Please test our new mobile skin and report any errors on Gil's talk page.

Nationals/2018

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to: navigation, search
The XXXVII USAD National Finals
{{{Name}}}

Scrimmage Scores
2010201120122013201420152016
201720182019
Round 1 Scores
2007200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
Regionals Scores
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
20142015201620172018
State Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
National Scores
19821983198419851986198719881989
19901991199219931994199519961997
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
20142015201620172018


Overall Team Scores[edit]

Rank School State / Province Division Score
1 El Camino Real Charter High School California I 54,531.2
2 Oakwood High School Ohio II 52,608.3
3 Lubbock High School Texas I 51,612.4
4 Whitney M. Young Magnet High School Illinois I 47,806.1
5 Shanghai High School International Division Shanghai II 47,611.9
6 Canyon del Oro High School Arizona I 47,426.7
7 Acton-Boxborough Regional High School Massachusetts I 46,390.7
8 Bishop Hendricken High School Rhode Island II 45,902.6[1]
9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School Iowa I 45,542.6[1]
10 Creighton Preparatory School Nebraska II 45,063.2
11 Wilmot Union High School Wisconsin II 44,347.8[1]
12 Martinsville High School Indiana I 43,720.1
13 Lemoore Middle College High School California IV 43,075.8
14 Beijing National Day School Beijing III 42,731.5
15 Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated to SISU Shanghai II 42,235.7
16 Souderton Area High School Pennsylvania I 42,182.8
17 Watertown High School Wisconsin IV 42,129.5
18 Ashland High School Massachusetts IV 41,734.3
19 Mount Michael Benedictine School Nebraska IV 41,547.7
20 Parsippany High School New Jersey II 41,499.1[1]
21 Willoughby South High School Ohio IV 40,855.1
22 Lebanon Trail High School Texas IV 40,815.3
23 Indian Hills High School New Jersey IV 40,718.2
24 Ketchikan High School Alaska III 40,623.4
25 Da Vinci Academy of Science & the Arts Utah III 40,098.9
26 High School Affiliated to Fudan University Shanghai II 39,910.7[1]
27 Clarion-Limestone High School Pennsylvania IV 39,903.9
28 Monmouth Academy Maine III 39,793.6
29 Sandpoint High School Idaho IV 39,506.8[1]
30 Madison Academic Magnet High School Tennessee III 38,875.7
31 WHBC of Wuhan Foreign Languages School Hubei I 38,666.1
32 Sugar-Salem High School Idaho III 38,213.4
33 Parkview High School Georgia IV 38,040.2
34 Reitz Memorial High School Indiana IV 37,581.2
35 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School Georgia II 37,580.4
36 Chengdu Foreign Languages School Sichuan I 37,238.8
37 Bingham High School Utah IV 37,075.8
38 Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages School Sichuan III 36,806.4
39 Saint Pius X High School New Mexico II 36,193.3
40 The Affiliated High School of South China Normal University Guangdong I 35,955.1[1]
41 Shanghai American School Shanghai III 35,763.8
42 Nanjing Jinling High School Jiangsu III 35,753.1
43 Shenzhen College of International Education Guangdong II 35,582.9[1]
44 Shawnee Mission South High School Kansas I 35,574.2[1]
45 Guangzhou No. 2 High School Guangdong I 35,322.4[1]
46 Northside College Preparatory High School Illinois IV 35,228.6[1]
47 Hangzhou Foreign Languages School Zhejiang II 35,185.2
48 Shanghai Pinghe School Shanghai II 34,775.7
49 Caddo Parish Magnet High School Louisiana II 34,757.3
50 Guangdong Experimental High School Guangdong I 34,224.4
51 Union High School Iowa IV 34,222.0
52 Beijing 101 High School International Department Beijing III 34,147.4
53 Wheatland High School Wyoming III 33,400.5
54 Bangor High School Maine IV 33,094.7
55 Kamehameha Schools Hawai'i Campus Hawai'i III 32,659.3
56 Beijing Bayi School International Department Beijing III 32,494.1[1]
57 Tully Junior/Senior High School New York III 32,066.3
58 Vail Christian High School Colorado III 31,459.4
59 No. 2 High School of East China Normal University Shanghai I 31,167.3[1]
60 Zhuhai No. 1 Middle School Guangdong I 30,590.8[1]
61 Trumbull High School Connecticut I 30,572.2
62 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial High School Minnesota III 30,368.2
63 Southbank International School Westminster London III 30,296.7
64 Madison Central High School Mississippi I 29,942.3
65 Southbank International School Kensington London III 27,868.1
66 Southbank International School Fitzrovia London III 27,565.9[1]
67 Kamehameha Schools Maui Campus Hawai'i IV 26,593.0
68 Laramie High School Wyoming IV 26,388.9
69 Central High School Oregon II 25,676.3
70 University Christian School Florida III 25,230.7
71 Shenzhen Middle School Guangdong III 22,848.2[1]
72 University Academy Missouri III 21,874.7

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Rankings may be missing individual competitors.

Honors
Place Student School State / Province Div Score
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter California I 9,469.3
2 Hannah Lee Individual Competitor Individual Competitor I 9,452.0
3 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood Ohio II 9,427.7
4 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro Arizona I 9,424.4
5 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio II 9,388.4
6 Steven Chin Individual Competitor Individual Competitor I 9,360.0
7 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Texas IV 9,298.1
8 Selena Sheng Lubbock Texas I 9,216.0
9 Nolan Origer El Camino Real Charter California I 9,199.4
10 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock Texas I 9,048.0
 ? Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail Texas IV 8,877.7
 ? Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island II 8,851.9
 ? Joe McCarty Lubbock Texas I 8,802.0
 ? Michaela Suski Watertown Wisconsin IV 8,539.9
 ? Wells Johnstone Madison Academic Tennessee III 8,259.8
 ? Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem Idaho IV 8,054.4
Scholastic
Place Student School State / Province Div Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio II 9,315.7
2 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter California I 9,292.7
3 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter California I 9,233.3
4 Jake Watts Lubbock Texas I 8,961.0
5 Inesh Ahuja El Camino Real Charter California I  ?
6 Pratheek Hegde Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 8,923.6
 ? Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio II 8,858.4
 ? William Ayres Oakwood Ohio II 8,782.9
 ? Maria Beusterien Lubbock Texas I 8,434.1
 ? Elijah Rosas Lubbock Texas I 8,148.8
 ? Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail Texas IV 8,018.6
 ? Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i III 8,007.7
 ? Taha Khalillullah Lebanon Trail Texas IV 7,956.4
 ? Luke Mello Lebanon Trail Texas IV 7,698.4
Varsity
Place Student School State / Province Div Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter California I 9,069.4
2 Esteban Romero Lubbock Texas I 8,302.9
3 Briana Lincoln El Camino Real Charter California I 8,267.1
 ? Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio II 8,029.4
 ? Arthur Wang Ashland Massachusetts IV 7,954.4
 ? Jaryd Bates Monmouth Academy Maine III 7,776.0
 ? Hunter Dortch Lubbock Texas I 7,650.4
 ? Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio II 7,588.7
 ? Emily Heckel Wilmot Union Wisconsin II 7,360.9
 ? Gus Eaton Martinsville High School Indiana I 7,264.3
 ? Austin Bernard Lubbock Texas I 7,086.0
 ? Lydia Sumrall Ketchikan Alaska III 7,048.0

