Nationals/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to: navigation, search
Scrimmage Scores
20102011201220132014
201520162017
Round 1 Scores
200720082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
Regional Scores
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017
State Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
National Scores
19821983198419851986198719881989
19901991199219931994199519961997
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017


Overall Team Scores[edit]

Rank School State / Province Division Score
1 Granada Hills Charter High School California I 54,507.7
2 Highland Park High School Texas I 52,914.8
3 Oakwood High School Ohio III 48,823.4
4 Whitney M. Young Magnet High School Illinois I 47,509.4
5 Canyon Del Oro High School Arizona I 46,773.0
6 Acton-Boxborough Regional High School Massachusetts I 45,210.5
7 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School Iowa I 44,160.2
8 Bishop Hendricken High School Rhode Island II 43,612.5
9 Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai II 43,039.7
10 North Penn High School Pennsylvania I 42,911.8
11 Wilmot Union High School Wisconsin II 42,073.3
12 Madison Academic Magnet High School Tennessee III 41,669.9
13 Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated to SISU Shanghai II 40,874.2
14 Mount Michael Benedictine School Nebraska III 40,009.3
15 Martinsville High School Indiana I 39,917.6
16 Beijing National Day School Beijing III 39,829.2
17 Scarborough High School Maine II 38,868.8
18 Lathrop High School Alaska II 38,558.4
19 Shanghai Pinghe School Shanghai III 38,524.3
20 Parsippany High School New Jersey II 38,404.7
21 Dreher High School South Carolina II 38,240.1
22 Bingham High School Utah I 37,680.2
23 International Department, the Affiliated High School of SCNU Guangdong III 36,821.1
24 Sugar-Salem High School Idaho III 36,752.5
25 Kamehameha Schools Hawai'i Campus Hawaii III 36,726.3
26 No. 2 High School of East China Normal University Shanghai II 35,361.8
27 Hangzhou No. 2 High School of Zhejiang Province Zhejiang I 35,341.6
28 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School Georgia II 34,973.9
29 Hangzhou Foreign Languages School Zhejiang III 34,510.1
30 WHBC of Wuhan Foreign Languages School Hubei II 34,447.6
31 St. Peter High School Minnesota III 33,511.8
32 Caddo Parish Magnet High School Louisiana II 32,988.2
33 Shawnee Mission South High School Kansas II 32,979.9
34 Jian Ping High School Shanghai I 32,352.5
35 The Affiliated High School of South China Normal University Guangdong I 32,301.7
36 Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Language School Sichuan III 32,137.8
37 High School Affiliated to Shanghai Jiaotong University Shanghai III 31,149.3
38 St. Pius X High School New Mexico III 31,115.5
39 Chengdu Foreign Languages School Sichuan I 30,870.3
40 Shenzhen Middle School Guangdong III 29,939.2
41 Lyndonville Central School New York III 29,624.1
42 Trumbull High School Connecticut I 29,447.2
43 Madison Central High School Mississippi II 29,000.5
44 Southbank International 2 London III 28,496.9
45 Southbank International 1 London III 27,722.7
46 Frontier Academy Charter School Colorado III 26,657.0
47 The Westside Miniversity British Columbia III 26,306.5
48 Thomas S. Wootton High School Maryland I 25,740.8
49 University Academy Missouri III 24,114.5
50 Wheatland High School Wyoming III 23,820.6
51 The Westside School British Columbia III 19,593.7

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Div Score
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California I 9,551.4
2 Mark Saving Individual Individual I 9,250.9
3 Anthony Chen Individual Individual II 9,220.4
4 Joshua Tabuena Whitney Young Illinois I 9,197.4
5 Piper Gray Canyon Del Oro Arizona I 9,149.1
6 Achutha Srinivasan Individual Individual I 9,119.9
7 Michael Xie Highland Park Texas I 9,073.9
8 Kevin Ly Granada Hills Charter California I 9,042.3
9 Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter California I 8,974.1
10 Adam Hamden Individual Individual II 8,967.3
11 Rachel Korn Highland Park Texas I 8,950.6
12 William Tong Individual Individual I 8,942.9
13 Alicia Yang Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 8,902.3
14 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio III 8,849.9
15 Peter Dang Individual Individual I 8,843.1
16 Tiancheng Zhou Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated Shanghai II 8,795.9
 ? Anna Chung Highland Park Texas I 8,732.7
 ? Will Janning Oakwood Ohio III 8,674.7
 ? Janet Qi Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 8,628.9
 ? Rey Arcenas Oakwood Ohio III 8,581.7
 ? Yuk Cheung Conrad Chan Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai II 8,447.0
 ? Wendy Wu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 8,423.7
 ? Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island II 8,386.7
 ? Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island II 8,338.4
 ? Dekun Song Beijing National Day School Beijing 8,282.4
 ? Mason Koelm Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa I 8,199.0
 ? Connie Jiang North Penn Pennsylvania I 8,160.1
 ? Amelia Lancaster Madison Academic Tennessee III 8,027.3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Div Score
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California I 9,224.4
2 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California I 9,120.3
3 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas I 9,007.7
4 Peter Shin Granada Hills Charter California I 8,957.0
5 Matthew Forbes Highland Park Texas I 8,728.4
6 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park Texas I 8,524.6
7 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio III 8,457.3
8 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio III 8,281.3
9 Jonathan Liu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 8,269.0
10 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio III 8,258.6
11 Victor Wang Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 7,892.0
12 Kawika O'Connor Kamehameha Hawaii I 7,882.9
13 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin II 7,685.4
14 Allen Lu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 7,663.3
15 Weiting Tan Chengdu Foreign Languages School Sichuan I 7,642.4
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Div Score
1 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter California I 8,914.6
2 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas I 8,875.3
3 Sabrina Carlos Granada Hills Charter California I 8,654.7
4 Timothy An Individual Individual II 8,538.0
5 Jordan Barretto Granada Hills Charter California I 8,445.9
6 Abby Warren Highland Park Texas I 8,278.9
7 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island II 7,651.0
8 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio III 7,517.1
9 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawaii III 7,366.9
10 Stuart Hepworth Bingham Utah I 7,226.9
11 Dejia Tu Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai II 7,163.6
12 Matt Koch Oakwood Ohio III 7,043.1

