyoming 960
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 920
2 Will Gibson Madison Academic Magnet Tennessee 860
3 Lily Barnes Avalon School Minnesota 855
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 910
2 Dominic DeBlassie Saint Pius X New Mexico 885
3 Bryan Bassett Oakwood Ohio 880

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 1,000
2 Rebeccah Peper Green Bay Preble Wisconsin 985
3 Sonia Subramaniam Wellesley Massachusetts 955
3 Cameron Earl Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 955
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rayna Shah BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 895
2 Nathalia De Souza Lemoore Middle College California 890
3 James Ross Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 865
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Addison Bartikofsky Green Bay Preble Wisconsin 960
2 Francis Orgovan Willoughby South Ohio 900
3 Daniel Apaza Indian Hills New Jersey 895

Other Awards[edit]

Highest Scorer from Each Team[edit]

Score Student School State / Province Category Carrier Proportion
8,546.7 Poonam Sahoo Acton-Boxborough Regional High School Massachusetts Honor 22.3%
7,511.5 Ben Stever-Zeitlin Avalon School Minnesota Honor 21.0%
7,265.7 Ashley Abitz Bandera High School IV-Texas Varsity 17.6%
8,292.0 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale IV-Arizona Honor 22.5%
6,532.2 Pinzhe Liu Beijing Etown Academy Beijing Honor 23.2%
7,742.3 YiZhou Lyu Beijing National Day School Beijing Honor 17.6%
6,915.5 Nanye Ma Beijing No. 4 High School Beijing Varsity 17.6%
8,517.5 Allison Argueta Bingham High School Utah Honor 20.3%
8,248.6 Joseph D'Alfonso Bishop Hendricken High School Rhode Island Scholastic 18.8%
6,610.0 Elizabeth Michelson Caddo Parish Magnet High School Louisiana Honor 18.6%
7,517.8 Kate Martellock Cazenovia High School New York Honor 23.3%
8,570.5 Caroline Winter Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School Iowa Honor 18.9%
6,597.0 Taylor Buccello Central High School Oregon Honor 25.6%
7,323.7 Hongyu Zhu Chengdu Foreign Languages School Sichuan Honor 22.1%
7,022.3 Sydney Sowerby DaVinci Academy of Science and the Arts IV-Utah Honor 19.7%
8,798.4 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles High School Texas Scholastic 17.4%
4,784.3 Terrance Lury Fayette-Ware High School IV-Tennessee Honor 19.3%
6,037.1 Ollie Schantz Frontier Academy Colorado Honor 21.0%
4,071.2 Tammy Lam Governor Wallace Rider Farrington High Scho IV-Hawaii Honor 24.0%
9,438.4 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter High School California Honor 17.8%
6,888.0 Sebastian Guo Green Bay Preble High School IV-Wisconsin Honor 21.4%
6,963.3 Bangche Liu Guangzhou Foreign Language School Guandong Honor 19.6%
7,913.2 Tinghan Ye Guangzhou No. 2 High School Guangdong Honor 21.2%
9,073.8 Jacob Nance Hamilton High School Arizona Honor 19.9%
6,676.1 Ziyi Kan Hangzhou Foreign Language School Zhejiang Scholastic 20.6%
5,218.1 Yuchen Hu Hefei No. 1 High School Anhui Honor 22.6%
7,468.8 Siyuan Li IB Curriculum Center of High School Affiliated to Shanghai Jiao Tong University Shanghai Honor 21.5%
7,915.5 Lydia Park Indian Hills High School IV-New Jersey Honor 19.7%
6,405.9 Keawe Mann Kamehameha Schools Maui Hawaii Honor 22.8%
6,010.4 Samuel Germscheid Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial IV-Minnesota Honor 19.8%
7,484.8 Jewel Okoronkwo Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School Georgia Honor 19.6%
6,213.3 Harlie Kaligis Laramie High School IV-Wyoming Honor 23.4%