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter California 9,469.3
2 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro Arizona 9,424.4
3 Selena Sheng Lubbock Texas 9,216.0
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter California 9,292.7
2 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter California 9,233.3
3 Jake Watts Lubbock Texas 8,961.0
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter California 9,069.4
2 Esteban Romero Lubbock Texas 8,302.9
3 Briana Lincoln El Camino Real Charter California 8,267.1

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood Ohio 9,427.7
2 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 9,388.4
3 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 8,851.9
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 9,315.7
2 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 8,858.4
3 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 8,782.9
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 8,029.4
2 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 7,758.7[1]
2 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 7,588.7
3 Zhehan Yu Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 7,385.0
3 Emily Heckel Wilmot Union Wisconsin 7,360.9

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Wells Johnstone Madison Academic Tennessee 8,259.8
2 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem Idaho 8,054.4
3 Seymour Paul Da Vinci Academy Utah 7,987.4
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i 8,007.7
2 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem Idaho 7,216.0
3 Parker Swanson Da Vinci Academy Utah 6,965.6
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Jaryd Bates Monmouth Academy Maine 7,776.0
2 Boxin Zhang Beijing National Day School Beijing 7,560.1
2 Lydia Sumrall Ketchikan Alaska 7,048.0
3 Mackenzie Fousel Ketchikan Alaska 6,592.4

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Texas 9,298.1
2 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail Texas 8,877.7
3 Michaela Suski Watertown Wisconsin 8,539.9
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail Texas 8,018.6
2 Taha Khalillullah Lebanon Trail Texas 7,956.4
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail Texas 7,698.4
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Arthur Wang Ashland Massachusetts 7,954.4
2 William Young Lemoore Middle College California 7,207.9
3 Katharine Melcher Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 7,134.1

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro Arizona 980
1 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 980
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter California 980
1 Steven Chin Individual Individual 980
2 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro Arizona 960
2 Kailee Savage Canyon del Oro Arizona 960
2 Joshua Tabuena Whitney Young Illinois 960
2 Nolan Origer El Camino Real Charter California 960
2 Hannah Lee Individual Individual 960
3 Victoria Xie Whitney Young Illinois 940
3 Joseph McGuire Martinsville Indiana 940
3 Chiara Affitagato Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 940
3 Joe McCarty Lubbock Texas 940
3 Selena Sheng Lubbock Texas 940
3 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock Texas 940
3 Leyan Liu Guangdong Experimental Guangdong 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter California 980
1 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter California 980
1 Pratheek Hegde Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 980
2 Maria Beusterien Lubbock Texas 940
2 Danning Lai Guangdong Experimental Guangdong 940
3 Sophia Pionek Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 920
3 Inesh Ahuja El Camino Real Charter California 920
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter California 960
2 Hanor Smith Individual Individual 940
2 Briana Lincoln El Camino Real Charter California 860
3 Clara Heathman Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 820
3 Gus Eaton Martinsville Indiana 820
3 Esteban Romero Lubbock Texas 820
3 Jieling Yang South China Normal Guangdong 820

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yifan Gu Individual Individual 980
1 Samantha Auditore Individual Individual 980
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 940
1 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood Ohio 940
1 Jordan Neeley Oakwood Ohio 940
1 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin 940
1 Levi Keen Wilmot Union Wisconsin 940
1 Archie Jiang Shanghai International Shanghai 940
2 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 920
2 Jingyou Rao Fudan Affiliated Shanghai 920
2 Ziji Wang Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 920
2 Will Janning Individual Individual 920
2 Ian Youth Individual Individual 920
3 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 880
3 Ellen Xu Parsippany New Jersey 880
3 Yixi Chen Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 880
3 Ziyue Chen Individual Individual 880
3 Wanxin Hu Individual Individual 880
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 960
2 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 940
2 Koki Ajiri Shanghai International Shanghai 940
2 Rikki Chiba Shanghai International Shanghai 940
3 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 920
3 Daniel Kuo Parsippany New Jersey 920
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Mason Leo Wang Shanghai International Shanghai 920
1 Sungmin Yun Shanghai International Shanghai 920
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 900
1 Emily Heckel Wilmot Union Wisconsin 900
2 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 880
3 Liyan Tao Fudan Affiliated Shanghai 860
3 Zhehan Yu Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 840
3 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 820

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Max Varela Ketchikan Alaska 900
1 Sydney Sowerby Da Vinci Academy Utah 900
1 Hongyu Ge Beijing National Day School Beijing 900
2 Kaitlynn Wilson Madison Academic Tennessee 880
2 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem Idaho 880
3 Wells Johnstone Madison Academic Tennessee 860
3 Ziyun Wang Beijing National Day School Beijing 860
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Caiyi Wang Individual Individual 900
1 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i 880
1 Haiyin Liu Beijing Bayi International Beijing 880
2 Yudong Chen Beijing National Day School Beijing 860
2 Shunzhi Wen Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 840
2 Shun Yu Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 820
2 Sicun Han Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 800
2 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem Idaho 780
3 Parker Swanson Da Vinci Academy Utah 760
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Zengmin Xiao Beijing Bayi International Beijing 920
1 Xinyan Liu Individual Individual 920
1 WenRui Li Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 800
1 Ziyue Zhang Beijing 101 International Beijing 780
1 Tianhai Zhang Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 780
1 Zhicheng Li Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 780
1 Jaryd Bates Monmouth Academy Maine 760
1 Lydia Sumrall Ketchikan Alaska 760
1 Hanwen Wang Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 760
1 Boxin Zhang Beijing National Day School Beijing 760
2 Mackenzie Fousel Ketchikan Alaska 740
3 Iceley Andaya Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i 660
3 Mengxi Yao Beijing National Day School Beijing 660

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Texas 980
2 Kiara Clark Willoughby South Ohio 920
2 Allison Argueta Bingham Utah 920
2 Michaela Suski Watertown Wisconsin 920
2 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College California 920
3 Nathalia De Souza Lemoore Middle College California 900
3 Alena Coleman Reitz Memorial Indiana 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Nigel DaSilva Indian Hills New Jersey 920
2 Benjamin Guerrero Lemoore Middle College California 860
2 Ian Parra Lemoore Middle College California 860
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail Texas 820
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail Texas 820
3 Taha Khalillullah Lebanon Trail Texas 820
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Arthur Wang Ashland Massachusetts 840
1 Marion Musgrave Willoughby South Ohio 840
2 William Young Lemoore Middle College California 800
3 Donovan Clements Mount Michael Nebraska 760