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 9,551.4
2 Joshua Tabuena Whitney Young Illinois 9,197.4
3 Piper Gray Canyon Del Oro Arizona 9,149.1
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California 9,224.4
2 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 9,120.3
3 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas 9,007.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter California 8,914.6
2 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 8,875.3
3 Sabrina Carlos Granada Hills Charter California 8,654.7

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 8,386.7
2 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 8,338.4
3 Grace Martin Lathrop Alaska 7,794.7
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 7,685.4
2 Mitchell Boyer Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 6,934.0
3 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 6,727.4
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 7,651.0
2 Will Chen Parsippany New Jersey 6,972.0
3 Samantha Steiner Wilmot Union Wisconsin 6,762.7

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 8,849.9
2 Will Janning Oakwood Ohio 8,674.7
3 Rey Arcenas Oakwood Ohio 8,581.7
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio 8,457.3
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 8,281.3
3 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 8,258.6
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 7,517.1
2 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i 7,366.9
3 Matt Koch Oakwood Ohio 7,043.1

Individual Events[edit]

Note: International and individual competitors were eligible for individual event medals, but the next highest-scoring U.S. student still received the same medal. For example, if only three U.S. competitors scored 975, 985, and 995 in Interview, and multiple international/individual competitors scored between 975 and 1,000, the medals would be bronze for 975-984, silver for 985-994, and gold for 995-1000, based on the U.S. scores only.

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon Del Oro Arizona 1,000
1 Joshua Tabuena Whitney Young Illinois 1,000
1 Michael Xie Highland Park Texas 1,000
1 Hannah Xia Individual Individual 1,000
2 Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter California 980
2 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 980
2 Kevin Ly Granada Hills Charter California 980
2 Mark Saving Individual Individual 980
3 Yaoyue Cao Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan 960
3 Cristina Cass Whitney Young Illinois 960
3 William Tong Individual Individual 960
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California 980
1 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 980
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park Texas 960
2 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas 960
3 Jonathan Liu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 940
3 Peter Shin Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Brady Lybarger Canyon Del Oro Arizona 940
3 Weiting Tan Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan 940
3 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park Texas 940
3 Abby Frerick Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 940
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Joachim Bendixen Individual Individual 1,000
1 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 980
2 Jordan Barretto Granada Hills Charter California 960
3 Abby Warren Highland Park Texas 940
3 Sabrina Carlos Granada Hills Charter California 940

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Tiancheng Zhou Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 960
1 Anthony Chen Individual Individual 960
1 Yuk Cheung Conrad Chan Shanghai International Shanghai 940
1 Archie Yuchen Jiang Individual Individual 940
1 Adam Hamden Individual Individual 940
1 Joseph Wolf Individual Individual 920
1 Grace Martin Lathrop Alaska 900
2 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 880
3 Max Zhang Shanghai International Shanghai 860
3 Claire Vozel Wilmot Union Wisconsin 860
3 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 860
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Thomas Sawano Individual Individual 980
1 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 960
2 Zejie Zhu Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 940
2 Thomas Vachon Scarborough Maine 840
2 Koki Ajiri Shanghai International Shanghai 840
2 Jerry Wang Shanghai International Shanghai 840
2 Yunyufei Luo Individual Individual 840
3 Weiyi Wang Wuhan WHBC Hubei 820
3 Abigail Boyle Lathrop Alaska 820
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Timothy An Individual Individual 900
1 Dejia Tu Shanghai International Shanghai 840
1 Steven Bobby Yang Shanghai International Shanghai 840
1 Samantha Steiner Wilmot Union Wisconsin 840
1 Thomas Myers Individual Individual 840
2 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 820
3 Drain Cheney Lathrop Alaska 800
3 Kyle Kostrova Wilmot Union Wisconsin 800

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Qitian Hu Individual Individual 1,000
1 Richard Roediger Individual Individual 1,000
1 Amelia Lancaster Madison Academic Tennessee 980
1 Yaoyi Xing Individual Individual 980
2 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 960
2 Rey Arcenas Oakwood Ohio 960
2 Wells Johnstone Madison Academic Tennessee 960
3 Dekun Song Beijing National Day School Beijing 940
3 Sevanna Baird Sugar-Salem Idaho 940
3 Yifan Gu Individual Individual 940
3 Tiana Saak Individual Individual 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Kawika O'Connor Kamehameha Hawaii 920
2 Drake Oberholtzer Madison Academic Tennessee 900
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 900
3 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio 880
3 Yunyue Zhang Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 880
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawaii 900
2 Matt Koch Oakwood Ohio 820
2 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 820
3 Yuke Huang Beijing National Day School Beijing 800
3 Jiahui Chen SCNU International Guangdong 740
3 Haozhe Zhang Beijing National Day School Beijing 740
3 Martin Xu Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 700
3 Tianyue Lang Individual Individual 680
3 Meredith Lewis Madison Academic Magnet Tennessee 660
3 Shuhao Zhang Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 660
3 John Jones Oakwood Ohio 660
3 Kevin Arul Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 660
3 Caiyi Wang Individual Individual 660

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 1,000
2 Kevin Ly Granada Hills Charter California 960
2 Joshua Tabuena Whitney Young Illinois 960
2 Michael Xie Highland Park Texas 960
2 Mark Saving Individual Individual 960
3 Alicia Yang Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 940
3 William Tong Individual Individual 940
3 Peter Dang Individual Individual 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California 1,000
2 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 960
2 Peter Shin Granada Hills Charter California 960
3 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park Texas 920
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 960
2 Sabrina Carlos Granada Hills Charter California 900
2 Jordan Barretto Granada Hills Charter California 900
3 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter California 880
3 Mitchell Jackson Individual Individual 880