8,187.2 Kyle VanHatten Lathrop High School Alaska Honor 19.2%
8,790.2 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College High School IV-California Honor 19.3%
7,650.6 Robert Yin Madison Academic Magnet High School Tennessee Honor 19.4%
6,575.4 Guangrui Ai Maple Leaf International School-Wuhan Hubei Honor 23.3%
8,085.0 Devon Heath Martinsville High School Indiana Honor 18.9%
8,302.5 J.P. Jensen Mount Michael Benedictine School IV-Nebraska Honor 20.8%
7,090.7 Renzhi Wang Nanjing Jinling High School Jiangsu Honor 18.5%
6,410.3 Mollie Stofel New Fairfield High School Connecticut Scholastic 23.4%
5,465.5 Yuntian Shi No. 2 High School of East China Normal Univ Shanghai Scholastic 18.0%
6,550.5 Tian Chen Luo Northside College Preparatory High School IV-Illinois Honor 19.4%
8,405.0 Kevin Xu Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy IV-Pennsylvania Honor 20.7%
7,524.3 Julian Thorpe Oak Hill High School IV-Maine Scholastic 23.5%
9,375.4 William Ayres Oakwood High School Ohio Scholastic 17.9%
8,219.7 Isaac Kramer Pius X High School Nebraska Honor 20.1%
6,536.7 Megan Gilbert Renaissance High School IV-Idaho Honor 19.0%
6,268.3 Dominic DeBlassie Saint Pius X High School New Mexico Varsity 21.3%
7,922.3 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint High School Idaho Honor 19.6%
8,530.1 Ian Youth Scarborough High School Maine Honor 22.4%
8,473.3 Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley High School Pennsylvania Honor 19.7%
7,770.6 Peixuan Ye Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated Shanghai Varsity 18.8%
8,765.7 Kaiqing Liang Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai Honor 17.9%
8,221.2 Chuyi Shang Shanghai SMIC Private School Shanghai Honor 19.0%
6,034.3 Amelia Mullin Shawnee Mission South High School Kansas Honor 18.3%
6,369.00 Xingrui Chen Shenzhen Foreign Languages School Guangdong Scholastic 19.8%
7,287.8 A.J. Maulsby South Central Calhoun High School IV-Iowa Scholastic 19.1%
5,838.1 Matthew Tamura Southbank International School Fitzrovia United Kingdom Honor 20.6%
4,744.2 Hunter Pietruska Southbank International School Westminster United Kingdom Scholastic 20.3%
6,859.8 Hui Yuan The Experimental High School Attached to Be Beijing Scholastic 19.6%
6,541.8 Yanxin Yang The High School Affiliated to Renmin Universi Beijing Scholastic 20.0%
4,856.0 MyAun Boyd University Academy Missouri Honor 19.7%
5,557.3 Tabitha Henry University Christian School Florida Honor 21.8%
5,906.4 Ruth Miles Villa Rica High School IV-Georgia Honor 18.8%
8,847.4 Benjamin Workman Wellesley High School IV-Massachusetts Honor 32.0%
8,528.4 Oliver Zhong West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North New Jersey Honor 20.8%
6,372.8 Cali Moody Wheatland High School Wyoming Honor 18.9%
9,238.4 Joe Radinsky Whitney M. Young Magnet High School Illinois Honor 19.0%
7,894.5 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South High School IV-Ohio Honor 19.2%
8,806.9 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union High School Wisconsin Honor 19.2%
6,727.3 Yiou Rong Wuhan Britain-China School Hubei Scholastic 20.2%
6,657.5 Jiaming Yu YK Pao School Shanghai Varsity 18.5%
7,088.0 Lingxuan Wang Zhuhai No. 1 Middle School Guangdong Honor 20.6%

Most Valuable Student from Each Team[edit]

Student School State / Province Category

Most Improved Varsity[edit]

Student School State

Norman Katz Communications Award[edit]

Score Student School State

Kristen Caperton Award[edit]

Student School State