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 1,000
2 Joshua Tabuena Whitney Young Illinois 980
3 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter California 960
3 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro Arizona 960
3 Joseph Radinsky Whitney Young Illinois 960
3 Joe McCarty Lubbock Texas 960
3 Hannah Lee Individual Individual 960
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Pratheek Hegde Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 1,000
2 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter California 980
3 Inesh Ahuja El Camino Real Charter California 920
3 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter California 920
3 Jake Watts Lubbock Texas 920
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter California 940
2 Hanor Smith Individual Individual 900
2 Zachariah Hobby Canyon del Oro Arizona 860
3 Hunter Dortch Lubbock Texas 840
3 Esteban Romero Lubbock Texas 840

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin 940
1 Yifan Gu Individual Individual 940
2 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 920
2 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood Ohio 920
3 Gabe Drew Creighton Prep Nebraska 900
3 Jingyou Rao Fudan Affiliated Shanghai 900
3 Jingxuan Lin Shanghai International Shanghai 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 920
2 Yingsu Mao Individual Individual 880
2 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 860
2 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 860
2 Shengya Zhang Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 860
2 Rikki Chiba Shanghai International Shanghai 860
2 Yuanhao Zou Fudan Affiliated Shanghai 860
3 Paul Martin Creighton Prep Nebraska 840
3 Aidan Weindel Creighton Prep Nebraska 840
3 Yuting Zhu Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 840
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Zhehan Yu Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 840
1 Emily Heckel Wilmot Union Wisconsin 800
1 Zhuowen Shen Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 800
2 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 780
3 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 760
3 Yingfei Shi Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 760

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Max Varela Ketchikan Alaska 880
1 Stanley Wang Shanghai American School Shanghai 880
1 Hongyu Ge Beijing National Day School Beijing 880
1 Ziyun Wang Beijing National Day School Beijing 880
1 Weizhen Wang Individual Individual 880
2 Yijie Lin Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 860
2 Jiexuan Fang Beijing 101 International Beijing 860
2 Yufei Yang Beijing 101 International Beijing 860
2 Zongzhe Xu Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 840
2 Weiqing Chen Individual Individual 840
2 Dylan Goff Monmouth Academy Maine 820
3 Seymour Paul Da Vinci Academy Utah 780
3 Rhayna Poulin Monmouth Academy Maine 780
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Fanyu Xiu Beijing 101 International Beijing 860
1 Caiyi Wang Individual Individual 800
1 Parker Swanson Da Vinci Academy Utah 780
1 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i 780
1 Xingchen Li Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 780
1 Junru Ye Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 780
2 Ming Ye Beijing National Day School Beijing 760
2 Shun Yu Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 740
2 Pierfrancesco Mazzeo Individual Individual 740
2 Lily Wolfmeier Da Vinci Academy Utah 680
2 Shilong Li Beijing Bayi International Beijing 680
3 Adrian Ronquillo Ketchikan Alaska 660
3 Niko Menegas Southbank Kensington London 660
3 Peter Shi Shanghai American School Shanghai 660
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Hanwen Wang Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 940
1 Xinyan Liu Individual Individual 880
1 Mengxi Yao Beijing National Day School Beijing 860
1 Boxin Zhang Beijing National Day School Beijing 820
1 Jaryd Bates Monmouth Academy Maine 800
2 Zhicheng Li Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 760
2 Dimitris Fokas Southbank Kensington London 700
2 Lydia Sumrall Ketchikan Alaska 680
3 Noah Boquet Individual Individual 620
3 Mackenzie Fousel Ketchikan Alaska 600
3 Zengmin Xiao Beijing Bayi International Beijing 600
3 Bowen Chang Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 600

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Texas 960
2 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail Texas 940
3 Andrew Dunn Ashland Massachusetts 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jared Welser Parkview Georgia 800
2 Shane Curtis Sandpoint Idaho 780
3 Taha Khalillullah Lebanon Trail Texas 760
3 Andrew Forrest Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 760
3 John Ackerman Mount Michael Nebraska 760
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jared Ellias Watertown Wisconsin 800
2 Riley Goddard Mount Michael Nebraska 740
2 William Young Lemoore Middle College California 740
3 Jonathan Forsyth Indian Hills New Jersey 680
3 Lee O'Deens Willoughby South Ohio 680
3 Arthur Wang Ashland Massachusetts 680

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ruochen Wang Individual Individual 957
1 Selena Sheng Lubbock Texas 906
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter California 906
1 Arnav Srivastava Trumbull Connecticut 906
1 Neeharika Kothapalli Individual Individual 906
2 Nikhil Kalghatgi Individual Individual 900
2 Joe McCarty Lubbock Texas 877
3 Devon Heath Martinsville Indiana 847
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Pratheek Hegde Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 931
2 Jake Watts Lubbock Texas 911
3 Anna Lee Whitney Young Illinois 861
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Hunter Dortch Lubbock Texas 889
2 Esteban Romero Lubbock Texas 850
3 Lauren Bass Shawnee Mission South Kansas 750
3 Siyuan Fan Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan 750

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yifan Gu Individual Individual 931
1 Jingyi Zhang Individual Individual 926
1 Ian Youth Individual Individual 905
1 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood Ohio 872
2 Jiaqi Bai Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 854
2 Samantha Auditore Individual Individual 850
2 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 837
2 Taylor Buccello Central Oregon 837
3 Joseph Wolf Individual Individual 832
3 Archie Jiang Shanghai International Shanghai 822
3 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 809
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Austin Adam Wilmot Union Wisconsin 917
2 Emily Boykin Caddo Parish Magnet Louisiana 911
3 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 900
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yuxin Wang Fudan Affiliated Shanghai 798
1 Aidan Filipi Creighton Prep Nebraska 787
2 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 753
3 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 733

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Hongyu Ge Beijing National Day School Beijing 902
1 Zelin Zhong Beijing National Day School Beijing 887
1 Trigg Peasley Wheatland Wyoming 883
1 Cali Moody Wheatland Wyoming 883
2 Tabitha Henry University Christian Florida 844
3 Jasmine Hartman-Budnik Vail Christian Colorado 828
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Caiyi Wang Individual Individual 906
1 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i 887
2 Chris Dumont Monmouth Academy Maine 842
3 Ming Ye Beijing National Day School Beijing 803
3 Calysta Bascus Wheatland Wyoming 794
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jaryd Bates Monmouth Academy Maine 906
2 James VanLangeveld Da Vinci Academy Utah 876
3 Boxin Zhang Beijing National Day School Beijing 862
3 Victor Wauters Southbank Westminster London 762
3 Lydia Sumrall Ketchikan Alaska 739

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint Idaho 944
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Texas 915
2 Madlyn Zingler Watertown Wisconsin 915
3 Nathalia De Souza Lemoore Middle College California 910
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail Texas 897
2 Morgan Ford Indian Hills New Jersey 892
3 James Lee Ashland Massachusetts 886
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Arthur Wang Ashland Massachusetts 903
2 Cole Dorfmeyer Mount Michael Nebraska 892
3 Donovan Clements Mount Michael Nebraska 865