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Adam Hamden Individual Individual 980
1 Tiancheng Zhou Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 960
1 Yuk Cheung Conrad Shanghai International Shanghai 940
1 Anthony Chen Individual Individual 940
1 Yanrui Yang East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 900
1 Sidai Huang East China Normal NO. 2 Shanghai 880
1 Wenqian Li Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 860
1 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 860
1 Joseph Wolf Individual Individual 860
2 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 840
2 Iris Jones Individual Individual 840
2 Archie Yuchen Jiang Individual Individual 840
3 Zhipu Duan Wuhan WHBC Shanghai 820
3 Max Zhang Shanghai International Shanghai 780
3 Claire Vozel Wilmot Union Wisconsin 780
3 Antares McCoy-Villaneda Caddo Parish Magnet Louisiana 780
3 Guanzhang Zhao Individual Individual 780
3 Mingsen Wang Individual Individual 780
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yuewei Yuan Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 920
1 Thomas Sawano Individual Individual 900
1 Sijia Li East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 880
1 Koki Ajiri Shanghai International Shanghai 820
1 Jerry Wang Shanghai International Shanghai 820
1 Yunyufei Luo Individual Individual 800
1 Zhuofeng Wang Wuhan WHBC Hubei 760
1 Isaac Bruley Wimot Union Wisconsin 760
1 Raja Muthyam Scarborough Maine 760
1 Jingyou Rao Individual Individual 760
2 Muhan Shi East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 740
2 Alice Limanova Parsippany New Jersey 720
3 Liyan Shen Wuhan WHBC Hubei 700
3 Weiyi Wang Wuhan WHBC Hubei 700
3 Jiahui Chen Shanghai International Shanghai 700
3 Abigail Boyle Lathrop Alaska 700
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ruiqi Xu East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 960
1 Timothy An Individual Individual 920
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 840
1 Qingyang Cui Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 840
2 Will Chen Parsippany New Jersey 800
3 Samantha Steiner Wilmot Union Wisconsin 760

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Richard Roediger Individual Individual 980
1 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 940
2 Yuantao Yang Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 920
2 Charlie Ross Individual Individual 920
2 Yaoyi Xing Individual Individual 920
2 Will Janning Oakwood Ohio 900
3 Collin Wilcox Madison Academic Magnet Tennessee 880
3 Yifan Gu Individual Individual 880
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Xixiang Liu SCNU International Guangdong 940
1 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio 920
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 900
3 Zhiting Mei Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 860
3 Hongzhou Lu Beijing National Day School Beijing 860
3 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 860
3 Da Teng Individual Individual 860
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Martin Xu Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 840
1 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawaii 840
2 Qingjiani Lin Chengdu Jiaxang Foreign Language Sichuan 820
2 Luke Mixan Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 740
3 Dongxiao Zhang SCNU International Guangdong 720
3 Shuhao Zhang Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 700
3 Xiaozhuo Xia Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 700
3 John Jones Oakwood Ohio 700

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 990
1 Victoria Xie Individual Individual 990
2 Cristina Cass Whitney Young Illinois 970
3 William Tong Individual Individual 957
3 Connie Jiang North Penn Pennsylvania 953
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Elizabeth Thompson Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 975
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park Texas 922
2 Peter Shin Granada Hills Charter California 922
2 Sarah Jay Thraen Individual California 922
3 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas 917
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Chase Hannen Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 909
2 Stuart Hepworth Bingham Utah 874
3 Rachel Clendenning Individual Individual 834
3 Jordan Barretto Granada Hills Charter California 818

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Anthony Chen Individual Individual 964
1 Adam Hamden Individual Individual 948
1 Ian Youth Scarborough Maine 918
2 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 831
3 Iris Jones Individual Individual 804
3 Jonathan Higgins Caddo Parish Magnet Louisiana 775
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Matthew Isada Individual Individual 922
1 Mitchell Boyer Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 869
2 Nicholas Dunn Shawnee Mission South Kansas 848
3 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 826
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Timothy An Individual Individual 928
1 David Flewelling Scarborough Maine 900
2 Zoe Murrie Dreher South Carolina 690
3 Dejia Tu Shanghai International Shanghai 685
3 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 681
3 Thomas Myers Individual Individual 681

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Dekun Song Beijing National Day School Beijing 951
1 Charlie Ross Individual Individual 923
1 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 917
2 Winston Taylor Saint Peter Minnesota 881
2 Rey Arcenas Oakwood Ohio 881
2 Romily Benedict Individual Individual 881
3 Yifan Gu Individual Individual 867
3 Broden Kaps Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 851
3 Jordan Keeley Individual Individual 851
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 952
2 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 925
3 Benjamin Stever-Zeitlin Individual Individual 913
3 William Ayres Individual Individual 823
3 Emily Willis Individual Individual 811
3 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio 793
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 950
2 Qingjiani Lin Chendu Jiaxiang Foreign Language Sichuan 840
2 Bennett Combs Saint Peter Minnesota 779
3 Lindsay Wise Sugar-Salem Idaho 762

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Achutha Srinivasan Individual Individual 990
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 985
2 Brittany Wylie North Penn Pennsylvania 975
3 Mason Koelm Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 965
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 955
2 Zhengyu Jing Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan 910
2 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas 910
2 Viraj Dongaonkar Individual Individual 910
3 John Bogert North Penn Pennsylvania 905
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ericka Chang Individual Individual 985
1 Joachim Bendixen Individual Individual 970
1 Abby Warren Highland Park Texas 945
2 Mitchell Jackson Individual Individual 940
2 Rhett Thompson Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 925
3 Veronica Garklavs Whitney Young Illinois 920
3 Paige Dingman Canyon del Oro Arizona 920