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro Arizona 1,000
2 Wendy Wu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 995
2 Neeharika Kothapalli Individual Individual 995
3 Selena Sheng Lubbock Texas 990
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Maria Beusterien Lubbock Texas 1,000
1 Haley Varo Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 1,000
1 Ian Garrett Madison Central Mississippi 1,000
1 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter California 1,000
2 Sahara Grinkewitz Souderton Pennsylvania 995
3 Jiayi Zhang Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan 990
3 En Lei Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan 980
3 Elijah Rosas Lubbock Texas 955
3 Wanran Zhao Wuhan WHBC Hubei 955
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Lauren Bass Shawnee Mission South Kansas 1,000
2 Hunter Dortch Lubbock Texas 980
3 Ashish Dasu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 970
3 Siyuan Fan Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan 970

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Taylor Buccello Central Oregon 1,000
1 Melanie Meador Central Oregon 1,000
2 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood Ohio 995
2 Jewel Okoronkwo Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 995
3 Ellen Xu Parsippany New Jersey 985
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 1,000
2 Bryan Martinez St. Pius X New Mexico 995
3 Carson Stock St. Pius X New Mexico 990
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Aidan Filipi Creighton Prep Nebraska 1,000
2 Mitch Masker Creighton Prep Nebraska 995
3 Emily Heckel Wilmot Union Wisconsin 985

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Trigg Peasley Wheatland Wyoming 990
2 Kaitlynn Wilson Madison Academic Tennessee 980
3 Wells Johnstone Madison Academic Tennessee 975
3 Siyi Shu Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 975
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Gina Fasseland Southbank Fitzrovia London 1,000
1 Nan Guan Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 1,000
1 Frances Younger Southbank Westminster London 995
1 Megan Cornwall Ketchikan Alaska 990
1 Jake Ebargy Lake Crystal Wellcome Minnesota 990
2 Pierfrancesco Mazzeo Individual Individual 980
2 Aaron Mason University Christian Florida 950
3 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i 935
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Iceley Andaya Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i 1,000
1 James VanLangeveld Da Vinci Academy Utah 1,000
2 Brookelyn Kraft Vail Christian Colorado 990
3 Grady Wolters Lake Crystal Wellcome Minnesota 960

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Reecie Boyles Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 995
2 Nathalia De Souza Lemoore Middle College California 990
2 Christian Smith Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 990
3 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint Idaho 970
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Greyson Knepp Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 1,000
2 James Vincent Reitz Memorial Indiana 995
2 Benjamin Guerrero Lemoore Middle College California 995
3 Morgan Ford Indian Hills New Jersey 985
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jonathan Forsyth Indian Hills New Jersey 1,000
2 Nikolas Valentino Lemoore Middle College California 995
3 Charles Jordan Parkview Georgia 985

Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Steven Chin Individual Individual 1,000
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter California 980
2 Nolan Origer El Camino Real Charter California 960
2 Hannah Lee Individual Individual 960
3 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro Arizona 920
3 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 920
3 Victoria Xie Whitney Young Illinois 920
3 Joseph McGuire Martinsville Indiana 920
3 Alicia Yang Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 920
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter California 980
2 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter California 940
2 Inesh Ahuja El Camino Real Charter California 940
3 Maria Beusterien Lubbock Texas 920
3 Anna Lee Whitney Young Illinois 920
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter California 980
2 Briana Lincoln El Camino Real Charter California 860
3 Hunter Dortch Lubbock Texas 820

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Samantha Auditore Individual Individual 980
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 960
2 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood Ohio 940
3 Archie Jiang Shanghai International Shanghai 920
3 Yifan Gu Individual Individual 920
3 Jordan Neeley Oakwood Ohio 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Paul Martin Creighton Prep Nebraska 980
2 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 960
2 Isaiah Hogue Individual Individual 960
3 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 920
3 Aidan Weindel Creighton Prep Nebraska 920
3 Xingyu Zhou Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 920
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 820
2 Aidan Filipi Creighton Prep Nebraska 740
3 Tanis Rossow Wilmot Union Wisconsin 720
3 Emily Heckel Wilmot Union Wisconsin 720
3 Red Follett Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 720

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jacob Andrews Sugar-Salem Idaho 860
1 Rhayna Poulin Monmouth Academy Maine 860
2 Kaitlynn Wilson Madison Academic Tennessee 840
2 Feichi Tan Individual Individual 840
3 Paula Faur Madison Academic Tennessee 820
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem Idaho 840
1 Caiyi Wang Individual Individual 840
2 Lily Wolfmeier Da Vinci Academy Utah 780
3 Emme Andersen Ketchikan Alaska 720
3 Joanna Case Tully New York 720
3 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i 720
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jaryd Bates Monmouth Academy Maine 860
2 Boxin Zhang Beijing National Day School Beijing 760
2 Mackenzie Fousel Ketchikan Alaska 720
3 Colter Kennedy Wheatland Wyoming 660

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Texas 960
2 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail Texas 920
3 Cora Roost Watertown Wisconsin 900
3 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College California 900
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail Texas 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail Texas 780
1 Taha Khalillullah Lebanon Trail Texas 780
2 Laurence Byrne Watertown Wisconsin 760
3 Brianna Doucette Ashland Massachusetts 740
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Katharine Melcher Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 880
2 Donovan Clements Mount Michael Nebraska 860
3 Riley Goddard Mount Michael Nebraska 800

Mathematics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Josh Martin Souderton Pennsylvania 1,000.0
1 Joe McCarty Lubbock Texas 1,000.0
1 Selena Sheng Lubbock Texas 1,000.0
1 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock Texas 1,000.0
1 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 1,000.0
1 Nolan Origer El Camino Real Charter California 1,000.0
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter California 1,000.0
1 Joshua Tabuena Whitney Young Illinois 1,000.0
1 Alicia Yang Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 1,000.0
1 Haolin Yu East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 1,000.0
1 Neeharika Kothapalli Individual Individual 1,000.0
1 Nikhil Kalghatgi Individual Individual 1,000.0
1 Ruochen Wang Individual Individual 1,000.0
1 Steven Chin Individual Individual 1,000.0
1 Hannah Lee Individual Individual 1,000.0
2 Janet Qi Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 971.4
2 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro Arizona 971.4
2 Ruixiang Li Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan 971.4
3 Joseph Radinsky Whitney Young Illinois 942.9
3 Wendy Wu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 942.9
3 Songyang Xu East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 942.9
3 Tinghan Ye Guangzhou No. 2 Guangdong 942.9
3 Hongyi Zhang Individual Individual 942.9
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Brett Cornman Souderton Pennsylvania 1,000.0
1 Inesh Ahuja El Camino Real Charter California 1,000.0
1 Jake Watts Lubbock Texas 1,000.0
1 Jinghao Liu South China Normal Guangdong 1,000.0
2 Tanner Guerrettaz Martinsville Indiana 971.4
2 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter California 971.4
2 Carter Hollings Canyon del Oro Arizona 971.4
2 Christian Pensabene Souderton Pennsylvania 971.4
2 Wanran Zhao Wuhan WHBC Hubei 971.4
2 Wenqi Pan East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 971.4
3 Chengzhong Luo East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 942.9
3 Ziyuan Chen South China Normal Guangdong 942.9
3 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter California 914.3
3 Pratheek Hegde Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 914.3
3 Victor Wang Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 914.3
3 Anna Lee Whitney Young Illinois 914.3
3 Buqing Yang Zhuhai No. 1 Middle Guangdong 914.3
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Hanor Smith Individual Individual 1,000.0
1 Matthew Zheng Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 971.4
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter California 971.4
1 Siyuan Fan Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan 971.4
2 Esteban Romero Lubbock Texas 942.9
2 Arek Adams Whitney Young Illinois 942.9
3 Ziqi Wang Wuhan WHBC Hubei 914.3
3 Zihan Song Wuhan WHBC Hubei 885.7
3 Sanjana Cheerla Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 857.1
3 Briana Lincoln El Camino Real Charter California 857.1
3 Zachariah Hobby Canyon del Oro Arizona 857.1
3 Yuxuan Fan Zhuhai No. 1 Middle Guangdong 857.1