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Neeha Kothapalli Individual Individual 975
1 Eli Howland Madison Central Mississippi 970
2 Mary Barrineau Dreher South Carolina 935
2 Tiancheng Zhou Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 935
3 Isabel Cook Dreher South Carolina 930
3 Binil Pokhrel Caddo Parish Magnet Lousiana 930
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Weiyi Wang Wuhan WHBC Hubei 955
1 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 905
2 Thomas Sawano Individual Individual 885
2 Matthew Isada Individual Individual 875
2 Elise Germany Dreher South Carolina 865
2 Nicholas Dunn Shawnee Mission South Kansas 865
2 Christopher Moore Caddo Parish Magnet Louisiana 865
3 Sarah Thames Dreher South Carolina 855
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Dejia Tu Shanghai International Shanghai 985
1 Darragh Harkin Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 955
2 Qingyang Cui Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 915
2 Zoe Murrie Dreher South Carolina 910
2 Timothy An Individual Individual 910
3 Kexin Huang Wuhan WHBC Hubei 900
3 Yijie Guo Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 865
3 Ruiqi Xu East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 860
3 Kylie Entrekin Caddo Parish Magnet Louisiana 855

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Richard Roediger Individual Individual 965
1 Jordan Neeley Indiviudal Individual 950
1 Kayla Moehn Saint Pius X New Mexico 940
2 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 930
3 Neeharika Hemrajani Southbank International 1 London 920
3 Wells Johnstone Madison Academic Tennessee 920
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Emily Willis Individual Individual 975
1 Joya Cooper-Hohn Southbank International 1 London 960
1 Erel Edree Southbank Internationl 2 London 960
1 Gina Fasseland Southbank International 1 London 945
1 Jasmine Day Saint Pius X New Mexico 925
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 910
3 Ryuta Kure Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 885
3 Kawika O'Connor Kamehameha Hawaii 885
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Matthew Michael Madison Academic Tennessee 915
1 Indie Cooper-Hohn Southbank International 1 London 915
2 Lindsay Wise Sugar-Salem Idaho 895
2 Jiahui Chen SCNU International Guangdong 895
3 Luke Mixan Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 880

Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Mark Saving Individual Individual 980
1 Piper Gray Canyon Del Oro Arizona 960
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 960
1 Cristina Cass Whitney Young Illinois 960
1 Yuhan Gao Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan 960
1 William Tong Individual Individual 960
2 Rachel Korn Highland Park Texas 940
3 Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter California 920
3 Janet Qi Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 920
3 Wendy Wu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 920
3 Achutha Srinivasan Individual Individual 920
3 Victoria Xie Individual Individual 920
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas 960
1 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park Texas 960
2 Peter Shin Granada Hills Charter California 940
2 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Anna Lee Whitney Young Illinois 920
3 Daniel Devoll Individual Individual 920
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 960
2 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Rachel Clendenning Individual Individual 900
3 Abby Warren Highland Park Texas 860

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Joseph Wolf Individual Individual 940
1 Anthony Chen Individual Individual 920
1 Antares McCoy-Villaneda Caddo Parish Louisiana 900
2 Katherine Yang Parsippany New Jersey 880
2 Adam Hamden Individual Individual 880
3 Grace Martin Lathrop Alaska 860
3 Iris Jones Individual Individual 860
Scholastic
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Matthew Isada Individual Individual 760
1 Yuewei Yuan Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 760
1 Liam Shacklette Individual Individual 740
1 Elise Germany Dreher South Carolina 740
1 Thomas Sawano Individual Individual 740
2 Christopher Chen Caddo Parish Louisiana 680
2 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 680
3 Jerry Wang Shanghai High International Shanghai 660
3 Lorin Hall Dreher South Carolina 660
3 Conor Milson Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 660
3 Daniel Kuo Parsippany New Jersey 660
3 Xiyang Xu Individual Individual 660
Varsity
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Qingyang Cui Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 940
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 820
2 Timothy An Individual Individual 800
2 Thomas Myers Individual Individual 680
2 Edward Burgess Dreher South Carolina 640
3 Dejia Tu Shanghai International Shanghai 620
3 Samantha Steiner Wilmot Union Wisconsin 600

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Charlie Ross Individual Individual 960
1 Yaoyi Xing Individual Individual 960
1 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 920
2 Will Janning Oakwood Ohio 900
2 Yifan Gu Individual Individual 900
3 Jacob Andrews Sugar-Salem Idaho 880
3 Henry O'Callaghan Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 880
Scholastic
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 860
2 Yunyue Zhang Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 800
2 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 800
3 Donovan Clements Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 780
Varsity
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Cameron Hedrix Oakwood Ohio 880
1 Caiyi Wang Individual Individual 880
2 Matt Koch Oakwood Ohio 840
3 Meredith Lewis Madison Academic Tennessee 680

Mathematics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 971.4
1 Jonathan Marek Whitney Young Illinois 971.4
1 Joshua Tabuena Whitney Young Illinois 971.4
2 Michael Xie Highland Park Texas 942.9
2 Mark Saving Individual Individual 942.9
2 Achutha Srinivasan Individual Individual 942.9
3 Kevin Ly Granada Hills Charter California 914.3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Peter Shin Granada Hills Charter California 1,000.0
2 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California 971.4
2 Sara Jay Thraen Individual Individual 971.4
3 Brady Lybarger Canyon Del Oro Arizona 942.9
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Weiji Li Zhejiang Hangzhou No. 2 Zhejiang 1,000.0
1 Jordan Barretto Granada Hills Charter California 942.9
2 Sabrina Carlos Granada Hills Charter California 885.7
2 Mitchell Jackson Individual Individual 885.7
3 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter California 828.6