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Matthew Muellner Creighton Prep Nebraska 1,000.0
1 Yiyun Mao Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 1,000.0
1 Ian Youth Individual Individual 1,000.0
1 Wanxin Hu Individual Individual 1,000.0
1 Jingyi Zhang Individual Individual 1,000.0
2 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 971.4
2 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 971.4
2 Yifan Gu Individual Individual 971.4
2 Aidan Buechler Individual Individual 971.4
3 Joe McGill Creighton Prep Nebraska 942.9
3 Andrew Lie Parsippany New Jersey 942.9
3 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 942.9
3 Jingxuan Lin Shanghai International Shanghai 942.9
3 Jingyou Rao Fudan Affiliated Shanghai 942.9
3 Ziji Wang Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 942.9
3 Yinhong Zhao Individual Individual 942.9
3 Joseph Wolf Individual Individual 942.9
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yuting Lin Shanghai International Shanghai 1,000.0
1 Yingsu Mao Individual Individual 1,000.0
1 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 971.4
1 Ziang Zhao Shenzhen College International Guangdong 971.4
1 Qingyang Ma Shenzhen College International Guangdong 971.4
2 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 942.9
3 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 914.3
3 Ruoyao Wang Shenzhen College International Guangdong 914.3
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Zhehan Yu Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 1,000.0
1 Zhuowen Shen Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 942.9
1 Mason Leo Wang Shanghai International Shanghai 942.9
1 Xintong Hu Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 914.3
1 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 885.7
1 Yingfei Shi Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 885.7
2 Ziqi Wang Shenzhen College International Guangdong 857.1
2 Yuxin Wang Fudan Affiliated Shanghai 828.6
2 Duo Xu Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 828.6
2 Yuwen Cen Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 828.6
2 Shujie Wang Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 800.0
2 Sungmin Yun Shanghai International Shanghai 800.0
2 Hugh Kwong Parsippany New Jersey 742.9
2 Aidan Filipi Creighton Prep Nebraska 742.9
3 Xinyue Bai Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 714.3
3 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 685.7
3 Adam Ye Parsippany New Jersey 685.7
3 Dong Wook Lee Shanghai International Shanghai 685.7

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Seymour Paul Da Vinci Academy Utah 971.4
1 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem Idaho 971.4
1 Siyi Shu Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 971.4
1 Hongyu Ge Beijing National Day School Beijing 971.4
1 Zelin Zhong Beijing National Day School Beijing 971.4
2 Daniel Bort Tully New York 942.9
2 Ziling Zhou Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 942.9
2 Gordon Ma Shanghai American School Shanghai 942.9
3 Spencer Baird Sugar-Salem Idaho 914.3
3 Runjia Li Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 914.3
3 Liman Li Individual Individual 914.3
3 Weizhen Wang Individual Individual 914.3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Fanyu Xiu Beijing 101 International Beijing 1,000.0
1 Caiyi Wang Individual Individual 971.4
1 Parker Swanson Da Vinci Academy Utah 942.9
1 Shunzhi Wen Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 942.9
1 Shaochen Tu Beijing 101 International Beijing 942.9
1 Junru Ye Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 942.9
2 Yudong Chen Beijing National Day School Beijing 914.3
2 Shun Yu Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 914.3
2 Shilong Li Beijing Bayi International Beijing 914.3
2 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i 885.7
2 Xingchen Li Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 885.7
3 Lily Wolfmeier Da Vinci Academy Utah 857.1
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Boxin Zhang Beijing National Day School Beijing 971.4
1 Ziyue Zhang Beijing 101 International Beijing 914.3
1 Xinyan Liu Individual Individual 914.3
1 Ruihan Quan Beijing Bayi International Beijing 885.7
1 Hanwen Wang Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 885.7
1 Mengxi Yao Beijing National Day School Beijing 885.7
1 Yongtao Deng Beijing Bayi International Beijing 828.6
1 Zengmin Xiao Beijing Bayi International Beijing 800.0
1 Mackenzie Fousel Ketchikan Alaska 771.4
1 Haoyu Sun Beijing 101 International Beijing 771.4
2 Elvin Ding Shanghai American School Shanghai 742.9
2 Zhicheng Li Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 742.9
2 Yuchen Pan Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 742.9
2 Noah Boquet Individual Individual 742.9
2 Giacomo Saracchi Southbank Fitzrovia London 714.3
2 Yichen Hu Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 685.7
2 Yihan Gan Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 685.7
2 Tianhai Zhang Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 685.7
2 James VanLangeveld Da Vinci Academy Utah 628.6
2 Giacomo Crisciotti Southbank Westminster London 628.6
2 Dimitris Fokas Southbank Kensington London 628.6
2 WenRui Li Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 628.6
3 Jaryd Bates Monmouth Academy Maine 600.0

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 J.P. Jensen Mount Michael Nebraska 1,000.0
1 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail Texas 1,000.0
1 Mahonri White Bingham Utah 1,000.0
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Texas 971.4
2 Sorab Taneja Indian Hills New Jersey 971.4
3 Sam Peters Mount Michael Nebraska 942.9
3 Conor O'Brien Bangor Maine 942.9
3 Neeraj Padmanabhan Ashland Massachusetts 942.9
3 Larry Chen Parkview Georgia 942.9
3 Michaela Suski Watertown Wisconsin 942.9
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail Texas 971.4
1 Taha Khalillullah Lebanon Trail Texas 971.4
2 Nigel DaSilva Indian Hills New Jersey 942.9
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail Texas 942.9
2 Megan Swenson Indian Hills New Jersey 942.9
3 Isaac Culter Bingham Utah 914.3
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Arthur Wang Ashland Massachusetts 971.4
2 Joseph Dodge Bingham Utah 914.3
2 Lee O'Deens Willoughby South Ohio 914.3
3 Alon Efroni Ashland Massachusetts 885.7