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Sidai Huang East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 1,000.0
1 Anthony Chen Individual Individual 971.4
1 Max Zhang Shanghai International Shanghai 942.9
1 Tiancheng Zhou Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 942.9
1 Xin Zhang Individual Individual 942.9
1 Mingsen Wang Individual Individual 942.9
1 Adam Hamden Individual Individual 914.3
1 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 885.7
2 Yanrui Yang East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 857.1
2 Neeha Kothapalli Individual Individual 857.1
2 Ian Youth Scarborough Maine 800.0
3 Yimeng Zeng Wuhan WHBC Hubei 771.4
3 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 771.4
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yuewei Yuan Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 942.9
1 Jingyou Rao Individual Individual 942.9
1 Hongxuan Ren Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 828.6
1 Muhan Shi East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 800.0
1 Xiyang Xu Individual Individual 742.9
1 Liyan Shen Wuhan WHBC Hubei 685.7
1 Zejie Zhu Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 657.1
1 Sijia Li East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 657.1
1 Yunyufei Luo Individual Individual 628.6
1 Thomas Sawano Individual Individual 628.6
1 Zhuofeng Wang Wuhan WHBC Hubei 600.0
1 Jiahui Chen Shanghai International Shanghai 600.0
1 Weiyi Wang Wuhan WHBC Hubei 571.4
1 Raja Muthyam Scarborough High School Maine 571.4
1 Eric Huber Scarborough High School Maine 571.4
2 Jerry Wang Shanghai International Shanghai 542.9
2 Alice Limanova Parsippany High School New Jersey 514.3
3 Koki Ajiri Shanghai International Shanghai 485.7
3 Abigail Boyle Lathrop High School Alaska 485.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ruigi Xu East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 942.9
1 Yingfei Shi Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 885.7
1 Qingyang Cui Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 885.7
1 Yixuan Lu East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 885.7
1 Yijie Guo Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 685.7
1 Yihui Hu Wuhan WHBC Hubei 657.1
1 Caelan Gold Lathrop Alaska 600.0
1 Kexin Huang Wuhan WHBC Hubei 600.0
2 David Flewelling Scarborough Maine 571.4
3 Thomas Myers Individual Individual 514.3
3 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 457.1
3 Zoe Murrie Dreher South Carolina 457.1

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Dekun Song Beijing National Day School Beijing 971.4
1 Xingi Peng Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 914.3
1 Chang Shu Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 914.3
1 Yibai Li Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 857.1
1 Ran Tao Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Language Sichuan 828.6
1 Qitian Hu Individual Individual 828.6
1 Erqiang Tang Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Language Sichuan 800.0
1 Zhiguo Huang SCNU International Guangdong 771.4
1 Xinyi Yang Shanghai Jiao Tong Shanghai 771.4
1 Jordan Neeley Individual Individual 742.9
1 Boyuan Chen Individual Individual 714.3
1 Zhuohang Liu Individual Individual 714.3
1 Will Janning Oakwood Ohio 685.7
1 Rey Arcenas Oakwood Ohio 685.7
2 Zhiyuan Chen Shanghai Jiao Tong Shanghai 657.1
2 Zheng Liu Beijing National Day School Beijing 657.1
2 Xiuqi Xia Shanghai Jiao Tong Shanghai 657.1
2 Collin Wilcox Madison Academic Tennessee 628.6
2 Zifan He Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 628.6
3 Yang Liu Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 600.0
3 Haoling Sun Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 600.0
3 Richard Roediger Individual Individual 600.0
3 Ruochuan Xu Individual Individual 600.0
3 Xiao Guo Beijing National Day School Beijing 571.4
3 Aliyah Branum Frontier Academy Charter Colorado 571.4
3 Broden Kaps Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 571.4
3 Paige Gardner Lyndonville Central New York 571.4
3 Annika Wille Individual Individual 571.4
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Tianchen Zhao SCNU International Guangdong 942.9
1 Clay Goertmiller Oakwood Ohio 914.3
2 Xixiang Liu SCNU International Guangdong 828.6
2 Zhiting Mei Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 800.0
2 Xinhang Yu Beijing National Day School Beijing 771.4
2 Wenminqui Zhang Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 771.4
2 Tiwong Nance Madison Academic Tennessee 771.4
2 Han Ling Shanghai Jiao Tong Shanghai 771.4
3 Haohai Liu SCNU International Guangdong 742.9
3 Mengfei Qi Shanghai Jiao Tong Shanghai 714.3
3 Diandian Yu Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 685.7
3 Fang Sun Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 685.7
3 Haoting Zhen Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 685.7
3 Yu Fu Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Language Sichuan 657.1
3 Hongzhou Lu Beijing National Day School Beijing 657.1
3 Difei Chen Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 628.6
3 Ryuta Kure Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 628.6
3 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 628.6
3 Sabrina Wu Individual Individual 628.6
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Renjie Wang Hangzhuo Foreign Languages Zhejiang 771.4
1 Haozhe Zhang Beijing National Day School Beijing 771.4
1 Siuzhi Huang Hangzhuo Foreign Languages Zhejiang 714.3
1 Caiyi Wang Individual Individual 714.3
1 Tong He Hangzhuo Foreign Languages Zhejiang 685.7
1 Jifeng Wang Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 685.7
1 Ruoquing Yao Beijing National Day School Beijing 657.1
1 Yuke Huang Beijing National Day School Beijing 657.1
1 Xiaozhuo Xia Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 657.1
1 Dongxiao Zhang SCNU International Guangdong 626.8
1 An Cao Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Language Sichuan 600
1 John Jones Oakwood Ohio 571.4
1 Kevin Arul Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 571.4
2 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawaii 542.9
2 Mengyu Zhang Shanghai Jiao Tong Shanghai 542.9
2 Tianyue Lang Individual Individual 542.9
3 Quingjiani Lin Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Language Sichuan 514.3
3 Menglei Xu Shanghai Jiao Tong Shanghai 485.7
3 Zak Sfez Southbank International 1 London 457.1
3 Shuhao Zhang Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 428.6
3 Haotian Wang Shanghai Jiao Tong Shanghai 428.6
3 Ethan Eberhardt Frontier Academy Charter Colorado 400.0
3 Anton Schauman Southbank International 2 London 400.0
3 Martin Xu Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 400.0
3 Bennett Combs Saint Peter Minnesota 400.0
3 Noah Boquet Individual Individual 400.0

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon Del Oro Arizona 960
1 Michael Xie Highland Park Texas 960
1 Mark Saving Individual Individual 960
2 Achutha Srinivasan Individual Individual 940
2 Joshua Tabuena Whitney Young Illinois 920
2 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 920
2 Anna Chung Highland Park Texas 920
3 Rachel Korn Highland Park Texas 900
3 Kevin Ly Granada Hills Charter California 900
3 Jonathan Marek Whitney Young Illinois 900
3 Cristina Cass Whitney Young Illinois 900
3 William Tong Individual Individual 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas 920
2 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park Texas 900
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park Texas 900
2 Brady Lybarger Canyon Del Oro Arizona 900
3 Arman Nazerian Individual Individual 860
3 Sarah Jay Thraen Individual Individual 860
3 Peter Shin Granada Hills Charter California 840
3 Victor Wang Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 840
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Sabrina Carlos Granada Hills Charter California 960
2 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 920
3 Mitchell Jackson Individual Individual 900
3 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter California 880

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Joseph Wolf Individual Individual 900
1 Yougyuan Huang Bishop Hedricken Rhode Island 880
1 Yuk Cheung Conrad Chan Shanghai International Shanghai 880
2 Grace Martin Lathrop Alaska 860
3 Dylan Temel Bishop Hedricken Rhode Island 840
3 Adam Hamden Individual Individual 840
3 Anthony Chen Individual Individual 840
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Thomas Sawano Individual Individual 880
1 Jingyou Rao Individual Individual 780
1 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 760
1 Matthew Isada Individual Individual 760
2 Andrew Parker Lathrop Alaska 740
3 Alice Limanova Parsippany New Jersey 700
3 Koki Ajiri Shanghai International Shanghai 700
3 Hongxuan Ren Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 700
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Timothy An Individual Individual 860
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 680
1 Samantha Steiner Wilmot Union Wisconsin 680
2 Will Chen Parsippany New Jersey 660
2 Kexin Huang Wuhan WHBC Hubei 660
3 Kyle Kostrova Wilmot Union Wisconsin 620

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem Idaho 960
2 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 940
2 Will Janning Oakwood Ohio 940
2 Charlie Ross Individual Individual 940
3 Yaoyi Xing Individual Individual 900
3 Richard Roediger Individual Individual 900
3 Rey Arcenas Oakwood Ohio 860
3 Amelia Lancaster Madison Academic Tennessee 860
3 Sevanna Baird Sugar-Salem Idaho 860
3 Jordan Neeley Individual Individual 860
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yu Fu Chendu Jiaxiang Foreign Language Sichuan 860
1 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio 840
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 820
2 William Ayres Individual Individual 820
3 Kawika O'Connor Kamehameha Hawaii 780
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 John Jones Oakwood Ohio 740
2 Haotian Wang Shanghai Jiao Tong Shanghai 720
2 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawaii 700
3 Yuke Huang Beijing National Day School Beijing 640
3 Zak Sfez Southbank International 1 London 640
3 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 620

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon Del Oro Arizona 1,000
1 Junjia Zhang Individual Individual 1,000
2 Kevin Ly Granada Hills Charter California 980
2 Mark Saving Individual Individual 980
3 Michael Xie Highland Park Texas 960
3 Alicia Yang Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 960
3 Janet Qi Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 960
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California 980
2 Jonathan Liu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 960
3 Peter Shin Granada Hills Charter California 940
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 980
2 Jordan Barretto Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter California 920
3 Sabrina Carlos Granada Hills Charter California 920

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State/Province Score
1 Adam Hamden Individual Individual 940
1 Yuk Cheung Conrad Chan Shanghai International Shanghai 920
1 Anthony Chen Individual Individual 920
1 Tiancheng Zhou Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 900
1 Joseph Wolf Individual Individual 900
1 Xin Zhang Individual Individual 900
1 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 860
2 Yimeng Zeng Wuahan WHBC Hubei 820
2 Wenqian Li Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 800
2 Archie Yuchen Jiang Individual Individual 800
2 Mingsen Wang Individual Individual 780
2 Evan Kane Scarborough Maine 760
2 Jonathan Higgins Caddo Parish Louisiana 760
2 Nick Goodale Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 760
3 Sean O'Dowd Wilmot Union Wisconsin 740
3 Claire Vozel Wilmot Union Wisconsin 740
3 Grace Martin Lathrop Alaska 740
3 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 740
3 Max Zhang Shanghai International Shanghai 740
Scholastic
Place Student School State/Province Score
1 Thomas Sawano Individual Individual 960
1 Yuewei Yuan Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 920
1 Raja Muthyam Scarborough Maine 800
2 Jingyou Rao Individual Individual 780
2 Mitchell Boyer Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 740
2 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 740
3 Jerry Wang Shanghai International Shanghai 720
3 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 700
3 Koki Ajiri Shanghai International Shanghai 700
Varsity
Place Student School State/Province Score
1 Timothy An Individual Individual 900
1 Thomas Myers Individual Individual 860
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 840
2 Dejia Tu Shanghai International Shanghai 800
2 Will Chen Parsippany New Jersey 780
3 Kyle Kostrova Wilmot Union Wisconsin 760