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro Arizona 960
1 Hannah Lee Individual Individual 960
2 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter California 920
2 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 920
2 Joshua Tabuena Whitney Young Illinois 920
2 Chiara Affitagato Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 920
2 Steven Chin Individual Individual 920
3 Selena Sheng Lubbock Texas 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter California 940
2 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter California 920
3 Stefan Quaadgras Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 840
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter California 960
2 Esteban Romero Lubbock Texas 780
3 Briana Lincoln El Camino Real Charter California 760

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jordan Neeley Oakwood Ohio 960
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 960
2 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood Ohio 920
3 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin 880
3 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 880
3 Archie Jiang Shanghai International Shanghai 880
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 940
2 Yuanhao Zou Fudan Affiliated Shanghai 900
2 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 840
3 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 800
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 780
2 Emily Heckel Wilmot Union Wisconsin 720
3 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 700
3 Mason Leo Wang Shanghai International Shanghai 700

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem Idaho 900
2 Yijie Lin Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 820
2 Wells Johnstone Madison Academic Tennessee 800
2 Siqi Fang Individual Individual 800
3 Spencer Baird Sugar-Salem Idaho 740
3 Rhayna Poulin Monmouth Academy Maine 740
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Caiyi Wang Individual Individual 900
1 Pierfrancesco Mazzeo Individual Individual 780
1 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i 740
2 Haiyin Liu Beijing Bayi International Beijing 720
2 Borui You Beijing National Day School Beijing 720
2 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem Idaho 680
3 Lily Wolfmeier Da Vinci Academy Utah 640
3 Emme Andersen Ketchikan Alaska 640
3 Adrian Ronquillo Ketchikan Alaska 640
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Mackenzie Fousel Ketchikan Alaska 800
2 Yihan Gan Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 760
2 Lydia Sumrall Ketchikan Alaska 660
3 Jaryd Bates Monmouth Academy Maine 620

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Texas 900
2 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail Texas 840
3 Michaela Suski Watertown Wisconsin 820
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Laurence Byrne Watertown Wisconsin 740
1 Gigi Crockett-Tomasio Willoughby South Ohio 740
2 Andrew Forrest Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 720
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail Texas 700
3 Taha Khalillullah Lebanon Trail Texas 700
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Arthur Wang Ashland Massachusetts 720
2 Katharine Melcher Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 700
3 William Young Lemoore Middle College California 620
3 Jasmine Oliveira Lemoore Middle College California 620

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro Arizona 1,000
1 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 1,000
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter California 1,000
2 Nolan Origer El Camino Real Charter California 980
2 Selena Sheng Lubbock Texas 980
2 Hongyu Zhu Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan 980
2 Hannah Lee Individual Individual 980
3 Joseph Radinsky Whitney Young Illinois 960
3 Nanxi Liu Individual Individual 960
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter California 980
2 Jake Watts Lubbock Texas 960
2 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter California 960
3 Pratheek Hegde Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 940
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter California 960
2 Yizhen Yang South China Normal Guangdong 940
2 Hanor Smith Individual Individual 900
2 Siyuan Fan Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan 880
2 Jiayu Su Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan 840
2 Boyuan Guo East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai 840
2 Esteban Romero Lubbock Texas 820
2 Yuxuan Fan Zhuhai No. 1 Middle Guangdong 820
3 Yangrui Huang Guangzhou No. 2 Guangdong 800
3 Briana Lincoln El Camino Real Charter California 780

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 980
1 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood Ohio 980
2 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 960
3 Yifan Gu Individual Individual 940
3 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin 920
3 Jingxuan Lin Shanghai International Shanghai 920
3 Samantha Auditore Individual Individual 920
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Koki Ajiri Shanghai International Shanghai 940
1 Mitchell Boyer Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 920
1 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 920
1 Shengya Zhang Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 920
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 880
2 Xingyu Zhou Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 880
2 Yuting Lin Shanghai International Shanghai 880
2 Hangming Jin Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 880
2 Yuanhao Zou Fudan Affiliated Shanghai 880
3 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 840
3 Yuting Zhu Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 840
3 Qingyang Ma Shenzhen College International Guangdong 840
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 880
1 Zhuowen Shen Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 880
2 Ziqi Wang Shenzhen College International Guangdong 860
2 Dominic DeBlassie St. Pius X New Mexico 840
3 Zhehan Yu Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 820
3 David Yang Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai 760
3 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 740
3 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 740
3 Sungmin Yun Shanghai International Shanghai 740

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Siyi Shu Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 980
1 Yufei Yang Beijing 101 International Beijing 940
1 Ziyun Wang Beijing National Day School Beijing 920
1 Yijie Lin Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 920
1 Ziling Zhou Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 920
1 Hongyu Ge Beijing National Day School Beijing 900
1 Zongzhe Xu Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 860
1 Matthew Tamura Southbank Westminster London 860
1 Benjamin Stever-Zeitlin Individual Individual 860
1 Wells Johnstone Madison Academic Tennessee 840
1 Jiaxing Li Beijing Bayi International Beijing 840
2 Rhayna Poulin Monmouth Academy Maine 820
2 Siqi Fang Individual Individual 820
3 Max Varela Ketchikan Alaska 800
3 Largim Zhuta Ketchikan Alaska 800
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Fanyu Xiu Beijing 101 International Beijing 940
1 Yudong Chen Beijing National Day School Beijing 920
1 Yunbo Kang Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 920
1 Nan Guan Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 920
1 Zhiyi Li Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 880
1 Pierfrancesco Mazzeo Individual Individual 860
1 Caiyi Wang Individual Individual 860
1 Ming Ye Beijing National Day School Beijing 840
1 Olivia Bezold Madison Academic Tennessee 760
1 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem Idaho 760
2 Shunzhi Wen Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 720
2 Adrian Ronquillo Ketchikan Alaska 700
3 Quinton Lawrence Wheatland Wyoming 640
3 Megan Cornwall Ketchikan Alaska 640
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jaryd Bates Monmouth Academy Maine 880
1 Haoyu Sun Beijing 101 International Beijing 880
2 Boxin Zhang Beijing National Day School Beijing 860
2 Zhicheng Li Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 840
2 Zengmin Xiao Beijing Bayi International Beijing 820
2 Lydia Sumrall Ketchikan Alaska 800
3 Ziyue Zhang Beijing 101 International Beijing 780
3 WenRui Li Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 780
3 Mackenzie Fousel Ketchikan Alaska 760
3 Yuchen Pan Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 760

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail Texas 940
2 Michaela Suski Watertown Wisconsin 920
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Texas 920
3 Madlyn Zingler Watertown Wisconsin 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 James Lee Ashland Massachusetts 940
2 Nigel DaSilva Indian Hills New Jersey 880
3 Andrew Forrest Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 840
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Arthur Wang Ashland Massachusetts 760
2 Riley Goddard Mount Michael Nebraska 660
3 William Young Lemoore Middle College California 620

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro Arizona 1,000
1 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 1,000
1 Hannah Lee Individual Individual 1,000
2 Nolan Origer El Camino Real Charter California 980
2 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter California 980
2 Joe McCarty Lubbock Texas 980
3 Selena Sheng Lubbock Texas 960
3 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock Texas 960
3 Steven Chin Individual Individual 960
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter California 960
1 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter California 960
2 Jake Watts Lubbock Texas 940
3 Anna Lee Whitney Young Illinois 900
3 Pratheek Hegde Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 900
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter California 1,000
2 Briana Lincoln El Camino Real Charter California 880
3 Clara Heathman Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 820

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood Ohio 1,000
2 Richard Roediger Oakwood Ohio 940
3 Jordan Neeley Oakwood Ohio 920
3 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 920
3 Archie Jiang Shanghai International Shanghai 920
3 Ian Youth Individual Individual 920
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 940
2 Sam Carryer Oakwood Ohio 920
3 Koki Ajiri Shanghai International Shanghai 900
3 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 880
3 Yuanhao Zou Fudan Affiliated Shanghai 880
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Zhehan Yu Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai 920
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 880
1 Dong Wook Lee Shanghai International Shanghai 880
2 Emily Heckel Wilmot Union Wisconsin 800
2 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 800
3 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 780
3 Zhuowen Shen Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang 780

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Yufei Yang Beijing 101 International Beijing 900
1 Yijie Lin Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu 880
1 Zongzhe Xu Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Languages Sichuan 880
1 Hongyu Ge Beijing National Day School Beijing 880
1 Max Varela Ketchikan Alaska 840
1 Xinyue Zhang Shenzhen Middle Guangdong 840
2 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem Idaho 800
3 Wells Johnstone Madison Academic Tennessee 780
3 Kaitlynn Wilson Madison Academic Tennessee 780
3 Weizhen Wang Individual Individual 780
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Caiyi Wang Individual Individual 860
1 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i 840
2 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem Idaho 740
2 Pierfrancesco Mazzeo Individual Individual 740
3 Parker Swanson Da Vinci Academy Utah 680
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jaryd Bates Monmouth Academy Maine 840
2 Gursavakh Jhutty Da Vinci Academy Utah 720
2 Boxin Zhang Beijing National Day School Beijing 720
2 Xinyan Liu Individual Individual 720
3 Lydia Sumrall Ketchikan Alaska 700

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Christopher Acevedo Lemoore Middle College California 920
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Texas 900
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail Texas 880
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jared Welser Parkview Georgia 840
2 Taha Khalillullah Lebanon Trail Texas 800
2 Nigel DaSilva Indian Hills New Jersey 800
3 Brianna Doucette Ashland Massachusetts 740
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Donovan Clements Mount Michael Nebraska 740
1 Arthur Wang Ashland Massachusetts 740
2 Katharine Melcher Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 700
3 Andrew Fox Indian Hills New Jersey 680

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Hannah Lee Individual Individual 1,000.0
1 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock Texas 990.0
2 Steven Chin Individual Individual 965.0
2 Kailee Savage Canyon del Oro Arizona 956.7
3 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 943.3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Patrick Timlin Whitney Young Illinois 1,000.0
2 Inesh Ahuja El Camino Real Charter California 950.0
3 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro Arizona 936.7
3 Conal Abatangelo Whitney Young Illinois 936.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Clara Heathman Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 990.0
2 Zachariah Hobby Canyon del Oro Arizona 920.0
2 Javier Lopez Canyon del Oro Arizona 920.0
2 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter California 920.0
3 Briana Lincoln El Camino Real Charter California 910.0

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Stephen Marandola Jr. Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 995
2 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood Ohio 975
3 Samantha Auditore Individual Individual 925
3 Andrew Lie Parsippany New Jersey 920
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood Ohio 1,000
2 William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 980
3 Paul Martin Creighton Prep Nebraska 970
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 880
2 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood Ohio 875
3 Miles Jones Oakwood Ohio 860

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Samuel Germscheid Lake Crystal Wellcome Minnesota 956.7
2 Seymour Paul Da Vinci Academy Utah 945.0
3 Benjamin Stever-Zeitlin Individual Individual 905.0
3 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem Idaho 900.0
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Niko Menegas Southbank Kensington London 920.0
1 Megan Cornwall Ketchikan Alaska 910.0
2 Olivia Bezold Madison Academic Tennessee 876.7
3 Kepola Ishikawa Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i 860.0
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Marypearl Echard Tully New York 960.0
2 Victor Wauters Southbank Westminster London 850.0
2 Meredith Lewis Madison Academic Tennessee 836.7
3 Mengxi Yao Beijing National Day School Beijing 825.0
3 Gursavakh Jhutty Da Vinci Academy Utah 785.0

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jordon White Parkview Georgia 980.0
2 Cora Roost Watertown Wisconsin 975.0
3 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint Idaho 970.0
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Ian Parra Lemoore Middle College California 955.0
2 Ethan Clark Parkview Georgia 930.0
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail Texas 926.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jonathan Forsyth Indian Hills New Jersey 995.0
2 Mackeda Sahelu Northside College Prep Illinois 990.0
3 Andrew Fox Indian Hills New Jersey 900.0

Other Awards[edit]

Highest Scorer from Each Team[edit]