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State/Province Score
1 Charlie Ross Individual Individual 940
1 Matthew Tamura Southbank International 2 London 920
1 Richard Roediger Individual Individual 920
1 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 880
1 Will Janning Oakwood Ohio 880
1 Yaoyi Xing Individual Individual 880
1 Ruochuan Xu Individual Individual 880
2 Sevanna Baird Sugar-Salem Idaho 860
2 Chang Shu Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 860
2 Jordan Neeley Individual Individual 860
3 Yenhang Zhou SCNU International Guangdong 840
3 Cillin Wilcox Madison Academic Tennessee 840
3 Amelia Lancaster Madison Academic Tennessee 840
3 Henry O'Callaghan Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 840
3 Quitian Hu Individual Individual 840
Scholastic
Place Student School State/Province Score
1 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 840
1 Haoting Zhen Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 840
1 William Ayres Individual Individual 840
2 Clay Goertemillier Oakwood Ohio 800
2 Rebecca Genry Oakwood Ohio 800
2 Kawika O'Connor Kamehameha Hawaii 800
2 Bryan Martinez Saint Pius X New Mexico 800
3 Mengfei Qi Shanghai Jiao Tong Shanghai 740
3 Haohai Liu SCNU International Guangdong 740
3 Xinhang Yu Beijing National Day School Beijing 680
3 Zhun Cheng Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 680
3 Drake Oberholtzer Madison Academic Tennessee 660
3 Ka Teng Individual Individual 660
Varsity
Place Student School State/Province Score
1 Jiahui Chen SCNU International Guangdong 860
1 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawaii 800
2 Noah Boquet Individual Individual 780
2 Suizhi Huang Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 760
2 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 700
3 Haozhe Zhang Beijing National Day School Beijing 660
3 Martin Xu Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 660
3 Matt Koch Oakwood Ohio 640

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Joseph McGuire Martinsville Indiana 1,000
1 Michael Xie Highland Park Texas 1,000
1 Mark Saving Individual Individual 1,000
1 Achutha Srinivasan Individual Individual 1,000
2 Piper Gray Canyon Del Oro Arizona 980
2 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 980
3 Xiaoyu Xiong South China Normal Guangdong 960
3 Kevin Ly Granada Hills Charter California 960
3 William Tong Individual Individual 960
3 Peter Dang Individual Individual 960
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park Texas 1,000
2 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 980
3 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California 960
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter California 980
2 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 960
3 Sabrina Carlos Granada Hills Charter California 940

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Tiancheng Zhou Shanghai Foreing Language Shanghai 940
1 Mingsen Wang Individual Individual 940
1 Yuk Cheung Conrad Chan Shanghai International Shanghai 920
1 Joseph Wolf Individual Individual 920
1 Sean O'Dowd Wilmot Union Wisconsin 900
1 Claire Vozel Wilmot Union Wisconsin 900
1 Adam Hamden Individual Individual 900
1 Anthony Chen Individual Individual 900
1 Guanzhang Zhao Individual Individual 900
2 Grace Martin Lathrop Alaska 880
2 Archie Yuchen Jiang Individual Individual 880
2 Iris Jones Individual Individual 880
3 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 840
Scholastic
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Thomas Sawano Individual Individual 960
1 Emily Heckel Wilmot Union Wisconsin 940
1 Yunyufei Luo Individual Individual 940
2 Andrew Parker Lathrop Alaska 920
3 Daniel Kuo Parsippany New Jersey 900
Varsity
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Timothy An Individual Individual 920
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 860
2 Dejia Tu Shanghai High International Shanghai 780
2 Will Chen Parsippany New Jersey 780
3 Yixuan Lu East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 760
3 Rachel Kostrova Wilmot Union Wisconsin 760
3 Samantha Steiner Wilmot Union Wisconsin 760

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Yaoyi Xing Individual Individual 980
1 Collin Wilcox Madison Academic Tennessee 960
1 Yibai Li Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 960
1 Charlie Ross Individual Individual 960
2 Amelia Lancaster Madison Academic Tennessee 940
2 Geral Righter Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 940
2 Yifan Gu Individual Individual 940
3 Erqiang Tang Chendu Jiaxiang Foreign Language Sichuan 920
3 Zhuohang Liu Individual Individual 920
3 Quitian Hu Individual Individual 920
3 Yuantao Yang Shanghai Pinghe Schoool Shanghai 900
3 Ran Tao Chendu Jiaxiang Foreign Language Sichuan 900
3 Wells Johnstone Madison Academic Tennessee 900
3 Jordan Neeley Individual Individual 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 940
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 920
3 Drake Oberholtzer Madison Academic Tennessee 900
Varsity
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Mengyu Zhang Shanghai Jiao Tong Shanghai 920
1 Matt Koch Oakwood Ohio 920
2 Martin Xu Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 900
2 Jiahui Chen SCNU International Guangdong 880
2 Dongxiao Zhang SCNUE International Guangdong 880
2 Shuhao Zhang Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 860
2 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 860
3 Jifeng Wang Shenzhen Middle Shanghai 800
3 John Jones Oakwood Ohio 800

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Peter Dang Individual Individual 985
1 Anna Chung Highland Park Texas 965
2 Audrey Isaak Individual Individual 960
2 Mark Saving Individual Individual 940
2 Connie Jiang North Penn Pennsylvania 935
2 Alicia Yang Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 935
3 Allison Argueta Bingham Utah 920
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas 995
2 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 990
3 Anna Lee Whitney Young Illinois 950
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Joachim Bendixen Individual Individual 985
1 Mitchell Jackson Individual Individual 970
1 Yun Liu Zhejiang Hangzhou No. 2 Zhejiang 965
1 Sabrina Carlos Granada Hills Charter California 950
2 Abby Warren Highland Park Texas 935
2 Rachel Clendenning Individual Individual 935
3 Ericka Chang Individual Individual 930
3 Patrick Carswell Canyon del Oro Arizona 905