Score Student School State / Province Category Carrier Proportion
9,469.3 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter California Honors
9,427.7 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood Ohio Honors
9,424.4 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro Arizona Honors
9,298.1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Texas Honors
9,216.0 Selena Sheng Lubbock Texas Honors
8,923.6 Pratheek Hegde Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts Scholastic
8,904.0 Victoria Xie Whitney Young Illinois Honors
8,851.9 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island Honors
8,749.9 Jingxuan Lin Shanghai International Shanghai Honors
8,611.1 Joseph McGuire Martinsville Indiana Honors
8,539.9 Michaela Suski Watertown Wisconsin Honors
8,436.0 Yuanhao Zou Fudan Affiliated Shanghai Scholastic
8,410.7 Paul Martin Creighton Prep Nebraska Scholastic
8,379.9 Tinghan Ye Guangzhou No. 2 Guangdong Honors
8,297.3 Ellen Xu Parsippany New Jersey Honors
8,259.8 Wells Johnstone Madison Academic Tennessee Honors
8,201.7 Chiara Affitagato Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa Honors
8,179.6 Marcus Wolff Wilmot Union Wisconsin Honors
8,151.1 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College California Honors
8,135.3 Jarrett Evans Willoughby South Ohio Honors
8,054.4 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem Idaho Honors
8,043.1 Alena Coleman Reitz Memorial Indiana Honors
8,034.3 Jordon White Parkview Georgia Honors
8,009.0 Josh Martin Souderton Pennsylvania Honors
8,007.7 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawai'i Hawai'i Scholastic
7,987.4 Seymour Paul Da Vinci Academy Utah Honors
7,967.3 Xingyu Zhou Shanghai Foreign Language Shanghai Scholastic
7,954.4 Arthur Wang Ashland Massachusetts Varsity
7,951.3 Gerald Righter Mount Michael Nebraska Honors
7,933.4 Hongyu Ge Beijing National Day School Beijing Honors
7,858.3 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint Idaho Honors
7,776.0 Jaryd Bates Monmouth Academy Maine Varsity
7,755.0 Allison Argueta Bingham Utah Honors
7,715.1[1] Qingyang Ma Shenzhen College International Guangdong Honors
7,595.4 Max Varela Ketchikan Alaska Honors
7,562.0 Yijie Lin Nanjing Jinling Jiangsu Honors
7,554.3 Nigel DaSilva Indian Hills New Jersey Scholastic
7,526.4 Ruixiang Li Chengdu Foreign Languages Sichuan Honors
7,305.4 Siyi Shu Chengdu Jiaxiang Foreign Language Sichuan Honors
7,269.7 Andrew Forrest Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania Scholastic
7,211.4 Danning Lai Guangdong Experimental Guangdong Scholastic
7,195.8 Jewel Okoronkwo Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia Honors
7,133.7 Stanley Wang Shanghai American School Shanghai Honors
7,000.0 Kayla Moehn St. Pius X New Mexico Honors
6,973.2 Zhuowen Shen Hangzhou Foreign Languages Zhejiang Varsity
6,945.7 Emily Boykin Caddo Parish Magnet Louisiana Scholastic
6,939.1 Taylor Buccello Central Oregon Honors
6,871.4 Audrey Powers Union Iowa Honors
6,846.4 Wanran Zhao Wuhan WHBC Hubei Scholastic
6,833.1 Elyse Rutherford Wheatland Wyoming Honors
6,776.4 Ben Hanson Shawnee Mission South Kansas Honors
6,443.6 Christine Alex Northside College Prep Illinois Honors
6,383.7 Lily Waddell Bangor Maine Honors
6,316.3 Xinyue Bai Shanghai Pinghe Shanghai Varsity
6,240.9 Niko Menegas Southbank Kensington London Scholastic
6,229.4 Meng Yang South China Normal Guangdong Honors
6,216.7 Aiden Begnaud Lake Crystal Wellcome Minnesota Honors
6,144.3 Ziyue Zhang Beijing 101 International Beijing Varsity
6,066.7 Zuoxun Wang Zhuhai No. 1 Middle Guangdong Honors
6,051.3 Arnav Srivastava Trumbull Connecticut Honors
6,015.3 Rachel Berry Tully New York Honors
5,921.9 Bezaleel Jupiter Madison Central Mississippi Varsity
5,872.7[1] Ruihan Quan Beijing Bayi International Beijing Honors
5,829.9 Matthew Tamura Southbank Westminster London Honors
5,828.3 Harlie Kaligis Laramie Wyoming Honors
5,775.4 Alex Bullock Vail Christian Colorado Scholastic
5,705.6 Zhi Chen East China Normal No. 2 Shanghai Scholastic
5,498.4 Simeon Zhang University Christian Florida Honors
5,407.1 Keawe Mann Kamehameha Maui Hawai'i Honors
5,140.0 Aidan Rozes Southbank Fitzrovia London Honors
4,878.6 Tessa Blythe University Academy Missouri Honors
4,708.9 Bowen Chang Shenzhen Middle Guangdong Varsity

Most Valuable Student from Each Team[edit]

Student School State / Province Category

Most Improved Varsity[edit]

Division Student School State Increase
I Matthew Zheng Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts +981.8
II Aidan Filipi[2] Creighton Prep Nebraska
II Emily Heckel Wilmot Union Wisconsin
III Jaryd Bates Monmouth Maine +732

Norman Katz Communications Award[edit]

Student School State Score
William Ayres Oakwood Ohio 1,980

Kristen Caperton Award[edit]

Student School State
Michael Timmerman Lincoln Pius X Nebraska

Individual Competitors Roster[edit]

Student Bracket State School
Samantha Auditore Honors Ohio Oakwood
Noah Boquet Varsity Iowa Grundy Center
Aidan Buechler Honors Nebraska Creighton Prep
Ava Cheevers Honors Illinois Whitney Young
Weiqing Chen Honors China International Department, The Affiliated High School of SCNU
Ziyue Chen Honors China Shanghai Pinghe
Steven Chin Honors California South Pasadena
Haolin Deng Honors Washington Newport
Yilei Dong Scholastic California West
Siqi Fang Honors China Hefei No. 1
Matteo Fonte-Jung Varsity United Kingdom Southbank International School Hampstead
Chuning Gao Honors China Beijing No. 4
Yifan Gu Honors China Shanghai Pinghe
Isaiah Hogue Scholastic Nebraska Creighton Prep
Wanxin Hu Honors China Shanghai Foreign Language
Will Janning Honors Ohio Oakwood
Zhengyu Jing Honors China Chengdu Foreign Languages
Nikhil Kalghatgi Honors Illinois Whitney Young
Neeharika Kothapalli Honors Kansas Blue Valley West
Hannah Lee Honors Texas Wakeland
Liman Li Honors China Beijing National Day School
Nanxi Liu Honors China Northeast Yucai Foreign Language
Xinyan Liu Varsity China Beijing 101
Yingsu Mao Scholastic China Shanghai Foreign Language
Pierfrancesco Mazzeo Scholastic United Kingdom Southbank International School Cleveland
Hanor Smith Varsity Texas Rockwall-Heath
Elisabeth Stankevitz Scholastic Connecticut Trumbull
Benjamin Stever-Zeitlin Honors Minnesota Avalon
Feichi Tan Honors China Shanghai Starriver Bilingual
Caiyi Wang Scholastic China Beijing National Day School
Ruochen Wang Honors China High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China
Weizhen Wang Honors China Hefei No. 1
Leven Ward Honors Tennesse Madison Academic
Joseph Wolf Honors Alaska West Valley
Yulun Wu Honors China Wuhuan Foreign Languages
Ian Youth Honors Maine Scarborough
Hongyi Zhang Honors China The Affiliated High School of South China Normal University
Jingyi Zhang Honors China International Curriculum Center, The High School Affiliated to Renmin University
Xiaoyi Zhang Honors China WHBC of Wuhan Foreign Languages
Yinhong Zhao Honors China High School Affiliated to Fudan

Notes[edit]

1. Due to issues with the clickers the students were using to submit their answers, several students received zeroes for the Economics test. In the days following the awards ceremony, USAD decided to use the affected students' State scores for the Economics test instead. This led to some score changes, most notably resulting in Rhode Island's Jaidan Idarraga becoming Silver Varsity overall in Division II. Affected team and student overall scores have been marked with this footnote.
2. Due to a misunderstanding about how Nebraska's scoring works, Aidan Filipi of Creighton Prep was originally awarded the Founder's Scholarship for Most Improved Varsity in Division II. (His 9-event State score was being compared to his 10-event Nationals score.) After this was brought to USAD's attention, he shared the title with Emily Heckel of Wilmot Union. However, due to the aforementioned Economics scoring error, the actual most improved Varsity, Jaidan Idarraga of Bishop Hendricken, was not recognized.