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Anthony Chen Individual Individual 995
1 Tianchen Zhou Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 985
1 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 980
2 Yuk Cheung Conrad Chan Shanghai International Shanghai 915
2 Neeha Kothapalli Individual Individual 870
2 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 850
3 Isabel Cook Dreher South Carolina 845
3 Ellie Xu Parsippany New Jersey 845
Scholastic
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 1,000
2 Mitchell Boyer Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 985
3 Koki Ajiri Shanghai Internatinoal Shanghai 910
3 Thomas Sawano Individual Individual 910
3 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 895
Varsity
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Timothy An Individual Individual 1,000
1 Edward Burgess Dreher South Carolina 960
2 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 895
3 Darin Cheney Lathrop Alaska 890

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Broden Kaps Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 975
2 Rey Arcenas Oakwood Ohio 970
3 Annika Wille Individual Individual 955
3 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Clay Coertemiller Oakwood Ohio 990
2 Skylar Elder Individual Individual 960
2 Tiwong Nance Madison Academic Tennessee 930
3 Ryuta Kure Mount Michael Benedictine Nebraska 925
Varsity
Rank Student School State/Province Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 960
2 Ragini Suttar Individual Individual 955
2 Edoardo Perotto Southbank International 1 London 935
2 Tong He Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 930
2 Meredith Lewis Madison Acadmic Tennessee 900
3 Dongxiao Zhang SCNU International Guangdong 890
3 Matt Koch Oakwood Ohio 885

Other Awards[edit]

Highest Scorer from Each Team[edit]

Score Student State / Province Category Carrier Proportion

Most Valuable Student from Each Team[edit]

Student School State / Province Category

Most Improved Varsity[edit]

Division Student School State Increase
I Chase Hannen Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 910.6
II Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 399.3
III Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 1,140.1

Norman Katz Communications Award[edit]

Student School State Score
Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 1,945

Kristen Caperton Award[edit]

Student School State
Carlos Garcia Rufus King International Wisconsin

Individual Competitors Roster[edit]

Student Bracket State School
Iris Jones Honors Alaska IDEA
Matthew Isada Scholastic Alaska IDEA
Joseph Wolf Honors Alaska West Valley
Sarah Jay Thraen Scholastic California Granada Hills Charter
Justin Chiang Varsity California Granada Hills Charter
Anthony Chen Honors California South Pasadena
Adam Hamden Honors California South Pasadena
Thomas Sawano Scholastic California South Pasadena
Timothy An Varsity California South Pasadena
Thomas Myers Varsity California South Pasadena
Peter Dang Honors California Westminster
William Tong Honors California Woodbridge
Zhuohang Liu Honors China Beijing 101 International
Da Teng Scholastic China Beijing National Day School
Caiyi Wang Varsity China Beijing National Day School
Mingsen Wang Honors China Fudan
Jingyou Rao Scholastic China Fudan
Jingci Jiang Varsity China Guangdong Experimental
Tianyue Lang Varsity China Hangzhou Foreign Languages
Boyuan Chen Honors China International Department, the Affiliated High School of SCNU
Ruochuan Xu Honors China International Department, the Affiliated High School of SCNU
Junjia Zhang Honors China Nanjing Foreign Language
Simiao Zhu Scholastic China Nanjing Foreign Language
Guanzhang Zhao Honors China Shanghai Foreign Language
Xiyang Xu Scholastic China Shanghai Foreign Language
Archie Yuchen Jiang Honors China Shanghai International
Yifan Gu Honors China Shanghai Pinghe
Qitian Hu Honors China Shanghai Pinghe
Xin Zhang Honors China Wuhan WHBC
Yunyufei Luo Scholastic China Wuhan WHBC
Viraj Dongaonkar Scholastic Connecticut Trumbull
Robert Foley Scholastic Connecticut Trumbull
Harshpreet Singh Scholastic Connecticut Trumbull
Sophie Calandro-Bitjeman Varsity Connecticut Trumbull
Sabrina Wu Scholastic Florida Sagemont
Romilly Benedict Honors Hawai'i Honoka'a
Skyla Elder Scholastic Hawai'i Honoka'a
Rachel Clendenning Honors Illinois Whitney Young
John Meyer Honors Illinois Whitney Young
Victoria Xie Honors Illinois Whitney Young
Aryann Mei Scholastic Illinois Whitney Young
Kamau Stewart Scholastic Illinois Whitney Young
Dylan Hendricks Honors Iowa Grundy Center
Tiana Saak Honors Iowa Grundy Center
Eli Harberts Scholastic Iowa Grundy Center
Noah Boquet Varsity Iowa Grundy Center
Neeha Kothapalli Honors Kansas Blue Valley West
Liam Shacklette Scholastic Louisiana Caddo Parish Magnet
Benjamin Stever-Zeitlin Scholastic Minnesota Avalon
Jordan Neeley Honors Ohio Oakwood
Richard Roediger Honors Ohio Oakwood
Charlie Ross Honors Ohio Oakwood
Yaoyi Xing Honors Ohio Oakwood
William Ayres Scholastic Ohio Oakwood
Tej Patel Honors Tennessee Madison Academic
Will Witherspoon Honors Tennessee Madison Academic
Arman Nazerian Scholastic Texas Dulles
Audrey Isaak Honors Texas Friendswood
Hannah Xia Honors Texas Friendswood
Daniel Devoll Scholastic Texas Friendswood
Joachim Bendixen Varsity Texas Friendswood
Mark Saving Honors Texas J.J. Pearce
Achutha Srinivasan Honors Texas James E. Taylor
Ericka Chang Varsity Texas Pearland
Mitchell Jackson Varsity Texas Pearland
Annika Wille Honors Wisconsin Pewaukee
Janie Xue Honors Wisconsin Pewaukee
Emily Willis Scholastic Wisconsin Pewaukee
Ragini Suttar Varsity Wisconsin Pewaukee